IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Shigeo Urushidani (NII)
Vice Chair Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT)
Secretary Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ.), Takashi Kurimoto (NTT)
Assistant Tomonori Takeda (NTT)

Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.), Eiji Okamoto (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Satoshi Konishi (KDDI R&D Labs.), Benjebbour Anass (NTT DoCoMo)
Assistant Masayuki Hoshino (Panasonic), Jun Mashino (NTT), Motoki Morita (NEC), Akihiro Okazaki (Mitsubishi Electric), Manabu Mikami (Softbank Mobile)

Technical Committee on Software Radio (SR) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kei Sakaguchi (Osaka Univ.)
Vice Chair Takeo Fujii (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Kenta Umebayashi (Tokyo Univ. of Agric. and Tech.)
Secretary Suguru Kameda (Tohoku Univ.), Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.)
Assistant Kentaro Ishidu (NICT), Kazuto Yano (ATR), Mamiko Inamori (Tokai Univ.)

Technical Committee on Ambient intelligence and Sensor Networks (ASN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
Vice Chair Takashi Watanabe (Osaka Univ.), Z Hang (NICT)
Secretary Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.), Shunsuke Saruwatari (Shizuoka Univ.)
Assistant Hiroo Sekiya (Chiba Univ.), Kazuya Monden (Hitachi), Atsushi Yamamoto (NTT)

Technical Committee on Reliable Robust Radio Control (RRRC)
Chair Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
Vice Chair Shinsuke Hara (Osaka City Univ.), Ryu Miura (NICT)
Secretary Hideaki Ishii (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Kazunori Hayashi (Kyoto Univ.)
Assistant Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ.), Kentaro Kobayashi (Nagoya Univ.)

Conference Date Wed, Jul 17, 2013 13:05 - 17:00
Thu, Jul 18, 2013 09:00 - 17:45
Fri, Jul 19, 2013 09:00 - 17:35
Topics Wireless Distributed Networks, M2M (Machine-to-Machine), D2D (Device-to-Device), etc. 
Conference Place Hamamatsu Act City 
Contact
Person
Shunsuke Saruwatari
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (No. 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Wed, Jul 17 PM  RCS1
Chair: Manabu Mikami (SoftBank Mobile)
13:05 - 14:45
(1)
RCS
13:05-13:30 Study on Spatial Modulation in Multipath Environment RCS2013-78 Nozomu Maeda, Hideichi Sasaoka, Hisato Iwai (Doshisha Univ.)
(2)
RCS
13:30-13:55 Experimental Performance Evaluation of Multi-User MIMO Experimental System with User Selection Schemes in Actual Indoor Environment RCS2013-79 Suguru Saito, Masato Taniguchi, Hidekazu Murata, Susumu Yoshida, Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.), Daisuke Umehara (Kyoto Inst. of Tech.), Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.), Masahiro Morikura (Kyoto Univ.)
(3)
RCS
13:55-14:20 Performance evaluation for Computer Simulation and experiments in MU-MIMO Systems RCS2013-80 Takaharu Nagahashi, Kouhei Miyasaka, Takuya Akiyama, Kazuhiro Yamaguchi, Hideaki Matsue (Tokyo University of Science, Suwa), Akio Hasui (Azumino City), Hiroshi Fukui (MIRAIT Technologies Corporation), Satoshi Nanamatsu (NPO CCC21L)
(4)
RCS
14:20-14:45 Nonlinear Inter Cluster Interference Cancellation for Base Station Cooperation Cellular Networks with Shared RRH RCS2013-81 Kenichi Yasui, Kei Sakaguchi, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
  14:45-14:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Jul 17 PM  RCS2 + SR1
Chair: Tetsu Sakata (NTT)
14:55 - 16:35
(5)
RCS
14:55-15:20 Investigation on design for non-backward compatible carriers in LTE-Advanced RCS2013-82 Yusuke Ohwatari, Kazuaki Takeda, Akihito Morimoto, Satoshi Nagata, Yuta Sagae, Yoshihisa Kishiyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(6)
RCS
15:20-15:45 A Study on Wireless Modulation Method with Clock Signal RCS2013-83 Satoru Shimizu, Hironobu Hatamoto, Noriyasu Kikuchi, Kenichi Shirota (OKI)
(7)
RCS
15:45-16:10 Coverage Probability Analysis of Cognitive Heterogeneous Cellular Networks Based on Stochastic Geometry RCS2013-84 Fereidoun H. Panahi, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(8)
SR
16:10-16:35 Joint Femtocell Clustering and Cross-tier Interference Mitigation with Distributed Antenna System in Small Cell Networks SR2013-21 Massa Ndong, Takeo Fujii (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
Wed, Jul 17 PM 
13:05 - 14:45
(9) 13:05-13:30  
(10) 13:30-13:55  
(11) 13:55-14:20  
(12) 14:20-14:45  
  14:45-14:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Jul 17 PM 
14:55 - 17:00
(13)
ASN
14:55-15:20 Evaluation of Intra-body Sensing via Sheet Medium Communication ASN2013-47 Takashi Matsuda (NICT), Peter Davis (Telecognix), Kiyotaka Sasagawa (NAIST), Keren Li (NICT), Jun Ohta (NAIST), Bing Zhang (NICT)
(14)
ASN
15:20-15:45 An Incentive Approach for Efficient Information Collection in Smartphone Sensing Environment ASN2013-48 Tomoya Tsujimori, Niwat Thepvilojanapong (Mie Univ.), Hao Wang (Harbin Engineering Univ.), Yoshikatsu Ohta (Mie Univ.), Yunlong Zhao (Harbin Engineering Univ.), Yoshito Tobe (Aoyama Gakuin Univ.)
(15)
ASN
15:45-16:10 A Study on Low Power Wireless Sensor Networks Based on Intermittent Operation of Nodes ASN2013-49 Tomihiro Utsumi (Akita Univ.)
(16)
ASN
16:10-16:35 Experimental implementation of a wireless sensor network which have intermittent connectivity to access points ASN2013-50 Hiroshi Maegawa, Susumu Ishihara (Shizuoka Univ.)
(17)
ASN
16:35-17:00 Wireless Access Priority Control Scheme Considering Bi-directional Communication in Multi-hop Networks ASN2013-51 Yoshiki Matsuura, Yuichi Igarashi, Tatsuya Soejima, Yukihiro Takatani (Hitachi)
Thu, Jul 18 AM 
09:00 - 10:10
(18) 09:00-09:35 [Invited Talk]
Integrated System and Ubiquitous Sensor Opened Up by Near-Field Wireless Communications NS2013-34 RCS2013-85 SR2013-22 ASN2013-52
Tadahiro Kuroda (Keio Univ.)
(19) 09:35-10:10 [Invited Talk]
Supply Chain Visibility System with Unique ID and Category ID of Products NS2013-35 RCS2013-86 SR2013-23 ASN2013-53
Jin Mitsugi, Yuki Sato, Takehiro Yokoishi (Keio Univ.)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 18 AM 
10:20 - 12:20
(20) 10:20-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
Distance Estimation Scheme for Integrated V2I-VLC Simulating the Vibration of Driving Vehicle NS2013-36 RCS2013-87 SR2013-24 ASN2013-54
Akihiro Ohmura, Takaya Yamazato, Hiraku Okada, Toshiaki Fujii (Nagoya Univ.), Tomohiro Yendo (Nagaoka Univ. of Technology), Shintaro Arai (Kagawa National College of Technology)
(21) 10:20-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
LED array acquisition method based on Spatio-temporal image in Road to Vehicle Visible Light Communication NS2013-37 RCS2013-88 SR2013-25 ASN2013-55
Syunsuke Usui, Takaya Yamazato (Nagoya Univ.), Shintaro Arai (Kagawa National Col. of Tech.), Tomohiro Yendo (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.), Toshiaki Fujii, Hiraku Okada (Nagoya Univ.)
(22) 10:20-12:20  
(23) 10:20-12:20  
(24) 10:20-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Image Transfer Period for Disaster Monitoring System Using Wireless Network NS2013-38 RCS2013-89 SR2013-26 ASN2013-56
Yusuke Matsuda, Kenichi Mase (Niigata Univ.), Hiraku Okada (Nagoya Univ.), Keisuke Nakano (Niigata Univ.)
(25) 10:20-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
Performance Analysis of Area Transmission Efficiency between Single-User MIMO and Multi-User MIMO in Wireless Mesh Networks
-- Uniform Location of Nodes --
NS2013-39 RCS2013-90 SR2013-27 ASN2013-57
Hironori Kusumoto, Hiraku Okada, Kentaro Kobayashi, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(26) 10:20-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
Electric power saving of Mobile Ad hoc Network's relay nodes by the transmission power control
-- Electric power saving that include reception available power --
NS2013-40 RCS2013-91 SR2013-28 ASN2013-58
Yukinari Hayashi, Michiko Harayama (Gifu Univ.)
(27) 10:20-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
Pattern-based Matrix-size Optimization Algorithm for Compressive Sensing in Real-world Body Sensor Networks NS2013-41 RCS2013-92 SR2013-29 ASN2013-59
Akito Ito, Naoya Namatame, Jin Nakazawa, Hideyuki Tokuda (Keio Univ.)
(28) 10:20-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
An improved NLOS detection scheme in indoor Hybrid-TOA/AOA-based localization NS2013-42 RCS2013-93 SR2013-30 ASN2013-60
Manato Horiba, Eiji Okamoto (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.), Toshiko Shinohara, Katsuhiko Matsumura (Daifuku)
(29) 10:20-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
A multiple control channel MAC protocol for multi-channel ad-hoc network NS2013-43 RCS2013-94 SR2013-31 ASN2013-61
Ryo Manzoku, Hiroo Sekiya, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.)
(30) 10:20-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
Study on Device to Device Direct Communication underlaying LTE-Advanced Network NS2013-44 RCS2013-95 SR2013-32 ASN2013-62
Takahiro Saiwai, Chiharu Yamazaki, Noriyoshi Fukuta, Masato Fujishiro, Susumu Kashiwase, Fangwei Tong, Kugo Morita (KYOCERA)
(31) 10:20-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
New Wireless Infrastructure for Battery-less Sensor Networks in Indoor Environments NS2013-45 RCS2013-96 SR2013-33 ASN2013-63
Kei Sakaguchi (Osaka Univ.), Daiki Maehara (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.), Kiyomichi Araki (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(32) 10:20-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
Secondary Node Cooperation with Enhancing Secure Capacity under Existence of Primary System NS2013-46 RCS2013-97 SR2013-34 ASN2013-64
Kenichi Tsukada, Takayuki Suzuki, Takeo Fujii (UEC), Osamu Takyu (shinshu Univ.), Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(33) 10:20-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
Network planning methodology for wireless multi-hop networks in practical environments SR2013-35
Namzilp Lertwiram, Gia Khanh Tran (TITECH), Kei Sakaguchi (Osaka Univ.), Kiyomichi Araki (TITECH)
(34) 10:20-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
WLAN QoS Prediction for Improving Application QoE in Shared Spectrum Band NS2013-47 RCS2013-98 SR2013-36 ASN2013-65
Mariko Sekiguchi, Kazuto Yano, Masayuki Ariyoshi, Kiyoshi Kobayashi (ATR)
(35) 10:20-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
Introducing Communication Welfare for Service Quality Management in Shared Spectrum NS2013-48 RCS2013-99 SR2013-37 ASN2013-66
Tomohiro Miyasaka, Kazuto Yano, Masayuki Ariyoshi, Kiyoshi Kobayashi (ATR)
  12:20-13:50 Break ( 90 min. )
Thu, Jul 18 PM 
13:50 - 15:35
(36) 13:50-14:25 [Invited Talk]
Smart Wireless Utility Network for Smart Grid : Wi-SUN
-- WiSUN alliance Outline and activity for Smart Wireless Utility Network --
NS2013-49 RCS2013-100 SR2013-38 ASN2013-67
Junichi Iwana (Renesas Electronics)
(37) 14:25-15:00  
(38) 15:00-15:35 [Invited Talk]
The Past, Present and Future of DTN Research NS2013-50 RCS2013-101 SR2013-39 ASN2013-68
Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
  15:35-15:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 18 PM  Poster Session - 2
15:45 - 17:45
(39) 15:45-17:45 [Poster Presentation]
An Implementation of CSMA/CA Emulation Testbed With Considering Mutual Interfering NS2013-51 RCS2013-102 SR2013-40 ASN2013-69
Yasunori Owada, Masugi Inoue, Kiyoshi Hamaguchi, Ryu Miura, Hiroaki Harai (NICT), Mineo Takai (STE)
(40) 15:45-17:45  
(41) 15:45-17:45  
(42) 15:45-17:45  
(43) 15:45-17:45 [Poster Presentation]
A Temporal Analysis on FFT using GNU Radio for Spectrum Sensing NS2013-52 RCS2013-103 SR2013-41 ASN2013-70
Yuki Mizutani, Manabu Sato, Yuusuke Kawakita, Haruhisa Ichikawa (UEC)
(44) 15:45-17:45 [Poster Presentation]
A Method of Multiview Video Streaming on Inter-Camera Communication Using Time and Spatial Domain NS2013-53 RCS2013-104 SR2013-42 ASN2013-71
Shiho Kodera, Takuya Fujihashi, Shunsuke Saruwatari (Shizuoka Univ.), Takashi Watanabe (Osaka Univ.)
(45) 15:45-17:45 [Poster Presentation]
A Discussion on Multi-view Video Streaming for Underwater Acoustic Networks NS2013-54 RCS2013-105 SR2013-43 ASN2013-72
Takuya Fujihashi, Shunsuke Saruwatari (Shizuoka Univ.), Takashi Watanabe (Osaka Univ.)
(46) 15:45-17:45 [Poster Presentation]
A Sensor Data Collection Mechanism for Mobile Micro Storage Systems NS2013-55 RCS2013-106 SR2013-44 ASN2013-73
Zuosong Liu (Dalian Univ. of Technology), Ryo Seto, Yusuke Yokota, Eiji Okubo (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(47) 15:45-17:45 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Acceleration Data Collection System in Wireless Sensor Networks.
-- Experimental Study Based on a Performance Evaluation of System Model --
NS2013-56 RCS2013-107 SR2013-45 ASN2013-74
Kosei Jinno (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.), Yugo Nakamura (Hakodate NCT), Taku Matsubara (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.), Takahiro Fujiwara (Hakodate NCT), Hideyuki Uehara (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.)
(48) 15:45-17:45 [Poster Presentation]
Opportunistic routing protocol using forwarding time for batteryless wireless sensor networks NS2013-57 RCS2013-108 SR2013-46 ASN2013-75
Naoyuki Tsukamoto, Shinpei Kitayama, Yuichi Miyaji, Hideyuki Uehara (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.)
(49) 15:45-17:45 [Poster Presentation]
A proposal for Multi-gateway Mesh Network with Wired/Wireless Mutually Complementary Communication NS2013-58 RCS2013-109 SR2013-47 ASN2013-76
Takaaki Kawai, Naoki Yusa, Hiroshi Mineno (Shizuoka Univ.)
(50) 15:45-17:45 [Poster Presentation]
Non-Saturated and Saturated Throughput Analysis for IEEE 802.11e EDCA String Topology Wireless Multi-hop Networks NS2013-59 RCS2013-110 SR2013-48 ASN2013-77
Yuta Shimoyamada, Kosuke Sanada, Jin Shi, Hiroo Sekiya (Chiba Univ.)
(51) 15:45-17:45 [Poster Presentation]
A study on Robust Multiple Hypothesis Testing Approach for Dynamic Spectrum Sharing NS2013-60 RCS2013-111 SR2013-49 ASN2013-78
Takashi Miura, Kenta Umebayashi (TUAT), Janne J Lehtomaki (Univ. of Oulu), Yasuo Suzuki (TUAT)
(52) 15:45-17:45 [Poster Presentation]
A study on Time domain Efficient Decision Fusion in Cooperative Spectrum Sensing NS2013-61 RCS2013-112 SR2013-50 ASN2013-79
Kenta Umebayashi (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech.), Janne J Lehtomaki (Univ. of OULU), Yasuo Suzuki (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech.)
(53) 15:45-17:45 [Poster Presentation]
Analysis of Signal Detection for Deriving Minimum Isolation Distance for Frequency Recycling under WLAN Systems NS2013-62 RCS2013-113 SR2013-51 ASN2013-80
Masayuki Goto, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Fumihito Sasamori, Shiro Handa (Shinshu Univ.)
(54) 15:45-17:45  
Fri, Jul 19 AM  RCS3
Chair: Akihiro Okazaki (Mitsubishi Electric)
09:00 - 10:40
(55)
RCS
09:00-09:25 Performance evaluation of a remote monitoring system using meteor burst communications RCS2013-114 Yasuhiro Takeuchi, Kaiji Mukumoto, Tadahiro Wada (Shizuoka Univ.)
(56)
RCS
09:25-09:50 Development of Symplified MIMO Fading Emulator and Its Applications RCS2013-115 Katsuhiro Nakada, Rikako Kotani, Yoshio Karasawa (UEC)
(57)
RCS
09:50-10:15 Optimal Transmit FDE Weight for Space-Time Block Coded Joint Transmit/Receive Deiversity RCS2013-116 Hiroyuki Miyazaki, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(58)
RCS
10:15-10:40 Capacity Enhancement with Multi-User Multi-Channel Transmission Technique for WLANs RCS2013-117 Shoko Shinohara, Yasuhiko Inoue, B. A. Hirantha Sithira Abeysekera, Masato Mizoguchi (NTT)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Jul 19 AM  SR2
Chair: Hiraku Okada (Nagoya Univ.)
10:50 - 12:05
(59)
SR
10:50-11:15 Analytical Performance Evaluation of Signal Detection Scheme for Allowing Coexistence of Additional and Existing Radio Communication Systems SR2013-52 I-Te Lin, Kanshiro Kashiki, Tomoki Sada, Toshihiko Komine, Shingo Watanabe (KDDI R&D Labs)
(60)
SR
11:15-11:40 A Study of Synchronization Methods for Digital Public Private Mobile Radio Systems Employing Heterogeneous Cognitive Radio SR2013-53 Masafumi Moriyama, Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(61)
SR
11:40-12:05 Physical Layer Security Using Multi-band Transmission Considering Power Allocation and Channel Selection SR2013-54 Akinari Ida, Takayuki Suzuki, Takeo Fujii (UEC), Osamu Takyu (Shinsyu Unicersity), Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
Fri, Jul 19 AM  NS1
Chair: Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
09:00 - 10:40
(62)
NS
09:00-09:25 A clustering algorithm considering link speed for wireless mesh networks NS2013-63 Shigeto Tajima (Osaka Univ.), Nobuo Funabiki (Okayama Univ.), Teruo Higashino (Osaka Univ.)
(63)
NS
09:25-09:50 IEEE802.15.4e/g FAN Accommodation Scheme to 3G/LTE Network in Efficient and Secure Manner with the Simulation Evaluation NS2013-64 Takashi Koshimizu (NTT DOCOMO), Dirk Staehle (DEUL)
(64)
NS
09:50-10:15 A State Transition Control Method Based on a Mobility Pattern of a Mobile Terminal and Radio Resource Consumption of a Base Station NS2013-65 Takanori Iwai, Masayoshi Shimizu, Hiroshi Yoshida, Takashi Yoshikawa (NEC)
(65)
NS
10:15-10:40 Improving a cause-and-effect relationship in a distributed emulation environment for wireless ad-hoc network NS2013-66 Koji Nitta, Satoshi Ohzahata, Toshihiko Kato (UEC)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Jul 19 AM  ASN2
10:50 - 12:05
(66)
ASN
10:50-11:15 Monte Carlo-based Bi-directional Pedestrian Counting Method for Compound-Eye Sensor Systems composed of Multiple Binary Sensors ASN2013-81 Shuto Fujii, Yoshiaki Taniguchi, Go Hasegawa, Hirotaka Nakano, Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ)
(67)
ASN
11:15-11:40 Propagation Coefficient Estimation for Gas Concentration Prediction Problem via Kalman Filter ASN2013-82 Shinichiro Tokumoto, Toru Namerikawa (Keio Univ.)
(68)
ASN
11:40-12:05 Cooperative Fall Detection Using Doppler Radar and Array Sensor ASN2013-83 Jihoon Hong, Shoichiro Tomii, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
  12:05-13:30 Break ( 85 min. )
Fri, Jul 19 PM  Invited Talk
Chair: Eiji Okamoto (Nagoya Institute of Technology)
13:30 - 14:20
(69)
RCS
13:30-14:20 [Invited Talk]
A Study on Applicability of Device-to-Device Communication to LTE-Advanced Cellular Communication Systems RCS2013-118
Koichiro Kitagawa, Yasuyuki Hatakawa, Satoshi Konishi (KDDI Labs.)
  - Break
Fri, Jul 19 PM  RCS4
Chair: Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto University)
14:30 - 16:10
(70)
RCS
14:30-14:55 Study on Interference Coordination for Device to Device Direct Communication underlaying LTE-Advanced Network RCS2013-119 Chiharu Yamazaki, Takahiro Saiwai, Noriyoshi Fukuta, Masato Fujishiro, Susumu Kashiwase, Fangwei Tong, Kugo Morita (KYOCERA)
(71)
RCS
14:55-15:20 Design of Layered Adaptive Network Coded Cooperation for Wireless Sensor Networks RCS2013-120 Huifa Lin, Koji Ishibashi, Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(72)
RCS
15:20-15:45 XOR Physical Layer Network Coding with Error Control Techniques and its Performance RCS2013-121 Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.), Daisuke Umehara (Kyoto Inst. of Tech.)
(73)
RCS
15:45-16:10 Study on the Euclidean Distance of Coded M-QAM Signal Constellations RCS2013-122 Tatsumi Konishi, Hiroshi Ieda, Kouki Ueda, Daiki Kobayashi (Aichi Inst. of Tech.)
Fri, Jul 19 PM  ASN3
Chair: Susumu Matsui (OIT)
14:30 - 15:45
(74)
ASN
14:30-14:55 A Fuzzy Inference Intelligent Routing Protocol for Vehicular Ad Hoc Networks ASN2013-84 Celimuge Wu, Satoshi Ohzahata, Toshihiko Kato (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(75)
ASN
14:55-15:20 Dissemination of location dependent information in vehicular ad hoc network ASN2013-85 Susumu Ishihara (Shizuoka Univ.)
(76)
ASN
15:20-15:45 Proposal of environment to utilize narrowband spread spectrum communication 'mad-ss' ASN2013-86 Norihisa Segawa, Jun Sawamoto (IPU), Masato Yazawa, Haruo Tamaki (MAD), Hidetoshi Mino (Yamanashi Univ.)
  15:45-15:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Jul 19 PM  NS2
Chair: Michitaka Okuno (Hitachi)
15:55 - 17:35
(77)
NS
15:55-16:20 Integration Method between Active Localization and Robust Routing in Underwater Sensor Network NS2013-67 Satoshi Hirai, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(78)
NS
16:20-16:45 Topology Construction Method for Multi-overlay Sensor Networks NS2013-68 Shuhei Kajimoto, Takuya Asaka (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(79)
NS
16:45-17:10 Carrier-grade Progressive Network Recovery after a Large Scale Disruption NS2013-69 Shohei Kamamura, Daisaku Shimazaki, Takashi Miyamura, Yoshihiko Uematsu, Koji Sasayama (NTT)
(80)
NS
17:10-17:35 An Economic Impact Evaluation of Telecom Service Disruptions Considering the Capital Loss NS2013-70 Yasuto Nakanishi, Shuichi Karasawa, Kohjun Koshiji, Hiroyuki Funakoshi, Yasunori Matsubayashi (NTT)

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (SR,RRRC)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (NS,RCS,ASN)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk (2日目)Each speech will have 30 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk (3日目)Each speech will have 40 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Tomonori Takeda (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-7434
Takashi Kurimoto (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3121 
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Satoshi Konishi (KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc.)
E-:r_- 
SR Technical Committee on Software Radio (SR)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Kazuto Yano (ATR)
TEL: 0774-95-1578, FAX: 0774-95-1508
E-: m 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/sr/jpn/index-e.html
ASN Technical Committee on Ambient intelligence and Sensor Networks (ASN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Shunsuke Saruwatari (Shizuoka University)
E-: asn-c 
RRRC Technical Committee on Reliable Robust Radio Control (RRRC)   
Contact Address  


Last modified: 2013-07-19 11:11:38


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SR Schedule Page]   /   [Return to ASN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan