IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT-AT)
Vice Chair Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
Secretary Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui), Akira Shibata (NTT)
Assistant Masazumi Oota (NTT), Syouhei Kamamura (NTT)

Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.)
Vice Chair Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.), Eiji Okamoto (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Akihiro Okazaki (Mitsubishi Electric), Satoshi Suyama (NTT DoCoMo)
Assistant Jun Mashino (NTT), Manabu Mikami (Softbank Mobile), Toshiaki Yamamoto (KDDI R&D Labs.), Takamichi Inoue (NEC), Tetsuya Yamamoto (Panasonic), Koji Ishibashi (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)

Conference Date Thu, Dec 18, 2014 09:00 - 18:30
Fri, Dec 19, 2014 08:40 - 16:35
Topics Mobile Ad-hoc Network, Ubiquitous Network, Wireless Communication, security, Multi-Access Network 
Conference Place Large Conference Room, Ise-shi Kanko Bunka Kaikan 4F 
Address 1-13-15, Iwabushi, Ise-shi, Mie, 516-0038 Japan.
Transportation Guide Near Uji-Yamada Station Kintetsu Line
http://ise-kanbun.jp/access/
Contact
Person
Prof. Kazuo Mori (Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Mie Univ.)
+81-596-28-5105 (Conference Venue)
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Thu, Dec 18 AM  RCS1 (Conference Room A)
Chair: Takaya Yamazato (Nagoya Univ.)
09:00 - 10:15
(1)
RCS
09:00-09:25 A study on random access with interference cancellation and relaying for M2M communications RCS2014-220 Yuya Toyoda, Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
(2)
RCS
09:25-09:50 V2M Communication Performance Improvement by Fast Handover method RCS2014-221 Keisuke Hirose, Koji Ishibashi, Yasushi Yamao (UEC), Yasuhiro Hirayama, Manabu Sawada (DENSO)
(3)
RCS
09:50-10:15 Packet Combining Relay Scheme with Sectorized Relay Station for Reliable V2V Communication RCS2014-222 Le Tien Trien, Yasushi Yamao (UEC)
  10:15-10:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Dec 18 AM  RCS2 (Conference Room A)
Chair: Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
10:25 - 11:40
(4)
RCS
10:25-10:50 Evaluation of Transmission Delay in Wireless LAN Using Access Control Based on QoE- Satisfied Throughput RCS2014-223 Mariko Sekiguchi, Kazuto Yano, Masayuki Ariyoshi, Tomoaki Kumagai (ATR)
(5)
RCS
10:50-11:15 Performance of QoE-Oriented Wireless LAN with Access Control for Supporting Delay-Sensitive Applications RCS2014-224 Mariko Sekiguchi, Kazuto Yano, Masayuki Ariyoshi, Tomoaki Kumagai (ATR)
(6)
RCS
11:15-11:40 Performance of Two Channel Based MAC System for Smart BAN RCS2014-225 Ryoko Matsuo, Toshihisa Nabetani, Hirokazu Tanaka (Toshiba)
  11:40-12:50 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Thu, Dec 18 AM  RCS3 (Conference Room B)
Chair: Toshiaki Yamamoto (KDDI Labs.)
09:00 - 10:15
(7)
RCS
09:00-09:25 Multi-User Interference Suppression for Future 60 GHz Multi-Gigabit Wireless Communications RCS2014-226 Hiroyuki Motozuka, Masashi Kobayashi, Hiroshi Takahashi, Tomoya Urushihara, Masataka Irie, Junichi Morita, Naganori Shirakata, Atsushi Maruyama, Koji Takinami (Panasonic)
(8)
RCS
09:25-09:50 A Study on Antenna Configurations for MIMO system using Analog Beamforming RCS2014-227 Hiroki Iura, Akihiro Okazaki, Kazunari Kihira, Noriyuki Fukui, Keijiro Take, Atsushi Okamura (Mitsubishi Electric)
(9)
RCS
09:50-10:15 PAPR Reduction Method for Super High Bit Rate Massive MIMO OFDM Transmissions Using Higher Frequency Bands RCS2014-228 Jiyun Shen, Satoshi Suyama, Tatsunori Obara, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
  10:15-10:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Dec 18 AM  RCS4 (Conference Room B)
Chair: Koji Ishibashi (UEC)
10:25 - 11:40
(10)
RCS
10:25-10:50 Network Selection Scheme Using Positioning Information for Heterogeneous Wireless System: Throughput Evaluation Considering the Number of Active Users RCS2014-229 Junpei Kuboniwa, Yuji Miyake, Suguru Kameda, Akinori Taira (Tohoku Univ.), Hiroshi Oguma (NIT, Toyama College), Noriharu Suematsu, Tadashi Takagi, Kazuo Tsubouchi (Tohoku Univ.)
(11)
RCS
10:50-11:15 A Study on Multi-Access System in High-Speed Mobile Environment RCS2014-230 Kazuyoshi Tsuji, Yusuke Kinoshita, Noriyuki Fukui, Keijiro Take, Hiroshi Nishimoto, Akihiro Okazaki, Atsushi Okamura (Mitsubishi Electric)
(12)
RCS
11:15-11:40 Centralized Self-Coexistence Algorithm for IEEE 802.22 Base Stations RCS2014-231 Stanislav Filin (NICT), Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
  11:40-12:50 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Thu, Dec 18 PM  NS1 (Conference Room A)
12:50 - 14:30
(13)
NS
12:50-13:15 Evaluation of User Guidance Method to the Target Store using Proximity Wireless Communication with the Mobile Terminal and Digital Signages NS2014-147 Yoshio Suga, Daiki Takahashi, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
(14)
NS
13:15-13:40 A study on wireless display synchronization for digital signage with wireless LAN NS2014-148 Yuji Tohzaka, Takafumi Sakamoto, Yusuke Doi (Toshiba)
(15)
NS
13:40-14:05 Packet Transmission Scheduling for Enhancing TCP Throughput Against Channel Fading in Wireless LAN NS2014-149 Shiori Yoshioka, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(16)
NS
14:05-14:30 Simulation Evaluation of System Throughput by Considering Capture Effect in Densely Deployed Wireless LANs NS2014-150 Sakie Horiuchi (Fukui Univ.), Kazunori Miyoshi, Tutomu Murase (NEC), Takuji Tachibana (Fukui Univ.)
  14:30-14:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Dec 18 PM  RCS5 (Conference Room B)
Chair: Osamu Muta (Kyusyu Univ.)
12:50 - 14:30
(17)
RCS
12:50-13:15 Fast Cell Search Method Based on Estimated Frequency Offset Using PSS and SSS for LTE Heterogeneous Networks Using Separate Frequency Spectrum RCS2014-232 Naoki Noguchi (Tokyo City Univ.), Satoshi Nagata (NTT DOCOMO), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.)
(18)
RCS
13:15-13:40 Performance Evaluation for HetNet as parameters of CSO on CRE and Pico-eNB Transmission Power under Higher Traffic Condition RCS2014-233 Shingo Matsuoka (Kogakuin Univ), Satoshi Suyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO), Hiroyuki Otsuka (Kogakuin Univ)
(19)
RCS
13:40-14:05 Dynamic Almost Blank Subframe Assignment Method with Power Control for User Fairness RCS2014-234 Masayoshi Ozawa, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(20)
RCS
14:05-14:30 A Hybrid Algorithm for Optimization of Base Station Power Consumption and Throughput Improvement RCS2014-235 Abolfazl Mehbodniya, Katsuhiro Temma, Ren Sugai, Rintaro Yoneya, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
  14:30-14:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Dec 18 PM  Special Session: Network Architecture for Future Radio Systems (Requested Talk Session 1, Conference Room A)
14:40 - 15:40
(21) 14:40-15:10 [Invited Lecture]
SDN based Channel Utilization Method toward Capacity on-Demand Wireless Mesh Network NS2014-151 RCS2014-236
Yuzo Taenaka (UTokyo), Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech)
(22) 15:10-15:40 [Invited Lecture]
Wireless network technologies towards 5G NS2014-152 RCS2014-237
Dai Kimura, Hiroyuki Seki, Tokuro Kubo (Fujitsu Lab.)
  15:40-15:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Dec 18 PM  Special Session: Network Architecture for Future Radio Systems (Requested Talk Session 2, Conference Room A)
Chair: Eiji Okamoto (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
15:50 - 16:50
(23) 15:50-16:20 [Invited Lecture]
Mobile Optical Networking technologies toward 5G NS2014-153 RCS2014-238
Jun Terada, Shigeru Kuwano, Hiro Suzuki (NTT), Takahiro Asai, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO), Akihiro Otaka (NTT)
(24) 16:20-16:50 [Invited Lecture]
Efficient Transmission Scheme for C-RAN Fronthaul link NS2014-154 RCS2014-239
Shinobu Nanba, Akira Agata, Takahiro Hayashi (KDDI labs)
  16:50-17:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Dec 18 PM  Invited Talk 1 (A会場)
17:00 - 17:45
(25) 17:00-17:45 [Invited Talk]
Radio-on-Demand Networks for Green Wireless Networks NS2014-155 RCS2014-240
Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.), Akio Hasegawa (ATR), Tetsuya Ito (NCOS)
Thu, Dec 18 PM  Invited Talk 2 (A会場)
Chair: Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.)
17:45 - 18:30
(26) 17:45-18:30 [Invited Talk]
Adaptive MAC Mechanisms for Wireless Sensor Networks NS2014-156 RCS2014-241
Kazuo Mori (Mie Univ.)
Fri, Dec 19 AM  RCS6 (Conference Room A)
Chair: Akihiro Okazaki (Mitsubishi Electric.)
08:40 - 10:20
(27)
RCS
08:40-09:05 Traffic adaptive BE control for inter-cluster communications in cluster-based wireless sensor networks with spatial non-uniform traffic RCS2014-242 Akiyuki Yamauchi, Kazuo Mori (Mie Univ.), Katsuhiro Naito (AIT), Hideo Kobayashi (Mie Univ.)
(28)
RCS
09:05-09:30 An impact of alternative routing in a wireless mesh network with an adaptive array RCS2014-243 Kosuke Suzuki, Toshihiko Nishimura, Takeo Ohgane, Yasutaka Ogawa (Hokkaido Univ.)
(29)
RCS
09:30-09:55 Performance Evaluation of a Load Balancing Routing Protocol Considering Electricity Remaining Quantity in Wireless Mesh Networks RCS2014-244 Yusuke Nakamura, Akio Koyama (Yamagata Univ.)
(30)
RCS
09:55-10:20 A Visualization System using Indoor Localization for Mobile Ad-hoc Networks RCS2014-245 Akihiro Inoue, Akio Koyama (Yamagata Univ.)
Fri, Dec 19 AM  RCS Express Session (Conference Room A)
Chair: Akihiro Okazaki (Mitsubishi Electric.)
10:20 - 10:40
(31)
RCS
10:20-10:40 MANET routing with power control focused on the degree of nodes RCS2014-246 Yukinari Hayashi, Michiko Harayama (Gifu Univ)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Dec 19 PM  RCS7 (Conference Room A)
Chair: Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.)
10:50 - 12:30
(32)
RCS
10:50-11:15 A Study on Total Power Consumption in Linear Multi-hop Networks RCS2014-247 Satoshi Yamazaki (NCT), Kouji Ohuchi (Shizuoka Univ.)
(33)
RCS
11:15-11:40 Performance Comparison of Compressed Transmission Method and Information Sharing Method Using Compressed Sensing RCS2014-248 Shuhei Suzaki, Hiraku Okada, Kentaro Kobayashi, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(34)
RCS
11:40-12:05 Wireless Local Area Network based on a virtual single cell concept RCS2014-249 Takahiko Yamada, Toshikazu Nishimura (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(35)
RCS
12:05-12:30 ID-based communication for M2M in next-generation mobile networks RCS2014-250 Yusuke Fukushima, Ved P. Kafle, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
  12:30-13:30 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Dec 19 AM  RCS8 (Conference Room B)
Chair: Kenich Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
09:00 - 10:40
(36)
RCS
09:00-09:25 A Study on M-ary Relative Space Mapping Modulation Schemes RCS2014-251 Shinji Masuda, Hiroyasu Sano, Yasunori Nouda, Ryosuke Nakamura, Atsushi Okamura (Mitsubishi Electric)
(37)
RCS
09:25-09:50 A Study on Frequency Domain Scheduling for Uplink Single Carrier Non-orthogonal Multiple Access with Adaptive Modulation and Coding RCS2014-252 Jungo Goto, Osamu Nakamura, Kazunari Yokomakura, Yasuhiro Hamaguchi (Sharp), Shinsuke Ibi, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ)
(38)
RCS
09:50-10:15 Single-Carrier Multi-User MIMO with Time-Domain Transmit Equalization and THP Applying M Algorithm Based Perturbation Vector Search RCS2014-253 Shohei Yoshioka, Shinya Kumagai, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(39)
RCS
10:15-10:40 Proposal of Channel Estimation Method for Uplink OFDMA System under Time-varying Fading Environments RCS2014-254 Tanairat Mata, Mio Hourai (Mie Univ.), Pisit Boonsrimuang (KMITL), Kazuo Mori, Hideo Kobayashi (Mie Univ.)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Dec 19 AM  RCS9 (Conference Room B)
Chair: Akinori Taira (Tohoku Univ.)
10:50 - 12:30
(40)
RCS
10:50-11:15 Distributed Transmission Power Control Method Based on Soft FFR for Cellular Downlink RCS2014-255 Yusuke Takahashi (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Yasuaki Yuda, Masayuki Hoshino (Panasonic), Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(41)
RCS
11:15-11:40 System-Level Throughput of NOMA Using Intra-beam Superposition Coding and SIC in MIMO Downlink When Channel Estimation Error Exists RCS2014-256 Nobuhide Nonaka (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Anass Benjebbour (NTT DOCOMO), Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(42)
RCS
11:40-12:05 Evaluation of SIC Receiver Performance for Downlink Non-Orthogonal Multiple Access (NOMA) with Open-Loop SU-MIMO RCS2014-257 Keisuke Saito, Anass Benjebbour, Yoshihisa Kishiyama, Yukihiko Okumura, Takehiro Nakamura (NTT DOCOMO)
(43)
RCS
12:05-12:30 An Efficient Distributed Cooperative Diversity Method for STBC-OFDM Multi-hop Networks RCS2014-258 Cong-Hoang Diem, Takeo Fujii (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
  12:30-13:30 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Dec 19 PM  NS2 (Conference Room A)
13:30 - 15:10
(44)
NS
13:30-13:55 An Optimization Algorithm of AP Placement applying Particle Swarm Optimization in Wireless Mesh Networks NS2014-157 Takuma Hoshi, Akio Koyama (Yamagata Univ.)
(45)
NS
13:55-14:20 An improved DSDV by node closeness centrality measure in ns-3 NS2014-158 Kensuke Kusumoto, Yoshihiro Kaneko (Gifu Univ.)
(46)
NS
14:20-14:45 Proposal of cache control method using popularity estimation in contents oriented networks NS2014-159 Kotaro Fujii (UEC), Tomohiko Yagyuu (NEC/UEC)
(47)
NS
14:45-15:10 Evaluation of Frame Transmission Technology for Ultra Low Latency Network NS2014-160 Hiroshi Bessho, Ayako Inoue, Yoshifumi Hotta, Ryusuke Kawate (Mitsubishi Electric)
  15:10-15:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Dec 19 PM  RCS10 (Conference Room B)
Chair: Shinobu Nanba (KDDI Labs.)
13:30 - 15:10
(48)
RCS
13:30-13:55 A Study on Small-Cell Transmission Timing Control for eICIC RCS2014-259 Sho Nabatame, Daigo Ogata, Atsushi Nagate (SoftBank Mobile)
(49)
RCS
13:55-14:20 Field Experiments on Combination of Downlink CoMP in LTE-Advanced and Smart Vertical MIMO RCS2014-260 Daisuke Kurita, Yuki Inoue, Yoshihisa Kishiyama (NTT docomo)
(50)
RCS
14:20-14:45 Field Experimental Evaluations of Linear and Non-linear Signal Processing Schemes for Collaborative Interference Cancellation RCS2014-261 Yuji Hayashi, Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.)
(51)
RCS
14:45-15:10 Driving Experiments of Collaborative Interference Cancellation System with Adaptive Signal Selection for Reducing Collaboration Cost RCS2014-262 Yuma Fujimoto, Ryo Shinohara, Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.)
  15:10-15:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Dec 19 PM  RCS11 (Conference Room A)
Chair: Satoshi Suyama (NTT DOCOMO)
15:20 - 16:35
(52)
RCS
15:20-15:45 A Proposal of Efficient Medium Reservation Scheme for Intra-BSS Centralized WLAN Systems RCS2014-263 Junya Muneta, Shinichi Miyamoto, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.), Wenjie Jiang (NTT)
(53)
RCS
15:45-16:10 A Proposal of Inter-BSS Cooperative Radio Resource Management for Centralized WLAN Systems in Overlapping BSS Environments RCS2014-264 Takuya Endo, Shinichi Miyamoto, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.), Wenjie Jiang (NTT)
(54)
RCS
16:10-16:35 High Efficient Packet Aggregation Scheme Considering Multi-rate Transmissions for Downlink MU-MIMO Transmissions in WLAN Systems RCS2014-265 Yoshihide Nomura, Kazuo Mori (Mie Univ.), Katsuhiro Naito (AIT), Hideo Kobayashi (Mie Univ.)
Fri, Dec 19 PM  RCS12 (Conference Room B)
Chair: Shinsuke Ibi (Osaka Univ.)
15:20 - 16:35
(55)
RCS
15:20-15:45 A Peak-limiter Based PAPR Reduction Technique under Restriction of Out-of-band Radiation and In-band-distortion for OFDM Signals RCS2014-266 Osamu Muta, Tomoya Kageyama, Takaya Hino (Kyushu Univ.), Haris Gacanin (ALU), Hiroshi Furukawa (Kyushu Univ.)
(56)
RCS
15:45-16:10 Impact of Signal Intensity Differences on the BER Performance of Asynchronous Wireless Optical CDMA Systems RCS2014-267 Yusuke Yamamoto, Kentaro Kobayashi, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(57)
RCS
16:10-16:35 Performance Improvement by Equalization of a Multi-level Spatially Coded Amplitude Shift Keying Signal in a Visible-Light Communication System with an LED-backlighted Signboard RCS2014-268 Yuto Jinno, Kentaro Kobayashi, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (RCS, NS)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (Expressセッション)Each speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (依頼講演)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 10 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 40 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Masazumi Oota (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3396
Akira Shibata (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3205 
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Manabu Mikami (Softbank Mobile Corp.)
E-:r_- 


Last modified: 2014-12-11 14:37:40


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan