IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Image Media Quality (IMQ) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kenji Sugiyama (Seikei Univ.)
Vice Chair Toshiya Nakaguchi (Chiba Univ.), Mitsuru Maeda (Canon)
Secretary Hiroaki Kudo (Nagoya Univ.), Shinichiro Saito (Sony)
Assistant Masaru Tsuchida (NTT), Gosuke Ohashi (Shizuoka Univ.)

Technical Committee on Communication Quality (CQ) [schedule] [select]
Chair Takanori Hayashi (Hiroshima Inst. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC), Jun Okamoto (NTT)
Secretary Daisuke Ikegami (NTT), Kenko Ota (Nippon Inst. of Tech.)
Assistant Chikara Sasaki (KDDI Research), Yoshiaki Nishikawa (NEC), Ryo Yamamoto (UEC)

Technical Committee on Image Engineering (IE) [schedule] [select]
Chair Takayuki Hamamoto (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
Vice Chair Hideaki Kimata (NTT), Kazuya Kodama (NII)
Secretary Kei Kawamura (KDDI Research), Keita Takahashi (Nagoya Univ.)
Assistant Kazuya Hayase (NTT), Yasutaka Matsuo (NHK)

Technical Committee on Media Experience and Virtual Environment (MVE) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kenji Mase (Nagoya Univ.)
Vice Chair Masayuki Ihara (NTT)
Secretary Ryosuke Aoki (NTT), Hideaki Uchiyama (Kyushu Univ.), Takatsugu Hirayama (Nagoya Univ.)
Assistant Satoshi Nishiguchi (Oosaka Inst. of Tech.), Masanori Yokoyama

Conference Date Thu, Mar 14, 2019 09:30 - 18:00
Fri, Mar 15, 2019 09:00 - 16:05
Topics media of five senses, multimedia, media experience, picture codinge, image media quality, network,quality and reliability, etc 
Conference Place Kori Campus, Kagoshima University 
Address Korimoto 1-21-24, Kagoshima 890-8580, Japan
Transportation Guide Toso Station from JR Kagoshima Chuo Station by Streetcar
https://www.kagoshima-u.ac.jp/en/access.html
Contact
Person
Prof. Sakuichi Ohtsuka
+81-99-285-7111
Announcement Please join us for an reception.
Date : 3/14 (Thu), 18:30-20:00
Plase : Kagoshima Univ. Gakusyu-Koryu-Plaza 1F
Fee : 3000-
Participation Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Participant fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the participant fee page. We request the participant fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on IMQ, IE, MVE, CQ.

Thu, Mar 14 AM  MVE-1 (202)
Chair: S. Nishiguchi (OIT)
09:30 - 10:45
(1)
MVE
09:30-09:55 Telepresence Systems of 3D Models and Toy Robots with Finger Play and Hand Shadow Amato Tsuji, Keita Ushida, Qiu Chen (Kogakuin Univ.)
(2)
MVE
09:55-10:20 Satellites Window:Proposed and Implemented User Interface for Window Management in Virtul Reality Hayashi Hiroyuki, Hamakawa Rei (Chukyo Univ)
(3)
MVE
10:20-10:45 A study of a supporting system for practice swing training at racket sports by using wearable sensors Ryo Ishiguro, Dai Hanawa (Nagoya City Univ.)
Thu, Mar 14 AM  IE-1 (201)
Chair: K. Takahashi (Nagoya Univ.)
09:30 - 10:45
(4)
IE
09:30-09:55 Investigation on characteristics of face perception in terms of dynamic properties of eye movement Shun Ohue, Ryoko Yamada, Shigeru Akamatsu (Hosei Univ.)
(5)
IE
09:55-10:20 A Search Method of Cropped Image Using Corner Feature Points for Watermarked Image Kouki Ikeda, Kousuke Imamura (Kanazawa Univ.), Hideo Kuroda, Makoto Fujimura (Nagasaki Univ.)
(6)
IE
10:20-10:45 Study on Head Region Extraction Methods for Human Images Shu Iwata, Tatsuya Yamazaki (Niigata Univ.)
Thu, Mar 14 AM  CQ-1 (303)
Chair: Kenko Ota (Nippon Inst. of Tech.)
09:30 - 10:45
(7)
CQ
09:30-09:55 Unscrambling Mobile Gaming Quality-of-Experience from Brain Activity Han Qiu, Tatsuya Yamazaki, Junichi Hori (Niigata Univ.)
(8)
CQ
09:55-10:20 A Consideration on Subjective Video Quality Estimation by Using Bio-signals while Watching Video with and without Smart-phone Takayuki Sakamoto, Mutumi Suganuma, Wataru Kameyama (Waseda Univ)
(9)
CQ
10:20-10:45 Time-wise QoE Estimation of Video Quality using Multimodal Bio-signals Akio Oishi, Mutsumi Suganuma, Wataru Kameyama (Waseda Univ.)
Thu, Mar 14 PM  MVE-2 (202)
Chair: T. Yamasaki (Univ. Tokyo)
10:50 - 12:05
(10)
MVE
10:50-11:15 A Method to Generate Disaster-Damage Map Using 3D Photometry and Crowd Sourcing Koyo Kobayashi, Hidehiko Shishido, Yoshinari Kameda, Itaru Kitahara (Univ of Tsukuba)
(11)
MVE
11:15-11:40 Application and Evaluation of AR Environment for Collaborative Idea Generation Hirozumi Ishikawa, Shun'ichi Tano (UEC), Junko Ichino (TCU), Shingo Mori, Shoji Oshima (TIS Inc.)
(12)
MVE
11:40-12:05 Interactive multi-view triangulation based on one-handed thumb operation So Tashiro, Hideaki Uchiyama, Diego Thomas, Rin-ichiro Taniguchi (Kyushu Univ.)
Thu, Mar 14 PM  IE-2 (201)
Chair: K. Takahashi (Nagoya Univ.)
10:50 - 12:05
(13)
IE
10:50-11:15 Recommendation for Rental House based on Personal Preference Yang Cao (UEC), Shinichi Nunoya, Yusuke Suzuki, Masachika Suzuki, Yosio Asada (AVANT Corporation), Hiroki Takahashi (UEC)
(14)
IE
11:15-11:40 Kansei Retrieval of Real Estate Properties Naoko Kobayashi (UEC), Shinichi Nunoya, Yusuke Suzuki, Masachika Suzuki, Yoshio Asada (AVANT Corporation), Hiroki Takahashi (UEC)
(15)
IE
11:40-12:05 3D Reconstruction from Segments in Textureless Environment Yu Zhengnan, Takahashi Hiroki (UEC)
Thu, Mar 14 PM  CQ-2 (203)
Chair: Kazuhisa Yamagishi (NTT)
10:50 - 12:05
(16)
CQ
10:50-11:15 Estimation of Video Viewers' Emotion by SRC using Bio-signals and Facial Feature Points Yui Tagami, Mutsumi Suganuma, Wataru Kameyama (Waseda Univ.), Simon Clippingdale (NHK STRL)
(17)
CQ
11:15-11:40 Emotion Estimation Method based on Biological Sensing Toward Personal Audio and Video Recommendations Satomi Shirasaki, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(18)
CQ
11:40-12:05 A Study on Factors Related to Perceived Emotion during the Viewing of Audiovisual Content Kenko Ota, Takefumi Hiraguri, Hideaki Yoshino (NIT)
  12:05-13:00 Lunch Break ( 55 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 PM  MVE-3 (202)
Chair: R. Aoki (NTT)
13:00 - 14:15
(19)
MVE
13:00-13:25 Optical system that forms a mid-air image moving at high speed in the depth direction Yui Osato, Naoya Koizumi (UEC)
(20)
MVE
13:25-13:50 A Study on Generation of Omnidirectional Free Viewpoint Images Using a Generative Adversarial Network Oto Takeuchi, Hidehiko Shishido, Yoshinari Kameda, Itaru Kitahara (Tsukuba Univ.)
(21)
MVE
13:50-14:15 Aspect-Ratio-Preserving Multi-Patch Image Aesthetic Score Prediction. Lijie Wang, Xueting Wang, Toshihiko Yamasaki, Kiyoharu Aizawa (UTokyo)
Thu, Mar 14 PM  CQ Invited 1 (201)
Chair: Takanori Hayash i(Hiroshima Inst. Tech.)
13:00 - 13:40
(22)
CQ
13:00-13:40 [Invited Talk]
xR use cases and their activities toward 5G Era
Hiromasa Yanagihara, Kei Kawamura (KDDI Research)
Thu, Mar 14 PM  IE-3 (201)
Chair: K. Kawamura (KDDI Research)
13:55 - 15:35
(23)
IE
13:55-14:20 Multi Frame Super-Resolution Magnification method using TV Regularization and Learning-based Method Taiki Kondo, Hiroto Kizuna, Hiromasa Takeda, Hiroyuki Sato (Iwate Pref. Univ.)
(24)
IE
14:20-14:45 Implementation and Evaluation of Total Variation Regularization Decomposition for Super Resolution using an Inexpensive Single Board Computer Hiromasa Takeda, Taiki Kondo, Hiroto Kizuna, Hiroyuki Sato, Eiji Sugino (Iwate Pref. Univ.)
(25)
IE
14:45-15:10 Optimal GOP size selection of H.265/HEVC coding for 8K UHDTV using spatial and motional analysis Yusuke Sakamoto, Ryota Yokoyama, Masaru Takeuchi (Waseda Univ.), Yasutaka Matsuo (NHK), Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(26)
IE
15:10-15:35 Study of Ultra-low-latency Video Coding Method for Autonomous Vehicles Kaito Mori, Seiji Mochizuki (Nihon Univ.), Kousuke Imamura, Koji Yogiashi, Yoshio Matsuda (Kanazawa Univ.), Tetsuya Matsumura (Nihon Univ.)
Thu, Mar 14 PM  CQ-3 (303)
Chair: Ryo Yamamoto (Univ,. of Electro-Communications)
13:55 - 15:35
(27)
CQ
13:55-14:20 Performance Evaluations of DASH Streaming using Perceptual-Quality based Adaptive Encoding Scheme Tatsuya Nagashima, Yusuke Sakamoto, Masaru Takeuchi, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(28)
CQ
14:20-14:45 Video Engagement Control by Bayesian Optimization Takuto Kimura (NTT), Tatsuaki Kimura (Osaka Univ.), Arifumi Matsumoto, Jun Okamoto (NTT)
(29)
CQ
14:45-15:10 QoE Evaluation Experiment of Augmented Reality Nana Makiyama (Waseda Univ.), Kyoko Yamori (Asahi Univ.), Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
(30)
CQ
15:10-15:35 A Study on Objective Quality Estimation Model for Tile-based VR Video Streaming Services Masanori Koike, Yuichiro Urata, Kazuhisa Yamagishi (NTT)
Thu, Mar 14 PM  MVE-4 (202)
Chair: M. Kanbara (NAIST)
14:20 - 15:35
(31)
MVE
14:20-14:45 A Survey for Distance of Companion Robot on Leading a Pedestrian Yuta Nagumo, Hidehiko Shishido, Itaru Kitahara, Yoshinari Kameda (U-Tsukuba)
(32)
MVE
14:45-15:10 Research on daily conversation promotion by sharing pet information among family members Tatsuki Yamada (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Ryosuke Aoki (NTT), Naoki Ohshima, Naoki Mukawa (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(33)
MVE
15:10-15:35 Reenactments of game-play styles in VR through personal bots
-- Speculative visions for applications of attractiveness computing --
Taro Narahara (NJIT), Toshihiko Yamasaki (Univ. of Tokyo)
  15:35-15:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 PM  MVE-5 (202)
Chair: D. Hanawa (Nagoya City Univ.)
15:45 - 17:00
(34)
MVE
15:45-16:10 Automated Font Selection System based on Message Sentiment in English Text-Based Chat Ryota Yonekura, Saemi Choi, Ryota Yoshihashi, Katsufumi Matsui, Ari Hautasaari (Tokyo Univ.)
(35)
MVE
16:10-16:35 DNN-Based Click Through Rate Prediction Using Visual and Textual Features of Online Banners Bohui Xia, Xueting Wang, Toshihiko Yamasaki, Kiyoharu Aizawa (UTokyo), Hiroyuki Seshime (Septeni)
(36)
MVE
16:35-17:00 English Vocabulary Learning by Associating Words with Living Spaces Using Photography Ryuki Kamikubo, Keita Kuki, Kenchi So (Tokyo Univ.), Shogo Fukushima (Tokyo Univ./JST), Takeshi Naemura (Tokyo Univ.)
Thu, Mar 14 PM  IE-4 (201)
Chair: K. Kawamura (KDDI Rsearch)
15:45 - 17:00
(37)
IE
15:45-16:10 Quantization Adaptive Recurrent Neural Network for Image Compression Rige Su, Zhengxue Cheng, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(38)
IE
16:10-16:35 Detection of Important ICA Basis Based on Mean Square Error in ICA-DCT Hybrid Typed Image Coding Atsushi Togashi, Masashi Kameda (Iwate Prefectural Univ.)
(39)
IE
16:35-17:00 DC Coefficient Estimation of Intra-Predicted Residuals in HEVC Yutaro Kondo, Tian Song, Takashi Shimamoto (Tokusima Univ.)
Thu, Mar 14 PM  CQ-4 (303)
Chair: Hideyuki Shinonishi (NEC)
15:45 - 17:00
(40)
CQ
15:45-16:10 A Consideration on Pupillary Light Reflex Compensation by Using Pupillary Light Reflex Models Atsushi Kato, Mutsumi Suganuma, Wataru Kameyama (Waseda Univ.)
(41)
CQ
16:10-16:35 Accuracy evaluations of heart rate estimation method using 4K camera in various experimental environments Masaki Yasumaru, Ryota Yokoyama, Zhengxue Cheng, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(42)
CQ
16:35-17:00 Study on Sake Preference Analysis by an Evaluation Data Acquisition Application Yuki Hashimoto, Tatsuya Yamazaki (Niigata Univ.)
  17:00-17:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 PM  IMQ Invited (201)
Chair: Kenji Sugiyama (Seikei Univ.)
17:10 - 18:00
(43)
IMQ
17:10-18:00 [Invited Talk]
Pattern Optimization Using Evolutionary Computation
Satoshi Ono (Kagoshima Univ.)
Fri, Mar 15 AM  MVE-6 (202)
Chair: T. Hara (DNP)
09:00 - 10:15
(44)
MVE
09:00-09:25 Basic Study on Building Energy Visualization System Encouraging to Energy Saving Activities in a University Campus Riana Uchima, Kenta Maruyama, Dai Hanawa, Gyuyoung Yoon (Nagoya City Univ.)
(45)
MVE
09:25-09:50 Effect of Posture Differences on Somatosensory Horopter Shotaro Nagai (ATR/Osaka City Univ.), Akira Utsumi (ATR), Kenji Susami (ATR/Kindai UIniv.), Kuniko Yamashita, Akira Okada (Osaka City Univ.)
(46)
MVE
09:50-10:15 Cognitive and Physical Multitasking Exercise of Elderly with Assist Robot Naoto Okada, Yuki Atsumi (Nagoya Univ.), Mayu Yokoya, Kazunori Yamada (Panasonic), Junya Morita (Shizuoka Univ.), Hiroko Kamide, Tomohiro Yoshikawa, Takeshi Furuhashi, Yu Enokibori, Kenji Mase (Nagoya Univ.)
Fri, Mar 15 AM  IE-5 (201)
Chair: Y. Matsuo (NHK)
09:00 - 10:40
(47)
IE
09:00-09:25 Efficient Light Field Reconstruction of Real Scenes for Dense Multi-View Systems beyond Visual Obstructions Seiya Suda (Tokyo Univ. of Science/NII), Kazuya Kodama (NII), Takayuki Hamamoto (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(48)
IE
09:25-09:50 Remote Heart Rate Sensing Using RGB/NIR Videos Under Varying Illumination Kosuke Kurihara (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Daisuke Sugimura (Tsuda Univ.), Takayuki Hamamoto (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(49)
IE
09:50-10:15
(50)
IE
10:15-10:40 Person Re-identification with Simultaneous Use of Individual and Group Appearance Features Shingo Inami (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Daisuke Sugimura (Tsuda Univ.), Takayuki Hamamoto (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
Fri, Mar 15 AM  CQ-5 (303)
Chair: Jun Okamoto (NTT)
09:00 - 10:40
(51)
CQ
09:00-09:25 Wireless LAN User Navigation by Showing a View around Access Point Tsubasa Ishida (Waseda Univ.), Kyoko Yamori (Asahi Univ.), Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
(52)
CQ
09:25-09:50 Wireless LAN User Navigation by Using SNS to Show Congestion Yukiko Takahashi (Waseda Univ.), Kyoko Yamori (Asahi Univ.), Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
(53)
CQ
09:50-10:15 Word Categorization for Estimating Communication Quality by the Use of SNS Takaaki Kirikae (Waseda Univ.), Kyoko Yamori (Asahi Univ./Waseda Univ.), Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
(54)
CQ
10:15-10:40 Integrated Satisfaction Evaluation Model considering Waiting Time based on Time Estimation Characteristics Sumaru Niida (KDDI Research, Inc.), Etsuko T. Harada (Univ. of Tsukuba)
Fri, Mar 15 AM  IMQ-1 (202)
Chair: Mitsuru Maeda (Canon)
10:20 - 11:30
(55)
IMQ
10:20-10:40 Improvement of Signal Processing for the Imaging with Pastel Color Filter
-- Discussions of New Color Plane Reconstruction Method --
Go Kasahara, Kenji Sugiayma (Seikei Univ.)
(56)
IMQ
10:40-11:05 Image quality evaluation of low contrast CT images using moving average filters Keisuke Fujii (Nagoya Univ./NCCHE), Kuniharu Imai, Mitsuru Ikeda, Chiyo Yamauchi-Kawaura (Nagoya Univ.), Keiichi Nomura, Yoshihisa Muramatsu, Hiroyuki Ota (NCCHE)
(57)
IMQ
11:05-11:30 Person identification from multi-view video with different view angle Shuhei Kishida, Yuukou Horita (Univ. of Toyama)
Fri, Mar 15 AM  MVE Discussion (302)
Chair: K. Mase (Nagoya Univ.)
10:30 - 11:30
Fri, Mar 15 AM  CQ Invited 2 (201)
Chair: Takanori Hayash i(Hiroshima Inst. Tech.)
10:45 - 11:25
(58)
CQ
10:45-11:25 [Invited Talk]
Development of Realtime HEVC Encoder LSI and its applications
Ken Nakamura (NTT)
Fri, Mar 15 AM  IE Invited (201)
Chair: Y. Matsuo (NHK)
11:30 - 12:00
(59)
IE
11:30-12:00 [Invited Talk]
Where do broadcasting and video distribution services go toward ?
Susumu Itoh (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Mar 15 PM  IMQ-2 (202)
Chair: Jun Okamoto (NTT)
13:00 - 14:15
(60)
IMQ
13:00-13:25 Analysis of relationship between Apparent SpO2 and human preference using state transition diagram Yuta Ando, Yota Niigaki, Yuukou Horita (Univ. of Toyama)
(61)
IMQ
13:25-13:50 Relationship between cerebral blood flow and human preference during image viewing using wavelet transform and neural network Yohei Ochiai, Yota Niigaki, Yuukou Horitra (Univ. of Toyama)
(62)
IMQ
13:50-14:15 Consideration on the effect of pixel resolution and JPEG encoding on detection accuracy of road sign Imamura Kosuke, Yuukou Horita (Univ. of Toyama)
Fri, Mar 15 PM  IE-6 (201)
Chair: K. Hayase (NTT)
13:00 - 14:15
(63)
IE
13:00-13:25 Non-blind image deblurring using deep image prior Takanori Fujisawa, Masaaki Ikehara (Keio Univ.)
(64)
IE
13:25-13:50 Neighbor-aware Pixel-wise Reinforcement Learning for Image Processing Ryosuke Furuta, Naoto Inoue, Toshihiko Yamasaki (Univ. of Tokyo)
(65)
IE
13:50-14:15 Sign Language Recognition by 3DCNN using RGB Image and Optical-flow Kodai Watanabe, Wataru Kameyama (Waseda Univ)
Fri, Mar 15 PM  CQ-6 (303)
Chair: Yoshiaki Nishiawa (NEC)
13:00 - 14:15
(66)
CQ
13:00-13:25 A Study on Network Tomography for ICN Ryoichi Kawahara (Toyo Univ.), Rie Tagyo, Daisuke Ikegami (NTT)
(67)
CQ
13:25-13:50 A Study on Web Performance Estimation with NW Performance Considering Content Characteristics Hideki Ogawa, Taichi Kawano, Daisuke Ikegami (NTT)
(68)
CQ
13:50-14:15 Network reliability evaluation with arbitrary dependencies on link failures Jun Kawahara (NAIST), Takeru Inoue (NTT), Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
  14:15-14:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 15 PM  IMQ-3 (202)
Chair: Toshiya Nakaguchi (Chiba Univ.)
14:25 - 15:40
(69)
IMQ
14:25-14:50 Estimation of dislocation regions in multicrystalline silicon photoluminescence image by transfer learning with convolutional neural network Hiroaki Kudo, Tetsuya Matsumoto (Nagoya Univ.), Kentaro Kutsukake (RIKEN), Noritaka Usami (Nagoya Univ.)
(70)
IMQ
14:50-15:15 Visualization parts of interest based on gaze of instructor and its evaluation Syota Osumi, Hiroaki Kudo, Tetsuya Matsumoto (Nagoya Univ.), Yoshinori Takeuchi (Daido Univ.)
(71)
IMQ
15:15-15:40 Estimation of concentration in calculation task using eye movements and pupil size Takuma Aoyama, Hiroaki Kudo, Tetsuya Matsumoto (Nagoya Univ), Yoshinori Takeuchi (Daido Univ)
Fri, Mar 15 PM  IE-7 (201)
Chair: K. Hayase (NTT)
14:25 - 16:05
(72)
IE
14:25-14:50
(73)
IE
14:50-15:15 Performance Characteristic of Image-based Geolocation Estimation Method and its Application Masahiko Tahara, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(74)
IE
15:15-15:40 Daisuke Hosoki, Humin Lu, Hyoungseop Kim (Kyusyu Institute of Technology), Namiko Kimura, Takako Okawachi, Etsuro Nozoe, Norifumi Nakamura (Kagoshima Univ.)
(75)
IE
15:40-16:05 Shinji Yamada, Humin Lu, Hyoungseop Kim (Kyusyu Institute of Technology), Namiko Kimura, Takako Okawachi, Etsuro Nozoe, Norifumi Nakamura (Kagoshima Univ.)
Fri, Mar 15 PM  CQ-7 (303)
Chair: Daisuke Ikegami (NTT)
14:25 - 16:05
(76)
CQ
14:25-14:50 Path Selection Method for Drone Mesh Networks Using Directional Antennas Tomotaka Kimura, Koki Shiraishi (Doshisha Univ.), Takefumi Hiraguri (NIT)
(77)
CQ
14:50-15:15 IPv6/IPv4 flow control for UDP packet of IoT using OpenFlow Yuki Asada, Tetsuro Fujii (Tokyo City Univ.)
(78)
CQ
15:15-15:40 Minimizing the reception completion times in one-to-many file transfer using MultiPath-MultiCast with Reed-Solomon coding Masayuki Kurata, Kenji Heira, Masahiro Shibata, Masato Tsuru (KIT)
(79)
CQ
15:40-16:05 Development and Evaluation of an MMT Module for 4k/120p Temporal-scalable Video Yasuhiro Mochida, Takayuki Nakachi, Takahiro Yamaguchi (NTT)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
IMQ Technical Committee on Image Media Quality (IMQ)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Mitsuru Maeda(CANON)
E-:imqimqa 
CQ Technical Committee on Communication Quality (CQ)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Kenko OTA (Nippon Institute of Tech.)
Daisuke Ikegami (NTT)
E-: cq_-n 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the homepage:
http://www.ieice.org/cs/cq/jpn/
IE Technical Committee on Image Engineering (IE)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Kei Kawamura (KDDI Research)
E-: ie-n2017 
MVE Technical Committee on Media Experience and Virtual Environment (MVE)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Ryosuke Aoki (NTT), Hideaki Uchiyama (Kyushu Univ.), Takatsugu Hirayama (Nagoya Univ.)
E-:mve-n 


Last modified: 2019-03-13 11:55:49


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to IMQ Schedule Page]   /   [Return to CQ Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IE Schedule Page]   /   [Return to MVE Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan