IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev ICM Conf / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Information and Communication Management (ICM) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kiyohito Yoshihara (KDDI Research)
Vice Chair Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Yoichi Sato (Open Systems Laboratory)
Secretary Haruo Ooishi (NTT), Saburo Seto (NTT)
Assistant Hiroki Nakayama (Bosco)

Conference Date Mon, Mar 2, 2020 09:20 - 17:30
Tue, Mar 3, 2020 09:20 - 17:00
Topics  
Conference Place Ohama Nobumoto Memorial Hall 
Participation Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Participant fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the participant fee page. We request the participant fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on ICM.

Mon, Mar 2 AM 
09:20 - 10:40
(1) 09:20-09:40 Route Construction Method Based on Traffic Load for Cellular-assisted MANET Shota Ono (Univ. of Tokyo), Taku Yamazaki, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Kaoru Sezaki (Univ. of Tokyo)
(2) 09:40-10:00 [Encouragement Talk]
A service graph construction method based on distributed tracing data of multiple cooperation services.
Masaru Sakai, Kensuke Takahashi, Satoshi Kondoh (NTT)
(3) 10:00-10:20 [Encouragement Talk]
Message Control Method for Autonomous Management Loop
Tomoki Ikegaya, Kensuke Takahashi, Satoshi Kondoh (NTT)
(4) 10:20-10:40 [Encouragement Talk]
Time series management of ICT resources in graph database and proposal of its extraction method
Masashi Sugimoto, Tetsushi Endou, Kenta Oonoki, Hideaki Eguchi (NTTCW)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Mon, Mar 2 AM 
10:50 - 12:35
(5) 10:50-11:25 [Invited Talk]
Achieving advanced maintenance works in the mobile network
Seigo Numajiri, Ryo Saito (DOCOMO)
(6) 11:25-12:00 [Invited Talk]
Operation and monitoring system for video transmission service at large-scale international events
Hidenori Suzuki, Senri Hirabaru, Masao Nishie (NTT Communications)
(7) 12:00-12:35 [Invited Talk]
The latest trends of TM Forum
-- AI for operations --
Kiyotaka Mizuno (NTT COMWARE)
  12:35-13:30 Break ( 55 min. )
Mon, Mar 2 PM 
13:30 - 17:30
(8) 13:30-17:30  
Tue, Mar 3 AM 
09:20 - 11:00
(9) 09:20-09:40 Cloud operation technology enabling to break down problems between a tenant and an infrastructure
[updated]
Naoki Oguchi, Takashi Shiraishi, Masaaki Noro, Yosuke Takano (Fujitsu lab)
(10) 09:40-10:00 Development of Realtime Monitoring System for Quality of Container Network Takashi Shiraishi, Noro Masaaki, Reiko Kondo, Yosuke Takano, Oguchi Naoki (Fujitsu Labs)
[updated]
(11) 10:00-10:20 Automatic Accumulation of Learning Data on Learning-based Anomaly Detection Utilizing Communication Traffics Natsuki Fukazawa, Naoki Yoshida, Shingo Ata, Ikuo Oka (Osaka City Univ.)
(12) 10:20-10:40 Large-Scale NW Traffic Identification Technique with Domain Adaptation Shun Tobiyama, Bo Hu, Kazunori Kamiya, Masaki Tanikawa (NTT), Kenji Takahashi (NTT Ltd.)
[updated]
(13) 10:40-11:00 A Proposal of Zero-Touch Operation System Extension for Recovery Operation of a Large-Scale Cloud Services
[updated]
Yuki Miyazaki (NTT Com Engineering), Akari Tsuji, Shinsaku Numata (NTT Communications), Kazukuni Koyama (NTT Com Engineering), Masakatsu Sawada (NTT Communications)
  11:00-11:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Mar 3 AM 
11:10 - 12:30
(14) 11:10-11:30 An Order History Management Method for Fault Recovery Kensuke Takahashi, Tomoki Ikegaya, Sho Kanemaru, Tsuyoshi Toyoshima (NTT)
(15) 11:30-11:50 Proposal of comprehensive test automation method for API adapter in C-Plane and U-Plane Sho Kanemaru, Tomoki Ikegaya, Kensuke Takahashi, Tsuyoshi Toyoshima (NTT)
(16) 11:50-12:10 DDoS detection method based on appending graph centrality feature values to network flow monitoring data Yuhei Hayashi (NTT), Aoshi Fujioka, Hikofumi Suzuki (Shinshu Univ.)
(17) 12:10-12:30 Study of Digital Transformation Realization Method Linked with Existing System Jun Mizuno, Soichi Takashige, Hiroshi Nasu (Hitachi)
  12:30-13:30 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Tue, Mar 3 PM 
13:30 - 15:10
(18) 13:30-13:50 Network Design Visualization to Describe Topology Overview and Routing Details Tomohiro Kojo (SoftBank Corp.), Shintaro Kojima (Codeance, Inc.)
(19) 13:50-14:10 Efforts to apply AI to network operation analysis Tatsuya Kimura (Solution Service Division), Ryo Saito (Service Operations Department), Yuichi Suwa, Seiji Shibata, Akihiro Shiozu, Yoshitomo Inagaki, Masatomo Suzuki (Solution Service Division), Kouji Yamamoto (Service Operations Department)
(20) 14:10-14:30 Architecture Considerations for Zero Touch Operation Based on Standards Shinsaku Akiyama, Toshifumi Koishikawa, Kentaro Ishii, Masanori Furutani, Yuuich Suwa (DOCOMO Technology)
(21) 14:30-14:50 A study of abstracting sessions involved in a service from network flow information Shinji Furuya (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
(22) 14:50-15:10 [Encouragement Talk]
Enhancement of Q&A Recommendation System for Network Support Center by Machine Learning
Yuji Kojima (FUJITSU), Shinji Yamashita (FUJITSU LAB.), Kodo Ran, Yasuhiko Aoki (FUJITSU), Hiroyuki Uehara (FNETS), Manabu Wakao, Masao Hayashi (FUJITSU)
[updated]
  15:10-15:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Mar 3 PM 
15:20 - 17:00
(23) 15:20-15:40 Fast Failure Recovery based on MRC for Network Slices for Achieving Effective Network Resource Utilization Jiawei Fu, Takayuki Hatanaka, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
(24) 15:40-16:00 An Evaluation of Network Service Monitoring Method Using User Traffic Information Kei Takeshita, Yuji Soejima (NTT)
(25) 16:00-16:20 Proposing an Algorithm for Precise Alarm Correlation and Root Cause Analysis by referring Network Topology
[updated]
Ryosuke Sato, Aiko Oi, Yuichi Suto (NTT), Ryota Ito (NTT Neomeit), Motomu Nakajima, Tsuyoshi Hurukawa, Kosuke Sakata (NTT)
[updated]
(26) 16:20-16:40 Performance Evaluation of Multi-Hop Communication on Inter-vehicular P2P Network Takashi Toma, Takumi Miyoshi, Taku Yamazaki (SIT), Olivier Fourmaux (Sorbonne Univ.)
(27) 16:40-17:00 SDN-based Dynamic Traffic Shaping Method Kota Ebine, Ryotaro Yamauchi, Shin-ichi Kuribayashi (Seikei Univ.)
[updated]

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 30 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
ICM Technical Committee on Information and Communication Management (ICM)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address ICM Secretaries
E-:icm-n
http://www.ieice.org/~icm/ 


Last modified: 2020-01-24 14:40:11


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to ICM Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev ICM Conf / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan