IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Circuits and Systems (CAS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Taizo Yamawaki (Hitachi)
Vice Chair Yasuhiro Takashima (Univ. of Kitakyushu)
Secretary Yohei Nakamura (Hitachi), Takahide Sato (Yamanashi Univ.)
Assistant Hiroki Sato (Sony LSI Design), Motoi Yamaguchi (Renesas Electronics)

Technical Committee on Communication Systems (CS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.)
Vice Chair Jun Terada (NTT)
Secretary Kenji Kanai (Waseda Univ.), Kenichi Nakura (Mitsubishi Electric)
Assistant Kazutaka Hara (NTT), Hiroyuki Saito (OKI)

Conference Date Thu, Feb 27, 2020 09:05 - 18:00
Fri, Feb 28, 2020 09:00 - 15:20
Topics  
Conference Place Sojo University 
Sponsors This conference is technical co-sponsored by IEEE Circuits and Systems Society Japan Chapter(IEEE CASS JC).
Participation Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Participant fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the participant fee page. We request the participant fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on CS, CAS.

Thu, Feb 27 AM 
09:05 - 11:10
(1) 09:05-09:30 Cache efficiency improvement by periodic operation of Interest packet under NDN environment Takumi Hirai, Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.)
(2) 09:30-09:55 Caching method based on network delay and cache capacity in NDN Konomu Ito (Waseda Univ.), Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ)
(3) 09:55-10:20 Data acquisition and sharing method for devices connected to Fed4IoT applications Keisuke Takahashi, Hidenori Nakazato, Kenji Kanai (Sou Univ.)
(4) 10:20-10:45 ThingVisor Factory for Things as a Service and IP and ICN-based Things Sharing Architecture Kenji Kanai, Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.), Hirohide Kanemitsu (Tokyo University of Technology)
(5) 10:45-11:10 Development of IoT end device using PLC to realize various functions Daiki Takemura, Kimitaka Netsu, Eisei Yoshida, Tetsuya Yokotani, Hiroaki Mukai (KIT)
  11:10-11:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Feb 27 PM 
11:20 - 12:35
(6) 11:20-11:45 Modeling and verification of power loss at curvature roads of EV driving Haruya Fujii, Kazuki Kuraya, Lei Lin, Masahiro Fukui (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(7) 11:45-12:10 Detecting Resistive-Open Defects of Power TSVs in 3D-ICs Koutaro Hachiya (Teikyo Heisei Univ.), Atsushi Kurokawa (Hirosaki Univ.)
(8) 12:10-12:35 A Serial Multiplier based on Sequential Subtraction from Maximum Products and Its Negative Number Calculation Method Masahiro Nagata (Okayama Prefectural Univ.), Masafumi Kondo (Kawasaki Univ. of Medical Welfare), Daichi Ikeda (Sanyo Denken), Isao Kayano (Kawasaki Univ. of Medical Welfare), Tomoyuki Yokogawa, Yoichiro Sato (Okayama Prefectural Univ.)
  12:35-14:05 Lunch ( 90 min. )
Thu, Feb 27 PM 
14:05 - 16:10
(9) 14:05-14:30 [Invited Lecture]
Implementation of a Software-based Time-aware Shaper for TSN
Yasin Oge, Yuta Kobayashi, Takahiro Yamaura, Tomonori Maegawa (Toshiba)
(10) 14:30-14:55 An Estimation of Network Traffic Validation based on Sparse Coding Takayuki Nakachi, Yitu Wang (NTT)
(11) 14:55-15:20 Diffusion Type Packet Flow Control in Named Data Network Chenglin Lee, Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.)
(12) 15:20-15:45 IoT devices management for outdoor wireless sensor networks Kazuki Shigemori, Kazuma Asou, Wataru Maruyama, Hiroaki Mukai, Tesuya Yokotani (KIT)
(13) 15:45-16:10 Target counter with direction tracking Natthaphol Uthumphirat, Daiki Takemura, Eisei Yoshida, Tetsuya Yokotani, Keitaro Terada (KIT)
  16:10-16:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Feb 27 PM 
16:20 - 17:05
(14) 16:20-17:05 [Special Invited Talk]
Recent trend of oneM2M
-- International Standard of Horizontally Integrated IoT Platform --
Hiroyuki Maeomichi, Ikuo Yamasaki (NTT)
  17:05-17:15 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Feb 27 PM 
17:15 - 18:00
(15) 17:15-18:00 [Special Invited Talk]
Social Community Brand for emerging local innovation
Takashige Hoshiai (Sojo Univ.)
Fri, Feb 28 AM 
09:00 - 10:40
(16) 09:00-09:25 Semi-Blind Channel Estimation in Orthogonal Precoded OFDM Hikaru Kawasaki, Takeshi Matsumura, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
(17) 09:25-09:50 PAPR and OOBE Suppression of OFDM Signal Using Deep Learning Reiya Kuwahara, Masaya Ohta (OPU)
(18) 09:50-10:15 Study on CR-QRM-MLD for SD-SM-MIMO Applying Null Modulation Yuta Ida, Takahiro Matsumoto, Shinya Matsufuji (Yamaguchi Univ.), Kazuki Maruta (Chiba Univ.)
(19) 10:15-10:40 Spreading Factor Allocation for End Device Lifetime Extension in LoRa Networks Shusuke Narieda (Mie Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Kenta Umebayashi (TUAT)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Feb 28 AM 
10:50 - 12:05
(20) 10:50-11:15 Sparse superposition codes in massive machine type communications Hayato Tachiwana, Yutaka Jitsumatsu (Kyushu Univ.)
(21) 11:15-11:40 Examination of Arrangement of Jammers in a Cooperative Jamming Network Watanabe, Kazuki, Jitsumatsu, Yutaka (Kyushu Univ.)
(22) 11:40-12:05 Construction of Finite-Length Sequences for Underground Multiplexing Coded Sonar Yoshihiro Tanada, Masato Iguchi, Tomoki Tsutsui (Kyoto Univ)
  12:05-13:15 Lunch ( 70 min. )
Fri, Feb 28 PM 
13:15 - 15:20
(23) 13:15-13:40 A Study on Circuit Element Value Mismatches and Occupied Area of Poly-phase Circuits Takafumi Yamaji (Sojo Univ.), Akio Shimizu (NIT, Ariake College)
(24) 13:40-14:05 Design of DC Servo Circuits as High-pass Filters Mitsuru Oda, Eiji Watanabe (SIT)
(25) 14:05-14:30 Adaptive Branching Filters for Even-Power Bands Using Newton's method Koki Dai, Eiji Watanabe (SIT)
(26) 14:30-14:55 A Study on Wideband Multi-Stage LC Matching Circuits of Power Amplifiers for Mobile Phone Terminals Satoshi Tanaka (Murata Manufacturing)
(27) 14:55-15:20 Estimation of Connectivity among Units of Vector Auto-Regressive Models Based On the Edge Snapping Kangrong Tan (Kurume Univ.), Shozo Tokinaga (Kyushu Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited LectureEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Special Invited TalkEach speech will have 40 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
CAS Technical Committee on Circuits and Systems (CAS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Yohei Nakamura (Hitachi, Ltd.)
TEL: 080-1072-8751
E-: isj 
CS Technical Committee on Communication Systems (CS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-: _nieice 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the web site:
http://www.ieice.org/cs/cs/


Last modified: 2020-02-04 08:40:59


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to CAS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to CS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan