IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Image Media Quality (IMQ) [schedule] [select]
Chair Toshiya Nakaguchi (Chiba Univ.)
Vice Chair Mitsuru Maeda (Canon), Kenya Uomori (Osaka Univ.)
Secretary Gosuke Ohashi (Shizuoka Univ.), Shinichiro Saito (Sony Semiconductor Solutions)
Assistant Hiroaki Kudo (Nagoya Univ.), Masaru Tsuchida (NTT), Keita Hirai (Chiba Univ.)

Technical Committee on Communication Quality (CQ) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC)
Vice Chair Jun Okamoto (NTT), Takefumi Hiraguri (Nippon Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Kenko Ota (Nippon Inst. of Tech.), Tomotaka Kimura (Doshisha Univ.), Hiroaki Yamanaka (NICT)
Assistant Chikara Sasaki (KDDI Research), Yoshiaki Nishikawa (NEC), Takuto Kimura (NTT)

Technical Committee on Image Engineering (IE) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hideaki Kimata (NTT)
Vice Chair Kazuya Kodama (NII), Keita Takahashi (Nagoya Univ.)
Secretary Kazuya Hayase (NTT), Yasutaka Matsuo (NHK)
Assistant Kyohei Unno (KDDI Research), Norishige Fukushima (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)

Technical Committee on Media Experience and Virtual Environment (MVE) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kenji Mase (Nagoya Univ.)
Vice Chair Masayuki Ihara (NTT)
Secretary Takatsugu Hirayama (Nagoya Univ.), Ryosuke Aoki (NTT)
Assistant Satoshi Nishiguchi (Oosaka Inst. of Tech.), Masanori Yokoyama (NTT), Shogo Fukushima (Univ. of ToKyo)

Conference Date Thu, Mar 5, 2020 09:20 - 17:45
Fri, Mar 6, 2020 09:20 - 16:05
Topics  
Conference Place Tobata Campus, Kyushu Institute of Technology 
Address 1-1 Sensui-cho, Tobata-ku, Kitakyushu-shi, Fukuoka, 804-8550, JAPAN
Transportation Guide From Kyushukodaimae Station to Kyutech on foot (6 min.)
https://www.kyutech.ac.jp/english/about/map/tobata.html
Contact
Person
Prof. Hyoungseop Kim
Participation Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Participant fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the participant fee page. We request the participant fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on IE, IMQ, MVE, CQ.

Thu, Mar 5 AM 
09:20 - 10:35
(1)
IE
09:20-09:45 Defect Detection Method in Magnetic Particle Testing Based on Deep Neural Network Akira Ueda, Huimin Lu, Hyoungseop Kim (KIT)
(2)
IE
09:45-10:10 Improvement of Road Damage Detection Method Based on Deep Learning Naoki Wada, Masaru Takeuchi, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(3)
IE
10:10-10:35 Automatic Classification of Respiratory Sounds Based on CNN Considering Time Series Information Naoki Asatani, Huimin Lu, Hyoungseop Kim (KIT), Shingo Mabu (Yamaguchi Univ.), Shoji Kido (Osaka Univ.)
  10:35-10:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 5 AM 
10:45 - 12:00
(4)
IE
10:45-11:10 Study of Recognizing the Sky by Applying Deep Learning to RGB Camera Images for Selecting the Method for Self-Localization of an Environmental Monitoring Robot
-- Selecting GNSS or Visual SLAM --
Taiki Suzuki, Takeo Kaneko, Takuya Hayashi, Junya Morimoto (Waseda Univ.), Junji Yamato (Kogakuin Univ.), Hiroyuki Ishii, Jun Ohya, Atsuo Takanishi (Waseda Univ.)
(5)
IE
11:10-11:35 Human Motion Recognition from Single Camera Images Using TMRI Cao Jing, Youtaro Yamashita, Joo Kooi Tan (Kyutech)
(6)
IE
11:35-12:00 Pedestrian trajectory prediction considering consistent movement of surrounding people Kei Horiuchi, Yoshihiro Maeda (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Daisuke Sugimura (Tsuda Univ.), Takayuki Hamamoto (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Thu, Mar 5 PM 
13:00 - 14:40
(7)
IE
13:00-13:25
(8)
IE
13:25-13:50
(9)
IE
13:50-14:15
(10)
IE
14:15-14:40 Detection of Mutation of Driver Gene Information from Thoracic CT Images Based on Deep Radiomics Yuta Yoshifuku (KIT), Takashi Terasawa (UOEH), Huimin Lu, Hyoungseop Kim (KIT), Takatoshi Aoki (UOEH)
  14:40-14:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 5 PM 
14:50 - 16:55
(11)
IE
14:50-15:15 A study on dividing shaded color images into colors of scene illuminants and objects Harumi Kawamura (Salesian Polytechnic)
(12)
IE
15:15-15:40 Motion Robust Remote Heart Rate Estimation based on RGB/NIR Imaging Under Varying Illumination Kosuke Kurihara (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Daisuke Sugimura (Tsuda Univ.), Takayuki Hamamoto (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(13)
IE
15:40-16:05 Decorrelated structure-tensor total variation Yuya Shimamura, Shiori Kitaguchi, Seisuke Kyochi (The Univ. of Kitakyushu)
(14)
IE
16:05-16:30 Implementation of Multi-view Imaging Systems Using a Mirror Array for Dynamic Light Field Acquisition Satoshi Fujigaki (Tokyo Univ. of Science/NII), Kazuya Kodama (NII), Takayuki Hamamoto (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(15)
IE
16:30-16:55 Study of Autonomous Door-Handle Operation by a Disaster Response Robot Using RGB-D Camera Image Im Jeonghwang, Takuya Knada, Kazuya Miyakawa, Jun Ohya (Waseda Univ), Hiroyuki Ogata (Seikei Univ), Kenji Hashimoto (Meiji Univ), Sun Xiao, Takashi Matsuzawa, Hiroshi Naitou, Atsuo Takanishi (Waseda Univ)
[updated]
  16:55-17:05 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 5 PM 
17:05 - 17:45
(16) 17:05-17:45 [Invited Talk]
Image Registration Method for Comparative Reading
Hyoungseop Kim, Huimin Lu (KIT), Takatoshi Aoki (UOEH), Shoji Kido (Osaka Univ)
Fri, Mar 6 AM 
09:20 - 10:35
(17)
IMQ
09:20-09:45 Estimation of loss of concentration in arithmetic task using eye movements Takuma Aoyama, Hiroaki Kudo, Tetsuya Matsumoto (Nagoya Univ), Yoshinori Takeuchi (Daido Univ)
(18)
IMQ
09:45-10:10 Consideration of the relationship between brain function and physiological measurement and preference in HDTV images Koki Buyo, Yuya Umawatari, Shuhei Kishida, Yohei Ochiai, Yuuko Horita (Univ. of Toyama)
(19)
IMQ
10:10-10:35 Crystallographic orientation prediction of multicrystalline silicon substrate using machine learning Hikaru Kato, Soichiro Kamibeppu, Takuto Kojima (Nagoya Univ), Kentaro Kutsukake (RIKEN), Tetsuya Matsumoto, Hiroaki Kudo (Nagoya Univ), Yoshinori Takeuchi (Daido Univ), Noritaka Usami (Nagoya Univ)
  10:35-10:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 6 AM 
10:45 - 12:00
(20)
IMQ
10:45-11:10 Emotion estimation from pose image with body movement Tomoyuki Nagase, Kohei Kishida, Yuukou Horita (Univ. of Toyama)
(21)
IMQ
11:10-11:35 Investigation of diagnostic support system for portable chest X-ray images by two-step classification using ensemble learning Takahiro Dozono, Yuichiro Yoshimura, Kumiko Arai, Takaaki Nakada, Shigeto Oda, Toshiya Nakaguchi (Chiba Univ)
(22)
IMQ
11:35-12:00 Performance improvement by bone removal based on watershed algorithm and texture analysis in extravasation detection using contrast CT images Hiroki Kimura, Kumiko Arai, Yuichiro Yoshimura, Takaaki Nakada, Shigeto Oda, Toshiya Nakaguchi (Chiba Univ)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Mar 6 PM 
13:00 - 14:15
(23)
IE
13:00-13:25 Video Coding by Inter Prediction Using Super-Resolved or Blurred Local-Decoded Pictures
[updated]
Yasutaka Matsuo (NHK)
(24)
IE
13:25-13:50 Improvement of resolution of thermal image for photodynamic therapy in peritoneal dissemination Sohta Sampei, Mutsuki Ohara, Chanjin Seo (Waseda Univ.), Hiroshi Nagahashi (JWU), Ken Masamune (TWMU), Jun Ohya (Waseda Univ.), Yuji Morimoto, Manabu Harada (NDMC)
[updated]
(25)
IE
13:50-14:15 Local color nuclear norm with hierarchical clustering and its application to image recovery Yuto Kawano, Yuto Kawano, Seisuke Kyochi (The Univ. of Kitakyushu)
  14:15-14:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 6 PM 
14:25 - 15:15
(26)
IE
14:25-14:50 Image Tampering Detection and Self-Recovery by Using Robust Digital Watermark against JPEG Compression Shuhei Ohara, Masayuki Kurosaki, Ochi Hiroshi (Kyutech)
(27)
IE
14:50-15:15 A high-compression video coding method for video analysis using Deep Learning Tomonori Kubota, Takanori Nakao, Eiji Yoshida (Fujitsu Lab.)
Thu, Mar 5 AM 
09:20 - 10:35
(28)
MVE
09:20-09:45 [Short Paper]
Self-Play Reinforcement Learning for Fast Image Retargeting
Nobukatsu Kajiura, Satoshi Kosugi, Xueting Wang, Toshihiko Yamasaki, Kiyoharu Aizawa (UTokyo)
(29)
MVE
09:45-10:10 [Short Paper]
Predicting the online video advertising effectiveness with multimodal deep learning
Jun Ikeda, Hiroyuki Seshime, Xueting Wang, Toshihiko Yamasaki, Kiyoharu Aizawa (UTokyo)
(30)
MVE
10:10-10:35 Predicting Follow Behavior on Social Media via User-Hashtag Interaction Yiwei Zhang, Xueting Wang, Toshihiko Yamasaki (The Univ. of Tokyo)
  10:35-10:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 5 PM 
10:45 - 12:00
(31)
MVE
10:45-11:10 [Short Paper]
Association between features of spontaneous bodily movement and social development during infancy
Hirokazu Doi (Kokushikan Univ), Naoya Iijima, Akira Furui, Soh Zu (Hiroshima Univ), Mayuko Iriguchi, Kazuyuki Shinohara (Nagasaki Univ), Koji Shimatani (Pref Univ of Hiroshima), Toshio Tsuji (Hiroshima Univ)
(32)
MVE
11:10-11:35 [Short Paper]
Hairstyle Recommendation Considering Facial Attractiveness
Yuto Nakamae, Xueting Wang, Toshihiko Yamasaki, Kiyoharu Aizawa (UT)
(33)
MVE
11:35-12:00 [Short Paper]
Predicting Leg Muscle Strength and Imbalance using Mocap Data for Elderly People
Simon Schlegl, Xueting Wang, Toshihiko Yamasaki (UT), Mingchuan Zhou, Alois Knoll (TUM), Yoshikuni Sato, Takahiro Hiyama (Panasonic), Yasuko Yoshinaka, Misaka Kimura (KUAS)
[updated]
  12:00-13:30 Lunch Break ( 90 min. )
Thu, Mar 5 PM 
13:30 - 15:10
(34)
MVE
13:30-13:55 [Short Paper]
A Method of Automatic Generation of YouTube Thumbnails and Its Evaluations
Yuki Kakui, Akari Shimono, Toshihiko Yamasaki (UTokyo)
[updated]
(35)
MVE
13:55-14:20 [Short Paper]
An Application of AttnGAN to Illustration Generation
[updated]
Yusuke Kondo, Takafumi Sakura, Toshihiko Yamasaki (UT)
[updated]
(36)
MVE
14:20-14:45 [Short Paper]
A study on image captioning considering its imageability
[updated]
Kazuki Umemura, Marc Aurel Kastner, Ichiro Ide, Yasutomo Kawanishi, Takatsugu Hirayama (Nagoya Univ.), Keisuke Doman (Chukyo Univ.), Daisuke Deguchi, Hiroshi Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(37)
MVE
14:45-15:10 [Short Paper]
Typicality evaluation of food-type specific presentation
Masamu Nakamura, Yasutomo Kawanishi (Nagoya Univ.), Keisuke Doman (Chukyou Univ.), Takatsugu Hirayama, Ichiro Ide, Daisuke Deguchi, Hiroshi Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
  15:10-15:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 5 PM 
15:20 - 16:35
(38)
MVE
15:20-15:45 Visual feedback method for sports action information using HMD Misato Imai, Hidehiko Shishido, Itaru Kitahara, Yoshinari Kameda (U-Tsukuba)
(39)
MVE
15:45-16:10 Walking Balance Evaluation Based on Load Sensor of Walking Support Robot Naoto Okada (Nagoya Univ.), Mayu Yokoya, Kazunori Yamada (Panasonic Co., Ltd.), Naoto Yoshida, Yu Enokibori, Kenji Mase (Nagoya Univ.)
(40)
MVE
16:10-16:35 Prospects for Media Experience Research Targeted by MVE
-- Looking Back on Theme Discussions at MVE Special Sessions from 2018 to 2019 --
Kenji Mase (Nagoya Univ.), Masayuki Ihara, Ryosuke Aoki (NTT), Takatsugu Hirayama (Nagoya Univ.), Satoshi Nishiguchi (OIT), Masanori Yokoyama (NTTS), Shogo Fukushima (Tokyo Univ.)
  16:35-17:05 Break ( 30 min. )
Fri, Mar 6 AM 
09:20 - 10:35
(41)
MVE
09:20-09:45 Analysis of the Initial Pitching Motion in the Video Shot from the Front of the Pitcher Naoto Nohara, Hidehiko Shishido, Itaru Kitahara, Yoshinari Kameda (U-Tsukuba)
(42)
MVE
09:45-10:10 Pose-based Shot Detection in a Badminton Doubles Competition Video Satoru Yamagishi, Yoshiteru Yamamoto, Keisuke Doman, Yoshito Mekada (Chukyo Univ.)
(43)
MVE
10:10-10:35 [Short Paper]
A Study on Diving Phase Classification toward Coaching Support for Competitive Swimming
[updated]
Soichiro Hashimoto, Yoshiteru Yamamoto, Keisuke Doman, Yoshito Mekada (Chukyo Univ.)
  10:35-10:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 6 PM 
10:45 - 12:00
(44)
MVE
10:45-11:10 Supporting of Room-wise Navigation and Hand Guidance Based on Visual SLAM Liang Zilong, Hidehiko Shishido, Itaru Kitahara, Yoshinari Kameda (U-Tsukuba)
(45)
MVE
11:10-11:35
(46)
MVE
11:35-12:00 Generating Video of Cloned Motion from a Short Sequence of Still Images Considering Self-Occlusion of Human Body
[updated]
Tsutsumi Teppei, Kazuaki Nakamura, Seiko Myojin, Naoko Nitta, Noboru Babaguchi (Osaka Univ.)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Mar 6 PM 
13:00 - 13:50
(47)
IMQ
13:00-13:25 Area discrimination of broadleaf or conifer from forest image using texture features Jun Osada, Misato Ushiro, Yuukou Horita (Univ. of Toyama)
(48)
IMQ
13:25-13:50 Detection of running area from forest road images with different image quality using deep learning Misato Ushiro, Tetsuya Higashino, Yuukou Horita (Univ. of Toyama)
  13:50-14:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 6 PM 
14:00 - 16:05
(49)
MVE
14:00-14:25 Analysis of the effects of HMD field of view in AR picking system Toshiko Matsumoto (Hitachi/UEC), Kohei Otsuka, Shunichi Tano (UEC)
(50)
MVE
14:25-14:50 Effects of Expanding 3D Sounds on Interaction with a Virtual Object Outside a User's Field of View Zentaro kimura, Mie Sato (Utsunomiya Univ.)
(51)
MVE
14:50-15:15 Sound and Vibration Display Adapted to Turn-by-Turn Navigation for Visually Impaired People Koki Ogahara, Hidehiko Shishido, Itaru Kitahara, Yoshinari Kameda (U-Tsukuba)
(52)
MVE
15:15-15:40 Evaluation of a sense of security for near-miss incidents by analyzing a gaze point in virtual environment Sho Ohnishi, Shishido Hidehiko, Itaru Kitahara, Yoshinari Kameda (U-Tsukuba)
[updated]
(53)
MVE
15:40-16:05 Comparing the Readability of Japanese Vertical and Horizontal Writing on Smart Glasses While Walking Kenchi Sou, Keita Kuki, Ari Hautasaari (UTokyo), Shogo Fukushima (UTokyo/JST), Takeshi Naemura (UTokyo)
Thu, Mar 5 AM 
09:20 - 10:40
(54)
CQ
09:20-09:40 A Consideration on Subjective Video Quality Estimation by Using Bio-signals while Watching Video with Smart-phone Takayuki Sakamoto, Wataru Kameyama, Mutumi Suganuma (Waseda Univ)
(55)
CQ
09:40-10:00 A Study on Estimation of Users' Perceived Emotion Based on Bioinformation at the Viewing of Video Contents
[updated]
Kenko Ota, Takefumi Hiraguri, Hideaki Yoshino (NIT)
(56)
CQ
10:00-10:20 Estimation of Impatience by Feature Analysis of Personal Computer Interface Operation Toshiki Suzuki, Tatsuya Yamazaki (Niigata Univ)
(57)
CQ
10:20-10:40 Preference Analysis for Japanese Sake Evaluation Data Base on Different User Properties Yuki Hashimoto, Tatsuya Yamazaki (Niigata Univ.)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 5 AM 
10:50 - 11:50
(58)
CQ
10:50-11:10 Effect of Physical Ethernet Port Re-Plugging on Active TCP Flows Marat Zhanikeev (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(59)
CQ
11:10-11:30 Implementation and experimental evaluation of NFV management system based on biochemical reactions on the OPNFV Shuto Sugita (Osaka Univ.), Go Hasegawa (Tohoku Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(60)
CQ
11:30-11:50 Adaptive Signaling Control Method for Efficient Resource Utilization of Mobile Core Network Nodes Tomoya Adachi, Shuya Abe (Osaka Univ), Go Hasegawa (Tohoku Univ), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ)
  11:50-13:00 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Thu, Mar 5 PM 
13:00 - 14:00
(61)
CQ
13:00-13:20 Study on Video Quality Characteristics for AV1 Codec Noriko Yoshimura, Noritusgu Egi, Kazuhisa Yamagishi (NTT)
(62)
CQ
13:20-13:40 Performance Evaluation of Full-reference Video Quality Metrics for AV1 Codec Noritsugu Egi, Kazuhisa Yamagishi, Noriko Yoshimura (NTT)
(63)
CQ
13:40-14:00 Speech quality estimation to packet loss burstiness for IP-telephony services Hitoshi Aoki, Atsuko Kurashima (NTT)
  14:00-14:15 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 5 PM 
14:15 - 15:15
(64)
CQ
14:15-14:35 An Implementation and Evaluation of Multipath Communication coded by P4 Hiroaki Motohashi, Kien Nguyen, Hiroo Sekiya (Chiba Univ.)
(65)
CQ
14:35-14:55 Effects of Stabilization Control and QoS Control in Remote Robot Systems with Force Feedback Kazuya Kanaishi, Yutaka Ishibashi (NITech), Pingguo Huang (Seijho Univ.), Takanori Miyoshi (Nagaoka University of Technology)
(66)
CQ
14:55-15:15 Access-Point Placement and Selection for UAV Networks
[updated]
Tomotaka Kimura (Doshisha Univ.), Masato Kagaya, Yusuke Ito (TUS), Kouji Hirata (Kansai Univ.), Masahiro Muraguchi (TUS)
[updated]
  15:15-15:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 5 PM 
15:25 - 16:05
(67)
CQ
15:25-16:05 [Invited Talk]
Look Back on Ultra-Realistic Communication Research Project
[updated]
Inoue Naomi (KDDI Research, Inc.)
  16:05-16:15 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 5 PM 
16:15 - 16:55
(68)
CQ
16:15-16:55 [Invited Talk]
Embodied communication
Junji Watanabe (NTT)
  16:55-17:05 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 6 AM 
09:20 - 10:35
(69)
IE
09:20-09:45 Detection of Symmetric Plane from a 3D Point Cloud Dataset of Face and its Symmetric Analysis Daisuke Hosoki, Huimin Lu, Hyongseop Kim (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Namiko Kimura, Takako Okawachi, Etsuro Nozoe, Norifumi Nakamura (Kagoshima Univ.)
(70)
IE
09:45-10:10 An analysis of expression from handwriting
[updated]
Jin Okaze, Kazunori Kotani, Prarinya Siritanawan (JAIST)
(71)
IE
10:10-10:35 A Comparison Study of Neural Sign Language Translation Methods with Spatio-Temporal Features Kodai Watanabe, Wataru Kameyama (Waseda Univ.)
  10:35-10:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 6 AM 
10:45 - 11:45
(72)
CQ
10:45-11:05 Accurate OD Traffic Matrix Estimation Using Pseudo Network Topology Yohei Hasegawa, Masato Uchida (Waseda Univ.)
(73)
CQ
11:05-11:25 Analyzing Effectiveness of Blacklisting Policy Focusing on ON/OFF Pattern of Scan Activities Takashi Fujita, Naoki Fukushi, Masato Uchida (Waseda Univ.)
(74)
CQ
11:25-11:45 A Research on Performance Evaluation of Congestion Control Algorithms in Wi-Fi Networks Yuki Horie, Kien Nguyen, Hiroo Sekiya (Chiba Univ.)
  11:45-13:30 Lunch Break ( 105 min. )
Fri, Mar 6 PM 
13:30 - 14:10
(75)
CQ
13:30-14:10 [Invited Talk]
State Estimation Techniques and Intelligent Information Technologies aimed at Understanding Complex Scene
Norikazu Ikoma (Nippon Inst. of Tech.)
  14:10-14:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 6 PM 
14:20 - 15:40
(76)
CQ
14:20-14:40 Analysis of the Time Evolution of Influence and Spreading Power of Twitter Users Minami Uehara, Sho Tsugawa (Univ. of Tsukuba)
(77)
CQ
14:40-15:00 Analysis of a Mental Model of Users with Network Malfunction Haruka Yoshida (KDDI Research), Kenta Tsukatsune (TMU), Sumaru Niida (KDDI Research)
(78)
CQ
15:00-15:20 A Study on Video Quality Design Considering User Attributes Tatsuya Nagata, Tomoki Mae, Takanori Hayashi (HIT)
(79)
CQ
15:20-15:40 Facial Expression Recognition with Application of Augmented Reality Technologyon Amusement of Human Body Model in Virtual Reality with Converted Appearanceof Oneself Operated by Whole Body Motion Yang Bowen, Ikoma Norikazu (NIT)

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (IE, IMQ, MVE)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (CQ)Each speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk (IE, CQ)Each speech will have 35 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
IMQ Technical Committee on Image Media Quality (IMQ)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Mitsuru Maeda(CANON)
E-:imqimqa 
CQ Technical Committee on Communication Quality (CQ)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Kenko Ota (Nippon Inst. of Tech.)
Hiroaki Yamanaka (NICT)
Tomotaka Kimura (Doshisha Univ.)
E-: cq_-n 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the homepage:
http://www.ieice.org/cs/cq/jpn/
IE Technical Committee on Image Engineering (IE)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Yasutaka Matsuo (Japan Broadcasting Corporation)
E-: ie-n2019 
MVE Technical Committee on Media Experience and Virtual Environment (MVE)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Ryosuke Aoki (NTT), Hideaki Uchiyama (Kyushu Univ.), Takatsugu Hirayama (Nagoya Univ.)
E-:mve-n 


Last modified: 2020-02-06 10:10:17


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to IMQ Schedule Page]   /   [Return to CQ Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IE Schedule Page]   /   [Return to MVE Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan