IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Circuits and Systems (CAS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Mitsunori Makino (Chuo Univ.)
Vice Chair Masaru Kokubo (Hitachi)
Secretary Taketomo Kanazawa (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Satoshi Tanaka (Renesas)
Assistant Daisuke Takafuji (Hiroshima Univ.), Takashi Kawamoto (Hitachi)

Technical Committee on Signal Processing (SIP) [schedule] [select]
Chair Masaaki Ikehara (Keio Univ.)
Vice Chair Isao Yamada (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Yasuji Ota (Fujitsu Labs.)
Secretary Masahiro Okuda (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Masahiro Yukawa (Riken)
Assistant Takeshi Otani (Fujitsu Labs.), Yuji Tanaka (Utsunomiya Univ.)

Technical Committee on Communication Systems (CS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hiromi Ueda (Tokyo Univ. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Hisaya Hadama (NTT)
Secretary Hiroki Ikeda (Hitachi), Tatsuya Shimada (NTT)

Conference Date Thu, Mar 3, 2011 09:00 - 18:10
Fri, Mar 4, 2011 09:00 - 15:10
Topics Network Processor, Signal Processing for Communications, Wireless LAN/PAN, etc. 
Conference Place  
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by IEEE Signal Processing Society Japan Chapter.
Announcement -Please join us for an reception after the session of 3th-March.
(fee: student \1000, others \2000)
(place: Japanese style pub in ishigaki)
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Thu, Mar 3 AM 
Chair: Tetsuo Tsujioka
09:00 - 10:40
(1) 09:00-09:20 A Consideration of Impulsive Interference Suppression Using Multi-antennas CAS2010-102 SIP2010-118 CS2010-72 Hideki Furudate, Takanori Iwamatsu (Fujitsu Lab.), Koichiro Wakasugi (Kyoto Inst. of Tech.)
(2) 09:20-09:40 Channel Capacity of Two-Way Relay Channel by CoMP Physical-Layer Network Coding CAS2010-103 SIP2010-119 CS2010-73 Daisuke Umehara, Satoshi Denno, Masahiro Morikura, Koji Yamamoto, Hidekazu Murata, Susumu Yoshida (Kyoto Univ.)
(3) 09:40-10:00 Estimation of Generation Processes of Traffic Time Series based on the Multi-fractality Analysis and their Applications to Time Series Forecast CAS2010-104 SIP2010-120 CS2010-74 Shozo Tokinaga (Kyushu Univ.), Noboru Takaki (Kyushu Sangyo Univ.)
(4) 10:00-10:20 Proposal of the High-Throughput and Low-Latency DMA CAS2010-105 SIP2010-121 CS2010-75 Tatsunori Tsujimura (Mitsubishi Electric)
(5) 10:20-10:40 Path-Selection based adaptive guard interval for TFI-OFDM system CAS2010-106 SIP2010-122 CS2010-76 Tomoki Yoshimura, Chang-Jun Ahn, Tatsuya Omori, Ken-ya Hashimoto (Chiba Univ)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM 
Chair: Daisuke Umehara
10:50 - 12:30
(6) 10:50-11:10 Study on Complexity Reduction Technique of Vector Perturbation Algorithm for Multiuser MIMO Systems CAS2010-107 SIP2010-123 CS2010-77 Ryuta Imashioya, Muneaki Matsuo, Yuhei Nagao, Masayuki Kurosaki, Hiroshi Ochi (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(7) 11:10-11:30 Lecture on IETF ForCES Standard Protocol CAS2010-108 SIP2010-124 CS2010-78 Kentaro Ogawa, Akira Misawa (NTT Corp.)
(8) 11:30-11:50 High-Speed LED Driver for Visible Light Communications with Drawing-Out of Remaining Carrier CAS2010-109 SIP2010-125 CS2010-79 Hiroyuki Tanaka, Yohtaro Umeda, Osamu Takyu (Tokyo Univ. of Sci)
(9) 11:50-12:10 A Study of Modulation Scheme for Resonant-type Wireless Power Transmission CAS2010-110 SIP2010-126 CS2010-80 Shinpei Noguchi, Mamiko Inamori, Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ)
(10) 12:10-12:30 Evaluation and analysis of capture effect in reader-tag interference between UHF Passive RFID systems CAS2010-111 SIP2010-127 CS2010-81 Toru Asakura, Yohtaro Umeda, Osamu Takyu (Tokyo Univ. of Sci), Yoshiharu Ishikawa, Takaaki Okada (Toppan Forms)
  12:30-13:30 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 PM 
Chair: Jun Tanaka
13:30 - 15:10
(11) 13:30-13:50 Experimental development of power saving AP CAS2010-112 SIP2010-128 CS2010-82 Koichi Yoshimura, Toshiyasu Tanaka, Hiroyuki Iizuka, Stefan Aust, Tetsuya Ito (NEC Communication Systems, Ltd.), Yoshihisa Kondo (ATR), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
(12) 13:50-14:10 On Channel Estimation and Compensation in DFTS-OFDM using Scattered Pilot CAS2010-113 SIP2010-129 CS2010-83 Akihiko Sato, Fumio Takahata (Waseda Univ.)
(13) 14:10-14:30 Wiring method improvement for the high speed PLC in cargo ships CAS2010-114 SIP2010-130 CS2010-84 Seiichiro Ishii, Shinji Tsuzuki (Ehime Univ.), Hiroyuki Kawasaki, Naoki Kutsuna (UZUSHIO ELECTRIC), Yoshio Yamada (Ehime Univ.)
(14) 14:30-14:50 A Study of Transmitting Position Information to a Base Station in a Bird Monitoring System CAS2010-115 SIP2010-131 CS2010-85 Tomofumi Hosono, Kenichi Mase (Niigata Univ.)
(15) 14:50-15:10 Non-linear channel compensation method for OFDM under fast fading channel CAS2010-116 SIP2010-132 CS2010-86 Shogo Soejima, Chang-Jun Ahn, Tatsuya Omori, Ken-ya Hashimoto (Chiba Univ)
  15:10-15:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 PM 
Chair: Hiroki Ikeda
15:20 - 17:00
(16) 15:20-15:40 A Study on Design of Optical Orthogonal Codes with Multiple Chip Rates
-- A trial design based on the BIBD technique --
CAS2010-117 SIP2010-133 CS2010-87
Tetsuo Tsujioka, Hiromi Yamamoto (Osaka City Univ.)
(17) 15:40-16:00 A Study of Fast Fault Recover Method using k-Hop Flooding for Wide Area Layer2 Network CAS2010-118 SIP2010-134 CS2010-88 Rumi Akimune, Jun Matsumoto, Jumpei Marukawa, Takashi Kurimoto, Daisuke Ishii, Satoru Okamoto, Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.)
(18) 16:00-16:20 An Application of Line Strip Multibeam Transmitter and Angle Diversity Receiver to Optical Impulse Modulation for Indoor Wireless Optical Communication CAS2010-119 SIP2010-135 CS2010-89 Takayuki Tomita, Takeshi Hashimoto (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(19) 16:20-16:40 Examination in optical consolidating PON system CAS2010-120 SIP2010-136 CS2010-90 Jun Mizuguchi, Yoshifumi Hotta, Koshi Sugimura, Kenichi Nakura, Seiji Kozaki (MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC Corp.)
(20) 16:40-17:00 1.25/10.3Gbps dual rate algorithm for 10G-EPON burst-mode CDR CAS2010-121 SIP2010-137 CS2010-91 Kenichi Nakura, Takeshi Suehiro, Naoki Suzuki, Seiji Kozaki (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
  17:00-17:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 PM 
Chair: Hiromi Ueda
17:10 - 18:10
(21) 17:10-18:10 [Memorial Lecture]
Sampling Theory and Principle of Science CAS2010-122 SIP2010-138 CS2010-92
Hidemitsu Ogawa (Tokyo Univ. School of Social Welfare)
Thu, Mar 3 AM 
09:00 - 10:40
(22) 09:00-09:20 Fast and Efficient Interference Suppression by Uniform Linear Array Based on Dual-Domain Adaptive Filtering Technique CAS2010-123 SIP2010-139 CS2010-93 Masahiro Yukawa (Niigata Univ.), Isao Yamada (Tokyo Inst. of Tech)
(23) 09:20-09:40 Two layer dynamic range scalability representation of HDR images for lossless compression CAS2010-124 SIP2010-140 CS2010-94 Hiroyuki Kobayashi (Tokyo Metro. Col. of Ind. Tech.), Masahiro Iwahashi (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.), Hiroki Iiduka, Hitoshi Kiya (Tokyo Metro. Univ.)
(24) 09:40-10:00 NMF Considering Given Vectors in a Basis CAS2010-125 SIP2010-141 CS2010-95 Yuta Amano, Akira Tanaka, Masaaki Miyakoshi (Hokkaido Univ)
(25) 10:00-10:20 Two improvements of the fast iterative shrinkage/thresholding algorithm
-- Overrelaxation and weak convergence --
CAS2010-126 SIP2010-142 CS2010-96
Masao Yamagishi, Isao Yamada (Tokyo Inst. of Tech)
(26) 10:20-10:40 A Rank-Selection Criterion for MV-PURE and its Applications to Ill-conditioned Inverse Problems CAS2010-127 SIP2010-143 CS2010-97 Shinji Shimamura, Masao Yamagishi, Isao Yamada (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM 
10:50 - 12:30
(27) 10:50-11:10 A Modular Low Cost Hardware TCP/IP Stack Implementation Adding Direct Network Capabilities to Same On-Chip Embedded Applications Using Xilinx Spartan3 FPGA CAS2010-128 SIP2010-144 CS2010-98 Nadav Bergstein, Hakaru Tamukoh, Masatoshi Sekine (Tokyo Univ. of Agric and Tech.)
(28) 11:10-11:30 Bandpass Sigma-Delta Domain Digital Wave Filters Using SFQ Circuit CAS2010-129 SIP2010-145 CS2010-99 Takashi Yasuno, Hisato Fujisaka, Takeshi Kamio, Kazuhisa Haeiwa (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(29) 11:30-11:50 A Design of Analog FFT Processor with CMOS Switched Capacitors CAS2010-130 SIP2010-146 CS2010-100 Hiromu Takano, Yohtaro Umeda, Osamu Takyu (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(30) 11:50-12:10 Improved Ring Oscillator PUF and its evaluation CAS2010-131 SIP2010-147 CS2010-101 Toshiya Asai, Masaya Yoshikawa (Meijo Univ.)
(31) 12:10-12:30 Exchanging Operation of Zeros of ABCD Parameters of Nonuniform Transmission Lines CAS2010-132 SIP2010-148 CS2010-102 Fumio Kato (Tokai Univ.)
  12:30-13:30 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 PM 
13:30 - 15:10
(32) 13:30-13:50 Model Selection with Low Computational Costs in Kernel Ridge Regression CAS2010-133 SIP2010-149 CS2010-103 Toru Takei, Akira Tanaka, Masaaki Miyakoshi (Hokkaido Univ.)
(33) 13:50-14:10 A Study on Image Pyramid for Multiscale Watershed Analysis CAS2010-134 SIP2010-150 CS2010-104 Tsuyoshi Kobayashi, Makoto Sato (Tokyo Inst. of Tech)
(34) 14:10-14:30 Robust Line-Edge Extraction Using Hyperbolic E-spline Sampling CAS2010-135 SIP2010-151 CS2010-105 Masahiko Takimoto, Akira Hirabayashi (Yamaguchi Univ.)
(35) 14:30-14:50 An efficient access control method for hierarchical multimedia content CAS2010-136 SIP2010-152 CS2010-106 Shoko Imaizumi (IRI Niigata), Masaaki Fujiyoshi, Hitoshi Kiya (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(36) 14:50-15:10 A study on transforming whisper voice into voice sounds CAS2010-137 SIP2010-153 CS2010-107 Masahito Takahashi, Hiroki Matsumoto (Maebashi Inst. of Tech.)
  15:10-15:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 PM 
Chair: Tatsuya Shimada
15:20 - 16:40
(37) 15:20-15:40 Prototype of 5.8GHz Wireless Power Transmission System for Electric Vehicle System CAS2010-138 SIP2010-154 CS2010-108 Chang-Jun Ahn (Chiba Univ.)
(38) 15:40-16:00 Maritime VHF communications with polarization diversity over a Rician channel CAS2010-139 SIP2010-155 CS2010-109 Chang-Jun Ahn (Chiba Univ.)
(39) 16:00-16:20 Signal combining for GPS receiver on board spinning rockets CAS2010-140 SIP2010-156 CS2010-110 Ken Harima (Univ. of Tokyo.), Hirobumi Saito (JAXA), Takuji Ebinuma (Univ. of Tokyo.)
(40) 16:20-16:40 Improvement of Estimation Accuracy of Projective Transformation in Self-Calibration CAS2010-141 SIP2010-157 CS2010-111 Atsushi Takizawa, Akira Tanaka, Masaaki Miyakoshi (Hokkaido Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 AM 
Chair: Toshinori Tsuboi
09:00 - 10:40
(41) 09:00-09:20 Evaluation of QoS Control on Public-Private Cooperative Cognitive Radio Access Networks CAS2010-142 SIP2010-158 CS2010-112 Kentaro Sawa, Akio Hasegawa, Tatsuo Shibata, Sadao Obana (ATR)
(42) 09:20-09:40 Design of Signal Processing Platform for 5GHz MIMO Wireless Communication CAS2010-143 SIP2010-159 CS2010-113 Yushi Maeda, Yuhei Nagao, Masayuki Kurosaki, Hiroshi Ochi (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(43) 09:40-10:00 A Secret Key Agreement Scheme with Interference Avoidance for MIMO Systems CAS2010-144 SIP2010-160 CS2010-114 Akito Kitaura (ATR), Yuki Kani (Doshisha Univ), Hisato Iwai, Tatsuo Shibata, Sadao Obana (ATR)
(44) 10:00-10:20 A Signal Detection Scheme using Log Likelihood Ratio in MIMO-OFDM-SDM System CAS2010-145 SIP2010-161 CS2010-115 Ryota Takahashi, Fumio Takahata (Waseda Univ.)
(45) 10:20-10:40 A Dual-mode Channel Estimation Scheme using Log Likehood Ratio for COFDM Transmission CAS2010-146 SIP2010-162 CS2010-116 Koushin Suzuki, Fumio Takahata (Waseda Univ.)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM 
Chair: Tetsuo Tsujioka
10:50 - 12:30
(46) 10:50-11:10 Apply MC-CDMA System to Mobile WiMAX System CAS2010-147 SIP2010-163 CS2010-117 Ryo Nishimura, Takeshi Hashimoto (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(47) 11:10-11:30 Binary Encoding for Correlated Non-Binary Sources CAS2010-148 SIP2010-164 CS2010-118 Shohei Iwata, Satoru Nakagawa, Motohiko Isaka (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(48) 11:30-11:50 CS-CDMA/CP with the Chu Sequence: A Bandwidth-Efficient Multi-Access Scheme for Fast Fading Multipath Channels CAS2010-149 SIP2010-165 CS2010-119 Li Yue, Chenggao Han, Takeshi Hashimoto (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(49) 11:50-12:10 Wake-up Signal Using Wireless LAN Signal CAS2010-150 SIP2010-166 CS2010-120 Masahito Iwai, Toshiyasu Tanaka, Hiroyuki Iizuka, Tetsuya Ito (NEC Comm Systems, Ltd.), Yoshihisa Kondo (ATR), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
(50) 12:10-12:30 An Effect of Application of Sequential Channel Estimation to LDPC Decoding CAS2010-151 SIP2010-167 CS2010-121 Yu Sudou, Fumio Takahata (Waseda Univ)
  12:30-13:30 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM 
Chair: Jun Tanaka
13:30 - 14:30
(51) 13:30-13:50 Throughput of Dual-mode PLC system with Simultaneous and Selective Transmission CAS2010-152 SIP2010-168 CS2010-122 Akihiko Gouda, Shinji Tsuzuki (Ehime Univ), Hiroyuki Kawasaki (Uzushio), Yoshio Yamada (Ehime Univ)
(52) 13:50-14:10 Sidelobe Suppression of OFDM with Nonlinear Power Amplifier using Cancellation Carrier CAS2010-153 SIP2010-169 CS2010-123 Ryo Onodera, Takeshi Hashimoto (Univ. of Elect-Comm.)
(53) 14:10-14:30 Flow-Characteristics based Sleep Control on Wireless LAN Access Point CAS2010-154 SIP2010-170 CS2010-124 Shoichi Kagawa (Chiba Univ.), Hiroyuki Iizuka, Koichi Yoshimura, Tetsuya Ito (NEC Comm Systems, Ltd.), Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 AM 
09:00 - 10:00
(54) 09:00-09:20 On pruning rules in optmal algorithms for the minimum rectilinear Steiner arborescence problem II CAS2010-155 SIP2010-171 CS2010-125 Masayuki Nagase, Toshihiko Takahashi (Niigata Univ.)
(55) 09:20-09:40 Construction of Stack Queue Mixed Layout of Bipartite Graph Subdivisions CAS2010-156 SIP2010-172 CS2010-126 Miki Miyauchi (NTT Corp.), Hikoe Enomoto (Waseda Univ.)
(56) 09:40-10:00 A Synthesis of Active Bandpass Filter using Minimum Number of OTAs CAS2010-157 SIP2010-173 CS2010-127 Hitoshi Takeuchi, Kouichi Matsumoto, Fujihiko Matsumoto, Takeshi Ohbuchi, Pravit Tongpoon, Ryutaro Ishio (NDA)
  10:00-10:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM 
10:10 - 12:40
(57) 10:10-10:30 Coding Efficiency Improvements on Distributed Video Coding Utilizing Super Resolution Approach CAS2010-158 SIP2010-174 CS2010-128 Ryo Miyazawa (Keio Univ.), Takayuki Nakachi (NTT), Nozomu Hamada (Keio Univ.)
(58) 10:30-10:50 Region-based Super Resolution Method for Distributed Video Coding CAS2010-159 SIP2010-175 CS2010-129 Kazumasa Ohgushi (Keio Univ.), Takayuki Nakachi (NTT Corp.), Nozomu Hamada (Keio Univ.)
(59) 10:30-11:30 Seam Carving in Wavelet Transform Domain CAS2010-160 SIP2010-176 CS2010-130 Kazu Mishiba, Masaaki Ikehara (Keio Univ.)
  11:30-11:40 Break ( 10 min. )
(60) 11:40-12:00 Investigation on Japan ISDB-T 1SEG Software Defined Radio Signal Processing on PC Platform CAS2010-161 SIP2010-177 CS2010-131 Yuichiro Sunagawa, Tomohisa Wada (Univ. of the Ryukyus.)
(61) 12:00-12:20 Averaging matrices on Stiefel manifold CAS2010-162 SIP2010-178 CS2010-132 Tetsuya Kaneko, Toshihisa Tanaka (Tokyo Univ. of Agric and Tech.)
(62) 12:20-12:40 Dimensional Reduction Techniques for Adaptive Generalized Minor Subspace Estimation CAS2010-163 SIP2010-179 CS2010-133 Tuan Duong Nguyen, Noriyuki Takahashi, Isao Yamada (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
  12:40-14:10 Lunch Break ( 90 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM 
14:10 - 15:10
(63) 14:10-15:10 [Poster Presentation]
Quasi-Equiripple Design Method of Stable IIR Digital Filter by Updating Weighting Function CAS2010-164 SIP2010-180 CS2010-134
Shosuke Kitamura, Kenji Suyama (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(64) 14:10-15:10 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Initial Solution for Designing CSD Coefficient FIR Filters using Branch and Bound Method CAS2010-165 SIP2010-181 CS2010-135
Nobuo Takahashi, Kenji Suyama (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(65) 14:10-15:10 [Poster Presentation]
Architecture of Walsh Feature Parameters Generation in a Foreground Segmentation LSI in transform domain CAS2010-166 SIP2010-182 CS2010-136
Tomohito Kajimoto, Ryo Yagi, Takao Nishitani (Tokyo Metro Univ.)
(66) 14:10-15:10 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Acceleration of Multiple Sound Source Tracking using Particle Filter CAS2010-167 SIP2010-183 CS2010-137
Masahiro Oshida, Kenji Suyama (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(67) 14:10-15:10 [Poster Presentation]
A Study of Face Tracking using Particle Swarm based on Audio-Visual Information CAS2010-168 SIP2010-184 CS2010-138
Yoichi Fujisaki, Kenji Suyama (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(68) 14:10-15:10 [Poster Presentation]
Efficient Shadow Removal Foreground Segmentation include dark-areas CAS2010-169 SIP2010-185 CS2010-139
Toshiaki Shiota, Kazuki Nakagami, Takao Nishitani (Tokyo Metro Univ.)
(69) 14:10-15:10 [Poster Presentation]
Optical Wireless Communication System Using Direct Wave in MRI Room CAS2010-170 SIP2010-186 CS2010-140
Ikutake Miya, Yoshinobu Kajikawa (Kansai Univ.)
(70) 14:10-15:10 [Poster Presentation]
Performance Evaluation of π/4 DQPSK Wireless System with Direct-conversion CAS2010-171 SIP2010-187 CS2010-141
Yuji Yokota, Takuro Yoshida, Daisuke Nojima, Yuhei Nagao, Hiroshi Ochi (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Akira Ishikawa, Shugo Fukagawa, Akihiro Tahira (Kyushu TEN)
(71) 14:10-15:10 [Poster Presentation]
A Glitch Reduction Method by using Falling Edge Triggered FF CAS2010-172 SIP2010-188 CS2010-142
Yuichi Nakamura (NEC Corp.)
(72) 14:10-14:30 A Study on a Double-Talk-Detector Using Multi-Modal Signal Processing for Acoustic Echo Canceller. CAS2010-173 SIP2010-189 CS2010-143 Hirotsugu Urakami, Yoshinobu Kajikawa, Mitsuji Muneyasu (Kansai Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Poster PresentationEach speech will have 60 minutes for presentation.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
CAS Technical Committee on Circuits and Systems (CAS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Yuchi Kanzawa (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)
TEL +81-3-5859-8253
E-: nsicbau-it 
SIP Technical Committee on Signal Processing (SIP)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Toshihisa Tanaka (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
TEL +81-42-388-7439, FAX +81-42-388-7439
E-: tanakat [at] cc.tuat.ac.jp 
CS Technical Committee on Communication Systems (CS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Hiroki Ikeda (Hitachi Ltd.)
TEL +81-42-323-1111, FAX +81-42-327-7740
Tatsuya Shimada (NTT Access Service Systems Labs.)
E-: n2010n 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the web site:
http://www.ieice.org/cs/cs/


Last modified: 2011-03-01 17:23:25


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to CAS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SIP Schedule Page]   /   [Return to CS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan