IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Shigeo Urushidani (NII)
Vice Chair Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT)
Secretary Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ.), Akira Shibata (NTT)
Assistant Masashi Kaneko (NTT)

Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Toru Asami (Univ. of Tokyo)
Vice Chair Hidetsugu Kobayashi (NTT)
Secretary Yuminobu Igarashi (NTT), Daisuke Arai (KDDI Labs.)
Assistant Hiroto Nomura (NTT), Yuichi Ooshita (Osaka Univ.)

Conference Date Thu, Mar 6, 2014 09:10 - 12:00
Fri, Mar 7, 2014 08:50 - 15:50
Topics General 
Conference Place Phoenix Seagaia Resort 
Transportation Guide http://www.seagaia.co.jp/english/access/
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (No. 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Thu, Mar 6 AM  Disaster Management/Wireless NW (Room1: Crystal 4F)
Chair: Akiya Inoue (Chiba Inst. of Tech.)
09:10 - 10:30
(1)
IN
09:10-09:30 An evaluation and consideration of the job class width control in AACQ IN2013-143 Keita Yamanaka, Shinya Nogami (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(2)
IN
09:30-09:50 Store-carry-forward method for energy supply at the time of a disaster and its routing algorithm IN2013-144 Taiki Yamamura, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(3)
IN
09:50-10:10 Effect of Communiction Delay to Evacuation Navigation at the Time of Disaster IN2013-145 Yuki Takayama, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(4)
IN
10:10-10:30 Self-organized follow-me evacuation guidance method using opportunistic networking IN2013-146 Akihiro Fujihara, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 6 AM  Traffic Management (Room1: Crystal 4F)
Chair: Hitoshi Ueno (FUJITSU Lab.)
10:40 - 12:00
(5)
IN
10:40-11:00 Construction Scheduling of Virtual Networks for Effective Utilization of Network Resources IN2013-147 Hayato Tsubota, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of fukui)
(6)
IN
11:00-11:20 Dynamic Resource Allocation Based on Amount of Traffic in Virtual Networks IN2013-148 Yuki Koyanagi, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(7)
IN
11:20-11:40 Congestion Control Scheme using Receiving-Opportunities Control for Tethering Environment IN2013-149 Jun Komatsu, Shiro Sakata, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.), Tutomu Murase (NEC)
(8)
IN
11:40-12:00 Adaptive Active Control for Low Latency and Low Energy in Cluster-Tree Wireless Sensor Networks IN2013-150 Narumi Kai, Shiro Sakata, Nobuyoshi Komuro (Chiba Univ.)
Thu, Mar 6 AM  Sensor Network (Room2: Marble 4F)
Chair: Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
09:10 - 10:30
(9)
IN
09:10-09:30 Impact of Sleep Control Based on Residual Energy on Energy Harvesting Wireless Devices IN2013-151 Sakie Horiuchi, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(10)
IN
09:30-09:50 A study on a broadband spectrum sensing system IN2013-152 Hiroyuki Shiba, Yo Yamaguchi, Takayuki Yamada, Takana Kaho, Tadao Nakagawa (NTT)
(11)
IN
09:50-10:10 Utility Function Based Route Selection Method for Wireless Communications IN2013-153 Noriyoshi Kanie, Hitoshi Aida (Univ. of Tokyo)
(12)
IN
10:10-10:30 Design and Evaluation of Routing-Less Wireless Sensor Network Platform IN2013-154 Makoto Suzuki, Yuki Katsumata, Natsuko Yoshida, Masanori Inoue, Yukou Tashiro, Hiroyuki Morikawa (Univ. of Tokyo)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 6 AM  Wireless Network (Room2: Marble 4F)
Chair: Koichi Ishibashi (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
10:40 - 12:00
(13)
IN
10:40-11:00 A method of contents distribution by mobility prediction for wireless access gate system in MMW band IN2013-155 Yuta Tanizaki (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Chikara Sasaki, Atsushi Tagami (KDDI R&D Labs), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(14)
IN
11:00-11:20 A method of content delivery considering continuity on wireless access gate system in MMW band IN2013-156 Rikuho Sakamoto, Yuta Tanizaki (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Chikara Sasaki, Atsushi Tagami (KDDI R&D Labs), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(15)
IN
11:20-11:40 Media Access Control Mechanism Based on Synchronization of Coupled Oscillators over Wireless LAN IN2013-157 Ryo Hamamoto, Hiroyasu Obata, Chisa Takano, Kenji Ishida, Koutaro Yamada (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(16)
IN
11:40-12:00 An Estimation Method and Its Evaluation of Human Action using Multiple Sensors in Portable Devices and Knowledge Processing IN2013-158 Ayaka Suzuki, Toru Abe, Takuo Suganuma (Tohoku Univ.)
Thu, Mar 6 AM  Network Architecture 1 (Room3: Ivory 4F)
Chair: Hiroshi Hashizume (OKI)
09:10 - 10:30
(17)
NS
09:10-09:30 Fast Repairing from Large-scale Failure using Hierarchical Network Configuration Architecture NS2013-177 Shohei Kamamura, Hiroki Mori, Daisaku Shimazaki, Koji Sasayama (NTT), Yuki Koizumi, Shin'ichi Arakawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(18)
NS
09:30-09:50 Placement Method of Virtual Service Resources Based on Link Load for Virtual Networks NS2013-178 Takahiro Fukuno, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(19)
NS
09:50-10:10 Robustness Evaluation and Topology Design based on Amount of Traffic for Virtual Network Construction NS2013-179 Toshiaki Fujihara, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(20)
NS
10:10-10:30 Fast Failure Recovery with Multiple Routing Configurations for Low Energy Consumption NS2013-180 Takayuki Hatanaka, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 6 AM  Network Architecture 2 (Room3: Ivory 4F)
Chair: Kouji Hirata (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
10:40 - 12:00
(21)
NS
10:40-11:00 Ameba Network Design Method Considering Intra-node Optical Path Configuration NS2013-181 Shuta Kohama, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(22)
NS
11:00-11:20 High-Accuracy and High-Speed Calculation Method for Multi-layer Network Design Problem NS2013-182 Taiju Mikoshi, Koudai Takahashi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(23)
NS
11:20-11:40 Routing information management scheme considering content move in data-oriented networks NS2013-183 Kenji Komatsu, Takuya Asaka (Tokyo Metro univ.)
(24)
NS
11:40-12:00 Virtual Network Reconstruction for Maintaining Robustness of Physical Network and Rapid Topology Changing NS2013-184 Yasuhiro Urayama, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
Thu, Mar 6 AM  Sensor Network 1 (Room4: Amber 4F)
Chair: Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ)
09:10 - 10:30
(25)
NS
09:10-09:30 Life Time Prolongation of PARC-based Wireless Sensor Networks by Mobile Sink Method NS2013-185 Takumi Watanabe, Taiju Mikoshi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(26)
NS
09:30-09:50 Life Time Prolongation of Wireless Sensor Networks using Mobile Sink NS2013-186 Hiromitsu Takahashi, Taiju Mikoshi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(27)
NS
09:50-10:10 A Design of Behavioral Anomaly Detection System on Network Application Traffic from Many Sensors NS2013-187 Kohei Kotera, Akira Nagata, Katsuichi Nakamura (Network Application Engineering Labs), Yoshiaki Hori (Saga Univ.)
(28)
NS
10:10-10:30 Counting pedestrians on bi-directional walkway using binary sensor array NS2013-188 Shuto Fujii, Yoshiaki Taniguchi, Go Hasegawa, Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 6 AM  Adhoc Network 1 (Room4: Amber 4F)
Chair: Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech)
10:40 - 12:00
(29)
NS
10:40-11:00 Media Access Control based on number of flows for Ad-hoc Networks NS2013-189 Takafumi Mitsune, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(30)
NS
11:00-11:20 A study on random access with relaying for M2M communications NS2013-190 Yuya Toyoda, Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
(31)
NS
11:20-11:40 Distributed Reinforcement Learning for Priority-based Data Transmission in Delay Tolerant Networks NS2013-191 Shin'ichiro Murata, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(32)
NS
11:40-12:00 Performance Evaluation of HEMS over ASP service utilizing Websocket Protocol NS2013-192 Qiling Tong, Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata, Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ.)
Thu, Mar 6 AM  Packet transfer control (Room5: Orchard North 2F)
Chair: Yuji Kojima (Fujitsu Labs.)
09:10 - 10:30
(33)
NS
09:10-09:30 Improving of RTT Fairness on CUBIC TCP with Adjusting Congestion Window Recovery Time NS2013-193 Tomoki Kozu, Yuria Akiyama, Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(34)
NS
09:30-09:50 Dynamic Packet Drop Controlling with Queue Length Transition NS2013-194 Katsuaki Suzuki, Yuria Akiyama, Tomoki Kozu, Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ)
(35)
NS
09:50-10:10 Expiration Timer Control Method for QoS-aware Packet Chunking NS2013-195 Hiroki Yanaga, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(36)
NS
10:10-10:30 Evaluation of Packet Loss Effect on Segmented Download Using SCTP Multi-streaming NS2013-196 Junichi Funasaka, Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 6 PM  Service/Application (Room5: Orchard North 2F)
Chair: Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
10:40 - 11:40
(37)
NS
10:40-11:00 A Method Controlling the State Transition of a Mobile Terminal Based on its Characteristics in Application Layer NS2013-197 Takanori Iwai, Masayoshi Shimizu, Satoru Yamano (NEC)
(38)
NS
11:00-11:20 A Bandwidth Assignment Method with Utility Maximization for Time Constrained File Transfer NS2013-198 Ken Katsumoto, Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ.), Nariyoshi Yamai (Okayama Univ.), Koso Murakami, Takashi Watanabe (Osaka Univ.)
(39)
NS
11:20-11:40 Design of the Context-Aware Service Model NS2013-199 Hiroaki Nishihata (Kogakuin Univ.), Shozo Azuma, Michio Shimomura (NTT), Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
Thu, Mar 6 AM  Path control (Room6: Orchard South 2F)
Chair: Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
09:10 - 10:30
(40)
NS
09:10-09:30 An Efficient Utilization Method of Multipath Transport Technology for Communication in Data Center Networks NS2013-200 Keisuke Ando, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(41)
NS
09:30-09:50 Path priority control method for simultaneous multi-path communication NS2013-201 Akiji Tanaka, Michiko Harayama (Gifu Univ.)
(42)
NS
09:50-10:10 Development of a Reference Implementation of the NSI Connection Service Protocol, ver. 2.0 NS2013-202 Atsuko Takefusa, Tomohiro Kudoh, Ryousei Takano, Hidemoto Nakada, Katsuhiko Ohkubo, Fumihiro Okazaki (AIST)
(43)
NS
10:10-10:30 Communication Testbed to Evaluate Direction-Based Routing and MAC Protocol NS2013-203 Hiroki Matoba, Taichi Yamakawa, Yuichi Miyaji, Hideyuki Uehara (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 6 AM  P2P/Overlay Network (Room6: Orchard South 2F)
Chair: Takenori Okutani (NTT)
10:40 - 12:00
(44)
NS
10:40-11:00 Proposal and evaluation of dynamically invoking proxy method to improve the availability of P2P live streaming NS2013-204 Junichi Nishiya, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(45)
NS
11:00-11:20 Analysis of Optimal Scheduling in Tit-for-Tat-based P2P File Distribution NS2013-205 Masashi Hasegawa, Masahiro Sasabe, Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)
(46)
NS
11:20-11:40 A Structured Overlay on a Two-Dimensional Space based on Flexible Routing Tables NS2013-206 Masashi Hojo, Hiroya Nagao, Takehiro Miyao, Kazuyuki Shudo (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(47)
NS
11:40-12:00 Routing Table Construction Method Solely Based on a Flow of Queries for Structured Overlays NS2013-207 Yasuhiro Ando, Hiroya Nagao, Takehiro Miyao, Kazuyuki Shudo (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Thu, Mar 6 AM  Optimization (Room7: Gibraltar 2F)
Chair: Akira Misawa (NTT)
09:10 - 10:30
(48)
NS
09:10-09:30 An evaluation of the impact of task allocation on power consumption in data centers NS2013-208 Koji Suganuma, Takaaki Deguchi, Yoshiaki Taniguchi, Go Hasegawa, Yutaka Nakamura (Osaka Univ.), Norimichi Ukita (ATR), Kazuhiro Matsuda (NTT - AT), Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ.)
(49)
NS
09:30-09:50 Performance evaluation of task assignment method for reducing air conditioning power consumption at data centers. NS2013-209 Takaaki Deguchi, Yoshiaki Taniguchi, Go Hasegawa, Yutaka Nakamura (Osaka Univ.), Norimichi Ukita (ATR), Kazuhiro Matsuda (NTT-AT), Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ.)
(50)
NS
09:50-10:10 Cache Control Method Dispersing Content in CCN NS2013-210 Noriaki Kamiyama (Osaka Univ./NTT), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(51)
NS
10:10-10:30 Effective Life and Area Based Data Deployment in Vehicular Ad-Hoc Networks NS2013-211 Hirokazu Miura (Wakayama Univ.), Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Hirokazu Taki (Wakayama Univ.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 6 AM  SDN/OpenFlow (Room7: Gibraltar 2F)
Chair: Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.)
10:40 - 12:00
(52)
NS
10:40-11:00 Study on Scalable Messaging System for Distributed SDN Controller NS2013-212 Sho Shimizu, Akiko Yamada, Toshio Soumiya (Fujitsu Ltd.)
(53)
NS
11:00-11:20 A Planning Framework for Deployment of Network Functions in Programmable Networks NS2013-213 Yoshiaki Yoshida, Masaki Fukushima, Atsushi Tagami (KDDI R&D Labs), Shu Yamamoto, Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
(54)
NS
11:20-11:40 Routing Algorithm for Distributed Key-Value Store using OpenFlow NS2013-214 Hiroyuki Sugimura, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ)
(55)
NS
11:40-12:00 Dynamic Resource Allocation with OpenFlow for Bursty Load NS2013-215 Yuataka Takahashi, Yuria Akiyama, Tomoki Kozu, Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
Fri, Mar 7 AM  Distributed System/Network (Room1: Crystal 4F)
Chair: Daizo Ikeda (NTT DoCoMo)
08:50 - 10:10
(56)
IN
08:50-09:10 A method for effective routing protocol deployment in Quantum Key Distribution network systems IN2013-159 Yoshimichi Tanizawa, Ririka Takahashi, Alexander R. Dixon (Toshiba)
(57)
IN
09:10-09:30 Implementation of Data Size Reduction for Data Transmission with User's Group in Delay Tolerant Networks IN2013-160 Takuro Yamamoto, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(58)
IN
09:30-09:50 Hardware Design and Evaluation of a High-speed CCN Router Using CAM IN2013-161 Atsushi Ooka (Osaka Univ.), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Kazunari Inoue (NNCT), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(59)
IN
09:50-10:10 A proposal of a power consumption model of a CCNx router IN2013-162 Yuto Nakai, Keiichiro Tsukamoto, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 7 AM  Network Architecture (Room1: Crystal 4F)
Chair: Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
10:20 - 12:00
(60)
IN
10:20-10:40 A New Load Balancing Scheme by Using Modified Betweenness Centralities in WDM Networks with Wavelength Converters IN2013-163 Yutaro Nagata, Koichi Asatani, Hiroyuki Otsuka (Kogakuin Univ.)
(61)
IN
10:40-11:00 Distributed Routing Method in M2M network Based on NetInf IN2013-164 Yoshihiro Arai (Kogakuin Univ), Takahiro Kaida, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
(62)
IN
11:00-11:20 A study of the Routing Method by Topological Change under High-Functional Nodes Network IN2013-165 Hironori Katagiri, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(63)
IN
11:20-11:40 Estimation of Betweenness Centrality in terms of Links for Inferring Network Performance IN2013-166 Takeshi Kondo, Kenji Kawahara (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(64)
IN
11:40-12:00 P2P Streaming Method Based on Playback Deadline of Divided Streaming File. IN2013-167 Yuuki Ishida, Masaki Hanada (Tokyo Univ. of Information Sciences), Hidehiro Kanemitsu (Waseda Univ.)
Fri, Mar 7 AM  Sensor Network (Room2: Marble 4F)
Chair: Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
08:50 - 10:10
(65)
IN
08:50-09:10 Data Collection Method for Smart Metering in Wide-area Wirelss Sensor Networks IN2013-168 Narumi Abe, Shiro Sakata, Nobuyoshi Komuro (Chiba Univ.), Seiichiro Hara (Alpha Systems, Inc.)
(66)
IN
09:10-09:30 Data Collection Scheme and its Evaluation for Clustered 6LoWPAN/RPL Wireless Sensor Network using Location Information IN2013-169 Akito Yamaya, Shiro Sakata, Nobuyoshi Komuro (Chiba Univ.), Kenichi Abe (NEC Communication Systems, Ltd.)
(67)
IN
09:30-09:50 Relay Node Selection considering the Remaining Energy in Smart Metering and its Evaluation IN2013-170 Yusuke Shinohara, Shiro Sakata, Nobuyoshi Komuro (Chiba Univ.)
(68)
IN
09:50-10:10 Fair Energy Consumption-Based Routing Control Considering Data Traffic for Mobile Ad hoc Networks IN2013-171 Junki Ichikawa, Shiro Sakata, Nobuyoshi Komuro (Chiba Univ.)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 7 AM  Cloud (Room2: Marble 4F)
Chair: Tutomu Murase (NEC)
10:20 - 12:00
(69)
IN
10:20-10:40 An evaluation of an open-source backup application on cloud infrastructure IN2013-172 Tatsuhiko Iwase, Eigo Okada, Takashi Menjyo, Yasuhiro Yamamoto, Shinichi Okano (NTTwest)
(70)
IN
10:40-11:00 Data Transfer Aware Scheduler for Hadoop IN2013-173 Hyuma Watanabe, Masatoshi Kawarasaki (Univ. of Tsukuba)
(71)
IN
11:00-11:20 Development of ns-3 network simulator for Hadoop behaviour analysis IN2013-174 Daichi Tanaka, Hyuma Watanabe, Masatoshi Kawarasaki (Univ. of Tsukuba)
(72)
IN
11:20-11:40 The Proposal of Dynamic Network Control Method Affected by Organizational Structure Using SDN/OpenFlow IN2013-175 Shigeaki Maeda, Takanori Sato, Kou Kikuta, Takahiro Mizuno, Toshihiro Isobe (NTT DATA)
(73)
IN
11:40-12:00 Proposal of storing flow data for retrieval of arbitrary spatio-temporal granularity IN2013-176 Yoshihiro Tsuji, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 7 AM  Network Control (Room3: Ivory 4F)
Chair: Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
08:50 - 10:10
(74)
IN
08:50-09:10 Proposal and evaluation of a active routing method based on attractor selection model with memory IN2013-177 Tomohiro Nakao, Jun-nosuke Teramae, Naoki Wakamiya (Osaka Univ.)
(75)
IN
09:10-09:30 Potential-based Routing with Model Predictive Control for Controlled Self-organizing Networks IN2013-178 Daichi Kominami (Osaka Univ.), Kenji Kashima (Kyoto Univ.), Tomoaki Hashimoto, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(76)
IN
09:30-09:50 A study on energy saving for a data center network with opt-electronic packet routers IN2013-179 Takamichi Nishijima, Yuki Koizumi, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(77)
IN
09:50-10:10 Configuration of Robust Logical Topologies for Avoiding Congestions in Data Centers IN2013-180 Yuta Shimotsuma, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 7 AM  Security/Resilience (Room3: Ivory 4F)
Chair: Junichi Murayama (Tokai Univ.)
10:20 - 11:40
(78)
IN
10:20-10:40 Blocking off Reflective DoS Attacks by Dynamic Packet Filter IN2013-181 Yuichi Sudo, Kunio Hato (NTT)
(79)
IN
10:40-11:00 Study of Behavioral Privacy Risk in Continuous Data Disclosure IN2013-182 Keisuke Tsunoda, Akimichi Tanaka, Tomohiro Tanaka (NTT)
(80)
IN
11:00-11:20 Information Dissemination Performance of Name Tunneling basis Timeline Service at Disasters IN2013-183 Takeo Ogawara, Takashi Kawamoto, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (Univ. of Tokyo)
(81)
IN
11:20-11:40 ICN-based Safety Information Delivery in Disasters IN2013-184 Kohei Sugiyama, Atsushi Tagami (KDDI R&D Labs.), Tomohiko Yagyu (NEC), Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 7 AM  Adhoc Network 2 (Room4: Amber 4F)
Chair: Koutaro Ise (Toshiba)
08:50 - 10:10
(82)
NS
08:50-09:10 Performance study of IEEE 802.16j relay networks by multiple regression analysis NS2013-216 Kohei Higo, Go Hasegawa, Yoshiaki Taniguchi, Hirotaka Nakano, Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ.)
(83)
NS
09:10-09:30 Comparative evaluation of heuristic algorithms of time slot assignment for IEEE 802.16j relay networks NS2013-217 Shoichi Takagi, Go Hasegawa, Yoshiaki Taniguchi, Hirotaka Nakano, Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ.)
(84)
NS
09:30-09:50 Hop-by-hop Adaptive Routing by using Overheard Information in Underwater Sensor Network NS2013-218 Satoshi Hirai, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(85)
NS
09:50-10:10 Probabilistic Route Selection based on Robustness for Hop-by-hop Routing NS2013-219 Toshihide Yamauchi, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui), Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka. Univ)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 7 AM  Sensor Network 2 (Room4: Amber 4F)
Chair: Kiyoshi Ueda (NTT)
10:20 - 12:00
(86)
NS
10:20-10:40 Demonstration experiment of location-based information delivery system using smart wireless tag (SNFC) NS2013-220 Yuki Sonoda, Tatsuhiko Nakano, Koki Tomishige, Akira Ito (Kyushu Univ.), Yutaka Arakawa (NAIST), Shigeaki Tagashira (Kansai Univ.), Shigemi Ishida, Akira Fukuda (Kyushu Univ.)
(87)
NS
10:40-11:00 Proposal and Evaluation of Radio-On-Demand Sensor and Actuator Networks NS2013-221 Kenichi Abe (NEC Communication Systems), Akio Hasegawa (ATR), Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.), Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
(88)
NS
11:00-11:20 Routing Control Scheme for Wireless Sensor-actuator Network with On-demand Power Control Function and its Evaluation NS2013-222 Yuki Matsuda, Shiro Sakata, Nobuyoshi Komuro (Chiba Univ.), Kenichi Abe (NEC Communication Systems, Ltd.)
(89)
NS
11:20-11:40 Performance Evaluation of Transmission Channel Selection by exploiting Wake-up Receiver in ROD-SAN NS2013-223 Takeo Hidaka, Daiki Nobayashi, Yutaka Fukuda, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Kenichi Abe (NEC Communication Systems)
(90)
NS
11:40-12:00 Performance Evaluation of Channel Switching Scheme for Multi-hop Communication in ROD-SAN NS2013-224 Yuki Tomitaka, Daiki Nobayashi, Yutaka Fukuda, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Kenichi Abe (NEC Communication Systems)
Fri, Mar 7 AM  Server Implementation Technique 1 (Room5: Orchard North 2F)
Chair: Noriaki Kamiyama (NTT/Osaka Univ.)
08:50 - 10:10
(91)
NS
08:50-09:10 Performance evaluation of SPDY through computer simulation using Android terminal interaction NS2013-225 Shuichi Sano, Takuya Omizo, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(92)
NS
09:10-09:30 Performance Evaluation of Breadcrumbs Deployment Strategies in Tier model NS2013-226 Hideyuki Nakajima, Shinji Jindo, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(93)
NS
09:30-09:50 Multiple Breadcrumbs for Reducing Network and Server Loads NS2013-227 Shota Watanabe, Taiju Mikoshi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(94)
NS
09:50-10:10 Server Access Traffic Control by Link Metric Update NS2013-228 Takahiro Munechika, Akira Noguchi, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 7 AM  Server Implementation Technique 2 (Room5: Orchard North 2F)
Chair: Go Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
10:20 - 12:00
(95)
NS
10:20-10:40 A Light-Weight Secure Voice Communication System for Mobile Devices using Enhanced Proxy Server NS2013-229 Shinji Kanazawa, Akihiro Fujimoto, Fumitaka Uchio (Wakayama Univ.)
(96)
NS
10:40-11:00 Study on API Traffic Control Function for API Management Platform NS2013-230 Sho Kenemaru, Kenichi Kashibuchi (NTT)
(97)
NS
11:00-11:20 A study of renewal method of shared disk in a communication server system NS2013-231 Kotaro Mihara, Daisuke Miyamoto, Seiji Maruyama, Takahumi Katayama, Eiji Ishikawa, Yo Moriya (NTT)
(98)
NS
11:20-11:40 DMA Packets Aggregation for Throughput Enhancement of Ethernet-Based I/O Bus NS2013-232 Jun Suzuki, Yuki Hayashi, Masaki Kan, Shinya Miyakawa, Takashi Yoshikawa (NEC)
(99)
NS
11:40-12:00 Study of server clustering reconstruction method after server clustering is splited NS2013-233 Takamitsu Narumi, Hideaki Iwata, Daisuke Arashi (NTT)
Fri, Mar 7 AM  Power Saving (Room6: Orchard South 2F)
Chair: Yukinobu Fukushima (Okayama Univ.)
08:50 - 10:10
(100)
NS
08:50-09:10 Network Power Saving by Liner Programing Problem NS2013-234 Kiaki Nishikawa, Taiju Mikoshi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(101)
NS
09:10-09:30 Power efficient traffic engineering in light trail networks NS2013-235 Yukinobu Fukushima, Tokumi Yokohira (Okayama Univ.)
(102)
NS
09:30-09:50 Performance Evaluation of Preventive Start-time Optimization for Energy Saving of Hose Model Against Link Failure NS2013-236 Ravindra Sandaruwan Ranaweera, Ihsen Aziz Ouedraogo, Eiji Oki (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(103)
NS
09:50-10:10 Performance of Energy Efficient Network Resource Allocation Scheme for Hose Model NS2013-237 Seydou Ba, Ihsen Aziz Ouedraogo, Eiji Oki (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 7 AM  Fault Tolerance (Room6: Orchard South 2F)
Chair: Satoshi Tanaka (NTT docomo)
10:20 - 12:00
(104)
NS
10:20-10:40 Resilient Multi-layer Network Designs and Evaluations NS2013-238 Haruki Omuro, Taiju Mikoshi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(105)
NS
10:40-11:00 Method for Finding Protected Nodes for Network Design Invulnerability against Crash of Some Nodes NS2013-239 Tomomi Matsui, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(106)
NS
11:00-11:20 A per-burst traffic distribution method in fixed robust routing NS2013-240 Takahiro Nabeta, Yukinobu Fukushima, Tokumi Yokohira (Okayama Univ.)
(107)
NS
11:20-11:40 Approximation Algorithm for Finding Protected Links to Keep Small Increase of Path Length during Link Failures NS2013-241 Kohei Nishida, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(108)
NS
11:40-12:00 Proposal and evaluation of gradual path switching method to mitigate the degradation of communication quality caused by path switching NS2013-242 Mikihiko Shioyama, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Fri, Mar 7 AM  Resource Deployment (Room7: Gibraltar 2F)
Chair: Kenichi Kawanishi (Gunma Univ.)
08:50 - 10:10
(109)
NS
08:50-09:10 Sever Location Method for Keeping Shorter Distance from Clients to Servers during Failures NS2013-243 Nao Maeda, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(110)
NS
09:10-09:30 Base Node Location Method for Virtual Segment Architecture suitable for a Road Network at the time of Great Earthquake NS2013-244 Yuta Kimura, Hiroshi Tsuji, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(111)
NS
09:30-09:50 Integer Linear Programming-based Resource Allocation for Service Chaining NS2013-245 Hayato Itsumi, Yusuke Shinohara, Yasunobu Chiba, Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC)
(112)
NS
09:50-10:10 A study on network control method and topology for service chaining NS2013-246 Yusuke Shinohara, Yasunobu Chiba, Hayato Itsumi, Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 7 AM  Network Virtualization (Room7: Gibraltar 2F)
Chair: Arata Itoh (NTT West)
10:20 - 12:00
(113)
NS
10:20-10:40 Study on management and orchestration function to ensure required service levels in NFV environment NS2013-247 Yasunobu Chiba, Yusuke Shinohara, Hayato Itsumi, Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC)
(114)
NS
10:40-11:00 Gradual Migration based on Network Virtualization NS2013-248 Takeshi Shibata, Makoto Kitani, Hayato Hoshihara, Daisuke Mashimo, Toshiaki Suzuki, Masahiro Kimura, Kiyotaka Takahashi, Yutaka Okui, Yoshihiro Ashi, Akihiko Takase (Hitachi)
(115)
NS
11:00-11:20 Virtual network switching technology for flexible remote collaboration environment NS2013-249 Tsuyoshi Ogura, Masahiko Kitamura, Hiroyuki Kimiyama, Tatsuya Fujii, Atsushi Takahara (NTT)
(116)
NS
11:20-11:40 Experiments for logical OLT Migration in Elastic Lambda Aggregation network
-- Logical OLT Migration by Network Functions Virtualization --
NS2013-250
Hidetoshi Takeshita, Yuki Higuchi, Takehiro Sato, Asato Kotsugai, Satoru Okamoto, Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.)
(117)
NS
11:40-12:00 Discussion on Network Virtualization NS2013-251 Satoru Okamoto, Naoaki Yamanaka, Hidetoshi Takeshita, Takuro Okano, Tetsuhiro Uchida (Keio Univ.)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Mar 7 PM  Distributed System/Network (Room1: Crystal 4F)
Chair: Kenichi Matsui (NTT)
13:00 - 14:20
(118)
IN
13:00-13:20 User Location-aware Data Pre-allocation Method for Network-based Distributed Systems IN2013-185 Hitoshi Ueno (Fujitsu), Mitsuaki Naito (QNET), Koichiro Amemiya, Kenichi Abiru (Fujitsu)
(119)
IN
13:20-13:40 Service Quality-aware Event Pacing for Network-based Distributed Service Systems IN2013-186 Koichiro Amemiya, Hitoshi Ueno, Kenichi Abiru (Fujitsu)
(120)
IN
13:40-14:00 Proposal of The Signaling to Achieve Byzantine Fault Tolerance Economic
-- Reduce The Amount of Signal Replication Protocol --
IN2013-187
Daisuke Arashi, Takamitsu Narumi (NTT)
(121)
IN
14:00-14:20 DTN Routing based on Mobility Plan Advertisement in Wireless Multihop Networks IN2013-188 Masatoshi Iwai, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 7 PM  Traffic Control (Room1: Crystal 4F)
Chair: Michiru Yokobori (Panasonic)
14:30 - 15:30
(122)
IN
14:30-14:50 Autonomous Decentralized Adaptive Function for Keeping Balance between Traffic Concentration and Load Balancing in Large-Scale and Wide-Area System IN2013-189 Yusuke Sakumoto, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC)
(123)
IN
14:50-15:10 Per Node Priority Assignment Method for Live Streaming Flows under Limited Number of Priority Classes Environment IN2013-190 Yuhei Hayashi, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(124)
IN
15:10-15:30 Data Aggregation Scheme on Shared Link by both Delaying Segment Transmission Increasing Window Size of TCP for Power-saving of Network Equipment IN2013-191 Takayuki Koya (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Hitomi Tamura (Fukuoka Inst. of Tech.), Kenji Kawahara, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
Fri, Mar 7 PM  Network Control (Room2: Marble 4F)
Chair: Hidetsugu Kobayashi (NTT)
13:00 - 14:20
(125)
IN
13:00-13:20 A Study on Priority control Method of Applicaiton processing for Home Automation IN2013-192 Yoshinori Takada, Eiichi Horiuchi (Mitsubishi Electric)
(126)
IN
13:20-13:40 Virtual Network Reconfiguration with Fault-tolerance and Low Energy Consumption for Multi-Tenant Data Centers IN2013-193 Yuya Tarutani, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(127)
IN
13:40-14:00 Evaluation of Traffic Engineering Based on Model Predictive Control Using Traffic Trace in Actual Network IN2013-194 Tatsuya Otoshi, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.), Yousuke Takahashi, Noriaki Kamiyama, Keisuke Ishibashi, Kohei Shiomoto (NTT), Tomoaki Hashimoto (Osaka Univ.)
(128)
IN
14:00-14:20 Robustness of Potential-based Routing with Model Predictive Control IN2013-195 Naomi Kuze, Daichi Kominami (Osaka Univ.), Kenji Kashima (Kyoto Univ.), Tomoaki Hashimoto, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 7 PM  Implementation/etc (Room2: Marble 4F)
Chair: Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
14:30 - 15:50
(129)
IN
14:30-14:50 Development of scale processing method to fuse background image and real time video. IN2013-196 Koji Fujita, Takayuki Fujimoto (Toyo Univ)
(130)
IN
14:50-15:10 Implementation and Evaluation of Selective Compressed Sensing for Micro-Controller IN2013-197 Haruki Kawakami, Yoshihiro Kawahara (The Univ. of Tokyo), Masami Kishiro, Shingo Nakamura, Takahiro Kudo (Fuji Electric), Tohru Asami (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(131)
IN
15:10-15:30 An Association Method between Device and its ID with a Floor Cleaning Robot IN2013-198 Masaya Yoshida, Yasutaka Nishimura, Kiyohito Yoshihara (KDDI Labs)
(132)
IN
15:30-15:50 Extraction Method for Operation Process Inforation from Trouble Tickets IN2013-199 Akio Watanabe, Tatsuaki Kimura, Tsuyoshi Toyono, Ken Nishimatsu (NTT)
Fri, Mar 7 PM  Wireless Network (Room3: Ivory 4F)
Chair: Masaki Hanada (Tokyo Univ. of Information Sciences)
13:00 - 14:20
(133)
IN
13:00-13:20 QoS Improvement Scheme using Adaptive Back-off Control for Directional Antenna-used Wireless Multi-hop Networks IN2013-200 Yuki Kaizu, Shiro Sakata, Nobuyoshi Komuro (Chiba Univ.)
(134)
IN
13:20-13:40 Method for flight path planning of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles for MANET IN2013-201 Hiroshi Tsuji, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(135)
IN
13:40-14:00 A Call Admission Control Method and Associated Routing Scheme for Wireless Mesh Networks by Using Link Available Bandwidth and Its Evaluation IN2013-202 Masahiro Noro, Koichi Asatani (Kogakuin Univ.)
(136)
IN
14:00-14:20 Study on Contention Window Control of W-LAN for Wide-area Wireless Media Access Scheme IN2013-203 Tetsuji Matayoshi, Kenji Kawahara (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 7 PM  Network Architecture (Room3: Ivory 4F)
Chair: Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ)
14:30 - 15:30
(137)
IN
14:30-14:50 Optimal cost sharing for the mobile tethering and coalition condition IN2013-204 Sumiko Miyata, Hirotsugu Kinoshita (Kanagawa Univ.)
(138)
IN
14:50-15:10 Design of ID/Locator Split-based Sensor Network Platform IN2013-205 Yusuke Fukushima, Ved P. Kafle, Kenji Fujikawa, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
(139)
IN
15:10-15:30 Development of Easy Install Package Software for ID/Locator Split Architecture HIMALIS IN2013-206 Kenji Fujikawa, Yusuke Fukushima, Ved P. Kafle, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
Fri, Mar 7 PM  IMS/etc (Room4: Amber 4F)
Chair: Noriaki Hagiya (NTT docomo)
13:00 - 14:40
(140)
NS
13:00-13:20 Circulation Provider Coordinating Collaborative Filtering Using ID Federation NS2013-252 Hiroki Matsuzaki, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ)
(141)
NS
13:20-13:40 Distributed WAN Optimization for Heterogeneous Network NS2013-253 Yosuke Takano, Naoki Oguchi, Ryoichi Mutoh, Hiroshi Tomonaga (Fujitsu Lab.), Shunji Abe (NII)
(142)
NS
13:40-14:00 A study on ID Spoofing solution of IETF STIR appliying to IMS NS2013-254 Shunsuke Kanegae, Kenjiro Arai, Satoru Furukawa (NTT)
(143)
NS
14:00-14:20 A study on SIP request routing using ENUM/DNS for IMS interconnection NS2013-255 Kenjiro Arai, Toshio Norimatsu, Satoru Furukawa (NTT)
(144)
NS
14:20-14:40 Synchronous Control Method for Embedded Network Device NS2013-256 Kiyofumi Takeuchi, Ken Sambu (Mitsubishi Electric)
Fri, Mar 7 PM  Optical Access Network/Streaming (Room5: Orchard North 2F)
Chair: Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ.)
13:00 - 14:20
(145)
NS
13:00-13:20 An Evaluation of Bandwidth Fairness Control among Subscribers for Cascaded Switches in Optical Access Network NS2013-257 Toshiyuki Nakayasu, Masataka Tsuemura, Yoshifumi Hotta, Ryusuke Kawate (Mitsubishi Electric)
(146)
NS
13:20-13:40 Virtual single cell control with PON NS2013-258 Takahiko Yamada, Toshikazu Nishimura (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(147)
NS
13:40-14:00 Performance Analysis and Experimental Validation of Proactive Delivery Scheduling in the Content Delivery System utilizing Transportation Systems NS2013-259 Kenji Kanai, Takeshi Muto, Jiro Katto, Toshitaka Tsuda, Wataru Kameyama (Waseda Univ.)
(148)
NS
14:00-14:20 Performance Evaluation of VLC Streaming using GNU Radio NS2013-260 Mitsuhiro Matsumoto, Ryota Takiyama, Yuto Karei, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 7 PM  Optical Network (Room5: Orchard North 2F)
Chair: Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
14:30 - 15:50
(149)
NS
14:30-14:50 Demonstration of 100 Gbps Optical Packet Switching using 16-bit Longest Prefix Matching Forwarding Engine NS2013-261 Hiroaki Harai, Hideaki Furukawa (NICT), Yasuto Kuroda, Shoji Koyama (Renesas Electronics)
(150)
NS
14:50-15:10 Optical and Electronic Combined Buffer Architecture for Optical Packet Switches NS2013-262 Takahiro Hirayama, Takaya Miyazawa, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
(151)
NS
15:10-15:30 Study of Enhancement of Availability and Operability by Cooperated with Optical/IP Operation NS2013-263 Hiroki Mori, Shohei Kamamura, Daisaku Shimazaki, Kouichi Genda, Koji Sasayama, Yoshihiko Uematsu (NTT)
(152)
NS
15:30-15:50 Study of method in resistance characteristics of optical instantaneous interruption from network equipment NS2013-264 Yoshitomo Takahashi, Kenji Katsube, Satoshi Kubota, Hirofumi Utsumi (NTT West)
Fri, Mar 7 PM  Disaster Management (Room6: Orchard South 2F)
Chair: Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
13:00 - 14:00
(153)
NS
13:00-13:20 Verification of Multi-Hop Transmission Quality for the Information Gathering and Distribution Network in Urban Area NS2013-265 Akito Takashi, Yuji Ikema, Koichi Asatani, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ)
(154)
NS
13:20-13:40 Modeling of Telecommunication during Disasters NS2013-266 Keiju Watanabe, Hitoshi Aida (Univ. of Tokyo)
(155)
NS
13:40-14:00 Information-Sharing During Disasters by Conveying Storages Based on DTN Architecture NS2013-267 Yohei Akiyama, Aki Kobayashi (Kogakuin Univ)
  14:00-14:30 Break ( 30 min. )
Fri, Mar 7 PM  Wireless Network (Room6: Orchard South 2F)
Chair: Yosuke Tanigawa (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
14:30 - 15:50
(156)
NS
14:30-14:50 Analysis and Experimental Validation of Comfort Route Navigation in HetNet NS2013-268 Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.), Tutomu Murase (NEC)
(157)
NS
14:50-15:10 Physical Layer Network Coding: An Outage Analysis in Cellular Network NS2013-269 Hironori Fukui (Kansai Univ.), Petar Popovski (Aalborg Univ.), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
(158)
NS
15:10-15:30 An application data segmentation method of Cell Broadcast Service in mobile networks NS2013-270 Takaaki Suzuki, Takanori Iwai, Satoru Yamano (NEC)
(159)
NS
15:30-15:50 Evaluation of Channel Utilization Method on Multi-Channel Wireless Backbone Network NS2013-271 Yutaro Wada, Masaki Tagawa, Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Yuzo Taenaka (Univ. of Tokyo)
Fri, Mar 7 PM  Wireless LAN 1 (Room7: Gibraltar 2F)
Chair: Yoshiaki Taniguchi (Osaka Univ.)
13:00 - 14:20
(160)
NS
13:00-13:20 Hybrid Access Control with Grouping of Terminals for Improving Throughput of Wireless LANs NS2013-272 Kengo Michishita, Yasushi Wakahara (Univ. of Tokyo)
(161)
NS
13:20-13:40 A NAV Period Control and CW Control of an Access Point for Keeping Transmission Opportunity and Achieving Fairness in Wireless LAN NS2013-273 Ryunosuke Hayami, Satoshi Ohzahata, Toshihiko Kato (UEC)
(162)
NS
13:40-14:00 Packet scheduling and access priority control for QoS and fairness in wireless LAN NS2013-274 Luangxay Kongsili, Akihiro Fujimoto, Fumitaka Uchio (Wakayama Univ.)
(163)
NS
14:00-14:20 Performance Evaluation of Dynamic TCP Communication Method Using GE Model for Wi-Fi Network NS2013-275 Naoki Oguchi (SOKENDAI/Fujitsu lab.), Shunji Abe (SOKENDAI/NII)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 7 PM  Wireless LAN 2 (Room7: Gibraltar 2F)
Chair: Teruyuki Hasegawa (KDDI Labs.)
14:30 - 15:50
(164)
NS
14:30-14:50 Analysis of influence of TCP packet disorder using heterogeneous radio link aggregation NS2013-276 Takeshi Kawasaki, Junichi Suga, Yuji Kojima, Ryuichi Takechi (Fujitsu Labs)
(165)
NS
14:50-15:10 Evaluation of a One-to-Many Content Delivery System using Wireless LAN Ad Hoc Communication in High-Density Node Environments NS2013-277 Shunichi Kinoshita, Hirofumi Ueda, Norio Yamagaki, Kazuaki Nakajima, Norihito Fujita (NEC)
(166)
NS
15:10-15:30 Performance Evaluation of Efficient Reliable Multicast for High-Density Nodes over Wireless LAN NS2013-278 Bounpadith Kannhavong, Norio Yamagaki, Kazumine Ogura, Hirofumi Ueda, Norihito Fujita (NEC)
(167)
NS
15:30-15:50 Performance Evaluation of Packet Collision Avoidance Method for High-Density Nodes over Wireless LAN NS2013-279 Norio Yamagaki, Kazumine Ogura, Hirofumi Ueda, Norihito Fujita (NEC)

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (IN, NS)Each speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Masashi Kaneko (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-2847
Akira Shibata (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3205 
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Yuminobu Igarashi (NTT)
TEL +81-422-59-2873, FAX +81-422-59-5671
Hiroto Nomura (NTT)
TEL +81-422-59-3946, FAX +81-422-59-5671
E-:in_-n-2007 


Last modified: 2014-02-17 00:56:09


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan