IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Reliable Communication and Control (RCC) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kazunori Hayashi (Osaka City Univ.)
Vice Chair Shunichi Azuma (Nagoya Univ.), HUAN-BANG LI (NICT)
Secretary Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ.), Naoki Hayashi (Osaka Univ.)
Assistant Toshinori Kagawa (NICT), Masateru Ogura (NAIST)

Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Yoshikatsu Okazaki (NTT)
Vice Chair Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
Secretary Kenichi Matsui (NTT), Yosuke tanigawa (Osaka Pref Univ.)
Assistant Kenichi Kashibuchi (NTT)

Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tomoaki Otsuki (Keio Univ.)
Vice Chair Eisuke Fukuda (Fujitsu Labs.), Satoshi Suyama (NTT DoCoMo), Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
Secretary Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.), Koichi Ishihara (NTT)
Assistant Kazushi Muraoka (NTT DOCOMO), Shinsuke Ibi (Osaka Univ.), Hiroshi Nishimoto (Mitsubishi Electric), Koichi Adachi (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Osamu Nakamura (Sharp)

Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kenta Umebayashi (Tokyo Univ. of Agric. and Tech.)
Vice Chair Masayuki Ariyoshi (NEC), Suguru Kameda (Tohoku Univ.)
Secretary Kentaro Ishidu (NICT), Kazuto Yano (ATR), Koji Ishibashi (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
Assistant Gia Khanh Tran (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Syusuke Narieda (Mie Univ.), Koji Ohshima (Kozo Keikaku Engineering), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Teppei Oyama (Fujitsu Lab.)

Technical Committee on Ambient intelligence and Sensor Networks (ASN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hiraku Okada (Nagoya Univ.)
Vice Chair Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.), Jin Nakazawa (Keio Univ.), Kazuya Monden (Hitachi)
Secretary Yasunori Owada (NICT), Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.), Yusuke Kawakita (Kanagawa Inst. of Tech.)
Assistant Masafumi Hashimoto (Osaka Univ.), Tomoyuki Ota (Hiroshima City Univ.), Tatsuya Kikuzuki (Fujitu Lab.), Ryo Nakano (HITACHI), Yoshifumi Hotta (Mitsubishi Electric)

Conference Date Wed, Jul 11, 2018 09:30 - 17:40
Thu, Jul 12, 2018 09:30 - 18:05
Fri, Jul 13, 2018 09:30 - 17:55
Topics Wireless Distributed Network, Machine Learning and AI for Wireless Communications and Networks, M2M (Machine-to-Machine), D2D (Device-to-Device), IoT(Internet of Things), etc. 
Conference Place Hakodate Arena 
Address 1-32-2, Yukawa-cho, Hakodate, Hokkaido, 042-932 Japan.
Transportation Guide http://www.zaidan-hakodate.com/arena/access.html
Contact
Person
Dr. Hiroaki Taka
+81-138-57-3141
Participation Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Participant fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the participant fee page. We request the participant fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on ASN, NS, RCS, SR.

Wed, Jul 11 AM 
Chair: Susumu Matsui (Osaka Institute of Technology)
09:30 - 10:20
(1)
ASN
09:30-09:55 Application of Precoding for Image Sensor Based Visible Light Communication and its Performance Evaluation in a Stationary Environment Satoshi Kamegawa, Takaya Yamazato, Hiraku Okada, Toshiaki Fujii (Nagoya Univ.), Shintaro Arai (Okayama Univ. of Sci.), Tomohiro Yendo (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.), Koji Kamakura (Chiba Inst. of Tech.)
(2)
ASN
09:55-10:20 Throughput analysis of WLANs taking into account capture effect Takeshi Kanematsu (Chiba Univ.), Yuto Yoshida, Hiroo Sekiya (Chiba Univ.)
Wed, Jul 11 AM 
Chair: Suguru Kameda (Tohoku Univ.)
09:30 - 10:20
(3)
RCS
09:30-09:55 Characteristic Improvement Method for Cancellation of Periodic Interference Performing Select Sideband Yuya Kimura, Satoshi Denno, Yafei Hou (Okayama Univ.)
(4)
RCS
09:55-10:20 A Basic Study on Transmission Interference Canceller in HetNet Reina Taniguchi, Teruya Fujii, Hideki Omote, Kei Sakaguchi (Tokyo Institute of Tech.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Jul 11 AM 
Chair: Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.)
10:30 - 12:10
(5) 10:30-10:55 Random access network with cloud-cooperated interference cancellation using adaptive number of transmit replicas Toshiki Nonaka, Takeo Fujii (UEC), Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Ohta Mai (Fukuoka Univ.)
(6) 10:55-11:20 A New Concept of Autonomous Control in Wireless Distributed Networks Based on Interference Beats of Traveling Waves through Networks Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(7) 11:20-11:45 A Study on Wireless Networks to Collect Biogeocenosis Information in a River and Provide on the Web Takahiro Fujiwara (HNCT), Jovilyn Fajardo, Takao Moriya (STE)
(8) 11:45-12:10 A Vehicle Location Information Sharing System Using LoRa Yasunori Owada, Goshi Sato, Katsuhiro Temma, Toshiaki Kuri, Masugi Inoue (NICT)
  12:10-13:10 Break ( 60 min. )
Wed, Jul 11 PM 
Chair: Takahiro Fujiwara (N.I.T. Hakodate College)
13:10 - 14:25
(9)
ASN
13:10-13:35 Privacy-conscious Obstacle Detection System using Radio Tomography Technology in Railway Satoru Harada, Toshinobu Sakamoto (JR East), Yuichi Igarashi, Ryo Nakano, Masatoshi Takahashi (Hitachi)
(10)
ASN
13:35-14:00 A Fundamental Approach for Efficient Crowdsourced Multi-view Video Uploading Than Than Nu (Osaka Univ), Takuya Fujihashi (Ehime Univ.), Takashi Watanabe (Osaka Univ.)
(11)
ASN
14:00-14:25 [Encouragement Talk]
Bayesian Optimization for Searching for the Optimal Climate Recipe in Completely Controlled Plant Factory
Tatsuya Iizuka, Ryo Shigeta, Yoshihiro Kawahara (Tokyo Univ.)
Wed, Jul 11 PM 
13:10 - 14:00
(12)
RCC
13:10-13:35 In-Vehicle Radio Communications with Ultra-wideband Signals Kenichi Takizawa, Huan-Bang Li (NICT), Tsuneto Kimura, Tadahide Kunitachi (YAZAKI Corp.), Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
(13)
RCC
13:35-14:00 A note on controller design considering influences of packet loss as input disturbances Takashi Ogura, Kentaro Kobayashi, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
Wed, Jul 11 PM 
13:10 - 14:25
(14)
NS
13:10-13:35 [Encouragement Talk]
Proposal of Automatic Data Collection and Repository Generation for Statistical Analysis and Visualization of Dark Web Markets
Takahiro Iwanaga, Akihiro Nakao (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(15)
NS
13:35-14:00 Throughput Prediction Method based on machine learning in Mobile Networks Bo Wei, kenji Kanai, Wataru Kawakami, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(16)
NS
14:00-14:25 Performance of TCP BBR Co-existing with CUBIC TCP on Deep Buffer Networks Kanon Sasaki, Naiki Oda, Kouto Miyazawa (Kogakuin Univ.), Satoshi Utsumi (Fukushima Univ.), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
  14:25-14:35 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Jul 11 PM 
14:35 - 15:50
(17) 14:35-15:00 An evaluation of propagation loss on wireless physical layer identification Taichi Ohtsuji, Tatsuya Soma, Toshiki Takeuchi, Masaki Kitsunezuka, Kazuaki Kunihiro (NEC)
(18) 15:00-15:25 IoT Device Identification Based on Similarity Analysis of Communication Hirofumi Noguchi, Tatsuya Demizu, Misao Kataoka, Yoji Yamato (NTT)
(19) 15:25-15:50 A Fundamental Study on Direction of Arrival Estimation with Deep Learning Yuya Kase, Toshihiko Nishimura, Takeo Ohgane, Yasutaka Ogawa (Hokkaido Univ.)
  15:50-16:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Jul 11 PM 
Chair: Eisuke Fukuda (Fujitsu Labs.)
16:00 - 17:40
(20) 16:00-16:50 [Invited Talk]
The Latest Trend of Wireless Communication Technologies for IoT: LPWA and 5G
-- Current and Future of SIGFOX, LoRaWAN, LTE-M, NB-IoT and 5G --
Ritsu Tei (Chino)
(21) 16:50-17:40 [Invited Talk]
IoT Solution System of Water Environment Infrastructure Facilities
-- Remote Monitoring of Facilities using Wireless Network --
Yasunori Sueyoshi, Hitochi Morita, Keoil Jin (Kubota)
  17:40-17:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 12 AM 
09:30 - 10:45
(22)
SR
09:30-09:55 Construction of Time-Space Radio Environment Database using HMM for Cooperative Sensing Yuya Aoki, Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(23)
SR
09:55-10:20 Attack classification method using neural network by analysis of log data of intrusion detection system and investigation for improvement of accuracy Tsukasa Mannen, Kohei Shiomoto (TCU)
(24)
SR
10:20-10:45 Experimental Verification of Frequency-Correlation of Radio Propagation Characteristics for Radio Environment Recognition Keita Onose (UEC), Koya Sato (TUS), Kei Inage (TMCIT), Takeo Fujii (UEC)
Thu, Jul 12 AM 
Chair: Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.)
09:30 - 10:45
(25)
RCS
09:30-09:55 Evaluation of Reception Performance Considering Error Vector Magnitude for Downlink Non-Orthogonal Multiple Access Kenta Mayama, Kohei Akimoto, Suguru Kameda, Noriharu Suematsu (Tohoku Univ.)
(26)
RCS
09:55-10:20 Physical Channel Multiplexing Using Symbol Repetition in Every Subframe for Full Duplex Mamoru Sawahashi, Hiroki Yamada (Tokyo City Univ.), Yoshihisa Kishiyama (NTT DOCOMO)
(27)
RCS
10:20-10:45 On Selective MIMO Diversity for Mobile Radio Fumiyuki Adachi, Amnart Boonkajay (Tohoku Univ.)
  10:45-10:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 12 AM 
10:55 - 12:15
(28) 10:55-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
Detection of Visible Light Communication Transmitter by Machine Learning using Time Gradient Feature
Masahiro Hori, Masayuki Kinoshita, Takaya Yamazato, Hiraku Okada, Toshiaki Fujii (Nagoya Univ.), Koji Kamakura (Chiba Inst. of Tech.), Tomohiro Yendo (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.), Shintaro Arai (Okayama Univ. of Sci.)
(29) 10:55-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
Deep Learning Based RSS Prediction Using RGB-D Camera for mmWave Communications
Kota Nakashima, Yusuke Koda, Koji Yamamoto, Hironao Okamoto, Takayuki Nishio, Masahiro Morikura (Kyoto Univ.)
(30) 10:55-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
Analysis of Multiuser Scheduling Gain in Poisson Cellular Networks
Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.)
(31) 10:55-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
Proposal of Real-Spatial based data management architecture for heterogeneous service cooperation
Kentaro Nagao (kyutech), Yuzo Taenaka (NAIST), Akira Nagata (iD), Hitomi Tamura (FIT), Kazuya Tsukamoto (kyutech)
(32) 10:55-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
Evaluation method for delay in dividing process and data on network system
Takeshi Yamada, Koji Hoshino, Kazuhiro Kikuma (NTT)
(33) 10:55-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
A Study of Machine Learning in Mobile Edge with Heterogeneous Resources
Takayuki Nishio (Kyoto Univ.), Ryo Yonetani (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(34) 10:55-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
A Examination of GPS Spoofing Defense with Machine-learning
Tomokazu Fukuda, Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ.)
(35) 10:55-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
Experimental Evaluation of Reinforcement Learning-Based Pedestrian-Aware Predictive Handover for mmWave Networks
Yusuke Koda, Koji Yamamoto, Takayuki Nishio, Masahiro Morikura (Kyoto Univ.)
(36) 10:55-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
Supervised Learning-based Primary Exclusive Region Update Robust Against Imbalanced Data for Spectrum Sharing
Aogu Yamada, Takayuki Nishio, Masahiro Morikura, Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.)
(37) 10:55-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
Optimal Primary Exclusive Region Design for Cognitive Radio VANETs
Yuxiang Fu, Keiji Yoshikawa, Shota Yamashita, Koji Yamamoto, Takayuki Nishio, Masahiro Morikura (Kyoto Univ.)
(38) 10:55-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
Inter-system interference evaluation in spectrum sharing systems with multiple frequency bands
Kyouhei Ueda, Shigeru Tomisato, Kazuhiro Uehara (Okayama Univ.)
(39) 10:55-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
Detection of Error Tracking Based on Spacial Correlation in Physical Wireless Parameter Conversion Sensor Networks
Naoya Amano, Osamu Takyu, Keiichiro Shirai (Shinshu Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Fumihito Sasamori, Shiro Handa (Shinshu Univ.)
(40) 10:55-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
Data Separation with Gradient of Sensing Data in Physical Wireless Parameeter Conversion Networks
Shuhei Yamasaki, Osamu Takyu, Keiichiro Shirai (Shinshu Unv.), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Fumihito Sasamori, Shiro Handa (Shinshu Unv.)
(41) 10:55-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Machine Learning Based Anomaly Detection for a Large Network with Cooperative Edge-Cloud Computing
Kengo Tajiri, Yasuhiro Ikeda (NTT), Ryoichi Kawahara (Toyo Univ.), Ryoichi Shinkuma (Kyoto Univ.)
(42) 10:55-12:15 [Poster Presentation]
A study on efficient Antenna selection based on Spatial Correlation for Adaptive Array Antenna
Takumi Sakamoto, Kenta Umebayashi (TUAT), Antti Tolli (UOO)
  12:15-13:15 Break ( 60 min. )
Thu, Jul 12 PM 
13:15 - 14:55
(43)
NS
13:15-13:40 [Encouragement Talk]
Mobile Application Identification using In-Network Machine Learning
Masaki Kozuki, Akihiro Nakao (UT)
(44)
NS
13:40-14:05 Accuracy Evaluations of CNN based Transportation Modes Recognition Using Communication Quality Wataru Kawakami, Kenji Kanai, Bo Wei, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(45)
NS
14:05-14:30 A Study on Adaptive Control Interval in Cloud Systems and an Evaluation of Flash Crowd Events Yukio Ogawa (Muroran IT), Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(46)
NS
14:30-14:55 Performance Evaluation of Layer 2 Switch with Frame Preemption Makoto Kubomi, Yusuke Sakagami, Sachiko Taniguchi, Ryusuke Kawate (Mitsubishi Electric)
Thu, Jul 12 PM 
Chair: Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
13:15 - 14:55
(47)
RCS
13:15-13:40 [Invited Lecture]
Technical Trends on MIMO Techniques based on Patent Applications (Part 1)
Jun Nishimura, Ryuichi Ohta (JPO)
(48)
RCS
13:40-14:05 [Invited Lecture]
Technical Trends on MIMO Techniques based on Patent Applications (Part 2)
Ryuichi Ohta, Jun Nishimura (JPO)
(49)
RCS
14:05-14:30 Outdoor Trial of Beamforming in Ultra-Highly Mobile Environment
-- Downlink Massive MIMO Performance at 28GHz --
Kazushi Muraoka, Yuta Takahashi, Jun Mashino, Satoshi Suyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(50)
RCS
14:30-14:55 Outdoor Trial of Beamforming in Ultra-Highly Mobile Environment
-- Uplink Massive MIMO and Handover Performances at 28GHz --
Yuta Takahashi, Kazushi Muraoka, Jun Mashino, Satoshi Suyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
  14:55-15:05 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 12 PM 
15:05 - 17:05
(51) 15:05-17:05 [Tutorial Lecture]
Reinforcement Learning: Application and Issues
Takaki Makino (Google)
  17:05-17:15 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 12 PM 
Chair: Susumu Matsui (Osaka Institute of Technology)
17:15 - 18:05
(52) 17:15-18:05 [Invited Talk]
Towards Realizing Ambient Sensing in Advanced Mobility Society
Yoh Shiraishi (Future Univ. Hakodate)
  18:05-18:30 Break ( 25 min. )
Fri, Jul 13 AM 
09:30 - 10:45
(53)
NS
09:30-09:55 [Encouragement Talk]
Trends of New Application Fields of Mobile Edge Computing
Takamitsu Iwai, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
(54)
NS
09:55-10:20 [Encouragement Talk]
Vehicle control system with multi-layered edge servers for cooperative driving
-- Coordination with the autonomous and remote control --
Kengo Sasaki, Satoshi Makido (TCRDL), Akihiro Nakao (UT)
(55)
NS
10:20-10:45 Cooperative Location Aquisition of Mobile Nodes by Measurement of Moving Distance and Change of Observation Directions Masaaki Namekata, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
Fri, Jul 13 AM 
Chair: Satoru Yokono (Japan Radio)
09:30 - 10:45
(56)
RCS
09:30-09:55 Experimental evaluation of an optical wireless MIMO system with baseband modulation Fabien Corona, Hirotoshi Sugiura, Kentaro Kobayashi, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(57)
RCS
09:55-10:20 A Study on DPD Configuration for Beamforming Transmitter Suguru Habu, Yasushi Yamao (UEC), Hiroyoshi Ishikawa, Toru Maniwa (Fujitsu Lab.)
(58)
RCS
10:20-10:45 Outdoor Experiments of Integrated Access and Backhaul Using 39 GHz Band Masashi Iwabuchi, Jun Tsuboi, Yoshihisa Kishiyama (NTT DOCOMO), Tingjian Tian, Guangmei Ren, Liang Gu, Yang Cui, Terufumi Takada (Huawei)
Fri, Jul 13 AM 
09:30 - 10:45
(59)
SR
09:30-09:55 Measurement Results in Unlicensed Frequency Band Employing LoRa/LoRa WAN Module Ryoya Aoki, Nobuhiko Miki (Kagawa Univ.)
(60)
SR
09:55-10:20 Interference-based Graph Coloring Method using Non-linear Oscillator Syunsuke Nakano, Kei Inage (TMCIT)
(61)
SR
10:20-10:45 Network Selection Scheme Using Positioning Information for Heterogeneous Wireless System
-- Evaluation of Large-Size Data Transmission Delay Time of Traffic Relay --
Ono Kento, Ono Takahiro, Akimoto Kouhei, Kameda Suguru, Suematsu Noriharu (Tohoku Univ.)
  10:45-10:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Jul 13 AM 
10:55 - 12:35
(62)
NS
10:55-11:20 Strictly Prioritized Transmission of Urgent Data Based on Channel Reservation in WSNs Tsubasa Inoue, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(63)
NS
11:20-11:45 A Simple Backoff Scheme for Full Duplex MAC protocols in Wireless LANs Shota Sakakura, Chikara Fujimura, Kosuke Sanada, Kazuo Mori (Mie Univ.)
(64)
NS
11:45-12:10 A Multi-User ACK Frame Aggregation Method for LoRaWAN Yohei Hasegawa (NEC Corp.), Kazuya Suzuki (Akita Prefectural Univ.), Toshio Tonouchi (NEC Corp.)
(65)
NS
12:10-12:35 Performance Evaluation of Maximum Transmission Rate Control for Promoting Autonomous User Mobility with Analysis and Simulation Tomoya Sugii, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
  12:35-12:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Jul 13 AM 
Chair: Hiraku Okada (Nagoya Univ.)
10:55 - 12:35
(66)
RCS
10:55-11:20 Performance Evaluation Based on Proportional Fair Criteria in Small Cell Environments Employing Multiple Bands Nobuhiko Miki, Takaaki Kazumoto, Yusaku Kanehira (Kagawa Univ.)
(67)
RCS
11:20-11:45 Computational Capability of MEC & UE and Wireless Channel Condition Based Resource Allocation for Data Processing Time Minimization Ryuji Kobayashi, Koichi Adachi (UEC)
(68)
RCS
11:45-12:10 Using Carriers for Secondary User Transmission in Underlay Cognitive Radio Wireless Networks Ousmane Zeba, Shunsuke Saruwatari, Takashi Watanabe (Osaka University)
(69)
RCS
12:10-12:35 Power Saving of Ground Terminals in UAV-BS Wireless Communication Network Lumbantoruan Hendrik, Koichi Adachi (UEC)
  12:35-13:35 Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Jul 13 PM 
Chair: Homare Murakami (NICT)
13:35 - 15:40
(70) 13:35-14:00 Interference Management for Millimeter-Wave Mesh Backhaul Networks Makoto Nakamura, Gia Khanh Tran, Kei Sakaguchi (Tokyo Tech)
(71) 14:00-14:25 Theoretical Analysis of Data Collection Performance of p-persistent CSMA-based Wireless Sensor Networks employing Wake-up Receiver Junya Shiraishi, Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
(72) 14:25-14:50 Acquisition Method for Consistent Observation Time of Sensor Data in Wireless Sensor Networks Ayako Arao, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(73) 14:50-15:15 High Performance Wireless Ad-Hoc Networks with Network Coding Communication based on Collision Detection of Control Messages Yusuke Aoi, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(74) 15:15-15:40 An Experimental Study on Communications and Interference Characteristics of 920MHz Radios in Factory Environments Ryota Bingo, Ryota Ikeuchi, Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
  15:40-15:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Jul 13 PM 
15:50 - 17:55
(75)
NS
15:50-16:15 Optimal Network Configuration for Cascading Failure in D2D-based Social Networking Service Hanami Yokoi, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(76)
NS
16:15-16:40 Performance Evaluations of a Video Distribution Method balancing High Picture Quality and Bitrate Reduction Tatsuya Nagashima, Yusuke Sakamoto, Masaru Takeuchi, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ)
(77)
NS
16:40-17:05 A Proposal of Pub/Sub-based IoT Service Function Chaining Architecture Keigo Ogawa, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto, Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.)
(78)
NS
17:05-17:30 On-site Evaluation of Software Cellular based MEC with Downlink Slicing Method Koichiro Amemiya (Fujitsu/UTokyo), Yuko Akiyama, Kazunari Kobayashi, Yoshio Inoue (Fujitsu), Shu Yamamoto, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
(79)
NS
17:30-17:55 On the Improvement of Service Quality by Edge Computing in Network-oriented Mixed Reality Application Shiori Takagi, Junichi Kaneda, Shin'ichi Arakawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Jul 13 PM 
Chair: Satoshi Suyama (NTT DoCoMo)
15:50 - 17:30
(80)
RCS
15:50-16:15 A Fundamental Study on Large-Scale SCMA Signal Detection Using GaBP Renjie Li, Toshihiko Nishimura, Takeo Ohgane, Yasutaka Ogawa, Junichiro Hagiwara (Hokkaido Univ.)
(81)
RCS
16:15-16:40 Aggregate-Compression-Aided Subcarrier IQ Index Modulation with Discreteness-Aware Approximate Message Passing Kazuya Ohira, Takanori Hara, Koji Ishibashi (The Univ. of Electro-Communications)
(82)
RCS
16:40-17:05 A Study on Application Effect of Delay Spread Estimation Method based on Level Crossing Rate to Ordering Cost Reduction Method in MU-MIMO-OFDM THP Yukiko Shimbo, Hirofumi Suganuma, Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
(83)
RCS
17:05-17:30 On Reduced-Complexity Coded MIMO Spatial Multiplexing System based on Matched-Filter Detecter and CRC-Assisted Interference Cancellation Kentaro Masukawa, Hideki Ochiai (Yokohama Natl. Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (RCC,SR)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (NS, ASN, RCS)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Tutorial LectureEach speech will have 110 minutes for presentation and 10 minutes for discussion.
Poster PresentationEach speech will have 70 minutes for presentation.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
RCC Technical Committee on Reliable Communication and Control (RCC)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address rcc-c 
Announcement http://www.ieice.org/~rcc/
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Kenichi Kashibuchi (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-6458
Kenichi Matsui (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3018 
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido University)
E-:r_- 
SR Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Dr. Gia Khanh Tran, E-: knhtgbileee 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/sr/jpn/index-e.html
ASN Technical Committee on Ambient intelligence and Sensor Networks (ASN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  


Last modified: 2018-07-13 12:36:28


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to RCC Schedule Page]   /   [Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SR Schedule Page]   /   [Return to ASN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan