IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Reliable Communication and Control (RCC) [schedule] [select]
Chair Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
Vice Chair Shinsuke Hara (Osaka City Univ.), Ryu Miura (NICT)
Secretary Koich Kobayashi (JAIST), Kazunori Hayashi (Kyoto Univ.)
Assistant Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ.), Kentaro Kobayashi (Nagoya Univ.)

Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT-AT)
Vice Chair Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
Secretary Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui), Akira Shibata (NTT)
Assistant Masazumi Oota (NTT), Shohei Kamamura (NTT)

Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.)
Vice Chair Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.), Eiji Okamoto (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Akihiro Okazaki (Mitsubishi Electric), Satoshi Suyama (NTT DoCoMo)
Assistant Jun Mashino (NTT), Manabu Mikami (Softbank Mobile), Toshiaki Yamamoto (KDDI R&D Labs.), Takamichi Inoue (NEC), Tetsuya Yamamoto (Panasonic), Koji Ishibashi (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)

Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kei Sakaguchi (Osaka Univ.)
Vice Chair Takeo Fujii (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Kenta Umebayashi (Tokyo Univ. of Agric. and Tech.)
Secretary Suguru Kameda (Tohoku Univ.), Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.)
Assistant Kentaro Ishidu (NICT), Kazuto Yano (ATR), Mamiko Inamori (Tokai Univ.), Hiroyuki Shiba (NTT)

Technical Committee on Ambient intelligence and Sensor Networks (ASN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
Vice Chair Z Hang (NICT), Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.), Hiroshi Tojo (NTT)
Secretary Shunsuke Saruwatari (Shizuoka Univ.), Kazuya Monden (Hitachi)
Assistant Hiroo Sekiya (Chiba Univ.), Shigeki Shiokawa (Kanagawa Inst. of Tech.), Susumu Takeuchi (NTT), Takashi Matsuda (NICT), Yuichi Igarashi (Hitachi)

Conference Date Wed, Jul 30, 2014 13:30 - 17:25
Thu, Jul 31, 2014 09:00 - 18:05
Fri, Aug 1, 2014 09:00 - 16:30
Topics Wireless Distributed Network, M2M: Machine-to-Machine, D2D: Device-to-Device, etc. 
Conference Place KYOTO TERRSA 
Address Kyoto TERRSA Shinmachi Kujo Minami-ku, Kyoto, Japan
Transportation Guide http://www.kyoto-terrsa.or.jp/floormap.html
Contact
Person
A/Prof. Kazunori Hayashi
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Wed, Jul 30 PM 
13:30 - 15:35
(1)
ASN
13:30-13:55 [Encouragement Talk]
A Privacy-Preserving Method for Collecting Statistical Information in Mobile Sensing ASN2014-40
Shoko Minagawa, Jin Nakazawa, Hideyuki Tokuda (Keio Univ.)
(2)
ASN
13:55-14:20 [Encouragement Talk]
A study on the data distribution technology in multi-hop wireless network for social infrastructure and industrials applications ASN2014-41
Satoru Harada, Tatsuya Soejima, Yuichi Igarashi, Yukihiro Takatani (Hitachi)
(3)
ASN
14:20-14:45 [Encouragement Talk]
Study and Field Experiment of Node Placement Support Scheme for Large Scale Wireless Multi-hop Networks ASN2014-42
Ryo Nakano, Satoru Harada, Yuichi Igarashi, Hiroki Satoh, Yukihiro Takatani, Kazuya Monden (Hitachi)
(4)
ASN
14:45-15:10 Performance Evaluation of V2V Emergency Vehicle Warning System in Urban Area ASN2014-43 Hiroaki Minami, Atsushi Kinoshita, Yumi Takaki, Chikara Ohta, Hisashi Tamaki (Kobe Univ.)
(5)
ASN
15:10-15:35 Experimental Measurements of IEEE 802.11n in 5 GHz Band ASN2014-44 Hiraku Okada (Nagoya Univ.), Eisaburo Itakura (Sony), Kenichi Mase (Niigata Univ.)
  15:35-15:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Jul 30 PM 
15:45 - 17:25
(6)
RCC
15:45-16:10 A Study on Reference Path Selection in Synronization-Free Delay Tomography RCC2014-22 Kensuke Nakanishi, Shinsuke Hara (Osaka City Univ.), Takahiro Matsuda (Osaka Univ.), Kenichi Takizawa, Fumie Ono, Ryu Miura (NICT)
(7)
RCC
16:10-16:35 Wireless Relaying Protocols with Discrete Hierarchical Modulations for Two-User Relay Broadcast Channel RCC2014-23 Megumi Kaneko, Hirofumi Yamaura, Youhei Kajita, Kazunori Hayashi, Hideaki Sakai (Kyoto Univ.)
(8)
RCC
16:35-17:00 A Study of Time Division Multiple Access Scheme for the Control of Machines using Narrowband Power Line Communication RCC2014-24 Carrizo Cesar, Kentaro Kobayashi, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(9)
RCC
17:00-17:25 On numerical computation of sparse optimal control RCC2014-25 Takuya Ikeda, Masaaki Nagahara (Kyoto Univ.)
Wed, Jul 30 PM 
13:30 - 15:35
(10)
RCS
13:30-13:55 Joint Frequency-Domain Equalization and De-spreading Based on Belief Propagation for Multi-Code Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum Transmission RCS2014-89 Hiroyuki Miyazaki, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(11)
RCS
13:55-14:20 Cyclic Delay Pilot Channel Estimation for Space-Time Block Coded Cooperative Amplify-and-Forward Relay RCS2014-90 Chikara Endo, Hiroyuki Miyazaki, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(12)
RCS
14:20-14:45 Time-Domain Selective Mapping Technique for Filtered SC-FDE RCS2014-91 Amnart Boonkajay, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(13)
RCS
14:45-15:10 Impact of Channel Estimation Error on Analog SC-FDE using STTD Combined with Receive Antenna Diversity RCS2014-92 Thanh Hai Vo, Shinya Kumagai, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(14)
RCS
15:10-15:35 Time Domain Delayed Correlation based Cyclic Delay Estimation for Low Complexity Cyclic-Selective Mapping in OFDM System RCS2014-93 Panca Dewi Pamungkasari, Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Unv.)
  15:35-15:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Jul 30 PM  SR session 1
Chair: Masayuki Ariyoshi(ATR)
15:45 - 17:25
(15)
SR
15:45-16:10 Development of Simplified MIMO Fading Emulator and Its Applications [II] SR2014-20 Katsuhiro Nakada, Rikako Kotani, Yoshio Karasawa (UEC)
(16)
SR
16:10-16:35 Time-Frequency Analysis based PSK Modulation Classification SR2014-21 Xu Zhu, Takeo Fujii (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(17)
SR
16:35-17:00 A Weighted Diversity Combining Technique for Cyclostationarity Detection Based Spectrum Sensing of OFDM Signals in Cognitive Radio SR2014-22 Daiki Cho, Shusuke Narieda (ANCT)
(18)
SR
17:00-17:25 Development and evaluation of a TVWS database for the UK Ofcom TVWS trial SR2014-23 Ha Nguyen Tran, Kentaro Ishizu (NICT), Hiroshi Harada (NICT/Kyoto Univ.)
Thu, Jul 31 AM 
09:00 - 10:40
(19)
RCS
09:00-09:25 A study on ID/locator split-based architecture for next generation mobile communications RCS2014-94 Ved P. Kafle, Yusuke Fukushima, Kenji Fujikawa, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
(20)
RCS
09:25-09:50 Communication Technology for Cloud Utility Management
-- Study on Smart Resource Flow --
RCS2014-95
Satoko Itaya, Fumihide Kojima (NICT), Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(21)
RCS
09:50-10:15 Performance Evaluation of the Physical Layer Security Using Artificial Noise and Relay Station RCS2014-96 Junichi Kabeya, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.), Fumihito Sasamori, Shiro Handa (Shinshu Univ.)
(22)
RCS
10:15-10:40 Evaluation of Information Leak by Impersonated CSI in PLNC Considering Physical Layer Security RCS2014-97 Kengo Matsumoto, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ), Fumihito Sasamori, Shiro Handa (Shinshu Univ)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 31 AM  SR session 2
Chair: Hiraku Okada(Nagoya Univ.)
09:00 - 10:15
(23)
SR
09:00-09:25 Group Connect in a New Wireless University Campus SR2014-24 Marat Zhanikeev (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(24)
SR
09:25-09:50 Experimental performance evaluation of a new spectrum occupancy measurement method using CDF of received signal power SR2014-25 Shota Rachi, Masahiro Umehira, Shigeki Takeda (Ibaraki Univ.)
(25)
SR
09:50-10:15 Towards A Spectral Shape-Aware Sensing Technique: A Preliminary Study SR2014-26 Yee-Loo Foo (MMU, Malaysia), Jun-ichi Takada (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
  10:15-10:50 Break ( 35 min. )
Thu, Jul 31 AM 
10:50 - 12:20
(26) 10:50-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
Development of a Sensor Network to Measure Snow Depth using Arduino RCC2014-26 NS2014-46 RCS2014-98 SR2014-27 ASN2014-45
Shunya Hosaka, Yosuke Moriai, Masamitsu Nakajima, Yukihide Kohira, Hiroshi Saito (Univ. Aizu)
(27) 10:50-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
Route Construction for 6LoWPAN/RPL Wireless Sensor Network using Multiple Sinks RCC2014-27 NS2014-47 RCS2014-99 SR2014-28 ASN2014-46
Shun Wakatsuki, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Hiroo Sekiya (Chiba Univ.)
(28) 10:50-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
A QoE-Based Back-off Time Control for CSMA Wireless Feedback Control RCC2014-28 NS2014-48 RCS2014-100 SR2014-29 ASN2014-47
Junichi Tomiyama, Shinsuke Hara (Osaka City Univ.)
(29) 10:50-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Interference Mitigation Framework Based on Interference Alignment for Femtocell-Macrocell Two Tier Cellular Systems RCC2014-29 NS2014-49 RCS2014-101 SR2014-30 ASN2014-48
Mohamed Rihan (Kyushu Univ.), Maha Elsabrouty (EJUST), Osamu Muta, Hiroshi Furukawa (Kyushu Univ.)
(30) 10:50-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
Efficient Iterative Demapping and Decoding Techniques for Superimposed Adaptive Network Coded Cooperation RCC2014-30 NS2014-50 RCS2014-102 SR2014-31 ASN2014-49
Naoki Takeishi, Koji Ishibashi (The Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(31) 10:50-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
Transmission Performance of Adaptive Sensor Collaborative Beamforming RCC2014-31 NS2014-51 RCS2014-103 SR2014-32 ASN2014-50
Masahiro Fujita, Shigeru Tomisato, Satoshi Denno, Masaharu Hata (Okayama Univ.)
(32) 10:50-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
Experimental Study of Linear and Non-linear Signal Processing Schemes for Collaborative Interference Cancellation RCC2014-32 NS2014-52 RCS2014-104 SR2014-33 ASN2014-51
Yuji Hayashi, Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.)
(33) 10:50-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
Sleep Control for Maintaining User Throughput in Cellular System RCC2014-33 NS2014-53 RCS2014-105 SR2014-34 ASN2014-52
Koji Shimohata, Osamu Takyu, Fumihito Sasamori, Shiro Handa (Shinshu Univ.)
(34) 10:50-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
A distortion noise power control method of OFDM transmission systems for cognitive radio RCC2014-34 NS2014-54 RCS2014-106 SR2014-35 ASN2014-53
Ren Kataoka, Yusuke Fujisawa, Shigeru Tomisato, Masaharu Hata (Okayama Univ.)
(35) 10:50-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
An Interference Constraint Method Using Measurement-based Radio Environment Database RCC2014-35 NS2014-55 RCS2014-107 SR2014-36 ASN2014-54
Koya Sato, Takeo Fujii (Univ. of Electro-Communications)
(36) 10:50-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
Detection probability based parameter adaptation for cooperative spectrum sensing using measurement-based spectrum database RCC2014-36 NS2014-56 RCS2014-108 SR2014-37 ASN2014-55
Kohsuke Nakagawa, Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(37) 10:50-12:20 [Poster Presentation]
A Study of Distributed LifeLog Management with Considering Offline Environment RCC2014-41 NS2014-61 RCS2014-113 SR2014-42 ASN2014-60
Nao Kawanishi, Akio Hasegawa, Yoshio Takeuchi (ATR)
  12:20-13:20 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Thu, Jul 31 PM 
13:20 - 14:30
(38) 13:20-13:55 [Invited Talk]
Highly Efficient Spectrum Utilization Cooperated with Spectrum Database RCC2014-37 NS2014-57 RCS2014-109 SR2014-38 ASN2014-56
Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(39) 13:55-14:30 [Invited Talk]
MUSIC Algorithm using Khatri-Rao Product Array and Compressed Sensing RCC2014-38 NS2014-58 RCS2014-110 SR2014-39 ASN2014-57
Kazunori Hayashi, Hirotaka Mukumoto (Kyoto Univ.)
  14:30-14:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 31 PM 
14:40 - 16:10
(40) 14:40-16:10 [Poster Presentation]
A Development of Automatic Wireless Network Configuration by AP-STA Dynamic Switching RCC2014-39 NS2014-59 RCS2014-111 SR2014-40 ASN2014-58
Yuji Tohzaka, Takafumi Sakamoto, Yusuke Doi (Toshiba)
(41) 14:40-16:10 [Poster Presentation]
Development of wireless sensor network device supporting multiple channels RCC2014-40 NS2014-60 RCS2014-112 SR2014-41 ASN2014-59
Katsuhiro Naito (Aichi Inst. of Tech.), Kazuo Mori, Hideo Kobayashi (Mie Univ.)
(42) 14:40-16:10 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Power Saving by Sampling Interval Control of Wake-up Receiver in ROD-SAN RCC2014-42 NS2014-62 RCS2014-114 SR2014-43 ASN2014-61
Kenichi Abe (NEC Communication Systems), Akio Hasegawa, Yuki Watanabe (ATR), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
(43) 14:40-16:10 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Unstable Link Sampling Method in Wireless Sensor Network RCC2014-43 NS2014-63 RCS2014-115 SR2014-44 ASN2014-62
Michifumi Miyashita, Masahiro Kurono (CRIEPI)
(44) 14:40-16:10 [Poster Presentation]
Effect of Sampling Jitter on Performance of Full-Duplex Radio Transceiver RCC2014-44 NS2014-64 RCS2014-116 SR2014-45 ASN2014-63
Ville Syrjala, Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.)
(45) 14:40-16:10 [Poster Presentation]
Experiment of Inversely Proportional Transmission Power and Carrier Sense Threshold Setting in WLAN RCC2014-45 NS2014-65 RCS2014-117 SR2014-46 ASN2014-64
Daichi Okuhara, Fumiya Shiotani, Koji Yamamoto, Takayuki Nishio, Masahiro Morikura (Kyoto Univ.), Riichi Kudo, Koichi Ishihara (NTT)
(46) 14:40-16:10 [Poster Presentation]
Feedback-Aided Cooperative Transmission with RF Energy Harvesting RCC2014-46 NS2014-66 RCS2014-118 SR2014-47 ASN2014-65
Hiroki Kawabata, Koji Ishibashi (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(47) 14:40-16:10 [Poster Presentation]
Implementation and Evaluation of LTE HARQ Model for Network Simulator RCC2014-47 NS2014-67 RCS2014-119 SR2014-48 ASN2014-66
Hiroyuki Baba, Koji Oshima, Yoshimi Fujii (KKE)
(48) 14:40-16:10 [Poster Presentation]
Network Performance Evaluation of Wireless LAN and LTE System Considering Application Type RCC2014-48 NS2014-68 RCS2014-120 SR2014-49 ASN2014-67
Koji Oshima, Hiroyuki Baba, Yoshimi Fujii, Jun-ichi Yamaguchi (KKE)
(49) 14:40-16:10 [Poster Presentation]
The proposed development of a sensor node capable of receiving a wideband using software-defined radio RCC2014-49 NS2014-69 RCS2014-121 SR2014-50 ASN2014-68
Yasuhiro Uchida, Norihisa Segawa, Jun Sawamoto (Iwate Pref Univ.), Masato Yazawa (MAD Lab)
(50) 14:40-16:10 [Poster Presentation]
Antenna Design with Transmit Beam-forming Control for Robust Base Station Cooperation Multi User-MIMO Systems RCC2014-50 NS2014-70 RCS2014-122 SR2014-51 ASN2014-69
Ryota Kosaka, Hidekazu Shimodaira, Gia Khanh Tran, Kei Sakaguchi, Kiyomichi Araki (Tokyo Tech)
(51) 14:40-16:10 [Poster Presentation]
A Proposal for Radio on Optical OOK System RCC2014-51 NS2014-71 RCS2014-123 SR2014-52 ASN2014-70
Yuya Kaneko, Takeshi Higashino, Yafei Hou, Minoru Okada (NAIST)
  16:10-16:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 31 PM 
16:20 - 18:05
(52) 16:20-16:55 [Invited Talk]
SS-CDMA for Location and Short Message Communication using QZSS RCC2014-52 NS2014-72 RCS2014-124 SR2014-53 ASN2014-71
Akinori Taira, Yuji Miyake, Suguru Kameda, Noriharu Suematsu, Tadashi Takagi, Kazuo Tsubouchi (Tohoku Univ.)
(53) 16:55-17:30 [Invited Talk]
A study of system integration related to advanced IT networks in IoT RCC2014-53 NS2014-73 RCS2014-125 SR2014-54 ASN2014-72
Hiroshi Ootsuka, Hiroyuki Kazama (NTTDATA)
(54) 17:30-18:05 [Invited Talk]
Constructing Smart Community by Cooperative Distributed Prosumers RCC2014-54 NS2014-74 RCS2014-126 SR2014-55 ASN2014-73
Takekazu Kato (Kyoto Univ.)
Fri, Aug 1 AM 
09:25 - 12:00
(55)
ASN
09:25-09:50 [Invited Lecture]
Drifting sensor network for sewer inspection ASN2014-74
Susumu Ishihara (Shizuoka Univ.)
(56)
ASN
09:50-10:15 [Invited Lecture]
Proposal of environment to utilize narrowband spread spectrum communication 'mad-ss' ASN2014-75
Norihisa Segawa, Jun Sawamoto (Iwate Prefectural Univ.), Masato Yazawa (MAD), Hidetoshi Mino (Univ. of Yamanashi), Takakai Hanada (kikyu)
(57)
ASN
10:15-10:40 [Invited Lecture]
Overview of developing free-fall-type deep-sea exploration vehicles using glass spheres "Edokko No.1" and the video recording experiments of deep-sea fishes ASN2014-76
Hiroaki Morino (Shibaura Inst. of Tech), Etsuro Shimizu (Tokyo Univ. of Marine Science and Tech.)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
(58)
ASN
10:50-11:25 [Invited Talk]
Environmental measurement of deep sea using internal physical data of a glass sphere for free-fall exploration system ASN2014-77
Yoshikazu Koike (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)
(59)
ASN
11:25-12:00 [Invited Talk]
Activities of developemt of robots for volcanic observation ASN2014-78
Katsuya Kaneko (Kyoto Univ.)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Aug 1 AM  SR session 3
Chair: Sigeru Tomizato(Okayama Univ.)
09:00 - 10:15
(60)
SR
09:00-09:25 High Speed Rendezvous Channel Method for Reducing Number of Control Signals SR2014-56 Tsukasa Yoneda, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Fumihito Sasamori, Shiro Handa (Shinshu Univ)
(61)
SR
09:25-09:50 Non Training type Jitter resuming Hardware Designing on nQAM
-- For the acoustic communication which consider the implovement of S/N --
SR2014-57
Kazuhide Okada (COM)
(62)
SR
09:50-10:15 Adaptive Control Algorithm of Time-Frequency 2D AGC using Analogue Transversal Filter
-- Fundamental Study of Frequency Axis Dynamic Range Compression Control --
SR2014-58
Naotoshi Yamasaki, Makoto Taromaru, Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.)
  10:15-10:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Aug 1 AM 
10:25 - 12:05
(63)
RCS
10:25-10:50 A Study on Bit-Interleaved Spinal Codes RCS2014-127 Shun Ogata, Koji Ishibashi (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(64)
RCS
10:50-11:15 Correlation Reduction Precoding for Joint Decoding in Overloaded MIMO-OFDM System in Line-of-Sight Situation RCS2014-128 Tatsuro Yabe, Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
(65)
RCS
11:15-11:40 Candidate Codeword Selection Scheme with Bit Flipping for Outer Code in Overloaded MIMO-OFDM System RCS2014-129 Yoshihito Doi, Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
(66)
RCS
11:40-12:05 A Joint Decoding Scheme for Turbo Codes in Overloaded MIMO-OFDM Systems RCS2014-130 Ilmiawan Shubhi, Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
  12:05-13:00 Lunch Break ( 55 min. )
Fri, Aug 1 PM 
13:00 - 15:05
(67)
NS
13:00-13:25 A Novel Enhanced Max-Min Residual Battery-Aware Routing Protocol in Ad Hoc Networks NS2014-75 Zhimu Huang, Bo Yang (Waseda Univ.), Ryo Yamamoto (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
(68)
NS
13:25-13:50 Generalized Analytical Expressions for Throughput and Transmission Delay of IEEE 802.11 String Topology Networks NS2014-76 Kosuke Sanada, Yuta Shimoyamada, Yuji Ikeda, Hiroo Sekiya, Nobuyoshi Komuro (Chiba Univ)
(69)
NS
13:50-14:15 A Modeling Method of Home Appliance Function Convergence for the M2M Service Platform NS2014-77 Shintaro Kawamura, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
(70)
NS
14:15-14:40 Analytical Evaluation of the Impact of Incentive-based Participation Promotion Method on Local Activation for Delay Tolerant Networks NS2014-78 Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(71)
NS
14:40-15:05 Analysis of Network Quality Effects on Users' Communication Behavior during Web Browsing NS2014-79 Hideyuki Koto, Norihiro Fukumoto, Sumaru Niida, Shigehiro Ano (KDDI R&D Labs.), Shin'ichi Arakawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
  15:05-15:15 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Aug 1 PM  ASN session 2@Seminar room 2
15:15 - 16:30
(72)
ASN
15:15-15:40 Blink Detection using Doppler Sensor ASN2014-79 Chihiro Tamba, Shoichiro Tomii, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(73)
ASN
15:40-16:05 Detecting Unexpected Fall Using Array Sensor ASN2014-80 Yusuke Hino, Jihoon Hong, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(74)
ASN
16:05-16:30 A Fall Detection System Using Low Resolution Infrared Array Sensor ASN2014-81 Shota Mashiyama, Jihoon Hong, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
Fri, Aug 1 PM 
13:00 - 14:40
(75)
RCS
13:00-13:25 Network Coordinated Inter-Cell Interference Control using Horizontal-Plane Beamforming on Small Cells in 3D Macro and Small combined Cell Structure RCS2014-131 Kenji Hoshino, Sho Nabatame, Atsushi Nagate, Teruya Fujii (Softbank Mobile)
(76)
RCS
13:25-13:50 Resource allocation scheme for device to device discovery in LTE-Advanced RCS2014-132 Shinpei Yasukawa (NTT DOCOMO), Qun Zhao, Yongbo Zeng (DOCOMO Beijing Lab.), Hiroki Harada, Satoshi Nagata, Takehiro Nakamura (NTT DOCOMO)
(77)
RCS
13:50-14:15 Performance Evaluations of Cell Search Time Using Same Frequency Spectrum for Heterogeneous Networks Including Indoor Small Cells RCS2014-133 Naoki Noguchi (Tokyo City Univ.), Satoshi Nagata (NTT DOCOMO), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.)
(78)
RCS
14:15-14:40 Effects of Antenna Receiver Diversity for Faster-than-Nyquist Using OFDM/OQAM in Multipath Fading Channel RCS2014-134 Kazusa Yagishita (Tokyo City Univ.), Yuichi Kakishima (NTT DOCOMO), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.)
  14:40-14:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Aug 1 PM 
14:50 - 16:30
(79)
RCS
14:50-15:15 Modeling and analyzing of MIMO Heterogeneous Networks utilizing Frequency Fractional Reuse RCS2014-135 He Zhuang, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(80)
RCS
15:15-15:40 Outage Probability Analysis in Bidirectional Full-Duplex SISO System with Self-Interference RCS2014-136 Ajib Setyo Arifin, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(81)
RCS
15:40-16:05 A Study of Fast Tracking Equalization for SC-FDMA and OFDM Systems in Multipathfading Environment RCS2014-137 Takuya Akiyama, Takahiro Yamaguchi, Takaharu Nagahashi, Kazuhiro Yamaguchi, Hideaki Matsue (Tokyo Univ. of Science,Suwa)
(82)
RCS
16:05-16:30 Design and Performance of 64-QAM Space-Time Trellis Codes RCS2014-138 Tatsumi Konishi, Takato Suzuki, Syogo Kawada (Aichi Inst. of Tech.)

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (RCC, SR)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (ASN, NS, RCS)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 30 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Poster PresentationEach speech will have 90 minutes for presentation.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
RCC Technical Committee on Reliable Communication and Control (RCC)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:rcc-c
Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ)
TEL 087-864-2215 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/~rcc/
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Masazumi Oota (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3396
Akira Shibata (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3205 
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Toshiaki Yamamoto (KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc.)
E-:r_- 
SR Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address SHIBA Hiroyuki (NTT)
TEL: 046-859-5071, FAX: 046-855-1497
E-: bam 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/sr/jpn/index-e.html
ASN Technical Committee on Ambient intelligence and Sensor Networks (ASN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  


Last modified: 2014-07-30 13:53:04


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to RCC Schedule Page]   /   [Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SR Schedule Page]   /   [Return to ASN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan