IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Yoshikatsu Okazaki (NTT)
Vice Chair Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
Secretary Kenichi Matsui (NTT), Yosuke tanigawa (Osaka Pref Univ.)
Assistant Kenichi Kashibuchi (NTT)

Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Takuji Kishida (NTT-AT)
Vice Chair Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
Secretary Nobutaka Matsumoto (KDDI Research), Kazuaki Ueda (KDDI Research), Shingo Kashima (NTT), Seiichiro Mochida (NTT)

{INFOMESITEM}
Conference Date Mon, Mar 4, 2019 09:00 - 21:00
Tue, Mar 5, 2019 09:00 - 16:40
Topics General 
Conference Place Okinawa Convention Center 
Address 4-3-1, Mashiki, Ginowan-shi, Okinawa, 901-2224, Japan
Transportation Guide http://www.oki-conven.jp/en/mapsanddirections/
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on IN, NS.

Mon, Mar 4 AM  IN1 (room B1-A)
Chair: Takuji Kishida (NTT-AT)
09:00 - 10:00
(1)
IN
09:00-09:20 Method for Estimating the Damping Factor of Oscillation Dynamics in Networks IN2018-84 Shinichi Kikuchi (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ..), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(2)
IN
09:20-09:40 On perturbation theory for the fundamental equation of the oscillation model in online social networks IN2018-85 Naoki Hirakura, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(3)
IN
09:40-10:00 Structural Change Models of Online Social Networks Caused by External Factors Including Mass Media IN2018-86 Yuya Kakizawa, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
Mon, Mar 4 AM  IN2 (room B1-B)
Chair: Yu Nakata (Hitachi)
09:00 - 10:00
(4)
IN
09:00-09:20 AS-Level Topology Modelling focused on Peer Links IN2018-87 Hayato Ido, Michiko Harayama (Gifu Univ.)
(5)
IN
09:20-09:40 Increasing Capacity of the Clos Structure for Efficient Nonblocking Networks IN2018-88 Toru Mano, Takeru Inoue (NTT), Kimihiro Mizutani (NTT West), Osamu Akashi (NII)
(6)
IN
09:40-10:00 Method of Determining Protected Sections in Distribution Network by Enumerating Failure Patterns IN2018-89 Yoshifumi Kamada, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
Mon, Mar 4 AM  IN3 (room B1-C)
Chair: Shigeaki Harada (NTT)
09:00 - 10:00
(7)
IN
09:00-09:20 Fast parallel processing for MapReduce on heterogeneous GPGPU environment IN2018-90 Yusei Takagaki, Naoshi Sakamoto (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(8)
IN
09:20-09:40 Hop-by-Hop File Delivery Scheduling with Various File Sizes on Two-Link Model IN2018-91 Takeshi Akaoka (Tokyo Tech), Shinji Sugawara (CIT), Yamaoka Katsunori (Tokyo Tech)
(9)
IN
09:40-10:00 MPTCP Scheduler Considering One-way Latency Information and Out-of-Order under Various Delay Conditions IN2018-92 Yuta Kinoshita, Ismail Arai, Kazutoshi Fujikawa (NAIST)
Mon, Mar 4 AM  NS1 (room B4)
Chair: Akira Shibata (NTT)
09:00 - 10:00
(10)
NS
09:00-09:20 Intrusion Detection System using semi-supervised learning with Adversarial Autoencoder NS2018-193 Kazuki Hara, Kohei Shiomoto (Tokyo City Univ.)
(11)
NS
09:20-09:40 Diffusion behavior analysis of self-evolving botnets with deterministic modeling NS2018-194 Yuya Kumai, Koki Hongyo (Kansai Univ.), Tomotaka Kimura (Doshisha Univ.), Kouji Hirata (Kansai Univ.)
(12)
NS
09:40-10:00 Consideration of a countermeasure model agaisnt self-evolving botnets NS2018-195 Koki Hongyo (Kanai Univ.), Tomotaka Kimura (Doshisha Univ.), Takanori Kudo (Setsunan Univ.), Yoshiaki Inoue (Osaka Univ.), Kouji Hirata (Kanai Univ.)
Mon, Mar 4 AM  NS2 (room B5)
Chair: Naoki Tanida (Hitachi)
09:00 - 10:00
(13)
NS
09:00-09:20 A Study of Frame Queue Control for Real-Time VR Streaming on Edge Computing Networks NS2018-196 Hiroki Iwasawa, Kenta Kawakami, Kateshi Kuwahara (NTT)
(14)
NS
09:20-09:40 Proposal of Dynamic Transmission Interval Control Method by Considering the Requirements for Spatio-temporal Data Retention NS2018-197 Shumpei Yamasaki, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyutech)
(15)
NS
09:40-10:00 Transmission control method to realize efficient data retention in low vehicle density environment NS2018-198 Ichiro Goto, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyutech)
Mon, Mar 4 AM  NS3 (room B6)
Chair: Masahiro Sasabe (NAIST)
09:00 - 10:00
(16)
NS
09:00-09:20 Wake-up Control Adapting to Neighbor's Active/Sleep State with Data Aggregation in On-demand Wireless Sensor Networks NS2018-199 Naoki Tamura, Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
(17)
NS
09:20-09:40 Detection Method against Fake Message Attacks in Sparse Density Mobile Ad-Hoc Networks NS2018-200 Yuki Shimizu, Tomotaka Kimura, Jun Cheng (Doshisha Univ.)
(18)
NS
09:40-10:00 Suppression of Link Disconnection with Multiple Routes in Multi-hop Vital Data Collection from a Large Number of Exercisers NS2018-201 Shintarou Yamaguchi, Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.), Takuma Hamagami, Yasutaka Kawamoto (OKI), Shinsuke Hara (Osaka City Univ.), Takashi Kawabata (Kansai Univ.)
Mon, Mar 4 AM  NS4 (room B7)
Chair: Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima Univ.)
09:00 - 10:00
(19)
NS
09:00-09:20 The Development of Project Activation Agent for a Trouble Ticket System NS2018-202 Junichi Suga (Fujitsu Lab), Tomoyuki Harada, Kunitake Sugimoto, Yuta Miyayama (Fujitsu), Masaaki Kawai, Masafumi Kato (Fujitsu Lab), Hirotaka Yamada, Yuuichi Yamagishi, Shuji Miyata (Fujitsu)
(20)
NS
09:20-09:40 A Study on Influences of In-Network Cache on Adaptive Bit Rate in CCN-Based Video Streaming NS2018-203 Koki Goto, Yusaku Hayamizu (Kansai Univ.), Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.), Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(21)
NS
09:40-10:00 Improving communication quality and cache efficiency with edge router controls for adaptive video streaming over ICN NS2018-204 Rei Nakagawa, Satoshi Ohzahata, Ryo Yamamoto, Toshihiko Kato (UEC)
  10:00-10:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Mon, Mar 4 AM  IN4 (room B1-A)
Chair: Nobuo Inoue (NTT)
10:10 - 11:30
(22)
IN
10:10-10:30 Proposal of Distributed Trading Protocol for Sensor Data Using Blockchain IN2018-93 Daisuke Yokomori, Aki Kobayashi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(23)
IN
10:30-10:50 An off-chain implementation of smart contract for computation resource management on cloud-based network system IN2018-94 Takato Osawa, Satoshi Ohzahata, Ryo Yamamoto, Toshihiko Kato (UEC)
(24)
IN
10:50-11:10 Digital Study Document System Using Smart Contract on Blockchain IN2018-95 Kosuke Mori, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(25)
IN
11:10-11:30 A proposal of mobile crowdsensing application using blockchain technology IN2018-96 Akihiro Fujihara (CIT)
Mon, Mar 4 AM  IN5 (room B1-B)
Chair: Takahiro Hirayama (NICT)
10:10 - 11:30
(26)
IN
10:10-10:30 Validation of Cost-saving by Network Control Considering Electricirty Unit Price IN2018-97 Ryota Nakamura, Akito Suzuki, Shigeaki Harada (NTT)
(27)
IN
10:30-10:50 Image analysis method in data collection system for analog meter IN2018-98 Takahito Furukawa, Kazuhito Sakomizu, Kiyoshi Fukui (OKI)
(28)
IN
10:50-11:10 Development and evaluation of personal outlet and individual power management system construction using BLE tag IN2018-99 Hideki Kondo, Kenichi Dobashi, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
(29)
IN
11:10-11:30 A Study of Utilizing Applications of Smart Speakers IN2018-100 Akihiko Sada, Naoshi Sakamoto (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
Mon, Mar 4 AM  IN6 (room B1-C)
Chair: Hiroshi Yoshida (NEC)
10:10 - 11:30
(30)
IN
10:10-10:30 User-Density Dependent Autonomous Clustering for MANET Based on the Laplace Equation IN2018-101 Rio Kawasaki (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(31)
IN
10:30-10:50 Improvement of VANET routing using 2-hop adjacent node information IN2018-102 Keiichi Imaizumi, Michiko Harayama (Gifu Univ.)
(32)
IN
10:50-11:10 Next-Hop Selection and Transmission Slot Assignment in Wireless Sensor Nodes for Reduction of Illegal Overhearing IN2018-103 Masahiro Okuri, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(33)
IN
11:10-11:30 Performance Evaluation of Wireless Multihop Transmissions along Hop-by-hop Shortening Route with Transmission Power Control IN2018-104 Satoshi Suda, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
Mon, Mar 4 AM  NS5 (room B4)
Chair: Takuya Fujihashi (Ehime Univ.)
10:10 - 11:30
(34)
NS
10:10-10:30 A Switching Method of Media Access Control for Capture Effect Considering Fairness among WLAN Systems NS2018-205 Mitsuru Ichiba, Yoshiki Miura, Hiroyasu Obata, Chisa Takano, kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(35)
NS
10:30-10:50 Dynamic Decision Method of A-MPDU Size for Enabling Effective Dynamic Channel Bonding
-- Scheme Enhancement and Practical Verification --
NS2018-206
Yusuke Shimizu, Daiki Nobayashi (Kyutech), Hitomi Tamura (FIT), Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech)
(36)
NS
10:50-11:10 Experimental Evaluation on Effectiveness of IEEE802.11ac Channel Bonding in Competitive Environment NS2018-207 Kazuki Fujii, Hitomi Tamura (FIT), Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech)
(37)
NS
11:10-11:30 Removing Bistability and Enhancing Throughput of the IEEE 802.11 DCF via Exponential Backoff Modification NS2018-208 Daiki Tubotani, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.)
Mon, Mar 4 AM  NS6 (roomB5)
Chair: Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.)
10:10 - 11:30
(38)
NS
10:10-10:30 Proposal of heterogeneous data collection and processing method for various kinds of spatio-temporal contents generation NS2018-209 Kentaro Nagao (Kyutech), Yuzo Taenaka (NAIST), Hiroshi Yamamoto (Rits), Takeshi Ikenaga, Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech)
(39)
NS
10:30-10:50 A Study of the network function for Distributed Stream Processing in the Edge-computing NS2018-210 Naoki Higo, Takuma Tsubaki, Kohjun Koshiji, Toshimitsu Tsubaki, Takeshi Kuwahara (NTT)
(40)
NS
10:50-11:10 Service Function Reallocation Method for Low-latency Video Live Streaming with Real-time Processing in Multi-access Edge Computing NS2018-211 Junichi Kaneda, Shin'ichi Arakawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(41)
NS
11:10-11:30 Improvement of computing latency estimation in orchestrator of MEC using statistical analysis NS2018-212 Krittin Intharawijitr (Tokyo Tech), Katsuyoshi Iida (Hokkaido Univ.), Hiroyuki Koga (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
Mon, Mar 4 AM  NS7 (room B6)
Chair: Tomotaka Kimura (Doshisha Univ.)
10:10 - 11:30
(42)
NS
10:10-10:30 Transmission Delay Evaluations of IoT Communication Protocols over IoT Networks NS2018-213 Hibiki Sekine, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(43)
NS
10:30-10:50 Mobile Sensing Cluster Searching for Indistinguishable Multiple Targets NS2018-214 Akitoshi Asada, Eiji Nii, Hiroyuki Yomo, Yasuhisa Takizawa (Kandai Univ)
(44)
NS
10:50-11:10 A study of multipoint perceptual IoT with local wireless mesh networks NS2018-215 Akira Tanaka (NIT, Tokyo College), Mitsuru Maruyama (KAIT), Shigeo Urushidani (NII)
(45)
NS
11:10-11:30 A QoE estimation method by exploiting OpenFlow control messages
-- Effectiveness against realtime streaming services over wireless mesh network --
NS2018-216
Shunpei Shimokawa, Takuya Kanaoka (Kyutech), Yuzo Taenaka (NAIST), Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech)
Mon, Mar 4 AM  NS8 (room B7)
Chair: Hideki Shina (NTT East)
10:10 - 11:30
(46)
NS
10:10-10:30 Backup Resource Assignment for Middleboxes NS2018-217 Risa Fujita, Fujun He, Takehiro Sato, Eiji Oki (Kyoto Univ.)
(47)
NS
10:30-10:50 Load Balancing using Virtual Nodes Moving in Access Atempes Adaiotive for High Availabilty Distributed Clusters NS2018-218 Takeshi Komatsu, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ)
(48)
NS
10:50-11:10 Load Balanced Data Management Method that Handle Large-Scale Disasters in High Availability Distributed Clusters NS2018-219 Ryoko Suzuki, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(49)
NS
11:10-11:30 Network Design Method by Link Protection considering Probability of Simultaneously Link Failure NS2018-220 Keyaki Uji, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
  11:30-13:00 Break/Lunch ( 90 min. )
Mon, Mar 4 PM  Workshop
13:00 - 21:00
(50) 13:00-21:00 The 35th Network System / Information Networks Research Workshop
Please check http://www.ieice.org/~ns/ws/2019/ for detailed information.
Tue, Mar 5 AM  IN7 (room B1-A)
Chair: Naoki IMAI (KDDI Research)
09:00 - 10:20
(51)
IN
09:00-09:20 Method of Information Diffusing Considering Situation of Transport in Disaster Information Sharing System by DTN IN2018-105 Kaito Shibutani, Aki Kobayashi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(52)
IN
09:20-09:40 Transmission controlling Method based on Remaining Battery for Delay Tolerant Networking IN2018-106 Yoshitaka Koitabashi, Yuki Inoue, Syota Uchiyama, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ)
(53)
IN
09:40-10:00 User Cooperative Mobility Considering Interference between Networks in Multiple Ad-Hoc Networks IN2018-107 Kousuke Okumura, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(54)
IN
10:00-10:20 Self-Organizing Reliability Decision of Controller inspired by Collective Decision Making IN2018-108 Saeko Shigaki, Naomi Kuze, Daichi Kominami (Osaka Univ.), Kenji Kashima (Kyoto Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
Tue, Mar 5 AM  IN8 (room B1-B)
Chair: Nobuyuki NAKAMURA (OKI)
09:00 - 10:20
(55)
IN
09:00-09:20 Improvement of A WLAN Media Access Control Method Using Capture Effect for Fairness of Throughput IN2018-109 Yoshiki MIura, Hiroyasu Obata, Chisa Takano, Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(56)
IN
09:20-09:40 Throughput Characteristic Evaluation of WLAN Media Access Control Considering Capture Effect under Adjacent Channel Interference IN2018-110 Kaito Kawai, Yoshiki Miura, Hiroyasu Obata, Chisa Takano, Kenji Isida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(57)
IN
09:40-10:00 Semi-synchronous Multiple Transmission Control/Collision Inference considering Frame Capture Effect in Dense Wireless LANs IN2018-111 Kensuke Hiroshima, Toshitaka Yagi, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(58)
IN
10:00-10:20 Wireless LAN Communication with Running Vehicle Access Points IN2018-112 Shoya Kobayashi, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
Tue, Mar 5 AM  IN9 (room B1-C)
Chair: Nobutaka Matsumoto (KDDI Research)
09:00 - 10:20
(59)
IN
09:00-09:20 A report on large-scale data transfer experiments on SINET-5 IN2018-113 Ken T. Murata, Pavarangkoon Praphan, Kazunori Yamamoto (NICT), Kazuya Muranaga (SEC), Takamichi Mizuhara (CLT), Keiichiro Fukazawa (Kyoto Univ.), Ryusuke Egawa (Tohoku Univ.), Takahiro Katagiri, Masao Ogino (Nagoya Univ.), Takeshi Nanri (Kyushu Univ.)
(60)
IN
09:20-09:40 LTE Radio Field Investigation in Tokyo Bay IN2018-114 Hideaki Kuroda (Kaiyo Univ), Takehiko Kashiwagi (Parallel networks LLC), Tadasuke Furuya, Khota Ohshima (Kaiyo Univ)
(61)
IN
09:40-10:00 Measurement of Communication Speed in Mobile User-Provided Networks Masaru Onodera, Yu Namakaya, Yoshito Tobe (Aoyama Gakuin Univ.)
(62)
IN
10:00-10:20 A proposed of call admission control maximizing the number of general calls from out of disaster area considering the priority of emergency and general calls in the disaster area IN2018-115 Kawsae Tatsuya, Sumiko Miyata (SIT)
Tue, Mar 5 AM  NS9 (room B4)
Chair: Shinichi Arakawa (Osaka Univ.)
09:00 - 10:20
(63)
NS
09:00-09:20 Design and Implementation of 10Gbps Software PPPoE Router for IoT Smart Home Network NS2018-221 Ping Du, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo), Satoshi Miki, Makoto Inoue (K-OPT)
(64)
NS
09:20-09:40 A Study and Implementation of High Performance Virtual Network Interface swith DPDK NS2018-222 Yasufumi Ogawa, Tetsuro Nakamura, Naoki Takada (NTT)
(65)
NS
09:40-10:00 System Structure to Accommodate Large Number of Virtual CPEs. NS2018-223 Katsuma Miyamoto, Akihiro Kimura, Shinya Kawano, Hideo Tsuchiya, Akihiro Okada (NTT)
(66)
NS
10:00-10:20 Performance Evaluations of IoT Device Virtualization for Efficient Utilization of Networking and Computing Resources NS2018-224 Keigo Ogawa, Kenji Kanai, Kenichi Nakamura, Hidehiro Kanemitsu, Jiro Katto, Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.)
Tue, Mar 5 AM  NS10 (room B5)
Chair: Taku Yamazaki (Shibaura Inst. Tech.)
09:00 - 10:20
(67)
NS
09:00-09:20 A study on frequency utilization efficiency improvement for Unlicensed LPWA NS2018-225 Takahiro Chiba, Masanori Taira, Mikio Kuwahara (Hitachi)
(68)
NS
09:20-09:40 Experimental Evaluation of the Effect of Massive Accesses from M2M/IoT terminals in Mobile Core Networks NS2018-226 Masaki Ueno, Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(69)
NS
09:40-10:00 Analysis of Power Consumption of Front/Backhaul Integrated Mobile Network NS2018-227 Rina Yamasaki, Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(70)
NS
10:00-10:20 Effect of C/U Plane Separation on Mobile Core Network NS2018-228 Shiku Hirai, Hiroki Baba, Takuya Tojo, Seisho Yasukawa (NTT)
Tue, Mar 5 AM  NS11 (room B6)
Chair: Kenichi Matsui (NTT)
09:00 - 10:20
(71)
NS
09:00-09:20 A Semantic Peer-to-Peer Live Streaming System Using Preference Similarity NS2018-229 Satoru Numata, Taiju Mikoshi, Katsunori Oyama, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
(72)
NS
09:20-09:40 Characteristic Analysis of P2PTV Traffic and Its Classification Using Machine Learning NS2018-230 Koji Hayashi, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.)
(73)
NS
09:40-10:00 Development and Scalability Evaluation of Location-based Peer-to-peer Communication Platform NS2018-231 Yusuke Shimomura, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.), Olivier Fourmaux (Sorbonne Univ.)
(74)
NS
10:00-10:20 On Proximity-based Relaxation of Equivalent Piece Exchange between Peers in Tit-for-Tat-based P2P File Distribution NS2018-232 Yohei Nishi, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
Tue, Mar 5 AM  NS12 (room B7)
Chair: Yuya Tarutani (Okayama Univ.)
09:00 - 10:20
(75)
NS
09:00-09:20 Multipoint high-speed transfer experiment using big data of fusion experiment device LHD NS2018-233 Kenjiro Yamanaka (Sokendai/NII), Hideya Nakanishi (NIFS), Takahisa Ozeki, Shinsuke Tokunaga, Yasutomo Ishii (QST), Shunji Abe, Shigeo Urushidani (Sokendai/NII), Takashi Yamamoto, Masahiko Emoto (NIFS)
(76)
NS
09:20-09:40 Adaptive Server and Path Switching Scheme for Content Delivery Network NS2018-234 Hiroyuki Nishimuta, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
(77)
NS
09:40-10:00 A Study on Applicability Enhancement of Multicast Transport Protocol for Large-Scale Transport Networks NS2018-235 Ryuma Seno, Shigemasa Kumakawa, Ken Takahashi, Hirotaka Yoshioka (NTT)
(78)
NS
10:00-10:20 Optimal Resource Allocation Based on Backhaul Link Bandwidth and User Fairness for Heterogeneous Networks NS2018-236 Gaku Kato, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
Tue, Mar 5 AM  NS13 (room B2)
Chair: Hideharu Kojima (Osaka Univ.)
09:00 - 10:20
(79)
NS
09:00-09:20 Highly available metro transport network using multiple direction OXC NS2018-237 Hiroshi Yamamoto, Toshiyuki Oka (NTT), Yoshihiko Uematsu (NTT-AT), Hideki Maeda (NTT)
(80)
NS
09:20-09:40 Method for Design of Network resistant to Cascade Faults considering Betweenness Centrality NS2018-238 Yuma Morino, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(81)
NS
09:40-10:00 Tampering Detection Method for Video Using Semi-fragile Digital Watermarking NS2018-239 Junya Yamamoto, Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.)
(82)
NS
10:00-10:20 Data Redundancy Dynamic Control Method for High Availability Distributed Cluster NS2018-240 Tomohiro Ono, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Mar 5 AM  IN10 (room B1-A)
Chair: Kazuaki Ueda (KDDI Research)
10:30 - 12:10
(83)
IN
10:30-10:50 Autonomous Contents Forwarding Method for Information-Centric Networking IN2018-116 Ayumu Yamaguchi, Keigo Kimura, Kandai Motizuki, Mizuno Osamu (Kogakuin Univ)
(84)
IN
10:50-11:10 Evaluation on Realistic Example of Information-Centric Network Metadata Management IN2018-117 Tomoki Ito (Nagoya Univ.), Hirofumi Noguchi, Misao Kataoka, Takuma Isoda, Yoji Yamato (NTT), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(85)
IN
11:10-11:30 A Study on Edge Computing Architecture for Location-based Service in NDN IN2018-118 Yoshiki Kurihara, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
(86)
IN
11:30-11:50 A Study on a DoS Resilient Publish/Subscribe Protocol in NDN-based Ad-Hoc Networks IN2018-119 Yasunaga Murai, Junji Takemasa, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
(87)
IN
11:50-12:10 A Study on High-speed NDN Forwarding Based on Fine-grained Mutual Exclusion for PIT Processing IN2018-120 Junji Takemasa, Yutaro Yamada, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
Tue, Mar 5 AM  IN11 (room B1-B)
Chair: Satoshi Ohzahata (UEC)
10:30 - 12:10
(88)
IN
10:30-10:50 Performance Evaluation on Slot Selections based on Time Correlation of Interference in Infrastructure-less Cellular V2X Communication in Crash Warning Application Takeshi Hirai, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(89)
IN
10:50-11:10 Performance Analysis of a V2X-Based Crash Warning Application Using a Spatial Point Process IN2018-121 Kai Takahashi, Yuto Konuma, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.), Takeshi Hirai, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(90)
IN
11:10-11:30 Transmission Scheduling Method for PC5-based C-V2X Considering Inter-Terminal Interference in Crash Warning Application IN2018-122 Ryoya Kawasaki, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(91)
IN
11:30-11:50 Evaluation of V2I Broadcast with TC-IF Multi-Hop Forwarding IN2018-123 Ryousuke Katsumata, Yasushi Yamao (UEC)
(92)
IN
11:50-12:10 Improve traffic state of low-priority vehicles by the yielding protocol using inter-vehicle communication in unsignalized crossroads IN2018-124 Hayato Yajima, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
Tue, Mar 5 AM  IN12 (room B1-C)
Chair: Shingo Kashima (NTT)
10:30 - 12:10
(93)
IN
10:30-10:50 ES3M: Enhanced System for Secure Session Management IN2018-125 Naoto Watanabe, Takashi Imaizumi (Chiba Univ.)
(94)
IN
10:50-11:10 A Study on Transferring Authorization Privilege for Granting Permission to Use Services to Multiple Users IN2018-126 Omori Yoshihiko, Yamashita Takao (NTT)
(95)
IN
11:10-11:30 Virtual File: Wide Area Data Exchange Format Apart from Access Control and File Retrieval IN2018-127 Ryo Ogitani, Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.)
(96)
IN
11:30-11:50 A study on Maliciousness Measurement in Cyber Threat Intelligence Using Graph Convolutional Networks IN2018-128 Yuta Kazato, Yoshihide Nakagawa, Yuichi Nakatani (NTT)
(97)
IN
11:50-12:10 Proposal of malicious device detection method by DNS query/response log analysis using machine learning IN2018-129 Issei Nakasone, Kitaguchi Yoshiaki, Yamaoka Katsunori (Tokyo Tech)
Tue, Mar 5 AM  NS14 (room B4)
Chair: Goro Kunito (NTT DOCOMO)
10:30 - 12:10
(98)
NS
10:30-10:50 Biochemically-inspired dynamic and autonomous method for virtual network function placement NS2018-241 Ryota Kurokawa, Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(99)
NS
10:50-11:10 Dynamic VNF Replication Assignment for Service Chain Search Framework Based on In-network Guidance NS2018-242 Yutaro Oda, Yosuke tanigawa, Hideki Tode (OPU)
(100)
NS
11:10-11:30 Management of Multiple Resource Considering Sharable VNF for Service Chaining NS2018-243 Shuhei Yamamoto, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(101)
NS
11:30-11:50 Network Function Chaining Infrastructure considering cooperation between user space and kernel space NS2018-244 Daisuke Settai, Takao Kondo (Keio Univ.), Zhang Liang, Yusuke Matsushita (Softbank), Fumio Teraoka (Keio Univ.)
(102)
NS
11:50-12:10 Evaluation of Dynamic Placement Method for Virtual Desktop Server depending on Characteristics of User Operation NS2018-245 Yosuke Takano, Naoki Oguchi (FLL), Shunji Abe (NII)
Tue, Mar 5 AM  NS15 (room B5)
Chair: Tatsuaki Kimura (Osaka Univ.)
10:30 - 12:10
(103)
NS
10:30-10:50 Path-planning Algorithm for UAV position-estimation Systems at Disaster Sites NS2018-246 Yusuke Tatsumi, Tetsunori Torisaki, Hiroki Kawanaka, Takahiro Koita (Doshisha Univ.)
(104)
NS
10:50-11:10 A Study of UAV Navigation Method Cooperated with Wireless Sensor Network NS2018-247 Yuta Uchida, Taku Yamazaki, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(105)
NS
11:10-11:30 Route Reconstruction at Failure in Navigation Control of UAV by Smart Meter Wireless Devices NS2018-249 Suzusa Kaito, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(106)
NS
11:30-11:50 Efficient Navigation Control of UAV using Wireless Smart Meter Devices NS2018-248 Shintaro Natsui, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(107)
NS
11:50-12:10 An optimization method of wireless communication bandwidth in Drone object recognition using edge computing NS2018-250 PengFei Sun, Akihiro Nakao (Tokyo Univ.)
Tue, Mar 5 AM  NS16 (room B6)
Chair: Takuji Tachibana (Fukui Univ.)
10:30 - 12:10
(108)
NS
10:30-10:50 Distributed and Fine-Grained Attribute-Based Access Control for the Internet of Things
-- An Ethereum Blockchain-Based Framework --
NS2018-251
Mirei Yutaka, Yuanyu Zhang, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
(109)
NS
10:50-11:10 Implementing Capability-Based Access Control Using Ethereum Blockchain for the Internet of Things
-- Constructing Capabilities at Action Level --
NS2018-252
Yuta Nakamura, Zhang Yuanyu, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
(110)
NS
11:10-11:30 Enhancement of Interoperability for Data Exchange Networks Using Blockchain NS2018-253 Toshihiko Kurita, Dai Suzuki, Masato Yamaguchi, Satoshi Imai (Fujitsu Labs.)
(111)
NS
11:30-11:50 Study on Applying Blockchain Technology to Information Sharing Platform among Multiple Services NS2018-254 Yuki Akamatsu, Ikuo Otani, Kei Fujimoto, Kenta Shinohara, Noritaka Horikome (NTT)
(112)
NS
11:50-12:10 Construction of a network of networks by using evidence theory NS2018-255 Shin'ichi Arakawa (Osaka Univ.), Nagao Ogino, Takeshi Kitahara (KDDI Research), Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
Tue, Mar 5 AM  NS17 (room B7)
Chair: Satoru Izumi (Tohoku Univ.)
10:30 - 12:10
(113)
NS
10:30-10:50 Quality Selection Algorithm for 360 Degree VR Video Streaming NS2018-256 Keisuke Nanno, Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.)
(114)
NS
10:50-11:10 HTTP Adaptive Streaming Considering Segment Size for QoE Enhancement NS2018-257 Yu Mizoguchi, Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.)
(115)
NS
11:10-11:30 Performance Evaluation of Throughput Prediction Methods in Video Streaming using Trace-based Emulation NS2018-258 Bo Wei (Waseda Univ.), Hang Song (Hiroshima Univ.), Kenji Kanai, Wataru Kawakami, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(116)
NS
11:30-11:50 Estimation of TCP Congestion Control Algorithm by Use of Recurrent Neural Network NS2018-259 Naoki Ohzeki, Ryo Yamamoto, Satoshi Ohzahata, Toshihiko Kato (UEC)
(117)
NS
11:50-12:10 A Proposal of Multipath TCP Congestion Control based on TCP Veno for Wireless Networks and Its Evaluations NS2018-260 Nobuharu Maebayashi, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
Tue, Mar 5 AM  NS18 (room B2)
Chair: Masashi Kaneko (NTT)
10:30 - 11:30
(118)
NS
10:30-10:50 A novel FEC technology for reducing data amount during passing communication NS2018-261 Taichi Yoshimura, Takeshi Ogawa (TDU)
(119)
NS
10:50-11:10 Infrastructure for controlling networked robotics system by intermittent communication NS2018-262 Arata Koike (Kasei Univ.)
(120)
NS
11:10-11:30 Problem of Determining Weight of Edges for Reduction of Diameter NS2018-263 Kaito Miyanagi, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
  12:10-13:30 Break/Lunch ( 80 min. )
Tue, Mar 5 PM  IN13 (room B1-A)
Chair: Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
13:30 - 15:10
(121)
IN
13:30-13:50 Characteristic Analysis of Short-Term Traffic Prediction by Local Reconstruction Method IN2018-130 Naoto Suzuki, Sumiko Miyata (SIT)
(122)
IN
13:50-14:10 On Accurate Packet Loss Estimation Method for Networks without Traffic Models IN2018-131 Masahiro Terauchi, Kohei Watabe, Kenji Nakagawa (Nagaoka Univ. Tech.)
(123)
IN
14:10-14:30 Estimation of packet drop rate by parallel path active measurement IN2018-132 Norinosuke Murai, Kohei Watabe, Kenji Nakagawa (Nagaoka Univ. of Technology)
(124)
IN
14:30-14:50 Discussion on predictive network resource control incorporating real-world information inspired by human brain cognition process IN2018-133 Kodai Satake, Semin An, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(125)
IN
14:50-15:10 Implementation of Path-priority Control in 3-path SMPC IN2018-134 Kenta Inaguma, Michiko Harayama (Gifu Univ.)
Tue, Mar 5 PM  IN14 (room B1-B)
Chair: Kenji KAWAHARA (KIT)
13:30 - 14:50
(126)
IN
13:30-13:50 A Study on Performance Evaluation of MIMO Channel with Multilevel Spreading Codes IN2018-135 Tatsuya Motoki, Miyuki Hirose, Takehiko Kobayashi (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(127)
IN
13:50-14:10 Investigation of Gathering Fingerprints Method Using Multiple Terminals Considered Irregulars RSSI IN2018-136 Takehiro Iwadate, Hideyuki Kobayashi (NIT,Sendai.)
(128)
IN
14:10-14:30 Hierarchical MAC protocol to trasfer extremely short data from massive nanoscale nodes IN2018-137 Shoma Nishibori (Nagoya Univ.), Yukihiro Tadokoro (TOYOTA CRDL), Tsutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(129)
IN
14:30-14:50 Access Control Method for ZigBee Communication in Wireless LAN Environment IN2018-138 Mizuki Tsukiji, Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ)
Tue, Mar 5 PM  IN15 (room B1-C)
Chair: Daizo Ikeda (NTT DOCOMO)
13:30 - 14:50
(130)
IN
13:30-13:50 Gateway Placement Optimization under Allowable Delay Constraint in HANETs: Considering Link Disruption IN2018-139 Taichi Miya (Tokyo Tech), Kohta Ohshima (TUMSAT), Yoshiaki Kitaguchi, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(131)
IN
13:50-14:10 A Study of Optimization of MEC Server Placement considering Population Distribution and Link Performance IN2018-140 Tomoaki Osada (UTokyo), Ryokichi Onishi (ITC), Hitoshi Aida (UTokyo)
(132)
IN
14:10-14:30 Efficient Alternative Route Detection under Unknown Failure on SDN Network by Failure Probability IN2018-141 Takumi Matsuura (Tokyo Tech), Hiroki Nakayama, Tsunemasa Hayash (BOSCO), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(133)
IN
14:30-14:50 Study on VNF Migration Scheduling by using Encoder-Decoder Recurrent Neural Network IN2018-142 Takahiro Hirayama, Takaya Miyazawa, Masahiro Jibiki, Ved P. Kafle (NICT)
Tue, Mar 5 PM  NS19 (room B4)
Chair: Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
13:30 - 15:10
(134)
NS
13:30-13:50 Scalable and Reliable network control architecture for clos-based switch fabric NS2018-264 Takayoshi Hirasawa, Yoshinori Koike, Hirotaka Yoshioka (NTT)
(135)
NS
13:50-14:10 Study and implementation of route capacity improvement about an open network OS NS2018-265 Shigemasa Kumagawa, Takayoshi Hirasawa, Ken Takahashi, Hirotaka Yoshioka (NTT)
(136)
NS
14:10-14:30 Evaluation of Attractor update method in Virtual Network reconfiguration framework based on the Bayesian Attractor Model NS2018-266 Koki Nishida, Shin'ichi Arakawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(137)
NS
14:30-14:50 A Study on Virtual Resource Allocation method System considering CPU pinning policies NS2018-267 Makoto Hamada (NTT)
(138)
NS
14:50-15:10 Method to Reduce Network Latency on Virtual Machine using CPU Priority Control NS2018-268 Kei Fujimoto, Kenta Shinohara, Kohei Matoba, Makoto Araoka (NTT)
Tue, Mar 5 PM  NS20 (room B5)
Chair: Hideya Ochiai (Univ. Tokyo)
13:30 - 14:50
(139)
NS
13:30-13:50 Analytics for LAN Traffic Data using Deep Learning NS2018-269 Yuwei Sun, Hideya Ochiai, Hiroshi Esaki (UTokyo)
(140)
NS
13:50-14:10 Traffic Analysis for Anomaly Detection using Hierarchical Heavy Hitter and Convolutional Neural Networks NS2018-270 Yang BeiBei, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
(141)
NS
14:10-14:30 Scraping for Statistical Analysis on Dark Web Market Focusing on Cyber Attack NS2018-271 Takahiro Iwanaga, Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
(142)
NS
14:30-14:50 Proposal of real-time brute-force attack detection and blocking system using software switch NS2018-272 Yusei Katsura, Hiroyuki Kimiyama, Tomoaki Tsutsumi, Naoki Yonezaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Junki Ichikawa (NTT), Mitsuru Maruyama (Kanagawa Instiute of Technology)
Tue, Mar 5 PM  NS21 (room B6)
Chair: Takeshi Ogawa (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
13:30 - 15:10
(143)
NS
13:30-13:50 A new consensus method to reduce amount of processing on bitcoin and consideration on parameter settings NS2018-273 Hayato Kima, Takeshi Ogawa (TDU)
(144)
NS
13:50-14:10 ID Allocation and Query Transfer Methods for Reducing Processing Load on Distributed Key Value Stores NS2018-274 Takahiro Kadoguchi, Taiju Mikoshi, Katsunori Oyama, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
(145)
NS
14:10-14:30 A Study on Request Load Balancing for DDoS Attack in CCN NS2018-275 Yusaku Hayamizu, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(146)
NS
14:30-14:50 A Guiding Mechanism for Computational Resources in a NDN-based Participating Cloud Computing Platform NS2018-276 Thomas Ansquer, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (OPU)
(147)
NS
14:50-15:10 A Study on Off-path Participatory Crowdsensing with Area-Focused Interest Forwarding over NDN NS2018-277 Ashish Man Singh Pradhan, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (OPU)
Tue, Mar 5 PM  NS22 (room B7)
Chair: Kazuhiro Kikuma (NTT)
13:30 - 15:10
(148)
NS
13:30-13:50 Ad Hoc Routing with Restricted Relay Nodes Based on their Location Information NS2018-278 Shota Ono, Taku Yamazaki, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.)
(149)
NS
13:50-14:10 Energy-aware Ad Hoc Routing Algorithm Inspired by True Slime Mold NS2018-279 Hiroshi Katada, Taku Yamazaki, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.)
(150)
NS
14:10-14:30 Opportunistic Routing for Heterogeneous IoT Network NS2018-280 Yasushi Okamura, Ryo Yamamoto, Satoshi Ohzahata, Toshihiko Kato (UEC)
(151)
NS
14:30-14:50 Cluster Head Handover for Heterogeneous Vehicular Networks NS2018-281 Toshihide Inake, Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ)
(152)
NS
14:50-15:10 Development and verification of V2I communication system utilizing LoRa flooding technology NS2018-282 Goshi Sato (NICT), Yoshitaka Shibata (IPU), Noriki Uchida (FIT)
  15:10-15:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Mar 5 PM  IN16 (room B1-C)
Chair: Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
15:20 - 16:40
(153)
IN
15:20-15:40 A rate control method for QoE improvement in video streaming services based on a human cognitive model IN2018-143 Masayoshi Iwamoto, Tatsuya Otoshi, Daichi Kominami, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(154)
IN
15:40-16:00 Video quality selection method of MPEG-DASH considering buffer occupancy and segment loss rate by queueing theory IN2018-144 Daisuke Kasuya, Sumiko Miyata (SIT)
(155)
IN
16:00-16:20 Efficient compression of silence part and efficient detection of end of silence part for VoIP communication under the wireless LAN environment IN2018-145 Shun Kato, Takashi Imaizumi (Chiba Univ.)
(156)
IN
16:20-16:40 Fault-tolerant flow- based programming engine using distributed non-blocking processing IN2018-146 Yu Nakata, Masafumi Kinoshita (Hitachi)
Tue, Mar 5 PM  IN17 (room B1-C)
Chair: Seiichiro Mochida (NTT)
15:20 - 16:40
(157)
IN
15:20-15:40 MQTT compatible protocol and implementation which guarantees the arrival of messages for IoT data management systems. IN2018-147 Tomoyuki Fujino, Yui Yoshida, Keiichiro Kashiwagi (NTT)
(158)
IN
15:40-16:00 Design and evaluation of serializing method for IoT systems IN2018-148 Yui Saito, Keiichiro Kashiwagi, Hisaharu Ishii, Tomohiro Inoue (NTT)
(159)
IN
16:00-16:20 * IN2018-149 Yuma Matsumoto, Shinji Chiba (NIT, Sendai)
(160)
IN
16:20-16:40 * IN2018-150 Reiya Takeda, Hiromu Takahashi, Shinji Chiba (NIT,Sendai)
Tue, Mar 5 PM  IN18 (room B1-C)
Chair: Yuichi Oshita (Osaka Univ.)
15:20 - 16:40
(161)
IN
15:20-15:40 Unified Driving Skill Analysis of Curves with Different Radii and Interior Angles of Automobiles based on Deep Learning IN2018-151 Takuya Kagawa, Naiwala P. Chandrasiri (Kogakuin Univ)
(162)
IN
15:40-16:00 An experimental study of education effect and health management by means of e-health wearable devices and SNS IN2018-152 Toshiki Ueda, Yoshikazu Ikeda (Otani Univ.)
(163)
IN
16:00-16:20 The Variation of Correct Answer in Quiz-based Security Training
-- Case Study in CyTrONE --
IN2018-153
Ken-ichi Chinen, Masanori Sunagawa, Razvan Beuran (JAIST)
(164)
IN
16:20-16:40 Implementation of Group Shogi Application Considering Operability with Actual Feeling IN2018-154 Yui Tanaka, Takayuki Fujimoto (Toyo Univ.)
Tue, Mar 5 PM  NS23 (room B4)
Chair: Yuji Kojima (Fujitsu Lab)
15:20 - 16:40
(165)
NS
15:20-15:40 Effective message transmission by network assistance
-- Message transfer based on change of network state --
NS2018-283
Kohjun Koshiji, Naoki Higo, Takuma Tsubaki, Toshimitsu Tsubaki, Yuuki Yano, Masanao Nakano, Takao Kurahashi, Takeshi Kuwahara (NTT)
(166)
NS
15:40-16:00 Route Generation to Avoid Sudden Braking Based on Behavior Estimation of Other Vehicles in an Automatically Driven Vehicle NS2018-284 Goki Yamamoto, Yoshiki Aoki, Yuya Taniguchi, Hiroki Kubokawa, Naoaki Yamanaka, Satoru Okamoto (Keio Univ.)
(167)
NS
16:00-16:20 Prediction Method for Position of Uncontrollable Vehicle Based on Bayesian Inference in Network-Assisted Autonomous Driving Platform NS2018-285 Yuya Taniguchi, Yoshiki Aoki, Satoru Okamoto, Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.)
(168)
NS
16:20-16:40 Evacuation route recommendation system by DTN in disaster area using evacuee attribute NS2018-286 Makoto Misumi, Noriaki Kamiyama (Fukuoka Univ.)
Tue, Mar 5 PM  NS24 (room B5)
Chair: Tomonori Maegawa (Toshiba)
15:20 - 16:40
(169)
NS
15:20-15:40 Highly Available Distributed Cluster Management System that Automatically Generates Software based on Management Information NS2018-287 Hiroki Arakawa, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(170)
NS
15:40-16:00 Main Part-of-speech Selection for Verification Necessity Determination by Support Vector Machine NS2018-288 Satoshi Sunaga, Koji Hoshino, Kazuhiro Kikuma (NTT), Koki Jimbo, Koki Satoh, Kiyoshi Ueda (NIHON Univ.)
(171)
NS
16:00-16:20 Conformance Check for API Design Guidelines by Machine Learning NS2018-289 Kenichi Kashibuchi (NTT)
(172)
NS
16:20-16:40 Characteristics of Twitter Data and Modelling of Human Behavior NS2018-290 Masato Minamikawa, Keisuke Nakajima, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.)
Tue, Mar 5 PM  NS25 (room B6)
Chair: Yasuhira Yoshimura (NTT)
15:20 - 16:40
(173)
NS
15:20-15:40 Controlled Self-Organized Resource Allocation Method Using Real World Representation of Potential Field NS2018-291 Kohdai Kanda, Shin'ichi Arakawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(174)
NS
15:40-16:00 Optimal policy rule application method for each IoT device NS2018-292 Kaori Kurita, Hiroki Iwahashi, Hidetaka Nishihara, Kazuhiro Matsuo (NTT)
(175)
NS
16:00-16:20 Adaptive Data Compression Using Deep Learning Executable on Edge Device NS2018-293 Masatoshi Sekine, Satoshi Ikada (OKI)
(176)
NS
16:20-16:40 An Edge Server Allocation Method based on ILP for Packet Filtering in Edge Computing NS2018-294 Soichiro Ito, Taiju Mikoshi, Katsunori Oyama, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
Tue, Mar 5 PM  NS26 (room B7)
Chair: Yosuke Tanigawa (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
15:20 - 16:20
(177)
NS
15:20-15:40 Service Impact Assessment for OpenStack Upgrades for NFV NS2018-295 Takayuki Akiyama, Yoshito Ito, Mazazumi Ota (NTT)
(178)
NS
15:40-16:00 LiON: A L3 Protocol Agnostic Experimental Network Construction Tool Based on Infrastructure as Code NS2018-296 Kazuki Hayashi, Hiroki Watanabe, Takao Kondo, Fumio Teraoka (Keio Univ.)
(179)
NS
16:00-16:20 A Study on Efficient Process for Deployment of Media Gateway NS2018-297 Kousuke Watanabe (NTT)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Kenichi Kashibuchi (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-6458
Kenichi Matsui (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3018 
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Nobutaka Matsumoto (KDDI Research)
Kazuaki Ueda (KDDI Research)
E-: in_-cat 


Last modified: 2019-02-25 14:56:46


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan