IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev ET Conf / Next ET Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Educational Technology (ET) [schedule] [select]
Chair Keizo Nagaoka
Vice Chair Naoto Nakamura
Secretary Yukihiro Matsubara, Hitoshi Sasaki
Assistant Hideyuki Suzuki

Conference Date Sat, Mar 4, 2006 10:00 - 17:45
Topics  
Conference Place  
Contact
Person
087-864-2225

Sat, Mar 4 AM 
10:00 - 12:10
  10:00-10:05 Opening Address ( 5 min. )
(1) 10:05-10:30 DrilLs-M : Multimedia Testing System based on Operation-Style Answering
-- Implementation and Experiment about Marking Method of Area and Trace Type Answering --
Yu Kinugasa, Naoko Yamashita, Toshihiro Hayashi, Hiroyuki Tominaga, Toshinori Yamasaki (Kagawa Univ.)
(2) 10:30-10:55 AQuAs:Personal Adaptive Quiz with A-Question-and-an-Answer for Interactive Lesson Support
-- Implementation of Flexible Quiz Execution and the Experiment for Short Meeting --
Takashi Osamu, Hiroyuki Tominaga, Toshihiro Hayashi, Toshinori Yamasaki (Kagawa Univ.)
(3) 10:55-11:20 Lecture Comprehension Enhancement Application Utilizing Real-time Question Sharing and Auto-grouping Capabilities Fei Zhan, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Hiroyuki Morikawa, Tomonori Aoyama (Univ. of Tokyo)
(4) 11:20-11:45 BBS Information Sharing among e-Learning Systems with Web Services Yihua Shi (Seinan Gakuinn Univ.), Ken Koyanagi, Haiyan Xu (Fukuoka Ins. Tech.)
(5) 11:45-12:10 New Dimensions of Cross-cultural Communication
-- Collaborative Distance Class between China, Korea and Japan --
Yuri Nishihori (Hokkaido Univ.), Keizo Nagaoka (Waseda Univ.), Nozomu Nishinaga, Kenji Tanaka (NICT), Yuichi Yamamoto, Haruhiko Sato (Hokkaido Univ.), Masahiro Harada (Tokyo Electron), Ruimin Shen, Jinjin Feng (Jiao Tong Univ.), Myunghee Ju Kang (Ewha Women’s Univ.)
  12:10-13:40 Lunch Break ( 90 min. )
Sat, Mar 4 PM 
13:40 - 15:45
(6) 13:40-14:05 A Trial of a Support System for Evaluating of the Report in e-Learning Manabu Tonishi, Daisaku Hayashi, Shigenari Igarashi, Takayuki Hasegawa, Naoto Nakamura (CIT)
(7) 14:05-14:30 Development of a report submitting&evaluating support system for mutual evaluation Yasuhiro Fujihara (Iwate Prefectural Univ.), Hitoshi Ohnishi, Hiroshi Kato (National Institute of Multimedhia Education)
(8) 14:30-14:55 Development of Lecture System with Learning Support using Lecture Information Yurie Iribe, Kyoichi Matsuura, Shuji Shinohara, Kouichi Katsurada, Tsuneo Nitta (TUT)
(9) 14:55-15:20 A Movie Navigation System Supporting Collective Intelligence Yorihito Tanaka, Tatsuya Hagino, Hiroaki Chiyokura (Keio Univ.)
(10) 15:20-15:45 Examination of Support Environment for Adding Character Animation on SCORM Toshiyuki Shimada, Masayuki Takamura, Naoto Nakamura (CIT)
  15:45-16:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Sat, Mar 4 PM 
16:00 - 17:45
(11) 16:00-16:25 VR-based Physics Learning Support System and its virtual laboratory with force feedback device for collaborative learing Hiroyuki Hamanaka, Yukihiro Matsubara, Noriyuki Iwane (Hiroshima City University)
(12) 16:25-16:50 Learning management system including functions for detecting the learner's stalled situation in e-learning Norikatsu Fujita, Hiroki Zushi (Shikoku Polytech college.), Toshihiro Hayashi (Kagawa Univ info center.), Toshinori Yamasaki (Kagawa Univ.)
(13) 16:50-17:15 Proposal of Bookmark Sharing System Considering the Difference of Search Purposes Emi Igarashi, Maiko Ito, Hirokazu Shirai (Tohoku Gakuin Univ.), Youzou Miyadera (Tokyo Gakugei Univ.), Shoichi Nakamura (Fukushima Univ.)
(14) 17:15-17:40 Development of Web Document Gathering System Considering Continuity of Search Taro Denshi, Shigeki Sugiura, Shigeru Matsuzawa (Gakuin Univ.), Youzou Miyadera (Tokyo Gakugei Univ.), Shoichi Nakamura (Fukushima Univ.)
  17:40-17:45 Closing Address ( 5 min. )
Sat, Mar 4 AM 
10:05 - 12:10
(1) 10:05-10:30 Log Analysis and it's Application in an e-Learning System to Answer Using Words Kazuo Saishu, Yoshiro Iida (Meisei Univ.), Yoshitaka Ishida (H.I.T)
(2) 10:30-10:55 Reflection Tool Aided Externalization of Scientific Thinking for Practice Use Kazuhide Kanenishi (Tokushima Univ.), Ryo Okamoto (Kochi Univ.), Yasuo Miyoshi (Tokushima Univ.), Takahiko Mendori (Kochi Univ. of Tec.), Kenji Matsuura, Yoneo Yano (Tokushima Univ.)
(3) 10:55-11:20 A proposal on a new parameters estimetion algorithm for the IRT Masanori Takahashi, Maomi Ueno (NUT)
(4) 11:20-11:45 Evaluation of Meta-Learning with Hypertext-based Contents Akihiro Kashihara, Kazuaki Taira, Masayuki Shinya (UEC)
(5) 11:45-12:10 Analysis of characteristics of difference indices that are applied to Logical Flow Test analysis Makoto Takeya, Nobuaki Yasugi (Takushoku Univ.)
  12:10-13:40 Lunch Break ( 90 min. )
Sat, Mar 4 PM 
13:40 - 15:45
(6) 13:40-14:05 A Practice of Special Support Education using ICT and the Data Base Construction Masahito Nagamori, Maomi Ueno, Tatsuo Asai (NUT), Masaki Nagasawa (Niigata Univ.)
(7) 14:05-14:30 Education in Systems Analysis with Diagram Ryo Kawabata, Kiyoshi Itoh (Sophia Univ.)
(8) 14:30-14:55 Evaluation of the Programming Learning System Based on eXtreme Programming Nobuya Tomita, Yuga Kataoka, Maiko Gohara, Masahiro Hakozaki, Bat baatar, Kazuhiko Nagao (YNCMT)
(9) 14:55-15:20 Edument teaching material that studies basic algorithm Takahiko Kosuge (JEC)
(10) 15:20-15:45 tProgrEss : C Programming Exercise Support Environment with Group Contest
-- A Contest Management Style and an Evaluation Method with Execution Tests --
Hidekazu Kurata, Hiroyuki Tominaga (Kagawa Univ.)
  15:45-16:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Sat, Mar 4 PM 
16:00 - 17:45
(11) 16:00-16:25 Science Education Focusing on Gennai Hiraga's Achievements
-- Reproductive Experiment of "Electriciteit" and the Electric Learning --
Takeshi Yamagami, Hiroyuki Tominaga, Toshihiro Hayashi, Toshinori Yamasaki (Kagawa Univ.)
(12) 16:25-16:50 A Support Tool for English Composition using Google Web APIs Yuichi Tsunashima, Kazuaki Ando (Kagawa Univ.)
(13) 16:50-17:15 Information Support using Real-Time Captioning System with Pronunciation alongside Chinese Characters according to grade Masayuki Kobayashi, Satoshi Nishikawa, Shigeki Miyoshi, Yasushi Ishihara (NTUT)
(14) 17:15-17:40 The penmanship (script learning) support system
-- Education effect of the animation model for pen strokes --
Noriaki Muranaka, Masataka Tokumaru (Kansai Univ.), Shigeru Imanishi (KIC)
  17:40-17:45 Closing Address ( 5 min. )

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (25)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
ET Technical Committee on Educational Technology (ET)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Hitoshi Sasaki(Takushoku University)
TEL0426-65-1441,FAX0426-65-0539
E-:s-u,barits-cu 


Last modified: 2006-02-23 13:30:48


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to ET Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev ET Conf / Next ET Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan