IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Reliable Communication and Control (RCC) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kazunori Hayashi (Osaka City Univ.)
Vice Chair Shunichi Azuma (Nagoya Univ.), HUAN-BANG LI (NICT)
Secretary Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ.), Naoki Hayashi (Osaka Univ.)
Assistant Toshinori Kagawa (NICT), Masateru Ogura (NAIST)

Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Yoshikatsu Okazaki (NTT)
Vice Chair Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
Secretary Yosuke tanigawa (Osaka Pref Univ.), Shiro Mizuno (NTT)
Assistant Shinya Kawano (NTT)

Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tomoaki Otsuki (Keio Univ.)
Vice Chair Satoshi Suyama (NTT DoCoMo), Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.), Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.)
Secretary Koichi Ishihara (NTT), Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.)
Assistant Kazushi Muraoka (NTT DOCOMO), Shinsuke Ibi (Doshisha Univ.), Koichi Adachi (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Osamu Nakamura (Sharp), Shinya Kumagai (Fujitsu)

Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR) [schedule] [select]
Chair Masayuki Ariyoshi (NEC)
Vice Chair Suguru Kameda (Tohoku Univ.), Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Kentaro Ishidu (NICT)
Secretary Kazuto Yano (ATR), Koji Ishibashi (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Syusuke Narieda (Mie Univ.)
Assistant Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Teppei Oyama (Fujitsu), Kentaro Kobayashi (Nagoya Univ.)

Technical Committee on Sensor Network and Mobile Intelligence (SeMI) [schedule] [select]
Chair Susumu Ishihara (Shizuoka Univ.)
Vice Chair Kazuya Monden (Hitachi), Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.)
Secretary Takayuki Nishio (Kyoto Univ.), Takato Saitou (NTT DOCOMO), Yuichi Igarashi (Hitachi)
Assistant Akira Uchiyama (Osaka Univ.), Kenji Kanai (Waseda Univ.), Masafumi Hashimoto (Osaka Univ.)

Conference Date Wed, Jul 10, 2019 10:45 - 17:35
Thu, Jul 11, 2019 09:10 - 17:50
Fri, Jul 12, 2019 09:20 - 15:05
Topics Communication and Networked Control for the Future Radio of the AI Age, etc 
Conference Place Osaka Prefecture University 
Address 〒556-0012 Osaka-city Naniwa-ku Shikitsu-Higashi 2-chome 1-ban 41-go Nankai-Nanba Building
Transportation Guide https://www.osakafu-u.ac.jp/osakafu-content/uploads/sites/428/access_isite_eng.pdf
https://www.osakafu-u.ac.jp/osakafu-content/uploads/sites/428/access_isite_eng.pdf
Contact
Person
Lin Hai (Osaka Prefecture University)
+81-6-7656-0441
Announcement The size of board is 1800x930 mm. Please make a poster within its size (1800x930 mm).
Participation Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Participant fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the participant fee page. We request the participant fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on SeMI, RCS, NS, SR, RCC.

Wed, Jul 10 AM  RCC 1
10:45 - 12:00
(1)
RCC
10:45-11:10 Towards the Construction of Reliable Wireless Networking for a Large Number of Mobile Nodes Shinsuke Hara (Osaka City Univ.), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.), Ryusuke Miyamoto (Meiji Univ.), Yasukata Kawamoto (OKI), Hiroyuki Okuhata (Soliton), Fumie Ono (NICT)
(2)
RCC
11:10-11:35 Simple Evaluation through Field Measurements about Outdoor Radio Environment of 920-MHz and 2.4-GHz Band Ikuo Yamashita (KEPCO), Aiji Asano, Tadahiko Sumi (Kanden Engineering)
(3)
RCC
11:35-12:00 Distributed Convex Optimization by Consensus ADMM with Communication Time-Delays Kazuma Tanaka, Naoki Hayashi, Shigemasa Takai (Osaka Univ.)
Wed, Jul 10 AM  SeMI 1
11:10 - 12:00
(4)
SeMI
11:10-11:35 Network Coding Communication with Collision Detection of Control Messages and Delegation of Transmission Priority in Wireless Multihop Networks Yusuke Aoi, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(5)
SeMI
11:35-12:00 Detection Method of Abnormal Intermediate Wireless Node with Unusual Transmission Power in Wireless Multihop Networks Akihiro Momose, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
Wed, Jul 10 AM  SR 1
10:45 - 12:00
(6)
SR
10:45-11:10 Dynamic Medium Reservation Duration Notified Area Control for Virtual Dedicated Channel Scheme Takeshi Yamada, Shinichi Miyamoto (Wakayama Uni.)
(7)
SR
11:10-11:35 Performance Evaluation of Integrated Access and Backhaul-based Cellular System with Dynamic Full-duplex Kyoya Teramae, Keiichi Mizutani, Takeshi Matsumura, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(8)
SR
11:35-12:00 Route planning based on genetic algorithm of searching victims using UAV in disaster scenario Nikita Nagasawa, Taiki Kawabata, Ryuji Kohno (YNU)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch ( 60 min. )
Wed, Jul 10 PM  RCS1
Chair: Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.)
13:25 - 14:40
(9)
RCS
13:25-13:50 Impact of Misalignment of Beam Axis on System Capacity in OAM Multiplexing with Multiple UCAs Yuki Ito, Shuhei Saito, Hirofumi Suganuma (Waseda Univ.), Kayo Ogawa (Japan Women's Univ.), Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
(10)
RCS
13:50-14:15 Dual-Ascent Inspired Iterative Transmit Precoding Approaches for Spatial Modulation in Multiple Access MIMO Systems Yuwen Cao, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(11)
RCS
14:15-14:40 A Single-Carrier Block Multiuser MIMO System with Pre-Cancellation of Known Symbol Padding Interference Hayato Fukuzono, Keita Kuriyama, Toshio Ito, Masafumi Yohioka, Tsutomu Tatsuta (NTT)
Wed, Jul 10 PM  SeMI 2
13:00 - 14:40
(12) 13:00-13:25 Awards Ceremony
(13)
SeMI
13:25-13:50 [Encouragement Talk]
Performance and Unfairness Analyses in Dense Wi-Fi Networks under Presence of Capture Effect
Takeshi Kanematsu (Chiba Univ.), Yuto Yoshida, Kien Nguyen, Hiroo Sekiya (Chiba Univ.)
(14)
SeMI
13:50-14:15 [Encouragement Talk]
Utility-function modeling scheme for real-time prediction of spatial information
Keiichiro Sato, Ryoichi Shinkuma, takehiro Sato, Eiji Oki (Kyoto Univ.), Takahiro Iwai, Takeo Onishi, Takahiro Nobukiyo, Dai Kanetomo, Kozo satoda (System platform Research Labs, NEC Corporation)
(15)
SeMI
14:15-14:40 [Encouragement Talk]
Soft Video Uploading for Low-Power Crowdsourced Multi-view Video Streaming
Than Than Nu, Takuya Fujihashi, Takashi Watanabe (Osaka Univ.)
Wed, Jul 10 PM  NS 1
13:00 - 14:40
(16)
NS
13:00-13:25 Dynamic Mapping Application Through Control and User Plane Separation (CUPS) and Edge Computing in Next Generation Mobile Networks Zhaoxia Sun, Ping Du (UTokyo), Lei Zhong, Ryokichi Onishi (Toyota Motor Corporation), Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
(17)
NS
13:25-13:50 Quantification of the impact of wide network scanning on IoT data communication in WLAN Hiroaki Hashida, Yuichi Kawamoto, Nei Kato (Tohoku Univ.)
(18)
NS
13:50-14:15 The study on Q-Learning based improving energy efficiency of Energy Harvesting Base Stations in Wireless Mesh Network Yuki Goto, Yuichi Kawamoto, Nei Kato (Tohoku Univ.)
(19)
NS
14:15-14:40 Proposal and Evaluation of Cluster-based Cache Distribution Scheme in Information-Centric Networking Mikiya Yoshida (Univ. of Kitakyusyu), Yusuke Ito (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Yurino Sato (NIT, Sasebo College), Hiroyuki Koga (Univ. of Kitakyusyu)
  14:40-14:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Jul 10 PM  Special Session (Oral Presentation) 1
14:50 - 16:35
(20) 14:50-15:20 [Invited Lecture]
On the Array Signal Processing Perspective of Massive MIMO
Hai Lin (Osaka Pref. Univ)
(21) 15:20-15:45 A Study on Concatenated Beam- and Antenna- domain Layered BP for Large MIMO Detection Takumi Takahashi (Osaka Univ.), Antti Tolli (Univ. of Oulu), Shinsuke Ibi (Doshisha Univ.), Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
(22) 15:45-16:10 Robust Transmit Beamforming Design via Fractional Programming for Downlink Power-Domain NOMA Systems Hiroki Iimori, Koji Ishibashi (UEC), Giuseppe Abreu (JUB)
(23) 16:10-16:35 Boosted Approximate Message Passing for Uplink Grant-Free Non-Orthogonal Multiple Access Takanori Hara, Koji Ishibashi (The Univ. of Electro-Communications)
  16:35-16:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Jul 10 PM  Invited Talk (SeMI)
16:45 - 17:35
(24) 16:45-17:35 [Invited Talk]
Current Status of Reinforcement Learning
-- Algorithms and Applications --
Shin-ichi Maeda (PFN)
Thu, Jul 11 AM  RCS 2
Chair: Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
09:10 - 10:25
(25)
RCS
09:10-09:35 Improvement Effect of Adaptive Control CRE for Multicarrier HetNets using 3.4 GHz Kento Fujisawa, Hiroyuki Otsuka (Kogakuin Univ.)
(26)
RCS
09:35-10:00 A study on Modulation and Coding Scheme in Multicarrier HetNets using 28 GHz Band Fumiya Kemmochi, Hiroyuki Otsuka (Kogakuin Univ.)
(27)
RCS
10:00-10:25 Performance Evaluation of Downlink Multi-user MIMO with Moving User Equipment using Low-SHF-Band C-RAN Massive MIMO System Jiang Yi, Kohei Izui, Kenichiro Yamazaki (NEC), Tatsuki Okuyama, Kazushi Muraoka, Jun Mashino, Satoshi Suyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO, INC.)
Thu, Jul 11 AM  SR 2
09:10 - 10:25
(28)
SR
09:10-09:35 Reputation-Based Spectrum Sensing Strategy in Cognitive Radio Sensor Networks Ying Gao, Takeo Fujii (UEC), Ming Diao (HEU)
(29)
SR
09:35-10:00 A study on Auto-Regressive modeling of Duty Cycle Kohei Okawa, Hiroki Iwata, Kenta Umebayashi (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech.), Janne Lehtomäki (Univ. of Oulu), Miguel López-Benítez (Univ. of Liver), Satya Joshi (Univ. of Oulu)
(30)
SR
10:00-10:25 A Study on Self-Interference Suppression in Digital RF Front End Takashi Maehata (SEI), Mizuki Motoyoshi, Suguru Kameda, Noriharu Suematsu (Tohoku University)
Thu, Jul 11 AM  NS 2
09:10 - 10:25
(31)
NS
09:10-09:35 DTN Routing for Crowd Pedestrians in a Large City Disasters Chihiro Morishima, Takashi Nishitsuji, Takuya Asaka (TMU)
(32)
NS
09:35-10:00 SRLLC Layer-Integrated Edge Distributed Data Store Koichiro Amemiya (Fujitsu/UTokyo), Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
(33)
NS
10:00-10:25 A Proposal of Reducing Communication Load and Radio Interference in ZigBee Networks by Cooperation of Wireless LAN Yosuke Tanigawa, Hikaru Matsumoto, Hideki Tode (OPU)
  10:25-10:40 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Jul 11 AM  Poster Session
10:40 - 12:00
(34) 10:40-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
Switching control method between synchronized and unsynchronized FD MAC for full-duplex WLAN
Takuma Takeda, Kosuke Sanada, Hiroyuki Hatano, Katuo Mori (Mie Univ.)
(35) 10:40-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
Automated method for generating training data for improving accuracy in extracting information by development document using machine learning
Takeshi Yamada, Kazuhiro Kikuma (NTT)
(36) 10:40-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
Throughput and Delay Analysis for Full Duplex WLANs with Frame Aggregation in Non-saturated Condition
Mizuki Morimoto, Kosuke Sanada, Hiroyuki Hatano, Kazuo Mori (Mie Univ.)
(37) 10:40-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on GPS Location Estimation Method Based on Deep Learning
Aoi Yamano, Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ.)
(38) 10:40-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
Backoff Control for Consensus Problem based on CSMA/CA
Tomoya Nishino, Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ.)
(39) 10:40-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Coded Modulation Using Autoencoders
Akiho Nakata, Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ.)
(40) 10:40-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
Avoiding Interference between Periodic and Burst Traffic in a Wireless Coexistence Scenario
Ryota Ikeuchi, Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
(41) 10:40-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
Experimental Verification of Adaptive Superframe Change for a Multihop Mobile Sensor Network
Hiroto Maruo, Shinsuke Hara (Osaka City Univ.), Takuma Hamagami, Yasukata Kawamoto (OKI), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.), Hiroyuki Okuhata (Soliton)
(42) 10:40-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
Blind SIR Estimation by Deep Learning Using Visualized Wireless Signal Information
Kazuki Maruta, Shun Kojima (Chiba Univ.), Yu Nakayama (TUAT), Daisuke Hisano (Osaka Univ.), Chang-Jun Ahn (Chiba Univ.)
(43) 10:40-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
An in-band distortion compensation scheme utilizing extra antennas under EVM requirements for massive MIMO-OFDM with peak cancellation
Tomoya Kageyama, Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ)
(44) 10:40-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Indoor Localization Based on Machine Learning with BLE with Compass Sensor
Kodai Tasaki, Takumi Takahashi (Osaka Univ.), Shinsuke Ibi (Doshisha Univ.), Seiich Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
(45) 10:40-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
An Experiment of 200 Gbps, 21 Streams Wireless Transmission Using OAM-MIMO Multiplexing with Polarization in 28 GHz Band
Yasunori Yagi, Hirofumi Sasaki, Takayuki Yamada, Doohwan Lee, Takashi Shimizu (NTT)
(46) 10:40-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Efficient Secure Routing Protocol based on AODV for Large Scale Ad Hoc Networks
Yuma Shibasaki, Koya Sato, Keiichi Iwamura (TUS)
(47) 10:40-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
Mobility Control with Swarm Intelligence Searching for Sensing Targets
Kengo Ieshima, Eiji Nii, Hiroyuki Yomo, Yasuhisa Takizawa (Kansai Univ.)
(48) 10:40-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
Performance Evaluation with MCS control under hidden node terminal of wireless LAN
Akinori Kamio, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Fumihito Sasamori, Shiro Handa (Shinshu Univ.)
(49) 10:40-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
Radio Access Decision Criteria Based on Secure Capacity for CSI Impersonation
Ryota Sugimoto, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.)
(50) 10:40-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
Estimation method of wireless environment by HMM combining spectrum sensing and packet analysis
Kenichiro Yamamoto, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Takeo Fujii, Koichi Adachi (UEC), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.)
(51) 10:40-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
Step size optimization for LMS algorithms with differentiable programming
Tetsuya Sasaki, Kaede shiohara (Osaka City Univ.), Kazunori Hayashi (Osaka City Univ./RIKEN)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch ( 60 min. )
Thu, Jul 11 PM  Special Session (Oral Presentation) 2
13:00 - 14:20
(52) 13:00-13:30 [Invited Lecture]
*
Takeshi Ogawa (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(53) 13:30-13:55 SNR estimation method using convolutional neural network Shun Kojima, Kazuki Maruta, Chang-Jun Ahn (Chiba Univ.)
(54) 13:55-14:20 A Study on Close DOA Estimation with Deep Learning Yuya Kase, Toshihiko Nishimura, Takeo Ohgane, Yasutaka Ogawa (Hokkaido Univ.), Daisuke Kitayama, Yoshihisa Kishiyama (NTT DOCOMO)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 11 PM  Special Session (Oral Presentation) 3
14:30 - 15:50
(55) 14:30-15:00 [Invited Lecture]
Position tracking using low power radio for analyzing interaction among grazing cattle.
Chikara Ohta, Takenao Ohkawa, Oyama Kenji (Kobe Univ.)
(56) 15:00-15:25 Deep learning-based classification for the automatic of eNodeB state management in LTE networks Kazuki Hara (Tsukuba Univ.), Kohei Shiomoto (TCU), Chin Lam Eng, Sebastian Backstad (Ericsson Japan)
(57) 15:25-15:50 Few-shot Learning based on Prototypical Network to Understand Area Service Level in LTE Networks Shogo Aoki (Waseda Univ.), Kohei Shiomoto (TCU), Chin Lam Eng, Sebastian Backstad (Ericsson Japan)
  15:50-16:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 11 PM  Invited Talk (NS)
16:00 - 16:50
(58) 16:00-16:50 [Invited Talk]
Advancing the Digital Transformation
Hiromitsu Oikawa (Fujitsu)
  16:50-17:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 11 PM  Invited talk (SR)
17:00 - 17:50
(59) 17:00-17:50 [Invited Talk]
Data Driven Dynamic Spectrum Utilization
Takeo Fujii (The Univ. of Electro-Commun.)
Fri, Jul 12 AM  Special Session (Oral Presentation) 4
Chair: Tomoaki Otsuki (Keio Univ.)
09:20 - 10:50
(60) 09:20-09:50 [Invited Lecture]
Cyberspace, Physical Space, and Radio Spectrum Space
Shunsuke Saruwatari, Takashi Watanabe (Osaka Univ.)
(61) 09:50-10:20 [Invited Lecture]
Data-Oriented Wake-up Control for Wireless Sensor Networks
Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
(62) 10:20-10:50 [Invited Lecture]
Communication and Network Control using Radio on Fiber Technology
Takeshi Higashino (NAIST)
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Jul 12 PM  Special Session 5
11:00 - 12:15
(63) 11:00-11:25 UAV Aided Search and Rescue using Delay Tolerant Networks Tetsushi Matsumi, Alberto Gallegos Ramonet, Taku Noguchi (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(64) 11:25-11:50 Research and Development on Wide Area Network Scan Techniques for IoT Wireless Equipment Kazuto Yano, Naoto Egashira, Takuya Kurihara, Satoru Shimizu, Yoshinori Suzuki (ATR)
(65) 11:50-12:15 Study on Scheduling of Network Scan Timing using Integer Programming Takuya Kurihara, Kenta suzuki, Kazuto Yano, Yoshinori Suzuki (ATR)
  12:15-13:15 Lunch ( 60 min. )
Fri, Jul 12 PM 
13:15 - 14:05
(66)
SeMI
13:15-13:40 Fundamental Analysis of Secured Caching Scheme using Prototype Testbed for Information-centric Network-based Wireless Sensor Networks Shintaro Mori (Fukuoka Univ.)
(67)
SeMI
13:40-14:05 Simultaneous Heartbeat and Blink Detection Using Doppler Sensor Kohei Yamamoto, Kentaroh Toyoda, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
Fri, Jul 12 PM  NS 3
13:15 - 14:05
(68)
NS
13:15-13:40 [Encouragement Talk]
Implementation and Evaluation of the Network function for Distributed Stream Processing in the Edge-computing
Naoki Higo, Minoru Matsumoto, Takeshi Kuwahara, Yoshikatsu Okazaki (NTT)
(69)
NS
13:40-14:05 A Study on Allocation of Communication Resources and Computing Resources in Edge Cloud Computing Using UAV Hayato Shimada, Yuichi Kawamoto, Nei Kato (Tohoku Univ.)
Fri, Jul 12 PM  RCC 2
13:15 - 14:05
(70)
RCC
13:15-13:40 A study on cross-layer redundancy of predictive control and error correction coding for wireless feedback control Kohei Kasai, Kentaro Kobayashi, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(71)
RCC
13:40-14:05 A study on broadcasting of control information for IEEE802.15.4-based wireless control of multiple machines Yasuhiro Umemura, Kentaro kobayashi, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
  14:05-14:15 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Jul 12 PM  SR 3
14:15 - 14:40
(72)
SR
14:15-14:40 Data Fusion Method exploiting Data Correlation for Physical Wireless Parameter Conversion Sensor Networks Kohei Natsume, Takeo Fujii (UEC), Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.)
Fri, Jul 12 PM  RCS 3
Chair: Koichi Ishihara (NTT)
14:15 - 15:05
(73)
RCS
14:15-14:40 A Narrowband Pilot-less Coherent Detection for FSK with Transmit Diversity Kanako Yamaguchi, Masatsugu Higashinaka, Sano Hiroyasu, Atsushi Okamura (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.), Takeo Ohgane, Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.)
(74)
RCS
14:40-15:05 Robust Artificial Noise-aided Secure Communication against ICA-based Attacks Yun Wen, Makoto Yoshida (Fujitsu)

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (RCS,NS)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (SeMI,SR,RCC)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (特集セッション)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Lecture (共通)Each speech will have 25 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Encouragement Talk (NS)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
Encouragement Talk (SeMI)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk (共通)Each speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
RCC Technical Committee on Reliable Communication and Control (RCC)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address rcc-c 
Announcement http://www.ieice.org/~rcc/
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Shinya Kawano (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3143
Shiro Mizuno (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-6965 
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Shinsuke Ibi (Doshisha University)
E-:r_- 
SR Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Mr. Teppei Oyama, E-: sr_ac-sec [at] .ieice.org 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the IEICE TCSR WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/sr/eng/
SeMI Technical Committee on Sensor Network and Mobile Intelligence (SeMI)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address -c 


Last modified: 2019-07-08 18:03:31


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to RCC Schedule Page]   /   [Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SR Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SeMI Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan