IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hidetsugu Kobayashi (NTT)
Vice Chair Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Takahiro Hamada (NTT), Takeshi Kitahara (KDDI)
Assistant Yuichi Sudo (NTT), Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.)

Technical Committee on Internet Architecture (IA) [schedule] [select]
Chair Ken-ichi Yoshida (Univ. of Tsukuba)
Vice Chair Hiroyuki Osaki (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.), Masahiro Jibiki (NICT), Yutaka Nakamura (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Satoshi Matsuura (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Tomoki Yoshihisa (Osaka Univ.)
Assistant Yuichiro Hei (KDDI R&D Labs.), Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.), Toshiki Watanabe (NEC)

Conference Date Thu, Dec 17, 2015 10:20 - 18:50
Fri, Dec 18, 2015 10:45 - 16:25
Topics Performance Analysis and Simulation, Robustness, Traffic and Throughput Measurement, Quality of Service (QoS) Control, Congestion Control, Overlay Network/P2P, IPv6, Multicast, Routing, DDoS, etc. 
Conference Place Hiroshima city university 
Address Ootsuka Higashi 3-4-1, Asanan-ku, Hiroshima-shi, 731-3194, Japan
Transportation Guide From the Hiroshima Bus Center, take either of the following: i) a local bus bound for “Kusunoki-dai” at Gate 2 to “Shiritsu Daigaku-mae” (approx. 15 min. / 330 yen) which is right in front of HCU; or ii) a local bus bound for “Hananoki-dai / Kokoro Nishi Koen / Kokoro Sangyo Danchi” to “Numata Ryokinsho-mae” (approx. 20 min. / 300 yen), from which HCU is an 8 min. walk.
http://www.hiroshima-cu.ac.jp/english/category0029.html

Thu, Dec 17 AM  IN1(ROOM1)
10:20 - 11:35
(1)
IN
10:20-10:45 Performance Evaluation of Location-Based Intermittent Ad Hoc Communication with Probabilistic Algorithm Sho Kumagai, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(2)
IN
10:45-11:10 Transmission Delay Reduction in Intermittent Wireless Ad-Hoc Networks Shin Horie, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(3)
IN
11:10-11:35 Reduction Effect on Inter-Cluster Interference in Node-Degree Modulated Autonomous Decentralized Clustering for MANET Toshiki Senoo, Ryosuke Morita, Yusuke Sakumoto (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
  11:35-12:35 Break ( 60 min. )
Thu, Dec 17 PM  Invited Talk 1 (ROOM 1)
12:35 - 13:20
(4) 12:35-13:20 [Invited Talk]
Exposing Hidden Traffic Using Name Information
Tatsuya Mori (Waseda Univ.), Takeru Inoue, Akihiro Shimoda (NTT), Kazumichi Sato (NTT COM), Shigeaki Harada, Keisuke Ishibashi, Yumehisa Haga, Akira Saso, Shigeki Goto (Waseda Univ.)
  13:20-13:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Dec 17 PM  Invited Talk 2 (ROOM1)
13:30 - 14:15
(5) 13:30-14:15 [Invited Talk]
Center of Innovation (COI) Introduction of Nurturing Mental Wealth Center of KANSEI innovation
Kazuo Sakamoto, Tomoya Matsumoto (Hiroshima Univ.), Takahide Nouzawa (Mazda/Hiroshima Univ.)
  14:15-14:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Dec 17 PM  Invited Talk 3 (ROOM1)
14:25 - 15:10
(6) 14:25-15:10 [Invited Talk]
Developing and Operating Large Scale Information Infrastructure for Big Data R&D
Michiaki Iwazume (NICT)
  15:10-15:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Dec 17 PM  IN2 (ROOM1)
15:20 - 17:00
(7)
IN
15:20-15:45 Solution of Hidden Terminal Problem for Media Access Control Method based on Synchronization of Coupled Oscillators SP-MAC Ryo Hamamoto, Ryoma Ando, Yuuki Yamamoto, Hiroyasu Obata, Chisa Takano, Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(8)
IN
15:45-16:10 Study of Preemptive Previously Distribution to Plural Stage of Gates on Wireless Access Gate System in MMW Band Ayami Meguro (Tokyo Tech), Kenji Yokota, Atsushi Tagami (KDDI Lab.), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(9)
IN
16:10-16:35 Neighbor-Disjoint Multi-Route Avoidance Routing Tetsuya Kanachi, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(10)
IN
16:35-17:00 Study of Peer and Piece Selection Method Using the Piece Information in BitTorrent Toshikazu Kishi, Takashi Kobayashi (Kansai Univ.)
  17:00-17:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Dec 17 PM  IN3 (ROOM1)
17:10 - 18:50
(11)
IN
17:10-17:35 A Study of Method for Updating Network Configuration to Avoid Loops and Packet Loss in Software-Defined Network Yansen Xu, Shu Kimura (UEC), Ved P. Kafle (NICT)
(12)
IN
17:35-18:00 The redundancy scheme of OpenFlow controller for the disaster mitigation information network Ayumu Yoshine, Takeshi Oowari, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ)
(13)
IN
18:00-18:25 The Optimal Path Selection Method for Each Application in SDN Shu Kimura, Yansen Xu (UEC), Ved P. Kafle (NICT)
(14)
IN
18:25-18:50 Measuring packet loss rate on every OpenFlow link efficiently Yuta Tsukioka, Masato Tsuru (Kyutech)
Thu, Dec 17 PM  IA1(ROOM2)
15:20 - 17:00
(15)
IA
15:20-15:45 Designing Feature of Generating and Storing Common Pass-by Data in Pass-by Framework Arisa Hayashi, Shinsuke Matsumoto, Sachio Saiki, Masahide Nakamura (Kobe Univ.)
(16)
IA
15:45-16:10 Towards location identification for DNSSEC validation hosts Kensuke Fukuda (NII), Yoshiro Yoneya, Takeshi Mitamura (JPRS)
(17)
IA
16:10-16:35 The Reconstruction of Partial Information by using Partial Restoring Method in Secret Sharing Scheme Asami Tanaka, Eiji Fukutomi, Masahiro Fukumoto (KUT)
(18)
IA
16:35-17:00 Development of Synchronization Measurement System for Video Content Toshiki Tsuchiya (Univ. of Tsukuba), Ray Atarashi (IIJ-II), Masatoshi Kawarasaki (Univ. of Tsukuba)
  17:00-17:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Dec 17 PM  IA2(ROOM2)
17:10 - 18:25
(19)
IA
17:10-17:35 Dynamic construction of to-many communication topology by using OpenFlow Shun Yanase, Yukiko Yamaguchi, Hajime Shimada (Nagoya Univ.), Hiroki Takakura (NII)
(20)
IA
17:35-18:00 Spacial Distribution of Imbalanced Traffic based on Two-dimensional Flow Reallocation Chaining Model and its Performance Evaluation Toshio Kawakami (Tokyo Tech), Hiroyuki Koga (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Tech)
(21)
IA
18:00-18:25 3rd Network Disaster Drill of Kochi Academic Information Network Masahiro Fukumoto, Yutaka Kikuchi (Kochi Univ. of Tech.), Masato Sasaki (Kochi Univ.), Satoru Yamada, Issiki Kenji, Hiroshi Kazama, Shinichi Nawa (Univ. of Kochi), Ryuji Enomoto (Kochi National College of Tech.)
Fri, Dec 18 AM  IN4(ROOM1)
10:45 - 12:00
(22)
IN
10:45-11:10 Playout Buffer Design on Adaptive Live Video Streaming System Hiroshi Yoshida, Koichi Nihei, Natsuki Kai, Dai Kanetomo, Kozo Satoda (NEC Corp.)
(23)
IN
11:10-11:35 A Contention Resolution Scheme using Estimation of Offered Traffic for Multi-Channel CATV Networks Tomoya Saito (Yamaguchi Univ.), Hiroshi Inai (Okayama Prefectural Univ.)
(24)
IN
11:35-12:00 An improved inference method for mean flow rate in OD traffic matrix Yuki Wakamatsu, Masato Tsuru (Kyutech)
  12:00-13:00 Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Dec 18 PM  ICN(ROOM2)
13:00 - 15:00
(25) 13:00-15:00 The session of Technical Committee on Information-Centric Networkinghttp://www.ieice.org/~icn/
  15:00-15:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Dec 18 PM  IN 5 (ROOM1)
13:20 - 15:00
(26)
IN
13:20-13:45 Using a Multi-domain Authentication and Authorization Infrastructure Yamata-no-Orochi in a Distributed Storage System Content Espresso Kei Mikami, Daisuke Ando, Kunitake Kaneko, Fumio Teraoka (Keio Univ.)
(27)
IN
13:45-14:10 Widely Distributed Rendering System using Content Espresso Takuro Yamagishi, Takeshi Sano, Daisuke Ando, Fumio Teraoka, Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.)
(28)
IN
14:10-14:35 The Implementation Method in Sensor Network applying NetInf for Multiple M2M services Takahiro Kaida, Nagai Syouhei, Mizuno Osamu (Kogakuin Univ)
(29)
IN
14:35-15:00 Variable Speed Falling Sensor Nodes for Wireless Multihop Sensor Networks with Flexible Topology Control Yutaka Nishino, Taro Fujikawa, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
  15:00-15:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Dec 18 PM  IN 6 (ROOM1)
15:10 - 16:25
(30)
IN
15:10-15:35 A Proposal of a Power Consumption Model of a Multicore Software ICN Router Incorporating CPU Power Saving Mechanisms Kosuke Taniguchi, Junji Takemasa, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
(31)
IN
15:35-16:00 The Content Request Method Against Privacy Leakage in Content Centric Network Shohei Nagai, Takahiro Kaida, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ)
(32)
IN
16:00-16:25 A method of defending against SYN flood by limiting SYN packet using token bucket model Ikebuchi Ryoma, Kobayashi Takashi (Kansai Univ.)
  16:25-16:35 ( 10 min. )

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 40 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Takahiro Hamada (NTT)
TEL +81 422 59-4062
Yuichi Sudo (NTT)
TEL +81 422 59-4066
E-:in_-n-2007 
IA Technical Committee on Internet Architecture (IA)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Group of Internet Architecture
E-:ia-board 


Last modified: 2015-12-14 17:30:57


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to IN Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IA Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan