IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT-AT)
Vice Chair Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
Secretary Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui), Hideki Maeda (NTT)
Assistant Shohei Kamamura (NTT)

Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hidetsugu Kobayashi (NTT)
Vice Chair Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Takahiro Hamada (NTT), Takeshi Kitahara (KDDI)
Assistant Yuichi Sudo (NTT), Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.)

Conference Date Thu, Mar 3, 2016 09:10 - 12:00
Fri, Mar 4, 2016 09:10 - 16:05
Topics General 
Conference Place Phoenix Seagaia Resort 
Address Hamayama Yamasaki-cho, Miyazaki City, Miyazaki Prefecture
Transportation Guide http://www.seagaia.co.jp/japanese/access/

Thu, Mar 3 AM  IN1
09:10 - 10:30
(1)
IN
09:10-09:30 Analysis and Study of the Packet Inter-arrival Time of IP Traffic in the Enterprise Network Kei Saito, Hirofumi Tuchiya (NTT Communications)
(2)
IN
09:30-09:50 HpFP: A new protocol for LFNs with packet-loss based on UDP
-- A basic concept and detailed design of the protocol --
Ken T. Murata (NICT), Takamichi Mizuhara, Ayahiro Takagi, Keisuke Fukushima (Clealink), Kazunori Yamamoto, Yoshiaki Nagaya (NICT), Kazuya Muranaga (SEC), Eizen Kimura (Ehime Univ.)
(3)
IN
09:50-10:10 Contention Window Control Scheme for Parallel Transfer in Ad-Hoc Networks Riku Ohmiya, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(4)
IN
10:10-10:30 TCP Congestion Avoidance Algorithm using Estimation of Available Bandwidth. Yuki Ishida, Masaki Hanada (TUIS), Hidehiro Kanemitsu (Waseda Univ.), Moo Wan Kim (TUIS)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM  IN2
09:10 - 10:30
(5)
IN
09:10-09:30 Performance evaluation of Store-carry-forward method for electric power supply at the time of disaster Taiki Yamamura, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(6)
IN
09:30-09:50 A routing system based on the area of destination and movement path for local contents distribution in DTN Okamoto Kazuaki, Takami Kazumasa (Soka Univ.)
(7)
IN
09:50-10:10 A Basic Study of a Communications Protocol by Using Backward Links Takuya Okamoto, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(8)
IN
10:10-10:30 The Effectiveness in a Hop by Hop File Delivery System on a Network Naotaka Yonekawa, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM  NS1
09:10 - 10:30
(9)
NS
09:10-09:30 Resource Allocation Methods Considering Residual Link Bandwidth for Service Function Chaining Naoki Akutsu, Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ.)
(10)
NS
09:30-09:50 Resource Cost Management Based on Dynamic Placement of Virtual Network Functions Satoshi Imai (Flab), Yuzo Kusakabe (QNET), Dai Suzuki, Toru katagiri (Flab)
(11)
NS
09:50-10:10 Optimal VNF Placement Based on Multiple Service Classes for Service Function Chaining Michi kentaro, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(12)
NS
10:10-10:30 VNF Mapping and Scheduling Method by Considering Idle Time of Virtual Nodes for Service Chaining Kohei Tabota, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 PM  NS2
09:10 - 10:30
(13)
NS
09:10-09:30 Flow entry reduction method considering maximum link utilization in software-defined networks Koichi Yoshioka, Kouji Hirata, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(14)
NS
09:30-09:50 Application specific QoS by programable data plane element in SDN Shunsuke Tokunaga, Shogo Ando, Akihiro Nakao (U-Tokyo)
(15)
NS
09:50-10:10 Deployment of overlay network system by SDN technology Yoshiharu Ishiyama, Hiroaki Hata, Masashi Kaneko (NTT Communications)
(16)
NS
10:10-10:30 Message Reduction Method for Hybrid Multicast Routing Based on OpenFlow Takuma Kasamatsu, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM  NS3
09:10 - 10:30
(17)
NS
09:10-09:30 Demonstration of IaaS Migration over the FELIX EU and Japan Federated Testbed Atsuko Takefusa, Jason Hideyo Haga, Ryousei Takano, Fumihiro Okazaki, Seiya Yanagita (AIST), Tomohiro Kudoh (UTokyo)
(18)
NS
09:30-09:50 Application Performance Improvement based on DPN nirasawa shinnosuke, Masaki Hara (Kogakuin Univ.), Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo), Masato Oguchi (Ochanomizu Univ.), Shu Yamamoto (UTokyo), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(19)
NS
09:50-10:10 FPGA Offload Method for a Packet Classification Processing in a Virtual Switch Yoshikazu Watanabe, Shuichi Karino (NEC)
(20)
NS
10:10-10:30 Multi-interface D2D Relaying for increasing WLAN throughput performance Shinya Yamada, Kazuya Tsukamoto (KIT)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM  NS4
09:10 - 10:30
(21)
NS
09:10-09:30 Two-tier Data Collection Scheme for Real-Spatial Group Communication among Mobile Nodes Hitomi Fuji, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Yuji Oie, Akira Nagata, Katsuichi Nakamura (KIT)
(22)
NS
09:30-09:50 Reliable Data Delivery Scheme for Real-Spatial Information based Group Communication Masaya Mitsuishi, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga, Yuji Oie, Katsuichi Nakamura, Akira Nagata (KIT)
(23)
NS
09:50-10:10 A Method for Fractal Structure Analysis in Fluctuation Time Series of Network Quality Ryogaku Ishii, Kouichi Suzuki, Kenichi Kamijo (Toyo Univ.)
(24)
NS
10:10-10:30 Communications system by portable storage for information diffusion. Aoi Inoue, Kousuke Miyaki, Aki Kobayashi (Kogakuin Univ)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM  IN3
10:40 - 12:00
(25)
IN
10:40-11:00 Throughput Equalization for CSMA-based Wireless Networks using Mean-Field Hard-Core Model Yiyan Liu, Toshiyuki Tanaka (Kyoto Univ.), K. Shashi Prabh (Shiv Nadar Univ.)
(26)
IN
11:00-11:20 Data Aggregation and Relay System for Collecting a Huge Amount of Small Size Data on Wireless Networks Yuki Inatomi, Kenji Kawahara (KIT)
(27)
IN
11:20-11:40 A Network Coding Based Retransmission Scheme for Multicast Communication in High-Speed Wireless LANs Chun-Xiang Chen, Tomoyo Moriyama (Pref. Univ. of Hiroshima)
(28)
IN
11:40-12:00 An energy-efficient transmission mechanism with considerations of QoS required by real-time applications in wireless LANs Keisuke Miyamoto, Masafumi Hashimoto, Naoki Wakamiya (Osaka Univ.)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  IN4
10:40 - 11:40
(29)
IN
10:40-11:00 In-Network Caching for Video Streaming over Content Centric Networking Takeshi Misu, Masaki Hanada, Moo Wan Kim (Tokyo University Information Sciences), Hidehiro Kanemitsu (Waseda Univ.)
(30)
IN
11:00-11:20 System Response Evaluation of Distributed SNS based on ID-Based Aggregate Signatures Shinji Oyama, Takaaki Sunaga, Masaru Takagi, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (UTokyo)
(31)
IN
11:20-11:40 Relay Probability Characteristics in Social Ad-hoc Network with Different Intimacy Calculations and Social Network Structures Tianran Luo, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  NS5
10:40 - 12:00
(32)
NS
10:40-11:00 Message Forwarding Method based on Markov Decision Process in Energy Harvesting Delay Tolerant Networks with Unmanned Aerial Vehicles Kyohei Kinoshita, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(33)
NS
11:00-11:20 Method for Determining Traveling Route in Consideration of Number of Users for Message Ferry Using UAV Tomohiro Kondo, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(34)
NS
11:20-11:40 Evaluation of Core Network Control System for Delay-guaranteed Networks by making use of Hybrid Optoelectronic Routers Natsuko Ohuchi, Masuto Nishiura, Tsutomu Saito, Shinji Iwaki (KKE), Youichiro Ueno, Noriharu Miyaho (TDU)
(35)
NS
11:40-12:00 Dynamic Expiration Timer Control Method for QoS-aware Packet Chunking Hiroki Yanaga, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  NS6
10:40 - 12:00
(36)
NS
10:40-11:00 Data center traffic engineering with Markov approximation Kouji Hirata, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(37)
NS
11:00-11:20 A Study on Performance Improvement by Adaptive Selection of Data Optimaization in WAN Acceleration Technology Ryoichi Mutoh, Naoki Oguchi (Fujitsu Lab.)
(38)
NS
11:20-11:40 Design of elastic optical networks with multi-path routing Masaaki Takezaki, Kouji Hirata (Kansai Univ.)
(39)
NS
11:40-12:00 Rapid Virtual Network Construction and Optimal Topology Design Based on Network Robustness with Genetic Algorithm and It's Improvement Based on Properties of Pseudo-Inverse Matrix Toshiaki Fujihara, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  NS7
10:40 - 12:00
(40)
NS
10:40-11:00 Application Identification by Packet Inspection based on N-gram Masaki Hara, Shinnosuke Nirasawa (Kogakuin Univ.), Akihiro Nakao (Univ.Tokyo), Masato Oguchi (Ochanomizu Univ.), Shu Yamamoto (Univ.Tokyo), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(41)
NS
11:00-11:20 Capacity and Coverage Optimization Considering Guaranteed Bandwidth Service with Heterogeneous Wireless Access Systems Hiroki Matsuyama (Osaka Univ.), Keita Kawano (Okayama Univ.), Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima Univ.), Takashi Watanabe (Osaka Univ.)
(42)
NS
11:20-11:40 Improving Fairness among Modern TCPs by modifying CoDel Masato Hanai, Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(43)
NS
11:40-12:00 An application-level estimation for TCP throughput based on compound measurement Kai Natsuki, Yoshida Hiroshi, Nihei Koichi (NEC)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  NS8
10:40 - 12:00
(44)
NS
10:40-11:00 Reduction Method for Multi-Path Construction Message in Wireless Sensor Networks Masanori Kumagai, Taiju Mikoshi, Toshihiro Nishizono, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(45)
NS
11:00-11:20 Mobility Control Method to Improve Reachability and Area Coverage Performance of Obtained Data in Underwater Sensor Networks Wataru Kishigami, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref Univ.)
(46)
NS
11:20-11:40 A Study on Communication Technology/Application Interworking Architecture in Multi-service Shared M2M Area Networks Nobuhiro Azuma, Toshimitsu Tsubaki, Masao Aihara (NTT)
(47)
NS
11:40-12:00 A Method of Malicious Signages Detection using M2M Communication in Underground Signages Space Yoshio Suga, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  IN5
09:10 - 10:30
(48)
IN
09:10-09:30 Link Selection Scheme based on Path Trees from Exporter Routers for Network Greening
-- Cost Setting with considering Bandwidth --
Makoto Higashijima, Kenji Kawahara (KIT)
(49)
IN
09:30-09:50 Estimating a proper communication distance in epidemic routing using people flow data Akihiro Fujihara (Fukui Univ. Tech.)
(50)
IN
09:50-10:10 A Study of High Functional Node Path Configuration by Using Novel Link Cost Considering FEC Tomoaki Miyazaki, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(51)
IN
10:10-10:30 Evaluation of Data center chip using path and packet networks Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM  IN6
09:10 - 10:30
(52)
IN
09:10-09:30 Evaluating the Implementation Method in Sensor Network Applying NetInf for Multiple M2M services Takahiro Kaida, Syouhei Nagai, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ)
(53)
IN
09:30-09:50 Biological Data Collection Scheme for Information-Centric Wireless Body Area Sensor Network Shintaro Mori (Fukuoka Univ.), Shigeaki Ogose (Kagawa Univ.)
(54)
IN
09:50-10:10 Congestion Reduction by Node-Clustering Communication Method in V2V and V2P Communication Takeshi Hirai (Nagoya Univ.), Hirofumi Onishi (Alpine Electronics Research of America), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(55)
IN
10:10-10:30 Congestion Control and Energy Saving for Crash Warning in V2P Communication with Proximity Relying Hayami Ito (TITECH), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.), Kazuyuki Sasajima (TITECH)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM  NS9
09:10 - 10:30
(56)
NS
09:10-09:30 VM Placement Method Considering Processing Time and Power Consumption for Cloud Computing Yasuhito Sumi, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(57)
NS
09:30-09:50 Proposal for in-service system verification in cloud era Koji Tsubouchi, Naotoshi Watanabe, Hideki Mitsunobu, Takamichi Nishijima, Shinya Kano (FLAB)
(58)
NS
09:50-10:10 End-to-End Multicast Congestion Control in Data Center Networks Junya Akamatsu, Kenta Matsushima, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(59)
NS
10:10-10:30 Development and Evaluation of Delay Tolerant Networking Application with BLE Tomohiro Seki, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM  NS10
09:10 - 10:30
(60)
NS
09:10-09:30 Optimum Dispersed Caching in ICN Noriaki Kamiyama (Osaka Univ./NTT), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(61)
NS
09:30-09:50 Energy Consumption Evaluation of ICN Networks Daiki Aoki, Sakiko Takenaka, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto, Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.), Marie Hirose (Panasonic Advanced Technology Development)
(62)
NS
09:50-10:10 An Efficient Content Searching Method Using Contents Popularity and Degree of Nodes in Unstructured Peer-to-Peer Networks with Cache Routers Daiki Takeda (NIT), Shinji Sugawara (CIT), Norishige Fukushima, Yutaka Ishibashi (NIT)
(63)
NS
10:10-10:30 Proposal of Energy Consumption Model Based on Playout Buffering Strategy for Green Video Streaming over NDN Yuya Ishizu, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto, Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.), Marie Hirose (Panasonic Advanced Technology Development)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM  NS11
09:10 - 10:30
(64)
NS
09:10-09:30 Improvement of Rejection Rate by Residual Resources Considered Node Allocation Candidate in Virtual Network Embedding Yusuke Tsuchiya, Taiju Mikoshi, Kiyoshi Ueda, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(65)
NS
09:30-09:50 Implementation of Integrated Virtual Machine Allocation Method using OpenStack Takahiro Yada, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(66)
NS
09:50-10:10 Orchestration of Network Service Chains for Network Function Virtualization Using Optoelectronic Routers Ali Kashif Bashir, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(67)
NS
10:10-10:30 A Study of Effectiveness Evaluation on Proposed Network Slicing methods toward IoT/M2M Era Minoru Matsumoto, Hiromi Hirai, Takuya Tojo, Naoki Takaya (NTT)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM  NS12
09:10 - 10:30
(68)
NS
09:10-09:30 A Failure Estimation System for Networks Applying Graphillion Subaru Fukuda, Naoshi Sakamoto (TDU)
(69)
NS
09:30-09:50 Evaluating connectivity on physical networks with switch failures Koki Sonoda, Jun Kawahara (NAIST), Takeru Inoue (NTT), Shoji Kasahara (NAIST), Osamu Akashi, Ryoichi Kawahara, Hiroshi Saito (NTT)
(70)
NS
09:50-10:10 Method for Finding Protected Nodes to Keep Connected Component Size against Crash of Nodes Tomomi Matsui, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(71)
NS
10:10-10:30 Method for Finding Protected Links to Keep Connectivity to Servers Daishi Irie, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM  IN7
10:40 - 12:00
(72)
IN
10:40-11:00 An Analysis Method of Network Troubles with Path Identification Kohei Watabe (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.), Takeru Inoue, Kimihiro Mizutani, Toru Mano, Osamu Akashi (NTT), Kenji Nakagawa (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.)
(73)
IN
11:00-11:20 Study of Real-time Network Monitoring and Troubleshooting by Using In-band Network Telemetry Haoju Xiao, Yansen Xu (UEC), Ved P. Kafle (NICT/UEC)
(74)
IN
11:20-11:40 An Implementation of IP network bridging System for TTY serial devices Hiroaki Hata, Yuka Kamizuru (NTTComunications)
(75)
IN
11:40-12:00 Zero-touch Config Operation for integrative network equipment management Takuya Shinnou, Takeshi Hama, Naoki Numata, Nazuki Honda (NTT West)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  IN8
10:40 - 12:00
(76)
IN
10:40-11:00 Design of Interest Packet Filtering for Information Leakage Prevention based on URL Data Sampled from the Internet Daishi Kondo (Univ. of Lorraine), Thomas Silverston (The Univ. of Tokyo), Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Tohru Asami (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(77)
IN
11:00-11:20 Cyber Attack Prediction using News Article Analysis Baatarsuren Munkhdorj, Sekiya Yuji (UTokyo)
(78)
IN
11:20-11:40 A method for establishment of trust relationship between users, devices, and Web services in order to enable use of shared devices Shogo Saito, Takao Yamashita, Tetsuya Iwata (NTT)
(79)
IN
11:40-12:00 Preliminary Study of Identifying Spoofing Accounts on Microblog Keitaro Nakasai, Masateru Tsunoda (Kindai Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  NS13
10:40 - 12:00
(80)
NS
10:40-11:00 Development Scheme on the Installation of the Large-Scale Router Systems Akira Misawa, Takeshi Osaka, Ken Takahashi, Tohru Okugawa, Akio Kawabata, Masaru Katayama (NTT)
(81)
NS
11:00-11:20 Optimization of Energy Efficiency at Installation Sites by Considering Temperature-dependent power-consumption of ICT equipment Yuriko Tanaka, Atsushi Sakurai, Masahisa Sugahara, Akira Misawa (NTT)
(82)
NS
11:20-11:40 Dynamic power simulator utilizing computational fluid dynamics and power consumption model for data center Kazumasa Kitada, Yutaka Nakamura, Kazuhiro Matsuda, Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ.)
(83)
NS
11:40-12:00 GA-based task assignment and air conditioner setting for reducing data center power consumption. Takaaki Deguchi (Osaka Univ.), Koji Suganuma (NAIST), Yuya Tarutani, Go Hasegawa, Yutaka Nakamura (Osaka Univ.), Takumi Tamura, Kazuhiro Matsuda (NTT-AT), Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  NS14
10:40 - 12:00
(84)
NS
10:40-11:00 Scheduling beacon transmissions in receiver initiated MAC protocols for low-delay wireless sensor networks Yukari Masui, Akihiro Fujimoto, Takuya Yoshihiro, Fumitaka Uchio (Wakayama Univ.)
(85)
NS
11:00-11:20 A Study on Transmission of Emergency Packets in Wireless Sensor Networks Hiroshi Domura, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(86)
NS
11:20-11:40 Edge Decision Message Reduction Method for Data Collecting Scheme with Edge Searching in Wireless Sensor Networks Shigekazu Itakura, Taiju Mikoshi, Toshihiro Nishizono, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(87)
NS
11:40-12:00 Exploiting Surplus Energy for Cooperative Relaying in Sensor Networks using Wireless Power Transfer Masashi Kunikawa, Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  NS15
10:40 - 12:00
(88)
NS
10:40-11:00 Vehicle Control System based on Mobile-Edge Computing
-- Evaluation of driving performance in the case of network error --
Kengo Sasaki, Naoya Suzuki, Satoshi Makido (TCRDL), Akihiro Nakao (UT)
(89)
NS
11:00-11:20 Evaluation of ultra low latency event handling method using MEC for cooperative driving support Takumi Toi, Akihiro Nakao (U-Tokyo)
(90)
NS
11:20-11:40 A Study of Virtualized Service Edge Functions Using Accelerators
-- NetroSphere: Towards the Transformation of Carrier Networks --
Satoshi Nishiyama, Takeshi Osaka, Hitoshi Kaneko, Ichiro Kudo (NTT)
(91)
NS
11:40-12:00 Latent Workload Estimation of Virtul Firewall Dai Suzuki, Satoshi Imai, Katagiri Toru (Fujitsu Lab)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  NS16
10:40 - 12:00
(92)
NS
10:40-11:00 Method for Finding Protected Nodes to Keep Connectivity and Distance against Crash of Links Makoto Anan, Tsuyoshi Yamasaki, Daishi Irie, Kazuki Sakata, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(93)
NS
11:00-11:20 User Evaluation Experiment of The Mitigation Information Providing System Wataru Iizuka, Yuto Aratani, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
(94)
NS
11:20-11:40 Reliable Application Data Management Methods using Distributed Processing API Shota Furuya, Yuma Maruyama, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(95)
NS
11:40-12:00 Virtual Node ID Allocation Scheme for High Availability Cluster using Raspberry Pi Katsunari Nagase, Kiyosi Ueda (Nihon Univ)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  IN9
13:10 - 14:30
(96)
IN
13:10-13:30 A Study of Data Leak Prevention Mechanism by Network Monitoring using SDN Kosa Sato, Yuji Sekiya (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(97)
IN
13:30-13:50 Evaluation on Virtual Firewall Schemes against DNS Amplification Attacks Eitetsu Gen, Shota Endo (Tokai Univ.), Yuichi Sudo (NTT), Junichi Murayama (Tokai Univ.)
(98)
IN
13:50-14:10 Study of LBaaS(Load Balancer as a Service) which can provide various Load Balancer Davaajargal Orgil, Aida Hitoshi (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(99)
IN
14:10-14:30 A Proposal of NAT Assigning Dedicated External Network Layer Address Based on Link Layer Address of Internal Node Tomokazu Irie (National Institute of Technology, Kagoshima College)
  14:30-14:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  IN10
13:10 - 14:30
(100)
IN
13:10-13:30 Low-Degree-Biased Random Walk Search for Rare Contents Discovery Tomoya Souma, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.)
(101)
IN
13:30-13:50 Personalized Contents Selection using Graph Structures of Catalogue System and User's Access History Soichiro Iwai, Fumio Teraoka, Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.)
(102)
IN
13:50-14:10 A meal menu recommendation system based on the Bayesian network inference modeling intuitive elements Masahide MIyoshi, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
(103)
IN
14:10-14:30 A Privacy Preserving Recommendation System by Service Providers Coordination and Integration of User Action History Masashi Arashida, Katsunori Oyama, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ)
  14:30-14:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  NS17
13:10 - 14:30
(104)
NS
13:10-13:30 Performance evaluation of multi-hop communication with a probabilistic channel switching scheme in ROD-SAN Takeo Hidaka, Daiki Nobayashi, Yutaka Fukuda, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
(105)
NS
13:30-13:50 Simulative Evaluation of the Performance of Bluetooth MANETs in Highly Dense Networks of People Crowds Ryoma Murakami, Eitaro Kohno, Yoshiaki Kakuda (Hiroshima City University), Bjorn Scheuermann (Humboldt University of Berlin)
(106)
NS
13:50-14:10 A study on improvement for measuring available bandwidth in wireless network Yosuke Takano, Naoki Oguchi, Ryoichi Mutoh (Fujitsu Lab.), Shunji Abe (NII)
(107)
NS
14:10-14:30 A Study on Performance Improvement Techniques of Response Time in Interactive Communications through Mobile Radio Network Naoki Oguchi (Sokendai/Fujitsu Lab.), Shunji Abe (Sokendai/NII)
  14:30-14:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  NS18
13:10 - 14:30
(108)
NS
13:10-13:30 An estimation sending method which select sending picture area depending on the size of communication bandwidth Takaaki Suzuki, Takanori Iwai (NEC)
(109)
NS
13:30-13:50 Prediction Accuracy Evaluations of Mobile Throughput Achieved by Different Video Buffering Strategies Makoto Nobe, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(110)
NS
13:50-14:10 Evaluation on Required Time and Arrival Order of Blocks for Segmented File Downloading Methods Using PR-SCTP Kazuya Takeda, Funasaka Junichi (Hirosima City Univ.)
(111)
NS
14:10-14:30 An adaptive traffic load balacing method for network applications Kenjiro Yamanaka, Shunji Abe, Shigeo Urushidani (SOKENDAI)
  14:30-14:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  NS19
13:10 - 14:30
(112)
NS
13:10-13:30 Applicability Evaluation of A Multipath Routing Method on OpenFlow Networks Tomoyuki Kamiyama (Kogakuin Univ.), Koichi Asatani (Nankai Univ.), Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
(113)
NS
13:30-13:50 Any ID Routing and L3/L2-less Transport: NFV/SDN-oriented Mobile Networking Technologies in 5G and beyond Yohei Katayama, Takuya Kitade, Yusuke Okazaki, Ryosuke Kurebayashi, Shigeru Iwashina (NTT DOCOMO)
(114)
NS
13:50-14:10 Load Reduction method for Distributed Key-Value Stores Using Query Information Based Routing Takashi Sakuma, Katsunori Oyama, Toshiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
(115)
NS
14:10-14:30 Transmission Area Restricted Opportunistic Routing for Ad Hoc Networks Ryotaro Araki (Shibaura Inst. Tech.), Taku Yamazaki (Waseda Univ.), Ryo Yamamoto (The Univ. of Electro-Communications), Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.)
  14:30-14:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  NS20
13:10 - 14:30
(116)
NS
13:10-13:30 Adaptive Access-Point Selection Method Using Markov Approximation Tomotaka Kimura (TUS), Kouji Hirata (Kansai Univ.), Masahiro Muraguchi (TUS)
(117)
NS
13:30-13:50 Study on Media Access Control for IEEE802.15.4 Naoki Shimada, Tetsushi Ikegami (Meiji Univ.)
(118)
NS
13:50-14:10 Wireless Medium Access Control with Successive Interference Cancellation Masaki Bandai (Sophia univ.)
(119)
NS
14:10-14:30 A Study on Channel Allocation Methods with Consideration of QoS in Virtual Wi-Fi Networks Ryo Yamashita (Osaka Univ.), Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ.), Shinji Shimojo (Osaka Univ.)
  14:30-14:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  IN11
14:45 - 16:05
(120)
IN
14:45-15:05 Wide-Area Network Virtualization Experiment using FLARE Nodes Shu Yamamoto, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo), Tsumugi Tairaku, Masato Oguchi (OchaU), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin U)
(121)
IN
15:05-15:25 Yuragi-based Approach with Delay Profile for Virtual Network Embedding in Software Defined Infrastructure Koki Inoue, Shin'ichi Arakawa (Osaka Univ.), Satoshi Imai, Toru Katagiri, Motoyoshi Sekiya (Fujitsu Lab.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(122)
IN
15:25-15:45 Proposal of Network Resonance for Estimating Eigenvalues of Laplacian Matrix Satoshi Furutani (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(123)
IN
15:45-16:05 Proposal of Loss Ratio Adjustment for the Simulation Method Using Statistical Techniques
-- Evaluation Results of Loss Ratio for MMPP/M/1/K queue --
Kan Toyoshima (NTT)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  IN12
14:45 - 15:45
(124)
IN
14:45-15:05 Concurrent Evaluation for Data Integrity and Performance of Google App Engine Using A Unified Colored Petri Net Model Sachi Nishida, Yoshiyuki Shinkawa (Ryukoku Univ.)
(125)
IN
15:05-15:25 Traffic Control Method for Interactive Projection Mapping Control System Yoshifumi Kamada, Tsuyoshi Yamasaki, Yuki Tsunoo, Nobuyuki Tsuchimura, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(126)
IN
15:25-15:45 Household Solar Power Output Prediction Services for Power Grid Stabilization in Smart Grid Ryo Kutsuzawa (Keio Univ.), Guillaume Habault (Telecom Br), Naoya Takemura, Akira Yamashita, Jun Matsumoto, Hidetoshi Takeshita, Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  NS21
14:45 - 16:05
(127)
NS
14:45-15:05 Packet scheduling and access priority control for QoS and fairness in wireless LAN Kongsili Luangxay, Akihiro Fujimoto, Fujmitaka Uchio (Wakayama Univ)
(128)
NS
15:05-15:25 Terminal initiative Access Point Selection in Dense WLAN Deployments Masashi Nakano, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Yuji Oie (KIT)
(129)
NS
15:25-15:45 Adaptive Initial Contention Window Control Scheme for Dense IEEE 802.11 Wireless LANs
-- Performance Improvement between Stations using CW Adjustment and CSMA/CA --
Ryohei Ito, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
(130)
NS
15:45-16:05 Packet Transmission Scheduling for Efficient Communication in Wireless LAN with Multicast/Unicast Flows Yuta Umeno, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  NS22
14:45 - 16:05
(131)
NS
14:45-15:05 A study on dinamically scalable call control server on distributed middleware
-- NetroSphere: Towards the Transformation of Carrier Networks --
Kenji Abe, Takuma Takase, Masahiro Kubo (NTT)
(132)
NS
15:05-15:25 Performance Improvement of an On-line Server Location Decision Algorithm in Server Migration Service Hiromichi Sugiyama, Yukinobu Fukushima (Okayama Univ.), Gen Motoyoshi (NEC), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.), Tokumi Yokohira (Okayama Univ.)
(133)
NS
15:25-15:45 An SNS-Driven Method for Server Auto-Scaling Shunichi Tahara, Akihiro Nakao (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(134)
NS
15:45-16:05 Improving response time by server resource allocation based on referrer. Takashi Omura, Akihiro Fujimoto, Fumitaka Uchio (Wakayama Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  NS23
14:45 - 15:45
(135)
NS
14:45-15:05 Optimization of Power Supply Systems Considering Selling Price Shift in Smart Houses Koki Soeda, Taiju Mikoshi, Kiyoshi Ueda, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(136)
NS
15:05-15:25 Scalable Sensor Data Transaction Platform with Reliable Accounting Naoya Takemura, Ryo Kutsuzawa, Akira Yamashita, Jun Matsumoto, Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.), Yoshiko Sueda, Arata Koike (NTT)
(137)
NS
15:25-15:45 A handover method focused on distribution data information Taleshi Sakoda, Takaomi Murakami, Yusuke Doi, Masahiro Ishiyama, Kenichi Maeda (TOSHIBA)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Shohei Kamamura (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3349
Hideki Maeda (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-4016 
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Takahiro Hamada (NTT)
TEL +81 422 59-4062
Yuichi Sudo (NTT)
TEL +81 422 59-4066
E-:in_-n-2007 


Last modified: 2016-02-16 17:06:22


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan