IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
Vice Chair Joji Kimura (NTT West)
Secretary Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Kiyoshi Ueda (NTT)
Assistant Takashi Ikebe (NTT), Takeshi Kawasaki (NTT)

Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hiroyuki Morikawa (Univ. of Tokyo)
Vice Chair Hikaru Suzuki (NTT)
Secretary Junya Akiba (NTT), Naoki Imai (KDDI R&D Labs.)
Assistant Takahiro Tamura (NTT), Shinji Inoue (Hiroshima City Univ.)

Conference Date Thu, Mar 4, 2010 08:40 - 11:50
Fri, Mar 5, 2010 08:30 - 15:50
Topics General, NS+IN workshop (March 4-5) 
Conference Place Phoenix Seagaia Resort 
Transportation Guide http://www.seagaia.co.jp/english/access/index.html
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (No. 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Thu, Mar 4 AM  QoS(Room1: Kaihou)
Chair: Hidenori Nakazato
08:40 - 10:20
(1)
IN
08:40-09:00 Adaptive Cross-Layer Controls for Quality-of-Service Supports on Wireless LANs IN2009-144 Tamaki Nakamura, Mayumi Komatsu, Yuichi Harada, Shigeo Shioda, Shiro Sakata (Chica Univ.), Tutomu Murase (NEC)
(2)
IN
09:00-09:20 Terminal Based Fair Bandwidth Assignment with Adjusting Contention Window Size of Access Point IN2009-145 Toshihiro Yoshioka (Tokyo Univ. of Agr and Tech.), Satoshi Ohzahata (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Konosuke Kawashima (Tokyo Univ. of Agr and Tech.)
(3)
IN
09:20-09:40 QoS Effect of Flow Control Scheme using Adaptive Receiving Opportunity Control for Wireless Multi-hop Networks IN2009-146 Atsushi Takahashi, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.), Tutomu Murase (NEC)
(4)
IN
09:40-10:00 Receiving-Opportunity Control Scheme applied to WLAN with DCF and IEEE 802.11e Terminals IN2009-147 Kosuke Watanabe, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.), Tutomu Murase (NEC), Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.)
(5)
IN
10:00-10:20 Receiving Opportunity Control in MAC Frame Considering Fairness under Different Link Quality for Wireless LAN IN2009-148 Takuma Takase, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.), Tutomu Murase (NEC)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 AM  Reliability Technology(Room1: Kaihou)
Chair: Kenji Kawahara
10:30 - 11:50
(6)
IN
10:30-10:50 A study on an error-tolerant cyclic broadcasting method for high-quality video delivery IN2009-149 Ryo Asato, Terumasa Aoki, Junji Numazawa (Tohoku Univ.)
(7)
IN
10:50-11:10 Experiment of transparent unicast translation for improving transmission quality of multicast over wireless LAN IN2009-150 Yuki Tanigawa (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Kenta Yasukawa (Ericsson Research Japan, Nippon Ericsson K.K.), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(8)
IN
11:10-11:30 Fast Rerouting Method in Layer-2 Switches IN2009-151 Kazuki Hamada, Katsuyoshi Takahashi, Kazuyuki Kashima (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
(9)
IN
11:30-11:50 Proactive failure recovery method for overlay networks IN2009-152 Takuro Horie, Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
Thu, Mar 4 AM  Flow Control(Room2: Rangyoku)
Chair: Teruyuki Hasegawa
08:40 - 10:20
(10)
NS
08:40-09:00 A network OS for integrated control plane and its application to OpenFlow controller NS2009-162 Hideyuki Shimonishi, Shuji Ishii (NEC Corp.)
(11)
NS
09:00-09:20 A Proposal of Flow Entry Reduction Scheme for Flow-based Networks and Its Implementation on OpenFlow-based Network NS2009-163 Yasunobu Chiba, Hideyuki Shimonishi, Yusuke Shinohara (NEC Corp.)
(12)
NS
09:20-09:40 An Efficient Multipath Routing Algorithm for Datacenter Networks and its Implementation on OpenFlow-based Network NS2009-164 Yusuke Shinohara, Yasunobu Chiba, Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC Corp.), Yudai Honma, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metro Univ.)
(13)
NS
09:40-10:00 A study on the automatic construction mechanism of control network in OpenFlow-based network NS2009-165 Toshio Koide, Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC Corp.)
(14)
NS
10:00-10:20 An Efficient Measurement Method Flow Placement for QoS Degradation Locating on OpenFlow-based Network NS2009-166 Yoichi Hatano, Yasuhiro Yamasaki, Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC Corp.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 AM  Flow Control(Room2: Rangyoku)
Chair: Teruyuki Hasegawa
10:30 - 11:30
(15)
NS
10:30-10:50 An Efficient Calculation of Passive Type Loop Detection Method and its Implementation on OpenFlow-based Network NS2009-167 Nobuhiko Itoh, Yasuhiro Yamasaki, Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC Corp.)
(16)
NS
10:50-11:10 Flow-based Path Selection Scheme with Waiting Status in Intermittently Connected Networks NS2009-168 Yuya Yamada (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Hitomi Tamura (Kyushu Inst. of Tech./NICT), Masato Uchida (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. of Tech./NICT), Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(17)
NS
11:10-11:30 Improvement of Network Throughputs by Local Traffic Observations in an Input Flow Limitation Scheme NS2009-169 Taiju Mikoshi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.), Takayuki Fujiwara, Akeo Masuda, Kohei Shiomoto (NTT)
Thu, Mar 4 AM  Contents Delivery(Room3: Crystal)
Chair: Shingo Ata
08:40 - 10:20
(18)
IN
08:40-09:00 A Proposal of Cache Algorithm for Hop-by-Hop File Delivery System IN2009-153 Aiichi Noyama, Hiromi Tsurumi, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(19)
IN
09:00-09:20 Push based traffic information distribution mechanism using autonomous understanding of vehicle mobility pattern in VANETs IN2009-154 Daiki Fukaya, Susumu Ishihara (Shizuoka Univ.)
(20)
IN
09:20-09:40 Evaluation of Content Delivery Characteristics using Network-aware P2P Simulator IN2009-155 Megumi Shibuya (KDDI R&D Labs./Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Tomohiko Ogishi (KDDI R&D Labs.), Toshihiko Kato (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(21)
IN
09:40-10:00 A DHT-based Replication Method on Data Management for P2P Content Delivery Services IN2009-156 Hisayuki Ohmata, Kiyohiko Ishikawa (NHK), Hironori Sakakihara, Toru Kamiwada (Fujitsu Lab. LTD.)
(22)
IN
10:00-10:20 Simulation on Replication Method of Management Information for P2P Content Delivery IN2009-157 Hironori Sakakihara, Toru Kamiwada (Fujitsu Laboratories LTD), Hisayuki Ohmata, Kiyohiko Ishikawa (NHK)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 AM  Mobile Network 1(Room3: Crystal)
Chair: Masaki Aida
10:30 - 11:50
(23)
IN
10:30-10:50 AP Selection Scheme with Expected Performance in Wireless Mesh Network IN2009-158 Fumie Miki, Daiki Nobayashi, Yutaka Fukuda, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(24)
IN
10:50-11:10 Improvement of Applicability of RH2SWL Wireless Multihop Transmission Protocol with Subsidiary Channels IN2009-159 Shingo Matsumura, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(25)
IN
11:10-11:30 Joining and Leaving Protocol for Wireless Multihop Multicast Communication based on Looped Routes Detection IN2009-160 Kazuhisa Suzuki, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(26)
IN
11:30-11:50 Multi-path Routing Control Scheme considering Link-qualities in Mobile Ad Hoc Networks IN2009-161 Takeru Hariu, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.)
Thu, Mar 4 AM  P2P・General(Room4: Marble)
Chair: Masugi Inoue
08:40 - 10:20
(27)
IN
08:40-09:00 A Study on Time-series Data Generation by Polling Protocols on the Internet IN2009-162 Tomonori Maegawa, Keisuke Mera, Shigeo Matsuzawa (Toshiba Corp.)
(28)
IN
09:00-09:20 Analysis of P2P search load fairness about utilization of the system IN2009-163 Naoki Ishikawa, Aki Kobayashi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(29)
IN
09:20-09:40 Random Walk Search for Unstructured Peer-to-Peer Overlays Using Hop-Limited Shortest Path Trees IN2009-164 Phouvieng Hieungmany, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.)
(30)
IN
09:40-10:00 A Study on P2P Download Control Method Using TCP Parameters IN2009-165 Go Itoh, Kei Suzuki, Masatoshi Kawarasaki (Tsukuba Univ.)
(31)
IN
10:00-10:20 Implementation and Evaluation of Handoff Method between Access Nodes for P2PSIP and IMS Cooperating Networks IN2009-166 Tsunehiko Chiba, Satoshi Komorita, Hidetoshi Yokota (KDDI Labs)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 AM  General(Room4: Marble)
Chair: Tutomu Murase
10:30 - 11:50
(32)
IN
10:30-10:50 Mapping between Logical and Physical Topologies in Name-based Routing IN2009-167 Haesung Hwang (Osaka Univ.), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(33)
IN
10:50-11:10 A Study on Name/ID Resolution Methods for Heterogeneous Networks IN2009-168 Ved P. Kafle, Masugi Inoue (NICT)
(34)
IN
11:10-11:30 Omni-directional Spread Spectrum Radar systems for effective detection using diversity effect IN2009-169 Hirokazu Shimizu, Takahiro Shoda, Tomotaka Wada (Kansai Univ.), Kouichi Mutsuura (Shinshu Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)
(35)
IN
11:30-11:50 Improving Hypothesis Management and Considering Sensor Information Loss for Scenario-type Hypothesis Object Tracking IN2009-170 Masakazu Murata, Yoshiaki Taniguchi, Go Hasegawa, Hirotaka Nakano (Osaka Univ.)
Thu, Mar 4 AM  Wireless Network(Room5: Ivory)
Chair: Takuya Asaka
08:40 - 09:40
(36)
NS
08:40-09:00 A Dynamic Spectrum Assignment based on Loss Probability Prediction in WiFi/WiMAX Integrated Network NS2009-170 Yuichi Kanamori (Osaka Univ.), Keita Kawano (Okayama Univ.), Kazuhiko Kinoshita, Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)
(37)
NS
09:00-09:20 User Selection Algorithm Considering Reliability of CSIT for MU-MIMO Systems Using Zero-Forcing Beamforming NS2009-171 Jun Yamabayashi, Chikara Ohta, Hisashi Tamaki (Kobe Univ.), Megumi Kaneko, Kazunori Hayashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(38)
NS
09:20-09:40 A Study on Communication Quality Improvement of TFRC-type Streaming Applications at Handover Event NS2009-172 Atsushi Den, Kenji Masui, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
  09:40-10:30 Break ( 50 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 AM  Ad-hoc Network(Room5: Ivory)
Chair: Kyoko Yamori
10:30 - 11:50
(39)
NS
10:30-10:50 On the Effect of Mobility on Reliable Topology Control in Ad-hoc Networks NS2009-173 Ngo Duc Thuan, Hiroki Nishiyama, Nei Kato (Tohoku Univ.)
(40)
NS
10:50-11:10 A Congestion Control Method extending TCP-Vegas over Wireless Ad Hoc Networks NS2009-174 Naoya Iikubo, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(41)
NS
11:10-11:30 An Adaptive Carrier Sensing for Addressing Deafness and Hidden Terminal Problems in Directional MAC Protocol NS2009-175 Yuichi Miyaji, Hideyuki Uehara, Takashi Ohira (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.)
(42)
NS
11:30-11:50 Information Sharing with Identifiers Representing Interest of Humans in Wireless Ad-hoc Networks NS2009-176 Kei Ohnishi, Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Shinya Yamamura, Akira Nagata (NICT), Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. of Tech./NICT)
Thu, Mar 4 AM  Protocol(Room6: Amber)
Chair: Masaki Bandai
08:40 - 10:20
(43)
NS
08:40-09:00 Performance Comparisons of CUBIC-TCP and Hybrid-TCP NS2009-177 Yohei Nemoto, Kazumine Ogura, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(44)
NS
09:00-09:20 Performance Evaluations of KTCP to Improve Fairness of High-Speed TCPs NS2009-178 Kota Fujii, Suguru Yoshimizu (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Masayoshi Shimamura (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Hiroyuki Koga (Univ. of Kitakyushu)
(45)
NS
09:20-09:40 Performance Improvement of TCP-Vegas Using the 802.11e and Window Control over Wireless LAN NS2009-179 Kazuhide Sonoda, Naoya Iikubo, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(46)
NS
09:40-10:00 DCCP Congestion Control with Wireless Loss Identification at Access Point NS2009-180 Kenya Mori, Hayato Itsumi, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(47)
NS
10:00-10:20 Proposal of a Mitigation Scheme for Bursty Packets by a Split Connection TCP Implementation and Its Performance Evaluation NS2009-181 Toshihiro Shikama (Fukui Univ. of Techonogy)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 AM  Protocol・General(Room6: Amber)
Chair: Katsuyoshi Iida
10:30 - 11:50
(48)
NS
10:30-10:50 A Study of Real-time Communication using Token Passing NS2009-182 Teruaki Ito (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.), Masahiro Inoue (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)
(49)
NS
10:50-11:10 Enhancing TCP Performance by Identifying Wireless Losses NS2009-183 Joseph Amalraj, Koki Abe (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(50)
NS
11:10-11:30 IPv4 Connection after X-day
-- A Method of the transition to IPv6 after running out of IPv4 addresses --
NS2009-184
Naoshi Sakamoto, Yohei Koie (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(51)
NS
11:30-11:50 A Software Architecture for Web Services using Rule-based Language NS2009-185 Taku Yamashita, Tadashi Ohta, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
Thu, Mar 4 AM  Multicast・General(Room7: Gibraltar)
Chair: Shinji Sugawara
08:40 - 10:20
(52)
NS
08:40-09:00 On Taxonomy of Forwarding Strategies in Network Layer Multicasting
-- Advantages of Stateless Multicast --
NS2009-186
Takeru Inoue, Yohei Katayama, Hiroshi Sato, Takahiro Yamazaki, Noriyuki Takahashi (NTT)
(53)
NS
09:00-09:20 On Scaling Delivery Trees in Stateless Multicast with Virtual Ports NS2009-187 Yohei Katayama, Takeru Inoue, Hiroshi Sato, Takahiro Yamazaki, Noriyuki Takahashi (NTT)
(54)
NS
09:20-09:40 An Efficient Structure of LKH Key Tree on Secure Multicast Communications NS2009-188 Naoshi Sakamoto, Ryousuke Kaizawa (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(55)
NS
09:40-10:00 A Parameter Estimation Based on Variational Bayes Inference for a Superposition of 2-State BMAPs NS2009-189 Toshihiro Ito, Hiroyuki Masuyama, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(56)
NS
10:00-10:20 Improving Reliability in Flow Rate Statistics Estimation from Aggregated-flow Rate Measurement NS2009-190 Yoshiaki Tanaka, Masato Uchida, Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 AM  Contents Delivary(Room7: Gibraltar)
Chair: Shinji Sugawara
10:30 - 11:30
(57)
NS
10:30-10:50 Effect of Limiting Pre-distribution Content and User Clustering on Content Pre-distribution NS2009-191 Noriaki Kamiyama, Ryoichi Kawahara, Tatsuya Mori, Haruhisa Hasegawa (NTT Corp.)
(58)
NS
10:50-11:10 A study of reducing traffic with cache servers for CGM contents NS2009-192 Hiroshi Kurose (SOKENDAI), Shigeki Yamada (NII/SOKENDAI)
(59)
NS
11:10-11:30 Functional Architecture of Dynamic Control System for Content Delivery Services NS2009-193 Yasuhiko Yoshimura, Takamitsu Narumi, Kazuhiko Nagata, Atsuyoshi Shirato, Jun Nishikido (NTT Corp.)
Fri, Mar 5 AM  Wireless Network(Room1: Kaihou)
Chair: Masato Tsuru
08:30 - 10:10
(60)
NS
08:30-08:50 A Study on HCCA-based Distributed Polling Scheme for 802.11 WLAN NS2009-194 Rui Teng, Mehdad Nori-Shirazi, Bing Zhang (NICT)
(61)
NS
08:50-09:10 Performance Evaluation of Channel Assignment Scheme for Private Radio Access Networks in Public-Private Cooperative Cognitive Radio Access Networks NS2009-195 Noriyuki Taniguchi, Michio Miyamoto, Morihiko Tamai, Hiroyuki Yomo, Akio Hasegawa, Ryu Miura, Tetsuro Ueda, Sadao Obana (ATR)
(62)
NS
09:10-09:30 Wireless Mesh Networks Design by Using Ant Colony Optimization NS2009-196 Takeshi Yoshizawa, Yoshifumi Hoda, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Chihiro Hirata, Shiro Futaki, Hirobumi Watanabe (Inter Energy)
(63)
NS
09:30-09:50 Proposal and evaluation of adaptive resource allocation among multiple nodes and applications in cognitive wireless networks NS2009-197 Shinsuke Kajioka, Naoki Wakamiya, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(64)
NS
09:50-10:10 Connection Control Methods Using Link Information in Session Migration between Access Terminals NS2009-198 Yusuke Sugio, Hiroyuki Koga (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Masayoshi Shimamura, Kenji Kawahara, Takeshi Ikenaga, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 AM  Wireless Network, Sensor Network(Room1: Kaihou)
Chair: Chikara Oota
10:20 - 12:00
(65)
NS
10:20-10:40 Throughput Analysis of Burst Transmission in Multi-Hop Wireless LANs NS2009-199 Tomoya Tainaka, Hiroyuki Masuyama, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(66)
NS
10:40-11:00 A GI+M/MSP/1 Queue and Its Application to Block-Level Delay Analysis for Video Streaming Service over Wired-Wireless Networks NS2009-200 Hitoshi Wada, Hiroyuki Masuyama, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(67)
NS
11:00-11:20 Performance Evaluation on TCP Throughputs over IMT-Advanced Mobile Networks NS2009-201 Kunimasa Kakuda, Hideaki Iiduka, Masato Uchida, Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. of Tech)
(68)
NS
11:20-11:40 Hybrid Routing Protocol for Load Balancing around Sink in Wireless Sensor Networks NS2009-202 Sampath Priyankara, Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ.), Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.), Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)
(69)
NS
11:40-12:00 A Clustering Method for Low and Uniform Energy Consumption in Wireless Sensor Networks NS2009-203 Masato Yoshinaga, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
Fri, Mar 5 AM  Greening(Room2: Tengyoku)
Chair: Naoki Imai
08:30 - 10:10
(70)
IN
08:30-08:50 Dynamic Link Control Scheme with Peak Traffic Estimation for Power Saving IN2009-171 Kouhei Okuhata, Yutaka Fukuda, Takeshi Ikenaga, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(71)
IN
08:50-09:10 Performance Evaluation of Distributed Computing Environment Considering Power Consumption IN2009-172 Yukio Ogawa (Hitachi, Ltd.), Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.), Shinji Nishimura (Hitachi, Ltd.)
(72)
IN
09:10-09:30 Dynamic Link Rate Control Method with considering switching time for Power saving of LAN switches IN2009-173 Ritsuko Tomihara, Hitomi Tamura, Yutaka Fukuda, Kenji Kawahara, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(73)
IN
09:30-09:50 Implementation and Evaluation of a Context-aware Power Management System IN2009-174 Hua Si, Fernando Panjaitan, Masateru Minami, Hiroyuki Morikawa (Univ. of Tokyo)
(74)
IN
09:50-10:10 Wireless Communication Range Control for Power Saving in Sensor Networks for Moving Target Tracking IN2009-175 Yuta Nakamura, Hitomi Tamura, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Kenji Kawahara, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 AM  Mobile Network(Room2: Tengyoku)
Chair: Akito Fukui
10:20 - 12:00
(75)
IN
10:20-10:40 Three-dimensional Received Radio Power Distribution Measurements of 2.4GHz Wireless LAN in a Room IN2009-176 Akio Ito, Hiroshi Shibuya, Yuki Terata, Kazuki Saruta, Kazutoki Takeda (Akita Prefectural Univ.)
(76)
IN
10:40-11:00 Evaluation of packet transmission latency in IEEE 802.16j relay networks IN2009-177 Rintaro Ishii, Go Hasegawa, Yoshiaki Taniguchi, Hirotaka Nakano (Osaka Univ.)
(77)
IN
11:00-11:20 Measurements of Throughput Characteristics of Multi-hop Connections with IEEE802.11g Wireless LAN IN2009-178 Hiroyuki Komatsu, Ryo Suzuki, Hiroshi Shibuya, Yuki Terata, Kazuki Saruta, Kazutoki Takeda (Akita Prefectural Univ.)
(78)
IN
11:20-11:40 Evaluation of Signal Capture Effect in Unidirectional String Networks IN2009-179 Yoshihiro Tsuchiya, Hiroo Sekiya, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiva Univ.)
(79)
IN
11:40-12:00 Analysis of Maximum Throughput for RTS/CTS-used Bidirectional Wireless Multi-hop Networks IN2009-180 Takuya Sugimoto, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Hiroo Sekiya, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.)
Fri, Mar 5 AM  Sensor Network(Room3: Crystal)
Chair: Hiromichi Kawano
08:30 - 10:10
(80)
IN
08:30-08:50 Sensor Placement for Position Estimation in Wireless Sensor Networks IN2009-181 Jing Ma, Satoshi Fushimi, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.)
(81)
IN
08:50-09:10 Relaxation times of information gatherings in the epidemically information sharing process with mobile sensors IN2009-182 Akihiro Fujihara, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(82)
IN
09:10-09:30 On Distributed Sampling Storage for Sensor Data Mining
-- focusing on basic behavior analysis of statistics --
IN2009-183
Hiroshi Sato, Takeru Inoue, Takahiro Yamazaki, Yohei Katayama, Noriyuki Takahashi (NTT)
(83)
IN
09:30-09:50 An Efficient Indexing for Slightly Disordered Time-series Sensor Data IN2009-184 Takahiro Yamazaki, Takeru Inoue, Hiroshi Sato (NTT), Junichiro Takagi, Masateru Minami (The Univ. of Tokyo), Noriyuki Takahashi (NTT)
(84)
IN
09:50-10:10 Evaluation of Communication Control for Statistical Information in Sensor Network Composed of Mobile Phones IN2009-185 Yasutaka Nishimura, Shinji Motegi, Kiyohito Yoshihara (KDDI R&D Labs Inc.)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 AM  Safety・Security(Communication in Accidents)(Room3: Crystal)
Chair: Makoto Kubota
10:20 - 12:00
(85)
IN
10:20-10:40 Algorithms for the position detection of the disaster outbreak with use of the propagation characteristics of the panic action in ERUC (Emergency Rescue Urgent Communications) IN2009-186 Ryosuke Miyamoto, Chikara Okada, Akinori Yamane, Kazuya Mori, Yohei Hayakawa, Yuuki Yamada, Tomotaka Wada (Kansai Univ.), Kazuhiro Ohtsuki (Kobe Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)
(86)
IN
10:40-11:00 Proposal of a communication support system using a communication broad-casting integrated service during disasters and its performance evaluation IN2009-187 Yasuhiko Hiehata, Hideyuki Koto, Hajime Nakamura (KDDI R&D Labs.)
(87)
IN
11:00-11:20 Urban area network of the Smart Home for the Disaster planning of the Earthquake IN2009-188 Kazuhiro Okazawa, Tatsuya Murakami, Li Lipeng, Hiroyuki Ebara, Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)
(88)
IN
11:20-11:40 Efficient Map Construction by Search Algorithms by Multi-Robot Network System IN2009-189 Yuta Nakazono, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(89)
IN
11:40-12:00 Cooperative Bayesian Map Estimation in Frequently Disconnected Environment IN2009-190 Takayuki Shimotomai, Akihiro Fujihara, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
Fri, Mar 5 AM  System・Platform(Room4: Marble)
Chair: Junichi Murayama
08:30 - 10:10
(90)
IN
08:30-08:50 Reconstruction Method of Periodic Updated Screen for Remote Desktop System IN2009-191 Mitsue Fujinuki, Takuya Kawamura, Masataka Goto, Hiroshi Kawazoe (Toshiba Corp.)
(91)
IN
08:50-09:10 Development of Management Platform for evaluation experiment on Vehicle Group Communication IN2009-192 Takashi Kamiya, Tetsuo Ideguchi, Xuejun Tian, Takashi Okuda (Aichi Prefectural Univ.)
(92)
IN
09:10-09:30 Program Development Platform for Network Robot Control Services IN2009-193 Koichi Matsuoka, Masami Shinbuichi, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
(93)
IN
09:30-09:50 Back Diffusion-based Autonomous Decentralized Clustering Scheme in Ad Hoc Networks IN2009-194 Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metro Univ.), Masayuki Murata, Makoto Imase (Osaka Univ.)
(94)
IN
09:50-10:10 Distributed Information Processing Platform of Regional Information-Sharing and Communication Network NerveNet IN2009-195 Masugi Inoue, Masaaki Ohnishi (NICT), Hiroaki Morino (Shibaura Inst. of Tech./NICT), Tohru Sanefuji (Nassua Solutions Corp.)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 AM  Traffic Measurement, Fault Detection, General(Room4: Marble)
Chair: Katsunori Yamaoka
10:20 - 12:00
(95)
IN
10:20-10:40 A Maximum Likelihood Estimation for Link Loss Rate in General Topology Networks IN2009-196 Yoshiaki Nishikawa, Takahiro Matsuda, Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)
(96)
IN
10:40-11:00 Degradation Detection by Monitoring RTCP XR in Wired-Wireless Heterogeneous Networks IN2009-197 Satoshi Ikada, Nobuyuki Nakamura, Yoshitaka Hamaguchi (OKI)
(97)
IN
11:00-11:20 Unsupervised Ensemble Anomaly Detection Method using Time-Periodical Packet Sampling IN2009-198 Shuichi Nawata, Masato Uchida (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Yu Gu (NEC Labs America), Masato Tsuru, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(98)
IN
11:20-11:40 Early Detection of Increasing Traffic with Distributed Traffic Monitoring IN2009-199 Mamoru Niboshi, Yukinobu Fukushima (Okayama Univ.), Tutomu Murase, Ryohei Fujimaki, Shunsuke Hirose (NEC Corp.), Tokumi Yokohira (Okayama Univ.)
(99)
IN
11:40-12:00 A Scheme of Detecting Malware for Websites IN2009-200 Takeshi Yagi, Naoto Tanimoto, Takeo Hariu, Mitsutaka Itoh (NTT Corp.)
Fri, Mar 5 AM  Cloud, Grid・P2P(Room5: Ivory)
Chair: Hiroshi Hashizume
08:30 - 10:10
(100)
NS
08:30-08:50 A Study on Distributed Information and Communication Processing Architecture for Next Generation Cloud System NS2009-204 Michitaka Okuno, Daisuke Ito, Hiroki Miyamoto, Hidetaka Aoki, Yuji Tsushima, Takeki Yazaki (Hitachi, Ltd.,)
(101)
NS
08:50-09:10 Resource Management Framework for QoS-guaranteed Cloud over Multi-domain Resources NS2009-205 Atsuko Takefusa, Hidemoto Nakada, Ryousei Takano, Seiya Yanagita, Katsuhiko Ohkubo, Tomohiro Kudoh, Yoshio Tanaka (AIST)
(102)
NS
09:10-09:30 Distributed Application Execution Environment with Reserved Network Bandwidth NS2009-206 Hidemoto Nakada, Ryousei Takano, Atsuko Takefusa, Tomohiro Kudoh (AIST)
(103)
NS
09:30-09:50 A Degree Constrained Broadcast Algorithm on a Structured P2P Network NS2009-207 Yuki Hanazawa, Yusuke Sasaki, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(104)
NS
09:50-10:10 An Adaptive Hybrid Search Method for Peer-to-Peer Networks NS2009-208 Yoshiro Endo, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 AM  P2P(Room5: Ivory)
Chair: Shigeo Urushidani
10:20 - 12:00
(105)
NS
10:20-10:40 Comparison of Flow Characteristics on P2P Content Delivery Services NS2009-209 Hiroyuki Kitada, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Akihiro Shiozu, Masayuki Tsujino, Motoi Iwashita, Hideaki Yoshino (NTT Corp.)
(106)
NS
10:40-11:00 Impact of Overlay Topology and Physical Layer Characteristics on Service Availability of P2P Streaming Services
-- Tree-Based and Mesh-Based Topology Cases --
NS2009-210
Takanori Nagashima, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.), Masahiro Kobayashi, Satoshi Kamei (NTT)
(107)
NS
11:00-11:20 A Dynamic Index Poisoning Method for P2P File Sharing Networks NS2009-211 Masahiro Yoshida (Tokyo Univ. of Agr and Tech.), Satoshi Ohzahata (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo), Konosuke Kawashima (Tokyo Univ. of Agr and Tech.)
(108)
NS
11:20-11:40 Comparison of Efficiency in P2P Packet Cache Enabled by Multiple Flow Identification Mechanisms NS2009-212 Kengo Sasaki, Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
(109)
NS
11:40-12:00 Performance Analysis of Synchronization Buffer for Coolstreaming
-- Impact of the Number of Sub-Streams on Video Quality --
NS2009-213
Sho Nanao, Hiroyuki Masuyama, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
Fri, Mar 5 AM  SIP/NGN(Room6: Amber)
Chair: Takako Sanda
08:30 - 10:10
(110)
NS
08:30-08:50 QoS Control on IP Multicast Flow in NGN Architecture Driven by IGMP Signalling NS2009-214 Nobutaka Matsumoto, Michiaki Hayashi, Itsuro Morita, Hideaki Tanaka (KDDI Labs.)
(111)
NS
08:50-09:10 A Study on Routing of Multimedia Call between SIP-based Telephone Networks NS2009-215 Kenjiro Arai, Tohru Tsujikawa (NTT Corp.)
(112)
NS
09:10-09:30 A study on service contention control in NGN SIP server NS2009-216 Yuichi Ishihara, Kenichiro Matsumoto, Hidehiro Arimitsu (NTT Corp.)
(113)
NS
09:30-09:50 A Filesystem for Handling Media Streams NS2009-217 Michio Irie, Masashi Kaneko, Hideki Shina, Masami Iio (NTT Corp.)
(114)
NS
09:50-10:10 Study on IP telephone service charging function NS2009-218 Shunsuke Kanegae, Satoru Furukawa, Akira Hamada (NTT)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 AM  SIP/NGN・General(Room6: Amber)
Chair: Arata Ito
10:20 - 12:00
(115)
NS
10:20-10:40 A study of handling methods for a garbage-collection on a Java-AS NS2009-219 Masashi Kaneko, Michio Irie, Hideki Shina, Masami Iio (NTT Corp.)
(116)
NS
10:40-11:00 A Study on Media Condition of Providing Announcement from Next Generation Network NS2009-220 Koji Tanida, Hidefumi Nakamura (NTT)
(117)
NS
11:00-11:20 Development and Evaluation of a Remote Access System for the University LAN NS2009-221 Yu Nakazawa (Shinshu Univ.), Tao Jinming, Hisayoshi Kunimune (Shinshu Univ), Masaaki Niimura, Yasushi Fuwa (Shinshu Univ.)
(118)
NS
11:20-11:40 Log analysis tool to study networks using QualNet NS2009-222 Kazuaki Morihisa, Yuzo Taenaka, Shigeru Kashihara, Suguru Yamaguchi (Nara Inst. of Sci and Tech.)
(119)
NS
11:40-12:00 An Appliance Virtualization Software Architecture for Home Network NS2009-223 Naoki Yamauchi, Tadashi Ohta, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 5 AM  Network Management/Control/Design(Room7: Gibraltar)
Chair: Hideki Tode
08:30 - 10:10
(120)
NS
08:30-08:50 Dynamic Network Path Provisioning Interoperability
-- Cooperation between G-lambda System and GLIF Fenius --
NS2009-224
Ryousei Takano, Tomohiro Kudoh, Fumihiro Okazaki, Atsuko Takefusa, Hidemoto Nakada (AIST)
(121)
NS
08:50-09:10 Demonstration of Dynamic Network Path Provisioning over Multi Network Layers NS2009-225 Takahiro Miyamoto (KDDI R&D Labs Inc.), Jin Tanaka (KDDI Corp.), Hideki Otsuki (NICT), Tomohiro Kudoh, Ryousei Takano (AIST), Michiaki Hayashi, Itsuro Morita (KDDI Labs), Shinji Shimojo (NICT)
(122)
NS
09:10-09:30 A Network Visualization System Focusing on Important Nodes NS2009-226 Hiroko Nakamura Miyamura (JAEA), Satoshi Ohzahata (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo.), Konosuke Kawashima (Tokyo Univ. of Agr and Tech.), Yoshio Suzuki (JAEA)
(123)
NS
09:30-09:50 A Communication Control System Using ARP Spoofing for Management of Networks Including Productive Equipments NS2009-227 Masaya Nagahari, Masaaki Niimura, Hisayoshi Kunimune, Yasushi Fuwa (Shinshu Univ.)
(124)
NS
09:50-10:10 Design Method of Smallest Robust Networks against Performance Deterioration during Failures NS2009-228 Nozomu Katayama, Takeshi Fujimura, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.), Noriaki Kamiyama, Haruhisa Hasegawa, Hideaki Yoshino (NTT)
  10:10-10:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 AM  Routing・Lower Power Comsumption(Room7:Gibraltar)
Chair: Yasuhiro Katsube
10:20 - 12:00
(125)
NS
10:20-10:40 Traffic Engineering by Polynomially Solvable Link Metric Optimization NS2009-229 Akira Noguchi, Takeshi Fujimura, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(126)
NS
10:40-11:00 3-D Routing via Different Networks by ID/Locator Separation Architecture NS2009-230 Bunta Tanio, Hiroyuki Urabayashi, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.), Tomohiko Yagyu (NEC), Takaaki Suzuki (Tohoku Univ.)
(127)
NS
11:00-11:20 Comparative Analysis on AS-Level and Router-Level Topologies Using Degree Correlation Models
-- Can degree correlation define the network topology? --
NS2009-231
Asuka Izumi, Masato Yoshihara, Youhei Tachikawa, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.)
(128)
NS
11:20-11:40 A Path-based Traffic Control Method for Network Power Saving NS2009-232 Akiko Yamada, Satoshi Imai, Mitsuaki Kakemizu (FUJITSU)
(129)
NS
11:40-12:00 An Optimal Route Selection Algorithm for Network Power Saving NS2009-233 Satoshi Imai, Akiko Yamada, Mitsuaki Kakemizu (Fujitsu)
Fri, Mar 5 PM  QoS Control(Room1: Kaihou)
Chair: Jiro Katto
13:00 - 14:20
(130)
NS
13:00-13:20 Flow Based QoS Control in OBS Networks NS2009-234 Chiaki Aoki, Taiju Mikoshi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ)
(131)
NS
13:20-13:40 A Relative Bandwidth Allocation Method Achieving Fast Convergence Time in XCP NS2009-235 Le Hieu Hanh, Kenji Masui, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(132)
NS
13:40-14:00 QoS Management Mechanism Suitable for Progressive Download in IP Network NS2009-236 Naotoshi Yoshihara, Yusuke Hirota (Osaka Univ.), Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)
(133)
NS
14:00-14:20 Flow Termination Based on Measured Ratio of Marked Packets on Pre-Congestion Notification NS2009-237 Daisuke Satoh, Harutaka Ueno (NTT-AT), Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 PM  Traffic(Room1: Kaihou)
Chair: Shouji Kasahara
14:30 - 15:50
(134)
NS
14:30-14:50 Congestion Control Method Based on Traffic Characteristics in Multi-hop Wireless Networks NS2009-238 Yoichi Yamasaki, Hiroyuki Koga (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Yutaka Fukuda, Masayoshi Shimamura, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(135)
NS
14:50-15:10 Quasi-static approach for retrial traffic with different service time NS2009-239 Yoshiyki Ishii, Kohei Watabe, Yudai Honma, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metro Univ.)
(136)
NS
15:10-15:30 Scalability Evaluation of μSEcast NS2009-240 Masanori Ogami, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)
(137)
NS
15:30-15:50 An Experiment of Video Streaming using VIC over Wired and Wireless Combined Networks NS2009-241 Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
Fri, Mar 5 PM  Traffic Analysis・Control(Room2: Tengyoku)
Chair: Kenji Ishida
13:00 - 14:00
(138)
IN
13:00-13:20 On the Web Traffic Modeling under the Opening and Closing Services by the Non-stationary Poisson Process IN2009-201 Daiki Koizumi, Shunsuke Horii, Toshiyasu Matsushima (Waseda Univ.)
(139)
IN
13:20-13:40 Analysis of Network Dynamics by Viscoelastic Material Model IN2009-202 Hiroshi Yoshida, Kosuke Nogami, Kozo Satoda (NEC Corp.)
(140)
IN
13:40-14:00 A Proposal of an Adaptive Traffic Engineering Technique based on Network Flow Simulation IN2009-203 Hiroki Kashiwazaki (Tokyo Univ. of the Arts), Atsuo Tachibana (KDDI Labs), Yoshiaki Takai (Hokkaido Univ.)
  14:00-14:30 Break ( 30 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 PM  Mobile Network(Room2: Tengyoku)
Chair: Shigeaki Ogose
14:30 - 15:50
(141)
IN
14:30-14:50 A Proposal on Mobility Support for Local IP Access via Femto Base Station IN2009-204 Shinkichi Ikeda (Panasonic Corp.)
(142)
IN
14:50-15:10 Silence Suppression Control for VoIP Transport in Wireless Multi Hop Networks IN2009-205 Jun Hasegawa (ATR/Okayama Prefectural Univ.), Hiroyuki Yomo, Peter Davis (ATR), Katsumi Sakakibara (Okayama Prefectural Univ.), Ryu Miura, Sadao Obana (ATR)
(143)
IN
15:10-15:30 A MAC Protocol for Deafness Avoidance in Wireless Multi-hop Networks with Directional Antennas IN2009-206 Atsushi Nagasaki, Hiroo Sekiya, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.)
(144)
IN
15:30-15:50 An Efficient Reservation-based MAC Protocol for IEEE802.11s Mesh Networks IN2009-207 Mehdad Nori-Shirazi, Rui Teng, Azman Osman Lim, Bing Zhang (NICT)
Fri, Mar 5 PM  Network Service(Room3: Crystal)
Chair: Junya Akiba
13:00 - 14:20
(145)
IN
13:00-13:20 Analysis of Text Data for Electronic Medical Record Network System (IZANAMI) IN2009-208 Muneo Kushima (Univ. of Miyazaki), Kenji Araki, Muneou Suzuki, Sanae Araki, Terue Nikama (Univ. of Miyazaki Hospital)
(146)
IN
13:20-13:40 Proposal and Implementation for Visualizing Reference Relationship IN2009-209 Naruaki Shimizu, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(147)
IN
13:40-14:00 Digital Signage System in Corporation with Mobile Phone Using Zero-dimensional Code IN2009-210 Youiti Kado, Bing Zhang (NICT)
(148)
IN
14:00-14:20 A method of deducing the user's state of mind and preferences by analyzing pictographic characters and emoticons in mobile phone emails IN2009-211 Ryo Yamashita, Sanae Yamaguchi, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 5 PM  Network Architecture(Room4: Marble)
Chair: Naoki Imai
13:00 - 14:20
(149)
IN
13:00-13:20 Communication Architecture Evolution that is enabled by Introducing Specific IP address for Each Session
-- Unified Multiplex --
IN2009-212
Hiroshi Kitamura (NEC Corp./Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(150)
IN
13:20-13:40 Design and Implementation of Address Management Mechanism for Providing Specific Service Addresses IN2009-213 Keiichi Sakakima, Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Hiroshi Kitamura (NEC Corp./Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(151)
IN
13:40-14:00 Analysis of ICMP's Role on Specific Service Address and its Implementation IN2009-214 Kazuyuki Nishida (Osaka Univ.), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Hiroshi Kitamura (NEC Corp./Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(152)
IN
14:00-14:20 Delete and Update Methods for Neighbor Cache in IPv6 IN2009-215 Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Hiroshi Kitamura (NEC Corp./Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 5 PM  Sensor Network(Room5: Ivory)
Chair: Toshihiro Nishizono
13:00 - 14:20
(153)
NS
13:00-13:20 A Software Architecture for Intelligent Sensor Server NS2009-242 Shingo Ochiai, Tadashi Ohta, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
(154)
NS
13:20-13:40 An Encrypted Communication Scheme using GDH.3 for Wireless Sensor Networks NS2009-243 Hiroki Sampe, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(155)
NS
13:40-14:00 Power Saving Mobile Sensor Networks by Relay Communication NS2009-244 Yuki Iwanari, Takuya Asaka, Tatsuro Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(156)
NS
14:00-14:20 A Proposal of the Hybrid MAC for Sensor Networks NS2009-245 Takamasa Suzuki, Takafumi Ogino, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 PM  Optical Network(Room5: Ivory)
Chair: Takuji Tachibana
14:30 - 15:50
(157)
NS
14:30-14:50 Comparison of Routing and Wavelength Assignment Optimization in Optical Packet Switching Networks NS2009-246 Shingo Hara (Waseda Univ.), Sugang Xu (NICT), Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
(158)
NS
14:50-15:10 Throughput Inprovement based on Dynamic Trail Partitioning in Light-Trail Networks NS2009-247 Kota Tanaka, Wenjie Chen, Yukinobu Fukushima, Tokumi Yokohira (Okayama Univ.)
(159)
NS
15:10-15:30 Performance evaluation of IP Optical TE server that have common operational interface NS2009-248 Akinori Isogai, Akeo Masuda, Kohei Shiomoto (NTT)
(160)
NS
15:30-15:50 Implementation and Evaluation of Reinforcement Learning-based Lightpath Establishment in WDM Networks NS2009-249 Izumi Koyanagi (NAIST/NICT), Takuji Tachibana (NAIST), Sugang Xu (NICT)
Fri, Mar 5 PM  Vehicle Communication(Room 6: Amber)
Chair: Kazuhiko Kinoshita
13:00 - 14:20
(161)
NS
13:00-13:20 Consistency Control for Vehicular Communication Networks NS2009-250 Zhou Su, Suphakit Awiphan, Jiro Katto, Yasuhiko Yasuda (Waseda Univ)
(162)
NS
13:20-13:40 Improving Efficient Use of Wireless Bandwidth based on Selection of Base Station and Control of Radio Channel over Inter-Vehicle and Road-to-Vehicle Communication NS2009-251 Kentaro Matsuoka, Takefumi Ogawa, Yasushi Wakahara (Univ. of Tokyo.)
(163)
NS
13:40-14:00 Popularity-based Data Deployment in Vehicular Ad-Hoc Networks NS2009-252 Hirokazu Miura (Wakayama Univ./Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Satoshi Kakeda (Wakayama Univ.), Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Hirokazu Taki (Wakayama Univ.)
(164)
NS
14:00-14:20 Field Experiment of Vehicle Information Delivery using Store-Carry-Forward Routing Schemes NS2009-253 Ryo Nakano (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Hiroshi Yamamda (Fujitsu Kyushu Network Technologies), Shinya Yamamura, Akira Nagata (NICT), Masato Tsuru, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 PM  General(Room6: Amber)
Chair: Naoki Wakamiya
14:30 - 15:30
(165)
NS
14:30-14:50 Information Recommendation Modeling Method for Privacy Preservation NS2009-254 Shogo Hachiya, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
(166)
NS
14:50-15:10 An Agent Execution Control for Time Constrained Information Retrieval with Rank NS2009-255 Yusuke Hara, Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ.), Nariyoshi Yamai (Okayama Univ.), Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)
(167)
NS
15:10-15:30 Prevention improper use of FA equipment control program NS2009-256 Akihiro Miura (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
Fri, Mar 5 PM  Lower Power Consumption(Room7: Gibraltar)
Chair: Ryuichi Takechi
13:00 - 14:20
(168)
NS
13:00-13:20 GREEN-CANES: Adaptive Activation Controls of Macro/Femtocell Base Stations for Energy Savings NS2009-257 Haruki Izumikawa, Yoji Kishi (KDDI R&D Labs.)
(169)
NS
13:20-13:40 A Proposal of Mobile Terminal Communication Control Considering Power Consumptions in a Children Tracking System using a Wireless Network NS2009-258 Shuhei Ohmura, Shinji Horio, Kazuki Nakanishi, Masaaki Niimura, Hisayoshi Kunimune (Shinshu Univ.), Eiki Motoyama (Nagano Japan Radio Co., Ltd.,), Yukio Yokozawa (SEIKO EPSON Co., Ltd.,), Yasushi Fuwa (Shinshu Univ.)
(170)
NS
13:40-14:00 Packet Transmission Scheduling for Network Power Saving NS2009-259 Toshihiko Kurita, Hideki Mitsunobu, Mitsuaki Kakemizu (Fujitsu Ltd.)
(171)
NS
14:00-14:20 10Gbps implementation of TLS/SSL accelerator on FPGA NS2009-260 Takashi Isobe, Satoshi Tsutsumi (Hitachi Ltd.,), Koichiro Seto, Kenji Aoshima, Kazutoshi Kariya (Hitachi Cable Ltd.,)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Takeshi Kawasaki (NTT)
TEL0422-59-4033
Takashi Ikebe (NTT)
TEL0422-59-4246
Kiyoshi Ueda (NTT)
TEL0422-59-3564 
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Junya Akiba (NTT)
TEL +81 3 5205-5728, FAX +81 3 5205-5369
Takahiro Tamura (NTT)
TEL +81 422-59-3232, FAX +81 422-59-3181
E-:in_-n-2007 


Last modified: 2010-03-09 00:35:52


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan