IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Photonic Network (PN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Toshikazau Sakano (NTT)
Vice Chair Soichiro Araki (NEC), Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.), Eiji Oki (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
Secretary Hiroshi Hasegawa (Nagoya Univ.), Shinichi Arakawa (Osaka Univ.)
Assistant Satoshi Shinada (NICT), Takehiro Tsuritani (KDDI Labs.), Masahiro Nakagawa (NTT)

Technical Committee on Electromagnetic Theory (EMT) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hiroshi Shirai (Chuo Univ.)
Vice Chair Motoyuki Sato (Tohoku Univ.)
Secretary Ryoichi Sato (Niigata Univ.), Toshihiko Shibasaki (Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Tech.)
Assistant Kazunori Takahashi (Tohoku Univ.)

Technical Committee on Optoelectronics (OPE) [schedule] [select]
Chair Senichi Suzuki (NTT)
Vice Chair Hiroyuki Uenohara (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Taro Arakawa (Yokohama National Univ.), Goji Nakagawa (Fujitsu Labs.)
Assistant Kenya Suzuki (NTT)

Technical Committee on Lasers and Quantum Electronics (LQE) [schedule] [select]
Chair Masahiko Kondo (Osaka Univ.)
Vice Chair Hajime Shoji (Sumitomo Electric Industries)
Secretary Hiroshi Aruga (Mitsubishi Electric), Toshimasa Umezawa (NICT)

Technical Committee on Electronics Simulation Technology (EST) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tatsuya Kashiwa (Kitami Inst. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Tetsuo Ma (Saitama Univ.), Hideaki Kimura (NTT), Akimasa Hirata (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Jun Shibayama (Hosei Univ.), Takuichi Hirano (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Assistant Shunpei Chin (Kanagawa Univ.), Hidetoshi Chiba (Mitsubishi Electric)

Technical Committee on Microwave and Millimeter-wave Photonics (MWP) [schedule] [select]
Chair Katsumi Iwatsuki (Tohoku Univ.)
Vice Chair Yuichi Kado (Kyoto Inst. of Tech.), Iwao Hosako (NICT)
Secretary Norihiko Sekine (NICT), Hiroyuki Toda (Doshisha Univ.)
Assistant Tetsuya Kawanishi (NICT), Naruto Yonemoto (ENRI)

Technical Meeting on Electromagnetic Theory (IEE-EMT) [schedule] [select]
Chair Masahiro Tanaka (Gifu Univ.)
Secretary Yoshio Inasawa (Mitsubishi Electric), Keiji Goto (NDA)
Assistant Ryosuke Ozaki (Nihon Univ.)

Conference Date Thu, Jan 29, 2015 09:00 - 18:10
Fri, Jan 30, 2015 09:00 - 17:50
Topics  
Conference Place  
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (No. 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Thu, Jan 29 AM 
09:00 - 10:15
(1)
OPE
09:00-09:25 Fabrication of carbon nanotube implantation embedded structure in ZnO PN2014-27 OPE2014-152 LQE2014-139 EST2014-81 MWP2014-49 Shunichi Umeda (Aoyamagakuin Univ.), Kouichi Akahane (NICT), Hideyuki Sotobayashi (Aoyamagakuin Univ.)
(2)
OPE
09:25-09:50 Waveguide depth control of PMMA-PLCs by two-step irradiation in UV direct drawing PN2014-28 OPE2014-153 LQE2014-140 EST2014-82 MWP2014-50 Akihiro Takizawa, Reiko Horiuchi, Masanori Hanawa (Yamanashi Univ.)
(3)
OPE
09:50-10:15 Development of Thirty-Watt Class Stereo Audio Amplifier Consists of Visible Light-Emitting Diode and Silicon Solar Cell PN2014-29 OPE2014-154 LQE2014-141 EST2014-83 MWP2014-51 Kensho Okamoto (Kagawa Univ.), Nobuhito Kuroda (R&D Division, LBC)
  10:15-10:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Jan 29 AM 
10:30 - 11:55
(4)
LQE
10:30-10:55 Electro-Optic Bragg Deflection Modulator Using MgO(8mol%) Doped LiTaO3Domain-InvertedStructures PN2014-30 OPE2014-155 LQE2014-142 EST2014-84 MWP2014-52 Toshiyuki Inoue, Toshiharu Oka, Toshiaki Suhara (Osaka Univ.)
(5)
LQE
10:55-11:20 Shape estimation of a diffractive optical element with background scattered light PN2014-31 OPE2014-156 LQE2014-143 EST2014-85 MWP2014-53 Manabu Hakko (Canon), Tomohiro Kiire, Daisuke Barada, Toyohiko Yatagai, Yoshio Hayasaki (Utsunomiya Univ.)
(6)
LQE
11:20-11:55 [Invited Talk]
Narrowband high-speed thermal emitters based on quantum wells and photonic crystals PN2014-32 OPE2014-157 LQE2014-144 EST2014-86 MWP2014-54
Takuya Inoue, Menaka De Zoysa, Takashi Asano, Susumu Noda (Kyoto Univ.)
  11:55-13:00 Break ( 65 min. )
Thu, Jan 29 PM 
13:00 - 14:40
(7)
OPE
13:00-13:25 Analysis of Temperature-Dependent Optical Properties of Ce:YIG for Temperature-Insensitive Waveguide Optical Isolator PN2014-33 OPE2014-158 LQE2014-145 EST2014-87 MWP2014-55 Keita Kato, Takaya Nemoto, Yuya Shoji, Tetsuya Mizumoto (Tokyo Tech.)
(8)
OPE
13:25-13:50 Demonstration of a-Si/Ce:YIG Waveguide Optical Isolator and Design for Polarization-Independent Operation PN2014-34 OPE2014-159 LQE2014-146 EST2014-88 MWP2014-56 Eiichi Ishida, Kengo Miura, Takayoshi Hirasawa, Yuya Shoji, JoonHyun Kan (Tokyo Inst.), Yukihiro Okada, Hideki Yokoi (Shibaura Inst.), Nobuhiko Nishiyama, Shigehisa Arai, Tetsuya Mizumoto (Tokyo Inst.)
(9)
OPE
13:50-14:15 Transmission Properties of a Polarization Converter Using a Subwavelength Triangular Hole Array PN2014-35 OPE2014-160 LQE2014-147 EST2014-89 MWP2014-57 Ryosuke Taniguchi, Junji Yamauchi, Hisamatsu Nakano (Hosei Univ.)
(10)
OPE
14:15-14:40 Beam Steering of 60 GHz-Band Array-Antenna Utilizing Radio-over-Fiber Technique PN2014-36 OPE2014-161 LQE2014-148 EST2014-90 MWP2014-58 Kyo Minoguchi (Tokyo Tech), Masayuki Oishi (KDDI Labs.), Takayoshi Hirasawa (Tokyo Tech), Shigeyuki Akiba (KDDI Labs.), Jiro Hirokawa, Makoto Ando (Tokyo Tech)
  14:40-14:55 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Jan 29 PM 
14:55 - 15:55
(11) 14:55-15:55  
  15:55-16:05 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jan 29 PM 
16:05 - 17:15
(12)
PN
16:05-16:40 [Invited Talk]
Ultra-low loss fiber to support large capacity long haul transmission PN2014-37 OPE2014-162 LQE2014-149 EST2014-91 MWP2014-59
Yoshinori Yamamoto (Sumitomo Electric)
(13)
PN
16:40-17:15 [Invited Talk]
Advances of Optical Amplification Technology for Next Generation Optical Switching Networks PN2014-38 OPE2014-163 LQE2014-150 EST2014-92 MWP2014-60
Masaki Shiraiwa, Satoshi Shinada, B. J. Pattnum, Yoshinari Awaji, Naoya Wada, Takaya Miyazawa, Hiroaki Harai, Atsushi Kanno, Toshiaki Kuri, Tetsuya Kawanishi (NICT)
  17:15-17:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Jan 29 PM 
17:30 - 18:10
(14) 17:30-18:10 [Special Invited Talk]
Digital Coherent Millimeter-wave Radio-over-fiber System and Mode Division Multiplexing Network PN2014-39 OPE2014-164 LQE2014-151 EST2014-93 MWP2014-61
Ken-ichi Kitayama (Osaka Univ.)
Thu, Jan 29 AM 
09:00 - 10:15
(15)
EST
09:00-09:25 Analysis of radiation characteristics and sensing applications of Resonanlty-Guided Optical Fibers PN2014-40 OPE2014-165 LQE2014-152 EST2014-94 MWP2014-62 Haruka Hirose, Yasuo Ohtera, Hirohito Yamada (Tohoku Univ.)
(16)
EST
09:25-09:50 Quarter-wave Plate Using a Periodic Array of L-shaped Metallic Elements PN2014-41 OPE2014-166 LQE2014-153 EST2014-95 MWP2014-63 Yusuke Ihara, Junji Yamauchi, Hisamatsu Nakano (Hosei Univ.)
(17)
EST
09:50-10:15 A Study of Acceleration of Design Method for Large-Scale, Low-Profile Reflectarray PN2014-42 OPE2014-167 LQE2014-154 EST2014-96 MWP2014-64 Keisuke Konno, Qiang Chen (Tohoku Univ.)
  10:15-10:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Jan 29 AM 
10:30 - 11:45
(18) 10:30-10:55  
(19) 10:55-11:20  
(20) 11:20-11:45  
  11:45-13:00 Break ( 75 min. )
Thu, Jan 29 PM 
13:00 - 14:15
(21)
MWP
13:00-13:25 Evaluation of wavelength-chirp of Mach-Zehnder eectro-optic modulators and investigation of zero-chirp modulation PN2014-43 OPE2014-168 LQE2014-155 EST2014-97 MWP2014-65 Masashi Yamamoto, Tadashi Kawai, Akira Enokihara (Univ. of Hyogo), Tetsuya Kawanishi (NICT)
(22)
MWP
13:25-13:50 Electro-Optic Modulators for Millimeter-Wave and Terahertz-Wave Using Coupled-Split-Ring Resonator Array PN2014-44 OPE2014-169 LQE2014-156 EST2014-98 MWP2014-66 Nobuhiro Suenari, Hiroshi Murata, Yasuyuki Okamura (Osaka Univ)
(23)
MWP
13:50-14:15 Millimeter-Wave Electro-Optic Modulator Using Patch Antenna-Integrated Electrode PN2014-45 OPE2014-170 LQE2014-157 EST2014-99 MWP2014-67 Takashi Ikeda, Hiroshi Murata, Yasuyuki Okamura (Osaka Univ.)
  14:15-14:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Jan 29 PM 
14:30 - 15:45
(24)
MWP
14:30-14:55 Ultralow-loss terahertz waveguides using a two-dimensional photonic crystal PN2014-46 OPE2014-171 LQE2014-158 EST2014-100 MWP2014-68 Kazuisao Tsuruda, Asako Suminokura, Masayuki Fujita, Tadao Nagatsuma (Osaka Univ.)
(25)
MWP
14:55-15:20 Suppression of Optical Spectrum Fluctuations by Stabilizing Fiber Loop Length in Optical Comb Generator Using an Optical SSB Modulator PN2014-47 OPE2014-172 LQE2014-159 EST2014-101 MWP2014-69 Norimasa Nagatani, Yoshiki Onishi, Hiroyuki Toda (Doshisha Univ.), Tetsuya Kawanishi (NICT)
(26)
MWP
15:20-15:45 Optical Transmitter and Receiver Modules with Characteristics of High Electrical Insulation Properties and Compact Sizes Using Optical Power Feeding and Radio over Fiber Techniques PN2014-48 OPE2014-173 LQE2014-160 EST2014-102 MWP2014-70 Junya Nishioka, Eisuke Haraguchi, Toshiyuki Ando, Shingo Yamaura, Toru Fukasawa (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
  15:45-16:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Jan 29 PM 
16:00 - 17:15
(27)
EST
16:00-16:25 Analysis of spoof localized surface plasmon based on the polar coordinate FDTD scheme PN2014-49 OPE2014-174 LQE2014-161 EST2014-103 MWP2014-71 Kazuhiro Fujita (Fujitsu)
(28)
EST
16:25-16:50 Experimental Study on Conductor Loss for Conductor Surface Roughness in Microwave Circuits on Thin Substrate PN2014-50 OPE2014-175 LQE2014-162 EST2014-104 MWP2014-72 Tatsuya Suzuki, Ryosuke Suga, Tomoki Uwano (Aoyama Gakuin Univ.), Yasumasa Akatsuka, Kazuhiko Ishii (Nippon Kayaku), Osamu Hashimoto (Aoyama Gakuin Univ.)
(29)
EST
16:50-17:15 Improvement of FB Ratio of Dipole Antenna by Using Modified Reflector PN2014-51 OPE2014-176 LQE2014-163 EST2014-105 MWP2014-73 Yuhei Kurosawa, Ryosuke Suga (Aoyama Gakuin Univ.), Tomoki Uwano (Office Uwano), Osamu Hashimoto (Aoyama Gakuin Univ.)
Fri, Jan 30 AM 
09:00 - 10:15
(30)
EST
09:00-09:25 Analysis of Electromagnetic Fields in a Metal Nano-Cylinder Chain Excited by Localized Surface Plasmons PN2014-52 OPE2014-177 LQE2014-164 EST2014-106 MWP2014-74 Shinichiro Ohnuki, Kazuya Nagasawa, Takashi Takeuchi (Nihon Univ)
(31)
EST
09:25-09:50 Multi-Scale Simulation of Transcranial Direct Current Stimulation for Safety Assessment PN2014-53 OPE2014-178 LQE2014-165 EST2014-107 MWP2014-75 Yukiya Sugiyama, Ilkka Laakso, Akimasa Hirata (NIT), Satoshi Tanaka (Hamamatsu Univ. Sch. Med.), Souichiro Koyama (NIPS), Norihiro Sadato (SOUKENDAI)
(32)
EST
09:50-10:15 Numerical study on the application of planar chiral nano-gratings to spectroscopic measurement (II) PN2014-54 OPE2014-179 LQE2014-166 EST2014-108 MWP2014-76 Yasuo Ohtera (Tohoku Univ.)
  10:15-10:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Jan 30 AM 
10:30 - 12:10
(33) 10:30-10:55  
(34) 10:55-11:20  
(35) 11:20-11:45  
(36) 11:45-12:10  
  12:10-13:10 Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Jan 30 PM 
13:10 - 14:25
(37)
MWP
13:10-13:35 Study on Signal Modulation Schemes for Millimeter-Wave Band RoF Transmission Systems with Optical Signal Re-Modulation PN2014-55 OPE2014-180 LQE2014-167 EST2014-109 MWP2014-77 Abdelmoula Bekkali, Naoyasu Kamiya, Masayuki Oishi, Kosuke Nishumura, Keiji Tanaka (KDDI Labs)
(38)
MWP
13:35-14:00 Effects of Optical Phase Noise and Fiber Dispersion on Performance of LTE-A Signal Transmission over a Seamless Fiber-MMW System PN2014-56 OPE2014-181 LQE2014-168 EST2014-110 MWP2014-78 Pham Tien Dat, Atsushi Kanno, Testuya Kawanishi (NiCT)
(39)
MWP
14:00-14:25 MIMO-enabled W-Band Mode-Division Multiplexing RoF Transmission over DMGD-compensated FMF link PN2014-57 OPE2014-182 LQE2014-169 EST2014-111 MWP2014-79 Nikolaos Panteleimon Diamantopoulos, Shohei Inudo, Yuki Yoshida, Akihiro Maruta (Osaka Univ.), Atsushi Kanno, Pham Tien Dat, Tetsuya Kawanishi (NICT), Ryo Maruyama, Nobuo Kuwaki, Shoichiro Matsuo (Fujikura Ltd.), Ken-ichi Kitayama (Osaka Univ.)
  14:25-14:40 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Jan 30 PM 
14:40 - 15:55
(40)
MWP
14:40-15:05 300-GHz coherent signal transmission using high-gain antennas PN2014-58 OPE2014-183 LQE2014-170 EST2014-112 MWP2014-80 Atsushi Kanno, Toshiaki Kuri, Isao Morohashi, Iwao Hosako, Tetsuya Kawanishi (NICT), Yuki Yoshida, Ken-ichi Kitayama (Osaka Univ.)
(41)
MWP
15:05-15:30 Frequency measurements of terahertz waves using ultrashort optical pulses and photoconductive antennas PN2014-59 OPE2014-184 LQE2014-171 EST2014-113 MWP2014-81 Yuta Kaneko, Ikufumi Katayama (Yokohama Univ.), Isao Morohashi, Yoshihisa Irimajiri, Shingo Saito, Norihiko Sekine, Iwao Hosako (NICT), Masaaki Ashida (Osaka Univ.)
(42)
MWP
15:30-15:55 Terahertz imaging at 600 GHz using high speed scanners PN2014-60 OPE2014-185 LQE2014-172 EST2014-114 MWP2014-82 Kodai Takata, Hiroki Nishii (Osaka Univ.), Akihiko Hirata, Katsuhiro Ajito (NTT), Tadao Nagatsuma (Osaka Univ.)
  15:55-16:10 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Jan 30 PM 
16:10 - 17:25
(43)
MWP
16:10-16:35 Optically Millimeter-Wave Beam-Forming Based-on Patch Antenna Array with Electro-Optic Modulator for Communication and Radar Systems PN2014-61 OPE2014-186 LQE2014-173 EST2014-115 MWP2014-83 Yusuf Nur Wijayanto, Atsushi Kanno (NICT), Hiroshi Murata (Osaka Univ.), Tetsuya Kawanihsi (NICT), Yasuyuki Okamura (Osaka Univ.)
(44)
MWP
16:35-17:00 Evaluation of BPSK signals obtained by optical two-tone signals PN2014-62 OPE2014-187 LQE2014-174 EST2014-116 MWP2014-84 Naruto Yonemoto, Naoki Kanada, Kazuyuki Morioka, Akiko Kohmura, Shunichi Futatsumori (ENRI)
(45)
MWP
17:00-17:25 Basic study of mobile terminal localization using 60GHz signals PN2014-63 OPE2014-188 LQE2014-175 EST2014-117 MWP2014-85 Yasuyuki Kakubari, Naruto Yonemoto, Akiko Kohmura, Shunichi Futatsumori, Kazuyuki Morioka (ENRI)
Fri, Jan 30 AM 
09:00 - 10:15
(46)
LQE
09:00-09:25 Single-Mode Operation of GaAsP Ring/Fabry-Perot Composite Cavity Semiconductor Lasers PN2014-64 OPE2014-189 LQE2014-176 EST2014-118 MWP2014-86 Ashim Kumar Saha, Masahiro Uemukai, Toshiaki Suhara (Osaka Univ.)
(47)
LQE
09:25-09:50 Kerr comb generation and time domain measurement of the high repetition pulses generated with a toroid microcavity PN2014-65 OPE2014-190 LQE2014-177 EST2014-119 MWP2014-87 Zhelun Chen, Ryo Suzuki, Takuma Nagano, Tomoya Kobatake, Takasumi Tanabe (Keio Univ.)
(48)
LQE
09:50-10:15 Two-Color Surface Emission Based on Coupled Cavity Structure for a Terahertz Light Source PN2014-66 OPE2014-191 LQE2014-178 EST2014-120 MWP2014-88 Chiho Harayama, Lu Xiangmeng, Naoto Kumagai, Takahiro Kitada, Toshiro Isu (Tokushima Univ.)
  10:15-10:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Jan 30 AM 
10:30 - 12:10
(49)
OPE
10:30-10:55 Monolithically integrated quantum dot optical modulator with amplifier for pioneering huge optical frequency resources in T+O bands PN2014-67 OPE2014-192 LQE2014-179 EST2014-121 MWP2014-89 Naokatsu Yamamoto, Kouichi Akahane, Toshimasa Umezawa, Tetsuya Kawanishi (NICT)
(50)
OPE
10:55-11:20 Pre-equalizing EO Modulator Using Traveling-Wave Electrodes and Polarization-Reversed Structures PN2014-68 OPE2014-193 LQE2014-180 EST2014-122 MWP2014-90 Takayuki Mitsubo, Hiroshi Murata, Yasuyuki Okamura (Osaka Univ.)
(51)
OPE
11:20-11:45 High-Speed LiTaO<sub>3</sub> Electro-Optic Polarization Modulator Using a Buried Channel Optical Waveguide PN2014-69 OPE2014-194 LQE2014-181 EST2014-123 MWP2014-91 Xinyuan Yao, Hiroshi Murata, Yasuyuki Okamura (Osaka Univ.)
(52)
OPE
11:45-12:10 Format conversion system from QPSK to two BPSK tributaries using FWM and interference PN2014-70 OPE2014-195 LQE2014-182 EST2014-124 MWP2014-92 Rina Ando, Hiroki Kishikawa, Nobuo Goto, Shin-ichiro Yanagiya (Tokushima Univ.)
  12:10-13:10 Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Jan 30 PM 
13:10 - 14:00
(53)
PN
13:10-13:35 A study on resource pool management for Optical Transport SDN PN2014-71 OPE2014-196 LQE2014-183 EST2014-125 MWP2014-93 Koki Inoue (Osaka Univ.), Keiichi Nakatsugawa, Akiko Yamada (Fujitsu Lab.)
(54)
PN
13:35-14:00 Development of Flexible-grid 1x40 Wavelength Selective Switch PN2014-72 OPE2014-197 LQE2014-184 EST2014-126 MWP2014-94 Atsushi Oguri, Ryo Kawahara, Nobuyuki Kagi (Furukawa Electric)
  14:00-14:15 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Jan 30 PM 
14:15 - 15:55
(55) 14:15-14:40  
(56) 14:40-15:05  
(57) 15:05-15:30  
(58) 15:30-15:55  
  15:55-16:10 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Jan 30 PM 
16:10 - 17:50
(59)
EST
16:10-16:35 Survey for Acceleration Technique of Numerical Analysis in Scripting Language PN2014-73 OPE2014-198 LQE2014-185 EST2014-127 MWP2014-95 Hidehisa Shiomi, Yasuyuki Okamura (Osaka Univ.)
(60)
EST
16:35-17:00 Study of CMOS VCO for Out-Phasing Modulation PN2014-74 OPE2014-199 LQE2014-186 EST2014-128 MWP2014-96 Yuto Takahashi, Hidehisa Shiomi, Yasuyuki Okamura (Osaka Univ.)
(61)
EST
17:00-17:25 Uncertainty Analysis of Coaxial-Probe-Variation Method for the Simultaneous Measurement of Permittivity and Permeability of High-loss Materials PN2014-75 OPE2014-200 LQE2014-187 EST2014-129 MWP2014-97 Chun-Ping Chen, Noriki Kato, Takemasa Kato, Katsuhiro Kamata, Tetsuo Anada (Kanagawa Univ.)
(62)
EST
17:25-17:50 Analysis of Effective Material Property for Two Dimensional Periodic Arrays of Metal Strips PN2014-76 OPE2014-201 LQE2014-188 EST2014-130 MWP2014-98 Takuichi Hirano, Jiro Hirokawa, Makoto Ando (Tokyo Tech.)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 30 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Special Invited TalkEach speech will have 35 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
PN Technical Committee on Photonic Network (PN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Hiroshi Hasegawa (Nagoya University)
Tel: +81-52-789-4423, Fax +81-52-789-3641
E-:ee-u
Shin'ichi Arakawa (Osaka University)
TEL +81-6-6879-4542, FAX +81-6-6879-4542
E: aist-u 
EMT Technical Committee on Electromagnetic Theory (EMT)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Toshihiko Shibazaki (Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology)
E-: emt-cryns 
OPE Technical Committee on Optoelectronics (OPE)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Taro Arakawa(Yokohama National University)
79-1 Tokiwadai, Hodogaya-ku, Yokohama, Kanagawa 240-8501 Japan
TEL +81-45-339-4143 FAX +81-45-338-1157
E-:ay

Goji Nakagawa (Fujitsu Laboratories Limited)
4-1-1 Kamikodanaka, Nakahara-ku, Kawasaki, Kanagawa 211-8588 Japan
TEL +81-44-754-2643 FAX +81-44-754-2640
E-:g

Kenya Suzuki (NTT Device Innovation Center)
3-1, Morinosato Wakamiya, Atsugi, Kanagawa 243-0198 Japan
TEL +81-46-240-2084 FAX +81-46-240-4526
E-:sn 
LQE Technical Committee on Lasers and Quantum Electronics (LQE)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Hiroshi Aruga (Mitsubishi Electric)
TEL +81-467-41-2906,FAX +81-467-41-2519
E-: AHiabMibiElectc

Toshikuni Umezawa (NICT)
TEL +81-42-327-7528, FAX +81-42-327-7938
E-: _u 
Announcement Homepage of LQE is http://www.ieice.org/~lqe/jpn/
EST Technical Committee on Electronics Simulation Technology (EST)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Chun-Ping Chen(Kanagawa University)
est- 
MWP Technical Committee on Microwave and Millimeter-wave Photonics (MWP)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Norihiko Sekine (NICT), Hiroyuki Toda (Doshisha Univ.)
E-: mwp-inquiry 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the homepage:
http://www.ieice.org/~mwp/index_e.html
IEE-EMT Technical Meeting on Electromagnetic Theory (IEE-EMT)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Yoshio Inasawa (Mitsubishi Electric), Keiji Goto (NDA)
E-: ieej_emt-officegi-u 


Last modified: 2015-01-26 19:39:42


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to PN Schedule Page]   /   [Return to EMT Schedule Page]   /   [Return to OPE Schedule Page]   /   [Return to LQE Schedule Page]   /   [Return to EST Schedule Page]   /   [Return to MWP Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IEE-EMT Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan