IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
Vice Chair Tetsuya Oishi (NTT)
Secretary Shiro Mizuno (NTT), Masahiro Yoshida (Chuo Univ.)
Assistant Shinya Kawano (NTT)

Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
Vice Chair Kunio Hato (Internet Multifeed)
Secretary Hiroyasu Obata (Hiroshima City Univ.), Shuntaro Kashihara (KDDI Research), Noburo Taniguchi (NTT), Fumitaka Hoshino (NTT)

Conference Date Thu, Mar 4, 2021 09:10 - 19:00
Fri, Mar 5, 2021 09:10 - 16:30
Topics General 
Conference Place Online 
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on IN, NS.

Thu, Mar 4 AM  IN1
Chair: Hiroshi YOSHIDA (NEC)
09:10 - 10:30
(1)
IN
09:10-09:30 Applicability of network tomography using dictionary learning to virtualized network IN2020-54 Yuto Minami, Ryoichi Kawahara (Toyo Univ.)
(2)
IN
09:30-09:50 Network Resource Allocation between Network Slice Based on Monitored Traffic Condition inspired by Human Brain Cognition Process IN2020-55 Semin An, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(3)
IN
09:50-10:10 Virtual Network Function Placement Method for Multiple Slice Expansion based on Salience IN2020-56 Takahiro Hirayama, Masahiro Jibiki, Ved P. Kafle (NICT)
(4)
IN
10:10-10:30 Robust VNF Allocation in Virtual Networks under Uncertainty of Traffic Demands and Renewable Energy Resources IN2020-57 Kengo Urata, Ryota Nakamura, Shigeaki Harada (NTT)
Thu, Mar 4 AM  IN2
Chair: Yu NAKATA (Hitachi)
09:10 - 10:30
(5)
IN
09:10-09:30 A Proposal for Two Types of Flows Admission Control Using Stochastic Evolutionary Game Theory IN2020-58 Kojima Taichi, Sumiko Miyata (SIT)
(6)
IN
09:30-09:50 Reduction of the load using k-means++ for P2PMMORPG IN2020-59 Ryo Kambe, Sumiko Miyata (SIT)
(7)
IN
09:50-10:10 Pseudo-Push-based ICN to Deal with Access Concentration in a Short Period of Time IN2020-60 Ayumu Yamaguchi, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ)
(8)
IN
10:10-10:30 A Study on Spraying Heavy Hitters for Fast Stateful Packet Processing in Multi-threaded NDN Software Routers IN2020-61 Junji Takemasa (Osaka Univ.), Atsushi Tagami (KDDI Research, Inc.), Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
Thu, Mar 4 AM  NS1
09:10 - 10:30
(9)
NS
09:10-09:30 Research on Information Platform Integrating Web Services for Smart Devices based on Fog Computing Model NS2020-123 Takeshi Tsuchiya, Ryuichi Mochizuki, Tetsuyasu Yamada, Hiroo Hirose (Suwa University og Science), Norinobu Imamura, Naoki Yokouchi (BIP Systems)
(10)
NS
09:30-09:50 Methodology for App Relocation in Distributed Cloud Environments with Consideration of E2E Latency Fluctuation and Cost NS2020-124 Tetsu Joh, Takayuki Warabino, Masaki Suzuki, Yusuke Suzuki, Tomohiro Otani (KDDI)
(11)
NS
09:50-10:10 Person Tracking Method Based on Edge-to-Edge Cooperation for Specific Person Search NS2020-125 Ryota Kawase, Masaki Murakami, Yoshihiko Uematsu, Satoru Okamoto, Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.)
(12)
NS
10:10-10:30 Edge-based Scavenger Traffic Control for Delay-Sensitive Applications NS2020-126 Koichiro Amemiya (Fujitsu/UTokyo), Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
Thu, Mar 4 AM  NS2
09:10 - 10:30
(13)
NS
09:10-09:30 Examination of test construction method for remote monitoring service that accommodates a huge amount of equipment NS2020-127 Yumiko Sato, Takeshi Sakoda, Asuka Sawada, Tomonori Maegawa (TOSHIBA)
(14)
NS
09:30-09:50 A Study on Availability Enhancement for State Transition based Networked Control System NS2020-128 Koki Igawa, Yohei Tsukamoto, Osamu Toyama, Katsuyoshi Takahashi (Mitsubishi Electric)
(15)
NS
09:50-10:10 Analysis on Middlebox Unavailability under Shared Protection Allowing Multiple Backups NS2020-129 Risa Fujita, Fujun He, Eiji Oki (Kyoto Univ.)
(16)
NS
10:10-10:30 Service Chaining for Highly-Available, Energy-Efficient, and Reliable NFV Networks NS2020-130 Masaya Baba, Takanori Hara, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 AM  IN3
Chair: Masafumi HASHIMOTO (Cyber University)
10:40 - 12:00
(17)
IN
10:40-11:00 Accommodation method on APs with considering their Agreements in Autonomous Wireless Access Network managed by BlockChain IN2020-62 Yohei Usa, Kenji Kawahara (kyutech)
(18)
IN
11:00-11:20 Power saving TCP for Sleep Control in Wireless LAN APs with STAs receiving Download Traffic IN2020-63 Masahiro Fukahori, Kenji Kawahara (Kyutech)
(19)
IN
11:20-11:40 Wireless sensor network charging optimization by multiple chargers considering travel costs IN2020-64 Tomoaki Mitsuya, Ryoichi Kawahara (Toyo Univ.)
(20)
IN
11:40-12:00 An Autonomous GW Mobility Management for Low Latency Communications in HANETs IN2020-65 Taichi Miya (Tokyo Tech), Kohta Ohshima (TUMSAT), Yoshiaki Kitaguchi, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
Thu, Mar 4 AM  IN4
Chair: Masaki AIDA (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
10:40 - 12:00
(21)
IN
10:40-11:00 An Optimal Control Method for Multi-Job Rejection Rate in MEC IN2020-66 Hajime Yuda, Yoshiaki Kitaguchi, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(22)
IN
11:00-11:20 Application Offloading Mechanism based on Distributed Reinforcement Learning in MEC Environment IN2020-67 Soh Takamura, Takao Kondo, Fumio Teraoka (Keio Univ.)
(23)
IN
11:20-11:40 Resource Authorization Patterns on Edge Computing IN2020-68 Ryu Watanabe, Ayumu Kubota (KDDIR), Jun Kurihara (UOH)
(24)
IN
11:40-12:00 Bitcoin Scaling Test Network Performance Evaluation Experiment IN2020-69 Akihiro Fujihara (CIT)
Thu, Mar 4 AM  NS3
10:40 - 12:00
(25)
NS
10:40-11:00 Latency-based Dynamic Edge Offloading Framework of Containerized Applications for Connected Cars NS2020-131 Toru Furusawa (Toyota/Univ. of Tokyo), Hiroshi Abe (Toyota), Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
(26)
NS
11:00-11:20 Study on Transmission Control Method in Spatio-Temporal Data Retention System Using Vehicle
-- Evaluation Using the Luxembourg Model (LuST) --
NS2020-132
Ichiro Goto, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyutech)
(27)
NS
11:20-11:40 Performance Evaluation of the Efficient Diffusion Method for Spatio-temporal Data Retention System using Crowds of Vehicles NS2020-133 Shumpei Yamasaki, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyutech), Toshiyuki Miyachi (NICT)
(28)
NS
11:40-12:00 A Delay Tolerant UAV Network using Message Ferries in Mountain Communications NS2020-134 Tetsushi Matsumi, Masami Yoshida, Alberto Gallegos Ramonet, Taku Noguchi (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
Thu, Mar 4 AM  NS4
10:40 - 12:00
(29)
NS
10:40-11:00 Proposal of Communications Quality Analysis Chart of Instantaneous Power-Line Frequency Synchronized Superimposed Chart of PLC System
-- Part1: With Mobile Phone AC Adapter Connected to Power-Line --
NS2020-135
Junya Aoki (Toyo Univ.), Kenji Kita (Daido Univ.), Hiroyasu Ishikawa (Nihon Univ.), Hideyuki Shinonaga (Toyo Univ.)
(30)
NS
11:00-11:20 Proposal of Communications Quality Analysis Chart of Instantaneous Power-Line Frequency Synchronized Superimposed Chart of PLC System
-- Part2: With AC Adapter Charging Mobile Phone --
NS2020-136
Junya Aoki (Toyo Univ.), Kenji Kita (Daido Univ.), Hiroyasu Ishikawa (Nihon Univ.), Hideyuki Shinonaga (Toyo Univ.)
(31)
NS
11:20-11:40 Proposal of Communications Quality Analysis Chart of Instantaneous Power-Line Frequency Synchronized Superimposed Chart of PLC System
-- Part3: Detailed Analysis Examples --
NS2020-137
Junya Aoki (Toyo Univ.), Kenji Kita (Daido Univ.), Hiroyasu Ishikawa (Nihon Univ.), Hideyuki Shinonaga (Toyo Univ.)
(32)
NS
11:40-12:00 Evaluating the Effect of Evacuee Attribute Composition on Evacuation Quality by Recommending Evacuation-Routes Using DTN in Disasters NS2020-138 Makoto Misumi, Noriaki Kamiyama (Fukuoka Univ.)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 PM 
13:00 - 19:00
(33) 13:00-19:00  
Fri, Mar 5 AM  IN5
Chair: Tsutomu MURASE (Nagoya University)
09:10 - 10:30
(34)
IN
09:10-09:30 Route suggestion for vehicles inspired by the cognitive process of a human brain IN2020-70 Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(35)
IN
09:30-09:50 Discussion on the cooperation between traffic condition detection and network control based on the cognitive process of a human brain IN2020-71 Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(36)
IN
09:50-10:10 Performance evaluation of traffic vehicle group guidance method based on proximity information sharing
-- Impact of percentage of proximity information sharing vehicles --
IN2020-72
Shogo Amita, Akihiro Fujihara (Chiba Inst. Tech.)
(37)
IN
10:10-10:30 Position estimation method for a bicycle to reduce accidents between a bicycle and autonomous driving vehicle by linking multiple cameras using CPS IN2020-73 Ryosuke Shirai, Goki Yamamoto, Masaki Murakami, Satoru Okamoto, Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.)
Fri, Mar 5 AM  IN6
Chair: Tetsuya YAMAGUCHI (NTT)
09:10 - 10:30
(38)
IN
09:10-09:30 Experimental performance evaluation on avoidance of blockchain oracle problem using collective intelligence IN2020-74 Yutaka Kato, Akihiro Fujihara (CIT)
(39)
IN
09:30-09:50 A Study on Privacy Protection Leveraging Name Encryption with Multiple Encryption Keys IN2020-75 Toru Hasegawa, Shota Yamada, Yuki Koizumi (Osaka Univ.)
(40)
IN
09:50-10:10 A study of new cyber attacks for Data Distribution Services IN2020-76 Hiroki Nagayama, Masahiro Shiraishi, Tomoaki Washio, Asami Miyajima (NTT)
(41)
IN
10:10-10:30 A Convolutional Autoencoder Based Method for Cyber Intrusion Detection IN2020-77 Xinyi She, Yuji Sekiya (Tokyo Univ.)
Fri, Mar 5 AM  NS5
09:10 - 10:30
(42)
NS
09:10-09:30 Failure Node Detection Method for Wireless Sensor Network with Hierarchical Topology NS2020-139 Shuichi Kawaguchi, Kohta Ohshima (TUMSAT)
(43)
NS
09:30-09:50 Wireless Networking Protocol for a Real-Time Vital Information Monitoring NS2020-140 Takuma Hamagami, Yasutaka Kawamoto (OKI), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ), Ryusuke Miyamoto (Meiji Univ), Takunori Shimazaki (Soliton Systems K.K.), Hiroto Maruo (Osaka City Univ)
(44)
NS
09:50-10:10 Time-Slot Assignment Method Considering Wireless Data and Power Transfer for In-equipment Sensor Networks NS2020-141 Sho Ishii, Taiju Mikoshi (Nihon Univ.)
(45)
NS
10:10-10:30 Matching based Spatio-Temporal Contents discovery method considering temporal characteristics NS2020-142 Kaoru Nagashima (Kyutech), Yuzo Taenaka (NAIST), Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech)
Fri, Mar 5 AM  NS6
09:10 - 10:30
(46)
NS
09:10-09:30 5G-TSN Network Time Synchronization Performance Evaluation NS2020-143 Jiajia Song, Makoto Kubomi, Jeffrey Zhao, Daisuke Takita, Yoshifumi Hotta (Mitsubishi Electric)
(47)
NS
09:30-09:50 Improving Estimation Method for Time Drift Characteristics Using Thermostatic Chamber NS2020-144 Kiyonari Katsura, Naoto Hoshikawa, Katsumi Hirata (NIT, Oyama College), Atsushi Shiraki, Tomoyoshi Ito (Chiba Univ.)
(48)
NS
09:50-10:10 Automatic method for physical connection configuration and data stream visualization between network devices in system using SNMP NS2020-145 Yousuke Yamashita (Fsas)
(49)
NS
10:10-10:30 Routing Design Method using Deep Learning for Congestion Control in Backbone Network NS2020-146 Makoto Ito, Taiju Mikoshi (Nihon Univ.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 AM  IN7
Chair: Satoshi OHZAHATA (University of Electro-Communications)
10:40 - 12:00
(50)
IN
10:40-11:00 Performance Evaluations of NOMA with Imperfect CSI in Infrastructure-less Cellular V2X in Crash Warning System IN2020-78 Takeshi Hirai, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(51)
IN
11:00-11:20 Effect of Beamforming and Vehicle Material on Communication Quality in In-Vehicle Wireless Communication with IEEE802.11ad IN2020-79 Takumi Shiohara (Nagoya Univ.), Takayuki Nishio (Tokyo Tech.), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(52)
IN
11:20-11:40 Impact of User Selection on Performance of User Cooperative Mobility in Social Ad hoc Network IN2020-80 Takumi Anjiki, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(53)
IN
11:40-12:00 A Path Control Method in Ad-hoc Networks consisting of Nodes with Directional Antennas IN2020-81 Yui Kitao, Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ.)
Fri, Mar 5 AM  IN8
Chair: Takeru INOUE (NTT)
10:40 - 12:00
(54)
IN
10:40-11:00 A Proposal for the Structural Change Model of Online Social Networks Driven by Information Spreading: A Model with Appearance and Disappearance of Links IN2020-82 Yuya Kakizawa, Tomoya Kinoshita, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(55)
IN
11:00-11:20 A Model Selection Optimization Method for Distributed Machine Learning with Feature Model Combination IN2020-83 Ryuichi Mochizuki, Takeshi Tsuchiya, Hiroo Hirose, Tetsuyasu Yamada (SUS)
(56)
IN
11:20-11:40 Video Contents License Trading System Using Smart Contract on Blockchain IN2020-84 Kousuke Mori, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(57)
IN
11:40-12:00 Influence of P2P content distribution and network structural changes on IP traffic IN2020-85 Rui Maeda, Michiko Harayama (Gifu Univ.)
Fri, Mar 5 AM  NS7
10:40 - 12:00
(58)
NS
10:40-11:00 Minimum Distribution Time Analysis for Two-Class Tit-for-Tat-based P2P File Distribution NS2020-147 Masaki Kiyomitsu, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
(59)
NS
11:00-11:20 A Study on Piece Acquisition Methods Considering Nearby Peers Collaboration in BitTorrent NS2020-148 Yusuke Hayashi, Akihiro Fujimoto (Wakayama Univ.), Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(60)
NS
11:20-11:40 Experimental Evaluation of Relay Nodes Selection Method for D2D-based SNS NS2020-149 Sora Okada, Takuji Tachibana (Univ.Fukui)
(61)
NS
11:40-12:00 Remote Communication for Enabling Realistic Tele-Presence Utilizing 5G NS2020-150 Takafumi Morita, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
Fri, Mar 5 AM  NS8
10:40 - 12:00
(62)
NS
10:40-11:00 Detecting Crossfire Attack Hosts in Preparation Phase NS2020-151 Manami Nakahara, Noriaki Kamiyama (Fukuoka Univ.)
(63)
NS
11:00-11:20 Consideration of countermeasure against evolving malware by sharing vulnerability information NS2020-152 Koki Shimizu (Kansai Univ.), Tomotaka Kimura (Doshisha Univ.), Kouji Hirata (Kansai Univ.)
(64)
NS
11:20-11:40 Proposal for LDoS attack using indirect transmission in Zigbee and a countermeasure against it NS2020-153 Satoshi Okada, Daisuke Miyamoto, Yuji Sekiya, Hiroshi Nakamura (The University of Tokyo)
(65)
NS
11:40-12:00 Improvement of TCP BBR Congestion Control Algorithm for RTT Fairness and Low Latency NS2020-154 Nobuharu Maebayashi, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Wseda Univ.)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 PM  IN9
Chair: ZHENNI PAN (Waseda University)
13:00 - 14:20
(66)
IN
13:00-13:20 A Study on Switching Method of Media Access Control for Improving Throughput Fairness between WLANs under Adjacent Channel Interference IN2020-86 Hiroyasu Obata, Yusuke Adachi, Chisa Takano, Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(67)
IN
13:20-13:40 Performance Evaluation of Prioritized Periodical Communication with Timing Reservation Multiple Access in Mobile Sensor Network IN2020-87 Shoma Nishibori (Nagoya Univ.), Yukihiro Tadokoro (Nagoya Univ./TOYOTA CENT. R&D LABS., INC.), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(68)
IN
13:40-14:00 User Cooperative Mobility for the High Throughput of Target Flows in Dense Ad-Hoc Networks with Multiple Flows IN2020-88 Kousuke Okumura, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(69)
IN
14:00-14:20 Multiple user cooperative mobility with an interaction position game in ad hoc networks for improving throughput IN2020-89 Jiquan Xie, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 PM  IN10
Chair: Shigeaki HARADA (NTT)
13:00 - 14:20
(70)
IN
13:00-13:20 Content name generation from routing table and user query for retrieval on CCN IN2020-90 Kentaro Mizunaga, Aki Kobayashi (KUTE-TOKYO)
(71)
IN
13:20-13:40 Study on Interest Packet Sending Rate for VoD Streaming over CCN. Yuto Nakagawa, Masaki Hanada (Tokyo Univ. of Information Sciences.), Hidehiro Kanemitsu (Tokyo Univ. of Tech.)
(72)
IN
13:40-14:00 QoE assessment in DASH rate control considering user preference IN2020-91 Takumi Yanagisawa, Sumiko Miyata (SIT)
(73)
IN
14:00-14:20 Evaluation on influence of packet loss features over segmented file download schemes using PR-SCTP IN2020-92 Masami Terahata, Junichi Funasaka (Hiroshima City Univ.)
Fri, Mar 5 PM  NS9
13:00 - 14:40
(74)
NS
13:00-13:20 Polynomial-time Algorithm for Case of Constant Number of Edges with Unrestricted Cost in Problem of Determining Weight of Edges for Reduction of Diameter NS2020-155 Kaito Miyanagi, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(75)
NS
13:20-13:40 Reliable Network Design Considering Cost to Decrease Failure Probabilities of Simultaneous Failures NS2020-156 Yuma Morino, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(76)
NS
13:40-14:00 Computational Complexity Reduction by Dynamic Clustering in Network Scan Scheduling NS2020-157 Takuya Kurihara, Kazuto Yano, Yoshinori Suzuki (ATR)
(77)
NS
14:00-14:20 Implementation and Evaluation of a Network-oriented Service with Environmental Adaptability based on Core/Periphery Structure NS2020-158 Shiori Takagi, Shin'ichi Arakawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(78)
NS
14:20-14:40 A study of a tunable generative model for graph data using machine learning NS2020-159 Shohei Nakazawa, Yoshiki Sato, Kenji Nakagawa (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.), Sho Tsugawa (Tsukuba Univ.), Kohei Watabe (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.)
Fri, Mar 5 PM  NS10
13:00 - 14:40
(79)
NS
13:00-13:20 Dynamic and Cooperative Architecture of CNF/WBS toward High-performance Network Slicing NS2020-160 Koki Fukushima, Ryota Kawashima, Hiroshi Matsuo (NITech)
(80)
NS
13:20-13:40 Bandwidth Allocation Method Preserving Slice Quality Fairness in a Wireless Environment NS2020-161 Takamitsu Iwai, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
(81)
NS
13:40-14:00 Design and Manufacture of Narrow-Band BPF with 3D Printing for Local 5G Network Slicing Aerman Tuerxun, Ping Du, Junji Yumoto, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
(82)
NS
14:00-14:20 SDN Data-Plane Verification Method using End-to-End Traffic Statistics NS2020-163 Tomoki Amano (TUMSAT), Takahiro Shimizu (LINE), Naoya Kitagawa (NII), Kohta Ohshima (TUMSAT)
(83)
NS
14:20-14:40 Implementation and evaluation of virtual gateway function with XDP/eBPF NS2020-164 Katsuma Miyamoto, Hiroki Kano, Koji Sugisono, Shinya Kawano (NTT)
  14:40-14:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 PM  IN11
Chair: Kenichi MATSUI (NTT)
14:30 - 16:10
(84)
IN
14:30-14:50 A study on congestion control scheme with feedback in Named Data Networking IN2020-93 Taisei Uchida, Chun-Xiang Chen, Tetsuya Shigeyasu (Prefectial Univ. of Hiroshima)
(85)
IN
14:50-15:10 A proposal of admission control method considering requested bandwidth affected by seek-bar operation IN2020-94 Keisuke Ode, Sumiko Miyata (SIT)
(86)
IN
15:10-15:30 P4-based efficient packet retransmission using in-network cache
-- Introduction to Coded-MPMC one-to-many transfer --
IN2020-95
Masayuki Kurata, Masahiro Shibata, Masato Tsuru (KIT)
(87)
IN
15:30-15:50 Error Correcting for Downlink of the Protocol for Reticent Sender Cooperated with Aggressively Speaking Receiver IN2020-96 Mitsuharu Naito, Yuki Ito, Yoshiaki Kitaguchi, Katsunori Yamaoka (TIT)
(88)
IN
15:50-16:10 Optimal Configuration of Communication Protocol by Diverting Backward Links with Uplink 1-Bit Error Tolerance IN2020-97 Yuki Ito, Yoshiaki Kitaguchi, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
Fri, Mar 5 PM  NS11
14:50 - 16:30
(89)
NS
14:50-15:10 A Transmission Overrun Method for IEEE 802.1Q-2018 Scheduled Traffic in Wireless Networks NS2020-165 Jeffrey Zhao, Makoto Kubomi, Daisuke Takita, Jiajia Song, Yoshifumi Hotta (Mitsubishi Electric)
(90)
NS
15:10-15:30 A Study on OFDMA Transmission in Interfering IEEE 802.11ax Wireless LANs NS2020-166 Ryoichi Takahashi, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (OPU)
(91)
NS
15:30-15:50 A study on adaptive multi-hop transmission with wireless LAN communication by support of longer-distance wireless communication NS2020-167 Ryosuke Nagayoshi, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(92)
NS
15:50-16:10 A Proposal of Wi-Fi RTT based Two-dimensional Positioning Method NS2020-168 Masaki Kiriya, Hiroki Yoden, Kohta Ohshima (TUMSAT)
(93)
NS
16:10-16:30 Mobile Real-time Data Transmissions using Multi-link Wireless LANs NS2020-169 Kazuki Ikeda, Shohei Omoto (ATR), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.), Yoshihisa Kondo, Hiroyuki Yokoyama (ATR)
Fri, Mar 5 PM  NS12
14:50 - 16:30
(94)
NS
14:50-15:10 Study of System Migration Technology between Blockchain Platform Service for Enterprise Systems NS2020-170 Takayuki Nagai, Yoji Ozawa (Hitachi)
(95)
NS
15:10-15:30 Reputation-Based Reward Distribution Mechanism for Blockchain-Based Scientific Paper Publishing Systems NS2020-171 Yoshiro Minamoto, Yuanyu Zhang, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
(96)
NS
15:30-15:50 Managing Scores of Crowdsourcing Workers Using Blockchain NS2020-172 Kenta Konomi, Noriaki Kamiyama (Fukuoka Univ.)
(97)
NS
15:50-16:10 A study of disaster prevention application on wide-area multihop network systems
-- For application of disaster prevention --
NS2020-173
Akira Tanaka (NIT, Tokyo College), Mitsuru Maruyama (KAIT), Shigeo Urushidani (NII)
(98)
NS
16:10-16:30 Adaptive Network Coding Based on Neighbor Node Mobility in Ad hoc Networks NS2020-174 Masami Yoshida, Alberto Gallegos Ramonet, Taku Noguchi (Ritsumeikan Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Shinya Kawano (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3143
Shiro Mizuno (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-6965 
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary
Hiroyasu Obata (Hiroshima City Univ.)
Shuntaro Kashihara (KDDI Research)
E-: in_-cat 


Last modified: 2021-02-26 11:51:58


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan