IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Yoshikatsu Okazaki (NTT)
Vice Chair Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
Secretary Yosuke tanigawa (Osaka Pref Univ.), Shiro Mizuno (NTT)
Assistant Shinya Kawano (NTT)

Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Takuji Kishida (NTT-AT)
Vice Chair Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
Secretary Shingo Kashima (NTT Communications), Seiichiro Mochida (NTT), Hiroyasu Obata (Hiroshima City Univ.), Shuntaro Kashihara (KDDI Research)

Conference Date Thu, Mar 5, 2020 09:10 - 20:00
Fri, Mar 6, 2020 09:10 - 16:10
Topics General 
Conference Place Royal Hotel Okinawa Zanpamisaki 
Announcement This workshop has been cancelled. However, the technical report will be issued.
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on NS, IN.

Thu, Mar 5 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(1)
NS
09:10-09:30 Wireless Multihop Communication by Combination with Node Mobility Carrying Data Messages NS2019-177 Hiroki Kuribara, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(2)
NS
09:30-09:50 Ordered Message Delivery in Repair of Multihop Transmission Route NS2019-178 Hironobu Asayama, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(3)
NS
09:50-10:10 A study on multi-hop transmission with wireless LAN communication by support of longer-distance wireless communication NS2019-179 Ryosuke Nagayoshi, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ)
(4)
NS
10:10-10:30 Development of Wireless Multi-Hop Network System for a Real-Time Vital Data Monitoring NS2019-180 Takuma Hamagami, Yasutaka Kawamoto (OKI), Shinsuke Hara (OCU), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ), Ryusuke Miyamoto (Meiji Univ), Hiroyuki Okuhata (Soliton Systems K.K.)
Thu, Mar 5 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(5)
NS
09:10-09:30 Cache management method for in-network caching considering regional bias of content popularity NS2019-181 Taketo Fukushima, Kouji Hirata (Kansai Univ.)
(6)
NS
09:30-09:50 A Study on Adaptive Bit Rate Selection Using Meta-Information of Cached Contents in CCN-Based Video Streaming NS2019-182 Koki Goto (Kansai Univ.), Yusaku Hayamizu (NICT), Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.), Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(7)
NS
09:50-10:10 A Study on a Segment Prefetch Algorithm for DASH Streaming Video in Cache-enabled Networks NS2019-183 Yoji Yamamoto, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
(8)
NS
10:10-10:30 Effect of Cache Hits in 360-degree Video Streaming over NDN NS2019-184 Taku Ogasawara, Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.), Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
Thu, Mar 5 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(9)
NS
09:10-09:30 Ad-Hoc Routing Protocol for Network Coding Communication with Collisions of Control Messages NS2019-185 Akari Abe, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(10)
NS
09:30-09:50 Shortening Path Lengths on P2P Networks with a Double Sweep Based Technique NS2019-186 Takeshi Kaneko, Ryohei Banno, Kazuyuki Shudo (TokyoTech)
(11)
NS
09:50-10:10 Algorithm for Case of Constant Number of Shared Edges in Problem of Determining Weight of Edges for Reduction of Diameter NS2019-187 Kaito Miyanagi, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(12)
NS
10:10-10:30 Static RMLSA method for mitigating inter-core crosstalk in elastic optical networks NS2019-188 Masahiro Yoneda, Hiroto Kondo (Kansai Univ.), Yutaka Fukuchi (Tokyo Univ. Sci.), Kouji Hirata (Kansai Univ.)
Thu, Mar 5 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(13)
NS
09:10-09:30 Mining Pool Selection Problem in the Presence of Block Withholding Attack NS2019-189 Kentaro Fujita, Yuanyu Zhang, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
(14)
NS
09:30-09:50 Monetary Cost Evaluation for IoT Attribute-Based Access Control Framework Implemented on Ethereum Blockchain NS2019-190 Mirei Yutaka, Yuanyu Zhang, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
(15)
NS
09:50-10:10 Countermeasure against Block Diffusion Delay Attacks in a Bitcoin Network
-- Block Retrieval Node Selection Based on Estimated Download Speed --
NS2019-191
Masanari Yamamoto, Masahiro Sasabe, Yuanyu Zhang, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
(16)
NS
10:10-10:30 Effects of Relay Networks in Bitcoin NS2019-192 Kai Otsuki, Kazuyuki Shudo, Ryohei Banno (TIT)
Thu, Mar 5 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(17)
IN
09:10-09:30 Influence of congestion window size on load distribution mechanism of MPTCP IN2019-76 Yuma Suzuhigashi, Toshikazu Nishimura, Koichi Mouri, Eiji Takimoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(18)
IN
09:30-09:50 Evaluation on Number of File Transfer Sessions to Maximize Total Throughput over IEEE 802.11g Wireless LAN IN2019-77 Junichi Funasaka, Hiroyasu Obata, Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(19)
IN
09:50-10:10 Throughput Performance Evaluation of SP-MAC based on the Synchronization Phenomena of Coupled Oscillators in Wireless Multi-hop Environment Considering Capture Effect IN2019-78 Kazuki Nakamura, Yoshiki Miura, Hiroyasu Obata, Chisa Takano, Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(20)
IN
10:10-10:30 Evaluation of Throughput and Utilization Ratio of Transmission Rate IN2019-79 Takeru Endo, Yosiki Miura, Hiroyasu Obata, Cisa Takano, Kenji Isida (Hiroshima City Univ)
Thu, Mar 5 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(21)
IN
09:10-09:30 Study of Personal Thermal Comfort Prediction Model in Cyber-Physical Home Systems IN2019-80 Yuan Fang, Yuto Lim, Yasuo Tan (JAIST)
(22)
IN
09:30-09:50 Study of HEMS for Smart Home Appliances and Devices in DC-based Nanogrid IN2019-81 Hossain Md Jakaria, Yuto LIM, Yasuo TAN (JAIST)
(23)
IN
09:50-10:10 Power Flow Management: A review of Models, and Issues IN2019-82 Saher Javaid, Mineo Kaneko, Yasuo Tan, Yuto Lim (JAIST)
(24)
IN
10:10-10:30 Study of Local Energy Sharing Model with Modified Billing Mechanism for Microgrid IN2019-83 Ruengwit Khwanrit, Yuto Lim (JAIST), Somsak Kittipiyakul (SIIT), Yasuo Tan (JAIST)
Thu, Mar 5 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(25)
IN
09:10-09:30 Remote control of a robot by sending multiple control commands based on prediction under unstable communication environment IN2019-84 Yuichi Ohsita (Osaka Univ.), Shinya Yasuda, Taichi Kumagai, Hiroshi Yoshida, Dai Kanetomo (NEC), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(26)
IN
09:30-09:50 Mobile Robot Control through Real-Time Identification of Physical/Network Environments by Bayesian Inference IN2019-85 Takumi Matsuda, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(27)
IN
09:50-10:10 Efficient LPWA network coverage method inspired from satellite behavior of Japanese tree frogs IN2019-86 Yushi Hosokawa, Daichi Kominami (Osaka Univ.), Ikkyu Aihara (Univ. of Tsukuba), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(28)
IN
10:10-10:30 Accuracy evaluation of drone control system using total station IN2019-87 Takayuki Suzuki, Taichi Kumagai, Hiroshi Yoshida (NEC Corporation)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 5 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(29)
NS
10:40-11:00 Development of a Communication Control System for an Unmanned Tractor to Reduce Silage Making Time NS2019-193 Daisuke Tsutsumi, Yousuke Nakanishi, Shunsuke Hayashi, Kouichi Imaoka (HRO)
(30)
NS
11:00-11:20 Sequential Calculation of Dynamic User Equilibrium for Network Controlled Autonomous Driving NS2019-194 Ryo Onoda, Goki Yamamoto, Hiroki Kubokawa, Masaki Murakami, Naoaki Yamanaka, Satoru Okamoto (Keio Univ.)
(31)
NS
11:20-11:40 Theoretical performance analysis of emergency V2V communication and its broadcast rate optimization NS2019-195 Sugimoto Koki, kimura tatsuaki, takine tetsuya (Osaka Univ)
(32)
NS
11:40-12:00 Mobility-based Multi-hop Clustering Method in Heterogeneous Vehicular Networks NS2019-196 Norichika Suzuki, Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.)
Thu, Mar 5 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(33)
NS
10:40-11:00 Topology Design based on Optimal Device Placement for Robustness in D2D-based Social Networking Service NS2019-197 Hanami Yokoi, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
(34)
NS
11:00-11:20 Flow entry allocation method considering TCAM utilization in SDN NS2019-198 Kyohei Hamada, Kouji Hirata (Kansai Univ.)
(35)
NS
11:20-11:40 An Experimental Study on CoDel toward Ultra Low Latency Communications NS2019-199 Ryuma Seno, Takayoshi Hirasawa, Hiroki Mori, Satoshi Nakatsukasa, Ken Takahashi (NTT)
(36)
NS
11:40-12:00 A proposal of topology design method for optical transmission networks NS2019-200 Kohjun Koshiji (NTT), Masaki Okada (JAIST), Yasuharu Kaneko, Mika Ishizuka, Saburo Seto, Seisho Yasukawa (NTT)
Thu, Mar 5 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(37)
NS
10:40-11:00 Linear Programming based Analysis for Minimum Distribution Time of Tit-for-Tat-based P2P File Distribution NS2019-201 Yohei Nishi, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
(38)
NS
11:00-11:20 Virtual Node Allocation Algorithm for Key Value Stores and Applying to In-Memory OSS NS2019-202 Takahiro Kadoguchi, Taiju Mikoshi, Tokunori Ooyama, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
(39)
NS
11:20-11:40 Virtual machine placement considering a node/link failure in edge computing environments NS2019-203 Takumi Ueno, Kouji Hirata (Kansai Univ.)
(40)
NS
11:40-12:00 Application of Virtual Node Allocation Algorithm to OSS Key Value Store for Reducing Processing Load NS2019-204 Koki Sugiyama, Taiju Mikoshi, Katsunori Oyama, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
Thu, Mar 5 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(41)
NS
10:40-11:00 Providing Personal Credit Rating System Using Blockchain NS2019-205 Kenta Konomi, Noriaka Kamiyama (Fukuoka Univ.)
(42)
NS
11:00-11:20 Block Interval Adjustment Toward Fair Proof-of-Work Blockchains NS2019-206 Reiki Kanda, Kazuyuki Shudo (Tokyo Tech)
(43)
NS
11:20-11:40 Effects of Coin Age on Centralization of Proof-of-Stake Blockchains NS2019-207 Shu Takayama, Ryunosuke Nagayama, Kai Otsuki, Kazuyuki Shudo (Tokyo Tech)
(44)
NS
11:40-12:00 Simulation of the Bitcoin Network Considering Compact Block Relay and Internet Improvements NS2019-208 Ryunosuke Nagayama, Kazuyuki Shudo, Ryohei Banno (Tokyo Tech)
Thu, Mar 5 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(45)
IN
10:40-11:00 A Media Access Control using Capture Effect based on Mathematical Model for Improving Throughput Fairness over Densely placed WLANs IN2019-88 Yoshiki Miura, Hiroyasu Obata, Chisa Takano, Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(46)
IN
11:00-11:20 Quantitative Evaluation for Exposed Wireless LAN Problem Considering User Cooperative Mobility IN2019-89 Kensuke Hiroshima, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(47)
IN
11:20-11:40 Information Distribution Control with Limited Distribution range based on Mobile Access Point over Wireless LAN Environment IN2019-90 Ryosuke Odani, Yoshiki Miura, Hiroyasu Obata, Chisa Takano, Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(48)
IN
11:40-12:00 QoS Control for mission critical communication on automobile with IEEE802.11 wireless LAN against Dynamic Interference IN2019-91 Takumi Shiohara, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
Thu, Mar 5 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(49)
IN
10:40-11:00 A repetitive virtual router replacing scheme without service stopping IN2019-92 Yuta Miyaoka, Yu Tamura, Junichi Murayama (Tokai Univ)
(50)
IN
11:00-11:20 An inheritance scheme of dynamic routing information for achieving successive replacing of virtual routers IN2019-93 Yu Tamura, Yuta Miyaoka, Junichi Murayama (Tokai Univ.)
(51)
IN
11:20-11:40 Analysis of Communication Relaying Cost in Low Energy Ad-hoc Network IN2019-94 Taichi Miya (Tokyo Tech), Kohta Ohshima (TUMSAT), Yoshiaki Kitaguchi, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(52)
IN
11:40-12:00 Optimal VM Migration in Edge Computing in Multi-hierarchy Information Processing For Higher Performance IN2019-95 Takumi Anjiki, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
Thu, Mar 5 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(53)
IN
10:40-11:00 Evaluation of Content Selection Method based-on Priority for Disaster Information-Sharing System IN2019-96 Kaito Shibutani, Aki Kobayashi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(54)
IN
11:00-11:20 Evaluation on File Transfer Methods Considering Demand Intensity Applied to Neighbor Cooperative Data Offloading Systems IN2019-97 Kai Tsujimura, Junichi Funasaka (Hiroshima City Univ)
(55)
IN
11:20-11:40 Wireless Multihop Transmissions with Intentional Collisions for Eavesdropping Prevension IN2019-98 Hinano Amano, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(56)
IN
11:40-12:00 Extended RTS/CTS Control Providing Equal Communication Opportunities to Neighbor Nodes in Wireless Adhoc Networks IN2019-99 Momoka Hara, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Thu, Mar 5 PM 
13:00 - 20:00
(57) 13:00-20:00  
Fri, Mar 6  
10:00 - 15:00
(58) 10:00-15:00 [Technology Exhibit]
5G-Enabled Autonomous Driving Experiment to be Implemented on Public Roads NS2019-209 IN2019-100
Yudai Sato, Shuntaro Kashihara, Tomohiko Ogishi (KDDI Research)
(59) 10:00-15:00 [Technology Exhibit]
Edge Computing Use Cases for 5G
-- High-speed image analysis demonstration using learning model by FPGA and OpenVINO --
NS2019-210 IN2019-101
Yoshifumi Sumida (OOL), Shingo Kashima (NTT Communications)
(60) 10:00-15:00 [Technology Exhibit]
Implementation of Function-oriented Network Model for Intent-based IoT Networking NS2019-211 IN2019-102
Toshio Soumiya, Takamichi Nishijima, Jo Sugino, Yu Minakuchi, Hideyuki Matsuda (FUJITSU)
(61) 10:00-15:00 [Technology Exhibit]
Machine learning pipeline for analyzing Large-scale traffic NS2019-212 IN2019-103
Morikawa Akira, Bo Hu (NTT)
Fri, Mar 6 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(62)
NS
09:10-09:30 Modeling of malware diffusion with the FLIPIT game NS2019-213 Hideyoshi Miura (Kansai Univ.), Tomotaka Kimura (Doshisha Univ.), Kouji Hirata (Kansai Univ.)
(63)
NS
09:30-09:50 Consideration of infection dynamics of future botnet with mathematical modeling NS2019-214 Yuya Kumai (Kansai Univ.), Tomotaka Kimura (Doshisha Univ.), Kouji Hirata (Kansai Univ.)
(64)
NS
09:50-10:10 Privacy-preserving Recommendation based on Provider Coordination NS2019-215 Daiki Himi, Taiju Mikoshi, Katsunori Oyama, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
(65)
NS
10:10-10:30 Prediction method of malware infection spreading considering network scale NS2019-216 Keita Kishioka (Kansai Univ.), Tomotaka Kimura (Doshisha Univ.), Kouji Hirata (Kansai Univ.)
Fri, Mar 6 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(66)
NS
09:10-09:30 Pipeline-Based Distributed Frame Generating Method with Divided Viewpoint for Real-Time Free-Viewpoint Video Cast NS2019-217 Shinya Fukumoto, Masaki Murakami, Satoru Okamoto, Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.)
(67)
NS
09:30-09:50 On the Implementation and Evaluation of a Network-oriented Mixed Reality Service based on Core/Periphery Structure NS2019-218 Shiori Takagi, Shin'ichi Arakawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(68)
NS
09:50-10:10 Improvement of Automatic GPU Offloading Technology for Application Loop Statements NS2019-219 Yoji Yamato (NTT)
(69)
NS
10:10-10:30 Behavior analysis for a network-controlled robotics device using PUB/SUB NS2019-220 Arata Koike (Tokyo Kasei), Yoshiko Sueda (Meisei)
Fri, Mar 6 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(70)
NS
09:10-09:30 Software-Defined Multicast for Efficient Simultaneous Content Delivery: Implementation and Evaluation in Actual Devices NS2019-221 Shohei Mori, Shoichiro Sekiguchi (NHK), Ping Du (Tokyo Univ.), Satoshi Nishimura, Masao Yamamoto (NHK), Akihiro Nakao (Tokyo Univ.)
(71)
NS
09:30-09:50 Software-Defined Multicast for Efficient Simultaneous Content Delivery: Evaluation by Simulation NS2019-222 Shoichiro Sekiguchi, Shohei Mori (NHK), Ping Du (Tokyo Univ.), Satoshi Nishimura, Masao Yamamoto (NHK), Akihiro Nakao (Tokyo Univ.)
(72)
NS
09:50-10:10 Edge based 8K ultra-high-definition video handling system NS2019-223 Kouta Aoki, Mitsuru Maruyama, Katsuhiro Sebayashi (KAIT), Hiroyuki Kimiyama (Daido Univ.), Hirokazu Takahashi (NTT), Hideki Otsuki (NICT), Shigeo Urushidani (NII)
(73)
NS
10:10-10:30 8K ultra-high-definition video stream server using virtual machines on KVM NS2019-224 Tetsuya Ikeda, Katsuhiro Sebayashi, Kouta Aoki, Mitsuru Maruyama (KAIT), Hiroyuki Kimiyama (DIT), Takashi Kurimoto, Shigeo Urushidani (NII), Takashi Kohno (NTT-TX)
Fri, Mar 6 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(74)
IN
09:10-09:30 A Study on Throughput Improvement of Media Access Control SP-MAC on WLAN Considering Mobility of AP IN2019-104 Mayu Morita, Hiroyasu Obata, Chisa Takano, Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(75)
IN
09:30-09:50 Performance Evaluation on Heuristic Route Control for Vehicle APs for Pedestrians IN2019-105 Ryota Miyazaki, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(76)
IN
09:50-10:10 A Study on Reaction-diffusion based Adaptive Incentive Control for Vehicular Crowd Sensing IN2019-106 Yushi Sugawara, Hiroki Akitaya, Yukio Ogawa, Kaoru Ota, Mianxiong Dong (Muroran-IT)
(77)
IN
10:10-10:30 A Study on Attractor Selection-based Multipath Routing for Vehicular Network IN2019-107 Ryusuke Igarashi, Dan Okochi, Ryo Nakagawa, Yukio Ogawa, Kaoru Ota, Mianxiong Dong (Muroran-IT)
Fri, Mar 6 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(78)
IN
09:10-09:30 A k-anonymity based Scheme for Private Location-related Content Retrieval in NDN IN2019-108 Kentaro Kita, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
(79)
IN
09:30-09:50 A Study on Vulnerability of Data Name Encryption in ICN Networks against Frequency Attacks IN2019-109 Nagahiro Enatsu, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
(80)
IN
09:50-10:10 Prototype implementation of flat naming scheme ICN on Cefore as the CCN platform IN2019-110 Kentaro Mizunaga, Aki Kobayashi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(81)
IN
10:10-10:30 A Study on a Publish/Subscribe Protocol in Fragmented NDN-based Ad-Hoc Networks IN2019-111 Yasunaga Murai, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 6 AM 
09:10 - 10:30
(82)
IN
09:10-09:30 Study of power management technology trend in smart homes IN2019-112 Satsuki Takano, Yuto Lim, Yasuo Tan (JAIST)
(83)
IN
09:30-09:50 A system to generate explanation of a new anomaly IN2019-113 Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(84)
IN
09:50-10:10 Framework to Utilize Others' Behavior without Sharing Privacy Information IN2019-114 Masaaki Yamauchi, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(85)
IN
10:10-10:30 Anomaly Detection in Smart Home Networks using Situation Estimation in-Home Activities IN2019-115 Masahiro Tanaka, Masaaki Yamauchi, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.), Kensuke Ueda, Yoshiaki Kato (mitsubishi)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 6 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(86)
NS
10:40-11:00 Taxonomy of Attack and Prevention Methods for DNS Tunneling NS2019-225 Naotake Ishikura, Daishi Kondo, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(87)
NS
11:00-11:20 To Evaluate the Benefits of Compound Words for Determining if a Test Case is Necessary using Support Vector Machine NS2019-226 Satoshi Sunaga, Kazuhiro Kikuma (NTT), Shota Inokoshi, Koki Sato, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(88)
NS
11:20-11:40 A Study of Automatic Network Designs and Configurations based on User's Intents
-- Intent-based Logical Network Designs --
NS2019-227
Takamichi Nishijima, Yutaka Takita, Masashi Hayano, Kenji Hikichi, Toshio Soumiya (FUJITSU LAB.)
(89)
NS
11:40-12:00 Study on support system for maintenance center of network equipment using machine learning NS2019-228 Kodo Ran, Yuji Kojima (FUJITSU Ltd.), Shinji Yamashita (FUJITSU LABORATORIES LTD.), Masahiro Ishikawa (FUJITSU NETWORK SOLUTIONS LTD.), Kazunari Fukagawa (FUJITSU KYUSHU NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES LTD.), Osamu Kimura, Manabu Wakao, Masao Hayashi (FUJITSU Ltd.)
Fri, Mar 6 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(90)
NS
10:40-11:00 A study of wide-area distributed IoT network system NS2019-229 Akira Tanaka (NIT, Tokyo College), Mitsuru Maruyama (KAIT), Shigeo Urushidani (NII)
(91)
NS
11:00-11:20 IOTA-Based Access Control Framework for the Internet of Things NS2019-230 Ruka Nakanishi, Yuanyu Zhang, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
(92)
NS
11:20-11:40 Proposal of high accuracy delay measurement system NS2019-231 Hiroki Mori, Takayoshi Hirasawa, Ryuma Seno, Satoshi Nakatsukasa, Ken Takahashi (NTT)
(93)
NS
11:40-12:00 Performance of Edge-Based MQTT Broker Architecture for Geographical IoT Applications NS2019-232 Ryo Kawaguchi, Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.)
Fri, Mar 6 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(94)
NS
10:40-11:00 Method using ZDD for Link Protection under Multiple Constraints NS2019-233 Masataka Akasaka, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(95)
NS
11:00-11:20 Method for Design of Network Resistant to Cascade Faults Considering Failure Probability NS2019-234 Yuma Morino, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(96)
NS
11:20-11:40 Network Design Method by Link Protection Considering Stepwise Cost Function to Improve Link Availability NS2019-235 Keyaki Uji, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(97)
NS
11:40-12:00 Reliable Network Design Problem by Link Protection and Link Augmentation NS2019-236 Hiroki Yano, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
Fri, Mar 6 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(98)
IN
10:40-11:00 A Background Data Transfer Framework and Evaluation in Mobile Networks IN2019-116 Takuya Miyasaka, Masaki Suzuki, Takeshi Kitahara, Tomohiro Otani (KDDI Research), Ryu Mizoguchi, Osamu Kobayashi (KDDI), Ryo Tamura, Keisuke Kunitomo, Hidenori Akita (DENSO), Ryokichi Onishi (TOYOTA)
(99)
IN
11:00-11:20 Laplace Equation-Based High-Speed Autonomous Clustering for MANET IN2019-117 Rio Kawasaki (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(100)
IN
11:20-11:40 Considering a human mobility model inspired by reinforcement learning IN2019-118 Yuutaro Iwai, Akihiro Fujihara (CIT)
(101)
IN
11:40-12:00 Stop sign violation detection method for traffic safety education assistance system IN2019-119 Shou Tanaka, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 6 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(102)
IN
10:40-11:00 ICN-based Service Function Chaining for Workflows IN2019-120 Hidehiro Kanemitsu (TEU), Masaki Hanada (TUIS), Kenji Kanai, Hidenori Nakazato (WASEDA)
(103)
IN
11:00-11:20 A study on the performance impact of short-term prefetch on client application in ICN IN2019-121 Kazuaki Ueda, Atsushi Tagami (KDDI Research, Inc.)
(104)
IN
11:20-11:40 Hop-by-Hop File Delivery Scheduling on Two-Link Model : Performance Analysis IN2019-122 Hajime Yuda, Yoshiaki Kitaguchi (Tokyo Tech), Shinji Sugawara (Chiba Tech), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(105)
IN
11:40-12:00 1 Bit Error Tolerance Considering Delay of the Protocol for Reticent Sender Cooperated with Aggressively Speaking Receiver IN2019-123 Yuki Ito, Yoshiaki Kitaguchi, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
Fri, Mar 6 AM 
10:40 - 12:00
(106)
IN
10:40-11:00 A Proposal of Dynamic Progress Management using State Machine on Cyber Security Training IN2019-124 Yuma Kodera, Ken-ichi Chinen (JAIST)
(107)
IN
11:00-11:20 Observation of Gradually Information Change on Workplace Sharing Style Training
-- Application for Scoring of Cybersecurity Training System --
IN2019-125
Masanori Sunagawa, Ken-ichi Chinen (JAIST)
(108)
IN
11:20-11:40 DDoS Attack Observation Method with Honey Pots placed in Botnets IN2019-126 Teruhiro Takahashi, Kenichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ.)
(109)
IN
11:40-12:00 Traffic Flow Statistics Estimation Method by Flow De-Aggregation for SDN Data-Plane Verification IN2019-127 Takahiro Shimizu, Naoya Kitagawa, Nariyoshi Yamai (TUAT)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Mar 6 PM 
13:00 - 14:20
(110)
NS
13:00-13:20 Training Data Creation Method by PMI using MAP Estimation for the Automatic Test Cases Generation NS2019-237 Koki Sato, Yuki Matsumoto (Nihon Univ.), Takeshi Yamada, Kazuhiro Kikuma (NTT Corporation), Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(111)
NS
13:20-13:40 Intelligent Mobile Network Optimization for Next Generation MVNO Networks NS2019-238 Ping Du, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo), Atsushi Miyake, Satoshi Nakajima (OPTAGE)
(112)
NS
13:40-14:00 Improvement of QoE-Driven adaptive video streaming with reinforcement learning NS2019-239 Koji Kawakami, Bo wei, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(113)
NS
14:00-14:20 Routing Design Method using Recurrent Deep Learning Model for Guaranteed Bandwidth Services NS2019-240 Makoto Ito, Taiju Mikoshi, Katsunori Oyama, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
Fri, Mar 6 PM 
13:00 - 14:20
(114)
NS
13:00-13:20 5G Experiment for Remote Control System of Underwater Drone Using 28GHz Band NS2019-241 Yuki Hokazono, Noriaki Minamida, Yuji Aburakawa (NTT DOCOMO), Ping Du, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
(115)
NS
13:20-13:40 Implementation of Heterogeneous High-bandwidth and Low-latency Mobile Applications with Low-cost Commercial Equipment for 5G networks NS2019-242 Yujie Zhen, Ping Du, Akihiro Nakao (UT), Yuki Hokazono, Noriaki Minamida, Yuji Aburakawa (docomo)
(116)
NS
13:40-14:00 Opportunistic Routing for Heterogeneous IoT Network NS2019-243 Yasushi Okamuraa, Ryo Yamamoto, Satoshi Ohzahata, Toshihiko Kato (UEC)
(117)
NS
14:00-14:20 NS2019-244
Fri, Mar 6 PM 
13:00 - 14:20
(118)
NS
13:00-13:20 Improvement of system throughput by multiple user mobility in multiple ad hoc networks NS2019-245 Jiquan Xie, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(119)
NS
13:20-13:40 A Proposal of Throughput Enhancement Based on Two Judgments of Parallel Transfer in Interfering Wireless LAN Environments NS2019-246 Takeru Kawashima, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(120)
NS
13:40-14:00 A Study on Cyclic Performance Fluctuation of Connections of TCP BBR and CUBIC TCP NS2019-247 Kouto Miyazawa, Saneyasu Yamaguchi, Aki Kobayashi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(121)
NS
14:00-14:20 MMCFTP'S DATA TRANSFER EXPERIMENT USING FIVE 100 GBPS LINES BETWEEN JAPAN AND USA
-- A proposal of sizing method for data transfer nodes --
NS2019-248
Kenjiro Yamanaka, Shunji ABE, Shigeo Urushidani (SOKENDAI/NII)
Fri, Mar 6 PM 
13:00 - 14:20
(122)
IN
13:00-13:20 Network Control Mechanism Using Uncertain Information inspired by Collective Decision Making IN2019-128 Saeko Shigaki, Naomi Kuze, Daichi Kominami (Osaka Univ.), Kenji Kashima (Kyoto Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(123)
IN
13:20-13:40 A New Model of Flaming Phenomena Caused by Resonance to External Stimuli in Online Social Networks IN2019-129 Tomoya Kinoshita, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(124)
IN
13:40-14:00 Closed-Form Solutions of the Fundamental Equation Describing User Dynamics in Online Social Networks IN2019-130 T. Ikeya, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(125)
IN
14:00-14:20 Polarization Model of Online Social Networks Based on the Concept of Spontaneous Symmetry Breaking IN2019-131 Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 6 PM 
13:00 - 14:20
(126)
IN
13:00-13:20 Study on Traffic Engineering Method Considering Latent Traffic IN2019-132 Takumi Uchida, Keisuke Ishibashi (ICU), Kensuke Fukuda (NII)
(127)
IN
13:20-13:40 A Study on Estimation Method of Highly Congested Links for Improving Performance of Static Flow Allocation Algorithm IN2019-133 Manabu Kato, Naoki Matsuo, Kengo Saiki (NIT, Ariake College), Kenji Kawahara (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(128)
IN
13:40-14:00 A Service Traffic Prediction Method from ISP's Perspective IN2019-134 Ryo Yasumori, Takao Kondo, Taku Wakui, Fumio Teraoka (Keio Univ.)
(129)
IN
14:00-14:20 Evaluation of Network Resource Allocation Based on Monitored Traffic Condition inspired by the Cognitive Process of the Human Brain IN2019-135 Semin An, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 6 PM 
13:00 - 14:00
(130)
IN
13:00-13:20 Virtual Network Control Method and Effect Verification Considering Electricity Unit Price and Centrality IN2019-136 Ryota Nakamura, Shigeaki Harada (NTT), Takefumi Wakayama, Ryoichi Kawahara (Toyo Univ.)
(131)
IN
13:20-13:40 Relearning Mechanism to Follow Trend Changes for Resource Arbitration in NFV Platforms IN2019-137 Takahiro HIrayama, Mashiro Jibiki, Ved P. Kafle (NICT)
(132)
IN
13:40-14:00 Response Time Improvement by Network Clustering for Standby P2P Temporarily Substituting Server Functions IN2019-138 Kiyoshi Kanazawa, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 6 PM 
14:30 - 16:10
(133)
NS
14:30-14:50 Performance Improvement Technology of Blockchain NS2019-249 Toshiki Shimazu, Takeshi Ogawa (Tokyo Denki Univ)
(134)
NS
14:50-15:10 Study of Dynamic Selection Method of FEC techniques for Opportunistic Communications NS2019-250 Taichi Yoshimura, Takeshi Ogawa (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(135)
NS
15:10-15:30 Experimental results of soft error effect on a network equipment with error collection and detection function NS2019-251 Mizuki Tateno, Kousuke Watanabe (NTT)
(136)
NS
15:30-15:50 nvestigation and Evaluation of Network Verification Method NS2019-252 Yosuke Takano, Masaaki Noro, Naoki Oguchi (FLL), Syunji Abe (NII)
(137)
NS
15:50-16:10 Failure-Robust Communication Path Switching for Mobile IoT Devices NS2019-253 Naoki Watanabe, Yuichi Takita (SECOM), Akihiro Nakao, Ping Du (Tokyo City Univ.)
Fri, Mar 6 PM 
14:30 - 16:10
(138)
NS
14:30-14:50 Algorithm Proposal and Evaluation for Maximizing Data-Gathering Forest Lifetime in Sensor Networks NS2019-254 Hiroshi Matsuura (NTT)
(139)
NS
14:50-15:10 A Feature Acquisition Method for Implementing High Dimension Content Based Information Recommendation NS2019-255 Ryo Murakami, Taiju Mikoshi, Katsunori Oyama, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
(140)
NS
15:10-15:30 Caching Method of IoT Summary Data Using ICN NS2019-256 Hayate Sasaki, Noriaki Kamiyama (Fukuoka Univ.)
(141)
NS
15:30-15:50 A Cache Placement and Replacement Algorithm for Information-Centric Networks NS2019-257 Ryohei Sato, Hidetoshi Kawaguchi, Yuichi Nakatani (NTT)
(142)
NS
15:50-16:10 A Terminal-Role Multiplicity Control Method for Bluetooth MANETs in High-density Environments NS2019-258 Ryohei Saka, Eitaro Kohno, Yoshiaki Kakuda (Hiroshima City Univ.)
Fri, Mar 6 PM 
14:30 - 16:10
(143)
NS
14:30-14:50 Wireless Multihop Transmissions in Sensor Networks with Mobile Obstacles NS2019-259 Haruka Hieda, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(144)
NS
14:50-15:10 Determination Method of IP Communications Quality of PLC System under UDP Transmission using Three Intelligent Hubs NS2019-260 Wataru Abe, Kenji Kita (Toyo Univ.), Hiroyasu Ishikawa (Nihon Univ.), Hideyuki Shinonaga (Toyo Univ.)
(145)
NS
15:10-15:30 Analysis of Relationship between Rectifier Smoothing Circuit and Occurrence of Communications Forbidden Time of PLC System
-- Part 1: Experimental Analysis using Rectifier Smoothing Circuit with Different Load Resistances and Consumer Mobile Phone Chargers --
NS2019-261
Hiroshi Gotoh, Wataru Abe, Kenji Kita (Toyo Univ.), Hiroyasu Ishikawa (Nihon Univ.), Hideyuki Shinonaga (Toyo Univ.)
(146)
NS
15:30-15:50 Analysis of Relationship between Rectifier Smoothing Circuit and Occurrence of Communications Forbidden Time of PLC System
-- Part 2: Simulation Analysis using SPICE Model --
NS2019-262
Hiroshi Gotoh, Wataru Abe, Kenji Kita (Toyo Univ.), Hiroyasu Ishikawa (Nihon Univ.), Hideyuki Shinonaga (Toyo Univ.)
(147)
NS
15:50-16:10 Method for Improving Estimation Accuracy of GPS Information Error Caused by Ionosphere State NS2019-263 Mikito Mouri, Yuga Maki, Akiko Fujimoto, Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech)
Fri, Mar 6 PM 
14:30 - 16:10
(148)
IN
14:30-14:50 Experimental performance evaluation of cross-referencing method for multiple blockchains IN2019-139 Takaaki Yanagihara, Akihiro Fujihara (CIT)
(149)
IN
14:50-15:10 Time-invariant scale-free property of virtual currency holdings IN2019-140 Naoto Fukae, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(150)
IN
15:10-15:30 Optimal Scheduling of Identity Verification Process on Decentralized Identity Ecosystem IN2019-141 Koki Inoue, Dai Suzuki, Toshihiko Kurita, Satoshi Imai (Fujitsu Labs.)
(151)
IN
15:30-15:50 Massive IoT Data Placement Control in Widely Distributed Storages IN2019-142 Tomoki Ito (Nagoya Univ.), Hirofumi Noguchi, Misao Kataoka, Takuma Isoda (NTT), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(152)
IN
15:50-16:10 A Proposal of Steganography Using Transform Domain Using Shamir's Secret Sharing Method and Spread Spectrum Method IN2019-143 Onuma Kaito, Miyata Sumiko (SIT)
Fri, Mar 6 PM 
14:30 - 16:10
(153)
IN
14:30-14:50 Machine Learning based Video Transmission Load Reduction Method for Remotely Controlled Small Vessels IN2019-144 Shunichi Kondo, Hideaki Kuroda (TUMSAT), Naoya Kitagawa (TUAT), Kohta Ohshima (TUMSAT)
(154)
IN
14:50-15:10 Two types of flows admission control method for maximizing all user satisfaction considering seek-bar operation IN2019-145 Keisuke Ode, Sumiko Miyata (SIT)
(155)
IN
15:10-15:30 A proposal of accesses control for two types web contents considering tolerable delay time IN2019-146 Kosuke Watanabe, Sumiko Miyata (SIT)
(156)
IN
15:30-15:50 Learning Content Transmission Method in Delayed Update-Tolerant Web Cache Servers for E-learning Support in Developing Country IN2019-147 Yudai Kurashita, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
(157)
IN
15:50-16:10 Contents Caching Strategy based on Related Popularity IN2019-148 Kazuki Hirai, Yoshiaki Kitaguchi, Katsunori Yamaoka (TokyoTech)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Shinya Kawano (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3143
Shiro Mizuno (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-6965 
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Shingo Kashima (NTT Communications)
Seiichiro Mochida (NTT)
E-: in_-cat 


Last modified: 2020-02-27 11:59:12


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan