IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Antennas and Propagation (AP) [schedule] [select]
Chair Jiro Hirokawa (Tokyo Tech.)
Vice Chair Ryo Yamaguchi (SoftBank)
Secretary Yuichi Kimura (Saitama Univ.), Toru Fukasawa (Mitsubishi Electric)
Assistant Michitaka Ameya (AIST)

Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tomoaki Otsuki (Keio Univ.)
Vice Chair Eisuke Fukuda (Fujitsu Labs.), Satoshi Suyama (NTT DoCoMo), Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
Secretary Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.), Koichi Ishihara (NTT)
Assistant Kazushi Muraoka (NTT DOCOMO), Shinsuke Ibi (Osaka Univ.), Hiroshi Nishimoto (Mitsubishi Electric), Koichi Adachi (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Osamu Nakamura (Sharp)

Conference Date Tue, Nov 20, 2018 10:00 - 16:55
Wed, Nov 21, 2018 09:30 - 18:05
Thu, Nov 22, 2018 09:30 - 17:40
Topics Adaptive Antenna, Equalization, Interference Canceler, MIMO, Wireless Communications, etc. 
Conference Place Okinawa industory support center 
Address 1831, Aza-oroku, Naha-shi, Okinawa, Japan
Transportation Guide A 10-minute drive from Naha Airport
https://www.okinawa-sangyoushien.co.jp/?page_id=23
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by the IEEE AP-S Fukuoka Chapter.
Announcement A banquet is planned after the session (21th, November). Please ask the detail at the front desk of conference.
Dr. Yoshino's lecture "Automated Driving by Using 5G Communication"on 12:40-13:30, 22th Nov. is related to following article.
http://www.journal.ieice.org/summary.php?id=k101_11_1078&year=2018&lang=J
Participation Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Participant fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the participant fee page. We request the participant fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on RCS, AP.

Tue, Nov 20 AM  AP (Venue: 3F Large meeting room)
Chair: Toru Fukasawa (Mitsubishi Electric Co.)
10:00 - 11:05
  - Chair's opening address
(1)
AP
10:05-10:25 Design of H-plane Sidelobe Suppression using a Slit Layer in a Corporate-feed Waveguide Slot Array Antenna consisting of 2x2-element Radiating Units Haruka Arakawa, Hisanori Irie, Takashi Tomura, Jiro Hirokawa (Tokyo Tech.)
(2)
AP
10:25-10:45 Design of Undesired-resonance Exclusion of a Degeneration-separated Hexagonal-cross-section Waveguide Circularly Polarized Aperture Antenna Shuki Wai, Takashi Tomura, Jiro Hirokawa (Tokyo Tech.)
(3)
AP
10:45-11:05 An Offset Structure of Subarray Elements with Radiation Cavity for Corporate-Feed Waveguide Slot Array Antenna Ryunosuke Murofushi, Uichiro Azuma, Tomoaki Kudo, Toshiyuki Kobayashi (Dengyo)
  11:05-11:15 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Nov 20 AM  AP (Venue: 3F Large meeting room)
Chair: Takuji Arima(TUAT)
11:15 - 12:15
(4)
AP
11:15-11:35 The Effects of Embroidered Structure on the Radiation Pattern of Embroidered Wideband Slot Antennas Akito Suzuki, Hiromu Horaguchi, Tadahiko Maeda (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(5)
AP
11:35-11:55 Radiation Characteristics of a Semi-rigid Cable Monopole Antenna Inserted into a 60GHz-band Oscillator Chip Yuta Saito, Takashi Tomura, Jiro Hirokawa, Kenichi Okada (Tokyo Tech)
(6)
AP
11:55-12:15 A Narrow-width Circular-polarized Antenna using a Gapped Loop with Patch Element Yuki Takayama, Nobuhiro Kuga (Yokohama Nat'l Univ.)
Tue, Nov 20 AM  RCS (Venue: 1F Large hall)
Chair: Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
10:05 - 11:05
(7)
RCS
10:05-10:25 Radio Propagation and Reading Rate Improvement of 920 MHz RFID
-- A Case Study for Metallic Storage Shelf --
Sora Funayama, Yasushi Yamao (UEC)
(8)
RCS
10:25-10:45 Interference-Aided Detection of Subthreshold Signal Using Stochastic Resonance Receiver
-- Characteristic Evaluation Using PSK Modulation Method --
Shintaro Hiraokka, Takaya Yamazato (Nagoya Univ.), Shintaro Arai (Okayama Univ. of Scienc), Yukihiro Tadokoro, Hiroya Tanaka (Toyota Central R&D Labs., Inc)
(9)
RCS
10:45-11:05 Field Experiment in the NLoS(Non-Line-of-Site) Due to the Forest using VHF Band Broadband Mobile Communication System Kei Yanagisawa, Masayuki Ishizaki, Tatsuya Abe, Kiyoshi Yamamoto, Katsunori Ikeda, Yusuke Takahashi, Junya Dosaka, Masahiro Asano, Kazue Kato (Kokusai), Hiroshi Harada, Takeshi Matsumura, Keiichi Mizutani (KU)
  11:05-11:15 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Nov 20 AM  RCS (Venue: 1F Large hall)
Chair: Eisuke Fukuda (Fujitsu Labs.)
11:15 - 12:15
(10)
RCS
11:15-11:35 A Study on Space Selective Modulation in Land Mobile Communication Daiki Fukushima, Hideiti Sasaoka, Hisato Iwai (Doshisha Univ.)
(11)
RCS
11:35-11:55 Eavesdropping Method Using ICA for Secure Information Transmission with AFF and Its Countermeasure Satoshi Kirino, Hideichi Sasaoka, Hisato Iwai (Doshisha Univ.)
(12)
RCS
11:55-12:15 Problem and countermeasures for group secret key agreement using RSSI information Keita Kuroyanagi, Hideichi Sasaoka, Hisato Iwai (Doshisha Univ.)
  12:15-13:15 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Tue, Nov 20 PM  Organized session "Signal processing and hardware technologies to realize future wireless communication" (Venue: 3F Large meeting room)
Chair: Kentaro Nishimori(Niigata Univ.)
13:15 - 14:30
(13) 13:15-13:40 [Invited Lecture]
Digital-Signage Image-Sensor Visible Light Communications Embedding Data Information on Video Contents
Hiraku Okada, Shota Yoshida (Nagoya Univ.), Tadahiro Wada (Shizuoka Univ.), Kentaro Kobayashi, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(14) 13:40-14:05 [Invited Lecture]
An Random Access Technique With Multiuser MIMO in Uplink Wireless Channels
Satoshi Denno, Yusuke Murakami (Okayama Univ.)
(15) 14:05-14:30 [Invited Lecture]
Performance analysis of large-scale non-orthogonal sparse chaos code multiple access scheme using GaBP algorithm
Eiji Okamoto, Yoshihiro Masuda, Keita Ito (NITech), Tetsuya Yamamoto (Panasonic)
  14:30-14:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Nov 20 PM  Organized session "Signal processing and hardware technologies to realize future wireless communication" (Venue: 3F Large meeting room)
Chair: Kazunari Kihira(Mitsubishi Electric Co.)
14:40 - 15:55
(16) 14:40-15:05 [Invited Lecture]
Channel Capacity of Massive MIMO in Fading Environments with Spatial Correlation
Yoshio Karasawa
(17) 15:05-15:30 [Invited Lecture]
Experimental Evaluation of Non-linear Signal Processing Method for Inter User Terminal Interference Elimination in Multiuser Full-Duplex MIMO Communication
Atsuto Kawagoe, Naoki Honma (Iwate Univ.)
(18) 15:30-15:55 [Invited Lecture]
DoA estimation of beam-space based compress sensing
Kentaro Nishimori (Niigata Univ.)
  15:55-16:05 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Nov 20 PM  AP/RCS Tutorial Lecture(Venue: 3F Large meeting room)
Chair: Ryo Yamaguchi(Soft Bank)
16:05 - 16:55
(19) 16:05-16:55 [Tutorial Lecture]
Introduction to belief propagation and its applications
Kazunori Hayashi (Osaka City Univ.)
Wed, Nov 21 AM  AP (Venue: 3F Large meeting room)
Chair: Nobuhiro Kuga(Yokohama Nat'l Univ.)
09:30 - 10:30
(20)
AP
09:30-09:50 Design and development of medium gain cross multibeam antenna suitable for future mobile communication system Miyuki Omi, Koichi Tsunekawa (Chubu Univ.)
(21)
AP
09:50-10:10 A Study on Time-modulated Array Antenna Using Complex Conjugate Signals Kazunari Kihira, Toru Fukasawa, Naofumi Yoneda (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
(22)
AP
10:10-10:30 Improvement of characteristics of position identification method using radio fingerprint Seiya Komori, Hideichi Sasaoka, Hisato Iwai (Doshisha Univ.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Nov 21 AM  AP (Venue: 3F Large meeting room)
Chair: Naoki Honma(Iwate Univ.)
10:40 - 11:40
(23)
AP
10:40-11:00 A Study on Communication Signal Detection for Joint Radar and Communication Waveform Toru Takahashi, Yasunori Kato, Kentaro Isoda, Yusuke Kitsukawa, Masashi Mitsumoto (Mitsubishi Electric)
(24)
AP
11:00-11:20 A Study on Service Link Antenna Considering Fixed Footprint in HAPS System Kenji Hoshino, Shoichi Sudo, Yoshichika Ohta (HAPS Mobile)
(25)
AP
11:20-11:40 A Study on Beam Pattern in Horizontal Plane in HAPS System Shoichi Sudo, Kenji Hoshino, Yoshichika Ohta (HAPS Mobile)
Wed, Nov 21 AM  RCS (Venue: 3F Middle hall)
Chair: Kazushi Muraoka (NTT DoCoMo)
09:30 - 10:30
(26)
RCS
09:30-09:50 Fundamental study of signal separation and interference control using independent component analysis Taichi Kasai, Hideichi Sasaoka, Hisato Iwai (Doshisha Univ.)
(27)
RCS
09:50-10:10 Impact of Overlap FFT Filter Bank on Transmission Performance in Overlap-Windowed-DFTs-OFDM Takahiro Okano, Masahiro Umehira, Xiaoyan Wang, Shigeki Takeda (Ibaraki Univ.)
(28)
RCS
10:10-10:30 Impact of Propagation Delay on Analog Self-Interference Cancellation using Auxiliary Transmitter considering I/Q Imbalance and Phase Noise Takahisa Fukui, Kazuki Komatsu, Yuichi Miyaji, Hideyuki Uehara (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Nov 21 AM  RCS (Venue: 3F Middle hall)
Chair: Issei Kanno (KDDI Research)
10:40 - 11:40
(29)
RCS
10:40-11:00 Theoretical Performance Analysis using Associated Laguerre Polynomials for Nonlinear Self-Interference Cancellers Kazuki Komatsu, Yuichi Miyaji, Hideyuki Uehara (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.)
(30)
RCS
11:00-11:20 Spectrum-Decomposed Parallel Signal Processing for Broadband Nonlinear Compensation Tomoki Abe, Yasushi Yamao (UEC)
(31)
RCS
11:20-11:40 Performance evaluation of HPA linearization system in AWGN and frequency-selective fading channels Takuya Okamoto, Masahiro Umehira, Xiaoyan Wang (Ibaraki Univ.)
  11:40-12:40 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Wed, Nov 21 PM  AP/RCS Invited Talk (Venue: 3F Large meeting room)
Chair: Jiro Hirokawa(Tokyo Tech.)
12:40 - 13:30
(32) 12:40-13:05 [Invited Talk]
MM-Wave Array Antenna for 5G Wearable Applications
Youngtaek Hong, Jaehoon Choi (Hanyang Univ.)
(33) 13:05-13:30 [Invited Talk]
Slot array antenna for 5G metal-rimmed mobile phone
Young Joong Yoon, Sung Soo Kim, Eun Soo Park (Yonsei Univ.)
  13:30-13:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Nov 21 PM  AP (Venue: 3F Large meeting room)
Chair: Hisato Iwai(Doshisha Univ.)
13:40 - 14:40
(34)
AP
13:40-14:00 An Experiment Result of Meteorological Elements and Radio Propagation Above Sea Environment at Standard Atmosphere using UAV Takayuki Nakanishi, Kenya Shimizu, Michio Takikawa, Naofumi Yoneda (MELCO)
(35)
AP
14:00-14:20 Comparison of Channel Capacities Between Microwave Band and Millimeter Wave Band Ryotaro Taniguchi, Kentaro Nishimori (Niigata Univ.), Shigeki Morisawa (RFtestLab)
(36)
AP
14:20-14:40 OTA Experiments on the Angular Accuracy of a Phase Monopulse AOA Antenna Using the Mean IQ-value Method in a Rician Fading Channel Daishi Iwamoto, Nana Narukawa, Kazuhiro Honda, Koichi Ogawa (Toyama Univ.)
  14:40-14:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Nov 21 PM  Organized session "Signal processing and hardware technologies to realize future wireless communication" (Venue: 3F Large meeting room)
Chair: Satoshi Suyama (NTT DoCoMo)
14:50 - 16:05
(37) 14:50-15:15 [Invited Lecture]
Time-Spatial Propagation Model at Mobile Base Station in MobileCommunications
-- Simultaneous Prediction Model for Horizontal and Vertical Arrival Angular Profiles --
Teruya Fujii (Titech)
(38) 15:15-15:40 [Invited Lecture]
Multi-beam massive MIMO eliminating CSI estimation
Kentaro Nishimori, Fumiya Muramatsu, Ryotaro Taniguchi, Shota Ogawa (Niigata Univ.), Takefumi Hiraguri (NIT), Jiro Hirokawa (TIT)
(39) 15:40-16:05 [Invited Lecture]
A Study on Interference Mitigation for Downlink MIMO Heterogeneous Networks
Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.)
  16:05-16:15 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Nov 21 PM  IEEE AP-S Fukuoka Chapter Special Talk (Venue: 3F Large meeting room)
Chair: Takeshi Fukusako(Kumamoto Univ.)
16:15 - 17:05
(40)
AP
16:15-17:05 [Special Talk]
Assistance Technique for Ground Modeling with Wireless Sensor Network and AI
Yoichi Isizuka (Nagasaki Univ.)
  17:05-17:15 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Nov 21 PM  RCS/AP Invited Talk (Venue: 3F Large meeting room)
Chair: Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
17:15 - 18:05
(41) 17:15-18:05 [Invited Talk]
Signal Detection with Markov Chain Monte Carlo Methods for Large MIMO Systems
Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
Wed, Nov 21 PM  RCS Tutorial Lecture (Venue: 3F Middle hall)
Chair: Shinsuke Ibi (Osaka Univ.)
13:40 - 14:30
(42)
RCS
13:40-14:30 [Tutorial Lecture]
From Turbo Equalization to Lossy Forwarding: Our Footprint
Tadashi Matsumoto, Meng Cheng, Shen Qian (JAIST)
  14:30-14:50 Break ( 20 min. )
Thu, Nov 22 AM  AP (Venue: 3F Large meeting room)
Chair: Toru Takahashi(Mitsubishi Electric Co.)
09:30 - 10:30
(43)
AP
09:30-09:50 Generation of a Linearly Polarized Wave and Continuous Control of the Polarization Plane Using a Dual Circularly Polarized Antenna Makoto Sano, Makoto Higaki (Toshiba)
(44)
AP
09:50-10:10 Thin Cylindrical Cloaking Using Multi-layer Ceramic Capacitors Nguyen Thanh Binh, Naobumi Michishita, Hisashi Morishita (National Defense Academy), Teruki Miyazaki, Masato Tadokoro (The Yokohama Rubber Co., Ltd.)
(45)
AP
10:10-10:30 Design of Multi-layer Transmit-phased-array with Varactor Diodes Using Matrix Calculation for Two-dimensional Beam-scanning Tomihiro Ikegami, Kunio Sakakibara, Shota Ino, Nobuyoshi Kikuma (NITech)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Nov 22 AM  AP (Venue: 3F Large meeting room)
Chair: Naobumi Michishita(National Defense Academy)
10:40 - 11:40
(46)
AP
10:40-11:00 Frequency Characteristic Evaluation of Reflectarray Antenna Radiating Shaped-Beam Mei Fukaya, Shigeru Makino, Aoi Kotoura, Yoshimi Sunaga (KIT), Michio Takikawa, Hiromasa Nakajima (ME)
(47)
AP
11:00-11:20 A simple evaluation method of residual aberration in reflect arrays Aoi Kotoura, Shigeru Makino, Yoshimi Sunaga (KIT), Michio Takikawa, Hiromasa Nakajima (Mitsubishi Electric)
(48)
AP
11:20-11:40 Bandwidth Enhancement of Traveling-wave Microstrip Array Fed from Both Ends Hiroya Tanabe, Kunio Sakakibara, Nobuyoshi Kikuma (NITech)
Thu, Nov 22 AM  RCS (Venue: 3F Middle hall)
Chair: Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.)
09:30 - 10:30
(49)
RCS
09:30-09:50 A Study on Efficient Spectrum Utilization for Feeder Link using Multipe Gateways in HAPS System Takafumi Fujii, Yoshichika Ohta (HAPSmobile)
(50)
RCS
09:50-10:10 Radio Link design for ITS Integrated Network using drone Nakaema Issei, Abe Kaito, Fujii Satoshi (Okinawa Kosen), Arimoto Kazutami (Okayama Kenritudai), Yamauchi naoki (TAN), Kinoshita Kensaku, Yoshikawa Noriaki (CCI)
(51)
RCS
10:10-10:30 A hieight adaptive feeedback control for automatic landing drone system Kazutami Arimoto (Okayama Prefectural Univ.), Satoshi Fujii (National Institute of Tech.,Okinawa College), Naoki Yamauchi (Techno Accel Nwtworks Ltd.), Kensaku Kinoshita, Noriaki Yoshikawa (Cyber Creative Institute)
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Nov 22 AM  RCS (Venue: 3F Middle hall)
Chair: Kazuki Nakamura (RTRI)
10:40 - 11:40
(52)
RCS
10:40-11:00 Enhanced Channel Hopping Algorithm for Heterogeneous Cognitive Ad Hoc Networks Aohan Li, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(53)
RCS
11:00-11:20 Study of Deployment and Antenna Configuration of Transmission Point for 5G Ultra High-Density Distributed Antenna Systems Teppei Oyama, Shinya Kumagai, Takashi Seyama (Fujitsu), Chiyoshi Akiyama (FLAB), Takashi Dateki, Hiroyuki Seki, Morihiko Minowa (Fujitsu), Tatsuki Okuyama, Jun Mashino, Satoshi Suyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT docomo)
(54)
RCS
11:20-11:40 Hardware Accelerator for Coordinated Radio-Resource Scheduling in 5G Ultra-high-density Distributed Antenna Systems Yuki Arikawa, Takeshi Sakamoto, Shunji Kimura, Satoshi Shigematsu (NTT)
  11:40-12:40 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Thu, Nov 22 PM  AP/RCS Invited Talk (Venue: 3F Large hall)
Chair: Yuichi Kimura(Saitama Univ.)
12:40 - 13:30
(55) 12:40-13:30 [Invited Talk]
5G as an enabler for automated driving
Hitoshi Yoshino (SoftBank)
  13:30-13:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Nov 22 PM  Organized session "Signal processing and hardware technologies to realize future wireless communication" (Venue: 3F Large meeting room)
Chair: Kazuma Tomimoto(Soft Bank)
13:40 - 15:20
(56) 13:40-14:05 [Invited Lecture]
Field Experimental Evaluation on 5G Low Latency Communications for Application to Truck Platooning
Manabu Mikami, Ryo Yamaguchi, Hitoshi Yoshino (SoftBank)
(57) 14:05-14:30 [Invited Lecture]
LOS/NLOS Received Power Characteristics by Vertical Antenna Pattern Beam Width
Mayumi Yoshino, Doppo Sugimura (Dengyo)
(58) 14:30-14:55 [Invited Lecture]
An Experimental Study on Delay Characteristics in VHF Band
Toshio Ito, Hayato Fukuzono, Masafumi Yoshioka, Tsutomu Tatsuta, Naoki Kita (NTT)
(59) 14:55-15:20 [Invited Lecture]
Ray trace analysis of compact cubic arrangement Massive MIMO antenna
Kosei Oikawa, Naoki Honma, Kazunori Yuri (Iwate Univ.), Kentaro Nishimori (Niigata Univ.)
  15:20-15:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Nov 22 PM  AP (Venue: 3F Large meeting room)
Chair: Tetsuro Imai(NTT DOCOMO)
15:30 - 16:30
(60)
AP
15:30-15:50 Antenna and Propagation Measurements for Platooning V2V Communications Ryo Yamaguchi, Kazuma Tomimoto, Masayuki Miyashita, Koichi Serizawa (SoftBank)
(61)
AP
15:50-16:10 Study of antenna configuraion on V2V comunications for Platooning Kazuma Tomimoto, Ryo Yamaguchi, Koich Serizawa, Masayuki Miyashita, Kohei Moto, Manabu Mikami, Hitoshi Yoshino (SB)
(62)
AP
16:10-16:30 Doppler Spectrum Evaluation on V2V Communication for Platooning Koichi Serizawa, Kazuma Tomimoto, Masayuki Miyashita, Ryo Yamaguchi, Kohei Moto, Manabu Mikami, Hitoshi Yoshino (SoftBank)
  16:30-16:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Nov 22 PM  AP (Venue: 3F Large meeting room)
Chair: Kunio Sakakibara(NITech)
16:40 - 17:40
(63)
AP
16:40-17:00 Study on Using Vehicle Glass Windows as Mounting Locations for 28GHz Band Antennas Toshiki Sayama, Osamu Kagaya, Hideaki Shoji, Shoichi Takeuchi, Kiyoshi Nobuoka (AGC), Minoru Inomata, Tetsuro Imai (NTT DOCOMO)
(64)
AP
17:00-17:20 Performance evaluation of Vehicle Glass Mounted Antenna for 28 GHz Band in Microcellular Environment Tetsuro Imai, Minoru Inomata (NTT DOCOMO), Tosiki Sayama, Osamu Kagaya, Hideaki Shoji, Shoichi Takeuchi, Kiyoshi Nobuoka (AGC)
(65)
AP
17:20-17:40 Downlink Performance using Vehicle Glass Mounted Antenna for 28 GHz Band in High Mobility Environment Minoru Inomata, Tetsuro Imai, Daisuke Kitayama (NTT DOCOMO, INC), Toshiki Sayama, Osamu Kagaya, Hideaki Shoji, Shoichi Takeuchi, Kiyoshi Nobuoka (AGC INC)
Thu, Nov 22 PM  RCS (Venue: 3F Middle hall)
Chair: Manabu Mikami (SoftBank)
15:30 - 16:10
(66)
RCS
15:30-15:50 Low Complexity User Selection Algorithm for High SHF Band Multi-User Massive MIMO Using Hybrid Beamforming Nobuhide Nonaka, Kazushi Muraoka, Satosi Suyama, Jun Mashino, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(67)
RCS
15:50-16:10 Performance Evaluation of Low-SHF-Band Digital Beamforming in High-Mobility Experimental Trial Tatsuki Okuyama, Kazushi Muraoka (NTT DOCOMO), Daisuke Nose, Tomohiro Kikuma, Yasushi Maruta (NEC), Satoshi Suyama, Jun Mashino, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited LectureEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk (AP/RCS, 11/21)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk (AP/RCS, 11/22)Each speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk (RCS/AP)Each speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Tutorial LectureEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Special TalkEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
AP Technical Committee on Antennas and Propagation (AP)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Toru Fukasawa (Mitsubishi Electric)
E-: _-cry 
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Osamu Nakamura (Sharp)
E-:r_- 


Last modified: 2018-11-20 11:44:21


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to AP Schedule Page]   /   [Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan