IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT-AT)
Vice Chair Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
Secretary Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui), Akira Shibata (NTT Software)
Assistant Masazumi Oota (NTT), Syouhei Kamamura (NTT)

Conference Date Thu, Apr 16, 2015 13:00 - 17:50
Fri, Apr 17, 2015 10:00 - 11:40
Topics Traffic, Network evaluation, Performance, Resource Management/Control, Traffic Engineering, Reliability, Resiliency 
Conference Place  
Transportation Guide http://www8.ocn.ne.jp/~hidajiba/
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Thu, Apr 16 PM 
13:00 - 14:15
(1) 13:00-13:25 Power Saving-oriented Path Reallocation Utilizing Advantage of Low Power Idle NS2015-1 Yoshihiro Isaji, Takahiro Miyazaki, Kunitaka Ashizawa, Mirai Chino, Hidetoshi Takeshita (Keio Univ.), Satoru Okamoto, Eiji Oki (Keio Univ./The Univ. of Electro-Communications), Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.)
(2) 13:25-13:50 Evaluation of Network Configuration Architecture for Fast Path Recovery from Large Scale Failure in Backbone Networks NS2015-2 Hiroshi Yamamoto, Shohei Kamamura, Kouichi Genda (NTT), Yuki Koizumi, Shin'ichi Arakawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(3) 13:50-14:15 A Study of Routing in NO IP network for collaborating with VNOs NS2015-3 Tomoya Kosugi, Yasuo Makibayashi, Naoki Takaya, Yasunori Matsubayashi (NTT)
  14:15-14:20 Break ( 5 min. )
Thu, Apr 16 PM 
14:20 - 16:00
(4) 14:20-14:45 [Encouragement Talk]
Caching Algorithm using Information of Rare Pieces for BitTorrent NS2015-4
Daishi Kondo, Akihiro Nakao (UT)
(5) 14:45-15:10 A Study on P2P Streaming Performance Considering Piece Selection and Network Topology NS2015-5 Junichi Funasaka, Kenshiro Yada, Hiroyuki Inoue (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(6) 15:10-15:35 Transmission Method on Layer2 Switch for Industrial Network NS2015-6 Sachiko Taniguchi, Toshiyuki Nakayasu, Ryusuke Kawate (Mitsubishi Electric Co.)
(7) 15:35-16:00 Study on High Reliability for Control Network NS2015-7 Yuji Goto, Sachiko Taniguchi, Ryusuke Kawate (Mitsubishi Electric)
  16:00-16:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Apr 16 PM 
16:10 - 17:00
(8) 16:10-17:00 [Invited Talk]
An asymmetric node interaction model based on the scaled Laplacian matrix NS2015-8
Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.)
Thu, Apr 16 PM 
17:00 - 17:50
(9) 17:00-17:50 [Invited Talk]
Spatial Stochastic Models for Cellular Networks
-- Application of the Ginibre Point Process to Base Station Deployments --
NS2015-9
Naoto Miyoshi (Tokyo Tech.)
Fri, Apr 17 AM 
10:00 - 11:40
(10) 10:00-10:25 [Encouragement Talk]
Effect of Fluctuations of Network Quality to Users' Communication Behavior during Web Browsing NS2015-10
Hideyuki Koto, Norihiro Fukumoto, Sumaru Niida, Shigehiro Ano (KDDI R&D Labs.), Shin'ichi Arakawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(11) 10:25-10:50 M2M Device Connectivity Management Method in Shared M2M Area Networks NS2015-11 Nobuhiro Azuma, Takafumi Fujita, Takumi Ohba, Masao Aihara (NTT)
(12) 10:50-11:15 A Bandwidth Allocation Scheme to Improve Fairness in Data Center Networks NS2015-12 Yusuke Ito, Hiroyuki Koga (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Tech)
(13) 11:15-11:40 Virtual Network Scheduling based on Network Robustness and Resources for Efficient Utilization of Network Resources NS2015-13 Yasuhiro Urayama, Hayato Tsubota, Takuji Tachibana (University of Fukui)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Shohei Kamamura (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3349
Akira Shibata (NTT Software) 


Last modified: 2015-04-01 16:31:35


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan