IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
Vice Chair Tetsuya Oishi (NTT)
Secretary Shiro Mizuno (NTT), Masahiro Yoshida (Chuo Univ.)
Assistant Shinya Kawano (NTT)

Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
Vice Chair Kunio Hato (Internet Multifeed)
Secretary Hiroyasu Obata (Hiroshima City Univ.), Shuntaro Kashihara (KDDI Research), Noburo Taniguchi (NTT), Fumitaka Hoshino (NTT)

Technical Committee on Communication Systems (CS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Jun Terada (NTT)
Vice Chair Daisuke Umehara (Kyoto Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Kenichi Nakura (Mitsubishi Electric), Yuki Yoshida (NICT)
Assistant Hiroyuki Saito (OKI), Takahiro Yamaura (Toshiba)

Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV) [schedule] [select]
Chair Takashi Shimizu (NTT)
Vice Chair Hiroaki Harai (NICT), Masanori Miyazawa (KDDI)
Secretary Kiyohide Nakauchi (NICT)
Assistant Yutaka Takita (Fujitsu Lab.), Tatsuya Fukuda (NEC)

Conference Date Thu, Sep 10, 2020 09:00 - 18:00
Fri, Sep 11, 2020 09:00 - 16:50
Topics Session management (SIP/IMS), Interoperability/Standardization, NGN/NwGN/Future networks, Cloud/Data center networks, SDN (OpenFlow, etc.)/NFV, IPv6, Machine learning, etc. 
Conference Place Online 
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on CS, IN, NS.

Thu, Sep 10 AM 
09:00 - 10:15
(1) 09:00-09:25 [Invited Lecture]
Flexible Resource Management System for Full-scale spread of 5G/IoT
-- ML/AL application to 5G/IoT service --
CS2020-34
Hidenori Inouchi, Shu Yamamoto, Akihiro Nakao (UT), Masanori Taira, Mikio Kuwahara (HITACHI), Akiko Nagasawa, Kenichi Nakura, Kozaki Seiji (Mitsubishi Electric)
(2) 09:25-09:50 [Invited Lecture]
Switch prototype using autonomous learning for wired wireless converged network CS2020-35
Kazuto Nishimura, Masaki Hirota, Takafumi Terahara, Hideki Matsui (Fujitsu)
(3) 09:50-10:15 [Invited Lecture]
Photonics and mmW/THz convergence technology for Dedicated Moderate Range Communications CS2020-36
Naokatsu Yamamoto, Pham Tien Dat, Atsushi Kanno (NICT)
  10:15-10:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Sep 10 AM 
10:25 - 12:05
(4) 10:25-10:50 [Invited Lecture]
Real-world wireless channel measurement for developing realistic simulation environment of intelligent mobility system CS2020-39
Changwoo Pyo, Toshiyuki Miyachi, Yoshiyuki Miyazawa, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
(5) 10:50-11:15 [Invited Lecture]
Demonstration of Optical Access Network Virtualization for Full-scale spread of 5G/IoT
-- Management and allocation of PON resources --
CS2020-38
Masahiro Sarashina, Hiroyuki Saito, Masayuki Kashima, Hironori Sasaki (OKI), Kenichi Nakura, Seiji Kozaki (Mitsubishi Electric), Hidenori Inouchi, Shu Yamamoto, Akihiro Nakao (UT)
(6) 11:15-11:40 [Invited Lecture]
Study on short distance in-vehicle transmision of 28 GHz band 5G signal employing radio over fiber CS2020-37
Takamitsu Aiba, Toshinori Suzuki, Hiroki Yasuda, Satoshi Tanaka (YAZAKI), Atsushi Kanno, Nookatsu Yamamoto (NICT), Tetsuya Kawanishi (Waseda Univ.), Tomohiro Wakabayashi (YAZAKI)
(7) 11:40-12:05 [Invited Lecture]
Transmission Experiments on IF-over-Fiber Systems for Mobile Fronthaul CS2020-40
Kazuki Tanaka, Hsuan-Yun Kao, Shota Ishimura, Kosuke Nishimura, Ryo Inohara (KDDI Research)
  12:05-13:10 Lunch Break ( 65 min. )
Thu, Sep 10 PM 
13:10 - 13:50
(8) 13:10-13:50 [Invited Talk]
5G and Edge Computing technology trends IN2020-22
Yudai Ono (KDDI)
  13:50-14:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Sep 10 PM 
14:00 - 14:40
(9) 14:00-14:40 [Invited Talk]
t.b.d. NS2020-40
Takanori Iwai (NEC)
  14:40-14:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Sep 10 PM 
14:50 - 15:30
(10) 14:50-15:30 [Invited Talk]
Recent Research Trends in Detection and Blocking System of Botnet Communications by DNS Traffic Analysis NS2020-41
Katsuyoshi Iida (Hokkaido Univ.), Hikaru Ichise, Yong Jin (Tokyo Tech.)
  15:30-15:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Sep 10 PM 
15:40 - 16:20
(11) 15:40-16:20 [Invited Talk]
t.b.d. NS2020-42
Akihiro Nakao (Tokyo Univ.)
  16:20-16:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Sep 10 PM 
16:30 - 17:10
(12) 16:30-17:10 [Special Invited Talk]
Photonics-Eectronics Convergence Technology for Next Generation Computing System CS2020-41
Takeshi Sakamoto (NTT)
  17:10-17:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Sep 10 PM 
17:20 - 18:00
(13) 17:20-18:00  
Fri, Sep 11 AM 
09:00 - 10:15
(14)
IN
09:00-09:25 Theoretical Evaluation of Processing Performance and Accuracy of Machine Learning with Edge Cloud Cooperation IN2020-23 Kengo Tajiri (NTT), Ryoichi Kawahara (Toyo Univ.)
(15)
IN
09:25-09:50 A virtual-network replacing scheme for achieving a metabolic network IN2020-24 Yu Tamura, Yuta Miyaoka, Junichi Murayama (Tokai Univ.)
(16)
IN
09:50-10:15 An edge-router replacing scheme for achieving a metabolic network IN2020-25 Yuta Miyaoka, Yu Tamura, Junichi Murayama (Tokai Univ.)
  10:15-10:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Sep 11 AM 
10:25 - 11:15
(17)
CS
10:25-10:50 [Invited Lecture]
Trends of Open Mobile Networks and KDDI's activities CS2020-42
Shinobu Nanba, Haruhisa Hirayama, Michiaki Hayashi (KDDI Research)
(18)
CS
10:50-11:15 [Invited Lecture]
Trends of Open and Disaggregated Optical Transmission System in TIP CS2020-43
Seiki Kuwabara (NTT)
  - Lunch Break
Fri, Sep 11 AM 
09:00 - 10:40
(19) 09:00-09:25  
(20) 09:25-09:50  
(21) 09:50-10:15  
(22) 10:15-10:40  
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Sep 11 AM 
10:50 - 12:05
(23)
NS
10:50-11:15 Flaming Countermeasure Technology Considering the Frequency-Dependent Damping Coefficient in the Oscillation Model NS2020-43 Shinichi Kikuchi, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(24)
NS
11:15-11:40 A Mechanism for Simplifying VNF Implementation for Privacy Protection and Efficient Data Transfer Using SmartNIC NS2020-44 Ryuta Kremer, Takao Kondo, Daisuke Settai, Fumio Teraoka (Keio Univ.)
(25)
NS
11:40-12:05 Additional resource request from an ONUs to the accommodating TWDM-PON system with high speed wavelength switching NS2020-45 Yoshihiro Nakahira, Masahiro Sarashina, Saito Hiroyuki, Shozo Yamada, Satoshi Furusawa, Masayuki Kashima, Hironori Sasaki (OKI)
  - Lunch Break
Fri, Sep 11 PM 
13:20 - 15:00
(26)
IN
13:20-13:45 Structural Change Model of Online Social Networks Driven by Information Spreading IN2020-26 Yuya Kakizawa, Tomoya Kinoshita, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(27)
IN
13:45-14:10 Proposal and Evaluation on Prediction Method for Electricity Using Probability of Missing Sensor Value IN2020-27 Norifumi Hirata, Osamu Maeshima, Kiyohito Yoshihara (KDDI Research)
(28)
IN
14:10-14:35 A study on IoT service composition method based on service description with high abstraction IN2020-28 Kousuke Wamuro, Gen Kitagata, Gou Hasegawa (Tohoku Univ.)
(29)
IN
14:35-15:00 Development of an Independent Wind Power Supply that Enables to Collect Large Amount of Data in an IoT System IN2020-29 Fumio Teraoka (Keio Univ.), Shinichi Nishiura (Nishikaze Giken), Hiroyuki Ohno (Kanazawa Univ.)
  15:00-15:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Sep 11 PM 
15:10 - 16:25
(30)
CS
15:10-15:35 A study of steganography based on error correction code and secret sharing scheme CS2020-44 Kaito Onuma, Sumiko Miyata (SIT)
(31)
CS
15:35-16:00 A Study on Privacy Protection in Virtual IoT Platforms CS2020-45 Shigemori Kazuki, Mukai Hiroaki, Yokotani Tetsuya (KIT)
(32)
CS
16:00-16:25 Note on the stimulatory growth effect of lightning on shiitake mushroom CS2020-46 Makoto Koike (MK Microwave)
Fri, Sep 11 PM 
13:20 - 15:00
(33)
NS
13:20-13:45 Fairness Improvement by Scheduling of ABR Video Streaming on Different Congestion Control NS2020-46 Tomotaka Matsumoto, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(34)
NS
13:45-14:10 Extension of an Experimental Network Construction Tool LiON for Realizing Vendor-Independency NS2020-47 Yuki Nagai, Hiroki Watanabe, Takao Kondo, Fumio Teraoka (Keio Univ.)
(35)
NS
14:10-14:35 Proposal of a Camera-Type Surveillance System for Elementary School Students on the Way to and from School Based on MCR Centric Model NS2020-48 Keisuke Komatsubara, Naoto Hoshikawa, Katsumi Hirata (NIT, Oyama College), Takashi Nishitsuji (TMU), Tomoyoshi Ito (Chiba Uni)
(36)
NS
14:35-15:00 A model of polarization on social media caused by empathy and repulsion NS2020-49 Naoki Hirakura, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
  15:00-15:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Sep 11 PM 
15:10 - 16:50
(37)
NS
15:10-15:35 A Routing method using machine learning for wireless multi-hop networks NS2020-50 Yuki Tanaka, Hiroyuki Suzuki, Akio Koyama (Yamagata Univ.)
(38)
NS
15:35-16:00 A Routing Method Considering Priority for DTN NS2020-51 Wataru Maruyama, Hiroyuki Suzuki, Akio Koyama (Yamagata Univ.)
(39)
NS
16:00-16:25 Evaluation of Service Capability by Reconfigurable Allocation of Hardware Resources in Reconfigurable Communication Processor NS2020-52 Kota Amo, Masaki Murakami, Takashi Kurimoto, Satoru Okamoto, Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.)
(40)
NS
16:25-16:50 Remote Communication for Enabling Realistic Tele-Presence NS2020-53 Takafumi Morita, Akihiro Nakao (Tokyo Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (CS,IN)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (NS)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
Invited LectureEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 35 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Shinya Kawano (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3143
Shiro Mizuno (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-6965 
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Hiroyasu OBATA (Hiroshima City Univ.)
Shuntaro KASHIHARA (KDDI Research)
E-: in_-cat 
CS Technical Committee on Communication Systems (CS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-: _nieice 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the web site:
http://www.ieice.org/cs/cs/
NV Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV) Secretary
Kiyohide Nakauchi (NICT)
E-: nv+mgmt 
Announcement IEICE Technical Committee on Network Virtualization(NV) Web Site
https://www.ieice.org/~nv/english/


Last modified: 2020-11-06 14:10:00


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /   [Return to CS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to NV Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan