IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NC Conf / Next NC Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Neurocomputing (NC) [schedule] [select]
Chair Toshimichi Saito (Hosei Univ.)
Vice Chair Shigeo Sato (Tohoku Univ.)
Secretary Keiichi Horio (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Hiroki Tanaka (Kyoto Sangyo Univ.)
Assistant Hiroyuki Kanbara (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Hisanao Akima (Tohoku Univ.)

Technical Committee on ME and Bio Cybernetics (MBE) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tetsuo Kobayashi (Kyoto Univ.)
Vice Chair Yutaka Fukuoka (Kogakuin Univ.)
Secretary Kazuhiro Nakamura (akita noken), Hisaya Tanaka (Kogakuin Univ.)
Assistant Takenori Oida (Kyoto Univ.), Ryota Horie (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)

Conference Date Sat, Dec 19, 2015 09:00 - 17:30
Topics  
Conference Place  
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by Japanese Neural Network Society and IEEE Computational Intelligence Society Japan Chapter.

Sat, Dec 19 AM 
09:00 - 10:15
(1)
MBE
09:00-09:25 Study on a bacterial contamination of dialysis fluid due to the metal corrosion in bedside console Minoru Nakamura (HUS), Masaya Okayama, Haruaki Shibata, Seiya Hagiwara, Tomoyasu Nawa (MMH), Toshitugu Sugawara, Satoshi Kuroda, Masaharu Akiyama, Kazuyuki Kimura (HUS)
(2)
MBE
09:25-09:50 Microbial surveillance on medical equipment surface during its maintenance process and the relationships to clean method for medical equipment Atsushi Saito (HUS), Yasushi Makka (Sapporo Hokushin), Toshitsugu Sugawara, Satoshi Kuroda, Masaharu Akiyama, Junji Arisawa, Kazuyuki Kimura (HUS)
(3)
MBE
09:50-10:15 Construction of the evaluation and video delivery system for the dialysis troubleshooting trainer Takaaki Yada, Satoshi Kuroda, Takeshi Aikawa, Toshitsugu Sugawara, Masaharu Akiyama, Kazuyuki Kimura (HUS)
  10:15-10:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Sat, Dec 19 AM 
10:25 - 11:40
(4)
MBE
10:25-10:50 Fundamental study for optical transillumination imaging of arteriovenous fistula
-- Application of point spread function to multi-layer scattering model --
Yuta Ogawa, Masataka Kitama, Hisae O.Shimizu, Masaji Yamashita, Go Okuyama, Akihiro Kikuchi, Seiji Kumazawa (HUS), Koichi Shimizu (Hokkaido Univ.)
(5)
MBE
10:50-11:15 Fundamental study for visualization of vascular property change in arteriovenous fistula by optical tansillumination imaging Naotaka Kato, Masataka Kitama, Hisae O.Shimizu, Masaji Yamasita, Go Okuyama, Akihiro Kikuchi, Seiji Kumazawa (HUS), Koichi Shimizu (Hokkaido Univ.)
(6)
MBE
11:15-11:40 Examination of the part deterioration index by the clinical use of the medical equipment using the MT system analytical method Masakazu Maruyama, Go Okuyama, Hisae Shimizu, Junji Arisawa, Masaji Yamashita (HUS)
  11:40-13:00 Lunch Break ( 80 min. )
Sat, Dec 19 PM 
13:00 - 14:15
(7)
MBE
13:00-13:25 A Method based on the Redundant Wavelet Analysis to Estimate Muscular Fatigue on Exercise in Real-Time Hidetoshi Nagai (KIT)
(8)
MBE
13:25-13:50 Theoretical Reproduction of Falling Accidents during Sit-to-Stand Movements Using Optimal Control Model Toshikazu Matsui, Kunio Dobashi, Nobuaki Nakazawa (Gunma Univ.)
(9)
MBE
13:50-14:15 A musculoskeletal model-based estimation of shoulder muscle forces during the elevation of the upper arm in the coronal plane Yosuke Fujii, Toyohiko Hayashi, Shigehito Tanahashi (Niigata Univ.), Hiroshi Tanaka, Hiroki Ninomiya, Hiroaki Inui, Masahiko Komai, Katsuya Nobuhara (Nobuhara Hospital)
  14:15-14:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Sat, Dec 19 PM 
14:25 - 15:40
(10)
MBE
14:25-14:50 Estimating muscle synergy by considering the occured redundancy Sho Yokoyama, Kiryu Tohru, Tanahashi Shigehito (Niigata Univ)
(11)
MBE
14:50-15:15 Discussion on the evaluation of squat training by muscle synergy and principal component analysis Tatsunori Maeda, Tohru Kiryu (Niigata Univ)
(12)
MBE
15:15-15:40 Evaluation of Psychological Effects for Measuring Equipments in terms of Visually Induced Motion Sickness Daichi Odajima, Tohru Kiryu (Niigata Univ)
  15:40-15:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Sat, Dec 19 PM 
15:50 - 17:05
(13)
MBE
15:50-16:15 Liquid Volume Estimation by Single-board computer toward Simple Urine Volume Management Chizuru Honda, Haruki Kawanaka, Koji Oguri (Aichi Prefectural Univ.)
(14)
MBE
16:15-16:40 Mathematical modeling of shear stress-mediated mechanotransduction of vascular endothelial cells Yuji Ohashi, Yoichi Yamazaki, Yoshimi Kamiyama (Aichi Pref. Univ.)
(15)
MBE
16:40-17:05 Pulse waveform analysis through simulation of systemic hemodynamics Takuya Sakai, Yoichi Yamazaki, Yoshimi Kamiyama (Aichi Prefectural Univ.)
Sat, Dec 19 AM 
09:00 - 10:15
(16)
MBE
09:00-09:25 A study on the readout sampling strategy with compressed sensing for rapid imaging in ultra-low field MRI Takenori Oida, Kazuhiro Tamiwa, Tetsuo Kobayashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(17)
MBE
09:25-09:50 On the imaging strategy of T1 weighted image using compressed sensing in ultra-low field MRI Kazuhiro Tamiwa, Takenori Oida, Tetsuo Kobayashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(18)
MBE
09:50-10:15 MR signal detection of hyperpolarized xenon with atomic magnetometers in ultra-low field based on SWIFT approach Yuki Kaga, Takenori Oida, Tetsuya Yamamoto, Tetsuo Kobayashi (Kyoto Univ.)
  10:15-10:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Sat, Dec 19 AM 
10:25 - 11:40
(19)
MBE
10:25-10:50 Quantitative evaluation of White matter abnormalities in Schizophrenia based on an Automated Fiber-tracking Method with MR Diffusion Tensor Imaging. Hodaka Miki, Shiho Okuhata (Kyoto Univ), Naohiro Okada, Noriaki Yahata, Kiyoto Kasai (Tokyo Univ), Tetsuo Kobayashi (Kyoto Univ)
(20)
MBE
10:50-11:15 Estimation improvement of Normalized integrative fMRI-MEG method with model selection.
-- The application to event related fields associated with determination of depth order during transparent motion perception. --
Takafumi Yano, Hiroaki Natsukawa, Tetsuo Kobayashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(21)
MBE
11:15-11:40 A study of the cerebral blood flow during e-book reading. Takuya Eto, Hiroki Takada (Fukui Univ.), Akihiro Sugiura (GUMS)
  11:40-13:00 Lunch Break ( 80 min. )
Sat, Dec 19 PM 
13:00 - 14:15
(22)
NC
13:00-13:25 Limited General Regression Neural Network for embedded systems and its implementation method to increase its throughput Daisuke Nishio, Koichiro Yamauchi (Chubu Univ.)
(23)
NC
13:25-13:50 A community detection algorithm based on Marokov random field modeling Shun Kataoka (Tohoku Univ.)
(24)
NC
13:50-14:15 The reconstruction of the missing pixels in the digital image using unmissing pixels and belief propagation Ryuichi Mashiba, Shun Kataoka, Kazuyuki Tanaka (Tohoku Univ.)
  14:15-14:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Sat, Dec 19 PM 
14:25 - 16:05
(25)
NC
14:25-14:50 Differences of auditory neural responses among cortical fields and layers in the rat auditory cortex Takeaki Haga, Takashi Tateno, Jun Nishikawa (Hokkaido Univ.)
(26)
NC
14:50-15:15 An Associative Memory Model with Forgetting Process by Eliminating Weak Synapses Takuya Akamine, Koji Kurata (Univ Ryukyu)
(27)
NC
15:15-15:40 A fast algorithm for the probabilistic image denoising using belief propagation and gradation conversion Kento Yoshida, Shun Kataoka, Kazuyuki Tanaka (Tohoku Univ)
(28)
NC
15:40-16:05 Parameter Estimation in Probabilistic Image Segmentation using Loopy Belief Propagation and Hyperprior Tomohiro Furuichi, Shun Kataoka, Kazuyuki Tanaka (Tohoku Univ.)
  16:05-16:15 Break ( 10 min. )
Sat, Dec 19 PM 
16:15 - 17:30
(29)
NC
16:15-16:40 A Learning Method for Extended SpikeProp without Redundant Spikes
-- A Discussion on Methods to Suppress Redundant Connections --
Takashi Matsumoto, Haruhiko Takase, Hiroharu Kawanaka, Shinji Tsuruoka (Mie Univ.)
(30)
NC
16:40-17:05 Analysis of spike timing characteristics by the stochastic retinal ganglion cell model Shuhei Kamisaka, Yosimi kamiyama (Aichi Prefectural univ.)
(31)
NC
17:05-17:30 Realistic modeling of the retinal photoreceptor mosaic Naomi Saito, Yoshimi Kamiyama (Aichi Prefectural Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NC Technical Committee on Neurocomputing (NC)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Hiroyuki Kambara (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
4259 Nagatsuda-cho, Midori-ku, Yokohama, 226-8503
TEL: 045-924-5054
FAX: 045-924-5085
E-: hmbapi 
MBE Technical Committee on ME and Bio Cybernetics (MBE)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Takenori Oida (kyoto University)
TEL: 075-383-2259
FAX: 075-383-2259
E-: oieek-u 


Last modified: 2015-12-19 03:25:50


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to MBE Schedule Page]   /   [Return to NC Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NC Conf / Next NC Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan