IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev ISEC Conf / Next ISEC Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Information Security (ISEC) [schedule] [select]
Chair Koichi Sakurai (Kyushu Univ.)
Vice Chair Yukiyasu Tsunoo (NEC), Masahiro Mambo (Kanazawa Univ.)
Secretary Tetsu Iwata (Nagoya Univ.), Goichiro Hanaoka (AIST)
Assistant Tetsuya Izu (Fujitsu Lab.), Junpei Kawamoto (Kyushu Univ.), Yuichi Komano (Toshiba), Shigeyoshi Shima (NEC), Takaaki Mizuki (Tohoku Univ.)

Technical Committee on Information Theory (IT) [schedule] [select]
Chair Yasutada Oohama (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
Vice Chair Tadashi Wadayama (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Takuya Kusaka (Okayama Univ.), Mitsugu Iwamoto (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
Assistant Ryo Nomura (Senshu Univ.)

Technical Committee on Wideband System (WBS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hiromasa Habuchi (Ibaraki Univ.)
Vice Chair Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.), Minoru Okada (NAIST)
Secretary Isao Matsunami (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Masatomo Sato (Tokyo City Univ.)
Assistant Yusuke Kozawa (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Akira Nakamura (Tokyo Univ. of Science)

Conference Date Mon, Mar 2, 2015 10:30 - 17:30
Tue, Mar 3, 2015 10:30 - 15:55
Topics joint meeting of IT, ISEC, and WBS 
Conference Place Hibikino Campus, The University of Kitakyushu, 
Address Hibikino, Wakamatsu-ku, Kitakyushu, Fukuoka 808-0135 Japan
Transportation Guide http://www.kitakyu-u.ac.jp/env/access.html
Contact
Person
Prof. Isamu Matsunami
+81-93-695-3269
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by IEEE IT Society Japan Chapter.

Mon, Mar 2 AM  ISEC(N棟1階 N113)
10:30 - 11:45
(1) 10:30-10:55 Accelerating QUAD Stream Cipher using Optimal Extension Field on GPU Satoshi Tanaka (ISIT/Kyushu Univ.), Chen-Mou Cheng (Kyushu Univ.), Takanori Yasuda (ISIT), Kouichi Sakurai (ISIT/Kyushu Univ.)
(2) 10:55-11:20 A Consideration of NTRU Whose Modular Polynomial Is All One Polynomial Koki Misumi, Yasuyuki Nogami (Okayama Univ)
(3) 11:20-11:45 Efficient Calculation of Pairing with Supersingular Curve on 2-dimentional Extension Field Akito Kumano, Yasuyuki Nogami (Okayama Univ.), Masaaki Shirase (Future University Hakodate)
  11:45-13:15 Lunch ( 90 min. )
Mon, Mar 2 PM  ISEC(N棟1階 N113)
13:15 - 14:55
(4) 13:15-13:40 On the construction of the nonlinear function-based stream cipher Toru Sorimachi, Yusuke Naito (MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC)
(5) 13:40-14:05 A Construction of Attribute-based Aggregate Signatures Ryo Takahashi, Shingo Hasegawa, Shuji Isobe, Eisuke Koizumi, Hiroki Shizuya (Tohoku Univ.)
(6) 14:05-14:30 On the Limit of Security Proof for Homomorphic Encryption Daiki Takahashi, Shingo Hasegawa, Shuji Isobe, Eisuke Koizumi, Hiroki Shizuya (Tohoku Univ.)
(7) 14:30-14:55 An Extension of the Polynomial Ring-based Fully Homomorphic Encryption Scheme to a Multikey Scheme Tomoki Hayafuji, Masahiro Mambo (Kanazawa Univ.)
Mon, Mar 2 PM  IT(N棟1階 N107)
13:40 - 14:55
(8) 13:40-14:05 decoding error probability for q-ary linear block code with soft dicision demodulation Takuya Kawashima, Kazuhiko Yamaguchi (UEC)
(9) 14:05-14:30 An Error Probability Analysis for QAM Classification by Two Amplitude Moments Tomoaki Ono, Ikuo Oka, Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.)
(10) 14:30-14:55 SNR Estimation for QAM by Likelihood Mothods Shinji Nishijima, Ikuo Oka, Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.)
Mon, Mar 2 PM  WBS(N棟1階 N122)
13:40 - 14:55
(11) 13:40-14:05 Channel Sounders for Acoustic Communications Employing Acoustic Electronic Equipment
-- Basic Structure of Channel Sounders for Acoustic Communications --
Takahide Ichikawa, Takashi Shimizu, Dai Aizawa, Hiroshi Kubo (Ritsumeikan Univ)
(12) 14:05-14:30 Network Coded Phase Modulation and its Blind Startup Demodulation Using Per-Survivor Processing Ryo Michio, Hiroshi Kubo (Ritsumeikan Univ)
(13) 14:30-14:55 Block Differential Detection Employing Higher Order Channel Prediction for Multi-Carrier Differential Space-Time Block Coding Kouki Nakamura, Ritsuko Miyazaki, Hiroshi Kubo (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
  14:55-15:10 Break ( 15 min. )
Mon, Mar 2 PM  ISEC(N棟1階 N113)
15:10 - 16:25
(14) 15:10-15:35 Method of selecting anonymous communication circuit using a dynamic trust graph Yuma Shinohara, Naoshi Kaneko, Tomohiko Saito, Kazuhiko Sumi (Aoyama Gakuin Univ.)
(15) 15:35-16:00 Analysis on isomorphism classes of elliptic curves subjected to GHS attack over prime degree extensions of finite fields with odd characteristic Takayuki Hosogaya (Chuo Univ.), Tsutomu Iijima (Koden), Mahoro Shimura (Tokai Univ.), Jinhui Chao (Chuo Univ.)
(16) 16:00-16:25 A Relation between Autocorrelations of Sequences Generated by the Logistic Map over Prime Fields and Loops whose Periods are Almost Same as Precisions Takeru Miyazaki (The Univ. of Kitakyushu), Shunsuke Araki (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Satoshi Uehara (The Univ. of Kitakyushu), Yasuyuki Nogami (Okayama Univ.)
Mon, Mar 2 PM  IT(N棟1階 N107)
15:10 - 16:25
(17) 15:10-15:35 A Study of Two-dimensional Antidictionary Coding Using Automata Takahiro Ota (NPIT), Hiroyoshi Morita (UEC)
(18) 15:35-16:00 (k,n)-Threshold Secret Sharing Schemes to Detect Substitution Attacks Wataru Nakamura, Hirosuke Yamamoto (UTokyo)
(19) 16:00-16:25 Outage Capacity of a Two-User Interference Channel for Simultaneous Information and Energy Transfer Yutaka Osawa, Ryutaroh Matsumoto, Tetsunao Matsuta, Tomohiko Uyematsu (Tokyo Tech)
Mon, Mar 2 PM  WBS(N棟1階 N122)
15:10 - 16:25
(20) 15:10-15:35 Empirical Study For High Precision Shape Estimation Using Phase Monopulse Method in UWB Radar Masanobu Inoue, Yohei Oishi, Keiji Jimi, Isamu Matsunami (Kitakyusyu Univ.)
(21) 15:35-16:00 Performance Evaluation of Positioning Accuracy for User Position Detection Method using Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Hiroyasu Ishikawa, Shouta Kogure (Nihon Univ.)
(22) 16:00-16:25 Towards Tokyo Olympics: 5G/P2P Hybrid Designs for Streaming to Massive Wireless Crowds Marat Zhanikeev (Kyutech)
  16:25-16:40 Break ( 15 min. )
Mon, Mar 2 PM  ISEC(N棟1階 N113)
16:40 - 17:30
(23) 16:40-17:05 A rapid filtering rule management plane implementation using distributed in-memory caching system Ruo Ando (NICT)
(24) 17:05-17:30 Arithmetic in a Prime Field of SWIFFT/SWIFFTX Hidenori Kuwakado (Kansai Univ.)
Mon, Mar 2 PM  IT(N棟1階 N107)
16:40 - 17:30
(25) 16:40-17:05 Algorithms to reduce the number of output symbols on condition that discrete memoryless channel satisfies admissible mutual information Takumi Nagahara, Yuta Sakai, Ken-ichi Iwata (Univ. of Fukui)
(26) 17:05-17:30 Another Representation on the Second-Order Achievable Rate Region of Slepian-Wolf Coding Problem for General Sources Shota Saito, Nozomi Miya, Toshiyasu Matsushima (Waseda Univ.)
Mon, Mar 2 PM  WBS(N棟1階 N122)
16:40 - 17:30
(27) 16:40-17:05 Throughput Analysis Considering Route Shapes in Multi-hop Communication with Node Skipping Kohei Mimura, Kouji Ohuchi (Shizuoka Univ.)
(28) 17:05-17:30 On Block Spreading ZCZ-CDMA for High-Speed Transmission Sho Kuroda (FX Systems), Kazuhiro Kobayashi, Yuta Ida, Takahiro Matsumoto, Shinya Matsufuji (Yamaguchi Univ.)
Tue, Mar 3 AM  ISEC(N棟1階 N113)
10:30 - 11:45
(29) 10:30-10:55 A Note on Secure Computations with Commercially Available Playing Cards Takaaki Mizuki (Tohoku Univ.)
(30) 10:55-11:20 Knapsack Cryptosystem Using Three Random Secret Sequences Yasuyuki Murakami, Shinsuke Hamasho (OECU), Masao Kasahara (WU/CU)
(31) 11:20-11:45 Bonnet Detection Using Anomaly Detection Based on Sparse Structure Learning Shu Mukai, Yuki Kawamura, Masanori Kawakita, Jun'ichi Takeuchi (Kyushu Univ.)
Tue, Mar 3 AM  IT(N棟1階 N107)
10:30 - 11:45
(32) 10:30-10:55 On Upper Bounds on Estimation Error of Least Squares Rgression with L1 Penalty Yushin Toyokihara, Masanori Kawakita, Jun'ichi Takeuchi (Kyushu Univ)
(33) 10:55-11:20 On Linear Complexity of Constant-Weight Sequences over Extension Fields
-- With Correction for Numerical Examples Presented on SCIS2015 --
Takayasu Kaida (Kinki Univ.), Junru Zheng (Kyushu Women's University), Keiichi Takahashi (Kinki Univ.)
(34) 11:20-11:45 Toward Implementation of Algebraic Coding for Wiretap Channels Mitsuru Hamada (Tamagawa Univ.)
Tue, Mar 3 AM  WBS(N棟1階 N122)
10:30 - 11:45
(35) 10:30-10:55 Empirical Study For Improved Rapid Detection and Discrimination of Multiple Moving Targets Using UWB Radar Yohei Oishi, Masanobu Inoue, Keiji Jimi, Isamu Matsunami (kitakyushu Univ.)
(36) 10:55-11:20 An Empirical Study on 2D-SLAM by UWB Radar Keiji Jimi, Masanobu Inoue, Yohei Oishi, Isamu Matsunami (Kitakyushu Univ.)
(37) 11:20-11:45 The Interference Avoidance in Ultra-Wideband Radar Using Stepped-FM Scheme Shoichi Hatada, Masanobu Inoue, Isamu Matsunami (Kitakyusyu Univ.)
  11:45-13:15 Lunch ( 90 min. )
Tue, Mar 3 PM  IT/ISEC/WBS Invited Talks(N棟1階 N113)
13:15 - 14:05
(38) 13:15-14:05 [Invited Talk]
Fast and Secure Implementation of Cryptography and its Practical Application
Shinichi Kawamura (Toshiba)
  14:05-14:10 Break ( 5 min. )
Tue, Mar 3 PM  IT/ISEC/WBS Invited Talks(N棟1階 N113)
14:10 - 15:00
(39) 14:10-15:00 [Invited Talk]
Security of secret sharing schemes expressed in terms of the relative parameters of linear codes
Jun Kurihara (KDDI R&D Labs), Ryutaroh Matsumoto, Tomohiko Uyematsu (Tokyo Tech.)
  15:00-15:05 Break ( 5 min. )
Tue, Mar 3 PM  IT/ISEC/WBS Invited Talks(N棟1階 N113)
15:05 - 15:55
(40) 15:05-15:55 [Invited Talk]
Ultra-wide Band Radio Sensor System with Interference Detect-And-Avoid
Akihiro Kajiwara (Kitakyushu Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 40 minutes for presentation and 10 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
ISEC Technical Committee on Information Security (ISEC)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Tetsu Iwata (Nagoya University)
TEL +81-52-789-5722, FAX +81-52-789-5723
E-: ic-c (to ISEC secretaries) 
IT Technical Committee on Information Theory (IT)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:it-c(to IT Secretaries)
.
Takuya Kusaka (Okayama University)
Mitsugu Iwamoto (University of Electro-Communications)
Ryo Nomura (Senshu University) 
WBS Technical Committee on Wideband System (WBS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Isamu Matsunami (The University of Kitakyushu)
TEL/FAX: +81-93-695-3269
E-: i-k-u 


Last modified: 2015-02-26 13:25:12


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to IT Schedule Page]   /   [Return to ISEC Schedule Page]   /   [Return to WBS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev ISEC Conf / Next ISEC Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan