IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev CS Conf / Next CS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Communication Systems (CS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.)
Vice Chair Jun Terada (NTT)
Secretary Masamichi Fujiwara (NTT), Kenji Kanai (Waseda Univ.)
Assistant Kazutaka Hara (NTT), Kentaro Toyoda (Keio Univ.)

Technical Committee on Communication Quality (CQ) [schedule] [select]
Chair Takanori Hayashi (Hiroshima Inst. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC), Jun Okamoto (NTT)
Secretary Daisuke Ikegami (NTT), Kenko Ota (Nippon Inst. of Tech.)
Assistant Chikara Sasaki (KDDI Research), Yoshiaki Nishikawa (NEC), Ryo Yamamoto (UEC)

Conference Date Thu, Apr 18, 2019 09:20 - 16:50
Fri, Apr 19, 2019 09:35 - 16:05
Topics Optical/Wireless Access and Their Integration, QoS and QoE, Assessment / Measurement / Control / Optimization of Communication Quality, Network Services, etc 
Conference Place  
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (No. 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Participation Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Participant fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the participant fee page. We request the participant fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on CS, CQ.

Thu, Apr 18 AM  CS1
09:20 - 10:35
(1)
CS
09:20-09:45 Dynamic Redundancy Switching Method of Network Paths for Tamper-Tolerant Networked Control CS2019-1 Kento Aida, Kenta Yamada, Ryosuke Hotchi, Ryogo Kubo (Keio Univ.)
(2)
CS
09:45-10:10 Recommender Scheme Based on Correlation Between Authors for the Technical Committee Submission System CS2019-2 Tetsuo Tsujioka, Takahiro Takumi (Osaka City Univ.)
(3)
CS
10:10-10:35 Accuracy Evaluations of Transportation Mode Recognition Based on Communication Quality of Mobile Video Using Transfer Learning CS2019-3 Wataru Kawakami, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
  10:35-10:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Apr 18 AM  CS2
10:45 - 12:00
(4)
CS
10:45-11:10 Bandwidth allocation of co-existing HLS/LLS base stations for TDM-PON system in 5G-MFH CS2019-4 Hiroko Nomura, Hirotaka Ujikawa, Hiroyuki Uzawa, Hirotaka Nakamura, Jun Terada (NTT)
(5)
CS
11:10-11:35 FPGA prototype of autonomous Time Aware Shaper for low-latency layer 2 switch CS2019-5 Kazuto Nishimura, Masaki Hirota, Takafumi Terahara, Hideki Matsui (Fujitsu)
(6)
CS
11:35-12:00 A study on applicable use cases of optical-wireless communication systems cooperating with Wi-Fi CS2019-6 Tomohiro Taniguchi, Ryota Shiina, Kazutaka Hara, Satoshi Ikeda (NTT)
  12:00-13:20 Break ( 80 min. )
Thu, Apr 18 PM  CQ1
13:20 - 15:00
(7)
CQ
13:20-13:45 QoE-Aware Mitigation of Bitrate Fluctuation in MPEG-DASH CQ2019-1 Ryuta Sakamoto, Takahiro Shobudani, Ryosuke Hotchi, Ryogo Kubo (Keio Univ.)
(8)
CQ
13:45-14:10 An Automatic Control Algorithm for User-Assisted QoS Control in Audiovisual and Haptic Interactive IP Communications CQ2019-2 Toshiro Nunome, Suguru Kaede (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.), Shuji Tasaka (NISRI)
(9)
CQ
14:10-14:35 Subjective quality evaluation of bursty packet loss in IP telephony services CQ2019-3 Hitoshi Aoki, Atsuko Kurashima (NTT)
(10)
CQ
14:35-15:00 Revealing Benefits of Quality-based Routing CQ2019-4 Aomi Jokoji (UVic), Takuto Kimura, Arifumi Matsumoto, Jun Okamoto (NTT)
  15:00-15:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Apr 18 PM  CQ Invited talk
15:10 - 15:55
(11)
CQ
15:10-15:55 [Invited Talk]
Future Visual Communication Platform enhanced by SDx CQ2019-5
Shohei Kamamura, Kensaku Fujii (NTT BizLink)
  15:55-16:05 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Apr 18 PM  CS Invited talk1
16:05 - 16:50
(12)
CS
16:05-16:50 [Special Invited Talk]
Towards the Realization of Cyber Physical Systems
-- From the Viewpoint of Social Infrastructure Management --
CS2019-7
Hideaki Kimura (NTT)
Fri, Apr 19 AM  CS3
09:35 - 10:50
(13)
CS
09:35-10:00 A Study on Transmission Power Control Scheme Using Inter-AP Indicator in OBSS Environment CS2019-8 Isamu Shitara, Takefumi Hiraguri (ATR/NIT), Kazuto Yano, Naoto Egashira, Yoshinori Suzuki (ATR)
(14)
CS
10:00-10:25 A study on the availability improvement of communication in wireless sensor networks CS2019-9 Keitaro Terada, Hokuto Watanabe, Katsuki Fukuhara, Hibiki Yamada, Hiroaki Mukai, Tetsuya Yokotani (KIT)
(15)
CS
10:25-10:50 Introduction of Q-Learning to Fixed Assignment based Window Access Scheme with Capture(FAWAC) CS2019-10 Yuki Uehara, Megumi Saito, Shigeru Shimamoto (Waseda Univ.)
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Apr 19 AM  CS Tutorial talk
11:00 - 12:00
(16)
CS
11:00-12:00 [Tutorial Lecture]
Machine Learning in/with Wireless Networks CS2019-11
Takayuki Nishio (Kyoto Univ.)
  12:00-13:30 Break ( 90 min. )
Fri, Apr 19 PM  CS Invited talk2
13:30 - 14:15
(17)
CS
13:30-14:15 [Special Invited Talk]
Mobile Sensing and Mobility Analysis in Society 5.0 Era CS2019-12
Teruo Higashino (Osaka Univ.)
  14:15-14:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Apr 19 PM  CQ3
14:25 - 16:05
(18)
CQ
14:25-14:50 Construction and Demonstration Experiment of Target Spot Information Extraction System based on General Object Recognition Technology CQ2019-6 Kubo Kouki, Wuyi Yue (Konan Univ.)
(19)
CQ
14:50-15:15 Delay Control Shaping for Latency Guaranteed Network Service CQ2019-7 Tatsuya Fukui, Yuki Sakaue, Katsuya Minami, Hiroyuki Furukawa (NTT)
(20)
CQ
15:15-15:40 Physical Context Aware Communication Control for Automatic Guided Vehicle CQ2019-8 Sweety Suman, Kosei Kobayashi, Takanori Iwai (NEC)
(21)
CQ
15:40-16:05 A study of Load Balancing Algorithm in Distributed Cloud Environment for 5G CQ2019-9 Katsuhiro Suzuki, Sampath Priyankara, Shintaro Mizuno (NTT)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 40 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Special Invited TalkEach speech will have 40 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Tutorial LectureEach speech will have 55 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
CS Technical Committee on Communication Systems (CS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-: _nieice 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the web site:
http://www.ieice.org/cs/cs/
CQ Technical Committee on Communication Quality (CQ)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Kenko Ota (Nippon Inst. of Tech.)
Daisuke Ikegami (NTT)
E-: cq_-n 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the homepage:
http://www.ieice.org/cs/cq/jpn/


Last modified: 2019-04-03 08:57:14


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to CS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to CQ Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev CS Conf / Next CS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan