10月30日(木) 午前 Opening and Singapore and Japan presentations 座長: Koichi Adachi (I2R) 09:30 - 10:35 |
(1) |
09:30-09:35 |
Opening Address
○Haizhou Li(I2R) |
(2) |
09:35-10:05 |
SmartCom to Promote International Collaboration
- Through Experience in MiWEBA project toward 5G Heterogeneous Cellular Networks -
○Kei Sakaguchi(Osaka Univ.) |
(3) |
10:05-10:35 |
TBA
○Sumei Sun(I2R) |
|
10:35-11:00 |
Break ( 25分 ) |
10月30日(木) 午前 Keynote session 1 座長: Koichi Adachi (I2R) 11:00 - 11:45 |
(4) |
11:00-11:45 |
Spectrum Management based Advanced Radio Technologies
-Research, Development, Standardization, and Trial -
○Hiroshi Harada(Kyoto Univ./NICT) |
|
11:45-13:00 |
Lunch Break ( 75分 ) |
10月30日(木) 午後 Poster session 1 13:00 - 15:00 |
(5) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Non-linear distortion noise power control according to modulation schemes for cognitive radio systems |
○Ren Kataoka・Yusuke Fujisawa・Shigeru Tomisato・Masaharu Hata(Okayama Univ.) |
(6) SR(2種) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Sum Rate Maximization in for Uplink Distributed Massive MIMO Systems with Limited Backhaul Capacity |
○Meysam Sadeghi・Yuen Chau(SUTD)・Chew Yong Huat(I2R) |
(7) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Adaptive Per-antenna Interference Cancellation for DS-CDMA DAN in A Non-uniform User-distribution |
○Shohei Inoshita・Hiroyuki Miyazaki・Fumiyuki Adachi(Tohoku Univ.) |
(8) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Optimum Number of Transmit Antennas for STTD in MC-CDMA Distributed Antenna Network |
○Yumeto Mori・Shohei Inoshita・Hiroyuki Miyazaki・Fumiyuki Adachi(Tohoku Univ) |
(9) SR(2種) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Exploiting Receiver Side Information in Multicast Relay Channel |
○Swagato Barman Roy・A. S. Madhukumar(NTU) |
(10) SR(2種) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Finite-Length Spatial-Temporal Network Coding |
○Xiaoli Xu(NTU)・Yong Zeng(NUS)・Yong Liang Guan(NTU) |
(11) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Imperfect Spectrum Sensing and Its Impact on the Cognitive Network Interference |
○Yee-Loo Foo(Multimedia Univ.)・Jun-ichi Takada(Tokyo Inst. of Tech.) |
(12) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Identified Primary Sensing using Energy Detection with Radio Environment Information |
○Vannapha Southivong・Takeo Fujii(Univ. of Electro-Comm.) |
(13) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Channel Assignment Method for Effective Entry of New Secondary Users in Cognitive Radio |
○Takashi Kosugi・Takeo Fujii(Univ. of Electro-Comm.) |
(14) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]A Study on Undesired Spectrum Detection Method with FFT |
Ryota Higashi・○Mai Ohta(Fukuoka Univ.)・Osamu Takyu(Sinshu Univ.)・Takeo Fujii(Univ. of Electro-Comm.)・Makoto Taromaru(Fukuoka Univ.) |
(15) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Prediction of Next ON/OFF State of Primary System by N-order Markov Chain |
○Ryota Nakanishi・Mai Ohta・Makoto Taromaru(Fukuoka Univ.) |
(16) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]A Study on Adaptability of Interference-Aware Channel Segregation To Varying CCI Environment |
○Katsuhiro Temma・Fumiyuki Adachi(Tohoku Univ.) |
(17) SR(2種) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Efficient and Scalable Distributed Autonomous Spatial Aloha Networks via Local Leader Election |
○Jiangbin Lyu(NUS)・Yong Huat Chew(I2R)・Wai Choong Wong(NUS) |
(18) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Spectrum Management Using Weighted State Transition for Use of TV White Space |
○Masashi Ishii・Shigenobu Sasaki(Niigata Univ.) |
(19) SR(2種) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Neighborhood connectivity based trust scheme to prevent acitve black hole attacks |
○Ruojun Cai・Peter Han Joo Chong(NTU) |
(20) |
13:00-15:00 |
[技術展示]Multi-Mode Portable SDR VSAT for Disaster-Resilient Wireless Networks |
○Suguru Kameda(Tohoku Univ.)・Hiroshi Oguma(NIT, Toyama College)・Mitsuru Sasanuma(SKY Perfect JSAT)・Shigeru Eguchi(ISB)・Komei Kuroda(Cyber Creative Institute)・Noriharu Suematsu(Tohoku Univ.) |
(21) |
13:00-15:00 |
[技術展示]Introduction of the Software Defined Radio (SDR) based Prototyping |
○Ayano Ohnishi・Yoshimi Fujii・Hiroyuki Baba(KKE) |
(22) |
13:00-15:00 |
[技術展示]Network Simulator to Enable Network Level Performance Evaluation of Cognitive Radio System |
○Koji Oshima・Masuto Nishiura・Jun-ichi Yamaguchi(KKE) |
(23) |
13:00-15:00 |
[技術展示]Development of System Level Simulation Model for Evaluation of Heterogeneous Wireless Access Network |
○Hiroyuki Baba・Yoto Emori・Koji Oshima・Yoshimi Fujii(KKE) |
(24) |
13:00-15:00 |
[技術展示]Development of control and user plane-splitting heterogeneous cellular networks |
○Shozo Okasaka・Toshiaki Sakurai・Seigo Nakao(Panasonic)・Shinobu Nanba(KDDI R&D Labs.)・Gia Khanh Tran(Tokyo Inst.of Tech)・Kei Sakaguchi(Osaka Univ.) |
10月30日(木) 午後 Special session 1 : Future Advanced Wireless Systems 座長: Gia Khanh Tran (Tokyo Tech) 15:00 - 17:05 |
(25) |
15:00-15:25 |
[Requested Talk] Challenges towards 100Gbit/s wireless using THz bands
-- Progresses on device technology, standardization at IEEE802.15, and regulatory issues related to ITU-R -- |
○Iwao Hosako・Akifumi Kasamatsu・Norihiko Sekine・Hiroyo Ogawa(NICT) |
(26) |
15:25-15:50 |
[Requested Talk] Millimeter-wave CMOS Transceivers toward Future Multi-Gb/s Radio Access |
○Koji Takinami・Tomoya Urushihara・Naganori Shirakata(Panasonic) |
(27) |
15:50-16:15 |
[Requested Talk] Millimeter-wave based LTE/WiGig Heterogeneous Networks: Small Cell Search Technique and Tightly Coupled Interworking Architecture |
○Hailan Peng・Toshiaki Yamamoto・Yasuhiro Suegara(KDDI R&D Labs.) |
(28) SR(2種) |
16:15-16:40 |
[Requested Talk] Energy-efficient, large-scale distributed-antenna systems (L-DAS) |
○Jingon Joung・Sumei Sun(I2R) |
(29) SR(2種) |
16:40-17:05 |
[Requested Talk] 5G Revolution
-- Networks and Devices -- |
○Tony Quek(SUTD and I2R) |
10月31日(金) 午前 Keynote session 2 座長: Suguru Kameda (Tohoku Univ.) 09:00 - 09:45 |
|
- |
Spectrum Sharing for 5G Networks
○Ying-Chang Liang(I2R) |
|
09:45-10:10 |
Break ( 25分 ) |
10月31日(金) 午前 Special session 2 : Energy Harvesting and Wireless Power Transfer Technologies 座長: Ho Chin Keong (I2R) 10:10 - 11:50 |
(30) |
10:10-10:35 |
[Requested Talk] Relays without Batteries: A New Paradigm of Cooperative Diversity |
○Koji Ishibashi(Univ. of Electro-Comm.) |
(31) |
10:35-11:00 |
[Requested Talk] Development of battery-less sensor networks for LED light control system |
○Daiki Maehara(Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)・Gento Matsushita・Yusuke Kuki・Kei Sakaguchi・Seiichi Sampei(Osaka Univ.)・Kiyomichi Araki(Tokyo Inst. of Tech.) |
(32) SR(2種) |
11:00-11:25 |
[Requested Talk] Recent Advances in Joint Wireless Energy and Information Transfer |
Suzhi Bi(NUS)・○Chin Keong Ho(I2R)・Rui Zhang(NUS) |
(33) SR(2種) |
11:25-11:50 |
[Requested Talk] Achievable Ergodic Secrecy Rate for MIMO SWIPT Wiretap Channels |
○Jun Zhang・Chau Yuen(SUTD)・Chao-Kai Wen(NSYSU)・Shi Jin(SEU)・Kai-Kit Wong(UCL) |
|
11:50-13:00 |
Lunch Break ( 70分 ) |
10月31日(金) 午後 Poster session 2 13:00 - 15:05 |
(34) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]A Basic Study on Network-Listening Based Synchronization for Small Cells in LTE-Advanced |
○Mitsukuni Konishi・Daigo Ogata・Atsushi Nagate・Teruya Fujii(Softbank Mobile) |
(35) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Small cell design with cooperative transmission for LTE-Advanced Heterogeneous Networks |
○Teppei Oyama・Hiroyuki Seki(Fujitsu Labs) |
(36) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Design of MIMO Downlink System Using Large Transmit Array with Low Computational Load Based on Zero Forcing |
○Tetsuki Taniguchi・Yoshio Karasawa(Univ. of Electro-Comm.) |
(37) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]A Novel RF Fingerprint Management Architecture for Wi-Fi Fingerprinting Localization |
○Ryosuke Iwata・Khanh Gia Tran(Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)・Kei Sakaguchi(Osaka Univ.)・Kiyomichi Araki(Tokyo Inst. of Tech.) |
(38) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Statistical Propagation Channel Interpolation for Detecting Illegal Radio Emitters in Urban Environments |
○Azril Haniz・Gia Khanh Tran・Ryosuke Iwata(Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)・Kei Sakaguchi(Osaka Univ.)・Jun-ichi Takada(Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)・Daisuke Hayashi・Toshihiro Yamaguchi・Shintaro Arata(Koden Electronics) |
(39) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Network Selection Scheme Using Positioning Information for Heterogeneous Wireless System: Throughput Evaluation Considering Selection Resource Utilization |
○Junpei Kuboniwa・Yuji Miyake・Suguru Kameda・Akinori Taira(Tohoku Univ.)・Hiroshi Oguma(NIT, Toyama College)・Noriharu Suematsu・Tadashi Takagi・Kazuo Tsubouchi(Tohoku Univ.) |
(40) SR(2種) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]QoE-aware Video Streaming over IEEE 802.11n/ac Networks |
○Maodong Li・Peng Hui Tan・Sumei Sun・Yong Huat Chew(I2R) |
(41) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Development and evaluation of enhanced spot communication system using WAVE |
○Yuriko Hattori(Tsukuba Univ. of Tech.)・Takeshi Nagata・Saku Ieuji(Mitsubishi Heavy Industries) |
(42) SR(2種) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]A Smartphone-based WiFi Monitoring System |
○Fang-Jing Wu・Tie Luo(I2R) |
(43) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Detection performance of emergency wake-up signal with frequency diversity for ISDB-T digital television receivers |
○Satoshi Takahashi(Hiroshima City Univ.) |
(44) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Data Tracking in Wireless Sensor Network of Simultaneous Data Collection Scheme |
○Osamu Takyu・Ryo Myoenzono・Keiichiro Shirai(Shinshu Univ.)・Takeo Fujii(Univ. of Electro-Comm.)・Mai Ohta(Fukuoka Univ.)・Fumihito Sasamori・Shiro Handa(Shinshu Univ.) |
(45) SR(2種) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Area Coverage Under Low Sensor Density |
○Mohammad Abu Alsheikh(NTU)・Shaowei Lin・Hwee-Pink Tan(I2R)・Dusit Niyato(NTU) |
(46) SR(2種) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Sensor-Augmented Intersection Safety System |
○Hoe Kah Eng, Jerry・Hoang Anh Tuan・Ang Chee Wei・Zhu Jiaqi・Ng Hai Heng・Jaya Shankar s/o Pathmasuntharam(I2R) |
(47) SR(2種) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]On optimal transmission policies for non-ideal energy harvesting communication system |
○Yepuri Sudhakara rao・AS Madhukumar(NTU) |
(48) SR(2種) |
13:00-15:00 |
[ポスター講演]Dynamic Resource Allocation for Multiple-Antenna Wireless Power Transfer |
○Gang Yang(NTU)・Chin Keong Ho(I2R)・Yong Liang Guan(NTU) |
(49) |
13:00-15:05 |
[技術展示]Broadband Spectrum Sensing Platform Based on Received Waveform Cross-correlation using Distributed Sensors |
○Takayuki Yamada・Doohwan Lee・Hiroyuki Shiba・Yo Yamaguchi・Takana Kaho・Tadao Nakagawa・Kazuhiro Uehara(NTT) |
(50) |
13:00-15:00 |
[技術展示]Development of a measurement system for spectrum awareness
-- Duty estimation based on Welch-FFT -- |
○Hiroki Iwata・Kenta Umebayashi・Riki Mizuchi・Tatsuya Maruyama・Kazuki Moriwaki・Samuli Tiiro(TUAT)・Janne Lehtomaki(Univ. of Oulu)・Yasuo Suzuki(TUAT) |
(51) |
13:00-15:00 |
[技術展示]Field Experiments in the White Space Pilot Program Organized by U.K. Ofcom |
○Kentaro Ishizu・Ha Nguyen Tran・Takeshi Matsumura(NICT)・Keiichi Mizutani(Kyoto Univ.)・Kazuo Ibuka・Homare Murakami・Fumihide Kojima(NICT)・Hiroshi Harada(NICT/Kyoto Univ.) |
(52) |
13:00-15:00 |
[技術展示]Field Tests of Measurement-based Spectrum Database over TV Bands |
Koya Sato・○Takashi Kosugi・Masayuki Kitamura・Yuya Ohue・Takeo Fujii(Univ. of Electro-Comm.) |
10月31日(金) 午後 Special session 3 : Reliable Communications for Control and M2M 座長: Dusit Niyato (NTU) 15:00 - 16:40 |
(53) |
15:00-15:25 |
[Requested Talk] How to realize reliable control using unreliable communication |
○Masaaki Katayama(Nagoya Univ.) |
(54) |
15:25-15:50 |
[Requested Talk] Sparsity methods for networked control |
○Masaaki Nagahara(Kyoto Univ.) |
(55) SR(2種) |
15:50-16:15 |
[Requested Talk] Heterogeneous Access Class Barring with QoS Guarantee in Machine Type Communications |
Xiao Han,○Teng Joon Lim・Jie Xu(NUS) |
(56) SR(2種) |
16:15-16:40 |
[Requested Talk] Performance modelling and analysis of heterogeneous machine type communications |
○Dusit Niyato(NTU) |
10月31日(金) 午後 Closing 座長: Kenta Umebayashi (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech.) 16:40 - 17:00 |
|
- |
Awards Ceremony and Closing |