IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev RCS Conf / Next RCS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 

===============================================
Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)
Chair: Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.)
Vice Chair: Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.), Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.), Eisuke Fukuda (Fujitsu Labs.)
Secretary: Tomoya Tandai (Toshiba), Satoshi Suyama (NTT DoCoMo)
Assistant: Tetsuya Yamamoto (Panasonic), Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.), Koichi Ishihara (NTT), Kazushi Muraoka (NEC), Shinsuke Ibi (Osaka Univ.)

===============================================
Technical Committee on Reliable Communication and Control (RCC)
Chair: Shinsuke Hara (Osaka City Univ.) Vice Chair: Kazunori Hayashi (Kyoto Univ.), Ryu Miura (NICT)
Secretary: Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ.), Koichi Kobayashi (Hokkaido Univ.)
Assistant: Toshinori Kagawa (NICT), Kentaro Kobayashi (Nagoya Univ.)

===============================================
Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)
Chair: Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.) Vice Chair: Yoshikatsu Okazaki (NTT)
Secretary: Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Hideki Maeda (NTT)
Assistant: Shohei Kamamura (NTT)

===============================================
Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR)
Chair: Takeo Fujii (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
Vice Chair: Kenta Umebayashi (Tokyo Univ. of Agric. and Tech.), Masayuki Ariyoshi (NEC), Suguru Kameda (Tohoku Univ.)
Secretary: Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Kentaro Ishidu (NICT)
Assistant: Kazuto Yano (ATR), Mamiko Inamori (Tokai Univ.), Hiroyuki Shiba (NTT), Gia Khanh Tran (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)

===============================================
Technical Committee on Ambient intelligence and Sensor Networks (ASN)
Chair: Hiroshi Tohjo (NTT)
Vice Chair: Hiroo Sekiya (Chiba Univ.), Hiraku Okada (Nagoya Univ.), Satoru Yamano (NEC)
Secretary: Shigeki Shiokawa (Kanagawa Inst. of Tech.), Yoshitaka Shimiza (NTT)
Assistant: Yuichi Igarashi (Hitachi), Katsuhiro Naito (Aichi Inst. of Tech.), Kiyohiko Hattori (NICT), Hiroshi Fujita (Fujitsu Labs.), Takuro Yonezawa (Keio Univ.)

DATE:
Wed, Jul 20, 2016 13:35 - 17:05
Thu, Jul 21, 2016 09:00 - 17:55
Fri, Jul 22, 2016 09:00 - 15:50

PLACE:


TOPICS:
Wireless Distributed Network, M2M: Machine-to-Machine, D2D (Device-to-Device),etc.

----------------------------------------
Wed, Jul 20 PM (13:35 - 15:15)
----------------------------------------

(1) 13:35 - 14:00
Reduction of Energy Efficiency in Relay Full-Duplex Communication
Yu Abiko, Satoshi Yamazaki (NCT), Hideki Mizuno (Tokai Univ.)

(2) 14:00 - 14:25
Impact of Wireless Communications on Productivity
-- Application of Multi-Layer Impact Analysis --
Satoko Itaya (NICT), Taketoshi Nakajima (NEC), Kenichi Maruhashi (NICT), Ikuo Sakaguchi, Fumihide Kojima (NEC), Fumihide Kojima (NICT)

(3) 14:25 - 14:50
Multiple-band Wireless Communications in the Manufacturing Filed
-- Proposal of Smart Resource Flow Wireless Platform --
Satoko Itaya, Kenichi Maruhashi, Akio Hasegawa, Jun Hasegawa, Akihiro Amagai, Atsushi Ozeki, Hisashi Ozawa, Akito Murai, Ryota Yamada, Masakazu Ishibashi, Yasutomo Wakatake, Yuichiro Ezure, Chikashi Ito, Tsukasa Kobayashi, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)

(4) 14:50 - 15:15
Prototype of Concierge HEMS and Proposal of Autonomous Distributed Control Energy Saving Regional Network
Tsunekawa Koichi (Chubu Univ)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Jul 20 PM (15:25 - 17:05)
Chair: Hiroyuki Shiba(NTT)
----------------------------------------

(5)/SR 15:25 - 15:50
Studies on Intersystem Cooperation for Smart Radio
Keigo Hasegawa, Masahiro Asano, Manabu Nakamura (Hitachi Kokusai Electric)

(6)/SR 15:50 - 16:15
Study of Antenna Element Configuration using Distributed Smart Antenna Unit for 5G Ultra High-Density Distributed Antenna Systems
Teppei Oyama, Takashi Seyama, Takashi Dateki, Hiroyuki Seki, Morihiko Minowa (FUJITSU), Tatsuki Okuyama, Satoshi Suyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)

(7)/SR 16:15 - 16:40
Simulation Environment for the Advancement of Smart Radio Technologies
Koji Ohshima (KKE)

(8)/SR 16:40 - 17:05
WIreless Communication Technology for IoT Systems
Hajime Kanzaki, Toshiyuki Saito (Hitachi)

----------------------------------------
Wed, Jul 20 PM (15:25 - 17:05)
Chair: Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(9)/RCS 15:25 - 15:50
Performance Evaluation of Filter-and-Forward Beamforming with Self-Interference Suppression
Shogo Koyanagi, Teruyuki Miyajima (Ibaraki Univ.)

(10)/RCS 15:50 - 16:15
A Study on Design of Non-uniform Linear Antenna Array based on Antenna Selection
Yoshinobu Makino, Kenta Umebayashi (TUAT), Antti Tolli (Univ. of Oulu)

(11)/RCS 16:15 - 16:40
Differential MIMO Spatial Multiplexing Employing PADM Based on Channel Prediction for Fast Time-Varying Channels
Toshiki Mori, Takuma Yamagishi, Akinobu Murayama, Hiroshi Kubo (Ritsumeikan Univ.)

(12)/RCS 16:40 - 17:05
Non-Coherent MIMO PADM Transmit Divertity for P-MP Communications on the Fast Time-Varying Beat Interference
Takuma Yamagishi, Toshiki Mori, Akinobu Murayama, Hiroshi Kubo (Ritsumeikan Univ.)

----------------------------------------
Thu, Jul 21 AM (09:00 - 10:40)
Chair: Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(13)/RCS 09:00 - 09:25
Effect of PVS Transmit Diversity on Initial Cell Search Method Using Two-step Frequency Offset Estimation in Heterogeneous Networks
Aya Shimura, Naoki Noguchi (Tokyo City Univ.), Satoshi Nagata, Yoshihisa Kishiyama (NTT DOCOMO), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.)

(14)/RCS 09:25 - 09:50
An LTE Base Station Load Estimation Method Based on RSRQ and SINR
Takayuki Suzuki, Eiji Takahashi, Daisuke Ohta, Takeo Onishi, Kozo Satoda (NEC)

(15)/RCS 09:50 - 10:15
LTE protocol modificcation on a transfer control of a local cellular system
Takahiko Yamada, Toshikazu Nishimura (Ritsumeikan Univ.)

(16)/RCS 10:15 - 10:40
TCP Throughput Improvement Considering Wireless Access Scheme in LTE-Advanced Uplink
-- Examination of TCP ACK Transmission Methods --
Yoshiaki Ohta, Michinaru Nakamura (FLAB), Yoshihiro Kawasaki, Takayoshi Ode (FUJITSU)

----- Break ( 100 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Jul 21 AM (09:25 - 10:40)
----------------------------------------

(17)/RCC 09:25 - 09:50
A study on channel coding schemes based on error covariance of state observer for wireless feedback control systems
Yosuke Miwa, Kentaro Kobayashi, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)

(18)/RCC 09:50 - 10:15
Evaluation of control quality of wireless feedback control systems with Huffman coding that limits the maximum code length
Atsushi Nagata, Kentaro Kobayashi, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)

(19)/RCC 10:15 - 10:40
Performance Analysis of Multiuser Detection for Uplink Non-orthogonal Multiple Access Based on Coded OFDM
Yuta Hori, Hideki Ochiai (Yokohama Natl. Univ.)

----- Break ( 100 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Jul 21 AM (10:50 - 12:20)
----------------------------------------

(20) 10:50 - 12:20
[Poster Presentation]
Construction of a Wireless Ad-Hoc network using an Autonomous Mobile Robot
-- Autonomous moving method in an aisle with the inflection point --
Yuki Yamazoe, Susumu Matsui (OIT)

(21) 10:50 - 12:20
[Poster Presentation]
Evaluation of a Link Quality Sharing Method Using Compressed Sensing in an Indoor Wireless Mesh Network
Hiraku Okada, Tatsuya Kato, Kentaro Kobayashi, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)

(22) 10:50 - 12:20
[Poster Presentation]
[Poster Presentation] Throughput Measurements for Access-Point Setup Optimization in IEEE802.11n Wireless Networks
Kyaw Soe Lwin, Nobuo Funabiki, Khin Khin Zaw, Md. Selim Al Mamun, Minoru Kuribayashi (Okayama Univ.)

(23) 10:50 - 12:20
[Poster Presentation]
Cardinality Estimation of Positive Items for Boolean Compressed Sensing Based Adaptive Group Testing
Yujia Lu, Kazunori Hayashi (Kyoto Univ.)

(24) 10:50 - 12:20
[Poster Presentation]
Influence of diffraction for wireless sensor node positioning using audible tone
Michifumi Miyashita (CRIEPI)

(25) 10:50 - 12:20
[Poster Presentation]
Evaluation of Adaptability in Reflective Delay Tomography Using Compressed Sensing
Teruhito Naka, Shinsuke Hara (Osaka City Univ.), Takahiro Matsuda (Osaka Univ.), Kenichi Takizawa, Fumie Ono, Ryu Miura (NICT)

(26) 10:50 - 12:20
[Poster Presentation]
Parameter Fitting of Vehicle Vibration and Road Surface Irregularity in ITS Image Sensor Communication Channel
Masayuki Kinoshita, Takaya Yamazato, Hiraku Okada, Toshiaki Fujii (Nagoya Univ.), Shintaro Arai (Okayama Univ. of Sci.), Tomohiro Yendo (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.), Koji Kamakura (Chiba Inst. Tech.)

(27) 10:50 - 12:20
[Poster Presentation]
A Study on Pilot Allocation for Heterogeneous Network with Precoded Massive MIMO
Wanming Hao, Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.), Haris Gacanin (Nokia Belgium), Hiroshi Furukawa (Kyushu Univ.)

(28) 10:50 - 12:20
[Poster Presentation]
Potential of Model Based on State Information and Modeling for Wireless Communication Networks
Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC)

(29) 10:50 - 12:20
[Poster Presentation]
Study on decision method of parameters for observation equipment on wideband spectrum measurement system
Yoshitaka Tamaki, Kenta Umebayashi (TUAT)

----- Lunch ( 60 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Jul 21 PM (13:20 - 14:35)
----------------------------------------

(30)/NS 13:20 - 13:45
[Encouragement Talk]
The Effect of Network Topology on the Spread of Self-Evolving Botnets
Takanori Kudo (Setsunan Univ.), Tomotaka Kimura (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Yoshiaki Inoue (Osaka Univ.), Hirohisa Aman (Ehime Univ.), Kouji Hirata (Kansai Univ.)

(31)/NS 13:45 - 14:10
An Evaluation of Distributed Cooperative Learning Architecture for Anomaly Detection in Multi-service Shared M2M Area Networks
Nobuhiro Azuma, Toshimitsu Tsubaki, Masao Aihara (NTT)

(32)/NS 14:10 - 14:35
Field evaluation of network access authentication time over wireless multihop networks
Kota Tsuchie, Taketsugu Yao (OKI), Yuuichi Teranishi, Kiyohide Nakauchi (NICT)

----- Break ( 30 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Jul 21 PM (15:05 - 15:55)
Chair: Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(33) 15:05 - 15:55
[Invited Talk]
Deployment of smart meter communication system
Katsumi Kobayashi, Tadashi Okabe, Takahiro Koharagi (TEPCO PG)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Jul 21 PM (16:05 - 16:55)
----------------------------------------

(34) 16:05 - 16:55
[Invited Talk]
Standardization report on NFV (Network Function Virtualisation)
Ashiq Khan, Ryousuke Kurebayashi, Kazuaki Obana (NTT DOCOMO)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Jul 21 PM (17:05 - 17:55)
----------------------------------------

(35) 17:05 - 17:55
[Invited Talk]
Research on Edge Distribution in Mobile Networks
Takanori Iwai, Koizumi Seiichi (NEC)

----------------------------------------
Thu, Jul 21 PM (13:20 - 14:35)
Chair: Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ)
----------------------------------------

(36)/RCS 13:20 - 13:45
Geographical Resource Allocation Based Packet Relay-Assist Scheme with Multiple Sectorized Relay Stations for ITS V2V Communication
Le Tien Trien, Yasushi Yamao (UEC)

(37)/RCS 13:45 - 14:10
On Efficient FPGA Implementation of PAPR Reduction Based on Trellis Shaping for OFDM Systems
Jiajia Song, Hideki Ochiai (YNU)

(38)/RCS 14:10 - 14:35
Performance Evaluation of Self-Calibration Scheme Using Near-Field Propagation Model
Naoto Egashira (ATR), Yasuharu Amezawa (MTC), Kazuto Yano, Satoshi Tsukamoto, Tomoaki Kumagai (ATR)

----------------------------------------
Thu, Jul 21 PM (14:35 - 14:55)
----------------------------------------

(39)/RCS 14:35 - 14:55
Study on interpolation and extrapolation method using FFT for channel estimation of land mobile propagation
Makoto Taromaru, Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.)

----------------------------------------
Fri, Jul 22 AM (09:25 - 10:40)
----------------------------------------

(40)/ASN 09:25 - 09:50
Biometric Authentication using Hand Movement Information from Wrist-worn PPG sensors
Hiroto Kamoi, Tomoaki Ohtsuki, Kentaroh Toyoda (Keio Univ.)

(41)/ASN 09:50 - 10:15
Heartbeat Detection Using Viterbi Algorithm with Doppler Radar
Eriko Mogi, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)

(42)/ASN 10:15 - 10:40
Multi-Class Sentiment Analysis in Twitter: from Classification to Quantification of Sentiments
Mondher Bouazizi, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Jul 22 PM (10:50 - 12:05)
----------------------------------------

(43)/RCC 10:50 - 11:15
Experimental Evaluation on Indoor Localization by Means of Compressed Sensing-Based Wireless Tomography
Kengo Yokota, Shinsuke Hara (Osaka City Univ.), Takahiro Matsuda (Osaka Univ.), Kenichi Takizawa, Fumie Ono, Ryu Miura (NICT)

(44)/RCC 11:15 - 11:40
Reducing overhead for wake-up control in on-demand wireless sensor networks
Masanori Monobe, Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)

(45)/RCC 11:40 - 12:05
Analysis and synthesis of one-bit Delta-Sigma modulator for digital communications
Shuichi Ohno (Hiroshima Univ.)

----- Lunch ( 65 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Jul 22 AM SR1 (09:00 - 10:40)
Chair: Gia Khanh Tran (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
----------------------------------------

(46)/SR 09:00 - 09:25
Computationally Efficient Spectrum Sensing Based on Cyclostationarity Detection in Cognitive Radio
Shusuke Narieda (NIT, Akashi College)

(47)/SR 09:25 - 09:50
A Novel Modulation Classification Method in Cognitive Radios using Deep Network
Xu Zhu, Takeo Fujii (UEC)

(48)/SR 09:50 - 10:15
Toward Wireless-friendly Multipath TCP
Kien Nguyen, Gabriel Villardi, Mirza Golam Kibria, Kentaro Ishizu, Fumihide Kojima (NICT), Hiroyuki Shinbo (ATR)

(49)/SR 10:15 - 10:40
An Efficient OBSS Coordination MAC Protocol for Dense Deployment WLAN
Jing Ma, Villardi Gabriel Porto, Kentarou Ishizu, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Jul 22 AM (10:50 - 12:05)
----------------------------------------

(50)/NS 10:50 - 11:15
Load Reduction of ZigBee Nodes by Cooperation of Wireless LAN in ZigBee Networks
Seiya Dejima, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)

(51)/NS 11:15 - 11:40
Evaluation of high-speed uploading architecture on multi-RAT heterogeneous networks
Kazuhiro Tokunaga, Kenichi Kawamura, Hiroki Iwasawa, Naoki Takaya (NTT)

(52)/NS 11:40 - 12:05
Friend Suggestions Method Based on Node Degree Distribution in Social Recommender System
Jin-cheng Zhang (USST), Yasuhiro Urayama, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)

----- Lunch ( 65 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Jul 22 PM WDN Special session 3 (13:10 - 14:00)
Chair: Teppei Oyama (Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd.)
----------------------------------------

(53) 13:10 - 13:35
A Study on the Optimal Combination of Cooperative Transmission Scheme and Frequency Band for 5G
Hidekazu Shimodaira, Gia Khanh Tran, Kei Sakaguchi, Kiyomichi Araki (Tokyotech)

(54) 13:35 - 14:00
Stochastic Geometry Analysis of Inversely Proportional Setting of Transmission Power and Carrier Sense Threshold in WLANs
-- Optimal Threshold in Poisson Networks --
Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.), Hirantha Abeysekera (NTT)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Jul 22 PM (14:10 - 15:50)
Chair: Eisuke Fukuda (Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd.)
----------------------------------------

(55)/RCS 14:10 - 14:35
Proposal of Access Point (AP) location algorithm based on High Density User Areas in Adaptive Movable AP Systems
Daisuke Goto, Takuto Arai, Masashi Iwabuchi, Tatsuhiko Iwakuni, Kazuki Maruta (NTT)

(56)/RCS 14:35 - 15:00
Linearly Scalable Resource Scheduling for Coordinated NOMA
Anthony Beylerian, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)

(57)/RCS 15:00 - 15:25
A Study on Beam Control Technology for High SHF Wide-band Massive MIMO in 5G
Noriyuki Fukui, Haruka Suzuki, Keijiro Take, Atsushi Okamura (Mitsubishi Electric)

(58)/RCS 15:25 - 15:50
R&D Activities for 5G in IEICE Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems in FY2015
-- Multi-Antenna Technologies and Advanced Modulation/Multiple Access Schemes --
Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.), Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.), Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.), Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.), Tomoya Tandai (Toshiba Corp.), Akihiro Okazaki (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.), Satoshi Suyama, Jun Mashino (NTT DOCOMO), Tetsuya Yamamoto (Panasonic), Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.)

# Information for speakers
General Talk (RCC, SR) will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (ASN, NS, RCS) will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.


=== Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:

Thu, Aug 18, 2016 - Fri, Aug 19, 2016: Tohoku Gakuin University [Fri, Jun 10], Topics: Mobile Satellite Communications, Broadcasting, Error Correction, Wireless Communication Systems, etc.
Thu, Oct 20, 2016 - Fri, Oct 21, 2016: YRP (Yokosuka) [Thu, Aug 4], Topics: Wireless Communication Schemes, Wireless Communication Systems, Wireless Standards, Future Wireless Systems, etc.

# SECRETARY:
Akihiro Okazaki (Mitsubishi Electric)
E-mail:rcs_ac-entry@mail.ieice.org

=== Technical Committee on Reliable Communication and Control (RCC) ===

# SECRETARY:
rcc-sec@mail.ieice.org

# ANNOUNCEMENT:
# http://www.ieice.org/~rcc/

=== Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:

Thu, Sep 29, 2016 - Fri, Sep 30, 2016: Tohoku Univ. [Fri, Jul 8], Topics: Post IP networking, Next Generation Network (NGN)/New Generation Network (NWGN), Contingency Plan/BCP, Network Coding/Network Algorithms, Session Management (SIP/IMS), Internetworking/Standardization, Network configuration, etc.
Thu, Oct 20, 2016 - Fri, Oct 21, 2016: Himeji Nishi-Harima Area Jibasan Center [Wed, Aug 17]

# SECRETARY:
E-mail:ns-secretariat@mail.ieice.org
Shohei Kamamura (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3349
Hideki Maeda (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-4016

=== Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:

Thu, Oct 27, 2016 - Fri, Oct 28, 2016: Osaka Univ. Nakanoshima Center [Fri, Aug 26], Topics: Technical Exhibition, Product Exhibition, etc.

# SECRETARY:
Hiroyuki Shiba
TEL: 046-240-5151
E-mail: shiba.hiroyuki@lab.ntt.co.jp

# ANNOUNCEMENT:
# Latest information will be presented on the WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/sr/jpn/index-e.html

=== Technical Committee on Ambient intelligence and Sensor Networks (ASN) ===

# SECRETARY:



Last modified: 2016-07-22 08:26:07


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to RCC Schedule Page]   /   [Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SR Schedule Page]   /   [Return to ASN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev RCS Conf / Next RCS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan