IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NV Conf / Next NV Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV) [schedule] [select]
Chair Katsuhiro Shimano (NTT)
Vice Chair Teruyuki Hasegawa (KDDI R&D Labs.)
Secretary Takaya Miyazawa (NICT), Norio Sakaida (NTT)
Assistant Daisuke Ishii (Hitachi), Yusuke Shinohara (NEC), Yutaka Takita (Fujitu Labs.)

Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Takuji Kishida (NTT)
Secretary Takeshi Kitahara (KDDI R&D Labs.), Tatsuro Kimura (NTT)
Assistant Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.), Hiroaki Karasawa (NTT)

Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.)
Vice Chair Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.), Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.), Eisuke Fukuda (Fujitsu Labs.)
Secretary Tomoya Tandai (Toshiba), Satoshi Suyama (NTT DoCoMo)
Assistant Tetsuya Yamamoto (Panasonic), Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.), Koichi Ishihara (NTT), Kazushi Muraoka (NEC), Shinsuke Ibi (Osaka Univ.)

Conference Date Thu, May 11, 2017 09:20 - 18:35
Fri, May 12, 2017 09:20 - 20:30
Topics  
Conference Place  
Copyright
and
reproduction
以下の論文すべての著作権はIEICEに帰属します.(許諾番号:10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Participation Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Participant fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the participant fee page. We request the participant fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on RCS, IN.

Thu, May 11 AM  RCS1 (地下3F研修2号室)
Chair: Tomoya Tandai (Toshiba)
09:20 - 10:35
(1)
RCS
09:20-09:45 Study on Enhanced Intersite Coordination using Beam Search for 5G Low-SHF-Band Massive MIMO RCS2017-30 Shohei Yoshioka, Satoshi Suyama, Tatsuki Okuyama, Jun Mashino, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(2)
RCS
09:45-10:10 Performance Evaluation of High-SHF-Band Massive MIMO with Hybrid Beamforming by Using Real Propagation Channel Data RCS2017-31 Hiroyuki Miyazaki, Kei Satoh, Satoshi Suyama, Jun Mashino (NTT DOCOMO), Kenji Nakagawa, Hideo Umehara, Akihiro Okazaki (Mitsubishi Electric), Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(3)
RCS
10:10-10:35 Broadcasting in Massive MIMO Using Integer Space-Time Block Codes RCS2017-32 Tatsumi Konishi, Tamon Iwahara, Syudai Kawade (Aichi Inst. of Tech.)
  10:35-10:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, May 11 AM  RCS2 (地下3F研修2号室)
Chair: Satoshi Suyama (NTT DoCoMo)
10:45 - 12:00
(4)
RCS
10:45-11:10 Cooperative Wavelet based Compressive Sensing Technique for Wideband Spectrum Sensing RCS2017-33 Osama Elnahas (Kyushu Univ.), Maha Elsabrouty (E-JUST), Osamu Muta, Hiroshi Furukawa (Kyushu Univ.)
(5)
RCS
11:10-11:35 A study on Location Estimation Based on Neural Network RCS2017-34 Noboru Kanazawa, Atsushi Nagate (Softbank)
(6)
RCS
11:35-12:00 Theoretical Analysis for Throughput of Multi-Hop Communications Based on Dynamic Multi-Hopping RCS2017-35 Ryuji Asakura, Satoshi Yamazaki (NCT), Kouji Ohuchi (Shizuoka Univ.)
  12:00-13:00 Break ( 60 min. )
Thu, May 11 PM  RCS3 (地下3F研修2号室)
Chair: Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.)
13:00 - 14:15
(7)
RCS
13:00-13:25 Performance of Iterative Digital Self-interference Canceller for Full Duplex RCS2017-36 Takahiro Ohtomo, Hiroki Yamada, Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.), Keisuke Saito (NTT DOCOMO)
(8)
RCS
13:25-13:50 Throughput Performance of Adaptive Selection Method of MCS Selection Table Based on Fading Correlation for OFDM-MIMO Multiplexing RCS2017-37 Sota Harashina, Yasuhiro Kuge, Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.), Keisuke Saito (NTT DOCOMO)
(9)
RCS
13:50-14:15 Cell ID Detection Probability of Frequency Domain PVS Transmit Diversity for Frequency Offset for NB-IoT Radio Interface RCS2017-38 Aya Shimura, Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.), Yoshihisa Kishiyama (NTT DOCOMO)
Thu, May 11 PM  RCS Expressセッション (地下3F研修2号室)
Chair: Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.)
14:15 - 14:35
(10)
RCS
14:15-14:35 Performance Analysis of Linear Interference Cancellation for ZF Precoded Signals RCS2017-39 Hidekazu Murata, Masato Taniguchi (Kyoto Univ.)
  14:35-14:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, May 11 PM  IN1 (地下3F研修2号室)
14:45 - 15:35
(11)
IN
14:45-15:10 Proposal and Evaluation of a New MAC Protocol with Higher Priority on Transmission by Access Point for Wireless LAN IN2017-1 Hou Jiyuan, Masaya Nakayama, Yasushi Wakahara (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(12)
IN
15:10-15:35 Routing algorithm considering residual electric power of each node to prolong network lifetime for ad-hoc networks IN2017-2 Koji Saito, Ryo Yamamoto, Ryuji Kohno (YNU)
  15:35-15:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, May 11 PM  IN 招待講演 (地下3F研修2号室)
Chair: Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
15:45 - 16:35
(13) 15:45-16:35 [Invited Talk]
FASA: Flexible Access System Architecture IN2017-3 RCS2017-40
Noriyuki oota (NTT)
  16:35-16:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, May 11 PM  NV 招待講演 (地下3F研修2号室)
Chair: Teruyuki Hasegawa (KDDI)
16:45 - 17:35
(14) 16:45-17:35 ◆第二種研究会 ネットワーク仮想化時限研究会(NV) 招待講演
Programmable Network Processor のもたらす未来
○山崎里仁 (Ponto Networks)

http://www.ieice.org/~nv/conference/
  17:35-17:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, May 11 PM  RCS 招待講演 (地下3F研修2号室)
Chair: Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.)
17:45 - 18:35
(15) 17:45-18:35 [Invited Talk]
Positioning of RFID-tags Inside the Body IN2017-4 RCS2017-41
Minoru Okada (NAIST)
Fri, May 12 AM  RCS4 (地下3F研修2号室)
Chair: Eisuke Fukuda (Fujitsu Labs.)
09:20 - 11:00
(16)
RCS
09:20-09:45 A Study on Iterative Detection with Preamble Associated Channel Estimation for BLE Systems RCS2017-42 Shinsuke Ibi, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
(17)
RCS
09:45-10:10 A Study on Preamble Associated Phase Ambiguity Compensation of ICA based-SDMA in BLE Systems RCS2017-43 Masahiro Takigawa, Shinsuke Ibi, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
(18)
RCS
10:10-10:35 Research and Development of BLE beacon service architecture RCS2017-44 Wakako Fujimori (RMC), Kazuhiko Tanimura (Hitachi), Kensaku Kinoshita, Noriaki Yoshikawa, Takabumi Sakashita (CCI)
(19)
RCS
10:35-11:00 Adaptive Channel Selection considering Subsequently Activated AP in IEEE 802.11 WLAN RCS2017-45 Syunsuke Nakano, Kei Inage (TMCIT)
  11:00-11:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, May 12 AM  IN2 (地下3F研修2号室)
11:10 - 12:25
(20)
IN
11:10-11:35 Distributive Analyzing Scheme of Host Operation for Blocking Information Leakage from an Intranet IN2017-5 Ryuji Maeda, Junichi Murayama (Tokai Univ.)
(21)
IN
11:35-12:00 Ad-hoc Routing Method based on Predicted Link Connection Duration and Hop Count IN2017-6 Wataru Nagata, Takeshi Misu, Masaki Hanada (Tokyo Univ. of Information Sciences), Hidehiro Kanemitsu (Waseda Univ.), Yasuo Nagai (Tokyo Univ. of Information Sciences)
(22)
IN
12:00-12:25 Analysis of cell growth model and its possible application in IoT service systems IN2017-7 Shin'ichi Arakawa (Osaka Univ.), Yuji Chikashige, Kenji Leibnitz, Tokuko Haraguchi (NICT), Yasushi Hiraoka, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
  12:25-13:25 Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, May 12 PM  Special Session 1 地下3F研修2号室
Chair: Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
13:25 - 15:25
(23) 13:25-13:55 [Invited Lecture]
Elements of Stochastic Geometry Analysis of Cellular Networks IN2017-8 RCS2017-46
Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.)
(24) 13:55-14:25 [Invited Lecture]
Overviews on Rel-13/14 LTE IoT and future mMTC IN2017-9 RCS2017-47
Kazuaki Takeda, Yosuke Sano (DOCOMO), Xiaohang Chen (Beijing Labs.), Satoshi Nagata, Takehiro Nakamura (DOCOMO)
(25) 14:25-14:55 [Invited Lecture]
Reachability Analysis of Multi-hop D2D Communications at Disaster IN2017-10 RCS2017-48
Noriaki Kamiyama, Keisuke Ishibashi, Yoko Hoshiai (NTT)
(26) 14:55-15:25 [Invited Lecture]
Implementing a distributive virtual firewall using OpenFlow IN2017-11 RCS2017-49
Eitetsu Gen, Junichi Murayama (Tokai Univ.)
  15:25-15:35 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, May 12 PM  NV (地下3F研修2号室)
Chair: Keiji Shimizu (NTT)
15:35 - 16:25
(27) 15:35-16:25 ◆第二種研究会 ネットワーク仮想化時限研究会(NV) 一般講演

動作検証可能な機械学習を用いた仮想サーバリソース割り当て方式の実装と評価
○水谷后宏,井上武,間野暢,永田尚志,明石修(NTT)

An Initial Resource Demand Estimation Game for Entrant Virtual Network Operators
○Abu Hena Al Muktadir, Ved. P. Kafle, Pedro Martinez-Julia, Hiroaki Harai(NICT)

http://www.ieice.org/~nv/conference/
Fri, May 12 PM 
19:00 - 20:30
(28) 19:00-20:30  

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (IN)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (NV)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (RCS)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (RCS Expressセッション)Each speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Lecture (IN/RCS)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 10 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk (IN/NV/RCS)Each speech will have 40 minutes for presentation and 10 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NV Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Takeshi Kitahara (KDDI Labs)
Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.)
E-:in_-n-2007 
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Shinsuke Ibi (Osaka Univ.)
E-:r_- 


Last modified: 2017-05-10 13:20:47


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to IN Schedule Page]   /   [Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to NV Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NV Conf / Next NV Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan