===============================================
Technical Committee on ME and Bio Cybernetics (MBE)
Chair: Yutaka Fukuoka (Kogakuin Univ.) Vice Chair: Kazuki Nakajima (Univ. of Toyama)
Secretary: Hisaya Tanaka (Kogakuin Univ.), Hiroshi Takano (Toyama Pref. Univ.)
Assistant: Ryota Horie (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Kim Juhyon (Univ. of Toyama)
===============================================
Technical Committee on Neurocomputing (NC)
Chair: Shigeo Sato (Tohoku Univ.) Vice Chair: Masafumi Hagiwara (Keio Univ.)
Secretary: Hiroki Tanaka (Kyoto Sangyo Univ.), Toru Aonishi (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Assistant: Hisanao Akima (Tohoku Univ.), Yoshihisa Shinozawa (Keio Univ.)
DATE:
Fri, Nov 18, 2016 13:55 - 17:40
Sat, Nov 19, 2016 09:35 - 15:50
PLACE:
TOPICS:
----------------------------------------
Fri, Nov 18 PM (13:55 - 14:45)
----------------------------------------
(1)/MBE 13:55 - 14:20
Spatio-temporal dynamics of slow wave activities measured by transcranial flavin autofluorescence imaging in the mouse neocortex
Anri Sato, Yuto Yoshida, Mitsuyuki Nakao, Norihiro Katayama (Tohoku Univ.)
(2)/MBE 14:20 - 14:45
Discriminability of Binarized Event-related Potentials
Ryota Horie (SIT)
----- Break ( 20 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Fri, Nov 18 PM (15:05 - 16:20)
----------------------------------------
(3)/MBE 15:05 - 15:30
Beta Band Desynchronization Related to the Planning of Reaching Movements
Yusuke Kamikawa, Toshihisa Tanaka (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech.)
(4)/MBE 15:30 - 15:55
Biomedical signal processing system embedded with the Arduino Due
Youichi Shimada (KIT)
(5)/NC 15:55 - 16:20
GPGPU-accelerated simulation and accuracy evaluation for various neuron models
Shun Okuno (UEC), Kazuhisa Fujita (NIT), Yoshiki Kashimori (UEC)
----- Break ( 20 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Fri, Nov 18 PM (16:40 - 17:40)
----------------------------------------
(6) 16:40 - 17:40
[Invited Talk]
Toward the Whole Organism Computing
Yoshihiko Horio (Tohoku Univ.)
----------------------------------------
Sat, Nov 19 AM (09:35 - 10:50)
----------------------------------------
(7)/NC 09:35 - 10:00
Zhu Bingyi, Satoshi Shioiri, Ichiro Kuriki, Kazumichi Matsumiya (Tohoku Univ)
(8)/MBE 10:00 - 10:25
Modeling and analysis of visual aliasing phenomena in a virtual reality system
Yushiro Nakazawa, Norihiro Katayama, Yoshihisa Machida, Mitsuyuki Nakao (Tohoku Univ.)
(9)/MBE 10:25 - 10:50
A Pacemaker Network Model of Photoperiod-dependent Synchronization Dynamics in Suprachiasmatic Nucleus
Ayumi Yoshioka, Mitsuyuki Nakao, Norihiro Katayama (Tohoku Univ.)
----- Break ( 20 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Sat, Nov 19 AM (11:10 - 12:00)
----------------------------------------
(10)/NC 11:10 - 11:35
Neural mechanisms of working memory formation of the orbitofrontal cortex neurons in the coalition task of taste and visual
Kenji Takei, Yoshiki Kashimori (UEC)
(11)/NC 11:35 - 12:00
Estimation of Neural Connections from Partially Observed Spikes
Taishi Iwasaki (Waseda Univ.), Hideitsu Hino (Tsukuba Univ.), Masami Tatsuno (Lethbridge Univ.), Shotaro Akaho (AIST), Noboru Murata (Waseda Univ.)
----- Lunch Break ( 60 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Sat, Nov 19 PM (13:00 - 14:15)
----------------------------------------
(12)/MBE 13:00 - 13:25
A Basic Study on Measurement of Knee Joint Angle Using Inertial Sensors During Free Gait in Daily Living
Takumi Ebihara, Maho Shiotani, Takashi Watanabe (Tohoku Univ.)
(13)/MBE 13:25 - 13:50
A Basic Study of Application of a Portable Gait Rehabilitation System to Walking of Hemiplegic Subjects in Daily Living
Ryusei Morita, Takashi Watanabe (Tohoku Univ.)
(14)/MBE 13:50 - 14:15
Hand-Joint Freezing Strategy and Its Model in Human Three-Joint Arm's Reaching Movements
Toshikazu Matsui, Takumi Suzuki, Tomohiro Furuya (Gunma Univ.)
----- Break ( 20 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Sat, Nov 19 PM (14:35 - 15:50)
----------------------------------------
(15)/NC 14:35 - 15:00
Multiple Particle Swarm Optimizers Based on Information Sharing
Hiroshi Sho (KyuTech)
(16)/NC 15:00 - 15:25
Investigation of network structure and synchronous activity in modularly-structured neuronal network models
Satoshi Moriya, Hideaki Yamamoto, Hisanao Akima, Ayumi Hirano-Iwata, Michio Niwano (Tohoku Univ.), Shigeru Kubota (Yamagata Univ.), Shigeo Sato (Tohoku Univ.)
(17)/NC 15:25 - 15:50
A modification of the Louvain method using cluster ZTP
Shun Kataoka (Tohoku Univ.)
# Information for speakers
General Talk will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
# CONFERENCE SPONSORS:
- This conference is co-sponsored by Japanese Neural Network Society and IEEE Computational Intelligence Society Japan Chapter.
=== Technical Committee on ME and Bio Cybernetics (MBE) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:
Wed, Dec 7, 2016: Toyohashi University of Technology [Tue, Oct 18]
Fri, Jan 27, 2017 - Sat, Jan 28, 2017: Kyushu University [Mon, Nov 14]
# SECRETARY:
Ryota Horie (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Department of Electrical Communications Engineering,
College of Engineering, Shibaura Institute of Technology
3-7-5, Toyosu, Koto-ku, Tokyo 135-8548 Japan
TEL: +81-3-5859-8262
FAX: +81-3-5859-8501
E-mai: ebau-it
=== Technical Committee on Neurocomputing (NC) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:
Wed, Dec 7, 2016: Toyohashi University of Technology [Tue, Oct 18]
Thu, Jan 26, 2017 - Fri, Jan 27, 2017: Kitakyushu Foundation for the Advanement of Ind. Sci. and Tech. [Wed, Nov 16], Topics: Implementation of Neuro Computing,Analysis and Modeling of Human Science, etc
# SECRETARY:
幹事団の担当者を記入のこと
Last modified: 2016-11-18 08:31:12
|
Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.
|