電子情報通信学会 研究会発表申込システム
研究会 開催プログラム
技報閲覧サービス
技報オンライン
‥‥ (ESS/通ソ/エレソ/ISS)
技報アーカイブ
‥‥ (エレソ/通ソ)
 トップ  戻る   前のSR研究会 / 次のSR研究会 [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 

★スマート無線研究会(SR)
専門委員長 梅林 健太 (東京農工大)  副委員長 有吉 正行 (NEC), 亀田 卓 (東北大)
幹事 石津 健太郎 (NICT), 矢野 一人 (ATR), 石橋 功至 (電通大)
幹事補佐 Gia Khanh Tran (東工大), 成枝 秀介 (三重大), 大島 浩嗣 (構造計画研), 太田 真衣 (福岡大), 大山 哲平 (富士通研)

日時 2018年10月30日(火) 08:00~19:00
   2018年10月31日(水) 08:30~16:55

会場 Mandarin Hotel, Bangkok, Thailand(662 Rama IV Road, Bang Rak, Bangkok, 10500 Thailand.地下鉄Sam Yan駅から徒歩4分.http://www.mandarin-bkk.com/index.html)

議題 SmartCom2018

10月30日(火) 午前 Opening (08:00~08:35)
座長: Prof. Kenta Umebayashi, Tokyo Univerisity of Agriculture and Technology

(1) 08:00 - 08:05
Opening Remarks by Prof. Kenta Umebayashi, Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology

(2) 08:00 - 08:05
Welcome Remarks by Dr. Eden Y Woon, the AIT President

(3) 08:05 - 08:35
Opening Talk by Mr. Masanori Kondo, Deputy Secretary General of the APT

10月30日(火) 午前 Special Session 1: AI applications in IoT and Telecommunications for Next Generation Smart Society (08:35~10:15)
座長: Dr. Azril Haniz, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan

(4) 08:35 - 09:00
[招待講演]Universal and Ubiquitous Gateway for Internet-of-Thing Application
○Wimol San-Um(Thai-Nichi Tech.)

(5) 09:00 - 09:25
[招待講演]Integrating Machine Learning into Networked Sensors: Why and How?
○Hirozumi Yamaguchi(Osaka Univ.)

(6) 09:25 - 09:50
[招待講演]Opportunistic Network Informatics using Deep Learning
○Jiradett Kerdsri(Bank of Thai)

(7) 09:50 - 10:15
[招待講演]Deep Reinforcement Learning Applications in Telecommunications
○Cheng Zhang(Waseda Univ.)

−−− 休憩 ( 15分 ) −−−

10月30日(火) 午前 Poster Session 1 (10:30~11:30)

(8) 10:30 - 11:30
[ポスター講演]Experimental Investigation of Static Channel Bonding Performance in Competitive Environment
-- Impact of Different MAC Procedures in 802.11ac --
○Kazuki Fujii・Hitomi Tamura(FIT)・Daiki Nobayashi・Kazuya Tsukamoto(Kyutech)

(9) 10:30 - 11:30
[ポスター講演]Blood Pressure Estimation from PPG corrupted with Motion Artifacts using Artificial Neural Networks
○Anuradhi Welhenge・Attaphongse Taparugssanagorn(AIT)

(10) 10:30 - 11:30
[ポスター講演]Probability of False Alarm based Interference Suppression Methods in IoT Environment
○Natthanan Promsuk・Attaphongse Taparugssanagorn(AIT)・Johanna Vartiainen(CWC, University of Oulu)

(11) 10:30 - 11:30
[ポスター講演]60 GHz Wireless System Employing Multi-Link Connection Targeting for V2X Applications
○Tomoya Urushihara・Naganori Shirakata・Koji Takinami(Panasonic)

(12) 10:30 - 11:30
[ポスター講演]Transmitting Timing Calculation Unit with CPU on FPGA for QZSS Short Message SS-CDMA Communication
○Hiroshi Oguma・Rei Kawai(NIT, Toyama)・Takeshi Asai(Next Dimension Co. Ltd.)・Mizuki Motoyoshi・Mizuki Motoyoshi・Suguru Kameda(Tohoku University)

(13) 10:30 - 11:30
[ポスター講演]Ambient Intelligent Wireless Sensor Network for Environmental Monitoring and Indoor Localization Using an Extended Kalman Filter
○Karthik Muthineni・Attaphongse Taparugssanagorn(AIT)

(14) 10:30 - 11:30
[ポスター講演]Phase Noise Compensation for mm-Wave MU-MIMO OFDM Systems
-- Phase-Noise-Robust Channel Estimation and PER Characteristics Evaluation --
○Yuyuan Chang・Kazuhiko Fukawa(Tokyo Tech.)

(15) 10:30 - 11:30
[ポスター講演]Q-Leaning based Cell Zooming for Energy-Harvesting Small Cell Networks
○Katsuya Suto(UEC)・Masashi Wakaiki(Kobe Univ.)

(16) 10:30 - 11:30
[ポスター講演]Multi-agent Trust Evaluation in Vehicular Internet of Things
○Celimuge Wu・Tsutomu Yoshinaga(UEC)・Yusheng Ji(NII)

(17) 10:30 - 11:30
[ポスター講演]Uplink Non-Orthogonal Multiple Access with Single-Carrier Frequency Domain Equalization
○Kenta Mayama・Kohei Akimoto・Suguru Kameda・Noriharu Suematsu(Tohoku Univ.)

(18) 10:30 - 11:30
[ポスター講演]A study of network capacity improvement by introducing micro-cell operator concept
○Homare Murakami・Hirokazu Sawada・Kentaro Ishizu・Fumihide Kojima(NICT)

(19) 10:30 - 11:30
[ポスター講演]Channel Aggregation Adaptation in VHF/UHF
○Hoang Vinh Dien・Fumihide Kojima・Kentaro Ishizu・Homare Murakami(NICT)

−−− ランチ ( 60分 ) −−−

10月30日(火) 午後 Keynote 1 (12:30~13:15)
座長: Prof. Takeo Fujii, University of Electro-Communications

(20) 12:30 - 13:15
[基調講演]High-Speed Optimization by Quantum Neural Networks and Applications to Wireless Communications
○Mikio Hasegawa(TUS)

−−− 休憩 ( 15分 ) −−−

10月30日(火) 午後 Poster Session 2 (13:30~14:30)

(21) 13:30 - 14:30
[ポスター講演]Learning-based Radio Environment Mapping
○Mina Akimoto・Xiaoyan Wang・Masahiro Umehira(Ibaraki Univ.)

(22) 13:30 - 14:30
[ポスター講演]Beaconing control for platoon safety: a braking scenario
○Nobuhiro Ariyasu・Xiaoyan Wang・Masahiro Umehira(Ibaraki Univ.)

(23) 13:30 - 14:30
[ポスター講演]Direct RF undersampling receiver for wireless IoT real-time spectrum monitor using high-speed clock switching
○Tomoyuki Furuichi・Mizuki Motoyoshi・Suguru Kameda・Noriharu Suematsu(Tohoku Univ.)

(24) 13:30 - 14:30
[ポスター講演]A Study on Analog Self Interference Cancellation for Full-Duplex GFSK in the Presence of Phase Noise
○Shinsuke Ibi(Osaka Univ.)

(25) 13:30 - 14:30
[ポスター講演]A Study of Environment Monitoring with Multiple Wireless Sensors
○Shunsuke Imai・Osamu Takyu(Shinshu Univ.)

(26) 13:30 - 14:30
[ポスター講演]A study of adaptive transmission control and accurate data separation with prediction of sensing results in PhyC-SN
○Kyosuke Fukuda・Osamu Takyu・Keiichiro Shirai(Shinshu Univ.)・Takeo Fujii(UEC)・Mai Ohta(Fukuoka Univ.)・Fumihito Sasamori・Shiro Handa(Shinshu Univ.)

(27) 13:30 - 14:30
[ポスター講演]A study of multi-antenna relay with mirroring null steering and artificial noise for secure information sharing among multiple nodes
○Tetsuya Noguchi・Osamu Takyu(Shinshu Univ.)・Takeo Fujii(UEC)・Tomoaki Ohtsuki(Keio Univ.)

(28) 13:30 - 14:30
[ポスター講演]An impact of time jitter toward IoT network
○Masaki Amano・Makoto Taromaru・Mai Ohta(Fukuoka Univ.)

(29) 13:30 - 14:30
[ポスター講演]WPM-Based Transmission with Equalization-Aware Bit Loading
○Sarbagya Buddhacharya・Poompat Saengudomlert(BU-CROCCS, Bangkok University)

(30) 13:30 - 14:30
[ポスター講演]Adaptive Threshold Setting for Determining Spectrum Occupancy in TV White Space in Thailand
○Bipun Man Pati・Attaphongse Taparugssanagorn・Nisarat Tunsakul・Adisorn Lertsinsrubtavee(AIT)

(31) 13:30 - 14:30
[ポスター講演]Enhancing 5G Cellular Networks for the Tactile Internet Revolution
○Welikannage Upeksha Miyurangi Welikanna・Attaphongse Taparugssanagorn(AIT)

(32) 13:30 - 14:30
[ポスター講演]Active device detection for wavelet-based multicarrier grant-free transmissions
○Poompat Saengudomlert・Sarbagya Buddhacharya(Bangkok Univ.)

−−− 休憩 ( 10分 ) −−−

10月30日(火) 午後 Special Session 2: Complex Communication Sciences and Wireless Commutations (14:40~16:20)
座長: Prof. Mikio Hasegawa, Tokyo University of Science, Japan

(33) 14:40 - 15:05
[招待講演]Complex Communication Sciences in Wireless Multihop Networks
○Shigeki Shiokawa(Kanagawa Tech.)

(34) 15:05 - 15:30
[招待講演]Discussion of Frequency-Dependent Decay Rate for Damped Oscillation Model in Social Networks
○Chisa Takano(Hiroshima City Univ.)・Masaki Aida(Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)

(35) 15:30 - 15:55
[招待講演]Multi-Access Edge Computing in 5G Networks and Beyond: A Survey
○Quoc-Viet Pham(Changwon National Univ.)・Won-Joo Hwang(Inje Univ.)

(36) 15:55 - 16:20
[招待講演]Lora IoT from Hype to Reality: The role and support of CAT Telecom in supporting the growth of IoT Thailand
○Nuttawit Surittikul(CATTelecom)

10月30日(火) 午後 Banquet (17:00~19:00)



10月31日(水) 午前 Special Session 3: 5G Radio Access Technologies and Service Platforms in 5G Era (08:30~10:10)
座長: Prof. Lunchakorn Wuutihisittikulkij, Chulalongkorn University, Thailand

(37) 08:30 - 08:55
[Invited Talk] R&D Activities for 5G in IEICE Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems in FY2017
-- Multi-Antenna Technologies and Advanced Modulation/Multiple Access Schemes --
○Eisuke Fukuda(Fujitsu Labs.)・Hidekazu Murata(Kyoto Univ.)・Tomoaki Ohtsuki・Yukitoshi Sanada(Keio Univ.)・Satoshi Suyama(NTT DOCOMO)・Fumiaki Maehara(Waseda Univ.)・Tomoya Tandai(Toshiba)・Toshihiko Nishimura(Hokkaido Univ.)・Tetsuya Yamamoto(Panasonic)・Koichi Ishihara(NTT)・Kazushi Muraoka(NTT DOCOMO)・Shinsuke Ibi(Osaka Univ.)・Hiroshi Nishimoto(Mitsubishi Electric)

(38) 08:55 - 09:20
[Invited talk] 5G Enhanced Mobile Broadband Access Networks in Crowded Environments
○Haesik Kim(VTT)・Kenta Umebayashi(TUAT)

(39) 09:20 - 09:45
[Invited Talk] Trends in Wireless Intelligent Connectivity for Digital Society
○Pheeradej Na nan(Mahidol University)

(40) 09:45 - 10:10
[Invited Talk] Data-Centric IoT-Cloud Service Platform for Smart Communities
○Chaodit Aswakul(Chulalongkorn University)

−−− 休憩 ( 15分 ) −−−

10月31日(水) 午後 Poster Session 3 (10:25~11:25)

(41) 10:25 - 11:25
[ポスター講演]An Identification Method Using an Inclination of APD in Spectrum Sensing
○Haruki Fujita・Makoto Taromaru・Mai Ohta(Fukuoka Univ.)

(42) 10:25 - 11:25
[ポスター講演]Computational Capability and Radio Resource Allocation for Mobile Edge Computing
○Ryuji Kobayashi・Koichi Adachi(UEC)

(43) 10:25 - 11:25
[ポスター講演]Power Control exploiting Spectrum Database for V2V Communication Systems
○Keita Katagiri(UEC)・Koya Sato(TUS)・Takeo Fujii(UEC)

(44) 10:25 - 11:25
[ポスター講演]Identification of Scattering Objects for 11 GHz Urban Microcell Radio Channel via Visual Inspection
○Djiby Marema Diallo・Jun-Ichi Takada・Kentaro Saito(Titech)

(45) 10:25 - 11:25
[ポスター講演]Spatial Spectrum Sharing among Micro Operators considering Distribution on Measurement-based Spectrum Database
○Hirofumi Nakajo・Yuya Aoki・Keita Katagiri・Takeo Fujii(UEC)

(46) 10:25 - 11:25
[ポスター講演]Spectrum Sharing in Cooperation with Time-Space Radio Environment Database
○Yuya Aoki・Takeo Fujii(Univ. of Electro-Comm.)

(47) 10:25 - 11:25
[ポスター講演]Time Series Analysis of Multiple Primary Users by Cooperative Sensing based on SDAR Algorithm
○Akihisa Abe・Yuya Aoki・Takeo Fujii(UEC)

(48) 10:25 - 11:25
[ポスター講演]Performance analysis of Two elements Adaptive Array Antenna based on Weights and Space Control
○Yoshimasa Kimoto・Kenta Umebayashi(TUAT)・Antti Tolli・Jarkko Kaleva(UoO)

(49) 10:25 - 11:25
[ポスター講演]A Comparison of Machine Learning Algorithms for Motor Sound Fault Detection
○Arpith Paida(AIT)・Prerapong・Aimaschana Niruntasukrat・Koonlachat Meesublak・Panita(NECTEC)

(50) 10:25 - 11:25
[ポスター講演]Geo-social Relaying in Device-to-device Communications
○Ushik Shrestha Khwakhali・Prapun Suksompong(SIIT, TU)・Steven Gordon(CQUniversity)

(51) 10:25 - 11:25
[ポスター講演]Simultaneous Bilateral Negotiation Based Collaborative Resource Management for Multi-Operator Small Cells
○Shashi Shah・Somsak Kittipiyakul(SIIT)・Yuto Lim・Yasuo Tan(JAIST)

(52) 10:25 - 11:25
[ポスター講演]Performance Improvement of Adaptive MIMO Unipolar OFDM Using SVD for Indoor Optical Wireless Communications
○Jariya Panta・Poompat Saengudomlert(Bangkok Univ.)

−−− ランチ ( 60分 ) −−−

10月31日(水) 午後 Keynote 2 (12:25~13:10)
座長: Prof. Kei Sakaguchi, Tokyo Institute of Technolgy

(53) 12:25 - 13:10
[基調講演]Merging Cloud and Air-Interface Capabilities to meet Requirements of Emerging Use Cases from Vertical Industries in 5G
○Thomas Haustein(FHG)

−−− 休憩 ( 15分 ) −−−

10月31日(水) 午後 Poster Session 4 (13:25~14:25)

(54) 13:25 - 14:25
[ポスター講演]SVM Based Orthogonal Resource Allocation in CSMA/CA
○Naoki Aihara・Koichi Adachi(UEC)・Osamu Takyu(Shinshu Univ.)・Mai Ohta(Fukuoka Univ.)・Takeo Fujii(UEC)

(55) 13:25 - 14:25
[ポスター講演]Wireless Powered Communications with Multiple Relay Terminals over Rician Fading Channel
○Shigenobu Sasaki・Hayato Kumazawa(Niigata Univ.)

(56) 13:25 - 14:25
[ポスター講演]Empirical Model of Distributed Photovoltaics for Energy-Harvesting Wireless Communications
○Tatsuhiro Kawaguchi・Koji Ishibashi(Univ. of Electro-Comm.)

(57) 13:25 - 14:25
[ポスター講演]Device-free Indoor Localization utilizing BLE devices by controlling advertisement channels
○Junming Jiang・Azril Haniz・Kentaro Saito・Jun-ichi Takada(Tokyo Tech)

(58) 13:25 - 14:25
[ポスター講演]On Beam-Pattern and Nulls toward Interferences in Multiuser MIMO Using Null-Space Extension
○Hironori Ban・Makoto Taromaru・Mai Ohta(Fukuoka Univ.)

(59) 13:25 - 14:25
[ポスター講演]Performance Evaluation for Millimeter-wave Backhaul and Edge Cloud Networks
○Makoto Nakamura(Tokyo Tech)・Ricardo Santos(KAU)・Konstantin Koslowski(Fraunhofer HHI)・Hiroaki Nishiuchi・Gia Khanh Tran・Kei Sakaguchi(Tokyo Tech)

(60) 13:25 - 14:25
[ポスター講演]Neural Network-based Channel Occupancy Rate Prediction
○Hiroki Iwata・Kenta Umebayashi(TUAT)・Ahmed Al-Tahmeesschi・Miguel Lopez-Benitez(UoL)

(61) 13:25 - 14:25
[ポスター講演]Efficient channel allocation for Citizens broadband radio service/spectrum access system
○Ryo Sato・Kenta Umebayashi(TUAT)・K. B. Shashika Manosha(UoO)

(62) 13:25 - 14:25
[ポスター講演]An Integrated Legacy of Modbus Devices to Industrial Internet of Things System: Approach for Smart Industries
○Karthik Muthineni(AIT)・Aimaschana Niruntasukrat・Koonlachat Meesublak・Panita Pongpaibool(NECTEC)

(63) 13:25 - 14:25
[ポスター講演]MECリソース不足時のサービス優先度に基づく動的リソース提供の提案
○柚木克夫・新保宏之(KDDI総合研究所)

(64) 13:25 - 14:25
[ポスター講演]Development of an Indoor Positioning System using Ultra-Wideband and Kalman Filtering Post-Processing
○Hashini Maldeniya・Attaphongse Taparugssanagorn(AIT)

(65) 13:25 - 14:25
[ポスター講演]Performance Prediction of Jupyter notebook in JupyterHub using Machine Learning
○Pariwat Prathanrat・Chantri Polprasert(SWU)

−−− 休憩 ( 10分 ) −−−

10月31日(水) 午後 Special Session 4: Enabling Technologies for Millimeter-Wave 5G and beyond (14:35~16:15)
座長: Prof. Kei Sakaguchi, Tokyo Institute of Technology

(66) 14:35 - 15:00
[招待講演]Direct digital RF transceiver technology for high-SHF fully digital Massive MIMO
○Noriharu Suematsu・Mizuki Motoyoshi・Suguru Kameda(Tohoku Univ.)

(67) 15:00 - 15:25
[招待講演]An Experiment of 100 Gbps Wireless Transmission Using OAM-MIMO Multiplexing in 28 GHz
○Doohwan Lee・Sasaki Hirofumi・Hiroyuki Fukumoto・Yasunori Yagi・Takana Kaho・Takashi Shimizu(NTT Corp.)

(68) 15:25 - 15:50
[招待講演]A holistic management of communication, computation and cache resources in the edge cloud
○Sergio Barbarossa(URome)

(69) 15:50 - 16:15
[招待講演]mmWave V2X for Safe Automated Driving
○Kei Sakaguchi(Tokyo Tech)

−−− 休憩 ( 10分 ) −−−

10月31日(水) 午後 Award Ceremony (16:25~16:40)

(70) 16:25 - 16:40
Dr. Kentaro Ishizu, NICT

10月31日(水) 午後 Closing (16:40~16:55)

(71) 16:40 - 16:55
Dr. Matthew Dailey, Asian Institute of Technology, Thailand

ポスター講演:発表 60 分
基調講演:発表 40 分 + 質疑応答 5 分
招待講演:発表 20 分 + 質疑応答 5 分

◆IEICE RCS Technical Committee共催

◎詳しくはホームページをご覧ください。
http://ieice-smartcom.info/


☆SR研究会今後の予定 [ ]内発表申込締切日

2019年1月24日(木)~25日(金) コラッセふくしま(福島県福島市) [11月22日(木)] テーマ:コグニティブ無線,機械学習応用,異種無線融合型ネットワーク,SDN,IoT,一般

【問合先】
タンザカン、E-mail: knhtgbileee

◎最新情報はソフトウェア無線研究会のホームページをご覧下さい.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/sr/jpn/


Last modified: 2018-11-05 13:45:17


ご注意: 迷惑メール対策のためメールアドレスの一部の文字を置換しております.ご了承ください.

[この開催に関する講演論文リストをダウンロードする] ※ こちらのページの最下にあるダウンロードボタンを押してください
 

[技術研究報告冊子体販売対象研究会向け:技報の当日価格一覧] ※ 開催2週間前頃に掲載されます
 
[研究会発表・参加方法,FAQ] ※ ご一読ください
 
[研究会資料インデックス(vol. no.ごとの表紙と目次)]
 

[SR研究会のスケジュールに戻る]   /  
 
 トップ  戻る   前のSR研究会 / 次のSR研究会 [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[研究会発表申込システムのトップページに戻る]

[電子情報通信学会ホームページ]


IEICE / 電子情報通信学会