IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT-AT)
Vice Chair Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
Secretary Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui), Hideki Maeda (NTT)
Assistant Shohei Kamamura (NTT)

Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.)
Vice Chair Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.), Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.), Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
Secretary Akihiro Okazaki (Mitsubishi Electric), Satoshi Suyama (NTT DoCoMo)
Assistant Jun Mashino (NTT), Tetsuya Yamamoto (Panasonic), Takamichi Inoue (NEC), Tomoya Tandai (Toshiba), Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.)

Conference Date Thu, Dec 17, 2015 09:15 - 17:40
Fri, Dec 18, 2015 09:10 - 16:55
Topics Mobile Ad-hoc Network, Ubiquitous Network, Wireless Communication, security, Multi-Access Network 
Conference Place Matsuyama Community Center 
Address 5 Minato-Cho, 7-Chome, Matsuyama-Shi, Ehime-Ken, 790-0012
Transportation Guide http://www.cul-spo.or.jp/comcen/other/access.html

Thu, Dec 17 AM  NS-1(Room A)
09:15 - 10:30
(1)
NS
09:15-09:40 Evaluations of Resolution Method for Home Network Service Confliction using Dynamic Context Shintaro Kawamura, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ)
(2)
NS
09:40-10:05 Experimental Evaluation in The User Context Estimation Method for The Mitigation Information Providing System Wataru Izuka, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
(3)
NS
10:05-10:30 Behavior Analysis of Self-Evolving Botnet Takanori Kudo (Setsunan Univ.), Tomotaka Kimura (TUS), Yoshiaki Inoue (Osaka Univ.), Hirohisa Aman (Ehime Univ.), Kouji Hirata (Kansai Univ.)
  10:30-10:35 Break ( 5 min. )
Thu, Dec 17 AM  NS-2 (Room A)
10:35 - 11:50
(4)
NS
10:35-11:00 [Encouragement Talk]
Application Study on Simultaneous Reception Push Content Delivery Method for Large-Scale Delivery in Network Jitter Environment
So Tanaka, Satoshi Nishimura, Tomofumi Koyama, Masao Yamamoto, Yosuke Endo (NHK)
(5)
NS
11:00-11:25 [Encouragement Talk]
A reduction method of control traffic by exploiting bundle flow control in Software Defined Wireless Mesh Network
Kazuki Mizuyama (KIT), Masaki Tagawa (NAIST), Yuzo Taenaka (UTokyo), Kazuya Tsukamoto (KIT)
(6)
NS
11:25-11:50 An Online Storage System Based on RAID Takamasa Fujiwara, Jiahong Wang, Eiichiro Kodama, Toyoo Takata (Iwate Prefectural Univ.)
  11:50-13:00 Break ( 70 min. )
Thu, Dec 17 AM  RCS-1 (Room B)
Chair: Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.)
09:15 - 10:30
(7)
RCS
09:15-09:40 A Study of Radio Access Selection Algorithms in Heterogeneous Wireless Networks Yoshiharu Tajima, Hiroaki Senoo, Dai Kimura (Fujitsu Labs)
(8)
RCS
09:40-10:05 Cloud-Based Access Points with Multi-Protocol Time Division Switching Hiromi Narimatsu, Shin-ichiro Eitoku, Hisashi Matsukawa, Yukihisa Katayama (NTT)
(9)
RCS
10:05-10:30 A Basic Study of Adaptive Access Point Selection for Network MIMO Makoto Kobayashi (Osaka Univ.), Shunsuke Saruwatari (Shizuoka Univ.), Takashi Watanabe (Osaka Univ.)
  10:30-10:35 Break ( 5 min. )
Thu, Dec 17 AM  RCS-2 (Room B)
Chair: Tetsuya Yamamoto (Panasonic)
10:35 - 11:50
(10)
RCS
10:35-11:00 A Study of Path-Unit Successive Interference Canceller Hajime Katsuda, Seiji Ohmori, Kazunori Akabane (NTT)
(11)
RCS
11:00-11:25 A Proposal of Cascaded Hammerstein Digital Self-Interference Cancellation Algorithm Kazuki Komatsu, Yuichi Miyaji, Hideyuki Uehara (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.)
(12)
RCS
11:25-11:50 Maxmin Channel Assignment Optimization Model for Wireless LANs Mohamed Elwekeil, Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.), Masoud Alghoniemy (Univ. of Alexandria), Adel Abdel-Rahman (EJUST), Hiroshi Furukawa (Kyushu Univ.)
  11:50-13:00 Break ( 70 min. )
Thu, Dec 17 PM  Special Session: Network Architecture for Future Radio Systems1 (Room C)
Chair: Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
13:00 - 14:30
(13) 13:00-13:30 [Invited Lecture]
5G R&D Activities for High Data Rate and Low-Power-Consumption Radio Access Technologies with Higher-Frequency-Band and Wider-Bandwidth Massive MIMO
Yukihiko Okumura, Satoshi Suyama (NTT DOCOMO), Toshifumi Sato, Yasushi Maruta (NEC), Akihiro Okazaki, Atsushi Okamura (Mitsubishi Electric), Akihiro Otaka, Jun Terada (NTT)
(14) 13:30-14:00 [Invited Lecture]
5G R&D Activities for High Capacity Technologies with Ultra High-Density Multi-Band and Multi-Access Layered Cells
Morihiko Minowa, Hiroyuki Seki (Fujitsu), Yukihiko Okumura, Satoshi Suyama (NTT DOCOMO), Akihiro Otaka, Shunji Kimura, Masashi Nakatsugawa (NTT), Hiroaki Asano, Yasufumi Ichikawa (Panasonic), Yukio Hirano (Mitsubishi Electric), Yasushi Yamao (UEC), Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku University), Masataka Nakazawa (Tohoku Univ.)
(15) 14:00-14:30 [Invited Lecture]
Technical Trends and Future Perspectives of C-RAN Fronthaul Link
Akira Agata, Shinobu Nanba (KDDI Labs.)
  14:30-14:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Dec 17 PM  Special Session: Network Architecture for Future Radio Systems2 (Room C)
14:40 - 15:40
(16) 14:40-15:10 [Invited Lecture]
Direction of Mobile Network Architecture and Context-Aware Network Control Technology towards IoT/M2M era
Takanori Iwai (NEC Co)
(17) 15:10-15:40 [Invited Lecture]
Open Source Telecom Software: OPNFV and its Future Evolution
Ashiq Khan (DOCOMO)
  15:40-15:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Dec 17 PM  Invited Talk 1 (Room C)
Chair: Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.)
15:50 - 16:40
(18) 15:50-16:40 [Invited Talk]
Radio Resource Allocation Based on Proportional Fair Criteria
Nobuhiko Miki (Kagawa Univ.)
  16:40-16:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Dec 17 PM  Invited Talk 2 (Room C)
16:50 - 17:40
(19) 16:50-17:40 [Invited Talk]
Throughput and Delay Analyses for Wireless Multi-hop Networks
Hiroo Sekiya (Chiba Univ.)
Fri, Dec 18 AM  NS-3 (Room A)
09:10 - 10:25
(20)
NS
09:10-09:35 Evaluation of the Routing Protocol for High-Density Nodes in MANET Kousuke Sasaki, Nobuyuki Takahashi (Future Univ. Hakodate)
(21)
NS
09:35-10:00 Dynamic Sleep Control Considering Relay Node Information in Mobile Ad-hoc Networks Takashige Inoue, Shigeki Shiokawa (Kanagawa Inst. Tech)
(22)
NS
10:00-10:25 Power Saving Method of Wireless Stations based on Adaptive Control of Bidirectional Burst Transmission Kohei Omori, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
  10:25-10:35 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Dec 18 AM  RCS-3 (Room A)
Chair: Takamichi Inoue (NEC)
10:35 - 12:15
(23)
RCS
10:35-11:00 Power saving technology of smart phone by reduction in unnecessary search operation of access point Yasushi Hara (Fujitsu LAB), Hayato Shimizu, Tishihiko Sugiyama, Isamu Shida (Fujitsu)
(24)
RCS
11:00-11:25 Improvement for Multi-Hop Communication on Energy Saving Cooperative MAC Protocol Keita Tsutsui, Hiroshi Inai (Okayama Pref. Univ.)
(25)
RCS
11:25-11:50 BER/PER Simulation on Fractional bit width and Circuit Design of FFT for IEEE802.11ah Soichiro Kanagawa (NAIST), Nguyen Dang Hai (DUT), Hong Thi Tran, Shinya Takamaeda, Yasuhiko Nakashima (NAIST)
(26)
RCS
11:50-12:15 BER/PER Performance of 802.11ah K-best Viterbi Decoder on Fading Channel Duc Phuc Nguyen, Thi Hong Tran, Shinya Takamaeda, Yasuhiko Nakashima (NAIST)
  12:15-13:05 Break ( 50 min. )
Fri, Dec 18 AM  RCS-4 (Room B)
Chair: Nobuhiko Miki (Kagawa Univ.)
09:10 - 10:25
(27)
RCS
09:10-09:35 A study on partial scrambling SLM for PAPR reduction of OFDM signals Yusuke Ohki, Osamu Muta, Hiroshi Furukawa (Kyushu Univ.)
(28)
RCS
09:35-10:00 Frequency-Domain Blind Selected Mapping Technique for Space-Time Block Coded Low-PAPR SC-FDE Amnart Boonkajay, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(29)
RCS
10:00-10:25 Adjacent channel interference performance improvement by weighted averaging technique for overlap FFT filter-bank Motohiro Tanabe, Akira Saito, Masahiro Umehira, Shigeki Takeda (Ibaraki Univ.)
  10:25-10:35 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Dec 18 AM  RCS-5 (Room B)
Chair: Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
10:35 - 12:15
(30)
RCS
10:35-11:00 A Study on Throughput Performance using Sounding Protocol for Multi-User MIMO in IEEE 802.11ax Toshihisa Nabetani, Hiroki Mori, Tsuguhide Aoki (Toshiba)
(31)
RCS
11:00-11:25 A Consideration on Impact of DC Offset Error in Frequency Domain Equalization of DFTs-OFDM and SSB-DFTs-OFDM Shigeki Nihei, Hirokazu Fusayasu, Masahiro Umehira (Ibaraki Univ.), Junichi Abe, Jun Mashino (NTT)
(32)
RCS
11:25-11:50 Feasibility Study of Ultra Multi-level Modulation and Demodulation based on SSB-DFTs-OFDM Hirokazu Fusayasu, Shigeki Nihei, Masahiro Umehira (Ibaraki Univ.), Junichi Abe, Jun Mashino (NTT)
(33)
RCS
11:50-12:15 DUR Performance of Fiber-optic Inband Relaying as parameters of carrier frequency and optical fiber length Youhei Hanzawa, Sho Nakazawa (Kogakuin Univ.), Takahiro Kubo, Takahiro Asai, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO), Hiroyuki Otsuka (Kogakuin Univ.)
  12:15-13:05 Break ( 50 min. )
Fri, Dec 18 PM  NS-4 (Room A)
13:05 - 14:20
(34)
NS
13:05-13:30 A transponder location advisory system for improving fault tolerance of wireless networks Yuya Kuriyama, David Asano, Hikofumi Suzuki, Yasushi Fuwa (Shinshu Univ)
(35)
NS
13:30-13:55 A routing algorithm based on the traffic load in wireless networks Seiya Sakamoto, Asano David, Hikofumi Suzuki, Yasushi Fuwa (Shinshu Univ.)
(36)
NS
13:55-14:20 A Consideration on Content Naming Scheme in ICN Wataru Kameyama, Yong-jin Park (Waseda Univ.)
  14:20-15:15 Break ( 55 min. )
Fri, Dec 18 PM  RCS-6 (Room A)
Chair: Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.)
15:15 - 16:55
(37)
RCS
15:15-15:40 A User Scheduling Technique Suitable for Multi-User MIMO Using Tomlinson-Harashima Precoding Tomoki Maruko, Takahiro Yamaguchi (Waseda Univ.), Tomoki Yoshimura, Hiromichi Tomeba, Takashi Onodera (Sharp), Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
(38)
RCS
15:40-16:05 Performance Analysis of User Scheduling in Full-Duplex Cellular Networks Takuya Ohto, Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.), Katsuyuki Haneda (Aalto Univ.), Takayuki Nishio, Masahiro Morikura (Kyoto Univ.)
(39)
RCS
16:05-16:30 Investigation on Resource Allocation with Three Different Channel Qualties Based on Proportional Fair Criteria Takeshi Takemoto, Nobuhiko Miki (Kagawa Univ.)
(40)
RCS
16:30-16:55 Potential Game Analysis of Wireless Resource Allocation for Overlap Mitigation in WLANs Shotaro Kamiya, Keta Nagashima, Koji Yamamoto, Takayuki Nishio, Masahiro Morikura (Kyoto Univ.), Tomoyuki Sugihara (Allied Telesis Research Institute, Ltd.)
Fri, Dec 18 PM  RCS-7 (Room B)
Chair: Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.)
13:05 - 14:45
(41)
RCS
13:05-13:30 Impact of Number of Selected Beams for Super High Bit Rate Massive MIMO Transmission Using Hybrid Beamforming with Channel Estimation Tatsunori Obara, Satoshi Suyama, Tatsuki Okuyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(42)
RCS
13:30-13:55 Wireless Backhaul for Train-type Moving Cell with Time-domain Beam-forming Atsushi Ohta, Yushi Shirato, Satoshi Kurosaki, Kazuki Maruta, Takuto Arai, Tatsuhiko Iwakuni, Ken Tanaka, Masataka Iizuka (NTT)
(43)
RCS
13:55-14:20 Effect of Macro-cell Cooperation on Distributed Antenna Space-Time Block Coded Diversity Hiroyuki Miyazaki, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(44)
RCS
14:20-14:45 Effect of Joint Tx/Rx Cooperative Signal Processing on Downlink Broadband MU-MIMO Transmissions in Distributed Antenna Network Shinya Kumagai, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
Fri, Dec 18 PM 
14:45 - 15:05
(45)
RCS
14:45-15:05 Performance of Multiuser MIMO Downlink System Using Zero Forcing in Time-Variant Channel Tetsuki Taniguchi, Yoshio Karasawa, Nobuo Nakajima (UEC)
  15:05-15:15 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Dec 18 PM  RCS-8 (Room B)
Chair: Tomoya Tandai (Toshiba)
15:15 - 16:55
(46)
RCS
15:15-15:40 A Study on Introduction of Next Generation High Speed Wireless Communication Systems
-- From Communication Distance Perspective --
Yukitsuna Furuya (Tokyo Tech.)
(47)
RCS
15:40-16:05 A Study of Distributed Coordinative Contorol among Access Points in Unlicensed-LTE Yasuhiro Tada, Yukituna Furuya (Tokyo Tech)
(48)
RCS
16:05-16:30 Detection Probability of PSS and Cell Search Time Performance in Heterogeneous Networks with Same Frequency Spectrum Naoki Noguchi (Tokyo City Univ.), Satoshi Nagata (NTT DOCOMO), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.)
(49)
RCS
16:30-16:55 Adaptive Control CRE with Consideration for both Ratios of UEs Connected to Pico and Received SINR distribution for UEs Sho Nakazawa (Kogakuin Univ.), Satoshi Suyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO), Hiroyuki Otsuka (Kogakuin Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (Expressセッション)Each speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (依頼講演)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 10 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Shohei Kamamura (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3349
Hideki Maeda (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-4016 
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Jun Mashino (NTT)
E-:r_- 


Last modified: 2015-12-17 09:17:14


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan