IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT-AT)
Vice Chair Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
Secretary Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui), Hideki Maeda (NTT)
Assistant Shohei Kamamura (NTT)

{INFOMESITEM}
Conference Date Thu, Oct 15, 2015 10:00 - 17:20
Fri, Oct 16, 2015 09:00 - 12:00
Topics  
Conference Place Akita Univ. 
Transportation Guide http://www.akita-u.ac.jp/eng/index.html
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Thu, Oct 15 AM 
10:00 - 11:40
(1) 10:00-10:25 A Study of Automatic Route Aggregation and Failure Recovery for effective use of resources
-- NetroSphere: Towards the Transformation of Carrier Networks --
NS2015-87
Toshihiro Yokoi, Ken Takahashi, Hirotaka Yoshioka, Takanori Iwai (NTT)
(2) 10:25-10:50 Optimization of Resources Allocation for Recommendation-based Bandwidth Calendaring System
-- NetroSphere: Towards the Transformation of Carrier Networks --
NS2015-88
Shohei Kamamura, Hiroshi Yamamoto, Hiroki Date, Rie Hayashi, Takafumi Hamano, Yoshihiko Uematsu, Kouichi Genda (NTT)
(3) 10:50-11:15 Relationship between Indices of Network Structure and Spectral Distribution of Graphs NS2015-89 Ryosuke Sawada, Yusuke Sakumoto (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(4) 11:15-11:40 Modeling of network dynamics generated by asymmetric interactions between nodes by using symmetric matrices NS2015-90 Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.)
  11:40-13:00 Break ( 80 min. )
Thu, Oct 15 PM 
13:00 - 14:40
(5) 13:00-13:25 a strongly-connected P2P network construction method to reduce the average path length NS2015-91 Rikuho Sakamoto, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(6) 13:25-13:50 A Cooperative Multicast Method Using Neighbour Nodes for Ad Hoc Networks NS2015-92 Ryotaro Araki (Shibaura Inst. Tech.), Taku Yamazaki (Waseda Univ.), Ryo Yamamoto (The Univ. of Electro-Communications), Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.)
(7) 13:50-14:15 Autonomous Clustering Scheme for Removing an Effects of Heterogeneous Node Degree in Ad Hoc Networks NS2015-93 Ryosuke Morita (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(8) 14:15-14:40 A study on Gateway Selection Method for Ultra-low Latency Services in IoT Era NS2015-94 Hiromi Hirai, Takuya Tojo, Minoru Matsumoto, Naoki Takaya (NTT)
  14:40-15:00 Break ( 20 min. )
Thu, Oct 15 PM 
15:00 - 16:20
(9) 15:00-16:20 [Poster Presentation]
Hybrid Multicast Routing Based on Software Defined Network NS2015-95
Takuma Kasamatsu, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.)
(10) 15:00-16:20 [Poster Presentation]
Demonstration of Character Rearing Game Application in Delay Tolerant Networks NS2015-96
Takayuki Hatanaka, Takahiro Fukuno, Kohei Tabota, Yasuhito Sumi, Tomohiro Seki, Ken Higuchi, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(11) 15:00-16:20 [Poster Presentation]
Mobility Control of Nodes Focusing on Data Measurement Area in Underwater Sensor Network NS2015-97
Wataru Kishigami, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref Univ)
(12) 15:00-16:20 [Poster Presentation]
A scheduling method with traffic distribution for wireless mesh networks NS2015-98
Yuriko Yoshino, Masafumi Hashimoto, Naoki Wakamiya (Osaka Univ.)
(13) 15:00-16:20 [Poster Presentation]
High-quality data collection method based on equalizing phase difference between periodical traffic in wireless sensor network NS2015-99
Hiroshi Domura, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(14) 15:00-16:20 [Poster Presentation]
Improving Cause-and-effect Relationships of Parallel Emulation for Multi-hop Wireless Ad-hoc Network NS2015-100
Yusuke Yamazaki, Satoshi Ohzahata, Toshihiko Kato (UEC)
(15) 15:00-16:20 [Poster Presentation]
Fairness improvement with spectrum sharing in consideration of CoMP NS2015-101
Shusaku Shibata (Osaka Univ.), Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima Univ.), Kawano Keita (Okayama Univ.), Watanabe Takashi (Osaka Univ.)
  16:20-16:35 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Oct 15 PM 
16:35 - 17:20
(16) 16:35-17:20 [Invited Talk]
Research Topics in Recent Information Centric Networking NS2015-102
Toru Hasegawa, Yuki Koizumi (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Oct 16 AM 
09:00 - 10:15
(17) 09:00-09:25 Development of Game Application for Regional Activation with Delay Tolerant Networking Technology NS2015-103 Tomohiro Seki, Takayuki Hatanaka, Hideki Tanaka, Yasuhiro Urayama, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(18) 09:25-09:50 The Performance Simulation of Effective Load Rebalancing on Distributed Servers
-- NetroSphere: Towards the Transformation of Carrier Networks --
NS2015-104
Atsushi Toyama (NTT)
(19) 09:50-10:15 A Prototype Cloud-Based Viewing System Using Server-side Rendering NS2015-105 Kazushige Hiramatsu, Yutaka Kaneko, Shinya Takeuchi, Masahide Naemura (NHK)
  10:15-10:20 Break ( 5 min. )
Fri, Oct 16 PM 
10:20 - 12:00
(20) 10:20-10:45 [Encouragement Talk]
Bandwidth Resource Allocation Method Based on Quality of Experience Considering Users' Situation NS2015-106
Huong Pham-Thi, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.)
(21) 10:45-11:10 Network Mobility Mechanism for HIMALIS Sensor Networks NS2015-107 Yusuke Fukushima, Ved P. Kafle, Kenji Fujikawa, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
(22) 11:10-11:35 Study on RISE Architecture for Wide-Area Deployment NS2015-108 Nobuhiko Itoh (NICT), Yoshihiko Kanaumi, Shuichi Saito (NEC/NICT), Kazuya Suzuki (NEC), Eiji Kawai (NICT), Shinji Shimojo (Osaka univ./NICT)
(23) 11:35-12:00 Cache Replacement Based on Server Distance NS2015-109 Noriaki Kamiyama, Yuusuke Nakano (Osaka Univ./NTT), Kohei Shiomoto (NTT)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 40 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Shohei Kamamura (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3349
Hideki Maeda (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-4016 


Last modified: 2015-10-09 12:30:20


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan