IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev SRW Conf / Next SRW Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Short Range Wireless Communications (SRW) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tadao Nakagawa (Tottori Univ.)
Vice Chair Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.), Makoto Hamaminato (Fujitsu labs.)
Secretary Keiichi Mizutani (Kyoto Univ.), Kentaro Saito (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Assistant Hiromasa Yamauchi (Fujitsu labs.), Hanako Noda (Anritsu)

Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tomoaki Otsuki (Keio Univ.)
Vice Chair Eisuke Fukuda (Fujitsu Labs.), Satoshi Suyama (NTT Docomo), Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
Secretary Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.), Koichi Ishihara (NTT)
Assistant Kazushi Muraoka (NTT Docomo), Shinsuke Ibi (Osaka Univ.), Hiroshi Nishimoto (Mitsubishi Electric), Koichi Adachi (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Osamu Nakamura (Sharp)

Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kenta Umebayashi (Tokyo Univ. of Agric. and Tech.)
Vice Chair Masayuki Ariyoshi (NEC), Suguru Kameda (Tohoku Univ.)
Secretary Kentaro Ishidu (NICT), Kazuto Yano (ATR), Koji Ishibashi (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
Assistant Gia Khanh Tran (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Syusuke Narieda (Mie Univ.), Koji Ohshima (Kozo Keikaku Engineering), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Teppei Oyama (Fujitsu Lab.)

Conference Date Wed, Mar 6, 2019 09:00 - 17:20
Thu, Mar 7, 2019 09:00 - 18:00
Fri, Mar 8, 2019 09:00 - 17:45
Topics Mobile Communication Workshop 
Conference Place YRP Center No.1 Building, Yokosuka Research Park 
Address 3-4 Hikarino-oka, Yokosuka-City, Kanagawa-Prefecture, 239-0847, Japan
Transportation Guide http://www.yrp.co.jp/en/facilities/directions.html
Contact
Person
Dr. Koichi Ishihara
+81-46-847-5000
Sponsors Technical co-sponsor: IEEE VTS Tokyo Chapter
Announcement Please join us for a banquet to be held on Mar. 7th (Thu.).
Participation Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Participant fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the participant fee page. We request the participant fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on RCS, SR, SRW.

Wed, Mar 6 AM  RCS1
Chair: Kazushi Muraoka (NTT DOCOMO)
09:00 - 10:15
(1)
RCS
09:00-09:25 A Study on Transmission Cycle Control for Car Locations Based on Traffic Conditions of Connected Cars Takahiro Ide, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
(2)
RCS
09:25-09:50 A Study on Radio Resource Allocation Method Considering User Request for NOMA with OMA Hiroaki Suenaga, Hirofumi Suganuma, Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
(3)
RCS
09:50-10:15 Compressive Sensing for Power and Spectrum Allocation in HetNet Ahmed Nasser, Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.)
  10:15-10:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Mar 6 AM  RCS3
Chair: Koichi Adachi (UEC)
10:30 - 11:45
(4)
RCS
10:30-10:55 A Study on Layered Belief Propagation for Large MIMO Detection based on Statistical Beams Takumi Takahashi (Osaka Univ.), Antti Tolli (Univ. of Oulu), Shinsuke Ibi, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
(5)
RCS
10:55-11:20 A Study on Criterion of Adaptively Scaled Belief for GaBP in Massive SCMA Keisuke Inagaki, Takumi Takahashi, Shinsuke Ibi, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
(6)
RCS
11:20-11:45 [Encouragement Talk]
Impact of Antenna Arrangement on Theoretical System Capacity of MU-MIMO in the Presence of Terminal Mobility
Hirofumi Suganuma, Yukiko Shimbo (Waseda Univ.), Hiromichi Tomeba, Takashi Onodera (Sharp), Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
Wed, Mar 6 AM  Introduction of Exhibition
Chair: Hiroshi Nishimoto (Mitsubishi Electric)
11:45 - 12:15
  -  
Wed, Mar 6 AM  RCS2
Chair: Shinsuke Ibi (Osaka Univ.)
09:00 - 10:15
(7)
RCS
09:00-09:25 BER Performance Optimization for Generalized Spatial Modulation over Correlated Fading Channels Yuwen Cao, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(8)
RCS
09:25-09:50 Software Defined Radio Implementation of SOCC-OFDM System wit hPerformance Evaluation over Fading Channels Tomoki Yokokawa, Hideki Ochiai (YNU)
(9)
RCS
09:50-10:15 A Study on new modulation/demodulation method for 6G Mobile (Part-II)
-- Development of new communication method using MARIA (MIMO Applied Resource-block Interleaving Access) method --
Keisuke Hara, Aoi Yamaki, Maria Takigawa, Yutaka Kobayashi (Yokosuka highschool), Gen-ichiro Ohta (YRP inc.)
  10:15-10:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Mar 6 AM  RCS4
Chair: Osamu Nakamura (Sharp)
10:30 - 11:45
(10)
RCS
10:30-10:55 SF-SFB DPD for Compensating Nonlinearity with Memory Effects in Wideband Transmitter Suguru Habu, Yasushi Yamao, Suzuki Hiroshi (UEC)
(11)
RCS
10:55-11:20 Performance Analysis for Nonlinear Separation Model with a Flexible Approximation Lu Wang, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(12)
RCS
11:20-11:45 A study on in-band distortion compensation utilizing extra antennas for massive MIMO-OFDM with peak cancellation, Part II Tomoya Kageyama, Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.)
Wed, Mar 6 AM  SR1
Chair: Prof. Narieda (Mie Univ.)
10:30 - 11:45
(13)
SR
10:30-10:55 Prototype of IEEE 802.11af Radio Equipment with Channel Aggregation Takeshi Matsumura, Kazuo Ibuka, Homare Murakami, Kentaro Ishizu, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
(14)
SR
10:55-11:20 An evaluation of throughput performance on base station sharing in in-door environments Homare Murakami, Kentaro Ishizu, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
(15)
SR
11:20-11:45 An Experimental Study of MmWave Access Points Allocation Patterns inside the Passenger Car of a High Speed Train Yoshio Kunisawa, Akira Yamaguchi, Feng Lu, Kazunori Takeuchi, Hiroyuki Shinbo (KDDI Research, Inc.)
  12:15-13:45 Lunch Break ( 90 min. )
Wed, Mar 6 PM  RCS Invited Talk1
Chair: Eisuke Fukuda (Fujitsu Labs.)
13:45 - 15:00
(16)
RCS
13:45-14:10 [Invited Lecture]
Polar Codes Specified in 3GPP New Radio and Future Evolution
Nobuhiko Miki (Kagawa Univ.)
(17)
RCS
14:10-14:35 [Invited Lecture]
Effective Use of Frequency Band Using Superposed Non-Binary Convolutional codes
Tatsumi Konishi (Aichi Inst. of Tech.)
(18)
RCS
14:35-15:00 [Invited Lecture]
Blind Adaptive Array with Time-Domain Symbol Spreading
Kazuki Maruta (Chiba Univ.), Kentaro Nishimori (Niigata Univ.), Yu Nakayama (Aoyama Gakuin Univ.), Chang-Jun Ahn (Chiba Univ.)
  15:00-15:15 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Mar 6 PM  RCS5
Chair: Koichi Ishihara (NTT)
15:15 - 17:20
(19)
RCS
15:15-15:40 Design of Smart Resource Flow Wireless Platform Taketoshi Nakajima, Satoko Itaya, Tsukasa Kobayashi, Toru Osuga, Fumiko Ohori, Kenichi Maruhashi, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
(20)
RCS
15:40-16:05 A Design for Simulator for Radio Communication System in Manufacturing Field
-- A Study of Mapping Method from Experimental Data to Input Data for Simulator --
Fumiko Ohori, Taketoshi Nakajima, Akihiro Amagai, Satoko Itaya, Kenichi Maruhashi, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
(21)
RCS
16:05-16:30 Packet Transmission Scheme Employing LT Codes for Wireless Sensor Networks including Sink Nodes Yuuki Hida, Yuyuan Chang, Fukawa Kazuhiko (Tolyo Tech)
(22)
RCS
16:30-16:55 Wireless Sensor System for Multi-point Measurement of Structural Vibration in Buildings Ren Sakata, Suhwuk Kim (Toshiba), Ryuta Enokida, Takuzo Yamashita, Koichi Kajiwara (NIED)
(23)
RCS
16:55-17:20 Fast Connection to Local Spot Cell using Virtual Pre-Connection Scheme Kazuo Ibuka, Takeshi Matsumura, Homare Murakami, Kentaro Ishizu, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
Wed, Mar 6 PM  SR2
Chair: Dr. Takeuchi (KDDI Labs.)
14:10 - 15:25
(24)
SR
14:10-14:35 A Radio Resource Allocation Technique Considering Communication Delay for UL-NOMA Systems Employing Successive Interference Cancellation Masafumi Moriyama, Kenichi Takizawa, Masayuki Oodo, Hayato Tezuka, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
(25)
SR
14:35-15:00 Evaluation for Radiowave Propagation Characteristics of LoRa/LoRaWAN Based on Outage Analyses Kenta Inagaki, Shusuke Narieda (Mie Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Kenta Umebayashi (TUAT), Hiroshi Naruse (Mie Univ.)
(26)
SR
15:00-15:25 Radio Environment Mapping by using Machine Learning Mina Akimoto, Xiaoyan Wang, Masahiro Umehira (Ibaraki Univ.)
  15:25-15:40 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Mar 6 PM  Invited Lectures by Awardees on TCSR Sessions 1
Chair: Prof. Takyu (Shinshu Univ.)
15:40 - 16:30
(27)
SR
15:40-16:05 [Invited Lecture]
Spectrum Sharing based on Radio Environment Map: Theory and Open Issues
Koya Sato (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(28)
SR
16:05-16:30 [Invited Lecture]
Reliable millimeter-wave WBAN
Kohei Akimoto, Mizuki Motoyoshi, Suguru Kameda, Noriharu Suematsu (Tohoku Univ.)
Wed, Mar 6 PM  SRW1
Chair: Akihito Noda(Nanzan Univ.)
13:45 - 15:25
(29)
SRW
13:45-14:10 Frequency-domain ICI Cancellation for UTW-OFDM without Symbol Overlapping Akihito Yoshito, Keiichi Mizutani, Takeshi Matsumura, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(30)
SRW
14:10-14:35 Filtered Time Window to Reduce Implementation Complexity of UF-OFDM Transmitter Yuji Mizutani, Keiichi Mizutani, Takeshi Matsumura, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(31)
SRW
14:35-15:00 A Proposal of Overlap-Windowed-OQAM-DFTs-OFDM Scheme to Achieve Low PAPR and ACLP Mizuki Imai, Okamoto Takuya, Okano Takahiro, Masahiro Umehira, Xiaoyan Wang (Ibaraki Univ.)
(32)
SRW
15:00-15:25 Routing Metric Calculation Schemes for Wireless Mesh Network Based on IEEE 802.15.10 L2R Protocol Kai Samejima, Ryota Okumura, Keiichi Mizutani, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
Thu, Mar 7 AM  RCS6
Chair: Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.)
09:00 - 10:15
(33)
RCS
09:00-09:25 Study on accurate beam tracking scheme using array antennas for millimeter-wave V2N transmission Ryo Hasegawa, Eiji Okamoto (NIT), Hidenori Akita (DENSO)
(34)
RCS
09:25-09:50 Research on V2I Communication System Combining Radio Communication of Various Wavelengths Goshi Sato (NICT), Yoshitaka Shibata (IPU), Noriki Uchida (FIT)
(35)
RCS
09:50-10:15 Design and Performance of Packet-based CSMA FMCW Radar to Avoid Narrowband Interefrence Shintaro Ishikawa, Mikihiro Kurosawa, Masahiro Umehira, Xiaoyan Wang, Shigeki Takeda (Ibaraki Univ.), Hiroshi Kuroda (Hitachi Automotive Systems)
  10:15-10:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 AM  RCS8
Chair: Tomoaki Otsuki (Keio Univ.)
10:30 - 11:45
(36)
RCS
10:30-10:55 Report on 5G hardware trial equipment and evaluation of 5G propagation characteristics Qiaozhi Hua, Liaoichiro Tazawa, San Hlaing Myint, Wen Zheng, Ngyen Quang Ngoc, Kiyohito Tokuda, Yu Keping, Takuro Sato (Waseda Univ.)
(37)
RCS
10:55-11:20 Experimental Performance Evaluation Results of Underwater Acoustic Communication MODEMs
-- Performance Comparison in Acoustic Experimental Pool and Shallow-Sea Acoustic Environment --
Hiroshi Kubo, Masashi Takemura, Yoshiki Tsukamoto, Rintaro Yoshii, Takuya Takahashi, Ryuki Sano (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(38)
RCS
11:20-11:45 A Doubly-Selective Channel Simulator for Underwater Acoustic Communication Channels
-- Carrier Frequency Band Sampling Performance Bench-Mark Channel Model --
Hiroshi Kubo, Yoshiki Tsukamoto, Masashi Takemura (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
Thu, Mar 7 AM  Introduction of Exhibition
Chair: Hiroshi Nishimoto (Mitsubishi Electric)
11:45 - 12:25
  -  
(39) 12:25-12:25 [Technology Exhibit]
DOCOMO's Activities in 5G System Trial in Fiscal Year 2018
Nobuhide Nonaka, Tatsuki Okuyama, Yuta Takahashi, Kazushi Muraoka, Noriaki Minamida, Jun Mashino, Satoshi Suyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(40) 12:25-12:25 [Technology Exhibit]
Wireless High Quality Video Transmission in 5G Network and its Trials
Hideki Shingu, Takumi Higuchi, Yoshino Masaaki, Tetsuro Morimoto, Sojiro Norita, Hiroaki Asano (Panasonic), Yoshifumi Morihiro, Satoshi Suyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DoCoMo)
(41) 12:25-12:25 [Technology Exhibit]
Low-SHF-Band Massive MIMO Active Antenna System for Capacity Enhancement in 5G
Yasushi Maruta, Mochizuki Takuji (NEC)
Thu, Mar 7 AM  RCS7
Chair: Hiroshi Nishimoto (Mitsubishi Electric)
09:00 - 10:15
(42)
RCS
09:00-09:25 Complexity and Transmission Rate Evaluations for Linear Precoding by Using Neumann Series Aided Inverse Matrix Approximation over Massive MIMO Ryu Ishii, Yuwen Cao, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(43)
RCS
09:25-09:50 Parameter Estimation for Block Diagonalization based Beamforming in Analog-Digital-Hybrid Massive MIMO Systems Kenta Tsuge, Yuyuan Chang, Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Tech), Satoshi Suyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(44)
RCS
09:50-10:15 Vector Potential Analysis on OAM Waves Generated by Circular-Array and Loop Antennas Hiroshi Suzuki, Akira Saitou, Kazuhiko Honjo, Ryo Ishikawa (The Univ. of Electro-Commun.)
  10:15-10:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 AM  RCS9
Chair: Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
10:30 - 11:45
(45)
RCS
10:30-10:55 A study on channel selection with the aid of task-shared multi-channel sensing for multi-band wireless LAN Kazuto Yano, Teng Rui, Naoto Egashira (ATR), Julian Webber (ATR/Osaka Univ.), Makoto Usui, Yoshinori Suzuki (ATR)
(46)
RCS
10:55-11:20 Prototype Development of Wireless LAN with Multiband Simultaneous Transmission and Its Experiment Naoto Egashira, Kazuto Yano (ATR), Julian Webber (ATR/Osaka Univ.), Makoto Usui (ATR), Masayuki Sutoh, Sugitani Atsuhiko, Yasuharu Amezawa (MTC), Yoshinori Suzuki (ATR)
(47)
RCS
11:20-11:45 Iterative Separate Detection for Collided Packets over Space-based AIS Channels Seiya Shimizu, Yuyuan Chang, Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Tech), Daichi Hirahara (JAXA)
Thu, Mar 7 AM  SRW2
Chair: Kentaro Saito(Tokyo Tech)
10:30 - 11:45
(48)
SRW
10:30-10:55 Networking On-body Distributed Devices via Conductive Clothing Akihito Noda (Nanzan Univ./JST)
(49)
SRW
10:55-11:20 Impact of Atmospheric and Rain Attenuation on Outage Probability in THz-Band Wireless Communication Systems Yuki Hatahara, Masahiro Umehira, Xiaoyan Wang, Shigeki Takeda (Ibaraki Univ.)
(50)
SRW
11:20-11:45 Lighting Arrangement for Spatially Parallel Signal Transmission in LED Visible Light Communications Yusuke Kamei, Shigeru Tomisato, Satoshi Denno, Kazuhiro Uehara (Okayama Univ.)
  12:25-13:55 Lunch Break ( 90 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 PM  Special Session 1
Chair: Prof. Umebayashi (TUAT)
13:55 - 14:45
(51) 13:55-14:45 [Invited Talk]
Perspective on Dynamic Spectrum Sharing Toward Next Generation Wireless Communications
Shigenobu Sasaki (Niigara Univ.)
  14:45-15:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 PM  Special Session 2
Chair: Tadao Nakagawa(Tottori Univ.)
15:00 - 15:50
(52) 15:00-15:50 [Invited Talk]
R&D and Proof Tests on the Wireless Grid using SUN
-- NICT's Activities toward realization of IoT Society --
Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
  15:50-16:05 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 PM  Special Session 3
Chair: Tomoaki Otsuki (Keio Univ.)
16:05 - 16:55
(53) 16:05-16:55 [Invited Talk]
A View and Research toward Future Wireless Access
Hugo Tullbery, Mikael Fallgren, Erik Dahalman, Janne Peisa, Stefan Parkvall, Hideshi Murai (Ericsson Research), Masanobu Fujioka (Ericsson Japan)
  16:55-17:10 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 PM  Panel Discussion
17:10 - 18:00
(54) 17:10-18:00 Pannel Discussion
Moderator: Yasushi Yamao (UEC)
Fri, Mar 8 AM  RCS Invited Talk2
Chair: Satoshi Suyama (NTT DOCOMO)
09:00 - 10:15
(55)
RCS
09:00-09:25 [Invited Lecture]
Discreteness-aware overloaded signal processing
Kazunori Hayashi (Osaka City Univ.), Ryo Hayakawa, Ayano Nakai-Kasai (Kyoto Univ.)
(56)
RCS
09:25-09:50 [Invited Lecture]
Site Engineering and Machine Learning for Next Generation Radio Communication Systems
Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.)
(57)
RCS
09:50-10:15 [Invited Lecture]
A Reinforcement Learning Framework for User-to-Access Points Association in Future Wireless Networks
Megumi Kaneko, Thi Ha Ly Dinh (NII), Keisuke Wakao, Hirantha Abeysekera, Yasushi Takatori (NTT)
  10:15-10:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 AM  RCS10
Chair: Kazuto Yano (ATR)
10:30 - 11:45
(58)
RCS
10:30-10:55 5G R&D Activities for High Capacity Technologies with Ultra High-Density Multi-Band and Multi-Access Layered Cells Morihiko Minowa, Hiroyuki Seki (Fujitsu), Yukihiko Okumura, Satoshi Suyama (NTT DOCOMO), Jun Terada, Satoshi Shigematsu, Yasushi Takatori (NTT), Hiroaki Asano (Panasonic), Yukio Hirano (Mitsubishi Electric), Yasushi Yamao (UEC), Fumiyuki Adachi, Masataka Nakazawa (Tohoku Univ.)
(59)
RCS
10:55-11:20 5G R&D Activities for High Data Rate and Low-Power-Consumption Radio Access Technologies with Higher-Frequency-Band and Wider-Bandwidth Massive MIMO Yukihiko Okumura, Satoshi Suyama (NTT DOCOMO), Naoto Ishii, Yasushi Maruta (NEC), Akihiro Okazaki, Atsushi Okamura (Mitsubishi Electric), Jun Terada, Takeshi Onizawa (NTT)
(60)
RCS
11:20-11:45 Multi-Band RF Hardware Techniques for 5G Mobile Communication Systems Yasushi Yamao, Kazuhiko Honjo, Ryo Ishikawa, Yoichiro Takayama, Akira Saito (UEC)
Fri, Mar 8 AM  Introduction of Exhibition
Chair: Hiroshi Nishimoto (Mitsubishi Electric)
11:45 - 12:15
  -  
Fri, Mar 8 AM  SR3
Chair: Mr. Arata (Koden)
09:00 - 10:15
(61)
SR
09:00-09:25 Channel Allocation based on Autonomous Clustering using Non-linear Oscillators Syunsuke Nakano, Kei Inage (TMCIT)
(62)
SR
09:25-09:50 Field Experiment for Position Prediction After N-Seconds by Deep-Learning of Mobility Recognition Information using Road-Side Sensors Changwoo Pyo, Kentaro Ishizu, Toshiyuki Miyachi, Yoshiyuki Miyazawa, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
(63)
SR
09:50-10:15 A Study on Joint Probability Distribution Property of Busy/Idle Duration and its Impact on the Performance of Auto-regressive Based Predictor over Real Environmental Channel Yafei Hou (Okayama Univ.), Kazuto Yano (ATR), Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.), Yoshinori Suzuki (ATR)
  10:15-10:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 AM  Invited Lectures by Awardees on TCSR Sessions 2
Chair: Mr. Taichi Ohtsuji
10:30 - 11:45
(64)
SR
10:30-10:55 [Invited Lecture]
Frequency Domain Phase Noise Compensation for Millimeter Wave MU-MIMO OFDM Systems
Yuyuan Chang, Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Tech.)
(65)
SR
10:55-11:20 [Invited Lecture]
Direct RF Undersampling Receiver for Wireless IoT Real-time Spectrum Monitor using High-speed Clock Switching
Tomoyuki Furuichi, Mizuki Motoyoshi, Suguru Kameda, Noriharu Suematsu (Tohoku Univ.)
(66)
SR
11:20-11:45 [Invited Lecture]
Experimental Investigation of OAM-MIMO multiplexing technique for ultra high capacity wireless transmission
Hirofumi Sasaki, Yasunori Yagi, Yakana Kaho, Takayuki Yamada, Doohwan Lee, Takashi Shimizu (NTT)
Fri, Mar 8 AM  SRW3
Chair: Keiichi Mizutani(Kyoto Univ.)
09:00 - 11:05
(67)
SRW
09:00-09:50 [Invited Lecture]
TBD
Yoshiya Iribe (XGP Forum), Hoshito Ueyama (BBB)
(68)
SRW
09:50-10:15 [Invited Lecture]
Latest trend of Private LTE
-- Trend of Core Network Technorogy and Open Source Software --
Yoshio Inoue, Yuuko Akiyama, Kazunari Kobayashi (FUJITSU), Tadashi Nakamura (FUJITSU Lab)
(69)
SRW
10:15-10:40 [Invited Lecture]
3GPP study on 5G NR based access to unlicensed spectrum
Hiroki Harada, Daisuke Murayama, Satoshi Nagata (NTT DOCOMO)
(70)
SRW
10:40-11:05 [Invited Lecture]
NICT's R&D toward flexible utilization of self-operated wireless systems in 5G era
Kentaro Ishizu, Homare Murakami, Kazuo Ibuka, Takeshi Matsumura, Stanislav Filin, Hikaru Kawasaki, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
  11:05-11:20 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 AM  SRW Panel Discussion
Chair: Satoshi Denno(Okayama Univ.)
11:20 - 12:10
  - SRW Panel Discussion
  12:15-13:45 Lunch Break ( 90 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM  RCS11
Chair: Chiharu Yamazaki (Kyocera)
13:45 - 15:25
(71)
RCS
13:45-14:10 Distributed MIMO Cooperative Transmission Technique and Its Performance Fumiyuki Adachi, Amnart Boonkajay, Tomoyuki Saito, Yuta Seki (Tohoku Univ.)
(72)
RCS
14:10-14:35 A study on high quality mobile video transmission for 5G Takumi Higuchi, Masaaki Yoshino, Hideki Shingu, Takeshi Miyagoshi, Masaki Sato, Hiroaki Asano (Panasonic), Hirofumi Morihiro, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(73)
RCS
14:35-15:00 Throughput improvement of high density WLAN systems by mobile cooperative control Shota Nakayama, Kenichi Kawamura, Keisuke Wakao, Akira Kishida, Tomoyuki Yamada, Takatsune Moriyama, Yasushi Takatori (NTT)
(74)
RCS
15:00-15:25 Research and Development of Low-SHF-Band Massive Element Antennas Technologies for 5G Yasushi Maruta, Jun Shikida, Naoto Ishii (NEC), Tatsuki Okuyama, Kazushi Muraoka, Satoshi Suyama, Jun Mashino, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
  15:25-15:40 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM  RCS13
Chair: Takeshi Onizawa (NTT)
15:40 - 17:45
(75)
RCS
15:40-16:05 Performance Evaluation in the Outdoor Mobile Environment with Low-SHF-Band Massive Element Antennas for 5G Daisuke Nose, Tomohiro Kikuma, Yasushi Maruta (NEC), Tatsuki Okuyama, Kazushi Muraoka, Satoshi Suyama, Jun Mashino, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(76)
RCS
16:05-16:30 Performance Evaluation of Inter Access Point Coordinated Scheduling based on the Real Propagation Channel Estimation Data measured by Low-SHF-Band C-RAN Massive MIMO System for 5G Yuki Kogure, Shinya Nagasawa, Toshihiro Hayata, Tooru Kikuchi (NEC), Tatsuki Okuyama, Kazushi Muraoka, Jun Mashino, Satoshi Suyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(77)
RCS
16:30-16:55 [Encouragement Talk]
System Development on 16-beam Spatial-Multiplexing for High SHF Wide-band Massive MIMO in 5G
Hiroki Iura, Hiroshi Nishimoto, Tasuku Kuriyama, Hideyuki Nakamizo, Daichi Uchino, Naofumi Iwayama, Akihiro Okazaki (Mitsubishi Electric), Nobuhide Nonaka, Satoshi Suyama, Jun Mashino, Yasunori Suzuki, Tetsuro Imai (NTT docomo), Atsushi Okamura (Mitsubishi Electric), Yukihiko Okumura (NTT docomo)
(78)
RCS
16:55-17:20 Indoor Experimental Trial on SU-MIMO Transmission for High SHF Wide-band Massive MIMO in 5G nobuhide nonaka, kazushi muraoka, satoshi suyama, jun mashino (DOCOMO), kenji nakagawa, kenichiro kamohara, manabu sakai, yoshitaka murata, hiroki iura (Mitsubishi), yukihiko okumura (DOCOMO)
(79)
RCS
17:20-17:45 Evaluation of Beam Control Technology for High SHF Wide-band Massive MIMO using Outdoor Radio Measurement Results Daichi Uchino, Kazuaki Ishioka, Keijiro Take, Atsushi Okamura (Mitsubishi Electric)
Fri, Mar 8 PM  RCS12
Chair: Naoto Ishii (NEC)
13:45 - 15:25
(80)
RCS
13:45-14:10 Consideration of security for PLNC with Untrusted Relay by double-objective optimization problem Go Ikeuchi, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ), Fumihito Sasamori, Shiro Handa (Shinshu Univ)
(81)
RCS
14:10-14:35 Study of Adaptive Terminal Selection in Terminal Collaborated MIMO Reception and Its Performance Evaluation with Actual Received Signals Masahiro Arai, Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.)
(82)
RCS
14:35-15:00 Improvement of Convergence Characteristics in Repeating Weighted Boosting Search Algorithm for Channel Estimation Yuri Taniguchi, Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
(83)
RCS
15:00-15:25 Information Set Generation Method to Achieve Required Block Error Rate for Polar Code Taku Sugimoto (Kagawa Univ.), Satoshi Suyama, Satoshi Nagata (NTT DOCOMO), Nobuhiko Miki (Kagawa Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (RCS)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (SR, SRW)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Encouragement Talk (RCS)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited LectureEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
SRW Technical Committee on Short Range Wireless Communications (SRW)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Hanako Noda (Anritsu Corporation)
E-: srw-c 
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Koichi Ishihara (NTT)
E-:r_- 
SR Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Dr. Gia Khanh Tran, E-: knhtgbileee 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/sr/jpn/index-e.html


Last modified: 2019-03-05 11:41:31


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SR Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SRW Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev SRW Conf / Next SRW Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan