IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev SR Conf / Next SR Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 

===============================================
Technical Committee on Software Radio (SR)
Chair: Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
Vice Chair: Kei Sakaguchi (Osaka Univ.), Takeo Fujii (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
Secretary: Masayuki Ariyoshi (NEC), Suguru Kameda (Tohoku Univ.)
Assistant: Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Kentaro Ishidu (NICT), Kazuto Yano (ATR)

===============================================
Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)
Chair: Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Vice Chair: Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.), Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
Secretary: Satoshi Konishi (KDDI R&D Labs.), Benjebbour Anass (NTT DoCoMo)
Assistant: Satoshi Suyama (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Masayuki Hoshino (Panasonic), Jun Mashino (NTT), Motoki Morita (NEC)

===============================================
Technical Committee on Ad Hoc Networks (AN)
Chair: Susumu Matsui (Osaka Inst. of Tech.)
Vice Chair: Takashi Watanabe (Shizuoka Univ.), Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.)
Secretary: Satoru Yamano (NEC), Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.)
Assistant: Yasunori Owada (NICT), Kazuya Monden (Hitachi)

===============================================
Technical Committee on Ubiquitous and Sensor Networks (USN)
Chair: Yoshiaki Sato (NTT)
Vice Chair: Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.), Hideyuki Uehara (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.)
Secretary: Yutaka Arakawa (NTT), Jin Nakazawa (Keio Univ.)
Assistant: Daisei Uchida (NTT), Shunsuke Saruwatari (Univ. of Tokyo)

===============================================
Technical Committee on Reliable Robust Radio Control (RRRC)
Chair: Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.) Vice Chair: Shinsuke Hara (Osaka City Univ.), Ryu Miura (NICT)
Secretary: Kei Sakaguchi (Osaka Univ.), Kazunori Hayashi (Kyoto Univ.)
Assistant: Chika Sugimoto (Yokohama National Univ.), Kentaro Kobayashi (Nagoya Univ.)

DATE:
Wed, Oct 17, 2012 09:00 - 18:10
Thu, Oct 18, 2012 09:00 - 18:00
Fri, Oct 19, 2012 09:00 - 17:35

PLACE:
15F, Humanities and Social Sciences Center, Fukuoka Univ.(19-1, 8-chome, Nanakuma, Minami-ku, Fukuoka-shi, 814-0180, Japan. Nearest Station : Fukudai-mae Station (Fukuoka City Subway). http://www.fukuoka-u.ac.jp/english/pdf/E-15Access_Map.pdf. Prof. Makoto Taromaru. +81-92-871-6631)

TOPICS:
wireless distributed network, general topics

----------------------------------------
Wed, Oct 17 AM RCS1 (5th meeting room) (09:00 - 10:15)
Chair: Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
----------------------------------------

(1)/RCS 09:00 - 09:25
Chaos MIMO-OFDM transmission scheme achieving physical-layer security in mobile channel environments
Eiji Okamoto (Nagoya Inst. Tech.)

(2)/RCS 09:25 - 09:50
A Study on Signal Detection in a Large Scale MIMO System
-- Concept and BER Performance --
Wataru Fukuda, Takashi Abiko, Toshihiko Nishimura, Takeo Ohgane, Yasutaka Ogawa (Hokkaido Univ.), Yusuke Ohwatari, Yoshihisa Kishiyama (NTT DOCOMO)

(3)/RCS 09:50 - 10:15
A Study on Signal Detection in a Large Scale MIMO System
-- An EXIT Chart Analysis of Iterative Processing --
Takashi Abiko, Wataru Fukuda, Toshihiko Nishimura, Takeo Ohgane, Yasutaka Ogawa (Hokkaido Univ.), Yusuke Ohwatari, Yoshihisa Kishiyama (NTT DOCOMO)

----- Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Oct 17 AM RCS2 (5th meeting room) (10:25 - 12:05)
Chair: Motoki Morita (NEC)
----------------------------------------

(4)/RCS 10:25 - 10:50
Performance Evaluation of Reduced-Complexity Scattered Pilot-Aided Channel Estimation Using MIMO-OFDM Testbed
Juntaro Mura, Akinori Ohashi, Hiroshi Nishimoto, Akihiro Okazaki, Fumio Ishizu (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)

(5)/RCS 10:50 - 11:15
Investigation on Downlink/Uplink Throughput Performance in Heterogeneous Network Employing Cell Range Expansion for LTE-Advanced
Akihito Morimoto, Nobuhiko Miki, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)

(6)/RCS 11:15 - 11:40
Cell identification performance based on hierarchical synchronization channels in dense small cell environment
Hiroki Harada, Akihito Morimoto, Yusuke Ohwatari, Satoshi Nagata (NTT DOCOMO), Hiroyuki Ishii (DOCOMO Innovations), Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)

(7)/RCS 11:40 - 12:05
A Study on Inter-Cell Interference Cancellation for Downlink Layer-1/Layer-2 Control Channels in LTE/LTE-Advanced Heterogeneous Networks
Masayuki Miyashita, Manabu Mikami, Hitoshi Yoshino (Softbank Mobile)

----- Lunch Break (60 min.) ( 60 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Oct 17 AM SR1 (6th meeting room) (09:00 - 10:15)
Chair: Suguru Kameda (Tohoku Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(8)/SR 09:00 - 09:25
Signal Detection Performance of Overlapped FFT Scheme with Additional Frames consisting of Non-continuous Samples in Indoor Environment
Shoya Uchida, Akihiro Sato, Mamiko Inamori, Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.), Mohammad Ghavami (London South Bank Univ.)

(9)/SR 09:25 - 09:50
Channel capacity of piggyback spectrum sharing with relay of a primary signal
Jun Naganawa, Kentaro Kobayashi, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)

(10)/SR 09:50 - 10:15
A demodulation Algorithm of Preambleless OFDM System for Real-Time Wireless Control Networks
Hiroki Okui, Makoto Suzuki, Doohwan Lee, Hiroyuki Morikawa (The Univ. of Tokyo)

----- Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Oct 17 AM SR2 (6th meeting room) (10:25 - 12:05)
Chair: Shinsuke Ibi (Osaka Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(11)/SR 10:25 - 10:50
Implementation of the extended procedures of the IEEE 802.19.1 coexistence protocol
Stanislav Filin, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)

(12)/SR 10:50 - 11:15
Throughput analysis of the IEEE 802.19.1 white space coexistence system in the heterogeneous environment
Stanislav Filin, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)

(13)/SR 11:15 - 11:40
Distributed sensing system for TVWS
-- Part 1: System design and performance of each sensor --
Ha Nguyen Tran, Yohannes D. Alemseged, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)

(14)/SR 11:40 - 12:05
Distributed sensing system for TVWS
-- Part 2: Performance of different cooperative sensing algorithms --
Yohannes D. Alemseged, Ha Nguyen Tran, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)

----- Lunch Break (60 min.) ( 60 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Oct 17 PM AN/USN (6th meeting room) (13:05 - 14:20)
Chair: Bing Zhang (NICT)
----------------------------------------

(15)/USN 13:05 - 13:30
Study of Designing Path Metrics for Wireless and Wired Networks
Chen Zuan, Yasuo Tan, Lim Azman Osman (JAIST)

(16)/AN 13:30 - 13:55
Proposal of Routing in Ad-hoc Networks Considering the Communication Status
Yuta Mikamo, Kensaku Asahi, Hidekazu Suzuki, Akira Watanabe (Meijo Univ.)

(17)/AN 13:55 - 14:20
A study on routing considering congestion and energy consumption for Ad-hoc Networks in an Emergency
Yuichiro Koga, Chika Sugimoto, Ryuji Kohno (YNU)

----------------------------------------
Wed, Oct 17 PM SR3 : Workshop on QoS & Mobility in Cognitive Communications (5th meeting room) (13:05 - 14:45)
Chair: Masayuki Ariyoshi (NEC)
----------------------------------------

(18)/SR 13:05 - 13:30
QoSMOS Overview and Scenarios
Michael Fitch, Richard MacKenzie (BT), Per Hjalmar Lehne (Telenor)

(19)/SR 13:30 - 13:55
QoSMOS System Architecture and Reference Model
Ulrico Celentano (Univ. of Oulu)

(20)/SR 13:55 - 14:20
Improved CR Spectrum Sensing Performance with Lower ACLR GFDM Signals
Rohit Datta, Gerhard Fettweis (TU Dresden)

(21)/SR 14:20 - 14:45
Novel Multicarrier Modulation for Cognitive Radio Systems
Zsolt Kollar, Janos Bito, Lajos Varga, Peter Horvath (Budapest Univ. of Tech. and Economics)

----- Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Oct 17 PM SR4 : Workshop on QoS & Mobility in Cognitive Communications (5th meeting room) (14:55 - 16:35)
Chair: Kenta Umebayashi (Tokyo Univ. of Agri. & Tech.)
----------------------------------------

(22)/SR 14:55 - 15:20
Mobile exploitation of TVWS
Laszlo Csurgai Horvath, Janos Bito (Budapest Univ. of Tech. and Economics)

(23)/SR 15:20 - 15:45
Distributed Self-Learning SON Spectrum Management
Ingo Karla (Alcatel-Lucent)

(24)/SR 15:45 - 16:10
Multi-Antenna LTE detection for Dynamic Spectrum Access: A Proof of Concept
Nicola Michailow (TU Dresden), David Depierre (THALES), Gerhard Fettweis (TU Dresden)

(25)/SR 16:10 - 16:35
T-Flex: A mobile SDR platform for TVWS flexible operation
Dominique Noguet, Vincent Berg, Xavier Popon (CEA-LETI MINATEC), Mario Schuler, Mengistu Tessema (Fraunhofer IIS)

----- Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Oct 17 PM Special Session on Wireless Distributed Networks 1 (5th meeting room) (16:45 - 18:10)
Chair: Takahiro Fujiwara (HNCT)
----------------------------------------

(26) 16:45 - 17:10
A Fundamental Study of Prolonging the Network Lifetime with Route Switching in Energy Constrained Mesh Networks
Rui Teng, Huan-Bang Li, Ryu Miura (NICT)

(27) 17:10 - 17:35
Experiments and Analysis of the Multi-hop Data Deliver Performance in Real Road Environment by Using IEEE 802.11 WLAN
-- Focusing on the Packet Forwarding of EVANET --
Jing Gao, Kenichi Mase (Niigata Univ.)

(28) 17:35 - 18:10
[Invited Talk]
Practice of Wireless Backhaul for Small Cell
Hiroshi Furukawa (Kyushu Uni.)

----------------------------------------
Thu, Oct 18 AM Special Session on Wireless Distributed Networks 2 (5th meeting room) (09:00 - 11:05)
Chair: Daisei Uchida (NTT)
----------------------------------------

(29) 09:00 - 09:25
A Proposal of a Disaster Area Monitoring System Using Electric Vehicles in cooperation with Electric Helicopters
Takuya Saito, Hiroaki Machinaka, Kenichi Mase (Niigata Univ.)

(30) 09:25 - 09:50
Throughput performance evaluation of interference-aware allocation and equalization scheme in satellite/terrestrial integrated mobile communication system
Akihisa Tanaka, Eiji Okamoto (NIT), Hiroyuki Tsuji, Yoshiyuki Fujino (NICT)

(31) 09:50 - 10:15
Channel Capacity of Distributed MIMO Systems under the Effect of Spatially Correlated Shadowing
Ou Zhao, Hidekazu Murata, Susumu Yoshida (Kyoto Univ.)

(32) 10:15 - 10:40
Performance Evaluation of Interference Rejection Combining Receiver in LTE-Advanced Uplink CoMP
Takashi Iwai (PMCRD), Kazuki Takeda, Akihiko Nishio (Panasonic), Atsushi Matsumoto, Sadaki Futagi (PMCRD)

(33) 10:40 - 11:05
Feasibility study and proof test on smart meter network employing IEEE 802.15.4g/4e compliant SUN radio devices
Fumihide Kojima, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)

----- Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Oct 18 AM Special Session on Wireless Distributed Networks 3 (5th meeting room) (11:15 - 12:25)
Chair: Takahiro Matsuda (Osaka Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(34) 11:15 - 11:50
[Invited Talk]
Academic and industrial impacts of reliable robust radio control
Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)

(35) 11:50 - 12:25
[Invited Talk]
Technical report of sensor network system using Internet Protocol
Hiroki Satoh (Hitachi)

----- Lunch Break (60 min.) ( 60 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Oct 18 PM Special Session on Wireless Distributed Networks 4 (5th meeting room) (13:25 - 15:05)
Chair: Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(36) 13:25 - 13:50
Yuki Kadowaki, Hideaki Ishii (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Distributed clock synchronization in wireless sensor networks

(37) 13:50 - 14:15
Nguyen Van Ky (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Yusuke Kuki (Osaka Univ.), Yu Tao, Gia Khanh Tran, Kiyomichi Aaraki (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Kei Sakaguchi, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
Distributed power control network utilizing home-gateway

(38) 14:15 - 14:40
End-to-end latency reduction of multi-hop wireless LAN
Michifumi Miyashita (CRIEPI), Jun-ichi Takada (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)

(39) 14:40 - 15:05
A Study on Full-Duplex Multi-Relay Multiuser MIMO System Based on Zero-Forcing
Tetsuki Taniguchi, Yoshio Karasawa (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)

----- Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Oct 18 PM Special Session on Wireless Distributed Networks 5 (5th meeting room) (15:15 - 16:40)
Chair: Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
----------------------------------------

(40) 15:15 - 15:40
Conceptual proposal of autonomously distributed wireless system based on dynamic multi-layer control for fair satisfaction of QoE
Masahiro Uno, Kazuto Yano, Tomohiro Miyasaka, Kohji Ohshima (ATR), Takashi Yamamoto, Yoshizo Tanaka, Yoji Okada (SEI), Kiyoshi Kobayashi (ATR)

(41) 15:40 - 16:05
A Novel 1-bit Feedforward Distorted Compensation for Bandpass ΔΣ modulation
Takashi Maehata, Kazuyuki Totani (SEI), Suguru Kameda, Noriharu Suematsu (Tohoku University)

(42) 16:05 - 16:40
[Invited Talk]
Status of standardization for LTE-Advanced and trend for beyond LTE-Advanced
Yoshikazu Kakura (NEC)

----- Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Oct 18 PM Special Session on Wireless Distributed Networks 6 (5th meeting room) (16:50 - 18:00)
Chair: Susumu Matsui (Osaka Inst. of Tech.)
----------------------------------------

(43) 16:50 - 17:25
[Invited Talk]
Applications of Compressed Sensing in Wireless Communication Systems
Doohwan Lee (Univ. of Tokyo)

(44) 17:25 - 18:00
[Special Invited Talk]
Progress of Radio Communication Technologies and Amature Radio
-- Historical Contributions and Future Roles --
Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.)

----------------------------------------
Fri, Oct 19 AM SR5 (5th meeting room) (09:00 - 10:15)
Chair: Kazuto Yano (ATR)
----------------------------------------

(45)/SR 09:00 - 09:25
Evaluation Impacts of Interference Constraint Metrics on Scheduling Performance in Coexistence of Cellular System
Kei Inage, Takeo Fujii (UEC)

(46)/SR 09:25 - 09:50
An Efficient Resource Allocation for Cognitive Multi-hop Networks by Considering Traffic Cross
Shuta Kako (UEC), Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC)

(47)/SR 09:50 - 10:15
Estimation of TV White Space in Japan
Kentaro Ishizu, Homare Murakami, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)

----- Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Oct 19 AM RCS3 (5th meeting room) (10:25 - 12:05)
Chair: Satoshi Suyama (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
----------------------------------------

(48)/RCS 10:25 - 10:50
Effects of Code Block Size and Frequency Diversity on Block Error Rate for Coded OFDMA in Frequency-Selective Fading Channel
Tatsuya Yamaguchi (Tokyo City Univ.), Nobuhiko Miki, Teruo Kawamura (NTT DOCOMO), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.)

(49)/RCS 10:50 - 11:15
Performance Comparisons of Localized and Distributed Transmissions Using Iterative Decision-Directed Channel Estimation in DFT-Precoded OFDMA
Keita Miwa (Tokyo City Univ.), Teruo Kawamura, Nobuhiko Miki (NTT DOCOMO), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.)

(50)/RCS 11:15 - 11:40
Average BLER Performance of Star 32QAM Schemes Using Frequency Domain Equalizer by Link-Level Simulation for DFT-Precoded OFDMA
Chihiro Mori (Tokyo City Univ.), Teruo Kawamura, Nobuhiko Miki (NTT DOCOMO), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.)

(51)/RCS 11:40 - 12:05
Comparative Study of Open-Loop Transmit Diversity Schemes with Four Antennas Using Selection Transmit Diversity for DFT-Precoded OFDMA
Naoya Nakayama (Tokyo City Univ.), Teruo Kawamura (NTT DOCOMO), Hidekazu Taoka (DOCOMO Europe Labs.), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.)

----- Lunch Break (60 min.) ( 60 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Oct 19 AM AN/USN2 (6th meeting room) (09:00 - 10:15)
Chair: Shinsuke Hara(Osaka City Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(52)/USN 09:00 - 09:25
A Study on Power Provision Scheme Considering Shadowing Effect for 2D Communication System
Youiti Kado, Bing Zhang, Takashi Matsuda, Ryu Miura (NICT)

(53)/USN 09:25 - 09:50
Robustness Evaluation of Positioning Scheme Using Electrode Array for 2D Communication System
Takashi Matsuda, Youiti Kado, Bing Zhang, Ryu Miura (NICT)

(54)/USN 09:50 - 10:15
A Study on Input-selection-based Power Supply Method Considering Standing Wave for Two-Dimensional Communication System
Kosuke Teshima (Kobe Univ.), Takashi Matsuda, Bing Zhang (NICT), Tsutomu Inamoto, Yumi Takaki, Chikara Ohta, Hisashi Tamaki (Kobe Univ.)

----- Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Oct 19 AM AN/USN3 (6th meeting room) (10:25 - 12:05)
Chair: Miyuki Imada(NTT)
----------------------------------------

(55)/USN 10:25 - 10:50
A Novel Double Detection Communication Range Recognition Method for Indoor Position Estimation in Passive RFID Systems
Manato Fujimoto, Atsuki Inada, Tomotaka Wada (Kansai Univ.), Kouichi Mutsuura (Shinshu Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)

(56)/AN 10:50 - 11:15
Performance Evaluation of a Hybrid RSS-SOM Localization Algorithm for Wireless Ad-Hoc Networks
Nyein Aye Maung Maung, Makoto Kawai (Ritsumeikan Univ.)

(57)/USN 11:15 - 11:40
A study on Human Trajectory Tracking System by using Infra-red Photo Diode Sensors
Kazunori Kohchiyama, Makoto Kawashima (Chubu Univ.), Kazuhiro Nagase (Asahi Kasei Microdevices)

(58)/USN 11:40 - 12:05
Proposal of a new ship collision alert system using WSN terminals
Shunsuke Okamura, Kaiji Mukumoto, Tadahiro Wada (Shizuoka Univ)

----- Lunch Break (60 min.) ( 60 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Oct 19 PM RCS4 (5th meeting room) (13:05 - 13:55)
Chair: Satoshi Konishi (KDDI Lab.)
----------------------------------------

(59)/RCS 13:05 - 13:30
A Study of Transmit Power Control for Wireless LAN using Channel Segregation Based Dynamic Channel Assignment
Yuki Matsumura, Katsuhiro Temma, Tatsunori Obara, Tetsuya Yamamoto (Tohoku Univ.), Koichi Ishihara, Hirantha Abeysekera, Tomoaki Kumagai (NTT), Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)

(60)/RCS 13:30 - 13:55
Impact of Duty-Cycling on Wake-up Receiver for Radio-On-Demand WLAN
Takatoshi Kimura, Akio Hasegawa (ATR), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.), Suhua Tang (ATR), Tetsuya Ito (NEC Communication System,Ltd.), Masayoshi Ohashi (ATR)

----- Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Oct 19 PM RCS5 (5th meeting room) (14:05 - 15:45)
Chair: Masayuki Hoshino (Panasonic)
----------------------------------------

(61)/RCS 14:05 - 14:30
RLS-based Channel Estimation for Training Sequence Inserted Single-carrier Block Transmission
Tetsuya Yamamoto, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)

(62)/RCS 14:30 - 14:55
Unknown Interference Detection Technique Based on Residual Power for Superposed Multicarrier Transmission
Genji Hayashi, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.), Jun Mashino, Takatoshi Sugiyama (NTT)

(63)/RCS 14:55 - 15:20
A Fuzzy Q-Learning Based Sensing Policy for Cognitive Radio Systems
Fereidoun H. Panahi, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)

(64)/RCS 15:20 - 15:45
On Improvement of the ICI Canceller for OFDM Mobile DTV Receiver
Hai Minh Tran, Tomohisa Wada (Univ. of The Ryukyus)

----- Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Oct 19 PM RCS6 (5th meeting room) (15:55 - 17:35)
Chair: Benjebbour Anass (NTT DOCOMO)
----------------------------------------

(65)/RCS 15:55 - 16:20
A study on nallowband DS-CDMA translation that applyed M-sequence to Spread Spectrum Code
Naoki Oyama, Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.), Takahiko Kishi

(66)/RCS 16:20 - 16:45
Impact of spatial filtering weight on performance of multiuser MIMO transmission with vector perturbation
Kazuto Yano, Satoshi Sonobe, Yafei Hou, Satoshi Tsukamoto, Masahiro Uno, Kiyoshi Kobayashi (ATR)

(67)/RCS 16:45 - 17:10
Precoding Weight Interpolation Method to Mitigate Spectrum Efficiency Loss of Vector Perturbation Based Multiuser MIMO with Limited CSI Feedback
Yafei Hou, Satoshi Sonobe, Satoshi Tsukamoto, Kazuto Yano, Masahiro Uno, Kiyoshi Kobayashi (ATR)

(68)/RCS 17:10 - 17:35
Improving the Secrecy Performance of Cooperative Networks via Adaptive Transmission and Multiuser Diversity
Hao Niu, Masayuki Iwai, Kaoru Sezaki (Univ. of Tokyo)

----------------------------------------
Fri, Oct 19 PM SR6 (6th meeting room) (13:05 - 13:55)
Chair: Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(69)/SR 13:05 - 13:30
Distributed Autonomous Multi-Hop Vehicle-to-Vehicle Communication System over White Space part1
-- Channel selection algorithm --
Keisuke Ando, Chikara Yoshimura, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Masato Tsuru, Yuji Oie (KyuTech), Masaaki Ohtake, Masayuki Kitamura, Takeo Fujii (UEC), Yutaka Ihara, Haris Kremo, Onur Altintas, Hideaki Tanaka (TOYOTA ITC)

(70)/SR 13:30 - 13:55
Distributed Autonomous Multi-Hop Vehicle-to-Vehicle Communication System over White Space (part2)
-- Spectrum sensing and adjacent hop interference reduction --
Yutaka Ihara, Haris Kremo, Onur Altintas, Hideaki Tanaka (TOYOTA ITC), Keisuke Ando, Chikara Yoshimura, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Masato Tsuru, Yuji Oie (KyuTech), Masaaki Ohtake, Masayuki Kitamura, Takeo Fujii (UEC)

----- Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Oct 19 PM AN/USN4 (6th meeting room) (14:05 - 15:45)
Chair: Naoki Wakamiya (Osaka Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(71)/USN 14:05 - 14:30
A Proposal and Evaluation on Device Specifying Method by Intuitive Action using Acoustic Wave
Yasutaka Nishimura, Kiyohito Yoshihara (KDDI Lab)

(72)/USN 14:30 - 14:55
Lyapunov Stability Analysis of Energy Constraints for Intelligent Home Energy Management System
Umer Saher, Yasuo Tan, Lim Azman Osman (JAIST)

(73)/USN 14:55 - 15:20
Construction of The Regression Model to Estimate The Interpersonal Emotions Focused on Events Changing The Interpersonal Emotions
Manabu Yoshida, Miyuki Imada (NTT), Kei Hirose (Osaka Univ.), Sunyong Kim, Masato Matsuo (NTT)

(74)/USN 15:20 - 15:45
Construction of interpersonal cognitive structure via structural equation modeling
Kei Hirose (Osaka Univ.), Sunyong Kim (NTT), Yutaka Kano (Osaka Univ.), Manabu Yoshida, Miyuki Imada, Masato Matsuo (NTT)

----- Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Oct 19 PM AN/USN5 (6th meeting room) (15:55 - 17:35)
Chair: Naoki Wakamiya (Osaka Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(75)/USN 15:55 - 16:20
Variable Selection Method in Multiple Regression with Incomplete Sensor Data
Hisashi Kurasawa, Hiroshi Sato, Atsushi Yamamoto, Hitoshi Kawasaki, Motonori Nakamura, Hajime Matsumura (NTT)

(76)/USN 16:20 - 16:45
Precoding Design and Power Allocation for Distributed Estimation of Correlated Data in WSN MIMO System
Ajib Setyo Arifin, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)

(77)/AN 16:45 - 17:10
Introdaction of Strong Busy Tone and consideration and assessment extension method in Ad-hoc Network
Tomohiro Ito, Hidekazu Suzuki, Kensaku Asahi, Akira Watanabe (Meijou Univ)

(78)/AN 17:10 - 17:35
Network Model for Changing the Mobility and Density in Mobile Ad Hoc Networks
Hiroki Matsukane, Yoshiaki Kakuda (Hiroshima City Univ.)

----------------------------------------
Fri, Oct 19 PM RRRC1 (7th meeting room) (14:05 - 16:10)
----------------------------------------

(79) 14:05 - 14:30
A study on H-ARQ error-controlling scheme for wireless feedback control system with an unstable pole
Tomohiko Futatsugi, Chika Sugimoto, Ryuji Kohno (YNU)

(80) 14:30 - 14:55
A study on TDMA/CDMA hybrid protocol for inverted pendulum control
Ryosuke Takahashi, Chika Sugimoto, Ryuji Kohno (YNU)

(81) 14:55 - 15:20
A study on reliable robust wireless control by diversity gain for cooperated operation of multiple machines
Yuta Watanabe, Chika Sugimoto, Ryuji Kohno (YNU)

(82) 15:20 - 15:45
A study on reliable radio-based control system utilizing
multi carrier transmission
Takahiro Goto, Tetsushi Ikegami (Meiji Univ.)

(83) 15:45 - 16:10
A note on the reduction of transmitted information using a predicted control information in wireless control of multiple plants
Ryota Mizutani, Kentaro Kobayashi, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)

# Information for speakers
General Talk will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk will have 30 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Special Invited Talk will have 30 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

# CONFERENCE ANNOUNCEMENT:
- Social gathering is planned after the technical session on October 18.


=== Technical Committee on Software Radio (SR) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:

Thu, Jan 24, 2013 - Fri, Jan 25, 2013: Shinshu Univ. [Wed, Nov 14], Topics: cognitive radio network, cross layer technology (international workshop)

# SECRETARY:
Kazuto Yano (ATR)
TEL: 0774-95-1578, FAX: 0774-95-1508
E-mail: yano@m.ieice.org

# ANNOUNCEMENT:
# Latest information will be presented on the WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/sr/jpn/index-e.html

=== Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:

Wed, Nov 14, 2012 - Fri, Nov 16, 2012: Tokyo Denki University [Tue, Sep 18]
Thu, Dec 13, 2012 - Fri, Dec 14, 2012: Ehime Univ. [Thu, Oct 18], Topics: Mobile Ad-hoc Network, Ubiquitous Network, Wireless Communication, security, Multi-Access Network
Thu, Jan 31, 2013 - Fri, Feb 1, 2013: Viewport-Kure-Hotel (Kure) [Wed, Nov 14]

# SECRETARY:
Motoki Morita (NEC)
E-mail: rcs_ac-entry@mail.ieice.org

# ANNOUNCEMENT:
# Latest information will be presented on the WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/rcs/jpn/

=== Technical Committee on Ad Hoc Networks (AN) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:

Thu, Jan 24, 2013 - Fri, Jan 25, 2013: ICHINOBO (Sendai-city) [Wed, Nov 14], Topics: Mobile ubiquitous/Sensor technology, Ad hoc network, RFID, etc.

# SECRETARY:
Yasunori OWADA (NICT)
Monden Kazuya (Hitachi)
E-mail: an-kanji@mail.ieice.org

# ANNOUNCEMENT:
# Latest information will be presented on the Web site.
http://www.ieice.org/~an/eng/

=== Technical Committee on Ubiquitous and Sensor Networks (USN) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:

Thu, Jan 24, 2013 - Fri, Jan 25, 2013: ICHINOBO (Sendai-city) [Wed, Nov 14], Topics: Mobile ubiquitous/Sensor technology, Ad hoc network, RFID, etc.

# SECRETARY:
Yutaka Arakawa(NTT)
Jin Nakazawa (Keio University)
E-mail: usn-kanji@mail.ieice.org

# ANNOUNCEMENT:
# Latest information will be presented on the homepage.
http://www.ieice.org/~usn/en/index.html

=== Technical Committee on Reliable Robust Radio Control (RRRC) ===

# SECRETARY:
Kei Sakaguchi (Osaka Univ.)
Kazunori Hayashi (Kyoto Univ.)
E-mail: rrrc-sec@mail.ieice.org

# ANNOUNCEMENT:
# Latest information will be presented on the homepage.
http://www.ieice.org/~rrrc/


Last modified: 2012-10-19 10:40:25


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SR Schedule Page]   /   [Return to AN Schedule Page]   /   [Return to USN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev SR Conf / Next SR Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan