IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev RCS Conf / Next RCS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.), Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
Secretary Satoshi Konishi (KDDI R&D Labs.), Benjebbour Anass (NTT DoCoMo)
Assistant Satoshi Suyama (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Masayuki Hoshino (Panasonic), Jun Mashino (NTT), Motoki Morita (NEC)

Technical Committee on Software Radio (SR) [schedule] [select]
Chair Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
Vice Chair Kei Sakaguchi (Osaka Univ.), Takeo Fujii (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
Secretary Masayuki Ariyoshi (NEC), Suguru Kameda (Tohoku Univ.)
Assistant Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Kentaro Ishidu (NICT), Kazuto Yano (ATR)

Technical Committee on Ad Hoc Networks (AN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Susumu Matsui (Osaka Inst. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Takashi Watanabe (Shizuoka Univ.), Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.)
Secretary Satoru Yamano (NEC), Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.)
Assistant Yasunori Owada (NICT), Kazuya Monden (Hitachi)

Technical Committee on Ubiquitous and Sensor Networks (USN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Yoshiaki Sato (NTT)
Vice Chair Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.), Hideyuki Uehara (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.)
Secretary Yutaka Arakawa (NTT), Jin Nakazawa (Keio Univ.)
Assistant Daisei Uchida (NTT), Shunsuke Saruwatari (Univ. of Tokyo)

Technical Committee on Reliable Robust Radio Control (RRRC)
Chair Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
Vice Chair Shinsuke Hara (Osaka City Univ.), Ryu Miura (NICT)
Secretary Kei Sakaguchi (Osaka Univ.), Kazunori Hayashi (Kyoto Univ.)
Assistant Chika Sugimoto (Yokohama National Univ.), Kentaro Kobayashi (Nagoya Univ.)

Conference Date Wed, Oct 17, 2012 09:00 - 18:10
Thu, Oct 18, 2012 09:00 - 18:00
Fri, Oct 19, 2012 09:00 - 17:35
Topics wireless distributed network, general topics 
Conference Place 15F, Humanities and Social Sciences Center, Fukuoka Univ. 
Address 19-1, 8-chome, Nanakuma, Minami-ku, Fukuoka-shi, 814-0180, Japan
Transportation Guide Nearest Station : Fukudai-mae Station (Fukuoka City Subway)
http://www.fukuoka-u.ac.jp/english/pdf/E-15Access_Map.pdf
Contact
Person
Prof. Makoto Taromaru
+81-92-871-6631
Announcement Social gathering is planned after the technical session on October 18.
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (No. 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Wed, Oct 17 AM  RCS1 (5th meeting room)
Chair: Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
09:00 - 10:15
(1)
RCS
09:00-09:25 Chaos MIMO-OFDM transmission scheme achieving physical-layer security in mobile channel environments RCS2012-125 Eiji Okamoto (Nagoya Inst. Tech.)
(2)
RCS
09:25-09:50 A Study on Signal Detection in a Large Scale MIMO System
-- Concept and BER Performance --
RCS2012-126
Wataru Fukuda, Takashi Abiko, Toshihiko Nishimura, Takeo Ohgane, Yasutaka Ogawa (Hokkaido Univ.), Yusuke Ohwatari, Yoshihisa Kishiyama (NTT DOCOMO)
(3)
RCS
09:50-10:15 A Study on Signal Detection in a Large Scale MIMO System
-- An EXIT Chart Analysis of Iterative Processing --
RCS2012-127
Takashi Abiko, Wataru Fukuda, Toshihiko Nishimura, Takeo Ohgane, Yasutaka Ogawa (Hokkaido Univ.), Yusuke Ohwatari, Yoshihisa Kishiyama (NTT DOCOMO)
  10:15-10:25 Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. )
Wed, Oct 17 AM  RCS2 (5th meeting room)
Chair: Motoki Morita (NEC)
10:25 - 12:05
(4)
RCS
10:25-10:50 Performance Evaluation of Reduced-Complexity Scattered Pilot-Aided Channel Estimation Using MIMO-OFDM Testbed RCS2012-128 Juntaro Mura, Akinori Ohashi, Hiroshi Nishimoto, Akihiro Okazaki, Fumio Ishizu (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
(5)
RCS
10:50-11:15 Investigation on Downlink/Uplink Throughput Performance in Heterogeneous Network Employing Cell Range Expansion for LTE-Advanced RCS2012-129 Akihito Morimoto, Nobuhiko Miki, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(6)
RCS
11:15-11:40 Cell identification performance based on hierarchical synchronization channels in dense small cell environment RCS2012-130 Hiroki Harada, Akihito Morimoto, Yusuke Ohwatari, Satoshi Nagata (NTT DOCOMO), Hiroyuki Ishii (DOCOMO Innovations), Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(7)
RCS
11:40-12:05 A Study on Inter-Cell Interference Cancellation for Downlink Layer-1/Layer-2 Control Channels in LTE/LTE-Advanced Heterogeneous Networks RCS2012-131 Masayuki Miyashita, Manabu Mikami, Hitoshi Yoshino (Softbank Mobile)
  12:05-13:05 Lunch Break (60 min.) ( 60 min. )
Wed, Oct 17 AM  SR1 (6th meeting room)
Chair: Suguru Kameda (Tohoku Univ.)
09:00 - 10:15
(8)
SR
09:00-09:25 Signal Detection Performance of Overlapped FFT Scheme with Additional Frames consisting of Non-continuous Samples in Indoor Environment SR2012-37 Shoya Uchida, Akihiro Sato, Mamiko Inamori, Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.), Mohammad Ghavami (London South Bank Univ.)
(9)
SR
09:25-09:50 Channel capacity of piggyback spectrum sharing with relay of a primary signal SR2012-38 Jun Naganawa, Kentaro Kobayashi, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(10)
SR
09:50-10:15 A demodulation Algorithm of Preambleless OFDM System for Real-Time Wireless Control Networks SR2012-39 Hiroki Okui, Makoto Suzuki, Doohwan Lee, Hiroyuki Morikawa (The Univ. of Tokyo)
  10:15-10:25 Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. )
Wed, Oct 17 AM  SR2 (6th meeting room)
Chair: Shinsuke Ibi (Osaka Univ.)
10:25 - 12:05
(11)
SR
10:25-10:50 Implementation of the extended procedures of the IEEE 802.19.1 coexistence protocol SR2012-40 Stanislav Filin, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
(12)
SR
10:50-11:15 Throughput analysis of the IEEE 802.19.1 white space coexistence system in the heterogeneous environment SR2012-41 Stanislav Filin, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
(13)
SR
11:15-11:40 Distributed sensing system for TVWS
-- Part 1: System design and performance of each sensor --
SR2012-42
Ha Nguyen Tran, Yohannes D. Alemseged, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
(14)
SR
11:40-12:05 Distributed sensing system for TVWS
-- Part 2: Performance of different cooperative sensing algorithms --
SR2012-43
Yohannes D. Alemseged, Ha Nguyen Tran, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
  12:05-13:05 Lunch Break (60 min.) ( 60 min. )
Wed, Oct 17 PM  AN/USN (6th meeting room)
Chair: Bing Zhang (NICT)
13:05 - 14:20
(15)
USN
13:05-13:30 Study of Designing Path Metrics for Wireless and Wired Networks USN2012-28 Chen Zuan, Yasuo Tan, Lim Azman Osman (JAIST)
(16)
AN
13:30-13:55 Proposal of Routing in Ad-hoc Networks Considering the Communication Status AN2012-24 Yuta Mikamo, Kensaku Asahi, Hidekazu Suzuki, Akira Watanabe (Meijo Univ.)
(17)
AN
13:55-14:20 A study on routing considering congestion and energy consumption for Ad-hoc Networks in an Emergency AN2012-25 Yuichiro Koga, Chika Sugimoto, Ryuji Kohno (YNU)
Wed, Oct 17 PM  SR3 : Workshop on QoS & Mobility in Cognitive Communications (5th meeting room)
Chair: Masayuki Ariyoshi (NEC)
13:05 - 14:45
(18)
SR
13:05-13:30 QoSMOS Overview and Scenarios SR2012-44 Michael Fitch, Richard MacKenzie (BT), Per Hjalmar Lehne (Telenor)
(19)
SR
13:30-13:55 QoSMOS System Architecture and Reference Model SR2012-45 Ulrico Celentano (Univ. of Oulu)
(20)
SR
13:55-14:20 Improved CR Spectrum Sensing Performance with Lower ACLR GFDM Signals SR2012-46 Rohit Datta, Gerhard Fettweis (TU Dresden)
(21)
SR
14:20-14:45 Novel Multicarrier Modulation for Cognitive Radio Systems SR2012-47 Zsolt Kollar, Janos Bito, Lajos Varga, Peter Horvath (Budapest Univ. of Tech. and Economics)
  14:45-14:55 Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. )
Wed, Oct 17 PM  SR4 : Workshop on QoS & Mobility in Cognitive Communications (5th meeting room)
Chair: Kenta Umebayashi (Tokyo Univ. of Agri. & Tech.)
14:55 - 16:35
(22)
SR
14:55-15:20 Mobile exploitation of TVWS SR2012-48 Laszlo Csurgai Horvath, Janos Bito (Budapest Univ. of Tech. and Economics)
(23)
SR
15:20-15:45 Distributed Self-Learning SON Spectrum Management SR2012-49 Ingo Karla (Alcatel-Lucent)
(24)
SR
15:45-16:10 Multi-Antenna LTE detection for Dynamic Spectrum Access: A Proof of Concept SR2012-50 Nicola Michailow (TU Dresden), David Depierre (THALES), Gerhard Fettweis (TU Dresden)
(25)
SR
16:10-16:35 T-Flex: A mobile SDR platform for TVWS flexible operation SR2012-51 Dominique Noguet, Vincent Berg, Xavier Popon (CEA-LETI MINATEC), Mario Schuler, Mengistu Tessema (Fraunhofer IIS)
  16:35-16:45 Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. )
Wed, Oct 17 PM  Special Session on Wireless Distributed Networks 1 (5th meeting room)
Chair: Takahiro Fujiwara (HNCT)
16:45 - 18:10
(26) 16:45-17:10 A Fundamental Study of Prolonging the Network Lifetime with Route Switching in Energy Constrained Mesh Networks RCS2012-132 SR2012-52 AN2012-26 USN2012-29 Rui Teng, Huan-Bang Li, Ryu Miura (NICT)
(27) 17:10-17:35 Experiments and Analysis of the Multi-hop Data Deliver Performance in Real Road Environment by Using IEEE 802.11 WLAN
-- Focusing on the Packet Forwarding of EVANET --
RCS2012-133 SR2012-53 AN2012-27 USN2012-30
Jing Gao, Kenichi Mase (Niigata Univ.)
(28) 17:35-18:10 [Invited Talk]
Practice of Wireless Backhaul for Small Cell RCS2012-134 SR2012-54 AN2012-28 USN2012-31
Hiroshi Furukawa (Kyushu Uni.)
Thu, Oct 18 AM  Special Session on Wireless Distributed Networks 2 (5th meeting room)
Chair: Daisei Uchida (NTT)
09:00 - 11:05
(29) 09:00-09:25 A Proposal of a Disaster Area Monitoring System Using Electric Vehicles in cooperation with Electric Helicopters RCS2012-135 SR2012-55 AN2012-29 USN2012-32 Takuya Saito, Hiroaki Machinaka, Kenichi Mase (Niigata Univ.)
(30) 09:25-09:50 Throughput performance evaluation of interference-aware allocation and equalization scheme in satellite/terrestrial integrated mobile communication system RCS2012-136 SR2012-56 AN2012-30 USN2012-33 Akihisa Tanaka, Eiji Okamoto (NIT), Hiroyuki Tsuji, Yoshiyuki Fujino (NICT)
(31) 09:50-10:15 Channel Capacity of Distributed MIMO Systems under the Effect of Spatially Correlated Shadowing RCS2012-137 SR2012-57 AN2012-31 USN2012-34 Ou Zhao, Hidekazu Murata, Susumu Yoshida (Kyoto Univ.)
(32) 10:15-10:40 Performance Evaluation of Interference Rejection Combining Receiver in LTE-Advanced Uplink CoMP RCS2012-138 SR2012-58 AN2012-32 USN2012-35 Takashi Iwai (PMCRD), Kazuki Takeda, Akihiko Nishio (Panasonic), Atsushi Matsumoto, Sadaki Futagi (PMCRD)
(33) 10:40-11:05 Feasibility study and proof test on smart meter network employing IEEE 802.15.4g/4e compliant SUN radio devices RCS2012-139 SR2012-59 AN2012-33 USN2012-36 Fumihide Kojima, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
  11:05-11:15 Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. )
Thu, Oct 18 AM  Special Session on Wireless Distributed Networks 3 (5th meeting room)
Chair: Takahiro Matsuda (Osaka Univ.)
11:15 - 12:25
(34) 11:15-11:50 [Invited Talk]
Academic and industrial impacts of reliable robust radio control
Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(35) 11:50-12:25 [Invited Talk]
Technical report of sensor network system using Internet Protocol RCS2012-140 SR2012-60 AN2012-34 USN2012-37
Hiroki Satoh (Hitachi)
  12:25-13:25 Lunch Break (60 min.) ( 60 min. )
Thu, Oct 18 PM  Special Session on Wireless Distributed Networks 4 (5th meeting room)
Chair: Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
13:25 - 15:05
(36) 13:25-13:50 Yuki Kadowaki, Hideaki Ishii (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Distributed clock synchronization in wireless sensor networks
(37) 13:50-14:15 Nguyen Van Ky (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Yusuke Kuki (Osaka Univ.), Yu Tao, Gia Khanh Tran, Kiyomichi Aaraki (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Kei Sakaguchi, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
Distributed power control network utilizing home-gateway
(38) 14:15-14:40 End-to-end latency reduction of multi-hop wireless LAN
Michifumi Miyashita (CRIEPI), Jun-ichi Takada (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(39) 14:40-15:05 A Study on Full-Duplex Multi-Relay Multiuser MIMO System Based on Zero-Forcing RCS2012-141 SR2012-61 AN2012-35 USN2012-38 Tetsuki Taniguchi, Yoshio Karasawa (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
  15:05-15:15 Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. )
Thu, Oct 18 PM  Special Session on Wireless Distributed Networks 5 (5th meeting room)
Chair: Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
15:15 - 16:40
(40) 15:15-15:40 Conceptual proposal of autonomously distributed wireless system based on dynamic multi-layer control for fair satisfaction of QoE RCS2012-142 SR2012-62 AN2012-36 USN2012-39 Masahiro Uno, Kazuto Yano, Tomohiro Miyasaka, Kohji Ohshima (ATR), Takashi Yamamoto, Yoshizo Tanaka, Yoji Okada (SEI), Kiyoshi Kobayashi (ATR)
(41) 15:40-16:05 A Novel 1-bit Feedforward Distorted Compensation for Bandpass ΔΣ modulation RCS2012-143 SR2012-63 AN2012-37 USN2012-40 Takashi Maehata, Kazuyuki Totani (SEI), Suguru Kameda, Noriharu Suematsu (Tohoku University)
(42) 16:05-16:40 [Invited Talk]
Status of standardization for LTE-Advanced and trend for beyond LTE-Advanced RCS2012-144 SR2012-64 AN2012-38 USN2012-41
Yoshikazu Kakura (NEC)
  16:40-16:50 Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. )
Thu, Oct 18 PM  Special Session on Wireless Distributed Networks 6 (5th meeting room)
Chair: Susumu Matsui (Osaka Inst. of Tech.)
16:50 - 18:00
(43) 16:50-17:25 [Invited Talk]
Applications of Compressed Sensing in Wireless Communication Systems RCS2012-145 SR2012-65 AN2012-39 USN2012-42
Doohwan Lee (Univ. of Tokyo)
(44) 17:25-18:00 [Special Invited Talk]
Progress of Radio Communication Technologies and Amature Radio
-- Historical Contributions and Future Roles --
RCS2012-146 SR2012-66 AN2012-40 USN2012-43
Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.)
Fri, Oct 19 AM  SR5 (5th meeting room)
Chair: Kazuto Yano (ATR)
09:00 - 10:15
(45)
SR
09:00-09:25 Evaluation Impacts of Interference Constraint Metrics on Scheduling Performance in Coexistence of Cellular System SR2012-67 Kei Inage, Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(46)
SR
09:25-09:50 An Efficient Resource Allocation for Cognitive Multi-hop Networks by Considering Traffic Cross SR2012-68 Shuta Kako (UEC), Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(47)
SR
09:50-10:15 Estimation of TV White Space in Japan SR2012-69 Kentaro Ishizu, Homare Murakami, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
  10:15-10:25 Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. )
Fri, Oct 19 AM  RCS3 (5th meeting room)
Chair: Satoshi Suyama (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
10:25 - 12:05
(48)
RCS
10:25-10:50 Effects of Code Block Size and Frequency Diversity on Block Error Rate for Coded OFDMA in Frequency-Selective Fading Channel RCS2012-147 Tatsuya Yamaguchi (Tokyo City Univ.), Nobuhiko Miki, Teruo Kawamura (NTT DOCOMO), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.)
(49)
RCS
10:50-11:15 Performance Comparisons of Localized and Distributed Transmissions Using Iterative Decision-Directed Channel Estimation in DFT-Precoded OFDMA RCS2012-148 Keita Miwa (Tokyo City Univ.), Teruo Kawamura, Nobuhiko Miki (NTT DOCOMO), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.)
(50)
RCS
11:15-11:40 Average BLER Performance of Star 32QAM Schemes Using Frequency Domain Equalizer by Link-Level Simulation for DFT-Precoded OFDMA RCS2012-149 Chihiro Mori (Tokyo City Univ.), Teruo Kawamura, Nobuhiko Miki (NTT DOCOMO), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.)
(51)
RCS
11:40-12:05 Comparative Study of Open-Loop Transmit Diversity Schemes with Four Antennas Using Selection Transmit Diversity for DFT-Precoded OFDMA RCS2012-150 Naoya Nakayama (Tokyo City Univ.), Teruo Kawamura (NTT DOCOMO), Hidekazu Taoka (DOCOMO Europe Labs.), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.)
  12:05-13:05 Lunch Break (60 min.) ( 60 min. )
Fri, Oct 19 AM  AN/USN2 (6th meeting room)
Chair: Shinsuke Hara(Osaka City Univ.)
09:00 - 10:15
(52)
USN
09:00-09:25 A Study on Power Provision Scheme Considering Shadowing Effect for 2D Communication System USN2012-44 Youiti Kado, Bing Zhang, Takashi Matsuda, Ryu Miura (NICT)
(53)
USN
09:25-09:50 Robustness Evaluation of Positioning Scheme Using Electrode Array for 2D Communication System USN2012-45 Takashi Matsuda, Youiti Kado, Bing Zhang, Ryu Miura (NICT)
(54)
USN
09:50-10:15 A Study on Input-selection-based Power Supply Method Considering Standing Wave for Two-Dimensional Communication System USN2012-46 Kosuke Teshima (Kobe Univ.), Takashi Matsuda, Bing Zhang (NICT), Tsutomu Inamoto, Yumi Takaki, Chikara Ohta, Hisashi Tamaki (Kobe Univ.)
  10:15-10:25 Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. )
Fri, Oct 19 AM  AN/USN3 (6th meeting room)
Chair: Miyuki Imada(NTT)
10:25 - 12:05
(55)
USN
10:25-10:50 A Novel Double Detection Communication Range Recognition Method for Indoor Position Estimation in Passive RFID Systems USN2012-47 Manato Fujimoto, Atsuki Inada, Tomotaka Wada (Kansai Univ.), Kouichi Mutsuura (Shinshu Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)
(56)
AN
10:50-11:15 Performance Evaluation of a Hybrid RSS-SOM Localization Algorithm for Wireless Ad-Hoc Networks AN2012-41 Nyein Aye Maung Maung, Makoto Kawai (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(57)
USN
11:15-11:40 A study on Human Trajectory Tracking System by using Infra-red Photo Diode Sensors USN2012-48 Kazunori Kohchiyama, Makoto Kawashima (Chubu Univ.), Kazuhiro Nagase (Asahi Kasei Microdevices)
(58)
USN
11:40-12:05 Proposal of a new ship collision alert system using WSN terminals USN2012-49 Shunsuke Okamura, Kaiji Mukumoto, Tadahiro Wada (Shizuoka Univ)
  12:05-13:05 Lunch Break (60 min.) ( 60 min. )
Fri, Oct 19 PM  RCS4 (5th meeting room)
Chair: Satoshi Konishi (KDDI Lab.)
13:05 - 13:55
(59)
RCS
13:05-13:30 A Study of Transmit Power Control for Wireless LAN using Channel Segregation Based Dynamic Channel Assignment RCS2012-151 Yuki Matsumura, Katsuhiro Temma, Tatsunori Obara, Tetsuya Yamamoto (Tohoku Univ.), Koichi Ishihara, Hirantha Abeysekera, Tomoaki Kumagai (NTT), Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(60)
RCS
13:30-13:55 Impact of Duty-Cycling on Wake-up Receiver for Radio-On-Demand WLAN RCS2012-152 Takatoshi Kimura, Akio Hasegawa (ATR), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.), Suhua Tang (ATR), Tetsuya Ito (NEC Communication System,Ltd.), Masayoshi Ohashi (ATR)
  13:55-14:05 Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. )
Fri, Oct 19 PM  RCS5 (5th meeting room)
Chair: Masayuki Hoshino (Panasonic)
14:05 - 15:45
(61)
RCS
14:05-14:30 RLS-based Channel Estimation for Training Sequence Inserted Single-carrier Block Transmission RCS2012-153 Tetsuya Yamamoto, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(62)
RCS
14:30-14:55 Unknown Interference Detection Technique Based on Residual Power for Superposed Multicarrier Transmission RCS2012-154 Genji Hayashi, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.), Jun Mashino, Takatoshi Sugiyama (NTT)
(63)
RCS
14:55-15:20 A Fuzzy Q-Learning Based Sensing Policy for Cognitive Radio Systems RCS2012-155 Fereidoun H. Panahi, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(64)
RCS
15:20-15:45 On Improvement of the ICI Canceller for OFDM Mobile DTV Receiver RCS2012-156 Hai Minh Tran, Tomohisa Wada (Univ. of The Ryukyus)
  15:45-15:55 Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. )
Fri, Oct 19 PM  RCS6 (5th meeting room)
Chair: Benjebbour Anass (NTT DOCOMO)
15:55 - 17:35
(65)
RCS
15:55-16:20 A study on nallowband DS-CDMA translation that applyed M-sequence to Spread Spectrum Code RCS2012-157 Naoki Oyama, Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.), Takahiko Kishi
(66)
RCS
16:20-16:45 Impact of spatial filtering weight on performance of multiuser MIMO transmission with vector perturbation RCS2012-158 Kazuto Yano, Satoshi Sonobe, Yafei Hou, Satoshi Tsukamoto, Masahiro Uno, Kiyoshi Kobayashi (ATR)
(67)
RCS
16:45-17:10 Precoding Weight Interpolation Method to Mitigate Spectrum Efficiency Loss of Vector Perturbation Based Multiuser MIMO with Limited CSI Feedback RCS2012-159 Yafei Hou, Satoshi Sonobe, Satoshi Tsukamoto, Kazuto Yano, Masahiro Uno, Kiyoshi Kobayashi (ATR)
(68)
RCS
17:10-17:35 Improving the Secrecy Performance of Cooperative Networks via Adaptive Transmission and Multiuser Diversity RCS2012-160 Hao Niu, Masayuki Iwai, Kaoru Sezaki (Univ. of Tokyo)
Fri, Oct 19 PM  SR6 (6th meeting room)
Chair: Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.)
13:05 - 13:55
(69)
SR
13:05-13:30 Distributed Autonomous Multi-Hop Vehicle-to-Vehicle Communication System over White Space part1
-- Channel selection algorithm --
SR2012-70
Keisuke Ando, Chikara Yoshimura, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Masato Tsuru, Yuji Oie (KyuTech), Masaaki Ohtake, Masayuki Kitamura, Takeo Fujii (UEC), Yutaka Ihara, Haris Kremo, Onur Altintas, Hideaki Tanaka (TOYOTA ITC)
(70)
SR
13:30-13:55 Distributed Autonomous Multi-Hop Vehicle-to-Vehicle Communication System over White Space (part2)
-- Spectrum sensing and adjacent hop interference reduction --
SR2012-71
Yutaka Ihara, Haris Kremo, Onur Altintas, Hideaki Tanaka (TOYOTA ITC), Keisuke Ando, Chikara Yoshimura, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Masato Tsuru, Yuji Oie (KyuTech), Masaaki Ohtake, Masayuki Kitamura, Takeo Fujii (UEC)
  13:55-14:05 Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. )
Fri, Oct 19 PM  AN/USN4 (6th meeting room)
Chair: Naoki Wakamiya (Osaka Univ.)
14:05 - 15:45
(71)
USN
14:05-14:30 A Proposal and Evaluation on Device Specifying Method by Intuitive Action using Acoustic Wave USN2012-50 Yasutaka Nishimura, Kiyohito Yoshihara (KDDI Lab)
(72)
USN
14:30-14:55 Lyapunov Stability Analysis of Energy Constraints for Intelligent Home Energy Management System USN2012-51 Umer Saher, Yasuo Tan, Lim Azman Osman (JAIST)
(73)
USN
14:55-15:20 Construction of The Regression Model to Estimate The Interpersonal Emotions Focused on Events Changing The Interpersonal Emotions USN2012-52 Manabu Yoshida, Miyuki Imada (NTT), Kei Hirose (Osaka Univ.), Sunyong Kim, Masato Matsuo (NTT)
(74)
USN
15:20-15:45 Construction of interpersonal cognitive structure via structural equation modeling USN2012-53 Kei Hirose (Osaka Univ.), Sunyong Kim (NTT), Yutaka Kano (Osaka Univ.), Manabu Yoshida, Miyuki Imada, Masato Matsuo (NTT)
  15:45-15:55 Break (10 min.) ( 10 min. )
Fri, Oct 19 PM  AN/USN5 (6th meeting room)
Chair: Naoki Wakamiya (Osaka Univ.)
15:55 - 17:35
(75)
USN
15:55-16:20 Variable Selection Method in Multiple Regression with Incomplete Sensor Data USN2012-54 Hisashi Kurasawa, Hiroshi Sato, Atsushi Yamamoto, Hitoshi Kawasaki, Motonori Nakamura, Hajime Matsumura (NTT)
(76)
USN
16:20-16:45 Precoding Design and Power Allocation for Distributed Estimation of Correlated Data in WSN MIMO System USN2012-55 Ajib Setyo Arifin, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(77)
AN
16:45-17:10 Introdaction of Strong Busy Tone and consideration and assessment extension method in Ad-hoc Network AN2012-42 Tomohiro Ito, Hidekazu Suzuki, Kensaku Asahi, Akira Watanabe (Meijou Univ)
(78)
AN
17:10-17:35 Network Model for Changing the Mobility and Density in Mobile Ad Hoc Networks AN2012-43 Hiroki Matsukane, Yoshiaki Kakuda (Hiroshima City Univ.)
Fri, Oct 19 PM  RRRC1 (7th meeting room)
14:05 - 16:10
(79) 14:05-14:30 A study on H-ARQ error-controlling scheme for wireless feedback control system with an unstable pole
Tomohiko Futatsugi, Chika Sugimoto, Ryuji Kohno (YNU)
(80) 14:30-14:55 A study on TDMA/CDMA hybrid protocol for inverted pendulum control
Ryosuke Takahashi, Chika Sugimoto, Ryuji Kohno (YNU)
(81) 14:55-15:20 A study on reliable robust wireless control by diversity gain for cooperated operation of multiple machines
Yuta Watanabe, Chika Sugimoto, Ryuji Kohno (YNU)
(82) 15:20-15:45 A study on reliable radio-based control system utilizing
multi carrier transmission
Takahiro Goto, Tetsushi Ikegami (Meiji Univ.)
(83) 15:45-16:10 A note on the reduction of transmitted information using a predicted control information in wireless control of multiple plants
Ryota Mizutani, Kentaro Kobayashi, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 30 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Special Invited TalkEach speech will have 30 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Motoki Morita (NEC)
E-: r_- 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/rcs/jpn/
SR Technical Committee on Software Radio (SR)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Kazuto Yano (ATR)
TEL: 0774-95-1578, FAX: 0774-95-1508
E-: m 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/sr/jpn/index-e.html
AN Technical Committee on Ad Hoc Networks (AN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Yasunori OWADA (NICT)
Monden Kazuya (Hitachi)
E-: an-n 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the Web site.
http://www.ieice.org/~an/eng/
USN Technical Committee on Ubiquitous and Sensor Networks (USN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Yutaka Arakawa(NTT)
Jin Nakazawa (Keio University)
E-: usn-n 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the homepage.
http://www.ieice.org/~usn/en/index.html
RRRC Technical Committee on Reliable Robust Radio Control (RRRC)   
Contact Address Kei Sakaguchi (Osaka Univ.)
Kazunori Hayashi (Kyoto Univ.)
E-: rrrc-c 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the homepage.
http://www.ieice.org/~rrrc/


Last modified: 2012-10-19 10:40:25


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SR Schedule Page]   /   [Return to AN Schedule Page]   /   [Return to USN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev RCS Conf / Next RCS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan