IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev ASN Conf / Next ASN Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Ambient intelligence and Sensor Networks (ASN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hiroshi Tohjo (NTT)
Vice Chair Hiroo Sekiya (Chiba Univ.), Hiraku Okada (Nagoya Univ.), Satoru Yamano (NEC)
Secretary Shigeki Shiokawa (Kanagawa Inst. of Tech.), Yoshitaka Shimizu (NTT)
Assistant Yuichi Igarashi (Hitachi), Katsuhiro Naito (Aichi Inst. of Tech.), Kiyohiko Hattori (NICT), Hiroshi Fujita (Fujitsu Labs.), Takuro Yonezawa (Keio Univ.)

Conference Date Mon, Dec 5, 2016 15:00 - 16:00
Tue, Dec 6, 2016 09:00 - 13:25
Wed, Dec 7, 2016 09:00 - 14:30
Topics Cambodia Workshop 
Conference Place Sokha Siem Reap Resort & Convention Center 

Tue, Dec 6 AM  First session
Chair: Yoshitaka Shimizu
09:00 - 10:20
(1) 09:00-09:05 Opening, Hiroshi Tohjo (NTT)
(2) 09:05-09:30 SOXFire: A Platform for Collecting and Distributing Public Open City Big Data Takuro Yonezawa (Keio)
(3) 09:30-09:55 Dynamic Sleep Control Considering Network Connectivity in Mobile Ad-hoc Networks Takashige Inoue, Shigeki Shiokawa (Kanagawa Inst. Tech)
(4) 09:55-10:20 H-infinity control for reducing the influence of packet loss as a disturbance in wireless feedback control systems Takashi Ogura, Kentaro Kobayashi, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Dec 6 PM  Second sesion
Chair: Takuro Yonezawa
10:30 - 11:45
(5) 10:30-10:55 Crowd Tracing: Remote Control Method for BLE Devices via Third party's Smartphones Rina Ueno, Sumika Takahashi, Hirotaka Suzuki, Kenji Sawada, Seiichi Shin, Yuusuke Kawakita, Haruhisa Ichikawa (UEC)
(6) 10:55-11:20 Vehicle Vibration Modeling that Induces Channel Fluctuation in ITS Image Sensor Communication Masayuki Kinoshita, Takaya Yamazato, Hiraku Okada, Toshiaki Fujii (Nagoya Univ.), Shintaro Arai (Okayama Univ. of Sci.), Tomohiro Yendo (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.), Koji Kamakura (Chiba Inst. Tech.)
(7) 11:20-11:45 Improvement of location information management system using a clustering technology in MANET Ryosuke Ota, Shigeki Shiokawa (Kanagawa Institute of Technology)
  11:45-11:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Dec 6 PM  Thrid session
Chair: Kiyohiko Hattori
11:55 - 13:25
(8) 11:55-12:45 [Special Talk]
Sensing Technologies for Regiona Agriculture from Japan to Southeast Asia
Tatsuya Yamazaki (Niigata Univ.)
(9) 12:45-13:25 [Invited Talk]Environmental Monitoring & Observation at Angkor Wat, ○Narito Kutata(Tsukuba University of Technology), Kiyohiko Hattori(NICT), Katsuhiro Temma(NICT)
Mon, Dec 5 PM  Excursion
14:15 - 16:00
  14:15-15:00 Move to Angkor Wat ( 45 min. )
(10) 15:00-16:00 Environmental Monitoring & Observation at Angkor Wat
Wed, Dec 7 AM  Fourth sesion
Chair: Masugi Inoue
09:00 - 10:30
(11) 09:00-09:30 [Invited talk] Cambodian ICT Masterplan 2020, H.E. Sek Socheat, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications, Cambodia
(12) 09:30-10:00 [Invited talk] Agriculture Perspectives and Production in Cambodia, Mr.Kong Kea, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries, Cambodia
(13) 10:00-10:30 [Invited talk] e-Learning & Digital content development, Mr.Om Chandara, Ministry of Education,Youth and Sport, Cambodia
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Dec 7 PM  Fifth session
Chair: Yasunori Owada
10:40 - 11:20
(14) 10:40-11:20 [Invited Talk]
NerveNet Field Tests in Cambodia and Japan
Masugi Inoue, Yasunori Owada (NICT), Chamnan Meas, Sopheap Seng (NIPTICT)
  11:20-12:50 launch ( 90 min. )
Wed, Dec 7 PM  Sixth session
Chair: Shigeki Shiokawa
12:50 - 14:30
(15) 12:50-13:15 Interference-Aware Channel Segregation for IEEE 802.11 Wireless LANs Katsuhiro Temma (NICT), Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.), Lin Shan, Yasunori Owada, Kiyohiko Hattori, Kiyoshi Hamaguti (NICT)
(16) 13:15-13:40 NerveNet: Resilient ICT Platform and Applications Yasunori Owada, Masugi Inoue (NICT)
(17) 13:40-14:05 A Study of Extreme Power-saving Cooperation Scheme and Filed Experiment for Smartphones Lin Shan, Kiyohiko Hattori, Katsuhiro Temma, Huan-Bang LI, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
(18) 14:05-14:30 Movable and Deployable ICT Resource Unit(MDRU) and Feasibility study in the Philippines Hisashi Nagata, Satoshi Kotabe, Yoshitaka Shimizu, Atsushi Yamamoto, Yasuo Suzuki, Hiroshi Tohjo (NTT)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
ASN Technical Committee on Ambient intelligence and Sensor Networks (ASN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  


Last modified: 2016-12-12 14:14:49


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to ASN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev ASN Conf / Next ASN Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan