IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
Vice Chair Joji Kimura (NTT West)
Secretary Ichiro Inoue (NTT), Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)
Assistant Takashi Miyamura (NTT)

Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hiroyuki Morikawa (Univ. of Tokyo)
Vice Chair Hikaru Suzuki (NTT)
Secretary Manabu Isomura (KDDI R&D Labs.), Junya Akiba (NTT)
Assistant Daisuke Arai (KDDI R&D Labs.), Takahiro Tamura (NTT)

Conference Date Tue, Mar 3, 2009 08:20 - 12:10
Wed, Mar 4, 2009 08:20 - 16:00
Topics General issues 
Conference Place  

Tue, Mar 3 AM 
08:20 - 10:20
(1)
NS
08:20-08:40 On the Layer 2 Reliable Multicast for Mobile Radio Systems Takayuki Tanaka, Yukiji Yamauchi (Osaka Inst. of Tech.)
(2)
NS
08:40-09:00 The Burstiness of Output Traffic by a Split Connection TCP Implementation Toshihiro Shikama (Fukui Univ. of Tech.)
(3)
NS
09:00-09:20 Estimation of Flow Duration Distribution from Censored Data using Survival Analysis Yuki Sakai, Masato Uchida, Masato Tsuru, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(4)
NS
09:20-09:40 PrBL: Probabilistic BlackList for E-mail Spammers Tatsuya Mori (NTT)
(5)
NS
09:40-10:00 Measuring Shared Bottleneck Bandwidth by Pseudo Packet Pairs Naoya Tsujimura, Masato Tsuru, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(6)
NS
10:00-10:20 On the performance of H.264/SVC-based video streaming services with FEC recovery Kenji Kirihara, Hiroyuki Masuyama, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Mar 3 AM 
10:30 - 12:10
(7)
NS
10:30-10:50 An Adaptive Hello Message Sending Rate Mechanism for Reducing Overhead Based on Constant Measurement of the Link Change Rate for MANETs. Nelson Hernandez-Cons, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(8)
NS
10:50-11:10 Anonymous Communication Mechanism Based on Mobile IPv6 between Mobile Node and Content Distribution Server Toshiyuki Fujisawa (NHK), Masaki Inamura, Toshiaki Tanaka (KDDI R&D LABS)
(9)
NS
11:10-11:30 Efficient Data Delivery to a Moving Node in Mobile Mesh Networks Takuma Hayashi, Yuzo Taenaka, Shigeru Kashihara, Takeshi Okuda, Suguru Yamaguchi (Nara Inst. of Scie and Tech.)
(10)
NS
11:30-11:50 A Study on Overlay Multicast for Mobile Terminals Hiroyuki Kubo, Makoto Yoshino (Kyoto Univ), Ryoichi Shinkuma (Kyoto Univ/Rutgers Univ,USA), Tatsuro Takahashi (Kyoto Univ)
(11)
NS
11:50-12:10 Verification of Required Spec for Mobile Overlay Multicast by Multiagent Simulation Makoto Yoshino, Hiroyuki Kubo (Kyoto Univ.), Ryoichi Shinkuma (Kyoto Univ/Rutgers Univ,USA), Tatsuro Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
Tue, Mar 3 AM 
08:20 - 10:20
(12)
NS
08:20-08:40 A Telecommunication Network Planning Method Based on Probabilistic Risk Analysis Nagao Ogino, Hajime Nakamura (KDDI Labs.)
(13)
NS
08:40-09:00 A Bridge Type Firewall System for Management of Networks including Productive Equipments Yusuke Koike, Hisayoshi Kunimune, Masaaki Niimura, Yasushi Fuwa (Shinshu Univ.)
(14)
NS
09:00-09:20 A Fault-Tolerant Path Calculation Algorithm in Photonic Networks Hiroshi Yanagi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(15)
NS
09:20-09:40 $lambda$-grid networks with network coding Kouji Hirata, Yoshinobu Higami, Shin-ya Kobayashi (Ehime Univ.)
(16)
NS
09:40-10:00 A Dynamic Rate Control Scheme Using ICMP Echo Success Rate and RTT Threshold for Video Streaming Variation on IEEE802.11b Inter-Building Wireless Systems Yuichi Takahasi, Takeyuki Sugimoto, Saneyasu Yamaguchi, Koichi Asatani (Kogakuin Univ.)
(17)
NS
10:00-10:20 A Proposal for System Selection Scheme Using Multiple Handover Triggers in Heterogeneous Wireless Networks Takeyuki Sugimoto, Saneyasu Yamaguchi, Koichi Asatani (Kogakuin Univ.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Mar 3 AM 
10:30 - 12:10
(18)
NS
10:30-10:50 Routing Algorithm in Delay Constraint Multiple Flow Environments Koichi Sarashiya, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(19)
NS
10:50-11:10 An SCTP protocol improvement for ensuring the throughput characteristics Nobuhiko Maki, Yukiji Yamauchi (Osaka Inst. of Tech.)
(20)
NS
11:10-11:30 A study on backbone peer selection metrics in ALM using virtual-backbone-based tree Hironori Sugino, Hiroaki Morino, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)
(21)
NS
11:30-11:50 A Method for Locating Servers on a Network with High Connectivity and Efficiency Akito Hashimoto, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(22)
NS
11:50-12:10 A Design Method of Robust Networks against Performance Deterioration in Failures Nozomu Katayama, Takeshi Fujimura, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.), Noriaki Kamiyama, Haruhisa Hasegawa, Hideaki Yoshino (NTT)
Tue, Mar 3 AM 
08:20 - 10:20
(23)
NS
08:20-08:40 A Time-Dependent User-Population Model and Its Application to User-Search Time Analysis for Hierarchical Peer-to-Peer Overlay Networks Anditto Heristyo, Hiroyuki Masuyama, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(24)
NS
08:40-09:00 Optimum Cache Design for Reducing P2P Traffic Noriaki Kamiyama, Ryoichi Kawahara, Tatsuya Mori, Shigeaki Harada, Haruhisa Hasegawa (NTT)
(25)
NS
09:00-09:20 Biologically Inspired Adaptation of Routing Tables in Pastry DHT using Collaboration among Peers Rui Lin, Kenji Leibnitz, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(26)
NS
09:20-09:40 An Interactive Rating Approach for the Suppression of Harmful Contents in P2P Content Delivery Systems Akira Tanaka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Masayoshi Shimamura (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Kenji Masui, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(27)
NS
09:40-10:00 A Study of Data Transfer for Improvement of Download Speed on Gird over P2P Gilhyon Lee, Yoshihiro Otani, Hidehiro Kanemitsu, Hidenori Nakazato, Hideyoshi Tominaga (Waseda Univ.)
(28)
NS
10:00-10:20 Securing Communication between Personal Networking Devices using Auto-generated DNSSEC Zones Ayumu Kubota, Yutaka Miyake (KDDI Labs.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Mar 3 AM 
10:30 - 12:10
(29)
NS
10:30-10:50 A Routing Algorithm to Handle the Hotspot Problem in Wireless Sensor Networks Do Van Giang, Kenichi Kashibuchi, Hiroki Nishiyama, Nei Kato (Tohoku Univ.)
(30)
NS
10:50-11:10 Proposal of session control method cooperating core and overlay network for Minimum Core architecture Takayuki Warabino, Yoji Kishi, Hidetoshi Yokota (KDDI Labs.)
(31)
NS
11:10-11:30 Analysis on characteristics of ZigBee propagation by people and its application to crowd density estimation system Masayuki Nakatsuka, Hiroshi Iwatani, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(32)
NS
11:30-11:50 Isochronous MAC Protocol for Low-Power Wireless Sensor Node VLSI Shintaro Izumi, Takashi Matsuda, Takashi Takeuchi, Hiroshi Kawaguchi, Chikara Ohta, Masahiko Yoshimoto (Kobe Univ.)
(33)
NS
11:50-12:10 RTT Based Flow Control Method Considering Fairness for Ad Hoc Networks Ryo Yamamoto, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)
Tue, Mar 3 AM 
08:20 - 10:20
(34)
IN
08:20-08:40 Bandwidth Reservation of Overlay Multicast Base on Topology of ISP's Hirokazu Obata, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(35)
IN
08:40-09:00 An innovative route selection and QoS control mechanism for IP network
-- QoS achievement in the LTE/SAE system --
Liang Zhang, Takao Okamawari, Haruya Miyajima, Hideki Hayashi (Softbank Mobile)
(36)
IN
09:00-09:20 Experiment results of QoS control by using ACK control in 802.11 DCF Tutomu Murase, Yumi Hirano (NEC), Akira Matsumoto, Tetsuya Ito (NEC Communication Systems), Mayumi Komatsu, Shigeo Shioda, Shiro Sakata (Chiba University)
(37)
IN
09:20-09:40 Spreading Strategy of Communication Service Based on a Social Network Model Tatsunori Hirano, Masato Uwajima (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(38)
IN
09:40-10:00 Design and Evaluation of a Dynamic Traffic Control System for Continuous Media Masayuki Yabe, Naoto Yashizawa, Tomoya Wakaume (Nippon Inst. of Tech.)
(39)
IN
10:00-10:20 Comparison of MAC-frame Receiving-Opportunities Control and IEEE802.11e Yoshihiro Tomita, Hiroyuki Niida, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.), Yumi Hirano, Tutomu Murase (NEC), Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Mar 3 AM 
10:30 - 12:10
(40)
IN
10:30-10:50 A TCP Flow Control Method using Advertised Window based on MAC Layer Information in IEEE 802.11 Kengo Mikoshiba, Hiroshi Nakashima, Satoshi Ohzahata, Konosuke Kawashima (Tokyo Univ. of S and T.)
(41)
IN
10:50-11:10 A closed-loop congestion control in Optical Burst Switched Networks Yugo Ikeda (Kansai Univ), Young-Bok Choi (Tongmyong Univ), Bing Wan (Wright State Univ), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ)
(42)
IN
11:10-11:30 Routing for reducing flow concentration on particular node Toshihiro Yokoi, Takamichi Miyata, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech)
(43)
IN
11:30-11:50 Bandwidth-based congestion control for TCP with awareness of measurement noise and environmental change Mizuho Kodama, Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(44)
IN
11:50-12:10 Access control method for stabilizing the number of simultaneous connections and algebraic analysis of its effect Yasuhiko Hiehata, Satoshi Uemura, Hideyuki Koto, Hajime Nakamura (KDDI Labs)
Tue, Mar 3 AM 
08:20 - 10:20
(45)
IN
08:20-08:40 A proposal for session preservation for mobile node in case of mobility management node change Jun Hirano (Panasonic)
(46)
IN
08:40-09:00 Experiment of a NEMO-based path aggregation communication scheme using mobile routers on vehicles Kei Tanimoto, Susumu Ishihara (Shizuoka Univ.)
(47)
IN
09:00-09:20 A Design and Evaluation of Packet Network Emulator for 3G Mobile Terminals in Bullet Trains Gang Qin, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (Univ. of Tokyo)
(48)
IN
09:20-09:40 A Transfer Agent Approach for Improving Data Communication Efficiency in Bullet Trains Takuya Miyasaka, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(49)
IN
09:40-10:00 Reliability and QoS of the IP based mobile core/access network for LTE/SAE Takao Okamawari, Liang Zhang (softbank mobile)
(50)
IN
10:00-10:20 Security and Availability Improvement of a File System for Mobile Handsets Hiroki Endo, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (The Univ. of Tokyo)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Mar 3 AM 
10:30 - 11:50
(51)
IN
10:30-10:50 An Approach to Reduce Illegal Content Redistributions on P2P Video Sharing System and Its Evaluation Liang Wang, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(52)
IN
10:50-11:10 Experimental Study for Validating Effectiveness of Incentive Mechanism for P2P Content Sharing Kenichiro Sato (Kyoto Univ.), Ryoichi Shinkuma (Kyoto Univ./Rutgers Univ, USA), Tatsuro Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(53)
IN
11:10-11:30 Evolutionary P2P Networks Creating Linkage of Information Sources Takeshi Yamaura, Kei Ohnishi, Kento Ichikawa, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(54)
IN
11:30-11:50 Proposal of the Web-Softphone, an Integration of Web and P2P Taichi Kawabata, Shin Miyakawa, Hiroyuki Ichikawa (NTT-COM), Gotaro Hayashida (NTT-SOFT)
Tue, Mar 3 AM 
08:20 - 10:20
(55)
IN
08:20-08:40 A proposal of data distribution abstraction in opportunistic networks Yasutaka Nishimura, Shinji Motegi, Akira Idoue (KDDI lab)
(56)
IN
08:40-09:00 Towards Robust Localization in Mobile Sensor Networks Marcelo Martins, Kaoru Sezaki (Univ. of Tokyo)
(57)
IN
09:00-09:20 Performance Evaluation of Intermittent Receiver-driven Data Transmission on Wireless Sensor Networks Daichi Kominami (Osaka Univ.), Masashi Sugano (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.), Takaaki Hatauchi, Yosikazu Fukuyama (Fuji Electric Systems), Tatsuyuki Shikura (Fuji Electric Advanced Technology)
(58)
IN
09:20-09:40 Evaluation of Clustering method for Hierarchical Sensor Networks in case of IEEE802.11b communication Ryoma Niihara, Hitomi Tamura, Kenji Kawahara, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(59)
IN
09:40-10:00 A Design and Evaluation of a Simple Data Dissemination Protocol for Batteryless Wireless Sensor Networks Takashi Morito, Shunsuke Saruwatari, Masateru Minami, Hiroyuki Morikawa (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(60)
IN
10:00-10:20 A Simultaneous Identification Scheme of Time and Position for Wireless Sensor Networks Yuichi Tokunaga (Mitsiubishi Electric Corp.), Yusuke Yokota, Eiji Okubo (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Mar 3 AM 
10:30 - 11:50
(61)
IN
10:30-10:50 Distinguishing measurement inaccuracy from actual network degradation in active measurement Ginga Kawaguti, Katsunori Ori, Hideki Nojiri (NTT)
(62)
IN
10:50-11:10 Detection Method for Network Quality Degradation by using network Characteristics Nobuyuki Nakamura, Satoshi Ikada, Norihiro Imanaka, Toshihisa Nakai (Oki Electric Industry Co.,Ltd.)
(63)
IN
11:10-11:30 A Proporsal of Threshold Calculation for Monitoring the Quantile of Packet Transfer Delay Takafumi Okuyama, Katsunori Ori (NTT)
(64)
IN
11:30-11:50 Verification of Accuracy Improvement for CoMPACT Monitor Due to Suboptimal Inter-probe Time Kohei Watabe, Yudai Honma, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
Wed, Mar 4 AM 
08:20 - 10:00
(65)
IN
08:20-08:40 An Overlay Multicast System with Priority Control Hajimu Hirai, Hirotaka Saito (Mitsubishi Electric Co.)
(66)
IN
08:40-09:00 On Sessions in the REST Architectural Style Takeru Inoue (NTT), Hiroshi Asakura (NTT Com.), Hiroshi Sato, Noriyuki Takahashi (NTT)
(67)
IN
09:00-09:20 Home Contents Sharing System for Authorized Users Kazuyuki Tasaka, Shinji Motegi, Manabu Isomura, Akira Idoue (KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc.)
(68)
IN
09:20-09:40 Implementation of TCP handover method in inter-domain WLANs Yuzo Taenaka (Nara Inst. of S and T.), Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Shigeru Kashihara, Suguru Yamaguchi (Nara Inst. of S and T.), Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(69)
IN
09:40-10:00 A Study on Media Stream Switching in Next Generation Network Koji Tanida, Masahiro Miyasaka, Makoto Ise, Hidefumi Nakamura (NTT)
  10:00-10:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 4 AM 
10:10 - 12:10
(70)
IN
10:10-10:30 Analysis of Relation between Volume and Periodic Pharacteristics in the Internet Traffic Shigeaki Harada, Ryoichi Kawahara, Tatsuya Mori, Noriaki Kamiyama, Haruhisa Hasegawa (NTT), Masaki Tokuhisa (NTT West)
(71)
IN
10:30-10:50 A proposal of contents predelivery scheme using Timed-Release Public-Key Encryption Yoshiaki Okamoto, Taiichi Saito (Tokyo Denki Univ)
(72)
IN
10:50-11:10 Development of a Mail Client with Customizable SPAM Filter Urara Murofushi, Taiichi Saito (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(73)
IN
11:10-11:30 Performance evaluation of policy-based managed Email systems by using agent-based approach with user characteristics Keiichi Kawaji, Takashi Okuda, Tetsuo Ideguchi, Xuejun Tian (Aichi Prefectural Univ.)
(74)
IN
11:30-11:50 A proposal of new ID base identification Keisuke Saito, Taiichi Saito (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(75)
IN
11:50-12:10 A Personal Identification by Pressure Distribution of User's Sole for Hetero-core Optical Fiber Sensor Networks Sinichi Nose, Mituaki Simono, Michiko Nishiyama, Tetsuya Kon, Kazuhiro Watanabe, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
  12:10-12:50 Lunch Break ( 40 min. )
Wed, Mar 4 PM 
12:50 - 14:10
(76)
NS
12:50-13:10 Data Forwarding over Multiple Communication Channels for Challenged Networks Akira Nagata, Shinya Yamamura (NICT), Masato Uchida, Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(77)
NS
13:10-13:30 Dynamic Slot Allocation Management of Time Division Multiplexing against Traffic Load Kazunori Araya, Yoshihiko Shirokura (Mitsubishi Electric Co.)
(78)
NS
13:30-13:50 Forward Erasure Correction-Based Packet Recovery Over Multiple Lossy Communication Paths Yasuhiko Ogata (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Hitomi Tamura, Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. of Tech/NICT), Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(79)
NS
13:50-14:10 Identification of Different TCP Versions Based on Cluster Analysis Junpei Oshio, Shingo Ata, Ikuo Oka (Osaka City Univ.)
  14:10-14:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 4 PM 
14:20 - 15:40
(80)
NS
14:20-14:40 A Study and Evaluation on NAT Traversal and Encryption for IP Communication Systems "Seamless Connection" Tomohiro Nishitani, Yuka Kamizuru, Kazuhiro Arai, Hiroaki Hata, Hiroyuki Ichikawa (NTT Comm.)
(81)
NS
14:40-15:00 Design and Development of a Web Application for Cooperative Software Asset Management Akitoshi Todori, Hiroto Kagotani, Yuji Sugiyama (Okayama Univ.)
(82)
NS
15:00-15:20 A Study of the Architecture for Web-SIP Convergence Media Services Hideo Nishimura, Hiroyuki Ohnishi, Miki Hirano (NTT)
(83)
NS
15:20-15:40 A study on AS coordination function of SIP server in NGN Yuichi Ishihara, Tsutomu Ito, Kenichiro Matsumoto, Hidehiro Arimitsu (NTT)
Wed, Mar 4 AM 
08:20 - 10:00
(84)
IN
08:20-08:40 Analysis of maximum-bandwidth ALM tree on tree network Takamichi Kikkawa, Takamichi Miyata, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(85)
IN
08:40-09:00 On a Evaluation for Queue Selection by Simulation Yu Nonaka, Miki Hirano, Iri Matsunami, Shinya Nogami (Tokyo Univ. Science)
(86)
IN
09:00-09:20 Analysis of threshold network model based on extreme value theory and universal power laws Akihiro Fujihara (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.), Masato Uchida (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ./NICT)
(87)
IN
09:20-09:40 Self-Organizing Scheduling Scheme for Wireless Sensor Networks inspired by Frogs' Calling behavior Akira Mutazono (Osaka Univ.), Masashi Sugano (Osaka Pref. Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(88)
IN
09:40-10:00 A Feasibility Analysis of Name-based Routing by Routers Haesung Hwang (Osaka Univ.), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
  10:00-10:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 4 AM 
10:10 - 12:10
(89)
IN
10:10-10:30 Multicast in Sparsely Populated Mobile Ad Hoc Networks Tomotaka Kimura (Osaka Univ), Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ/NICT)
(90)
IN
10:30-10:50 An XOR-Based Delivery Scheme in Sparsely Populated Mobile Ad Hoc Networks Yasushi Yamawaki (Osaka Univ.), Takahiro Matsuda, Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ./NICT)
(91)
IN
10:50-11:10 A design and management method for local community network service systems with ad-hoc network technology Takahisa Ichikawa, Takashi Okuda, Tetsuo Ideguchi, Xuejun Tian (Aichi Prefectural Univ.)
(92)
IN
11:10-11:30 Cut-Through Rebroadcasting for Curve Scenarios in Vehicular Ad Hoc Networks Pakornsiri Akkhara, Yuji Sekiya, Yasushi Wakahara (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(93)
IN
11:30-11:50 A Multi-path routing for moving destinations in VANETs Shogo Murai, Susumu Ishihara (Shizuoka Univ.)
(94)
IN
11:50-12:10 The analysis method for congestion characteristics by using Contents Oriented Communications for VANET Yuta Ishikawa, Junya Fukumoto, Tomotaka Wada (Kansai Univ.), Kazuhiro Ohtsuki (Kobe Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)
  12:10-12:50 Lunch Break ( 40 min. )
Wed, Mar 4 PM 
12:50 - 14:10
(95)
IN
12:50-13:10 A Communication System making IP Addresses Anonymous and Manageable Keiichi Sakakima, Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Hiroshi Kitamura (NEC Corp. / UEC)
(96)
IN
13:10-13:30 Analyze, Management, and its Implemantation of New Adfdress Types in Unified Multiplex Communication Architecture Kazuyuki Nishida (Osaka Univ.), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Hiroshi Kitamura (NEC Corp./UEC), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(97)
IN
13:30-13:50 Unified Multiplex Communication Architecture Deployment Influence Evaluation Hiroshi Kitamura (NEC/UEC), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(98)
IN
13:50-14:10 Routing diversification in IPv6 age, selection possibility in end node, and analysis Kazuhisa Furumaki (The Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Hiroshi Kitamura (The Univ. of Electro-Comm/NEC Co.)
  14:10-14:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 4 PM 
14:20 - 16:00
(99)
IN
14:20-14:40 A Study on Efficiency Improvement of Processing Burst DHCP Traffic for Large-Scale DHCP Servers Akinori Shiraga, Takeshi Fukumoto, Yasunao Mizuno, Takuji Kishida (NTT)
(100)
IN
14:40-15:00 A Distributed Home Agent Scheme with Fault Tolerance in Seamless Mobile IPv6 Environments Shingo Yasui, Satoshi Okano, Kazuhiro Okazawa, Hiroyuki Ebara, Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)
(101)
IN
15:00-15:20 Performance Evaluation of the User-Oriented Optimal Server Selection Method Keisuke Utsu, Hiroshi Ishii (Tokai Univ.)
(102)
IN
15:20-15:40 Analysis of Automatic Parallelism Tuning Mechanism on Layer-1 On-Demand Bandwidth Reservation Model Yoshihiro Nomoto (NTT), Hiroyuki Ohsaki, Fumito Inoue, Makoto Imase (Osaka Univ.)
(103)
IN
15:40-16:00 Proposal and Implementation of Packet Header Modification Method on NAT Device Akira Kanamaru, Takuji Kishida (NTT PF Lab.)
Wed, Mar 4 AM 
08:20 - 10:00
(104)
IN
08:20-08:40 Wide Area Ubiquitous Network Service System Architecture and Evaluation of Development Hideki Toshinaga, Koki Mitani, Hiroshi Shibata, Satoshi Kotabe, Shinya Ishihara (NTT), Junichi Ichimura, Hirohisa Sakuma (Tokyo Gas Co.)
(105)
IN
08:40-09:00 Design and implementation of a NGN/IMS-based ubiquitous health monitoring system Koichiro Rikitake, Yasuhiro Araki, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Masateru Minami, Hiroyuki Morikawa (Univ. of Tokyo)
(106)
IN
09:00-09:20 A Sensor Service Framework for Context-aware Applications Hiroyuki Sakamoto, Hiroshi Igaki, Masahide Nakamura (Kobe Univ.)
(107)
IN
09:20-09:40 Oral interaction Web browsing method in the ubiquitous network environment by VoiceXML metadata definition Nobutaka Hayashi, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
(108)
IN
09:40-10:00 Support of Multiple Attributes in Overlay Networks to Improve Search Efficiency Hiromi Mizo, Shingo Ata, Ikuo Oka (Osaka City Univ.)
  10:00-10:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 4 AM 
10:10 - 12:10
(109)
IN
10:10-10:30 Stream Flow Dynamic Class Assignment by Cooperation of Edge Node Hideki Arikawa (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Ken-ichi Baba (Osaka Univ.), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(110)
IN
10:30-10:50 A Study on P2P Video Streaming with Transcoding Takafumi Tanaka, Hitoshi Aida (Univ. Of Tokyo)
(111)
IN
10:50-11:10 Video Streaming Control based on Fluid Modeling of Video Packet Hiroshi Yoshida, Kozo Satoda (NEC)
(112)
IN
11:10-11:30 A Data Transmission Method to High-Speed Mobile Terminals and its Evaluation Takahide Fujii, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(113)
IN
11:30-11:50 Performance Evaluation of Peer Selection Algorithms for P2P Live Streaming Yasuyuki Fujiwara, Yukinobu Fukushima, Tou Gin, Kazuya Inada, Tokumi Yokohira (Okayama Univ.)
(114)
IN
11:50-12:10 A Study on a QoE of Network Disturbances for 4K Super High Definition Streamings Masahiko Kitamura, Takahiro Murooka, Mitsuhiro Teshima, Hisaya Hadama, Atsushi Takahara (NTT), Tetsuro Fujii (Musashino Inst. of Tech.)
  12:10-12:50 Lunch Break ( 40 min. )
Wed, Mar 4 PM 
12:50 - 14:10
(115)
IN
12:50-13:10 Extending Time-driven Home Network Service Platform For Integration With External Services Masayuki Fukuda, Hiroshi Igaki, Masahide Nakamura (Kobe Univ.)
(116)
IN
13:10-13:30 Feature interaction resolution in integrated services of networked home appliances Yuhei Yoshimura, Kousuke Ikegami, Hiroshi Igaki, Masahide Nakamura (Kobe Univ.)
(117)
IN
13:30-13:50 SVM admission control reproducing SMDP optimum admission control based on equality of flow class Masahiro Kawano, Sumiko Shirata, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(118)
IN
13:50-14:10 A Simple Solution to Achieve TCP Fairness in ACK Bottleneck Cases Hiroto Iijima, Shigeo Shioda, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.), Yumi Hirano, Tutomu Murase (NEC)
  14:10-14:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 4 PM 
14:20 - 16:00
(119)
IN
14:20-14:40 Smart Wireless Aggregation for Access Network Infrastructure Power Saving in the Office Environment Pedro Morales, Jaeouk Ok, Masateru Minami, Hiroyuki Morikawa (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(120)
IN
14:40-15:00 Analysis of Route Aggregation for Energy Efficient Communication in the Internet Hitomi Tamura, Yuki Mori, Kenji Kawahara, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(121)
IN
15:00-15:20 Proposal on ECO-friendly Data Center Operation Scheme Daisuke Arai, Kiyohito Yoshihara, Akira Idoue (KDDI Labs)
(122)
IN
15:20-15:40 Prototype Development and Experiment of Power Monitoring System in households Yuichiro Ezure, Kenichi Abe, Akira Matsumoto, Tetsuya Ito, Kiyoshi Taguchi, Hiroaki Ueno (NEC Communication Systems, Ltd.)
(123)
IN
15:40-16:00 A Power Control Method to Improve Spatial Reuse for Wireless Ad Hoc Networks Using Directional Antennas Chuanxi Zhan, Hisashi Koga, Toshinori Watanabe (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
Wed, Mar 4 AM 
08:20 - 10:00
(124)
NS
08:20-08:40 A Method for Improving the Confidence of Performance Measurement under Virtual Machine environment. Yoshitaka Nagami, Takeshi Okuda, Youki Kadobayashi, Suguru Yamaguchi (Nara Inst. of S and T.)
(125)
NS
08:40-09:00 A Proposal of VPN System with Automatic Transmission Method Selection for Various Network Environments Hirotaka Taguchi, Katsuyuki Komatsu, Shota Urano, Hisayoshi Kunimune, Masaaki Niimura, Yasushi Fuwa (Shinshu Univ.)
(126)
NS
09:00-09:20 A New Method Using RTT to Estimate Available Bandwidth of Bottleneck-Links Hidekatsu Takita, Yoshio Sugizaki, Saneyasu Yamaguchi, Koichi Asatani (Kogakuin Univ.)
(127)
NS
09:20-09:40 Single threshold marking algorithm on pre-congestion notification Daisuke Satoh, Yukari Maeda, Oratai Phanachet, Harutaka Ueno (NTT-AT)
(128)
NS
09:40-10:00 A Policy Management Architecture for Service-Oriented Traffic Quality Control in IMS Environments Nobutaka Matsumoto, Takahiro Miyamoto, Michiaki Hayashi, Hideaki Tanaka (KDDI Labs.)
  10:00-10:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 4 AM 
10:10 - 12:10
(129)
NS
10:10-10:30 Design of Generalized Routing Protocol to Support Various Layer3 Addresses Yusuke Toji, Shingo Ata, Ikuo Oka (Osaka City Univ.)
(130)
NS
10:30-10:50 A study and evaluation on the application of OSPF optimal link cost setting method to MRC network Aki Fukuda, Masashi Hashimoto, Ken-ichi Yukimatsu (Akita Univ.), Shohei Kamamura, Takashi Miyamura, Kohei Shiomoto (NTT)
(131)
NS
10:50-11:10 Performance evaluation of IP Fast ReRoute Shohei Kamamura, Takashi Miyamura, Ichiro Inoue, Kohei Shiomoto (NTT), Aki Fukuda, Masashi Hashimoto, Ken-ichi Yukimatsu (Akita Univ.)
(132)
NS
11:10-11:30 Path Selection Scheme for Load Distribution the Considering Characteristics of Network Topology Nobumasa Natsui, Junichi Shimada, Hitomi Tamura, Takeshi Ikenaga, Masato Uchida, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(133)
NS
11:30-11:50 Application Flow Based Route Setting, Its Metric and Effect on Network Quality Masashi Hashimoto, Tomihiro Utsumi, Ryota Takahashi, Mitsuhiro Ito, Aki Fukuda, Ken-ichi Yukimatsu (Akita Univ.)
(134)
NS
11:50-12:10 Adaptive Probabilistic Rebroadcasting Tadashi Enomoto (NEC Coomunication Systems)
  12:10-12:50 Lunch Break ( 40 min. )
Wed, Mar 4 PM 
12:50 - 14:10
(135)
NS
12:50-13:10 About H/W handling of ROHC Masayuki Koshino (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
(136)
NS
13:10-13:30 Intelligent Web Cache System for Mobile Terminals Naoshi Sakamoto, Yoichi Hoshi (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Masakazu Nishimoto (Tas Design Group inc.)
(137)
NS
13:30-13:50 Proposal and Development of a Remote Access System for the University LAN Katsuyuki Komatsu, Yu Nakazawa, Hirotaka Taguchi, Hisayoshi Kunimune, Masaaki Niimura, Yasushi Fuwa (Shinshu Univ.)
(138)
NS
13:50-14:10 Load-balancing Technique for Name Resolution Middleware Using Relative Location Information Shohei Fujikawa, Atsushi Noda, Shigeaki Tagashira (Kyushu Univ.), Teruaki Kitasuka (Kumamoto Univ.), Tsuneo Nakanishi, Akira Fukuda (Kyushu Univ.)
  14:10-14:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 4 PM 
14:20 - 16:00
(139)
NS
14:20-14:40 Implementation and Evaluation of an Improved Wireless Communication Access Protocol ARIB STD-T67
-- Packet Restraint Protocol within Proximal Transponders --
Hiromichi Chikai, Shuhei Ohmura, Masaaki Niimura, Hisayoshi Kunimune (Shinshu Univ.), Eiki Motoyama (Nagano Japan Radio Co.), Yasushi Fuwa (Shinshu Univ.)
(140)
NS
14:40-15:00 Implementation and Evaluation of a Packet Restraint Protocol in case of Children Gathering for a Regional Protection System using Wireless Network Masashi Miyagi, Shuhei Ohmura, Masaaki Niimura, Hisayoshi Kunimune (Shinshu Univ.), Eiki Motoyama (Nagano Japan Radio Co.), Yasushi Fuwa (Shinshu Univ.)
(141)
NS
15:00-15:20 Camera Selection Scheduling in Monitoring System using Wireless Multi-hop Network Yutaka Yamamoto, Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ.), Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)
(142)
NS
15:20-15:40 Packet Composition In Forward Erasure Correction For Lossy Wide-Area Wireless Networks Satoshi Hisamatsu (Kyusyu Inst. of Tech.), Hitomi Tamura, Masato Tsuru (Kyusyu Inst. of Tech./NICT), Yuji Oie (Kyusyu Inst. of Tech.)
(143)
NS
15:40-16:00 Link Structure Method Considering Extendability for Wireless Mesh Networks Takeshi Yoshizawa, Yoshifumi Hoda, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Chihiro Hirata, Shiro Futaki, Hirobumi Watanabe (Inter Energy)
Wed, Mar 4 AM 
08:20 - 10:00
(144)
NS
08:20-08:40 Improvements in the WDS Clustering Algorithm for Wireless Internet-access Mesh Networks Shigeto Tajima (Osaka Univ.), Nobuo Funabiki (Okayama Univ.), Teruo Higashino (Osaka Univ.)
(145)
NS
08:40-09:00 Complex Routing for Temporal Information Sharing Using Wireless Mesh Networks Takeshi Koga, Kei Ohnishi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(146)
NS
09:00-09:20 Load-balancing Gateway Selection Method in Multi-hop Wireless Networks Kotaro Tada, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(147)
NS
09:20-09:40 Decentralized Resource Management Method in Multihop Cellular Network Yuya Takatsuka, Tetsuya Aoyama, Tetsushi Matsuda (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
(148)
NS
09:40-10:00 A Study on Gateway Selection Protocol in DYMO-based Hybrid MANET Takeshi Matsuda (Tohoku Univ.), Hidehisa Nakayama (Tohoku Inst. of Tech.), Nei Kato (Tohoku Univ.)
  10:00-10:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 4 AM 
10:10 - 12:10
(149)
NS
10:10-10:30 A prototype system for the packet cooperative synchronization in Next Generation Mobile Networks Haruya Miyajima, Liang Zhang (SBM)
(150)
NS
10:30-10:50 Cooperation between Encoder and Congestion Control for Live Video Streaming over Wireless Networks Hirotaka Ujikawa, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(151)
NS
10:50-11:10 Practical Performance Evaluation of VoWLAN Handover based on Frame Retries Sunghye Bang, Yuzo Taenaka, Shigeru Kashihara (NAIST), Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Suguru Yamaguchi (NAIST), Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(152)
NS
11:10-11:30 Abstraction and Sample Implementation of Network Storages on Mobile Networks Naoshi Sakamoto, Tomoyoshi Ooyabu (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Masakazu Nishimoto (Tas Design Group inc.)
(153)
NS
11:30-11:50 An Effective Spectrum Sharing Method in WiMAX/WiFi Interworking Mesh Network Masanori Yoshimoto (Osaka Univ.), Keita Kawano (Okayama Univ.), Kazuhiko Kinoshita, Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)
(154)
NS
11:50-12:10 Study on Multi-hop Wireless Network which Uses Effectively Existing Network for Large-scale Disasters Susumu Tezuka, Hidenori Nakazato, Gen-ichiro Ohta, Hideyoshi Tominaga (Waseda Univ.)
  12:10-12:50 Lunch Break ( 40 min. )
Wed, Mar 4 PM 
12:50 - 14:10
(155)
NS
12:50-13:10 A Study on Multi-Path Streaming Media Based on P2P Overlay Networks Guochao Jing, Takeshi Tsuchiya, Hiroaki Sawano (Waseda Univ.), Takeshi Kugimoto, Katsuhiro Sebayashi, Osamu Akashi, Mitsuru Maruyama (NTT), Keiichi Koyanagi (Waseda Univ.)
(156)
NS
13:10-13:30 Control of TTL considering content popularity in unstructured P2P network. Takahito Nakagawa, Tomonori Mori, Takuya Asaka, Tatsuro Takahashi (Kyoto Univ)
(157)
NS
13:30-13:50 Traffic Analysis of Joost P2P Content Delivery Service Hiroyuki Kitada, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Takeshi Kurosawa, Masayuki Tsujino, Motoi Iwashita, Hideaki Yoshino (NTT)
(158)
NS
13:50-14:10 A Discovery Technique of Locally Replicated Data in Ad Hoc Networks Tadanobu Tsunoda, Kaoru Sezaki (The Univ. of Tokyo)
  14:10-14:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 4 PM 
14:20 - 16:00
(159)
NS
14:20-14:40 Optimization of Optical Path Establishment in WDM Networks Yuzo Bessho, Nobuyuki Takai, Yoshimasa Baba (Mitsubishi Electric Co.)
(160)
NS
14:40-15:00 Visualization Technology for IT System Operation and Management
-- Transaction Visualization using Bayesian Estimation --
Takuro Hiraoka, Motomitsu Adachi, Naohisa Komatsu (Waseda Univ.)
(161)
NS
15:00-15:20 Route Aggregation Scheme for Energy Efficient Networking Hitomi Tamura, Takeshi Ikenaga, Yutaka Fukuda, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(162)
NS
15:20-15:40 A New QoS-Aware Routing Scheme with Use of Multiple Routing Tables Naoki Kawahito, Wataru Ogasa, Yoshio Sugizaki, Saneyasu Yamaguchi, Koichi Asatani (Kogakuin Univ.)
(163)
NS
15:40-16:00 Network Bandwidth Measurement Technology for IT System Operation Yasuhiro Hashimoto, Motomitsu Adachi, Ryo Kubota, Naohisa Komatsu (Waseda Univ.)
Wed, Mar 4 AM 
08:20 - 10:00
(164)
NS
08:20-08:40 A New Network Infrastructure Using A Store-carry-foward Routing Scheme With Vehicles Shinya Yamamura, Akira Nagata (NICT), Masato Uchida, Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(165)
NS
08:40-09:00 An Algorithm for a Base Node Location Problem in a Virtual Segment Method for Store-carry-forward Routing Schemes Ryouhei Dou (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.), Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ./NICT)
(166)
NS
09:00-09:20 Enhancements of ODMRP for Improving Packet Reachability in Ad Hoc Networks Takahiko Kibe, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(167)
NS
09:20-09:40 A Clustering Scheme for Suppress Battery Power Consumption in Wireless Sensor Networks Shinichi Momma, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ)
(168)
NS
09:40-10:00 A Proposal of A Resilient Application Layer Multicast Tree Construction Algorithm Using Pre-assigned Spare Space Hiroshi Onodera, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
  10:00-10:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 4 AM 
10:10 - 11:50
(169)
NS
10:10-10:30 Studies on location privacy in mobile communications using proxy
-- Analysis of attack methods and proposal of defense methods satisfying allowable delay --
Kotaro Miyake, Kenji Masui, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(170)
NS
10:30-10:50 Performance Evaluation of Multi-Rate communication in Wireless LANs Fumie Miki, Daiki Nobayashi, Yutaka Fukuda, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(171)
NS
10:50-11:10 Proposal and Evaluation of Distributed Transmission Power Control for Narrowband Maritime Ad-hoc Networks Shunsuke Watanabe, Kazuya Okada, Yumi Takaki, Chikara Ohta (Kobe Univ.), Akira Kido, Nobuo Aritake (Association of Radio Industries and Businesses)
(172)
NS
11:10-11:30 A Deployment Method for Air-dropping Sensor Nodes by Switching Their Falling Behaviors Tomoya Kitani (Shizuoka Univ.), Yoshiaki Taniguchi (Osaka Univ.)
(173)
NS
11:30-11:50 A Transmission Range Reduction Scheme for Cluster-based Wireless Sensor Networks Ehssan Sakhaee, Naoki Wakamiya, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
  11:50-12:50 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Wed, Mar 4 PM 
12:50 - 14:10
(174)
IN
12:50-13:10 A Relative Distance Perception Type Personal Service Composition Method Hiroshi Mochida, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
(175)
IN
13:10-13:30 The method of metadata extraction by categorizing feature data of the media on Web information Satoshi Kondoh, Takeshi Ogawa (NTT)
(176)
IN
13:30-13:50 A Hybrid distribution method of local disaster information for community networks Satoshi Okano, Shingo Yasui, Kazuhiro Okazawa, Hiroyuki Ebara, Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)
(177)
IN
13:50-14:10 Unified Model of Communication Frequency Between Users Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Yudai Honma (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Hideyuki Koto, Hajime Nakamura (KDDI R&D Labs.)
  14:10-14:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 4 PM 
14:20 - 15:40
(178)
IN
14:20-14:40 A study on algorithms to search for effective evacuation routes with bottleneck detecting in disasters. Yuji Ueda, Chikara Okada, Akinori Yamane, Tomotaka Wada (Kansai Univ.), Kazuhiro Ohtsuki (Kobe Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)
(179)
IN
14:40-15:00 Trajectory Estimation Method Using Wireless LAN RSSI for Efficiency Improvement of Verification of Surveillance Videos Junshiro Kanda, Yosuke Ishiwatari (Mistubishi Electric Corp.)
(180)
IN
15:00-15:20 A Study on Location Estimation Method for Cognitive Wireless Network Using Dynamic Spectrum Allocation Toshimitsu Tatsuka, Ryoji Hashimoto, Kenji Watanabe, Masahide Hatanaka, Takao Onoye (Osaka Univ.)
(181)
IN
15:20-15:40 A Real-Space Network using Bi-directional Communication Tags
-- Evaluation and Interaction of Congestion at Emergency --
Michiru Yokobori, Asako Saito, Yang Xia, Tetsuya Kawakami, Hayashi Ito, Tsugihiro Kurihara (Panasonic)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Takashi Miyamura (NTT)
TEL0422-59-3527,FAX0422-59-3787
Ichiro Inoue (NTT)
TEL0422-59-6076,FAX0422-59-3787 
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Manabu ISOMURA (KDDI Laboratories)
2-1-15 Ohara Fujimino-shi Saitama 356-8502 JAPAN
TEL +81 49-278-7361, FAX +81 49-278-7510
E-:in_-n-2007 


Last modified: 2009-02-27 13:13:29


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan