IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 

===============================================
Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)
Chair: Joji Kimura (NTT West) Vice Chair: Shigeo Urushidani (NII)
Secretary: Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.), Takashi Kurimoto (NTT)
Assistant: Tomonori Takeda (NTT)

===============================================
Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)
Chair: Hikaru Suzuki (NTT Communications) Vice Chair: Toru Asami (Univ. of Tokyo)
Secretary: Junichi Murayama (NTT), Kenji Hori (KDDI Labs.)
Assistant: Masashi Toyama (NTT), Kazuyuki Tasaka (KDDI Labs.)

DATE:
Thu, Mar 8, 2012 09:30 - 12:20
Fri, Mar 9, 2012 09:30 - 16:20

PLACE:
Phoenix Seagaia Resort(http://www.seagaia.co.jp/english/access/index.html)

TOPICS:
General

----------------------------------------
Thu, Mar 8 AM ITS/Energy Efficient (Room 1: Orchard South 2F) (09:30 - 10:50)
Chair: Shinji INOUE(Hiroshima City University)
----------------------------------------

(1)/IN 09:30 - 09:50
P2P type Inter Vehicle Communications using LTE
Michiru Yokobori, Keigo Aso, Yuichiro Takemoto, Junichiro Sakai, Takahisa Aoyama, Hayashi Ito (Panasonic)

(2)/IN 09:50 - 10:10
Development of Intersection-Vehicle Collision Avoidance Support System (I-VCASS) including non-VCASS vehicles and pedestrians
Kazuyuki Sakai, Masaki Isa, Shunya Umemoto, Tomotaka Wada, Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ)

(3)/IN 10:10 - 10:30
Active period adaptation scheme for achieving low latency and low energy in wireless sensor networks
Kazuhiro Tomita, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ)

(4)/IN 10:30 - 10:50
Energy Awareness based on Cache Allocation Management in Content-Centric Networking
Satoshi Imai (Fujitsu lab.), Kenji Leibnitz (NICT), Masayuki Murata (Handai)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Mar 8 AM Wireless Network (Room 1: Orchard South 2F) (11:00 - 12:20)
Chair: Daizo IKEDA(NTT DOCOMO)
----------------------------------------

(5)/IN 11:00 - 11:20
Token Generation Rate based Receiving Opportunity Control for QoS Guarantee Considering Priority Flows in Wireless Multi-hop Network
Takuma Takase, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata, Hiroo Sekiya, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ), Tutomu Murase (NEC)

(6)/IN 11:20 - 11:40
Improvement of QoS Routing Control Scheme considering multi-flows in Mobile Ad Hoc Networks
Takeru Hariu, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.)

(7)/IN 11:40 - 12:00
Performance Evaluation of Topology Estimation in MANETs
Kei Itoh, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)

(8)/IN 12:00 - 12:20
Throughput Improvement of Reliable Wireless Ad-Hoc Communication by Higher Concurrent Transmissions
Yuta Nakagawa, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)

----------------------------------------
Thu, Mar 8 AM Inter-Cloud/Server Location (Room 2: Orchard North 2F) (09:50 - 10:50)
Chair: Hidenori NAKAZATO(Waseda University)
----------------------------------------

(9)/IN 09:50 - 10:10
A proposal of redundant network architecture between cloud data centers
Takaaki Koyama, Tomoko Inoue, Toshiharu Kishi, Yukio Nagafuchi, Hideo Kitazume (NTT)

(10)/IN 10:10 - 10:30
A Study of the Virtual Machine Placement Problem for Cloud Services
Hiroshi Asakura, Hiroshi Yamada (NTT)

(11)/IN 10:30 - 10:50
An Autonomous Decentralized Mechanism for Generating Global Order in a System: Using Metropolis-Hastings Algorithm and Applying Placement Problem of Virtual Machines
Yusuke Sakumoto, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Mar 8 AM Autonomous Distribution/P2P (Room 2: Orchard North 2F) (11:00 - 12:20)
Chair: Kakuji TACHIBANA(University of Fukui)
----------------------------------------

(12)/IN 11:00 - 11:20
Adaptability Evaluation of Autonomously Organized Cluster Structure to Dynamic Environment
Kenta Masuda (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)

(13)/IN 11:20 - 11:40
FRT-2-Chord:A DHT Supporting Seamless Transition between One-hop and Multi-hop with Symmetric Routing Table
Yasuhiro Ando, Hiroya Nagao, Takehiro Miyao, Kazuyuki Shudo (Tokyo Tech)

(14)/IN 11:40 - 12:00
Proposal and Evaluation of Distributed Management Method for Preventing Malicious Use of Game Information in P2P Massively Multi-player Online Role Playing Game
Kotaro Yamazaki, Yuzo Taenaka, Yasushi Wakahara (Univ. of Tokyo)

(15)/IN 12:00 - 12:20
Data Distribution System on Overlay Network Link Aggregation
Takafumi Takiguchi (Kogakuin Univ.), Yoshio Sugizaki, Osamu Mizuno, Koichi Asatani (Kogakuin Univ)

----------------------------------------
Thu, Mar 8 AM Terminal Application (Room 3: Gibraltar 2F) (09:30 - 10:50)
Chair: Kenji ISHIDA(Hiroshima City University)
----------------------------------------

(16)/IN 09:30 - 09:50
The Time Synchronization FPGA Module With No Software Assist
Kosuke Ogata (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)

(17)/IN 09:50 - 10:10
Analyzing terminal operation status based on the connection history
Hiroshi Tsunoda, Masahiro Matsuda (Tohoku Inst. of Tech.), Kohei Ohta, Glenn Mansfield Keeni (Cyber Solutions Inc.)

(18)/IN 10:10 - 10:30
Analysis of Availability and Proposal on Active Restart Scheme for Dependable Android Applications
Daisuke Arai, Kenji Hori, Kiyohito Yoshihara (KDDI Labs.)

(19)/IN 10:30 - 10:50
An Implementation and Experiments of A Smartphone System Using A Shoes-Type Human Interface
Kaname Takaochi, Kazuhiro Watanabe, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Mar 8 AM Disaster Management (Room 3: Gibraltar 2F) (11:00 - 12:20)
Chair: Junji TERAMOTO(NTT West)
----------------------------------------

(20)/IN 11:00 - 11:20
Proposal for Use Cases of Mitigation Information Services Assumed Urban Disaster
Shou Yamamoto, Akito Takashi, Atsushi Kurata, Koichi Asatani, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)

(21)/IN 11:20 - 11:40
Real-time disaster evacuation guidance using opportunistic communication
Akihiro Fujihara, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)

(22)/IN 11:40 - 12:00
Development of Emergency Rescue Evacuation Support System (ERESS) in Panic-type Disasters
-- Disaster Detection Algorithm by Buffering-SVM --
Kazuya Mori, Kentaro Tsudaka, Tomotaka Wada (Kansai Univ.), Kazuhiro Ohtsuki (Kobe Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)

(23)/IN 12:00 - 12:20
Development of Emergency Rescue Evacuation Support System (ERESS) in Panic-type Disasters
-- Evacuees' Behavior Analysis System for Disaster Detection --
Yohei Hayakawa, Kentaro Tsudaka, Yusuke Ishida, Tomotaka Wada (Kansai Univ.), Kazuhiro Ohtsuki (Kobe Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)

----------------------------------------
Thu, Mar 8 AM Virtual Network (Room 4: Ivory 4F) (09:30 - 10:50)
Chair: Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
----------------------------------------

(24)/NS 09:30 - 09:50
Airtime-based Resource Control in Wireless LANs for Wireless and Wired Network Virtualization
Kiyohide Nakauchi, Yozo Shoji, Nozomu Nishinaga (NICT)

(25)/NS 09:50 - 10:10
Service Extensible Open Flow Switching Network
Hiroshi Shimizu, Tetsuo Kawano (NICT)

(26)/NS 10:10 - 10:30
Demonstration experiment toward the realization of Multi-domain Software Defined Transport Network
Akinori Isogai, Aki Fukuda, Akeo Masuda, Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT)

(27)/NS 10:30 - 10:50
A Distributed Control of Virtual Network Topologies by Using Attractor Selection Model
Koji Mizumoto, Shin'ichi Arakawa, Yuki Koizumi (Osaka Univ.), Daisaku Shimazaki, Takashi Miyamura, Shohei Kamamura, Kohei Shiomoto, Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Mar 8 AM Energy Efficient Network (Room 4: Ivory 4F) (11:00 - 12:20)
Chair: Tadashi Itoh (NTT)
----------------------------------------

(28)/NS 11:00 - 11:20
Energy Efficient Link Power Control for Avoidance of Congestion
Akira Noguchi, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)

(29)/NS 11:20 - 11:40
Reliability Aware Topology Design Method for Energy Efficient Layer-2 Networks
Haruka Yonezu (Keio Univ.), Takashi Kurimoto (NTT), Daisuke Ishii, Satoru Okamoto (Keio Univ.), Eiji Oki (The Univ. of Electro-Communications), Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.)

(30)/NS 11:40 - 12:00
Energy Efficient Network Design Based on Mathematical Programming
-- Global Optimization Model and Demand Partition Problems --
Satoshi Imai, Sho Shimizu, Toshio Soumiya (Fujitsu)

(31)/NS 12:00 - 12:20
High-Speed Topology Constructive Method for Network Power Saving
Yoshihiro Souda, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ)

----------------------------------------
Thu, Mar 8 AM TCP/Flow Control (Room 5: Amber 4F) (09:30 - 10:50)
Chair: Ryo Yamamoto (Waseda Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(32)/NS 09:30 - 09:50
Evaluation of adaptive communication method for improving communication response
Naoki Oguchi (SOKENDAI/Fujitsu Labs.), Shunji Abe (NII)

(33)/NS 09:50 - 10:10
TCP Rate Control with Forward Error Correction
Yurino Satou, Sho Nishimura (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Masayoshi Shimamura (Tokyo Tech), Hiroyuki Koga (Univ. of Kitakyushu)

(34)/NS 10:10 - 10:30
A TCP Differentiation combining TCP Version Identification and EDCA Control
Kazuhide Sonoda, Kazumine Ogura, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)

(35)/NS 10:30 - 10:50
TCP Congestion Control using Estimation of Network Conditions Based on Measuring ACK Intervals
Yohei Nemoto, Kazumine Ogura, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Mar 8 AM Network Architecture (Room 5: Amber 4F) (11:00 - 12:20)
Chair: Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT)
----------------------------------------

(36)/NS 11:00 - 11:20
In-Network Ad-Targeting Through WiFi AP Virtualization
Yuji Nishida, Akihiro Nakao (Tokyo Univ.)

(37)/NS 11:20 - 11:40
Consideration of a middle-layer network architecture to enable accommodation of various service providers
Masayoshi Shimamura (Tokyo Inst. Tech.), Hiroaki Yamanaka (NICT), Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. Tech.), Shuji Ishii, Eiji Kawai (NICT), Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. Tech.)

(38)/NS 11:40 - 12:00
Transparent Cache Algorithm for Streaming Services Based on Advanced Relay Nodes
Sho Nishimura (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Masayoshi Shimamura (Tokyo Tech), Hiroyuki Koga (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyushu Inst. of Tech)

(39)/NS 12:00 - 12:20
Performance Evaluation of Adaptive Online Compressing Schemes Using Flow Information in Advanced Reley Nodes
Mei Yoshino, Sho Nishimura (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Masayoshi Shimamura (Tokyo Tech), Hiroyuki Koga (Univ. of Kitakyushu)

----------------------------------------
Thu, Mar 8 AM IMS/Mobile (Room 6: Crystal 4F) (09:30 - 10:50)
Chair: Kotaro Ise (Toshiba)
----------------------------------------

(40)/NS 09:30 - 09:50
A Study on Methods of AS Handling Caller Attributes in IMS
Tadasuke Nozoe, Nobuyuki Uda (NTT)

(41)/NS 09:50 - 10:10
Verification for Flow Control Technique on Smart Phone Network
Atsuki Tanaka, Yukie Yamamoto, Yasuhiro Echigo (NTT DOCOMO)

(42)/NS 10:10 - 10:30
Implementation and Evaluation of Mobile Video Broadcasting System with Multiple Mobile Devices for Improving Availability
Takeshi Horiuchi, Takuya Omizo, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Tech.)

(43)/NS 10:30 - 10:50
Performance Analysis of Call Centers with Interactive Voice Response and Redial Customers: An Approach by Retrial Queues
Kosuke Hashizume, Phung Duc Tuan, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Mar 8 AM Mobility Management/Contorl (Room 6: Crystal 4F) (11:00 - 12:20)
Chair: Ryuichi Takechi (Fujitsu)
----------------------------------------

(44)/NS 11:00 - 11:20
A Paging Area Control Method Based on a Moving Range Prediction of a Mobile Terminal
Takanori Iwai (NEC Co.), Tomoyuki Tanabe (Osaka Univ.), Hiroshi Yoshida, Takashi Yoshikawa (NEC Co.)

(45)/NS 11:20 - 11:40
A consideration on the improvement of location update procedure after the reception of MAP RESET message
Masaki Nishimura, Tomoki Shibahara, Tatsuo Matsukawa (NTT DOCOMO)

(46)/NS 11:40 - 12:00
Using OpenFlow to Control Mobile Terminals from Operators
Shuichi Karino, Takahiro Iihoshi, Gen Morita, Akira Tsuji (NEC)

(47)/NS 12:00 - 12:20
Proposal and Implementation of remote support live migration
Koutarou Yamada, Takashi Kobayashi (Kansai univ.)

----------------------------------------
Thu, Mar 8 AM Adhoc Network/ITS (Room 7: Marble 4F) (09:30 - 10:50)
Chair: Masato Tsuru (KIT)
----------------------------------------

(48)/NS 09:30 - 09:50
An investigation for BSM rate control over IEEE 802.11p
Kazumine Ogura, Mineo Takai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)

(49)/NS 09:50 - 10:10
Admission Control for Assuring Communication Quality in VANETs integrated with Wireless LAN Mesh Networks
Do Trong Tuan (Hanoi Univ. of Science and Tech.), Shiro Sakata, Nobuyoshi Komuro (Chiba Univ.)

(50)/NS 10:10 - 10:30
Proposal of Collusion Attack Detection Method in OLSR
Soichiro Sakamoto, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ)

(51)/NS 10:30 - 10:50
A Wormhole Attack Mitigation Strategy Based on Mobile Agent
Bo Yang, Ryo Yamamoto, Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Mar 8 AM Energy Efficient Wireless LAN (Room 7: Marble 4F) (11:00 - 12:20)
Chair: Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(52)/NS 11:00 - 11:20
Routing Control Scheme for Wireless LAN Mesh Network with Access Point Wake-up Function and its Evaluation
Yuki Matsuda, Narumi Abe, Takeru Hariu (Chiba Univ.), Kenichi Abe, Tetsuya Ito (NEC Communication Systems, Ltd.), Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.)

(53)/NS 11:20 - 11:40
Wake-up scheme of Access Points for Wireless LAN Mesh Network and its Evaluation
Narumi Abe, Yuki Matsuda, Shiro Sakata, Takeru Hariu, Nobuyoshi Komuro (Chiba Univ.), Kenichi Abe, Tetsuya Ito (NEC Communication Systems, Ltd.)

(54)/NS 11:40 - 12:00
Duty-cycling Strategies for Saving Energy of Wake-up Receiver in Radio-On-Demand WLAN
Takatoshi Kimura, Yoshihisa Kondo (ATR), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.), Suhua Tang (ATR), Tetsuya Ito (NEC Communication System,Ltd.), Masayoshi Ohashi (ATR)

(55)/NS 12:00 - 12:20
Improved Wak-up detection schemes and reduced false Wake-up probability using optimal Wake-up ID
Masahito Iwai, Yukihiro Hara, Tetsuya Ito (NEC Communication Systems, Ltd.), Yoshihisa Kondo, Takatoshi Kimura (ATR), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)

----------------------------------------
Thu, Mar 8 AM Content Delivery (Room 8: Kaiho 3F) (09:30 - 10:50)
Chair: Noriaki Kamiyama (NTT)
----------------------------------------

(56)/NS 09:30 - 09:50
Prototype Development of Active Distribution of In-network Guide Information for Contents Delivery
Tomohiko Yagyu (NEC), Masayuki Kakida, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)

(57)/NS 09:50 - 10:10
Performance Evaluation of Partial Deployment of Breadcrumbs in End-Users and Routers
Shinji Jindo, Tatsuhiro Tsutsui, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)

(58)/NS 10:10 - 10:30
Query Routing Method Using Optimized Cache Location
Yuki Hanazawa, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)

(59)/NS 10:30 - 10:50
A Study on Content/Location Mapping for In-network Guidance
Hiroki Kawabata, Kensuke Hashimoto, Yumi Takaki, Chikara Ohta, Hisashi Tamaki (Kobe Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Mar 8 AM Streaming/Video Distribution (Room 8: Kaiho 3F) (11:00 - 12:00)
Chair: Yasushi Takagi (NTT)
----------------------------------------

(60)/NS 11:00 - 11:20
Analytical study of feedback-based rate control at application layer for video streaming services
Marino Mitsumura, Hiroyuki Masuyama, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)

(61)/NS 11:20 - 11:40
Proposal and Evaluation of Time Division based Multicast with Trick Play
Kazuki Murakoshi, Yoshitaka Nakamura, Yoh Shiraishi, Osamu Takahashi (Future University Hakodate)

(62)/NS 11:40 - 12:00
P2P-based Distribution Method for High Quality Multi-angle Video Streaming Exploiting Guaranteed/Best-effort Services
Kazuya Takahashi, Yusuke Hirota (Osaka Univ.), Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.), Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 AM Home Network (Room 1: Orchard South 2F) (09:30 - 10:50)
Chair: Jun HIRANO(Panasonic)
----------------------------------------

(63)/IN 09:30 - 09:50
Studies on Resource Management of OSGi Bundles on Home ICT Platform
Yushi Kuroda, Shigekuni Kondo, Ikuo Yamasaki (NTT)

(64)/IN 09:50 - 10:10
Evaluation of Routing Control Scheme Prolonging Network Lifetime in 6LoWPAN WSN using Power-supplied Nodes
Shinya Takizawa, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.)

(65)/IN 10:10 - 10:30
Sensor Location Problem for Intruder Detection
Yuta Nakazono, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)

(66)/IN 10:30 - 10:50
Performance estimation based on multiple regression analysis for IEEE 802.16j networks with obstacles
Yuuki Ise, Go Hasegawa, Yoshiaki Taniguchi, Hirotaka Nakano (Osaka Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 AM Congestion Control (Room 1: Orchard South 2F) (11:00 - 12:20)
Chair: Tutomu MURASE(NEC)
----------------------------------------

(67)/IN 11:00 - 11:20
Design of Time-Out Aging Cache for Bursty Traffic
Souta Hatakeyama, Masaki Aida (TMU), Mika Ishizuka (NTT)

(68)/IN 11:20 - 11:40
Research on Congestion Control Method to Speed-up Parallel Transfer in GridFTP
Koji Kojima, Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.)

(69)/IN 11:40 - 12:00
Improvement of total call blocking rate with equality based CAC when cooperative users exist
Sumiko Miyata, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)

(70)/IN 12:00 - 12:20
Call Admission Control for Increasing the Number of Accommodated General Telephone Calls under Emergency Condition
Hironori Katagiri, Sumiko Miyata (Tokyo Tech), Ken-ichi Baba (Osaka Univ.), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)

----- Lunch Break ( 70 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 AM Routing Control (Room 2: Orchard North 2F) (09:30 - 10:50)
Chair: Shigeo MATSUZAWA(Toshiba)
----------------------------------------

(71)/IN 09:30 - 09:50
Corresponding Auto Names for IPv6 Addresses
Hiroshi Kitamura (NEC/UEC), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)

(72)/IN 09:50 - 10:10
Transmission Rate Control Utilizing Chaotic Nature of Coupled Oscillators
Yuri Takahashi (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Yusuke Sakumoto, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)

(73)/IN 10:10 - 10:30
A Reachability Ensuring Technique for A Scalable Wide-Area Routing Method
Shohei Shimamura, Hiroya Nagao, Takehiro Miyao, Kazuyuki Shudo (Tokyo Tech)

(74)/IN 10:30 - 10:50
Characteristic analysis of packet loss probability for two types of traffic
Shirou Matsuoka, Sumiko Miyata, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 AM Cloud Network (Room 2: Orchard North 2F) (11:00 - 12:20)
Chair: Makoto KUBOTA(Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd.)
----------------------------------------

(75)/IN 11:00 - 11:20
On Evaluation of Integrated Control of Live Migration and Traffic Engineering in Cloud Computing
Hirofumi Ichihara, Yuki Koizumi, Hiroyuki Ohsaki (Osaka Univ.), Kunio Hato, Junichi Murayama (NTT), Makoto Imase (Osaka Univ.)

(76)/IN 11:20 - 11:40
Proposal and Evaluation of a Stable Traffic Engineering Method for Live Migration in Cloud Computing
Motohiro Seki, Yuki Koizumi, Hiroyuki Ohsaki (Osaka Univ.), Kunio Hato, Junichi Murayama (NTT), Makoto Imase (Osaka Univ.)

(77)/IN 11:40 - 12:00
A prospect of requirements of network for personal cloud services
Kousuke Nogami, Eiji Takahashi, Toru Osuga, Kunihiro Taniguchi (NEC)

(78)/IN 12:00 - 12:20
Proposal for distributed autonomous system in cloud network
Yukio Nagafuchi, Toshiharu Kishi, Tomoko Inoue, Takaaki Koyama, Hideo Kitazume (NTT)

----- Lunch Break ( 70 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 AM Communication System (Room 3: Gibraltar 2F) (09:30 - 10:50)
Chair: Nobuyuki NAKAMURA(OKI Electric Industry)
----------------------------------------

(79)/IN 09:30 - 09:50
Discriminating malcious packets using TTL in the IP header
Ryo Yamada, Kazuhiro Tobe, Shigeki Goto (Waseda University)

(80)/IN 09:50 - 10:10
Selection Scheme of Cut off Links with considering Topology Information for Network Greening
Sachiho Iwamura (KIT), Hitomi Tamura (FIT), Kenji Kawahara, Yuji Oie (KIT)

(81)/IN 10:10 - 10:30
Aggregation Scheme of Data Transmission on Shared link by TCP flows to delay Data Transmission for Power-saving of Network Equipment
Koichi Kubozono (KIT), Hitomi Tamura (FIT), Kenji Kawahara, Yuji Oie (KIT)

(82)/IN 10:30 - 10:50
Optimization of Channel Efficiency Based on Moving Speed Prediction for Underwater Acoustic Communication
Hokuto Ueda, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (Tokyo Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 AM Content Management (Room 3: Gibraltar 2F) (11:00 - 12:20)
Chair: Katsunori YAMAOKA(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
----------------------------------------

(83)/IN 11:00 - 11:20
A Study of Distribution Framework for Real-World Data
Akihiro Tsutsui, Taichi Kawabata, Mika Ishizuka, Ikuo Yoda (NTT)

(84)/IN 11:20 - 11:40
Real-World Data Management Architecture that Anonymously Circulates Data
Taichi Kawabata, Koichi Takasugi, Ikuo Yoda (NTT)

(85)/IN 11:40 - 12:00
A Prototype Implementation for Real-world Data Management Agent and Evaluation
Hiroyuki Maeomichi, Tomohiro Inoue, Masato Kamiya, Ikuo Yoda (NTT)

(86)/IN 12:00 - 12:20
An Application of Content Management on Named Data Networking
Kei Kusunoki, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (Tokyo Univ.)

----- Lunch Break ( 70 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 AM Network Design (Room 4: Ivory 4F) (09:30 - 10:50)
Chair: Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(87)/NS 09:30 - 09:50
Path splicing with guaranteed link capacity and fault tolerance
Takashi Komiyama, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)

(88)/NS 09:50 - 10:10
Method for Finding Links Protected for Keeping the Shortest Distance from Clients to Servers during Failures
Nao Maeda, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)

(89)/NS 10:10 - 10:30
Topology Design of Physical Networks for Network Vitualization with Semidefinite Programming
Mika Mori (NAIST), Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui), Kentaro Hirata, Kenji Sugimoto (NAIST)

(90)/NS 10:30 - 10:50
High-Speed Calculation Method for Large Scale Multi-Layer Network Design Problem
Taiju Mikoshi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.), Ryuta Sugiyama, Akeo Masuda, Kohei Shiomoto, Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 AM Network Operation (Room 4: Ivory 4F) (11:00 - 12:20)
Chair: Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(91)/NS 11:00 - 11:20
A Multilevel Graph Layout for Analysing Large-scale Network Datasets
Hiroko Nakamura Miyamura (JAEA), Masahiro Yoshida (Univ. of Tokyo), Satoshi Ohzahata (UEC), Shigeo Takahashi, Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo), Konosuke Kawashima (TUAT)

(92)/NS 11:20 - 11:40
Visualizing Scale Free Networks for the Analysis of P2P Network Traffic Data
Kai Sasaki, Hsiang-Yun Hu, Masahiro Yoshida (Tokyo Univ.), Hiroko Nakamura Miyamura (JAEA), Satoshi Ohzahata (UEC Univ.), Akihiro Nakao, Shigeo Takahashi (Tokyo Univ.)

(93)/NS 11:40 - 12:00
GridARS Network Resource Management for the NSI Plugfest
Atsuko Takefusa, Tomohiro Kudoh, Hidemoto Nakada, Ryousei Takano, Katsuhiko Ohkubo, Fumihiro Okazaki, Seiya Yanagita (AIST)

(94)/NS 12:00 - 12:20
Mining Network Logs for Diagnosing Large-scale Networks Problems
Tatsuaki Kimura, Tatsuya Mori, Keisuke Ishibashi, Kohei Shiomoto (NTT)

----- Break ( 70 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 AM Route Control (Room 5: Amber 4F) (09:30 - 10:50)
Chair: Shoji Kasahara(Kyoto Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(95)/NS 09:30 - 09:50
Resilient Tree Construction Algorithm Using Pre-assigned Spare Nodes for Application Layer Multicast with Leaf Nodes
Genki Tanaka, Taiju Mikoshi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)

(96)/NS 09:50 - 10:10
Shared-Tree Selection Method for Aggregated Multicasts
Yusuke Sekine, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)

(97)/NS 10:10 - 10:30
An Even-split Smart-OSPF routing scheme
Masashi Honma, Shunichi Tsunoda, Eiji Oki (UEC)

(98)/NS 10:30 - 10:50
A study of parallel token-passing network system by domain dividing node
Naoki Ito, Yasuomi Ando (Mitsubishi Electric Corp)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 AM Fault Recovery (Room 5: Amber 4F) (11:00 - 12:20)
Chair: Takashi Kurimoto (NTT)
----------------------------------------

(99)/NS 11:00 - 11:20
A failure recovery method based on cycle structure of network topology
Junichi Fukuda, Junichi Nagano, Norihiko Shinomiya (Soka Univ.)

(100)/NS 11:20 - 11:40
Verification by OpenFlow for a failure recovery method based on cycle structure
Junichi Nagano, Junichi Fukuda, Norihiko Shinomiya (Soka Univ.)

(101)/NS 11:40 - 12:00
Fast Protection Switching Method by Cooperation of Upper Layer Protocols and Ethernet Ring
Kazuki Hamada, Norihiko Ochiai, Ryuichi Kitaichi (Mitsubishi Electric)

(102)/NS 12:00 - 12:20
Performance Evaluation of Virtual Segment Architecture based on an Actual Road Network at the time of the Tohoku Earthquake
Yuta Kimura, Hiroshi Tsuji, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)

----- Break ( 70 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 AM Wireless Flow Control (Room 6: Crystal 4F) (09:30 - 10:50)
Chair: Yukihiro Koga (The Univ. of Kitakyushu)
----------------------------------------

(103)/NS 09:30 - 09:50
A Low-Delay TCP Congestion Control for Wireless Multi-hop Ad-Hoc Networks
Yuuki Ichimura, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)

(104)/NS 09:50 - 10:10
Performance Evaluation of Fairness between High-speed TCPs in Wireless Environment
Hiroki Mihara, Yosuke Yoshiara, Yuki Hayashi, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)

(105)/NS 10:10 - 10:30
Multicast Transmission Method based on Selective Retransmission with Network Coding in Wireless LANs
Mika Nakagawa, Seiji Tanabe, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)

(106)/NS 10:30 - 10:50
Channel Switching Method Saving its Redundant Usage based on Hidden Terminals in Multi-Channel Wireless LAN
Shintaro Matsuda, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 AM Wireless Mesh Network (Room6: Crystal 4F) (11:00 - 12:20)
Chair: Chikara Ohta (Kobe Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(107)/NS 11:00 - 11:20
Multicast Routing Control Algorithm for Cognitive Radio Network
Keisuke Do, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)

(108)/NS 11:20 - 11:40
Path Selection Algorithm considering Flow Size Distribution in Intermittently Connected Networks
Yosuke Fukao, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)

(109)/NS 11:40 - 12:00
Study of route table size and control process reduction method for wireless mesh networks
Yuki Kawashima, Koichi Ishibashi, Tetsuya Yokotani (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)

(110)/NS 12:00 - 12:20
Node repositioning method based on distance between nodes in IEEE 802.16j relay networks
Takafumi Shigefuji, Go Hasegawa, Yoshiaki Taniguchi, Hirotaka Nakano (Osaka Univ.)

----- Lunch Break ( 70 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 AM Sensor Network (Room 7: Marble 4F) (09:50 - 10:50)
Chair: Hiroshi Hashizume (OKI)
----------------------------------------

(111)/NS 09:50 - 10:10
A Cooperative Routing Method for Load Balancing in Overlapped Wireless Sensor Networks
Junko Nagata, Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ.), Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)

(112)/NS 10:10 - 10:30
Anycast Routing Based on a Connectivity Metric for Wireless Sensor Networks
Shingo Toda, Satoru Ohta (Toyama Pref. Univ.)

(113)/NS 10:30 - 10:50
Performance Evaluation of Flooding Protocols in VANETs Considering Shadowing
Hiroaki Murakami, Yumi Takaki, Chikara Ohta, Hisashi Tamaki (Kobe Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 AM P2P (Room 7: Marble 4F) (11:00 - 12:20)
Chair: Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
----------------------------------------

(114)/NS 11:00 - 11:20
On a dynamical overlay-topology reconstruction scheme based on delay and bandwidth for peer-to-peer live streaming
Ryota Kawamura, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)

(115)/NS 11:20 - 11:40
Improvement of Upload Fairness for P2P Streaming
Satoshi Nakashima, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)

(116)/NS 11:40 - 12:00
Initial peer configuration algorithms for a multi-streaming peer-to-peer network
Tomoyuki Ishii, Atsushi Inoie (KAIT)

(117)/NS 12:00 - 12:20
Experimental Evaluation of BitTorrent System with Adaptive Support Nodes and Peers following Various Unchoking Rules
Kei Ito, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)

----- Lunch Break ( 70 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 PM QoS (Room 1: Orchard South 2F) (13:30 - 14:50)
Chair: Koichi ISHIBASHI(Mitsubishi Electric Corporation)
----------------------------------------

(118)/IN 13:30 - 13:50
A Framework for QoS Management in the Cross-Layer Designed Wireless Communications System
Shintaro Mori, Koji Ishii, Shigeaki Ogose (Kagawa Univ.)

(119)/IN 13:50 - 14:10
Access Point Selection Scheme for Maximizing Throughput of Multi Wireless LANs using Receiving-Opportunities Control
Yutaka Yamashita, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ), Tutomu Murase (NEC)

(120)/IN 14:10 - 14:30
Receiving-Opportunity Control-employed QoS Guarantee Scheme in WLAN with DCF and IEEE 802.11e Terminals
Kosuke Watanabe, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata, Hiroo Sekiya, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.), Tutomu Murase (NEC Corp.)

(121)/IN 14:30 - 14:50
Effect of Retransmitted Frame Size Preservation Property on Goodput for IEEE 802.11 DCF
Takashi Ikegawa (NTT), Yasuhito Kishi (Tsuda College)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 PM Sensor Network (Room 1: Orchard South 2F) (15:00 - 16:20)
Chair: Kenji KAWAHARA(Kyushu Institute of Technology)
----------------------------------------

(122)/IN 15:00 - 15:20
Load Balancing Techniques for Lifetime Prolonging in Smart Metering Systems
Chuluunsuren Damdinsuren, Daichi Kominami (Osaka Univ.), Masashi Sugano (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.), Takaaki Hatauchi (Fuji Electric)

(123)/IN 15:20 - 15:40
Expanding Darknet Space with Virtual Sensors
Kazuhiro Tobe, Shigeki Goto (Waseda Univ.)

(124)/IN 15:40 - 16:00
Performance Analysis of Multi-point Surveillance for Moving Target Tracking Sensor Network
Yuki Maeda, Kenji Kawahara (KIT)

(125)/IN 16:00 - 16:20
Binary Sensor Localization and Its Applications to Shape Estimation of Target Objects
Taiki Hayashi, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.)

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 PM Content Distribution (Room 2: Orchard North 2F) (13:30 - 14:50)
Chair: kenji HORI(KDDI R&D Laboratories)
----------------------------------------

(126)/IN 13:30 - 13:50
Content Espresso: A Global Secure File Sharing System for Large Files
Kunitake Kaneko, Daisuke Ando, Fumio Teraoka (Keio Univ.)

(127)/IN 13:50 - 14:10
A Remote Visual Feedback System Using A Transmission Method of ROI and Control Signal Considered with Communication Property
Yu Kudo, Akihiro Tsutsui, Ikuo Yoda (NTT)

(128)/IN 14:10 - 14:30
Effect of Content Replication Algorithm Considering Popularity per File Size on Transmission Delay
Ryohei Obara (Tokyo Inst. of Tech), Shinji Sugawara (Nagoya Inst. of Tech), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech)

(129)/IN 14:30 - 14:50
Automatic Originator Regulation of IMS Voice Traffic by Stateless Signaling Prioritization
Wei Zhu, Ahmad Kamil Abdul Hamid, Masahiko Mizutani, Manabu Isomura, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (Univ. of Tokyo)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 PM Autonomous Distributed Network (Room 2: Orchard North 2F) (15:00 - 16:00)
Chair: Shingo ATA(Osaka City University)
----------------------------------------

(130)/IN 15:00 - 15:20
Proposal and Evaluation of AntNet Routing Mechanism with Autonomous Zoning
Naomi Kuze, Naoki Wakamiya, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)

(131)/IN 15:20 - 15:40
Self-Adjustment Mechanism for Guaranteeing the Asymptotic Stability of Autonomously Created Cluster Structure
Hiroki Takayama, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ)

(132)/IN 15:40 - 16:00
Integrated Security Approach for ID/Locator Split-based Network
Ved P. Kafle, Ruidong Li, Daisuke Inoue, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 PM Distribution System (Room 3: Gibraltar 2F) (13:30 - 14:50)
Chair: Kenichi MATSUI(NTT)
----------------------------------------

(133)/IN 13:30 - 13:50
Path Construction for Sparsity-Constrained Network Tomography
Kazushi Takemoto, Takahiro Matsuda, Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)

(134)/IN 13:50 - 14:10
Impact of the Interconnection Network Structure on Shuffle Completion Time in MapReduce Processing
Tatsuma Matsuki (Osaka Univ.), Tatsuaki Kimura, Tatsuya Mori (NTT), Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)

(135)/IN 14:10 - 14:30
Relay Node Selection in Store-Carry-Forward Routing
Tomotaka Kimura, Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)

(136)/IN 14:30 - 14:50
Internal Message Reduction Method on Data Collection and Distribution Platform
Masaaki Takase, Kenichi Abiru (Fujitsu Labs)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 PM Virtual Network (Room 3: Gibraltar 2F) (15:00 - 16:00)
Chair: Osamu MIZUNO(Kogakuin University)
----------------------------------------

(137)/IN 15:00 - 15:20
A Study of Virtual Desktop Service Cooperated with Virtual L2 Networks
Yoshitake Tajima, Hiroshi Arimichi, Daigoro Yokozeki, Hiroshi Sakai (NTT), Michihiro Aoki, Shigeo Urushidani (NII)

(138)/IN 15:20 - 15:40
IP Fast Rerouting Method on the basis of Layer-2 Networks
Yuji Ogawa, Ryusuke Kawate, Eiichi Horiuchi, Tetsuya Yokotani (MitsubishiElectric)

(139)/IN 15:40 - 16:00
Load Balancing System and Its Applications Using Openflow
Kimihiko Fukami, Hideo Kitazume, Masayuki Nakajima (NTT)

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 PM Network Design/Theory (Room 4: Ivory 4F) (13:30 - 14:50)
Chair: Hideo Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(140)/NS 13:30 - 13:50
Modelling of Correlated Random Networks and Its application to the Analysis of the Internet topologies
Masato Yoshihara, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.)

(141)/NS 13:50 - 14:10
On the Internet Traffic Identification by a Batch-On-Off Arrival Process
Kenzo Hara, Hiroyuki Masuyama, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)

(142)/NS 14:10 - 14:30
Approximation Algorithms for Finding Protected Links to Keep Small Diameter during Link Failures
Koji Imagawa, Takeshi Fujimura, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)

(143)/NS 14:30 - 14:50
Design Method of Robust Network with Small Diameter during Failures
Kohei Nishida, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 PM Data Forwarding (Room 4: Ivory 4F) (15:00 - 16:00)
Chair: Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(144)/NS 15:00 - 15:20
A Study of an efficient URL filtering system
Shinya Kawano, Masayuki Konno, Chiharu Morioka, Taizo Yamamoto (NTT)

(145)/NS 15:20 - 15:40
A study of IP multicast delivery method in many-branch E-PON access with fast zapping and high scalability performance
Masakazu Miyamoto, Hiroaki Satou (NTT)

(146)/NS 15:40 - 16:00
Flow scheduling for reducing file transmission time by OpenFlow switch
Ryota Iwami, Yoshihiko Nakayama, Hirokazu Sato, Akira Nagata, Masato Tsuru (KIT)

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 PM System Architecture (Room 5: Amber 4F) (13:30 - 14:50)
Chair: Arata Itoh (NTT West)
----------------------------------------

(147)/NS 13:30 - 13:50
Proposal of Power Consumption Optimization with Respect to Node On/Off Switching
Yudai Honma (Waseda Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metro. Univ.), Yusuke Shinohara, Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC)

(148)/NS 13:50 - 14:10
Proposal and evaluation of packet scheduler to improve latency fairness
Takumi Matsui, Masayoshi Shimamura, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Tech)

(149)/NS 14:10 - 14:30
A Memory Controller with Guaranteed-Bandwidth Solution
Hisashi Iwamoto, Yasuto Kuroda, Yuji Yano (Renesas), Koji Yamamoto (RDC), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), kazunari Inoue (Nara National College of Tec./Osaka Univ.)

(150)/NS 14:30 - 14:50
Advanced memory controller for Low power router architecture
Yasuto Kuroda, Hisashi Iwamoto, Yuji Yano (Renesas), Shiro Otani (Hitachi Info. & Comm. Eng.), Kenzo Okuda, Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), kazunari Inoue (Nara National College of Tech./Osaka Univ.), Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 PM Optical Network (Room 5: Amber 4F) (15:00 - 16:00)
Chair: Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
----------------------------------------

(151)/NS 15:00 - 15:20
Performance of Sparse Wavelength Convertible 3R Regenerator Placement in Translucent Wavelength Switched Optical Networks
Xin Wang, Filippos Balasis, Sugang Xu, Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)

(152)/NS 15:20 - 15:40
Light-trail Multi-splitting Method in Light-trail Networks
Yukinobu Fukushima, Taishi Kikumoto, Wenjie Chen, Tokumi Yokohira (Okayama Univ.)

(153)/NS 15:40 - 16:00
Experimental Evaluation of Auxiliary Graph Based Energy Efficient Routing Algorithm for Optical Networks
Sho Shimizu, Satoshi Imai, Toshio Soumiya (Fujitsu Ltd.)

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 PM Wireless LAN (Room 6: Crystal 4F) (13:30 - 14:50)
Chair: Yosuke Tanigawa (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(154)/NS 13:30 - 13:50
The Best Channel Selection Method of the Wi-Fi Access Point using Duty Cycle and SN Ratio
Yutaka Takahashi, Yoshitaka Nakamura, Yoh Shiraishi, Osamu Takahashi (Future University Hakodate)

(155)/NS 13:50 - 14:10
Studies on Multi-Station Aggregation Scheme for Radio-On-Demand Networks
Kazumi Kumazoe, Daiki Nobayashi, Yutaka Fukuda, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT), Kenichi Abe (NCOS)

(156)/NS 14:10 - 14:30
Evaluation of Longcut Route Navigation based on Actual Throughput Performances of Wireless LANs
Kenji Kanai, Yuri Akamatsu, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.), Tutomu Murase (NEC)

(157)/NS 14:30 - 14:50
A Study on Estimation of Session-based Throughput in IEEE802.11 Wireless Access Network
Takahiro Iwami, Yumi Takaki, Chikara Ohta, Hisashi Tamaki (Kobe Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 PM Underwater Sensor Network (Room 6: Crystal 4F) (15:00 - 15:40)
Chair: Go Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(158)/NS 15:00 - 15:20
Analysis of MAC protocol with Continuous and Selective ARQ for Underwater Sensor Networks
Masato Yoshinaga, Kazumine Ogura, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ), Hayato Kondo (Tokyo Univ of Marine Science and Technology)

(159)/NS 15:20 - 15:40
A Study on Decreasing Energy Consumption in Underwater Sensor Networks
Atsuhiro Takano (Waseda Univ.), Shota Nakano (Tokyo Univ. of Marine Science & Technology), Masato Yoshinaga, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.), Hayato Kondo (Tokyo Univ. of Marine Science & Technology)

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 PM Distributed Processing/Agent (Room 7: Marble 4F) (13:30 - 14:50)
Chair: Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
----------------------------------------

(160)/NS 13:30 - 13:50
A Fair Scheduling Method for Agents with Individual Time Constraint and Its Implementation
Miki Morishita, Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ.), Nariyoshi Yamai (Okayama Univ.), Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)

(161)/NS 13:50 - 14:10
Arrangement of Virtual Nodes on Consistent Hashing for Various Retrieval and Load balancing
Satoshi Kondoh, Masashi Kaneko, Takeshi Fukumoto, Kiyoshi Ueda (NTT)

(162)/NS 14:10 - 14:30
Distributed Data Exchange Service Platform for M2M Systems Interworking
Hitoshi Ueno, Kazumine Matoba, Kenichi Abiru (Fujitsu Labs.)

(163)/NS 14:30 - 14:50
Simulation of Large-Scale Distributed Systems with a Distributed Graph Processing System
Masatoshi Hanai, Kazuyuki Shudo (Tokyo Tech)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Mar 9 PM Data Processing/Analysis (Room 7: Marble 4F) (15:00 - 16:00)
Chair: Satoshi Tanaka (NTT DoCoMo)
----------------------------------------

(164)/NS 15:00 - 15:20
Evaluation of Information Recommendation Modeling Method on Bayesian Networks for Privacy Preservation
Michiomi Itoh, Hiroki Matsuzaki, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ)

(165)/NS 15:20 - 15:40
Object Data Configuration and Performance Evaluation in User Context Based Menu Recommendation Service.
Yousuke Tsuda, Maho Sakuma, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ)

(166)/NS 15:40 - 16:00
Text Data Mining with Network Analysis of News about Foot-and-Mouth Disease Panic
Muneo Kushima (Sadowara H.S), Kenji Araki, Muneou Suzuki (Uni. of Miyazaki)

# Information for speakers
General Talk will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.


=== Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:

Thu, Apr 19, 2012 - Fri, Apr 20, 2012: Univ. of Kochi [Thu, Feb 16], Topics: Traffic, Network evaluation, Performance, Resource Management/Control, Traffic Engineering
Thu, May 17, 2012 - Fri, May 18, 2012: National Institute of Informatics [Fri, Mar 16], Topics: Advanced Protocol and Network Control (Application level routing, QoS and Path Control, P2P, P4P, SIP), Network System Architecture (Interface, Hardware, Software)
Thu, Jun 21, 2012 - Fri, Jun 22, 2012: Yamagata Univ. [Thu, Apr 12], Topics: Core/metro system, Photonic network system, Optical network operation and administration, Optical network design, Traffic engineering, Signaling, GMPLS, Inter-domain route control, Network monitoring, Ethernet, Optical transport network(OTN), High-speed interface, Optical control(wavelength conversion/switching/routing), optical node technology, Optical crossconnect(OXC), Optical add/drop multiplexer(OADM), Optical multipxing/demultiplexing equipment, Optical signal processing, Optical swtiching device, etc

# SECRETARY:
E-mail:ns-secretariat@mail.ieice.org
Tomonori Takeda (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-7434
Takashi Kurimoto (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3121

=== Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:

Thu, Apr 12, 2012 - Fri, Apr 13, 2012: Kyotofu-Chusho-Kigyo-Kaikan [Tue, Feb 14], Topics: Home network, Smart Grid, Saving Energy, M2M, Participatory Sensing,Mobile Network, Ubiquitous Ntework, etc
Thu, May 17, 2012 - Fri, May 18, 2012: Kuramae-Kaikan, Tokyo Institute of Technology [Thu, Mar 15], Topics: Wireless Internet, Multi-hop network, Mesh network, Network coding, Cross layer technique, Wireless communication, etc.
Thu, Jun 21, 2012 - Fri, Jun 22, 2012: Hakodate-Shimin-Kaikan Bldg. [Thu, Apr 12], Topics: Quality Controls, Congestion Control, Reliability Technology, IPTV, Contents Network, etc

# SECRETARY:
Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Junichi Murayama (NTT)
TEL +81 422 59-3949, FAX +81 422 59-5652
Masashi Toyama (NTT)
TEL +81 422 59-4886, FAX +81 422 59-5652
E-mail:in_ac-kanji-2007@mail.ieice.org


Last modified: 2012-02-29 12:48:08


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan