IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Joji Kimura (NTT West)
Vice Chair Shigeo Urushidani (NII)
Secretary Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.), Takashi Kurimoto (NTT)
Assistant Tomonori Takeda (NTT)

Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hikaru Suzuki (NTT Communications)
Vice Chair Toru Asami (Univ. of Tokyo)
Secretary Junichi Murayama (NTT), Kenji Hori (KDDI Labs.)
Assistant Masashi Toyama (NTT), Kazuyuki Tasaka (KDDI Labs.)

Conference Date Thu, Mar 8, 2012 09:30 - 12:20
Fri, Mar 9, 2012 09:30 - 16:20
Topics General 
Conference Place Phoenix Seagaia Resort 
Transportation Guide http://www.seagaia.co.jp/english/access/index.html
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (No. 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Thu, Mar 8 AM  ITS/Energy Efficient (Room 1: Orchard South 2F)
Chair: Shinji INOUE(Hiroshima City University)
09:30 - 10:50
(1)
IN
09:30-09:50 P2P type Inter Vehicle Communications using LTE IN2011-137 Michiru Yokobori, Keigo Aso, Yuichiro Takemoto, Junichiro Sakai, Takahisa Aoyama, Hayashi Ito (Panasonic)
(2)
IN
09:50-10:10 Development of Intersection-Vehicle Collision Avoidance Support System (I-VCASS) including non-VCASS vehicles and pedestrians IN2011-138 Kazuyuki Sakai, Masaki Isa, Shunya Umemoto, Tomotaka Wada, Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ)
(3)
IN
10:10-10:30 Active period adaptation scheme for achieving low latency and low energy in wireless sensor networks IN2011-139 Kazuhiro Tomita, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ)
(4)
IN
10:30-10:50 Energy Awareness based on Cache Allocation Management in Content-Centric Networking IN2011-140 Satoshi Imai (Fujitsu lab.), Kenji Leibnitz (NICT), Masayuki Murata (Handai)
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 8 AM  Wireless Network (Room 1: Orchard South 2F)
Chair: Daizo IKEDA(NTT DOCOMO)
11:00 - 12:20
(5)
IN
11:00-11:20 Token Generation Rate based Receiving Opportunity Control for QoS Guarantee Considering Priority Flows in Wireless Multi-hop Network IN2011-141 Takuma Takase, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata, Hiroo Sekiya, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ), Tutomu Murase (NEC)
(6)
IN
11:20-11:40 Improvement of QoS Routing Control Scheme considering multi-flows in Mobile Ad Hoc Networks IN2011-142 Takeru Hariu, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.)
(7)
IN
11:40-12:00 Performance Evaluation of Topology Estimation in MANETs IN2011-143 Kei Itoh, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(8)
IN
12:00-12:20 Throughput Improvement of Reliable Wireless Ad-Hoc Communication by Higher Concurrent Transmissions IN2011-144 Yuta Nakagawa, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
Thu, Mar 8 AM  Inter-Cloud/Server Location (Room 2: Orchard North 2F)
Chair: Hidenori NAKAZATO(Waseda University)
09:50 - 10:50
(9)
IN
09:50-10:10 A proposal of redundant network architecture between cloud data centers IN2011-145 Takaaki Koyama, Tomoko Inoue, Toshiharu Kishi, Yukio Nagafuchi, Hideo Kitazume (NTT)
(10)
IN
10:10-10:30 A Study of the Virtual Machine Placement Problem for Cloud Services IN2011-146 Hiroshi Asakura, Hiroshi Yamada (NTT)
(11)
IN
10:30-10:50 An Autonomous Decentralized Mechanism for Generating Global Order in a System: Using Metropolis-Hastings Algorithm and Applying Placement Problem of Virtual Machines IN2011-147 Yusuke Sakumoto, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC)
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 8 AM  Autonomous Distribution/P2P (Room 2: Orchard North 2F)
Chair: Kakuji TACHIBANA(University of Fukui)
11:00 - 12:20
(12)
IN
11:00-11:20 Adaptability Evaluation of Autonomously Organized Cluster Structure to Dynamic Environment IN2011-148 Kenta Masuda (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(13)
IN
11:20-11:40 FRT-2-Chord:A DHT Supporting Seamless Transition between One-hop and Multi-hop with Symmetric Routing Table IN2011-149 Yasuhiro Ando, Hiroya Nagao, Takehiro Miyao, Kazuyuki Shudo (Tokyo Tech)
(14)
IN
11:40-12:00 Proposal and Evaluation of Distributed Management Method for Preventing Malicious Use of Game Information in P2P Massively Multi-player Online Role Playing Game IN2011-150 Kotaro Yamazaki, Yuzo Taenaka, Yasushi Wakahara (Univ. of Tokyo)
(15)
IN
12:00-12:20 Data Distribution System on Overlay Network Link Aggregation IN2011-151 Takafumi Takiguchi (Kogakuin Univ.), Yoshio Sugizaki, Osamu Mizuno, Koichi Asatani (Kogakuin Univ)
Thu, Mar 8 AM  Terminal Application (Room 3: Gibraltar 2F)
Chair: Kenji ISHIDA(Hiroshima City University)
09:30 - 10:50
(16)
IN
09:30-09:50 The Time Synchronization FPGA Module With No Software Assist IN2011-152 Kosuke Ogata (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
(17)
IN
09:50-10:10 Analyzing terminal operation status based on the connection history IN2011-153 Hiroshi Tsunoda, Masahiro Matsuda (Tohoku Inst. of Tech.), Kohei Ohta, Glenn Mansfield Keeni (Cyber Solutions Inc.)
(18)
IN
10:10-10:30 Analysis of Availability and Proposal on Active Restart Scheme for Dependable Android Applications IN2011-154 Daisuke Arai, Kenji Hori, Kiyohito Yoshihara (KDDI Labs.)
(19)
IN
10:30-10:50 An Implementation and Experiments of A Smartphone System Using A Shoes-Type Human Interface IN2011-155 Kaname Takaochi, Kazuhiro Watanabe, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 8 AM  Disaster Management (Room 3: Gibraltar 2F)
Chair: Junji TERAMOTO(NTT West)
11:00 - 12:20
(20)
IN
11:00-11:20 Proposal for Use Cases of Mitigation Information Services Assumed Urban Disaster IN2011-156 Shou Yamamoto, Akito Takashi, Atsushi Kurata, Koichi Asatani, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
(21)
IN
11:20-11:40 Real-time disaster evacuation guidance using opportunistic communication IN2011-157 Akihiro Fujihara, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(22)
IN
11:40-12:00 Development of Emergency Rescue Evacuation Support System (ERESS) in Panic-type Disasters
-- Disaster Detection Algorithm by Buffering-SVM --
IN2011-158
Kazuya Mori, Kentaro Tsudaka, Tomotaka Wada (Kansai Univ.), Kazuhiro Ohtsuki (Kobe Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)
(23)
IN
12:00-12:20 Development of Emergency Rescue Evacuation Support System (ERESS) in Panic-type Disasters
-- Evacuees' Behavior Analysis System for Disaster Detection --
IN2011-159
Yohei Hayakawa, Kentaro Tsudaka, Yusuke Ishida, Tomotaka Wada (Kansai Univ.), Kazuhiro Ohtsuki (Kobe Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)
Thu, Mar 8 AM  Virtual Network (Room 4: Ivory 4F)
Chair: Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
09:30 - 10:50
(24)
NS
09:30-09:50 Airtime-based Resource Control in Wireless LANs for Wireless and Wired Network Virtualization NS2011-179 Kiyohide Nakauchi, Yozo Shoji, Nozomu Nishinaga (NICT)
(25)
NS
09:50-10:10 Service Extensible Open Flow Switching Network NS2011-180 Hiroshi Shimizu, Tetsuo Kawano (NICT)
(26)
NS
10:10-10:30 Demonstration experiment toward the realization of Multi-domain Software Defined Transport Network NS2011-181 Akinori Isogai, Aki Fukuda, Akeo Masuda, Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT)
(27)
NS
10:30-10:50 A Distributed Control of Virtual Network Topologies by Using Attractor Selection Model NS2011-182 Koji Mizumoto, Shin'ichi Arakawa, Yuki Koizumi (Osaka Univ.), Daisaku Shimazaki, Takashi Miyamura, Shohei Kamamura, Kohei Shiomoto, Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 8 AM  Energy Efficient Network (Room 4: Ivory 4F)
Chair: Tadashi Itoh (NTT)
11:00 - 12:20
(28)
NS
11:00-11:20 Energy Efficient Link Power Control for Avoidance of Congestion NS2011-183 Akira Noguchi, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(29)
NS
11:20-11:40 Reliability Aware Topology Design Method for Energy Efficient Layer-2 Networks NS2011-184 Haruka Yonezu (Keio Univ.), Takashi Kurimoto (NTT), Daisuke Ishii, Satoru Okamoto (Keio Univ.), Eiji Oki (The Univ. of Electro-Communications), Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.)
(30)
NS
11:40-12:00 Energy Efficient Network Design Based on Mathematical Programming
-- Global Optimization Model and Demand Partition Problems --
NS2011-185
Satoshi Imai, Sho Shimizu, Toshio Soumiya (Fujitsu)
(31)
NS
12:00-12:20 High-Speed Topology Constructive Method for Network Power Saving NS2011-186 Yoshihiro Souda, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ)
Thu, Mar 8 AM  TCP/Flow Control (Room 5: Amber 4F)
Chair: Ryo Yamamoto (Waseda Univ.)
09:30 - 10:50
(32)
NS
09:30-09:50 Evaluation of adaptive communication method for improving communication response NS2011-187 Naoki Oguchi (SOKENDAI/Fujitsu Labs.), Shunji Abe (NII)
(33)
NS
09:50-10:10 TCP Rate Control with Forward Error Correction NS2011-188 Yurino Satou, Sho Nishimura (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Masayoshi Shimamura (Tokyo Tech), Hiroyuki Koga (Univ. of Kitakyushu)
(34)
NS
10:10-10:30 A TCP Differentiation combining TCP Version Identification and EDCA Control NS2011-189 Kazuhide Sonoda, Kazumine Ogura, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(35)
NS
10:30-10:50 TCP Congestion Control using Estimation of Network Conditions Based on Measuring ACK Intervals NS2011-190 Yohei Nemoto, Kazumine Ogura, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 8 AM  Network Architecture (Room 5: Amber 4F)
Chair: Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT)
11:00 - 12:20
(36)
NS
11:00-11:20 In-Network Ad-Targeting Through WiFi AP Virtualization NS2011-191 Yuji Nishida, Akihiro Nakao (Tokyo Univ.)
(37)
NS
11:20-11:40 Consideration of a middle-layer network architecture to enable accommodation of various service providers NS2011-192 Masayoshi Shimamura (Tokyo Inst. Tech.), Hiroaki Yamanaka (NICT), Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. Tech.), Shuji Ishii, Eiji Kawai (NICT), Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. Tech.)
(38)
NS
11:40-12:00 Transparent Cache Algorithm for Streaming Services Based on Advanced Relay Nodes NS2011-193 Sho Nishimura (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Masayoshi Shimamura (Tokyo Tech), Hiroyuki Koga (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyushu Inst. of Tech)
(39)
NS
12:00-12:20 Performance Evaluation of Adaptive Online Compressing Schemes Using Flow Information in Advanced Reley Nodes NS2011-194 Mei Yoshino, Sho Nishimura (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Masayoshi Shimamura (Tokyo Tech), Hiroyuki Koga (Univ. of Kitakyushu)
Thu, Mar 8 AM  IMS/Mobile (Room 6: Crystal 4F)
Chair: Kotaro Ise (Toshiba)
09:30 - 10:50
(40)
NS
09:30-09:50 A Study on Methods of AS Handling Caller Attributes in IMS NS2011-195 Tadasuke Nozoe, Nobuyuki Uda (NTT)
(41)
NS
09:50-10:10 Verification for Flow Control Technique on Smart Phone Network NS2011-196 Atsuki Tanaka, Yukie Yamamoto, Yasuhiro Echigo (NTT DOCOMO)
(42)
NS
10:10-10:30 Implementation and Evaluation of Mobile Video Broadcasting System with Multiple Mobile Devices for Improving Availability NS2011-197 Takeshi Horiuchi, Takuya Omizo, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Tech.)
(43)
NS
10:30-10:50 Performance Analysis of Call Centers with Interactive Voice Response and Redial Customers: An Approach by Retrial Queues NS2011-198 Kosuke Hashizume, Phung Duc Tuan, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 8 AM  Mobility Management/Contorl (Room 6: Crystal 4F)
Chair: Ryuichi Takechi (Fujitsu)
11:00 - 12:20
(44)
NS
11:00-11:20 A Paging Area Control Method Based on a Moving Range Prediction of a Mobile Terminal NS2011-199 Takanori Iwai (NEC Co.), Tomoyuki Tanabe (Osaka Univ.), Hiroshi Yoshida, Takashi Yoshikawa (NEC Co.)
(45)
NS
11:20-11:40 A consideration on the improvement of location update procedure after the reception of MAP RESET message NS2011-200 Masaki Nishimura, Tomoki Shibahara, Tatsuo Matsukawa (NTT DOCOMO)
(46)
NS
11:40-12:00 Using OpenFlow to Control Mobile Terminals from Operators NS2011-201 Shuichi Karino, Takahiro Iihoshi, Gen Morita, Akira Tsuji (NEC)
(47)
NS
12:00-12:20 Proposal and Implementation of remote support live migration NS2011-202 Koutarou Yamada, Takashi Kobayashi (Kansai univ.)
Thu, Mar 8 AM  Adhoc Network/ITS (Room 7: Marble 4F)
Chair: Masato Tsuru (KIT)
09:30 - 10:50
(48)
NS
09:30-09:50 An investigation for BSM rate control over IEEE 802.11p NS2011-203 Kazumine Ogura, Mineo Takai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(49)
NS
09:50-10:10 Admission Control for Assuring Communication Quality in VANETs integrated with Wireless LAN Mesh Networks NS2011-204 Do Trong Tuan (Hanoi Univ. of Science and Tech.), Shiro Sakata, Nobuyoshi Komuro (Chiba Univ.)
(50)
NS
10:10-10:30 Proposal of Collusion Attack Detection Method in OLSR NS2011-205 Soichiro Sakamoto, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ)
(51)
NS
10:30-10:50 A Wormhole Attack Mitigation Strategy Based on Mobile Agent NS2011-206 Bo Yang, Ryo Yamamoto, Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 8 AM  Energy Efficient Wireless LAN (Room 7: Marble 4F)
Chair: Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
11:00 - 12:20
(52)
NS
11:00-11:20 Routing Control Scheme for Wireless LAN Mesh Network with Access Point Wake-up Function and its Evaluation NS2011-207 Yuki Matsuda, Narumi Abe, Takeru Hariu (Chiba Univ.), Kenichi Abe, Tetsuya Ito (NEC Communication Systems, Ltd.), Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.)
(53)
NS
11:20-11:40 Wake-up scheme of Access Points for Wireless LAN Mesh Network and its Evaluation NS2011-208 Narumi Abe, Yuki Matsuda, Shiro Sakata, Takeru Hariu, Nobuyoshi Komuro (Chiba Univ.), Kenichi Abe, Tetsuya Ito (NEC Communication Systems, Ltd.)
(54)
NS
11:40-12:00 Duty-cycling Strategies for Saving Energy of Wake-up Receiver in Radio-On-Demand WLAN NS2011-209 Takatoshi Kimura, Yoshihisa Kondo (ATR), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.), Suhua Tang (ATR), Tetsuya Ito (NEC Communication System,Ltd.), Masayoshi Ohashi (ATR)
(55)
NS
12:00-12:20 Improved Wak-up detection schemes and reduced false Wake-up probability using optimal Wake-up ID NS2011-210 Masahito Iwai, Yukihiro Hara, Tetsuya Ito (NEC Communication Systems, Ltd.), Yoshihisa Kondo, Takatoshi Kimura (ATR), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
Thu, Mar 8 AM  Content Delivery (Room 8: Kaiho 3F)
Chair: Noriaki Kamiyama (NTT)
09:30 - 10:50
(56)
NS
09:30-09:50 Prototype Development of Active Distribution of In-network Guide Information for Contents Delivery NS2011-211 Tomohiko Yagyu (NEC), Masayuki Kakida, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
(57)
NS
09:50-10:10 Performance Evaluation of Partial Deployment of Breadcrumbs in End-Users and Routers NS2011-212 Shinji Jindo, Tatsuhiro Tsutsui, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(58)
NS
10:10-10:30 Query Routing Method Using Optimized Cache Location NS2011-213 Yuki Hanazawa, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(59)
NS
10:30-10:50 A Study on Content/Location Mapping for In-network Guidance NS2011-214 Hiroki Kawabata, Kensuke Hashimoto, Yumi Takaki, Chikara Ohta, Hisashi Tamaki (Kobe Univ.)
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 8 AM  Streaming/Video Distribution (Room 8: Kaiho 3F)
Chair: Yasushi Takagi (NTT)
11:00 - 12:00
(60)
NS
11:00-11:20 Analytical study of feedback-based rate control at application layer for video streaming services NS2011-215 Marino Mitsumura, Hiroyuki Masuyama, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(61)
NS
11:20-11:40 Proposal and Evaluation of Time Division based Multicast with Trick Play NS2011-216 Kazuki Murakoshi, Yoshitaka Nakamura, Yoh Shiraishi, Osamu Takahashi (Future University Hakodate)
(62)
NS
11:40-12:00 P2P-based Distribution Method for High Quality Multi-angle Video Streaming Exploiting Guaranteed/Best-effort Services NS2011-217 Kazuya Takahashi, Yusuke Hirota (Osaka Univ.), Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.), Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 9 AM  Home Network (Room 1: Orchard South 2F)
Chair: Jun HIRANO(Panasonic)
09:30 - 10:50
(63)
IN
09:30-09:50 Studies on Resource Management of OSGi Bundles on Home ICT Platform IN2011-160 Yushi Kuroda, Shigekuni Kondo, Ikuo Yamasaki (NTT)
(64)
IN
09:50-10:10 Evaluation of Routing Control Scheme Prolonging Network Lifetime in 6LoWPAN WSN using Power-supplied Nodes IN2011-161 Shinya Takizawa, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.)
(65)
IN
10:10-10:30 Sensor Location Problem for Intruder Detection IN2011-162 Yuta Nakazono, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(66)
IN
10:30-10:50 Performance estimation based on multiple regression analysis for IEEE 802.16j networks with obstacles IN2011-163 Yuuki Ise, Go Hasegawa, Yoshiaki Taniguchi, Hirotaka Nakano (Osaka Univ.)
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 AM  Congestion Control (Room 1: Orchard South 2F)
Chair: Tutomu MURASE(NEC)
11:00 - 12:20
(67)
IN
11:00-11:20 Design of Time-Out Aging Cache for Bursty Traffic IN2011-164 Souta Hatakeyama, Masaki Aida (TMU), Mika Ishizuka (NTT)
(68)
IN
11:20-11:40 Research on Congestion Control Method to Speed-up Parallel Transfer in GridFTP IN2011-165 Koji Kojima, Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.)
(69)
IN
11:40-12:00 Improvement of total call blocking rate with equality based CAC when cooperative users exist IN2011-166 Sumiko Miyata, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(70)
IN
12:00-12:20 Call Admission Control for Increasing the Number of Accommodated General Telephone Calls under Emergency Condition IN2011-167 Hironori Katagiri, Sumiko Miyata (Tokyo Tech), Ken-ichi Baba (Osaka Univ.), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
  12:20-13:30 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 AM  Routing Control (Room 2: Orchard North 2F)
Chair: Shigeo MATSUZAWA(Toshiba)
09:30 - 10:50
(71)
IN
09:30-09:50 Corresponding Auto Names for IPv6 Addresses IN2011-168 Hiroshi Kitamura (NEC/UEC), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(72)
IN
09:50-10:10 Transmission Rate Control Utilizing Chaotic Nature of Coupled Oscillators IN2011-169 Yuri Takahashi (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Yusuke Sakumoto, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(73)
IN
10:10-10:30 A Reachability Ensuring Technique for A Scalable Wide-Area Routing Method IN2011-170 Shohei Shimamura, Hiroya Nagao, Takehiro Miyao, Kazuyuki Shudo (Tokyo Tech)
(74)
IN
10:30-10:50 Characteristic analysis of packet loss probability for two types of traffic IN2011-171 Shirou Matsuoka, Sumiko Miyata, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 AM  Cloud Network (Room 2: Orchard North 2F)
Chair: Makoto KUBOTA(Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd.)
11:00 - 12:20
(75)
IN
11:00-11:20 On Evaluation of Integrated Control of Live Migration and Traffic Engineering in Cloud Computing IN2011-172 Hirofumi Ichihara, Yuki Koizumi, Hiroyuki Ohsaki (Osaka Univ.), Kunio Hato, Junichi Murayama (NTT), Makoto Imase (Osaka Univ.)
(76)
IN
11:20-11:40 Proposal and Evaluation of a Stable Traffic Engineering Method for Live Migration in Cloud Computing IN2011-173 Motohiro Seki, Yuki Koizumi, Hiroyuki Ohsaki (Osaka Univ.), Kunio Hato, Junichi Murayama (NTT), Makoto Imase (Osaka Univ.)
(77)
IN
11:40-12:00 A prospect of requirements of network for personal cloud services IN2011-174 Kousuke Nogami, Eiji Takahashi, Toru Osuga, Kunihiro Taniguchi (NEC)
(78)
IN
12:00-12:20 Proposal for distributed autonomous system in cloud network IN2011-175 Yukio Nagafuchi, Toshiharu Kishi, Tomoko Inoue, Takaaki Koyama, Hideo Kitazume (NTT)
  12:20-13:30 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 AM  Communication System (Room 3: Gibraltar 2F)
Chair: Nobuyuki NAKAMURA(OKI Electric Industry)
09:30 - 10:50
(79)
IN
09:30-09:50 Discriminating malcious packets using TTL in the IP header IN2011-176 Ryo Yamada, Kazuhiro Tobe, Shigeki Goto (Waseda University)
(80)
IN
09:50-10:10 Selection Scheme of Cut off Links with considering Topology Information for Network Greening IN2011-177 Sachiho Iwamura (KIT), Hitomi Tamura (FIT), Kenji Kawahara, Yuji Oie (KIT)
(81)
IN
10:10-10:30 Aggregation Scheme of Data Transmission on Shared link by TCP flows to delay Data Transmission for Power-saving of Network Equipment IN2011-178 Koichi Kubozono (KIT), Hitomi Tamura (FIT), Kenji Kawahara, Yuji Oie (KIT)
(82)
IN
10:30-10:50 Optimization of Channel Efficiency Based on Moving Speed Prediction for Underwater Acoustic Communication IN2011-179 Hokuto Ueda, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (Tokyo Univ.)
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 AM  Content Management (Room 3: Gibraltar 2F)
Chair: Katsunori YAMAOKA(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
11:00 - 12:20
(83)
IN
11:00-11:20 A Study of Distribution Framework for Real-World Data IN2011-180 Akihiro Tsutsui, Taichi Kawabata, Mika Ishizuka, Ikuo Yoda (NTT)
(84)
IN
11:20-11:40 Real-World Data Management Architecture that Anonymously Circulates Data IN2011-181 Taichi Kawabata, Koichi Takasugi, Ikuo Yoda (NTT)
(85)
IN
11:40-12:00 A Prototype Implementation for Real-world Data Management Agent and Evaluation IN2011-182 Hiroyuki Maeomichi, Tomohiro Inoue, Masato Kamiya, Ikuo Yoda (NTT)
(86)
IN
12:00-12:20 An Application of Content Management on Named Data Networking IN2011-183 Kei Kusunoki, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (Tokyo Univ.)
  12:20-13:30 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 AM  Network Design (Room 4: Ivory 4F)
Chair: Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.)
09:30 - 10:50
(87)
NS
09:30-09:50 Path splicing with guaranteed link capacity and fault tolerance NS2011-218 Takashi Komiyama, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(88)
NS
09:50-10:10 Method for Finding Links Protected for Keeping the Shortest Distance from Clients to Servers during Failures NS2011-219 Nao Maeda, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(89)
NS
10:10-10:30 Topology Design of Physical Networks for Network Vitualization with Semidefinite Programming NS2011-220 Mika Mori (NAIST), Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui), Kentaro Hirata, Kenji Sugimoto (NAIST)
(90)
NS
10:30-10:50 High-Speed Calculation Method for Large Scale Multi-Layer Network Design Problem NS2011-221 Taiju Mikoshi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.), Ryuta Sugiyama, Akeo Masuda, Kohei Shiomoto, Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT)
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 AM  Network Operation (Room 4: Ivory 4F)
Chair: Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.)
11:00 - 12:20
(91)
NS
11:00-11:20 A Multilevel Graph Layout for Analysing Large-scale Network Datasets NS2011-222 Hiroko Nakamura Miyamura (JAEA), Masahiro Yoshida (Univ. of Tokyo), Satoshi Ohzahata (UEC), Shigeo Takahashi, Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo), Konosuke Kawashima (TUAT)
(92)
NS
11:20-11:40 Visualizing Scale Free Networks for the Analysis of P2P Network Traffic Data NS2011-223 Kai Sasaki, Hsiang-Yun Hu, Masahiro Yoshida (Tokyo Univ.), Hiroko Nakamura Miyamura (JAEA), Satoshi Ohzahata (UEC Univ.), Akihiro Nakao, Shigeo Takahashi (Tokyo Univ.)
(93)
NS
11:40-12:00 GridARS Network Resource Management for the NSI Plugfest NS2011-224 Atsuko Takefusa, Tomohiro Kudoh, Hidemoto Nakada, Ryousei Takano, Katsuhiko Ohkubo, Fumihiro Okazaki, Seiya Yanagita (AIST)
(94)
NS
12:00-12:20 Mining Network Logs for Diagnosing Large-scale Networks Problems NS2011-225 Tatsuaki Kimura, Tatsuya Mori, Keisuke Ishibashi, Kohei Shiomoto (NTT)
  12:20-13:30 Break ( 70 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 AM  Route Control (Room 5: Amber 4F)
Chair: Shoji Kasahara(Kyoto Univ.)
09:30 - 10:50
(95)
NS
09:30-09:50 Resilient Tree Construction Algorithm Using Pre-assigned Spare Nodes for Application Layer Multicast with Leaf Nodes NS2011-226 Genki Tanaka, Taiju Mikoshi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(96)
NS
09:50-10:10 Shared-Tree Selection Method for Aggregated Multicasts NS2011-227 Yusuke Sekine, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(97)
NS
10:10-10:30 An Even-split Smart-OSPF routing scheme NS2011-228 Masashi Honma, Shunichi Tsunoda, Eiji Oki (UEC)
(98)
NS
10:30-10:50 A study of parallel token-passing network system by domain dividing node NS2011-229 Naoki Ito, Yasuomi Ando (Mitsubishi Electric Corp)
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 AM  Fault Recovery (Room 5: Amber 4F)
Chair: Takashi Kurimoto (NTT)
11:00 - 12:20
(99)
NS
11:00-11:20 A failure recovery method based on cycle structure of network topology NS2011-230 Junichi Fukuda, Junichi Nagano, Norihiko Shinomiya (Soka Univ.)
(100)
NS
11:20-11:40 Verification by OpenFlow for a failure recovery method based on cycle structure NS2011-231 Junichi Nagano, Junichi Fukuda, Norihiko Shinomiya (Soka Univ.)
(101)
NS
11:40-12:00 Fast Protection Switching Method by Cooperation of Upper Layer Protocols and Ethernet Ring NS2011-232 Kazuki Hamada, Norihiko Ochiai, Ryuichi Kitaichi (Mitsubishi Electric)
(102)
NS
12:00-12:20 Performance Evaluation of Virtual Segment Architecture based on an Actual Road Network at the time of the Tohoku Earthquake NS2011-233 Yuta Kimura, Hiroshi Tsuji, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
  12:20-13:30 Break ( 70 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 AM  Wireless Flow Control (Room 6: Crystal 4F)
Chair: Yukihiro Koga (The Univ. of Kitakyushu)
09:30 - 10:50
(103)
NS
09:30-09:50 A Low-Delay TCP Congestion Control for Wireless Multi-hop Ad-Hoc Networks NS2011-234 Yuuki Ichimura, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(104)
NS
09:50-10:10 Performance Evaluation of Fairness between High-speed TCPs in Wireless Environment NS2011-235 Hiroki Mihara, Yosuke Yoshiara, Yuki Hayashi, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(105)
NS
10:10-10:30 Multicast Transmission Method based on Selective Retransmission with Network Coding in Wireless LANs NS2011-236 Mika Nakagawa, Seiji Tanabe, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(106)
NS
10:30-10:50 Channel Switching Method Saving its Redundant Usage based on Hidden Terminals in Multi-Channel Wireless LAN NS2011-237 Shintaro Matsuda, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 AM  Wireless Mesh Network (Room6: Crystal 4F)
Chair: Chikara Ohta (Kobe Univ.)
11:00 - 12:20
(107)
NS
11:00-11:20 Multicast Routing Control Algorithm for Cognitive Radio Network NS2011-238 Keisuke Do, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(108)
NS
11:20-11:40 Path Selection Algorithm considering Flow Size Distribution in Intermittently Connected Networks NS2011-239 Yosuke Fukao, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(109)
NS
11:40-12:00 Study of route table size and control process reduction method for wireless mesh networks NS2011-240 Yuki Kawashima, Koichi Ishibashi, Tetsuya Yokotani (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
(110)
NS
12:00-12:20 Node repositioning method based on distance between nodes in IEEE 802.16j relay networks NS2011-241 Takafumi Shigefuji, Go Hasegawa, Yoshiaki Taniguchi, Hirotaka Nakano (Osaka Univ.)
  12:20-13:30 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 AM  Sensor Network (Room 7: Marble 4F)
Chair: Hiroshi Hashizume (OKI)
09:50 - 10:50
(111)
NS
09:50-10:10 A Cooperative Routing Method for Load Balancing in Overlapped Wireless Sensor Networks NS2011-242 Junko Nagata, Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ.), Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)
(112)
NS
10:10-10:30 Anycast Routing Based on a Connectivity Metric for Wireless Sensor Networks NS2011-243 Shingo Toda, Satoru Ohta (Toyama Pref. Univ.)
(113)
NS
10:30-10:50 Performance Evaluation of Flooding Protocols in VANETs Considering Shadowing NS2011-244 Hiroaki Murakami, Yumi Takaki, Chikara Ohta, Hisashi Tamaki (Kobe Univ.)
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 AM  P2P (Room 7: Marble 4F)
Chair: Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
11:00 - 12:20
(114)
NS
11:00-11:20 On a dynamical overlay-topology reconstruction scheme based on delay and bandwidth for peer-to-peer live streaming NS2011-245 Ryota Kawamura, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(115)
NS
11:20-11:40 Improvement of Upload Fairness for P2P Streaming NS2011-246 Satoshi Nakashima, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(116)
NS
11:40-12:00 Initial peer configuration algorithms for a multi-streaming peer-to-peer network NS2011-247 Tomoyuki Ishii, Atsushi Inoie (KAIT)
(117)
NS
12:00-12:20 Experimental Evaluation of BitTorrent System with Adaptive Support Nodes and Peers following Various Unchoking Rules NS2011-248 Kei Ito, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
  12:20-13:30 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 PM  QoS (Room 1: Orchard South 2F)
Chair: Koichi ISHIBASHI(Mitsubishi Electric Corporation)
13:30 - 14:50
(118)
IN
13:30-13:50 A Framework for QoS Management in the Cross-Layer Designed Wireless Communications System IN2011-184 Shintaro Mori, Koji Ishii, Shigeaki Ogose (Kagawa Univ.)
(119)
IN
13:50-14:10 Access Point Selection Scheme for Maximizing Throughput of Multi Wireless LANs using Receiving-Opportunities Control IN2011-185 Yutaka Yamashita, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ), Tutomu Murase (NEC)
(120)
IN
14:10-14:30 Receiving-Opportunity Control-employed QoS Guarantee Scheme in WLAN with DCF and IEEE 802.11e Terminals IN2011-186 Kosuke Watanabe, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata, Hiroo Sekiya, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.), Tutomu Murase (NEC Corp.)
(121)
IN
14:30-14:50 Effect of Retransmitted Frame Size Preservation Property on Goodput for IEEE 802.11 DCF IN2011-187 Takashi Ikegawa (NTT), Yasuhito Kishi (Tsuda College)
  14:50-15:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 PM  Sensor Network (Room 1: Orchard South 2F)
Chair: Kenji KAWAHARA(Kyushu Institute of Technology)
15:00 - 16:20
(122)
IN
15:00-15:20 Load Balancing Techniques for Lifetime Prolonging in Smart Metering Systems IN2011-188 Chuluunsuren Damdinsuren, Daichi Kominami (Osaka Univ.), Masashi Sugano (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.), Takaaki Hatauchi (Fuji Electric)
(123)
IN
15:20-15:40 Expanding Darknet Space with Virtual Sensors IN2011-189 Kazuhiro Tobe, Shigeki Goto (Waseda Univ.)
(124)
IN
15:40-16:00 Performance Analysis of Multi-point Surveillance for Moving Target Tracking Sensor Network IN2011-190 Yuki Maeda, Kenji Kawahara (KIT)
(125)
IN
16:00-16:20 Binary Sensor Localization and Its Applications to Shape Estimation of Target Objects IN2011-191 Taiki Hayashi, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.)
Fri, Mar 9 PM  Content Distribution (Room 2: Orchard North 2F)
Chair: kenji HORI(KDDI R&D Laboratories)
13:30 - 14:50
(126)
IN
13:30-13:50 Content Espresso: A Global Secure File Sharing System for Large Files IN2011-192 Kunitake Kaneko, Daisuke Ando, Fumio Teraoka (Keio Univ.)
(127)
IN
13:50-14:10 A Remote Visual Feedback System Using A Transmission Method of ROI and Control Signal Considered with Communication Property IN2011-193 Yu Kudo, Akihiro Tsutsui, Ikuo Yoda (NTT)
(128)
IN
14:10-14:30 Effect of Content Replication Algorithm Considering Popularity per File Size on Transmission Delay IN2011-194 Ryohei Obara (Tokyo Inst. of Tech), Shinji Sugawara (Nagoya Inst. of Tech), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech)
(129)
IN
14:30-14:50 Automatic Originator Regulation of IMS Voice Traffic by Stateless Signaling Prioritization IN2011-195 Wei Zhu, Ahmad Kamil Abdul Hamid, Masahiko Mizutani, Manabu Isomura, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (Univ. of Tokyo)
  14:50-15:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 PM  Autonomous Distributed Network (Room 2: Orchard North 2F)
Chair: Shingo ATA(Osaka City University)
15:00 - 16:00
(130)
IN
15:00-15:20 Proposal and Evaluation of AntNet Routing Mechanism with Autonomous Zoning IN2011-196 Naomi Kuze, Naoki Wakamiya, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(131)
IN
15:20-15:40 Self-Adjustment Mechanism for Guaranteeing the Asymptotic Stability of Autonomously Created Cluster Structure IN2011-197 Hiroki Takayama, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ)
(132)
IN
15:40-16:00 Integrated Security Approach for ID/Locator Split-based Network IN2011-198 Ved P. Kafle, Ruidong Li, Daisuke Inoue, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
Fri, Mar 9 PM  Distribution System (Room 3: Gibraltar 2F)
Chair: Kenichi MATSUI(NTT)
13:30 - 14:50
(133)
IN
13:30-13:50 Path Construction for Sparsity-Constrained Network Tomography IN2011-199 Kazushi Takemoto, Takahiro Matsuda, Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)
(134)
IN
13:50-14:10 Impact of the Interconnection Network Structure on Shuffle Completion Time in MapReduce Processing IN2011-200 Tatsuma Matsuki (Osaka Univ.), Tatsuaki Kimura, Tatsuya Mori (NTT), Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)
(135)
IN
14:10-14:30 Relay Node Selection in Store-Carry-Forward Routing IN2011-201 Tomotaka Kimura, Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)
(136)
IN
14:30-14:50 Internal Message Reduction Method on Data Collection and Distribution Platform IN2011-202 Masaaki Takase, Kenichi Abiru (Fujitsu Labs)
  14:50-15:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 PM  Virtual Network (Room 3: Gibraltar 2F)
Chair: Osamu MIZUNO(Kogakuin University)
15:00 - 16:00
(137)
IN
15:00-15:20 A Study of Virtual Desktop Service Cooperated with Virtual L2 Networks IN2011-203 Yoshitake Tajima, Hiroshi Arimichi, Daigoro Yokozeki, Hiroshi Sakai (NTT), Michihiro Aoki, Shigeo Urushidani (NII)
(138)
IN
15:20-15:40 IP Fast Rerouting Method on the basis of Layer-2 Networks Yuji Ogawa, Ryusuke Kawate, Eiichi Horiuchi, Tetsuya Yokotani (MitsubishiElectric)
(139)
IN
15:40-16:00 Load Balancing System and Its Applications Using Openflow IN2011-204 Kimihiko Fukami, Hideo Kitazume, Masayuki Nakajima (NTT)
Fri, Mar 9 PM  Network Design/Theory (Room 4: Ivory 4F)
Chair: Hideo Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
13:30 - 14:50
(140)
NS
13:30-13:50 Modelling of Correlated Random Networks and Its application to the Analysis of the Internet topologies NS2011-249 Masato Yoshihara, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.)
(141)
NS
13:50-14:10 On the Internet Traffic Identification by a Batch-On-Off Arrival Process NS2011-250 Kenzo Hara, Hiroyuki Masuyama, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(142)
NS
14:10-14:30 Approximation Algorithms for Finding Protected Links to Keep Small Diameter during Link Failures NS2011-251 Koji Imagawa, Takeshi Fujimura, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(143)
NS
14:30-14:50 Design Method of Robust Network with Small Diameter during Failures NS2011-252 Kohei Nishida, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
  14:50-15:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 PM  Data Forwarding (Room 4: Ivory 4F)
Chair: Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ.)
15:00 - 16:00
(144)
NS
15:00-15:20 A Study of an efficient URL filtering system NS2011-253 Shinya Kawano, Masayuki Konno, Chiharu Morioka, Taizo Yamamoto (NTT)
(145)
NS
15:20-15:40 A study of IP multicast delivery method in many-branch E-PON access with fast zapping and high scalability performance NS2011-254 Masakazu Miyamoto, Hiroaki Satou (NTT)
(146)
NS
15:40-16:00 Flow scheduling for reducing file transmission time by OpenFlow switch NS2011-255 Ryota Iwami, Yoshihiko Nakayama, Hirokazu Sato, Akira Nagata, Masato Tsuru (KIT)
Fri, Mar 9 PM  System Architecture (Room 5: Amber 4F)
Chair: Arata Itoh (NTT West)
13:30 - 14:50
(147)
NS
13:30-13:50 Proposal of Power Consumption Optimization with Respect to Node On/Off Switching NS2011-256 Yudai Honma (Waseda Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metro. Univ.), Yusuke Shinohara, Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC)
(148)
NS
13:50-14:10 Proposal and evaluation of packet scheduler to improve latency fairness NS2011-257 Takumi Matsui, Masayoshi Shimamura, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Tech)
(149)
NS
14:10-14:30 A Memory Controller with Guaranteed-Bandwidth Solution NS2011-258 Hisashi Iwamoto, Yasuto Kuroda, Yuji Yano (Renesas), Koji Yamamoto (RDC), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), kazunari Inoue (Nara National College of Tec./Osaka Univ.)
(150)
NS
14:30-14:50 Advanced memory controller for Low power router architecture NS2011-259 Yasuto Kuroda, Hisashi Iwamoto, Yuji Yano (Renesas), Shiro Otani (Hitachi Info. & Comm. Eng.), Kenzo Okuda, Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), kazunari Inoue (Nara National College of Tech./Osaka Univ.), Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
  14:50-15:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 PM  Optical Network (Room 5: Amber 4F)
Chair: Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
15:00 - 16:00
(151)
NS
15:00-15:20 Performance of Sparse Wavelength Convertible 3R Regenerator Placement in Translucent Wavelength Switched Optical Networks NS2011-260 Xin Wang, Filippos Balasis, Sugang Xu, Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
(152)
NS
15:20-15:40 Light-trail Multi-splitting Method in Light-trail Networks NS2011-261 Yukinobu Fukushima, Taishi Kikumoto, Wenjie Chen, Tokumi Yokohira (Okayama Univ.)
(153)
NS
15:40-16:00 Experimental Evaluation of Auxiliary Graph Based Energy Efficient Routing Algorithm for Optical Networks NS2011-262 Sho Shimizu, Satoshi Imai, Toshio Soumiya (Fujitsu Ltd.)
Fri, Mar 9 PM  Wireless LAN (Room 6: Crystal 4F)
Chair: Yosuke Tanigawa (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
13:30 - 14:50
(154)
NS
13:30-13:50 The Best Channel Selection Method of the Wi-Fi Access Point using Duty Cycle and SN Ratio NS2011-263 Yutaka Takahashi, Yoshitaka Nakamura, Yoh Shiraishi, Osamu Takahashi (Future University Hakodate)
(155)
NS
13:50-14:10 Studies on Multi-Station Aggregation Scheme for Radio-On-Demand Networks NS2011-264 Kazumi Kumazoe, Daiki Nobayashi, Yutaka Fukuda, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT), Kenichi Abe (NCOS)
(156)
NS
14:10-14:30 Evaluation of Longcut Route Navigation based on Actual Throughput Performances of Wireless LANs NS2011-265 Kenji Kanai, Yuri Akamatsu, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.), Tutomu Murase (NEC)
(157)
NS
14:30-14:50 A Study on Estimation of Session-based Throughput in IEEE802.11 Wireless Access Network NS2011-266 Takahiro Iwami, Yumi Takaki, Chikara Ohta, Hisashi Tamaki (Kobe Univ.)
  14:50-15:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 PM  Underwater Sensor Network (Room 6: Crystal 4F)
Chair: Go Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
15:00 - 15:40
(158)
NS
15:00-15:20 Analysis of MAC protocol with Continuous and Selective ARQ for Underwater Sensor Networks NS2011-267 Masato Yoshinaga, Kazumine Ogura, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ), Hayato Kondo (Tokyo Univ of Marine Science and Technology)
(159)
NS
15:20-15:40 A Study on Decreasing Energy Consumption in Underwater Sensor Networks NS2011-268 Atsuhiro Takano (Waseda Univ.), Shota Nakano (Tokyo Univ. of Marine Science & Technology), Masato Yoshinaga, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.), Hayato Kondo (Tokyo Univ. of Marine Science & Technology)
Fri, Mar 9 PM  Distributed Processing/Agent (Room 7: Marble 4F)
Chair: Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
13:30 - 14:50
(160)
NS
13:30-13:50 A Fair Scheduling Method for Agents with Individual Time Constraint and Its Implementation NS2011-269 Miki Morishita, Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ.), Nariyoshi Yamai (Okayama Univ.), Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)
(161)
NS
13:50-14:10 Arrangement of Virtual Nodes on Consistent Hashing for Various Retrieval and Load balancing NS2011-270 Satoshi Kondoh, Masashi Kaneko, Takeshi Fukumoto, Kiyoshi Ueda (NTT)
(162)
NS
14:10-14:30 Distributed Data Exchange Service Platform for M2M Systems Interworking NS2011-271 Hitoshi Ueno, Kazumine Matoba, Kenichi Abiru (Fujitsu Labs.)
(163)
NS
14:30-14:50 Simulation of Large-Scale Distributed Systems with a Distributed Graph Processing System NS2011-272 Masatoshi Hanai, Kazuyuki Shudo (Tokyo Tech)
  14:50-15:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 9 PM  Data Processing/Analysis (Room 7: Marble 4F)
Chair: Satoshi Tanaka (NTT DoCoMo)
15:00 - 16:00
(164)
NS
15:00-15:20 Evaluation of Information Recommendation Modeling Method on Bayesian Networks for Privacy Preservation NS2011-273 Michiomi Itoh, Hiroki Matsuzaki, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ)
(165)
NS
15:20-15:40 Object Data Configuration and Performance Evaluation in User Context Based Menu Recommendation Service. NS2011-274 Yousuke Tsuda, Maho Sakuma, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ)
(166)
NS
15:40-16:00 Text Data Mining with Network Analysis of News about Foot-and-Mouth Disease Panic NS2011-275 Muneo Kushima (Sadowara H.S), Kenji Araki, Muneou Suzuki (Uni. of Miyazaki)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Tomonori Takeda (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-7434
Takashi Kurimoto (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3121 
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Junichi Murayama (NTT)
TEL +81 422 59-3949, FAX +81 422 59-5652
Masashi Toyama (NTT)
TEL +81 422 59-4886, FAX +81 422 59-5652
E-:in_-n-2007 


Last modified: 2012-02-29 12:48:08


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan