Thu, Oct 15 PM 13:00 - 14:25 |
(1) |
13:00-13:25 |
Exemplar-based voice conversion for arbitrary speakers |
Ryo Aihara, Tetsuya Takiguchi, Yasuo Ariki (Kobe Univ.) |
(2) |
13:25-13:50 |
Statistical singing voice conversion based on direct waveform modification and its parameter generation algorithms |
Kazuhiro Kobayashi, Tomoki Toda, Satoshi Nakamura (NAIST) |
(3) |
13:50-14:15 |
A Study on Speaker-Independent Voice Conversion Using Spectral Differential Filter Based on Neural Network |
Harunori Koike, Takashi Nose (Tohoku Univ.), Takahiro Shinozaki (Tokyo Tech), Akinori Ito (Tohoku Univ.) |
|
- |
|
|
14:25-14:35 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Oct 15 PM 14:35 - 16:35 |
(4) |
14:35-15:35 |
[Invited Talk]
Brain Machine Interface and its application |
Yasuharu Koike (Titech) |
(5) |
15:35-16:35 |
[Invited Talk]
Machine Learning Methods for Assistive Robots Control |
Jun Morimoto (ATR) |
|
16:35-16:45 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Oct 15 PM 16:45 - 17:45 |
(6) |
16:45-17:10 |
A study on quick model training in HMM-based speech synthesis |
Shuhei Yamada, Takashi Nose, Akinori Ito (Tohoku Univ.) |
(7) |
17:10-17:35 |
Design and evaluation of prosodically balanced emotion-dependent sentence set based on entropy |
Emika Takeishi, Takashi Nose, Taketo Kase, Akinori Ito (Tohoku Univ.) |
|
- |
|
Fri, Oct 16 AM 10:00 - 11:50 |
(8) |
10:00-10:25 |
Evaluation of Parallel POMDP based on State Space Partition and State Transition Learning |
Yoji Yamada, Tetsuya Takiguchi, Yasuo Ariki (Kobe Univ.) |
(9) |
10:25-10:50 |
Automated Commucation Training System with Multimodal information |
Hiroki Tanaka, Sakti Sakriani, Neubig Graham (NAIST), Hideki Negoro, Hidemi Iwasaka (Nara University of Education), Satoshi Nakamura (NAIST) |
(10) |
10:50-11:15 |
Switch-To-Speech Communication Aid System Using WFST and Low Latency Search Algorithm |
Fuming Fang, Takahiro Shinozaki (Tokyo Tech) |
(11) |
11:15-11:40 |
Multi-modal speech recognition using deep bottleneck features |
Satoshi Tamura (Gifu Univ), Hiroshi Ninomiya (Nagoya Univ), Norihide Kitaoka (Tokushima Univ), Shin Osuga (Aisin Seiki), Yurie Iribe (Aichi Prefectural Univ), Kazuya Takeda (Nagoya Univ), Satoru Hayamizu (Gifu Univ) |
|
- |
|