IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev SRW Conf / Next SRW Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Short Range Wireless Communications (SRW) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
Vice Chair Masafumi Kato (Fujitsu), Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.)
Secretary Tadao Nakagawa (NTT), Hirokazu Sawada (NICT)
Assistant Wen Yun (Fujitsu), Keiichi Mizutani (Kyoto Univ.)

Technical Committee on Complex Communication Sciences (CCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hiroo Sekiya (Chiba Univ.)
Vice Chair Yasuhiro Tsubo (Ritsumeikan Univ.), Naoki Wakamiya (Osaka Univ.)
Secretary Shintaro Arai (Kagawa National College of Tech.), Hiroyuki Torikai (Kyoto Sangyo Univ.)
Assistant Takayuki Kimura (Nippon Inst. of Tech.), Song-Ju Kim (NIMS), Ryo Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.), Junnosuke Teramae (Osaka Univ.)

Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.)
Vice Chair Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.), Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.), Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
Secretary Akihiro Okazaki (Mitsubishi Electric), Satoshi Suyama (NTT DoCoMo)
Assistant Jun Mashino (NTT), Tetsuya Yamamoto (Panasonic), Takamichi Inoue (NEC), Tomoya Tandai (Toshiba), Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.)

Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR) [schedule] [select]
Chair Takeo Fujii (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
Vice Chair Kenta Umebayashi (Tokyo Univ. of Agric. and Tech.), Masayuki Ariyoshi (NEC)
Secretary Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Kentaro Ishidu (NICT)
Assistant Kazuto Yano (ATR), Mamiko Inamori (Tokai Univ.), Hiroyuki Shiba (NTT), Gia Khanh Tran (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)

Conference Date Wed, Mar 2, 2016 09:00 - 18:10
Thu, Mar 3, 2016 09:00 - 18:30
Fri, Mar 4, 2016 09:00 - 17:10
Topics Mobile Communication Workshop 
Conference Place South Bldg. 2, Ookayama Campus, Tokyo Institute of Technology http://www.titech.ac.jp/english/maps/ookayama/ookayama.html 
Address 2-12-1 Ookayama, Meguro-ku, Tokyo, 152-8550
Transportation Guide The Main Gate is a 1-minute walk from Ookayama Station on the Tokyu Oimachi and Tokyu Meguro Lines.
http://www.titech.ac.jp/english/maps/
Contact
Person
Prof. Kazuhiko Fukawa
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by the IEEE VTS Tokyo Chapter
Announcement Please join us for an reception party at 3rd March.
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (No. 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Wed, Mar 2 AM  SR1 (S221)
Chair: Doohwan Lee (NTT)
09:00 - 10:40
(1)
SR
09:00-09:25 Adaptive Low Power Density Baseband Radio[II]
-- Multi-user Transmission Scheme in Propagation Environments Having Each Different Delay Spread --
SR2015-89
Jin Nakazato, Yoshio Karasawa (UEC)
(2)
SR
09:25-09:50 TCP Transmission Control for Heterogeneous Radio Links SR2015-90 Kazuyoshi Tsuji, Yusuke Kinoshita, Keijiro Take, Hiroshi Nishimoto, Akihiro Okazaki, Atsushi Okamura (Mitsubishi Electric)
(3)
SR
09:50-10:15 Multi-channel Multi-waveform Operational Base Station Platform for 5th Generation Mobile Communication Systems SR2015-91 Hiroshi Harada, Keiichi Mizutani (Kyoto Univ.)
(4)
SR
10:15-10:40 A new FBMC-based radio interface for the next generation wireless system SR2015-92 Stanislav Filin, Kentaro Ishizu, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 2 AM  SR2 (S221)
Chair: Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.)
10:50 - 12:05
(5)
SR
10:50-11:15 Receiver design for IEEE 802.22 based TV white space mobile communication systems SR2015-93 Hiroki Ueno, Keiichi Mizutani, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(6)
SR
11:15-11:40 Development of IEEE 802.15.4g Compliant Software Receiver for Multi-vender Wireless Smart Utility Networks SR2015-94 Kentaro Obata, Kentaro Mochizuki, Keiichi Mizutani, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(7)
SR
11:40-12:05 Design and Performance of an Extended Overlap FFT Filter-Bank for Flexible Spectrum Access SR2015-95 Akira Saito, Motohiro Tanabe, masahiro Umehira, Shigeki Takeda (Ibaraki Univ.)
  12:05-13:15 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Wed, Mar 2 AM  RCS1 (S222)
Chair: Satoshi Suyama (NTT DoCoMo)
09:00 - 10:40
(8)
RCS
09:00-09:25 Impact of UE Scheduling Criteria on Distributed Antenna OFDM-MU-MIMO Downlink RCS2015-333 Shinya Kumagai, Yuta Seki, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(9)
RCS
09:25-09:50 Impact of CSI error on Distributed Antenna OFDM-MU-MIMO Downlink RCS2015-334 Yuta Seki, Shinya Kumagai, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(10)
RCS
09:50-10:15 Transmission Performance of OFDM Downlink Using Distributed Antenna STBC Transmit Diversity RCS2015-335 Tomoyuki Saito, Hiroyuki Miyazaki, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(11)
RCS
10:15-10:40 Distributed Antenna Selection Schemes for Distributed Antenna OFDM Space-Time Block Coded Diversity RCS2015-336 Hiroyuki Miyazaki, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 2 AM  RCS2 (S222)
Chair: Jun Mashino (NTT)
10:50 - 12:05
(12)
RCS
10:50-11:15 Study on scheduling for OFDMA downlink using distributed antenna space-time coding diversity RCS2015-337 Yumeto Mori, Hiroyuki Miyazaki, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(13)
RCS
11:15-11:40 Low-PAPR Filtered Single Carrier Signal Transmission with Space-Time Transmit Diversity and Blind Time-Domain Selected Mapping RCS2015-338 Amnart Boonkajay, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(14)
RCS
11:40-12:05 A Study of Multi-Domain Radio Resource Management for Urban Environment Model RCS2015-339 Akira Kishida, Daisuke Koizumi, Yoshifumi Morihiro, Asai Takahiro (NTT DOCOMO)
  12:05-13:15 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Wed, Mar 2 AM  SRW1 (S224)
Chair: Tadao Nakagawa (NTT)
09:00 - 10:40
(15)
SRW
09:00-09:25 Impulse Response Measurement in Non-Line-of-Sight Urban Environment for VHF-band Broadband Mobile Communication System SRW2015-70 Hiroki Ohara, Hirokazu Sawada, Masayuki Oodo, Hideki Kobayashi, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
(16)
SRW
09:25-09:50 A Non-Linear Distortion Compensation Method for Transmission Circuits of LED Visible Light Communications SRW2015-71 Takaaki Kumagai, Hiroaki Matsuno, Shigeru Tomisato, Satoshi Denno, Masaharu Hata (Okayama Univ.), Tatsuo Furuno, Yasuhiro Oda (NTTDOCOMO)
(17)
SRW
09:50-10:15 A Downlink MU-MIMO system employing THP with Cholesky Factorization assisted by Uplink Radom Access Techniques SRW2015-72 Tomoyuki Baba, Yusuke Murakami, Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.)
(18)
SRW
10:15-10:40 Millimeter-wave Beam Multiplexing Method Using a Hybrid Beamforming SRW2015-73 Masahiko Shimizu, Yoji Ohashi, Makoto Yoshida (Fujitsu Lab.)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 2 AM  SRW2 (S224)
Chair: Keiichi Mizutani (Kyoto Univ.)
10:50 - 12:05
(19)
SRW
10:50-11:15 Design and Performance of Learning-based 60GHz band WLAN Coverage Detection Method for Multi-band WLAN SRW2015-74 Hiroyuki Otsu, Masahiro Umehira, Sigeki Takeda, Teruyuki Miyajima, Kenichi Kagosima (Ibaraki Univ.)
(20)
SRW
11:15-11:40 An Overhead-Reducing Channel Estimation Sequences Design for Millimeter-Wave Short-Range MIMO Wireless Communication Systems SRW2015-75 Doohwan Lee, Ken Hiraga, Kazumitsu Sakamoto, Tadao Nakagawa (NTT)
(21)
SRW
11:40-12:05 Mm-Wave Channel Model For Outdoor Open Area Access Environments SRW2015-76 Kento Umeki, Minseok Kim, Tatsuki Iwata (Niigata Univ.), Karma Wangchuk, Jun-ichi Takada (Tokyo Tech.), Shigenobu Sasaki (Niigata Univ.)
  12:05-13:15 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Wed, Mar 2 PM  RCS3 (S221)
Chair: Homare Murakami (NICT)
13:15 - 14:55
(22)
RCS
13:15-13:40 WLAN Positioning System Using Power-absorption-based Model at Dual-frequency Bands RCS2015-340 Masaaki Yamamoto (Hitachi), Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(23)
RCS
13:40-14:05 Autonomous establishment of multi-hop sensor network using wireless LAN and bluetooth and priority control considering property of information RCS2015-341 Kazuto Yano, Satoshi Tsukamoto, Julian Webber, Tomoaki Kumagai (ATR), Yafei Hou, Manato Fujimoto, Hirohiko Suwa, Yutaka Arakawa (NAIST), Michinori Hatayama (Kyoto Univ.)
(24)
RCS
14:05-14:30 Design and Function Evaluation of a Prototype Sensor for Wireless LAN Frame Collision Detection and Collision Classification RCS2015-342 Peng Shao, Takahiro Tago, Yuki Baba, Akira Matsumoto (NCOS), Peter Davis (Telecognix)
(25)
RCS
14:30-14:55 Evaluation and Optimization of Wireless Power Monitoring in WLAN Frame Collision Detection RCS2015-343 Peter Davis (Telecognix), Peng Shao, Yuki Baba, Akira Matsumoto (NCOS)
  14:55-15:05 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 2 PM  RCS4 (S221)
Chair: Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.)
15:05 - 16:45
(26)
RCS
15:05-15:30 Dense small cells with software-defined cell control for an integrated wireless LAN RCS2015-344 Takahiko Yamada, Toshikazu Nishimura (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(27)
RCS
15:30-15:55 Performance Comparison of Packet Error Rate and Delay Time in Difference Applications and Transmission Schemes for Control Systems RCS2015-345 Tatsuma Hirano (Toshiba Corp.)
(28)
RCS
15:55-16:20 A Study on Communicaiton Scheme of Public Safety Network in Wide-Area Disaster Situation RCS2015-346 Megumi Kawabata, Megumi Saito, Shigeru Shimamoto (Waseda Univ.)
(29)
RCS
16:20-16:45 BER Performance Degradation due to Hardware Implementation Errors in Ultra Multi-level SSB-DFTs-OFDM RCS2015-347 Hirokazu Fusayasu, Shigeki Nihei, Masahiro Umehira (Ibaraki Univ.), Junichi Abe, Jun Mashino (NTT)
  16:45-16:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 2 PM  RCS5 (S221)
Chair: Mitsuru Uesugi (Panasonic)
16:55 - 18:10
(30)
RCS
16:55-17:20 Effect of Data Channel Multiplexing with Symbol Repetition Considering Asymmetric Traffic Demand for Full Duplex RCS2015-348 Takahiro Ohtomo, Yohei Iwasawa (Tokyo City Univ.), Keisuke Saito (NTT DOCOMO), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.)
(31)
RCS
17:20-17:45 A study on optimum pilot power in secret communication system with dummy signal RCS2015-349 Fumiya Nakabayashi, Kenta Umebayashi, Yasuo Suzuki (TUAT)
(32)
RCS
17:45-18:10 Soft-Decision-Aided Joint Maximum-Likelihood Estimation of Signal Power and Noise Spectral Density Over AWGN Channels RCS2015-350 Yohei Shibata (Keio Univ.), Haifeng Yuan (NUS), Tomoaki Ohtsuki, Pooi Yuen Kam (Keio Univ.), Jun Mashino (NTT)
Wed, Mar 2 PM  RCS6 (S222)
Chair: Akihiro Okazaki (Mitsubishi Electric)
13:15 - 14:55
(33)
RCS
13:15-13:40 Interference Alignment for Multi-User MIMO Interference Channels Based on Estimated Uplink Channels RCS2015-351 Fereidoun H. Panahi, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.), Wenjie Jiang, Yasushi Takatori, Kazuhiro Uehara (NTT)
(34)
RCS
13:40-14:05 Joint Interference Alignment Transceiver Filter Design and Power Allocation for Downlink Multi-User MIMO Interference Channels RCS2015-352 Fereidoun H. Panahi, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.), Wenjie Jiang, Yasushi Takatori, Kazuhiro Uehara (NTT)
(35)
RCS
14:05-14:30 Synchronization Performance Evaluation of Network-Listening Based Synchronization with Loop-Back Self-Interference Canceller Using Real Signal Waveform RCS2015-353 Sho Nabatame, Mitsukuni Konishi, Atsushi Nagate, Teruya Fujii (SoftBank)
(36)
RCS
14:30-14:55 Adaptive Equalization for Transmit Diversity with Differencial Coding RCS2015-354 Satoshi Sasaki, Yasunori Nouda, Shinji Masuda, Hiroyasu Sano, Atsushi Okamura (Mitsubishi Electric)
  14:55-15:05 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 2 PM  RCS7 (S221)
Chair: Hiroyuki Hamazumi (NHK)
15:05 - 16:45
(37)
RCS
15:05-15:30 Effect of Transmit Diversity to Improve Cell ID Detection Probability for Initial Cell Search Using Two-step Frequency Offset Estimation in Heterogeneous Networks RCS2015-355 Naoki Noguchi (Tokyo City Univ.), Satoshi Nagata, Yoshihisa Kishiyama (NTT DOCOMO), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.)
(38)
RCS
15:30-15:55 Effect of Cyclic Delay Diversity on Space-Time Block Coded Amplify-and-Forward Bi-Directional Relay Using Analog Network Cording RCS2015-356 Chikara Endo, Hiroyuki Miyazaki, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(39)
RCS
15:55-16:20 Frequency Offset Transmitter Diversity using Polarization changes RCS2015-357 Seiji Ohmori, Hajime Katsuda, Nobuaki Mochizuki, Mitsuru Harada, Kazunori Akabane (NTT)
(40)
RCS
16:20-16:45 Optimal Design of CSI Impersonation Considering Penalty Function in Untrusted Relay RCS2015-358 Kengo Matsumoto, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ), Takeo Fuji (UEC), Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ), Fumihito Sasamori, Shiro Handa (Shinshu Univ)
  16:45-16:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 2 PM  RCS8 (S222)
Chair: Tomoya Tandai (Toshiba)
16:55 - 18:10
(41)
RCS
16:55-17:20 A Study of Time-varying Channel Tolerance of Receiving Technique in Multiple-Input Multiple-Output Eigenbeam Space Division Multiplexing RCS2015-359 Yusuke Dohi, Tetsushi Ikegami (Meiji Univ.)
(42)
RCS
17:20-17:45 A Lower Bound on Secrecy Capacity for MIMO Wiretap Channel Aided by a Cooperative Jammer with Channel Estimation Error RCS2015-360 Shunya Iwata, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(43)
RCS
17:45-18:10 A Study on Convergence of Interference-Aware Channel Segregation based Dynamic Channel Assignment RCS2015-361 Katsuhiro Temma, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.), Lin Shan, Yasunori Owada, Kiyohiko Hattori, Kiyoshi Hamaguti (NICT)
Wed, Mar 2 PM  SRW3 (S224)
Chair: Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
13:15 - 14:55
(44)
SRW
13:15-13:40 [Invited Lecture]
Standardization and Millimeter-wave Channel Model Development SRW2015-77
Hirokazu Sawada, Keentaro Ishizu, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
(45)
SRW
13:40-14:05 [Invited Lecture]
Wi-SUN Based Solutions for Internet of Things Era SRW2015-78
Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(46)
SRW
14:05-14:30 [Invited Lecture]
RFIC solutions to enable Internet of Things SRW2015-79
Sonryo Kim (TI)
(47)
SRW
14:30-14:55 [Invited Lecture]
RF Transceiver & Wi-SUN based Communication for IoT Platform Solutions SRW2015-80
Thomas Joyce (ADI)
  14:55-15:05 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 2 PM  SRW4 (S224)
Chair: Masafumi Kato (Fujitsu Lab.)
15:05 - 16:45
(48)
SRW
15:05-15:30 [Invited Lecture]
Low Energy Multi-hop Technologies and IoT Solutions SRW2015-81
Noriyuki Sato (OKI)
(49)
SRW
15:30-15:55 [Invited Lecture]
Wi-SUN RLMM Profile for Sensor Network Application SRW2015-82
Ryota Yamada (OMRON)
(50)
SRW
15:55-16:20 [Invited Lecture]
IoT M2M Cloud Servers and Wi-SUN sensor networks SRW2015-83
Toru Kabe (ISB)
(51)
SRW
16:20-16:45 [Invited Lecture]
Utilizing WiSUN Technology for Internet of Things (IoT)
-- From Smart Grid to IoT --
SRW2015-84
Takeo Osawa (Itron)
  16:45-16:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 2 PM  SRW5 (S224)
Chair: Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.)
16:55 - 18:10
(52)
SRW
16:55-17:20 [Invited Lecture]
R&D and POC activities on Wi-SUN applications to the diversified services SRW2015-85
Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
(53)
SRW
17:20-17:45 [Invited Lecture]
Certification and Testing of Short-Range Wireless Devices by Standardization Body SRW2015-86
Norikazu Mizuki (TUV)
(54)
SRW
17:45-18:10 [Invited Lecture]
Certification and Test for Radio Comunication System in Internet of Things (IoT) and future prospects. SRW2015-87
Akira Utakouji, Taeko Nakamura, Tatsuya Ozawa (TELEC)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  SR3 (S221)
Chair: Suguru Kameda (Tohoku Univ.)
09:00 - 10:40
(55)
SR
09:00-09:25 Throughput estimation using online machine learning algorithm from depth-images for mmWave communications SR2015-96 Hironao Okamoto, Takayuki Nishio, Masahiro Morikura, Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.)
(56)
SR
09:25-09:50 Human Blockage Prediction in mmWave Communication Based on Bayesian Inference Using an RGB-D Camera SR2015-97 Yusuke Koda, Yuta Oguma, Takayuki Nishio, Koji Yamamoto, Masahiro Morikura (Kyoto Univ.)
(57)
SR
09:50-10:15 A Spectrum Database-assisted Geostatistical Radio Propagation Estimation for Wireless Distributed Networks SR2015-98 Koya Sato (UEC), Kei Inage (TMCIT), Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(58)
SR
10:15-10:40 Accuracy Improvement for Spectrum Database considering Primary Signal in Time Domain Under Fading Environment SR2015-99 Hao Wang, Koya Sato, Takeo Fujii (UEC)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM  SR4 (S221)
Chair: Kazuto Yano (ATR)
10:50 - 12:05
(59)
SR
10:50-11:15 Optimal Rotation of Cluster Head in Physical Wireless Conversion Sensor Network SR2015-100 Shohei Fujii, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Fumihito Sasamori, Shiro Handa (Shinshu Univ.)
(60)
SR
11:15-11:40 Low Complexity Measurement of Channel Occupancy Ratio and Channel Transition Ration with Selective Update of Likelihood Result SR2015-101 Hayato Soya (Nagano Pref Inst), Osamu Takyu, Keiichiro Shirai (Shinshu Univ), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ), Humihito Sasamori, Shirou Handa (Shinshu Univ)
(61)
SR
11:40-12:05 Development of Directional Channel Sounder using USRP and GNU radio SR2015-102 Tianyang Min, Kentaro Saito, Jun-ichi Takada (Tokyotech)
  12:05-13:15 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM  RCS9 (S222)
Chair: Chiharu Yamazaki (KYOCERA)
09:00 - 10:40
(62)
RCS
09:00-09:25 Experimental evaluation of ARIB STD-T103 VHF broadband mobile communication systems RCS2015-362 Kiminobu Makino, Keiichi Mizutani, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(63)
RCS
09:25-09:50 Study of Coordinated Radio Resource Scheduling Algorithm for 5G Ultra High-Density Distributed Antenna Systems
-- Performance Evaluation of Joint Transmission Multi-User MIMO --
RCS2015-363
Takashi Seyama, Daisuke Jitsukawa, Takaharu Kobayashi, Teppei Oyama, Takashi Dateki, Hiroyuki Seki, Morihiko Minowa (FUJITSU), Tatsuki Okuyama, Satoshi Suyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(64)
RCS
09:50-10:15 Experimental Study of High-Capacity Technologies for 5G Ultra High-Density Distributed Antenna Systems
-- Indoor Experiment of the Multi-User Performance of Wideband MU-MIMO transmission --
RCS2015-364
Masafumi Tsutsui (Fujitsu), Kotaro Shiizaki, Chiyoshi Akiyama (Fujitsu Labs), Takashi Dateki, Hiroyuki Seki, Morihiko Minowa (Fujitsu), Tatsuki Okuyama, Satoshi Suyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(65)
RCS
10:15-10:40 Impact of Antenna Deployments under Shadowing on Throughput Performance of 5G Ultra High-Density Distributed Antenna System in Low SHF Bands RCS2015-365 Tatsuki Okuyama, Satoshi Suyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM  RCS10 (S222)
Chair: Anass Benjebbour (DOCOMO)
10:50 - 12:05
(66)
RCS
10:50-11:15 Performance comparison of SCMA, LDS, and OFDMA transmissions in uplink channels RCS2015-366 Eiji Okamoto, Keisuke Kunitomo (NITech), Hidenori Akita, Takuma Kyo (DENSO)
(67)
RCS
11:15-11:40 Performance Evaluation of Collaborative Interference Canceller with Received Signal Frame Sharing RCS2015-367 Daisuke Umehara, Shuhei Ueno, Ryota Akagi (Kyoto Inst. of Tech.), Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.), Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.)
(68)
RCS
11:40-12:05 Collaborative Interference Cancellation Exploiting Higher-Frequency Bands RCS2015-368 Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.), Daisuke Umehara (Kyoto Tech.), Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.)
  12:05-13:15 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM  SRW6 (S224)
Chair: Wen Yun (Fujitsu Lab.)
09:00 - 10:40
(69)
SRW
09:00-09:25 Adaptive Transmission Control Scheme for WLAN with Long Propagation Delay SRW2015-88 Kaito Funabiki, Takayuki Nishio, Masahiro Morikura (Kyoto Univ.), Daisuke Murayama, Katsuya Nakahira (NTT)
(70)
SRW
09:25-09:50 Plate Wave Devices in LiNbO3Thin Films
-- Fabrication of High Frequency Lamb Wave Resonator and Ultra-wideband SH Mode Plate Wave Filter in LiNbO3Thin Films --
SRW2015-89
Michio Kadota, Shuji Tanaka (Tohoku Univ.)
(71)
SRW
09:50-10:15 Field Experiment of IEEE 802.15.4g Based System with Forward Error Correction SRW2015-90 Yuki Matsumura, Kentaro Mochizuki, Keiichi Mizutani, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(72)
SRW
10:15-10:40 FFT based High-efficient Receiver for FSK Packet Transmission Systems SRW2015-91 Kentaro Mochizuki, Keiichi Mizutani, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 AM  SRW7 (S224)
Chair: Hirokazu Sawada (NICT)
10:50 - 12:05
(73)
SRW
10:50-11:15 A study on relay transmission system was introduced the Energy Harvesting SRW2015-92 Hiroaki Nishimaki, Shigenobu Sasaki, Minseok Kim (Niigata Univ.), Ioannis Krikidis (Cyprus univ.)
(74)
SRW
11:15-11:40 A broadcast protocol for IEEE 802.15.4e RIT based Wireless smart utility networks SRW2015-93 Ryota Okumura, Keiichi Mizutani, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(75)
SRW
11:40-12:05 Design and Deployment of Multi-hop Wireless Network SRW2015-94 Hongchun Li, Chen Ao, Yi Xu, Jun Tian (FRDC), Koichiro Yamashita (FLAB)
  12:05-13:15 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 PM  Special session 1 (S222)
Chair: Takeo Fujii (UEC)
13:15 - 14:45
(76) 13:15-14:00 [Invited Talk]
Modeling and Applications of Oscillation Dynamics on Networks Caused by Asymmetric Interaction between Nodes CCS2015-66 RCS2015-369 SR2015-103 SRW2015-95
Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(77) 14:00-14:45 [Invited Talk]
Wireless communication technologies as ultra big data creation CCS2015-67 RCS2015-370 SR2015-104 SRW2015-96
Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
  14:45-14:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 PM  Special session 2 (S222)
Chair: Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
14:55 - 16:25
(78) 14:55-15:40 [Invited Talk]
5G requirements and radio access technologies CCS2015-68 RCS2015-371 SR2015-105 SRW2015-97
Anass Benjebbour (DOCOMO)
(79) 15:40-16:25 [Invited Talk]
Smart Spectrum for Future IoT CCS2015-69 RCS2015-372 SR2015-106 SRW2015-98
Takeo Fujii (AWCC)
  16:25-16:35 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 PM  Special session Panel discussion (S222)
Chair: Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.)
16:35 - 17:25
(80) 16:35-17:25 [Panel discussion] (S222)
  17:25-17:30 Preparation ( 5 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 PM  Special invited lecture (S222)
Chair: Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.)
17:30 - 18:30
(81) 17:30-18:30 [Special Invited Talk]
Continuous Evolution of Wireless Communications Technology CCS2015-70 RCS2015-373 SR2015-107 SRW2015-99
Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  SR5 (S221)
Chair: Gia Khanh Tran (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
09:25 - 10:40
(82)
SR
09:25-09:50 Weight Computation Techniques for Performance Improvement in Test Statistics Shared CAF Diversity Combining Based Spectrum Sensing SR2015-108 Daiki Cho, Shusuke Narieda (NIT, Akashi College), Kenta Umebayashi (TUAT)
(83)
SR
09:50-10:15 A study on low-level signal estimation in the spectrum sensing SR2015-109 Takeshi Yamasuge, Shigenobu Sasaki, Minseok Kim (Niigata Univ.)
(84)
SR
10:15-10:40 Study on spectrum sensing using small-unmanned aircraft system for spectrum sharing between air-to-ground communication systems SR2015-110 Fumie Ono, Kenichi Takizawa (NICT), Naruhito Yonemoto, Takeshi Tomita (ENRI), Ryu Miura (NICT)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM  SR6 (S221)
Chair: Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.)
10:50 - 12:05
(85)
SR
10:50-11:15 Single Channel Blind Source Separation of Energy Detection Using EMD for Cognitive Radio SR2015-111 Hang Liu (HEU), Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(86)
SR
11:15-11:40 UTW-OFDM Based White Space WLAN Systems SR2015-112 Keiichi Mizutani, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(87)
SR
11:40-12:05 Indoor Localization System based on Multiple AP and its Experimental Investigation SR2015-113 Ryota Kosaka, Gia Khanh Tran, Kei Sakaguchi, Kiyomichi Araki (Tokyo Tech)
  12:05-13:15 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM  RCS11 (S222)
Chair: Nobuhiko Miki (Kagawa Univ.)
09:25 - 10:40
(88)
RCS
09:25-09:50 Antenna Parameters Optimization in Self-organizing Networks: Multi-objective Multi-armed Bandits with Pareto Search Framework RCS2015-374 Chaima Dhahri, Ohtsuki Tomoaki (Keio Univ.)
(89)
RCS
09:50-10:15 Basic Study on Coordinated Radio-resource Scheduler Architecture in Ultra-high-density Distributed Antenna Systems RCS2015-375 Yuki Arikawa, Hiroyuki Uzawa, Satoshi Shigematsu (NTT)
(90)
RCS
10:15-10:40 Spatial Multiplexing and Adaptive Modulation and Coding Algorithms Based on Maximum Data Rate Criterion for High SHF Wideband Massive MIMO in 5G RCS2015-376 Tatsunori Obara, Satoshi Suyama, Tatsuki Okuyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM  RCS12 (S222)
Chair: Manabu Mikami (Softbank)
10:50 - 12:05
(91)
RCS
10:50-11:15 A Study on Nonlinear Block Multi-diagonalization Precoding for High SHF Wide-band Massive MIMO in 5G RCS2015-377 Hiroshi Nishimoto, Akinori Taira, Hiroki Iura, Shigeru Uchida, Akihiro Okazaki, Atsushi Okamura (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
(92)
RCS
11:15-11:40 Performance Evaluation of Massive MIMO with Digital Beamforming in Low SHF Bands for 5G RCS2015-378 Shohei Yoshioka, Tatsuki Okuyama, Satoshi Suyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(93)
RCS
11:40-12:05 Performance Evaluation of Low Complexity Multi-User MIMO Scheduling Schemes for Massive MIMO System RCS2015-379 Jun Shikida, Naoto Ishii, Yoshikazu Kakura (NEC)
  12:05-13:15 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM  RCS13 (S224)
Chair: Eiji Okamoto (NITech)
09:00 - 10:40
(94)
RCS
09:00-09:25 Low Complexity Approximated Log-Likelihood Ratio Calculation with Bit Shift for Turbo Decoding RCS2015-380 Takayoshi Aoki, Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
(95)
RCS
09:25-09:50 Interference Alignment for Time-Varying Channel with Low Complexity Channel Prediction based on Auto Regressive Model RCS2015-381 Masayoshi Ozawa, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.), Wenjie Jiang, Yasushi Takatori, Tadao Nakagawa (NTT)
(96)
RCS
09:50-10:15 Simulating and Emulating the IEEE 802.15.4 Receiver Performance under Concurrent Transmission RCS2015-382 Chun-Hao Liao, Makoto Suzuki, Hiroyuki Morikawa (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(97)
RCS
10:15-10:40 Performance Evaluation of Iterative Frequency Domain Equalization with LDPC Code for User Collaborated Reception RCS2015-383 Shotaro Minami, Hiroki Nagano, Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM  RCS14 (S224)
Chair: Yoshikazu Kakura (NEC)
10:50 - 12:05
(98)
RCS
10:50-11:15 Analysis of Routes in Dynamic Multi-Hop Network with Threshold Controlled Routing Algorithm RCS2015-384 Jin Watanabe, Yasushi Yamao (UEC)
(99)
RCS
11:15-11:40 A Study of Broadcast V2M Communication System with Ad Hoc Forwarding RCS2015-385 Keisuke Hirose, Koji Ishibashi, Yasushi Yamao (UEC), Yasuhiro Hirayama, Tsuneo Nakata (DENSO)
(100)
RCS
11:40-12:05 Adaptive Multiple Wireless Communications in the Manufacturing Fields
-- A Study of Modeling and Simulation --
RCS2015-386
Satoko Itaya (NICT), Taketoshi Nakajima, Yoshimitsu Okayama (NEC), Kenichi Maruhashi, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
  12:05-13:15 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  SR7 (S221)
Chair: Mamiko Inamori (Tokai Univ.)
13:10 - 14:55
(101) 13:10-13:15  
(102)
SR
13:15-13:40 [Invited Lecture]
Simple Inter-carrier Interference Compensation Scheme for Millimeter Wave OFDM Systems
-- PER Evaluation considering Channel Estimation --
SR2015-114
Yuyuan Chang, Gia Khanh Tran, Kei Sakaguchi, Kiyomichi Araki (Tokyo Tech.)
(103)
SR
13:40-14:05 [Invited Lecture]
Performance Evaluation of Massive MIMO System Based on Channel Measurement in 44GHz Band SR2015-115
Hiroki Iura, Akinori Taira, Kenji Nakagawa, Shigeru Uchida, Kazuaki Ishioka, Hideki Morishige, Akihiro Okazaki (Mitsubishi Electric), Satoshi Suyama, Tatsunori Obara, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT docomo), Atsushi Okamura (Mitsubishi Electric)
(104)
SR
14:05-14:30 [Invited Lecture]
Fingerprint-based Localization of Unknown Radio Emitters in Non Line-of-Sight Environments SR2015-116
Azril Haniz, Gia Khanh Tran, Kentaro Saito, Kei Sakaguchi, Jun-ichi Takada (Tokyo Tech), Daisuke Hayashi, Toshihiro Yamaguchi, Shintaro Arata (Koden Electronics)
(105)
SR
14:30-14:55 [Invited Lecture]
Broadband Spectrum Sensing Platform based on Received Waveform Cross-correlation using Distributed Sensors SR2015-117
Doohwan Lee, Takayuki Yamada, Hiroyuki Shiba, Yo Yamaguchi, Takana Kaho, Tadao Nakagawa, Kazuhiro Uehara (NTT)
  14:55-15:05 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  RCS15 (S221)
Chair: Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
15:05 - 16:45
(106)
RCS
15:05-15:30 Evaluation of LTE Based UTW-OFDM Waveform RCS2015-387 Keiichi Mizutani, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(107)
RCS
15:30-15:55 TCP Throughput Improvement Considering Wireless Access Scheme in LTE-Advanced Uplink RCS2015-388 Yoshiaki Ohta, Nakamura Michiharu (FLAB), Yoshihiro Kawasaki, Takayoshi Ode (FJ)
(108)
RCS
15:55-16:20 Throughput Performance of Joint Detection in Non-orthogonal Multiple Access with and without Semi-orthogonal Multiple Access Modulation RCS2015-389 Takahiro Yazaki, Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
(109)
RCS
16:20-16:45 Access Point Allocation Scheme for Milli-meter Wave Wireless Local Area Network based on Estimated Trajectory of Users RCS2015-390 Junya Muneta (Osaka Univ.), Shinichi Miyamoto (Wakayama Univ.), Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  RCS16 (S222)
Chair: Yasuhiro Hamaguchi (SHARP)
13:15 - 14:55
(110)
RCS
13:15-13:40 Simple Interference Cancel Method for Multi-cell Coordinated MU-MIMO RCS2015-391 Kenji Hoshino, Manabu Mikami, Teruya Fujii (Softbank)
(111)
RCS
13:40-14:05 Distributed control architecture for multi-cell coordinated MU-MIMO using simple Interference Cancel method RCS2015-392 Shota Shiobara, takao okamawari, teruya fujii (Softbank)
(112)
RCS
14:05-14:30 Simulated and Field Experimental Analysis for MU-MIMO System with errors of CSI feedback. RCS2015-393 Takahiro Yamaguchi, Takuya Akiyama, Naoki Ginoza, Kazuhiro Yamaguchi, Hideaki Matsue (TUS,S), Satosi Hurihata (Azumino City), Takakazu Namera (MIRAITO Technologies), Satosi Nanamatu (NPO CCC21L)
(113)
RCS
14:30-14:55 Channel Prediction Using 2-Step Compressed Sensing in a Time-Varying Multi-User MIMO Environment RCS2015-394 Shunsuke Uehashi, Yasutaka Ogawa, Toshihiko Nishimura, Takeo Ohgane (Hokkaido Univ.)
  14:55-15:05 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  RCS17 (S222)
Chair: Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.)
15:05 - 17:10
(114)
RCS
15:05-15:30 A design of user communication quality in linearly precoded MU-MIMO downlink system RCS2015-395 Guoyu Zhang, Yasunori Iwanami (N.I.T.)
(115)
RCS
15:30-15:55 A study of regenerative relay in linearly precoded MU-MIMO downlink RCS2015-396 Kentaro Iida, Yasunori Iwanami (N.I.T.)
(116)
RCS
15:55-16:20 Design of Indoor Multiuser MIMO Systems considering Fairness at 60 GHz
-- User Scheduling considering Proportional Fairness --
RCS2015-397
Sayako Haze, Yuyuan Chang, Gia Khanh Tran, Kiyomichi Araki (Tokyo Tech.)
(117)
RCS
16:20-16:45 Investigation on Control Method of Inter-Cell interference Coordination based on Proportional Fair Criteria RCS2015-398 Hiroaki Tokoshima, Takeshi Takemoto, Nobuhiko Miki (Kagawa Univ.)
(118)
RCS
16:45-17:10 Suppression of Multiple Wideband-Interferences Based on Superposition Probability RCS2015-399 Yuto Kakizaki, Yohei Shibata, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.), Jun Mashino (NTT)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  CCS1 (S224)
13:15 - 14:55
(119)
CCS
13:15-13:40 A design and its experimental verification of optimal input waveforms for an injection-locked class-E oscillator CCS2015-71 Youjie Ouyang, Yoji Yabe, Isao Nishikawa, Hisa-Aki Tanaka (UEC), Tomoharu Nagashima, Hiroo Sekiya (Chiba Uni.)
(120)
CCS
13:40-14:05 A novel solution to Tsallis entropy maximization principle
-- cases of one-dimensional distributions with restricted support and multi-dimensional distributions --
CCS2015-72
Junpei Mizoguchi, Isao Nishikawa, Hisa-Aki Tanaka (UEC)
(121)
CCS
14:05-14:30 A Study on a Visualization Method Using Self-Organizing Map for Link Status in MIMO Mesh Networks CCS2015-73 Yoshihiro Minematsu, Hiraku Okada, Kentaro Kobayashi, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(122)
CCS
14:30-14:55 A study on application of symbol MAP decoding for chaos MIMO scheme to improve error rate performance CCS2015-74 Eiji Okamoto (NITech)
  14:55-15:05 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  CCS2 (S224)
15:05 - 16:45
(123)
CCS
15:05-15:30 Multiple-band Wireless Communications in the Manufacturing Field
-- Manufacturing Field as a System --
CCS2015-75
Satoko Itaya, Kenichi Maruhashi, Akio Hasegawa, Jun Hasegawa, Akihiro Amagai, Atsushi Ozeki, Yuichiro Ezure, Chikashi Ito, Tsukasa Kobayashi, Takeshi Hayashi, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
(124)
CCS
15:30-15:55 Simulation of WLAN Frame Collisions and Frame Collision Detection CCS2015-76 Peter Davis (Telecognix), Yuki Baba, Peng Shao, Akira MAtsumoto (NCOS)
(125)
CCS
15:55-16:20 Performance evaluation of scheduling based on pulse-coupled oscillator model in overlapped heterogeneous WSNs CCS2015-77 Soichiro Yamanaka, Masafumi Hashimoto, Naoki Wakamiya (Osaka Univ)
(126)
CCS
16:20-16:45 A Study on Location Estimation Method by Wi-SUN Using Machine Learning CCS2015-78 Hiroshi Sakamoto, Hiroyuki Yasuda, Thong Huynh, Kaori Kuroda (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Yozo Shoji (NICT), Mikio Hasegawa (Tokyo Univ. of Science)

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (RCS)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (SR,SRW,CCS)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Lecture (SR,SRW)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 40 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Special Invited TalkEach speech will have 50 minutes for presentation and 10 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
SRW Technical Committee on Short Range Wireless Communications (SRW)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Keiichi Mizutani(Kyoto Univ.)
TEL +81-75-753-5318 FAX +81-75-753-4982
E-: srw-c 
CCS Technical Committee on Complex Communication Sciences (CCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-: c-n 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the homepage:
http://www.ieice.org/~ccs/?page_id=959
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Akihiro Okazaki (Mitsubishi Electric)
E-:r_- 
SR Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Hiroyuki Shiba
TEL: 046-240-5151
E-: ba 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/sr/jpn/index-e.html


Last modified: 2016-03-01 17:44:15


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to CCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SR Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SRW Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev SRW Conf / Next SRW Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan