IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev SR Conf / Next SR Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR) [schedule] [select]
Chair Takeo Fujii (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
Vice Chair Kenta Umebayashi (Tokyo Univ. of Agric. and Tech.), Masayuki Ariyoshi (NEC), Suguru Kameda (Tohoku Univ.)
Secretary Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Kentaro Ishidu (NICT)
Assistant Kazuto Yano (ATR), Mamiko Inamori (Tokai Univ.), Hiroyuki Shiba (NTT), Gia Khanh Tran (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)

Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.)
Vice Chair Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.), Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.), Eisuke Fukuda (Fujitsu Labs.)
Secretary Tomoya Tandai (Toshiba), Satoshi Suyama (NTT DoCoMo)
Assistant Tetsuya Yamamoto (Panasonic), Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.), Koichi Ishihara (NTT), Kazushi Muraoka (NEC), Shinsuke Ibi (Osaka Univ.)

Technical Committee on Short Range Wireless Communications (SRW) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
Vice Chair Masafumi Kato (Fujitsu), Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.)
Secretary Tadao Nakagawa (Tottori Univ.), Hirokazu Sawada (NICT)
Assistant Wen Yun (Fujitsu), Keiichi Mizutani (Kyoto Univ.)

Conference Date Wed, Mar 1, 2017 09:00 - 18:15
Thu, Mar 2, 2017 09:00 - 18:35
Fri, Mar 3, 2017 09:00 - 18:15
Topics Mobile Communication Workshop 
Conference Place South Bldg. 2, Ookayama Campus, Tokyo Institute of Technology http://www.titech.ac.jp/english/maps/ookayama/ookayama.html 
Address 2-12-1 Ookayama, Meguro-ku, Tokyo, 152-8550
Transportation Guide The Main Gate is a 1-minute walk from Ookayama Station on the Tokyu Oimachi and Tokyu Meguro Lines.
http://www.titech.ac.jp/english/maps/
Contact
Person
Dr. Yuyuan Chang
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by the IEEE VTS Tokyo Chapter
Announcement Please join us for an reception party at 2nd March.
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (No. 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Participation Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Participant fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the participant fee page. We request the participant fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on SR, SRW.

Wed, Mar 1 AM  SRW1: Room1(S221)
09:00 - 10:15
(1)
SRW
09:00-09:25 A Physical Layer Design of High-Speed and Low Power Data Transmission in 2D Communication Environments SRW2016-68 Yuichi Masuda, Akihito Noda, Hiroyuki Shinoda (UTokyo)
(2)
SRW
09:25-09:50 Impact of Phase Noise in Multidimensional TCM/OFDM Wireless Communications SRW2016-69 Takanobu Nishiyama, Shigenobu Sasaki, Minseok Kim (Niigata Univ.)
(3)
SRW
09:50-10:15 A Study of Transmission Performance Improvement of OFDM-Based Optical Wireless Communications SRW2016-70 Tadao Nakagawa, Kikuo Fujimura (Tottori Univ.)
  10:15-10:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 1 AM  SRW2: Room1(S221)
10:25 - 12:05
(4)
SRW
10:25-10:50 [Invited Lecture]
Tutorial on the IEEE 802.15.10 Standard and its Main Features for Wi-SUN Applications SRW2016-71
Verotiana Rabarijaona, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
(5)
SRW
10:50-11:15 A Load Balancing Routing Algorithm for IEEE 802.15.10 L2R Based on Received Signal Weakness SRW2016-72 Takuya Habara, Keiichi Mizutani, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(6)
SRW
11:15-11:40 Many-to-one Transmission Characteristics of F-RIT Low Power MAC Protocol for Wireless Smart Utility Networks SRW2016-73 Ryota Okumura, Jun Fujiwara, Keiichi Mizutani, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(7)
SRW
11:40-12:05 Interference Estimation Method for Wireless Sensor Network under Unlicensed Band Radio Yuji Miyake, Tetsuya Aoyama, Masao Oga, Keijiro Take, Atsushi Okamura (Mitsubishi Electric)
Wed, Mar 1 AM  RCS1: Room2(S222)
09:00 - 10:15
(8)
RCS
09:00-09:25 Secure Outage Probability Over κ-μ Fading Channels RCS2016-289 Shunya Iwata, Tomoaki Ohtsuki, Pooi Yuen Kam (Keio Univ.)
(9)
RCS
09:25-09:50 Blind Selected Mapping Technique for Space-Time Block Coded Transmit Diversity with Transmit Frequency-Domain Equalization RCS2016-290 Amnart Boonkajay, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(10)
RCS
09:50-10:15 Space-Time Block Codes with Low PAPR RCS2016-291 Tatsumi Konishi, Marie Kamiya, Toshiki Shiozaki (Aichi Inst. of Tech.)
  10:15-10:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 1 AM  RCS2: Room2(S222)
10:25 - 12:10
(11)
RCS
10:25-10:50 Field Experiment of Network-Listening Based Synchronization with Loop-Back Self-Interference Avoidance RCS2016-292 Mitsukuni Konishi, Sho Nabatame, Daigo Ogata, Atsushi Nagate, Teruya Fujii (SoftBank)
(12)
RCS
10:50-11:15 A Study on Retransmission method with Reduction of Latency and High Reliability in LTE-A RCS2016-293 Hiroki Ito, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
(13)
RCS
11:15-11:40 QoE-aware Video Steaming Transmission Optimization Method for Bit Rate and Playout Threshold Adjustment in LTE Network RCS2016-294 Yan Qi, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ)
(14) 11:40-12:10  
  12:10-13:10 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Wed, Mar 1 PM  SRW3: Room1(S221)
13:10 - 14:50
(15)
SRW
13:10-13:35 [Invited Talk]
ICT R&D policy for IoT/BD/AI Era SRW2016-74
Shuji Yamaguchi (MIC)
(16)
SRW
13:35-14:00 [Invited Lecture]
Growing Edamame with Wi-SUN SRW2016-75
Terumi Sata (Rohm)
(17)
SRW
14:00-14:25 [Invited Lecture]
Wi-SUN Communications enabling Intelligent Sensor Node Solutions SRW2016-76
Thomas Joyce (ADI)
(18)
SRW
14:25-14:50 [Invited Lecture]
The best solution for your IoT SRW2016-77
Jungo Tsubakihara (Silicon Labs)
  14:50-15:10 Break ( 20 min. )
Wed, Mar 1 PM  SRW4: Room1(S221)
15:10 - 16:50
(19)
SRW
15:10-15:35 [Invited Lecture]
Community-based IoT infrastructure with the synergy of Wi-SUN/BLE/Wi-Fi toward "Local data production for local data consumption" services SRW2016-78
Yozo Shoji (NICT)
(20)
SRW
15:35-16:00 [Invited Lecture]
Development and Its Future Prospects of Gas Smart Meter Using Wi-SUN Technology SRW2016-79
Takuya Kawata (Tokyo Gas)
(21)
SRW
16:00-16:25 [Invited Lecture]
Utilizing WiSUN Technology and Edge Intelligence for Internet of Things (IoT) SRW2016-80
Takeo Osawa (Itron)
(22)
SRW
16:25-16:50 [Invited Lecture]
Technology trends of AMI evolving towards IoT SRW2016-81
Hidetoshi Yokota (Landis+Gyr)
  16:50-17:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 1 PM  SRW5: Room1(S221)
17:00 - 18:15
(23)
SRW
17:00-17:25 [Invited Lecture]
Low Energy Multi-hop Technologies and Applications SRW2016-82
Noriyuki Sato (OKI)
(24)
SRW
17:25-17:50 [Invited Lecture]
OMRON's Activity on 920MHz Wireless Communication and Wi-SUN SRW2016-83
Ryota Yamada (OMRON)
(25)
SRW
17:50-18:15 [Invited Lecture]
IoT M2M Cloud Servers and Wi-SUN sensor networks SRW2016-84
Toru Kabe (ISB)
Wed, Mar 1 PM  SR1: Room2(S222)
Chair: Hiroyuki Shiba(NTT)
13:10 - 14:50
(26)
SR
13:10-13:35 A study of base station sharing method among multiple operators considering ratio of utilization SR2016-91 Homare Murakami (NICT/Univ. of Tokyo), Hirokazu Sawada, Kentaro Ishizu, Fumihide Kojima (NICT), Hiroyuki Morikawa (Univ. of Tokyo)
(27)
SR
13:35-14:00 Dynamic Resource Allocation based on Tendency Prediction of Sensing Results in Physical Wireless Conversion Sensor Networks SR2016-92 Shohei Fujii, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Fumihito Sasamori, Shiro Handa (Shinshu Univ.)
(28)
SR
14:00-14:25 Network Selection Scheme Using Positioning Information for Heterogeneous Wireless System: Proposal of Traffic Relay SR2016-93 Qinhan Liu, Kohei Akimoto, Suguru Kameda, Noriharu Suematsu (Tohoku Univ.)
(29)
SR
14:25-14:50 Scheduling of Prefetching for 5G Cellular Networks using Mobile Edge Cloud SR2016-94 Hiroaki Nishiuchi, Gia Khanh Tran, Tetsuki Taniguchi, Kiyomichi Araki, Kei Sakauchi (Tokyo Tech)
  14:50-15:10 Break ( 20 min. )
Wed, Mar 1 PM  SR2: Room2(S222)
Chair: Mai ohta(Fukuoka Univ.)
15:10 - 16:50
(30)
SR
15:10-15:35 Secondary Network Analysis with Multiple Primary Users for Database-assisted Spectrum Sharing System SR2016-95 Shota Yamashita, Koji Yamamoto, Takayuki Nishio, Masahiro Morikura (Kyoto Univ.)
(31)
SR
15:35-16:00 Some Theoretical Analyses for Maximum Cyclic Autocorrelation Selection Based Spectrum Sensing SR2016-96 Shusuke Narieda (NIT, Akashi College), Daiki Cho (TUAT), Hiromichi Ogasawara (NIT, Akashi College), Kenta Umebayashi (TUAT), Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(32)
SR
16:00-16:25 Feature detection scheme using Cyclic Prefix (CP) in OFDM Signal
-- Hardware implementation of feature detector and its characteristics --
SR2016-97
Akihide Nagamine (Titech), Kanshiro Kashiki (KDDI Research), Fumio Watanabe, Jiro Hirokawa (Titech)
(33)
SR
16:25-16:50 Highly Reliable V2V using Prior Information by Reliability Map SR2016-98 Shunsuke Tsurumi, Takeo Fyjii (UEC)
Wed, Mar 1 PM  RCS3: Room3(S224)
13:10 - 14:50
(34)
RCS
13:10-13:35 Downlink Capacity Comparison of MMSE-SVD and BD-SVD for Cooperative Distributed Antenna Transmission using Multi-user Scheduling RCS2016-295 Yuta Seki, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(35)
RCS
13:35-14:00 Study on Scheduling for Large-Scale Distributed Antenna Small-Cell Network Using STBC Transmit Diversity RCS2016-296 Tomoyuki Saito, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(36)
RCS
14:00-14:25 Performance Evaluation of Transmission Power and Standby Control for Overlap Mitigation in Wireless LANs RCS2016-297 Yudai Sato, Shotaro Kamiya, Koji Yamamoto, Takayuki Nishio, Masahiro Morikura (Kyoto Univ.), Tomoyuki Sugihara (Allied Telesis Research Institute, Ltd.)
(37)
RCS
14:25-14:50 Coordinated Media Access Control Scheme Using Relay Devices for Millimeter-Wave WLAN Systems RCS2016-298 Kawahara Masashi (Osaka Univ.), Miyamoto Shinichi (Wakayama Univ.), Sampei Seiichi (Osaka Univ.)
  14:50-15:10 Break ( 20 min. )
Wed, Mar 1 PM  RCS4: Room3(S224)
15:10 - 16:50
(38)
RCS
15:10-15:35 Improved Robustness against Blockage in Millimeter-Wave Systems using Reinforcement Learning RCS2016-299 Thomas Bourgeois, Noriyuki Hashimoto, Masato Umehara, Yasuhiro Suegara (KDDI Research, Inc.)
(39)
RCS
15:35-16:00 Multiple access points control for a cell compensating shadow loss of millimeter wave RCS2016-300 Takahiko Yamada, Toshikazu Nishimura (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(40)
RCS
16:00-16:25 Discovering Co-Located Walking Groups of People RCS2016-301 Pedro M. Varela, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(41)
RCS
16:25-16:50 Separate Detection of Collided Packets in the Space-based AIS RCS2016-302 Takanori Kanzawa, Kazuhiko Fukawa (TokyoTech), Daichi Hirahara (JAXA), Yuyuan Chang (TokyoTech)
  16:50-17:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 1 PM  RCS5: Room3(S224)
17:00 - 18:15
(42)
RCS
17:00-17:25 Multiple-band Wireless Communications in the Manufacturing Filed
-- Problems of Wireless Communications in the factory --
RCS2016-303
Satoko Itaya, Kenichi Maruhashi, Jun Hasegawa, Akio Hasegawa, Akihiro Amagai, Atsushi Ozeki, Tsukasa Kobayashi, Taketoshi Nakajima, Ryota Yamada, Akira Tsuji, Yuichiro Ezure, Chikashi Ito, HIsanori Tomita, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
(43)
RCS
17:25-17:50 A design for simulator of radio communication system in manufacturing filed
-- Support production quantity change in the manufacturing filed --
RCS2016-304
Taketoshi Nakajima (NEC), Satoko Itaya (NICT), Kenichi Maruhashi, Ikuo Sakaguchi, Yoshimitsu Okayama (NEC), Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
(44)
RCS
17:50-18:15 Optimization of Scheduled Random Access OFDMA Transmission in 802.11ax RCS2016-305 Leonardo Lanante, Masayuki Kurosaki, Hiroshi Ochi (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
Thu, Mar 2 AM  SRW6: Room1(S221)
09:00 - 10:15
(45)
SRW
09:00-09:25 Transmission Performance of Visible Light Communications Using Saturated LEDs SRW2016-85 Takahiro Chikamori, Shigeru Tomisato, Satoshi Denno, Kazuhiro Uehara (Okayama Univ.)
(46)
SRW
09:25-09:50 Terminal Selection for Uplink and Downlink Multi user Communication System with non linear filtering SRW2016-86 Tomoyuki Baba, Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.)
(47)
SRW
09:50-10:15 A Study on System-Level Performance Comparison in Terms of Theoretical Channel Capacity Between OFDM and SC-FDE SRW2016-87 Shuhei Saito, Hirofumi Suganuma, Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
  10:15-10:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 2 AM  SRW7: Room1(S221)
10:25 - 12:05
(48)
SRW
10:25-10:50 An Amplitude Error Compensation Method Using Amplitude Reference Pilot Signals for Ultra-multi-level-PAM-SSB-DFTs-OFDM SRW2016-88 Tomoya Suzuki, Hirokazu Fusayasu, Masahiro Umehira, Shigeki Takeda, Xiaoyan.wang (Ibaraki Univ.), Jun-ichi Abe (NTT)
(49)
SRW
10:50-11:15 Time-domain Equalization Scheme for Subcarrier Interval Compressed FDM SRW2016-89 Hiroto Kuriki, Keiichi Mizutani, Takeshi Matsumura, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(50)
SRW
11:15-11:40 Outdoor-to-Indoor Radio Propagation Measurement by using an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle in 2.4 GHz band SRW2016-90 Qiwei Fan, Kentaro Saito, Junichi Takada (Titech)
(51)
SRW
11:40-12:05 Examination of Impulse Response Model in Non-Line-of-Sight Urban Environment for VHF-band Broadband Mobile Communication System SRW2016-91 Hiroki Ohara, Hirokazu Sawada, Masayuki Oodo, Fumihide Kojima, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
Thu, Mar 2 AM  RCS6: Room2(S222)
09:00 - 10:15
(52)
RCS
09:00-09:25 Outdoor Experiment of 28 GHz-band Super Wide Bandwidth Massive MIMO Transmission for 5G
-- High Mobility Experiment in Fuji Speedway --
RCS2016-306
Jun Mashino, Kei Satoh, Satoshi Suyama, Yuki Inoue, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(53)
RCS
09:25-09:50 Outdoor Experiment of 28 GHz-band Super Wide Bandwidth Massive MIMO Transmission for 5G
-- Experimental Trial in Urban Area --
RCS2016-307
Kei Satoh, Hiroyuki Miyazaki, Jun Mashino, Satoshi Suyama, Yuki Inoue, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(54)
RCS
09:50-10:15 User Selection Algorithm for High SHF Wideband Multi-User Massive MIMO Using Hybrid Beamforming RCS2016-308 Hiroyuki Miyazaki, Satoshi Suyama, Tatsuki Okuyama, Jun Mashino, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
  10:15-10:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 2 AM  RCS7: Room2(S222)
10:25 - 12:35
(55)
RCS
10:25-10:50 Effect of Intersite Coordination Control for 5G Low-SHF-Band Massive MIMO with Digital Beamforming RCS2016-309 Shohei Yoshioka, Satoshi Suyama, Tatsuki Okuyama, Jun Mashino, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(56)
RCS
10:50-11:15 Development and Basic Characteristics of Low-SHF-Band Massive Element Active Antenna System for 5G RCS2016-310 Daisuke Nose, Kazuo Tanada, Toshifumi Sato, Yasushi Maruta, Takuji Mochizuki, Masashi Hirabe, Makoto Hayakawa (NEC), Tatsuki Okuyama, Jun Mashino, Satoshi Sumaya, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(57)
RCS
11:15-11:40 Performance Evaluation of Antenna Configuration by Indoor and Outdoor Propagation Experimental Results for 5G Ultra High-Density Distributed Antenna System in Low SHF Bands RCS2016-311 Tatsuki Okuyama, Satoshi Suyama, Jun Mashino, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO), Kotaro Shiizaki, Chiyoshi Akiyama (FUJITSU LABS), Masafumi Tsutsui, Hiroyuki Seki, Moriiko Minowa (FUJITSU)
(58)
RCS
11:40-12:05 Experimental Study of High-Capacity Technologies for 5G Ultra High-Density Distributed Antenna Systems
-- Performance Evaluation of UE mobility for Wideband Coordinated MU-MIMO in Field Experiment --
RCS2016-312
Kotaro Shiizaki, Chiyoshi Akiyama (FUJITSU LABORATORIES), Masafumi Tsutsui, Takashi Dateki, Hiroyuki Seki, Morihiko Minowa (FUJITSU), Tatsuki Okuyama, Jun Mashino, Satoshi Suyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(59) 12:05-12:35  
Thu, Mar 2 AM  RCS8: Room3(S224)
10:25 - 12:05
(60)
RCS
10:25-10:50 A Study of Stochastic Geometry Analysis of User Scheduling in Cellular Networks RCS2016-313 Takuya Ohto, Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.), Seong-Lyun Kim (Yonsei Univ.), Takayuki Nishio, Masahiro Morikura (Kyoto Univ.)
(61)
RCS
10:50-11:15 Q-Learning Based Detection of Superposed Band in Multi-carrier Based Transmission Systems RCS2016-314 Ali B Al Shaikh, Fereidoun H. Panahi, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.), Kouhei Suzaki, Hirofumi Sasaki, Hideya So (NTT), Tadao Nakagawa (Tottori University)
(62)
RCS
11:15-11:40 A Fenton Wilkinson Approximation-based PPP Model of Cellular Networks RCS2016-315 He Zhuang, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.), Wenjie Jiang, Yasushi Takatori (NTT), Tadao Nakagawa (Tottori university)
(63)
RCS
11:40-12:05 Data Spreading Schemes Using Rateless Codes for Wireless Sensor Networks with Energy Harvesting RCS2016-316 Yoki Arai, Kazuhiko Fukawa, Yuyuan Chang (Tokyo Tech)
  12:35-13:35 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Thu, Mar 2 PM  Special Session : Room2(S222)
13:35 - 14:25
(64) 13:35-14:25 [Invited Talk]
DOCOMO's Activities for 5G RCS2016-317 SR2016-99 SRW2016-92
Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
  14:25-14:40 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 2 PM  Special Session : Room2(S222)
14:40 - 15:30
(65) 14:40-15:30 [Invited Talk]
M2M/IoT Network in 5th Generation Wireless Network RCS2016-318 SR2016-100 SRW2016-93
Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
  15:30-15:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 2 PM  Special Session : Room2(S222)
Chair: Takeo Fujii (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
15:45 - 16:35
(66) 15:45-16:35 [Invited Talk]
Efficiency Improvement in Communication Systems by Using Device-to-Device Communication Technologies RCS2016-319 SR2016-101 SRW2016-94
Koichiro Kitagawa, Yasuhiro Suegara, Yoji Kishi (KDDI Reserch)
  16:35-16:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 2 PM  Special Session : Room2(S222)
16:45 - 17:35
(67) 16:45-17:35 Special Session : Panel Discussion
  17:35-17:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 2 PM  Special Invited Talk: Room2(S222)
17:45 - 18:35
(68)
RCS
17:45-18:35 [Special Invited Talk]
Proof of Concept of 5G Millimeter-Wave Wireless Access Network
-- Project Management of Industry Collaboration in the University --
RCS2016-320
Makoto Ando (Tokyo Tech)
Fri, Mar 3 AM  SR Panel Discussion: Room1(S221)
Chair: Kazuto Yano(ATR)
09:00 - 11:40
(69)
SR
09:00-09:25 [Panel Discussion]
Single Frequency Retransmission Technology in Digital Terrestrial Television Broadcasting
-- Practical Application of Coupling Loop Interference Canceller for On-channel Repeater in SFN --
SR2016-102
Koichiro Imamura (NHK)
(70)
SR
09:25-09:50 [Panel Discussion]
Resource Management for Full-Duplex Communications SR2016-103
Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.)
(71)
SR
09:50-10:15 [Panel Discussion]
* SR2016-104
Shunsuke Saruwatari (Osaka Univ.)
  10:15-10:25 Break ( 10 min. )
(72) 10:25-11:40 SR Panel Discussion: Room1(S221)
Fri, Mar 3 AM  RCS9: Room2(S222)
09:00 - 10:15
(73)
RCS
09:00-09:25 Transmission Performance for Multiuser MIMO System According to the Number of Users and Spatial Correlations under Multipath Fading Environments RCS2016-321 Naoki Ginoza (Graduate School of Tokyo University of Science,Suwa), Kyouka Abe, Shouta Wakabayasi, Kazuhiro Yamaguchi, Hideaki Matsue (Tokyo University of Science,suwa)
(74)
RCS
09:25-09:50 Performance of Linear Precoding with Doppler Compensation for Massive MIMO in Higher Frequency Bands RCS2016-322 Ilmiawan Shubhi, Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.)
(75)
RCS
09:50-10:15 Experimental trial of large scale downlink TDD multi-user Massive MIMO RCS2016-323 Yuya Saito, Anass Benjebbour, Yoshihisa Kishiyama (NTT DOCOMO), Xin Wang, Xiaolin Hou, Huiling Jiang (DOCOMO Beijing Labs), Lei Lu, Bojie Li, Wenliang Liang, Liang Gu (Huawei Technologies), Yang Cui, Tsuyoshi Kashima (Huawei Technologies Japan)
  10:15-10:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 AM  RCS10: Room2(S222)
10:25 - 12:10
(76)
RCS
10:25-10:50 A Low Complexity Scheduling Scheme for L2 C-RAN with Massive MIMO RCS2016-324 Jun Shikida, Naoto Ishii (NEC)
(77)
RCS
10:50-11:15 A Study of Channel Estimation for Massive MIMO using Hybrid Beamforming RCS2016-325 Keisuke Wakayama, Kazuhiko Fukawa, Yuyuan Chang (Tokyo Tech)
(78)
RCS
11:15-11:40 A MIMO Channel Sounder for Double Selective Acoustic Communications and its Applications to Channel Simulators RCS2016-326 Hiroshi Kubo, Akinobu Murayama, Souichirou Morita, Nanase Yumoto, Mai Nakatsuka, Masashi Takemura, Yusuke Matsumoto, Kouki Nakatsukasa (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(79) 11:40-12:10  
Fri, Mar 3 AM  SRW8: Room3(S224)
09:00 - 10:15
(80)
SRW
09:00-09:25 The Values of Wireless Small Cells for Future Network (2) SRW2016-95 Masafumi Katoh, Dai Kimura (FUJITSU LABs)
(81)
SRW
09:25-09:50 Frequency Characteristics of Path Loss and Delay-Angular profile of Propagation Channels in An Indoor Room Environment in SHF bands SRW2016-96 Panawit Hanpinitsak, Kentaro Saito (TiTech), Wei Fan (AAU), Jun-ichi Takada (TiTech), Gert F. Pedersen (AAU)
(82)
SRW
09:50-10:15 Mm-Wave Channel Model Considering Surrounding Wall Reflection For Outdoor Open Area Access Environments SRW2016-97 Kento Umeki, Minseok Kim, Shigenobu Sasaki (Niigata Univ.)
  10:15-10:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 AM  SRW9: Room3(S224)
10:25 - 11:40
(83)
SRW
10:25-10:50 11GHz-band MIMO Propagation Channel Characteristics in Outdoor Environments SRW2016-98 Kentaro Saito, Jun-ichi Takada (TiTech), Kim Minseok (Niigata Univ.)
(84)
SRW
10:50-11:15 Propagation characteristic for 90GHz band railway communication systems in a viaduct environment SRW2016-99 Hirokazu Sawada, Kentaro Ishizu, Fumihide Kojima, Hiroyo Ogawa (NICT), Nagateru Iwasawa, Kazuki Nakamura, Kunihiro Kawasaki (RTRI), Mitsuru Watanabe, Nobuhiko Shibagaki (HItachi)
(85)
SRW
11:15-11:40 Propagation measurement at 300 GHz in server room environment SRW2016-100 Hirokazu Sawada, Fujii Katsumi, Akifumi Kasamatsu, Hiroyo Ogawa, Kentaro Ishizu, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
  12:10-13:10 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 PM  SRW10: Room1(S221)
15:10 - 16:50
(86)
SRW
15:10-15:35 [Invited Lecture]
Development trends of mm-Wave LAN module SRW2016-101
Ryuken Mizunuma (Murata)
(87)
SRW
15:35-16:00 [Invited Lecture]
Millimeter-wave beam multiplexing experiments of the interleaved beamforming with inter-subarray coding by phase drift compensation circuits between multiple oscillators SRW2016-102
Takenori Ohshima, Atsushi Honda, Toshihiro Shimura, Shouhei Ishikawa, Hiroshi Ashida, Kazuyuki Ozaki, Shunsuke Fujio, Kenichi Nishikawa, Chikara Kojima, Zhengyi Li, Masahiko Shimizu, Yoji Ohashi (Fujitsu Labs)
(88)
SRW
16:00-16:25 [Invited Lecture]
60 GHz Wireless Standardization and It's Applications in 5G SRW2016-103
Motozuka Hiroyuki, Takenori Sakamoto, Kazuaki Takahashi (Panasonic)
(89)
SRW
16:25-16:50 [Invited Lecture]
Wireless Communication System using 90GHz-band for High-Speed Train Systems
-- Advanced Wireless System with Radio over fiber and millimeter-wave Technology --
SRW2016-104
Nobuhiko Shibagaki (Hitch)
  16:50-17:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 PM  SRW11: Room1(S221)
17:00 - 18:15
(90) 17:00-18:15 SRW Panel Discussion: Room1(S221)
Fri, Mar 3 PM  RCS11: Room2(S222)
13:10 - 14:50
(91)
RCS
13:10-13:35 Peak detection threshold selection method and its achievable performance for peak cancellation in MIMO-OFDM systems RCS2016-327 Tomoya Kageyama, Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.)
(92)
RCS
13:35-14:00 UF-DFT spread OFDM scheme for Long Delay Multi-path Environment RCS2016-328 Yuji Mizutani, Hiroto Kuriki, Yosuke Kodama, Keiichi Mizutani, Takeshi Matsumura, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(93)
RCS
14:00-14:25 Study on performance improvement of uplink transmission for local dynamic map data using V2V cooperative communication RCS2016-329 Eiji Okamoto (NITech), Hiraku Okada (Nagoya Univ), Yoshinao Ishii, Satoshi Makido (Toyota Central R&D Labs.)
(94)
RCS
14:25-14:50 Achieving Multiple-Vehicle Message Exchange by Spatially Coupled Coding RCS2016-330 Wei Hou (Doshisha Univ.), Shan Lu (Gifu Univ.), Jun Cheng (Doshisha Univ.)
  14:50-15:10 Break ( 20 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 PM  RCS12: Room2(S222)
15:10 - 16:50
(95)
RCS
15:10-15:35 Study of Inter-Terminal Communications for Terminal Collaborated Reception RCS2016-331 Masahiro Arai, Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.)
(96)
RCS
15:35-16:00 Study of Inter-Terminal Communication in Higher-Frequency Bands for Terminal Collaborated MIMO Reception RCS2016-332 Tatsuki Chiba, Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.)
(97)
RCS
16:00-16:25 Study of Adaptive Signal Selection Scheme for User Collaborated Reception RCS2016-333 Shotaro Minami, Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Unive.)
(98)
RCS
16:25-16:50 A simulation study on multi-hop communication based on LTE device-to-device communication RCS2016-334 Koichiro Kitagawa, Hiroaki Homma, Yasuhiro Suegara (KDDI Research)
  16:50-17:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 PM  RCS13: Room2(S222)
17:00 - 18:15
(99)
RCS
17:00-17:25 16QAM Physical layer Network Coding using Non-linear Precoding RCS2016-335 Yuto Nagai, Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.)
(100)
RCS
17:25-17:50 BER Performance of Pilot Symbol Assisted and PLL Phase Noise Estimation Methods for High-Order Circular QAM RCS2016-336 Bin Zheng, Lianjun Deng, Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.), Norifumi Kamiya (NEC)
(101)
RCS
17:50-18:15 The Design of Small Cell Based on Macro/Micro Cells Parameters and Consideration for256-QAM to Small Cells RCS2016-337 Kazuya Fujiwara, Kai Osawa, Norihiro Naganuma, Hiroyuki Otsuka (Kogakuin Univ.)
Fri, Mar 3 PM  SR3: Room3(S224)
Chair: Gia Khanh Tran(Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
14:00 - 14:50
(102)
SR
14:00-14:25 An Efficient Aggregated QoS MAC Protocol for Density Deployed Next Generation WLANs SR2016-105 Ma Jing, Kentaro Ishizu, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
(103)
SR
14:25-14:50 Implementation of Multichannel Access System based on Traffic Route Switching by Open Flow SR2016-106 Takumi Kimura, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Fumihito Sasamori, Shiro Handa (Shinshu Univ.)
  14:50-15:10 Break ( 20 min. )
Fri, Mar 3 PM  SR4: Room3(S224)
Chair: Kentaro Ishizu (NICT)
15:10 - 16:25
(104)
SR
15:10-15:35 TD-LTE in VHF Band for Large Coverage Broadband Systems SR2016-107 Keiichi Mizutani, Hiroto Kuriki, Yosuke Kodama, Takeshi Matsumura, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(105)
SR
15:35-16:00 Signal Transmission Method based on IFDMA and Nonlinear Power Amplifier under Accessing Channel SR2016-108 Ryo Kurosaa, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Mai Ota (Fukuoka Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Fumihito Sasamori, Handa Shiro (Shinshu Univ.)
(106)
SR
16:00-16:25 Experimental Evaluation of Transmission Timing Control for QZSS Short Message Synchronized SS-CDMA Communication SR2016-109 Kei Ohya, Suguru Kameda (Tohoku Univ.), Hiroshi Oguma (NIT, Toyama College), Noriharu Suematsu, Tadashi Takagi, Kazuo Tsubouchi (Tohoku Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (RCS)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (SR,SRW)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Lecture (SR,SRW)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk (SRW)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk (特集セッション)Each speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Special Invited TalkEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Panel Discussion (SR講演)Each speech will have 25 minutes for presentation.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
SR Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Dr. Shiba, E-: ba 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/sr/jpn/index-e.html
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Tomoya Tandai (Toshiba)
E-:r_- 
SRW Technical Committee on Short Range Wireless Communications (SRW)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Keiichi Mizutani(Kyoto Univ.)
TEL +81-75-753-5318 FAX +81-75-753-4982
E-: srw-c 


Last modified: 2017-03-02 16:15:29


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SR Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SRW Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev SR Conf / Next SR Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan