IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev RCS Conf / Next RCS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.)
Vice Chair Mitsuru Uesugi (Panasonic Mobile Communications)
Secretary Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Eiji Okamoto (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
Assistant Yoshitaka Hara (Mitsubishi Electric), Naoto Ishii (NEC), Hidekaza Taoka (NTT DoCoMo), Satoshi Suyama (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)

Technical Committee on Software Radio (SR) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kazuhiro Uehara (NTT)
Vice Chair Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.), Kei Sakaguchi (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Takeo Fujii (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Kenta Umebayashi (Tokyo Univ. of Agric. and Tech.)
Assistant Tsuyoshi Miyamoto (NICT), Seishi Hanaoka (Hitachi), Suguru Kameda (Tohoku Univ.)

Technical Committee on Ad Hoc Networks (AN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.)
Vice Chair Hisao Yamamoto (Tokyo City Univ.)
Secretary Akira Idoue (KDDI R&D Labs.), Hiraku Okada (Saitama Univ.)
Assistant Hiroyuki Kasai (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Satoru Yamano (NEC)

Technical Committee on Mobile Multimedia Communications (MoMuC)
Chair Eiji Kamioka (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Hidetoshi Yokota (KDDI R&D Labs.)
Secretary Hiroaki Morino (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Kei Kikuiri (NTT DoCoMo)
Assistant Hirozumi Yamaguchi (Osaka Univ.), Daisuke Ikegami (NTT)

{INFOMESITEM}
Conference Date Wed, Mar 3, 2010 09:00 - 18:00
Thu, Mar 4, 2010 09:00 - 18:00
Fri, Mar 5, 2010 09:00 - 18:00
Topics Mobile Communication Workshop 
Conference Place Yokosuka Research Park 
Address 3-4 Hikarinooka, Yokosuka-shi, 239-0847 Japan.
Transportation Guide http://www.yrp.co.jp/yrp/access/access.html
Contact
Person
Ryuhei Funada, NICT
+81-46-847-5050
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by the IEEE VTS Japan Chapter, YRP R&D Promotion Committee, and NICT.
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Wed, Mar 3 AM  RCS1
09:00 - 10:20
(1)
RCS
09:00-09:20 Density Evolution Analysis of the Iterative Partial Multiuser Detector for CS-CDMA/CP RCS2009-257 Li Yue, Nalin S. Weerasinghe, Chenggao Han, Takeshi Hashimoto (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(2)
RCS
09:20-09:40 Application of Iterative Signal Processing to MC-CDMA with Frequency Domain Phase Rotation RCS2009-258 Koichi Adachi (Keio Univ.), Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.), Masao Nakagawa (Keio Univ.)
(3)
RCS
09:40-10:00 A Study on Highly Reliable Wireless Communications using DS-UWB RCS2009-259 Tomohiro Tsuda, Shigenobu Sasaki (Niigata Univ.)
(4)
RCS
10:00-10:20 Coded Constellation Rotated Vector OFDM with Generalized Block Interleaver Design RCS2009-260 Chenggao Han, Takeshi Hashimoto (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 3 AM  RCS2
10:30 - 12:10
(5)
RCS
10:30-10:50 Frequency Domain Adaptive Antenna Array Algorithm for Cellular System with Imperfect Channel Estimation RCS2009-261 Wei Peng, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(6)
RCS
10:50-11:10 Interference Reduction Using Smart Antennas under OFDM Wireless LAN Environments RCS2009-262 Toshihiro Noba, Yasutaka Ogawa, Toshihiko Nishimura, Takeo Ohgane (Hokkaido Univ.)
(7)
RCS
11:10-11:30 Effects of combined use of adaptive directional antenna and transmitting power control in high density WLAN RCS2009-263 Youhei Ohtomo, Masahiro Umehira (Ibaraki Univ.)
(8)
RCS
11:30-11:50 A Study on Autonomous Distributed Control based Radio Resource Management for Densely Terminal-Allocated Spaces RCS2009-264 Satoshi Nagaoka, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
(9)
RCS
11:50-12:10 Indoor millimeter-wave channel model for high gain antennas RCS2009-265 Hirokazu Sawada, Hiroyuki Nakase, Shuzo Kato (Tohoku Univ.), Masahiro Umehira (Ibaraki Univ.), Katsuyoshi Sato, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
  12:10-13:00 Lunch Break ( 50 min. )
Wed, Mar 3 AM  RCS3
09:00 - 10:20
(10)
RCS
09:00-09:20 Network MIMO As A Bargaining Game RCS2009-266 Oussama Souihli, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(11)
RCS
09:20-09:40 Performance of Dynamic Multi-Hopping Communication in Ad-Hoc Wireless Networks RCS2009-267 Yusuke Kadowaki, Yutaro Kida, Yasushi Yamao (Univ. of Electro-Comm)
(12)
RCS
09:40-10:00 A Stable Routing Algorithm Based on the Successive Average of RSSI Between Relay Nodes RCS2009-268 Guangri Jin, Hiroshi Furukawa (Kyushu Univ.)
(13)
RCS
10:00-10:20 Optimal Longcut Route Selection for Wireless Mobile User RCS2009-269 Yuichi Sudo (Osaka Univ.), Gen Motoyoshi, Tutomu Murase (NEC), Toshimitsu Masuzawa (Osaka Univ.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 3 AM  MoMuC1-Special Session for Students
10:30 - 11:50
(14)
MoNA
10:30-10:50 Relay Ability Estimation Using Multi-dimensional Context Parameters for Mobile Overlay Networks MoMuC2009-73 Hiroyuki Kubo, Ryoichi Shinkuma, Tatsuro Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(15)
MoNA
10:50-11:10 A Proposal of Mobility Model with Designated Node Density Distribution and Fairness of Waypoint Selection MoMuC2009-74 Eijiro Ueno, Akihito Hiromori, Hirozumi Yamaguchi, Teruo Higashino (Osaka Univ.)
(16)
MoNA
11:10-11:30 User-centric WLAN Admission Control for Improving User Satisfaction MoMuC2009-75 Kaoru Koshimizu (Shibaura Inst. of Tech), Eiji Kamioka (Shibaura Inst. of Tech/NII)
(17)
MoNA
11:30-11:50 Acoustic-based Ambient System Implying Weather Information MoMuC2009-76 Keizaburo Nishina (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Eiji Kamioka (Shibaura Inst. of Tech./NII)
  - Lunch Break
Wed, Mar 3 PM  SR1
13:00 - 14:40
(18)
SR
13:00-13:20 Overview of Standards Development on Cognitive Wireless Systems Operating over TV White Space SR2009-91 Shigenobu Sasaki (Niigata Univ.)
(19)
SR
13:20-13:40 Spectrum Sensing Techniques for Cognitive Radios SR2009-92 Minseok Kim, Jun-ichi Takada (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(20)
SR
13:40-14:00 Standardization activities of cognitive radio technologies in ITU-R and IEEE P1900.4 SR2009-93 Homare Murakami, Stanislav Filin, Kentaro Ishizu, Goh Miyamoto, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
(21)
SR
14:00-14:20 A Study on Spectrum Sharing over Multi-Node Environments in Wireless Distributed Networks SR2009-94 Shinsuke Ibi, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
(22)
SR
14:20-14:40 Trends in Development and Practical Use of Software Defined Radio and Cognitive Radio SR2009-95 Hiroyuki Shiba, Yo Yamaguchi, Kazunori Akabane, Kazuhiro Uehara (NTT Corp.)
  14:40-14:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 3 PM  SR2
14:50 - 16:10
(23)
SR
14:50-15:10 Design of spectrum sharing type cognitive radio system with out-band pilot channel SR2009-96 Kentaro Ishizu, Homare Murakami, Goh Miyamoto, Stanislav Filin, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
(24)
SR
15:10-15:30 Functional verification and performance measurements of spectrum sharing type cognitive radio system SR2009-97 Kentaro Ishizu, Homare Murakami (NICT), Dai Nishino, Keima Shimoiizaka, Ken Suzuki (NTTPC Comm.), Hiroshi Harada (NICT), Kiyoshi Ogawa (NTTPC Comm.)
(25)
SR
15:30-15:50 A design of cognitive radio manager on IMS using presence information SR2009-98 Homare Murakami, Kentaro Ishizu, Goh Miyamoto, Stanislav Filin, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
(26)
SR
15:50-16:10 Whitespace sensing database for cognitive radio systems SR2009-99 Ha Nguyen Tran, Yohannes D. Alemseged, Chen Sun, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
  16:10-16:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 3 PM  SR3
16:20 - 17:40
(27)
SR
16:20-16:40 Coexistence Manager of Heterogeneous TVWS Networks SR2009-100 Chen Sun, Ha Nguyen Tran, Yohannes D. Alemseged, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
(28)
SR
16:40-17:00 Optimization of Transmit Power and Time Slot for Multiple Secondary Users in Cognitive Radio System SR2009-101 Chen Sun, Yohannes D. Alemseged, Ha Nguyen Tran, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
(29)
SR
17:00-17:20 A Study on Media Access Scheme for Distributed Spectrum Sensing SR2009-102 Yohannes D. Alemseged, Ha Nguyen Tran, Chen Sun, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
(30)
SR
17:20-17:40 A Study on Introducing Quiet Period into Wireless LAN over TV Whitespace SR2009-103 Azuma Saito, Jun-ichi Nishida, Tomohiro Tsuda, Shigenobu Sasaki (Niigata Univ.)
Wed, Mar 3 PM  RCS4
13:00 - 14:00
(31)
RCS
13:00-13:20 Propagation model for inter vehicle communication in 720MHz band RCS2009-270 Katsuyoshi Sato, Kyoichi Iigusa, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
(32)
RCS
13:20-13:40 MBIG-IVC(Multi-Band Inter Group & Inter Vehicle Communications) System RCS2009-271 Kiyohito Tokuda, Shoichi Nakabayashi, Noriyasu Kikuchi, Hironobu Hatamoto, Kinya Asano, Yutaka Kaneko, Satoshi Abe (OKI)
(33)
RCS
13:40-14:00 Reliable MAC Protocol for Next Generation V2V Communication
-- Field Operation Test Under Simulated High Traffic Environment --
RCS2009-272
Satoshi Makido, Hiroaki Hayashi, Junji Imai, Tomohisa Harada, Kenji Ito, Yukihiro Tadokoro, Hiroya Tanaka, Noriyoshi Suzuki, Eiji Teramoto (Toyota CRDL)
  14:00-14:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 3 PM  RCS5
14:10 - 15:50
(34)
RCS
14:10-14:30 LTE-Advanced
-- A Hardware-Software Development Environment --
RCS2009-273
Kambiz Homayounfar, Bijan Rohani, Khoo Kiak Wei (PHYBIT)
(35)
RCS
14:30-14:50 Multiuser MIMO on Multicores RCS2009-274 Kambiz Homayounfar, Khoo Kiak Wei, Bijan Rohani (PHYBIT)
(36)
RCS
14:50-15:10 Inter-MBS zone interference suppression scheme using MBS zone specific scrambled pilot RCS2009-275 Takaaki Kishigami (Panasonic Corp.), Masaru Fukuoka, Kenji Takagi (Panasonic Mobile Communications R&D Lab. Co., Ltd.), Isamu Yoshii (Panasonic Corp.)
(37)
RCS
15:10-15:30 Signal Supercomputing for LTE-Advanced
-- A Model of Computation --
RCS2009-276
Kambiz Homayounfar (PHYBIT)
(38)
RCS
15:30-15:50 Flexible MIMO Channel Modeling for LTE-Advanced
-- A Dual-Mode Accelerator/Simulator Platform --
RCS2009-277
Kambiz Homayounfar, Bijan Rohani, Khoo Kiak Wei (PHYBIT)
  15:50-16:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 3 PM  RCS6
16:00 - 17:20
(39)
RCS
16:00-16:20 Partial Protection Coordinated Beamforming for LTE-Advanced RCS2009-278 Ian Dexter Garcia, Kei Sakaguchi, Kiyomichi Araki (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(40)
RCS
16:20-16:40 Investigation on Downlink Reference Signal Structure for Channel State Information Measurement for LTE-Advanced RCS2009-279 Yusuke Ohwatari, Anass Benjebbour, Kazuaki Takeda, Yoshihisa Kishiyama, Tetsushi Abe, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(41)
RCS
16:40-17:00 Throughput Evaluation for the Overhead of Sounding Reference Signals in LTE-Advanced Uplink RCS2009-280 Yosuke Akimoto, Toshizo Nogami, Kazuyuki Shimezawa, Masayuki Enomoto, Hiroshi Katsuragawa, Wahoh Oh (Sharp Corp.)
(42)
RCS
17:00-17:20 Remote Radio Equipment on Multicores
-- A Flexible Signal Computing Architecture --
RCS2009-281
Kambiz Homayounfar, Bijan Rohani, Khoo Kiak Wei (PHYBIT)
Wed, Mar 3 PM  RCS Express session
17:20 - 18:00
(43)
RCS
17:20-17:40 Indoor Environment Performance Evaluation of Downlink MIMO AF Relaying in LTE/LTE-Advanced RCS2009-282 Hirotaka Sato, Hiroyuki Adachi, Shingo Joko, Yoshimasa Kusano (Kyocera Corp.)
(44)
RCS
17:40-18:00 Investigation on Time Delay by Downlink MIMO AF Relaying in LTE/LTE-Advanced RCS2009-283 Hiroyuki Adachi, Hirotaka Sato, Shingo Joko, Yoshimasa Kusano (Kyocera Corp.)
Thu, Mar 4 AM  RCS7
09:00 - 10:20
(45)
RCS
09:00-09:20 Performance Evaluation of an SVD-based MIMO Relay System with Block Diagonalization RCS2009-284 Zhi Min, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(46)
RCS
09:20-09:40 Optimal Node Placement and Power Allocation in MIMO Two-Way Multihop Networks RCS2009-285 Rindranirina Ramamonjison, Jonghyun Lee, Kei Sakaguchi, Kiyomichi Araki (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(47)
RCS
09:40-10:00 Propagation Measurement of MIMO Relay Network in Strong Shadowing Indoor Environment at 5 GHz Band RCS2009-286 Namzilp Lertwiram, Gia Khanh Tran, Keiichi Mizutani, Kei Sakaguchi, Kiyomichi Araki (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(48)
RCS
10:00-10:20 Experimental Study of MIMO Precoding Using Two-Way Channel Estimation Technique RCS2009-287 Ryosuke Osawa, Hidekazu Murata, Koji Yamamoto, Susumu Yoshida (Kyoto Univ.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 AM  RCS8
10:30 - 12:10
(49)
RCS
10:30-10:50 Effect of Base-Station-Cooperative MIMO Celluler System RCS2009-288 Yoshio Karasawa, Tetsuki Taniguchi, Nobuo Nakajima (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(50)
RCS
10:50-11:10 Deterioration of channel capacity due to propagation delay difference in Base Station Cooperation MIIMO-OFDM RCS2009-289 Shinichi Tajima, Naoki Kusashima, Kei Sakaguchi, Kiyomichi Araki (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Shoji Kaneko, Yoji Kishi (KDDI labs)
(51)
RCS
11:10-11:30 User Combination Selection Method for Base Station Cooperation Multi-User MIMO RCS2009-290 Naoki Kusashima, Ian Garcia, Kei Sakaguchi, Kiyomichi Araki (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Shoji Kaneko, Yoji Kishi (KDDI Lab)
(52)
RCS
11:30-11:50 A Study on Transmit and Receive Weights in Base Station Cooperation MIMO with Interference Alignment RCS2009-291 Mitsuki Yamada, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(53)
RCS
11:50-12:10 Extensions of Linear Constraint Adaptive Array and Zero Forcing for Spectrum Sharing Environments RCS2009-292 Hiromasa Fujii, Takahiro Asai, Tomoyuki Ohya (NTT DOCOMO)
  12:10-13:00 Lunch Break ( 50 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 AM  AN1
09:20 - 10:40
(54)
AN
09:20-09:40 CSMA/TDMA Selection Scheme according to Sensor Data Traffic in ZigBee Beacon Networks AN2009-68 Ryota Kawamoto (ALPHA SYSTEMS, Inc), Lin Qi, Kyokuei Shu, Fumiya Hirose, Nobuyoshi Komuro (Chiba Univ.), Seiichiro Hara (ALPHA SYSTEMS, Inc), Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.)
(55)
AN
09:40-10:00 Distributed Communication Timing Control Method for Decentralized TDMA Protocol Using Frequency Stable Periodic External Signals AN2009-69 Kenta Shinohara, Hisa-Aki Tanaka (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(56)
AN
10:00-10:20 Performance Evaluation of Network Coding Using NACK in Multi-Hop Wireless Networks AN2009-70 Hiroya Hiramuki (Niigata Univ.), Hiraku Okada (Saitama Univ.), Kenichi Mase (Niigata Univ.)
(57)
AN
10:20-10:40 Cost-effective Base Station Layout Algorithms for Multiple-cell Networks AN2009-71 Chao Peng, Masaaki Ohnishi, Ruidong Li, Masugi Inoue (NICT)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 AM  SR4
10:50 - 12:10
(58)
SR
10:50-11:10 Analysis for Transmit Power Control Based on Modulation Identification SR2009-104 Koji Mochizuki, Osamu Takyu, Yohtaro Umeda (Tokyo Univ. of science.), Takeo Fujii (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Masao Nakagawa (Keio Univ.)
(59)
SR
11:10-11:30 Software Based Modem with Dynamic Reconfigurable Processor SR2009-105 Ren Sakata, Daisuke Takeda, Noritaka Deguchi, Tatsuma Hirano, Takashi Yoshikawa (Toshiba Corp.)
(60)
SR
11:30-11:50 Performance Evaluation of Minority Game-based Self-organized Interference Management SR2009-106 Koji Yamamoto, Kazuya Kimura, Hidekazu Murata, Susumu Yoshida (Kyoto Univ.)
(61)
SR
11:50-12:10 Methods for WLAN frame identification between wideband sampling data and MAC frame monitoring data SR2009-107 Tomohiro Miyasaka, Satoshi Tsukamoto, Kazuto Yano, Makoto Taromaru, Masazumi Ueba (ATR)
  12:10-13:00 Lunch Break ( 50 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 PM  Real Value of Cloud with Devices
13:00 - 15:00
(62) 13:00-13:15 [Panel Discussion]
The example of the commercial service using the in-vehicle unit and the cloud computer
-- Mobile Asset Management Service "MAMS" --
MoMuC2009-81 AN2009-76
Seiji Okumura (ITOCHU Techno-Solutions Corp.)
(63) 13:15-13:30 [Panel Discussion]
"Panel Discussion" Cloud Service of Microsoft MoMuC2009-79 AN2009-74
Hiroshi Ohta (Microsoft Co., Ltd.)
(64) 13:30-13:45 [Panel Discussion]
Cloud Service from ACCESS Perspective MoMuC2009-80 AN2009-75
Toshihiko Yamakami (ACCESS)
(65) 13:45-14:00 [Panel Discussion]
The New Roles and Challenges of Terminal Devices in Cloud Computing Era MoMuC2009-78 AN2009-73
Hiroshi Chishima, Yukiko Yano, Satoru Yamano (NEC Corp.)
(66) 14:00-14:15 [Panel Discussion]
Mobile, Cloud, and Crowd Computing MoMuC2009-77 AN2009-72
Minoru Etoh (NTT DOCOMO)
(67) 14:15-15:00 Panel Discussion
  15:50-16:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 PM  MoMuC2
16:00 - 18:00
(68)
MoNA
16:00-16:20 Performance Evaluation of Delivery System with Free View-Area and Multiple Resolution Access for Multiple Users MoMuC2009-82 Naofumi Uchihara, Hiroyuki Kasai (Univ. of Electro-Comm)
(69)
MoNA
16:20-16:40 Proposal of a Event Driven Information Sharing Scheme for Seamless Access to Manage Service Resource in Multiple WLANs MoMuC2009-83 Naoharu Sasaki, Hiromi Narimatsu, Hiroyuki Kasai (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Ryoichi Shinkuma (Kyoto Univ.)
(70)
MoNA
16:40-17:00 Vertical Handover Management for VoIP over Multi-homed Heterogeneous Wireless Networks MoMuC2009-84 Muhammad Niswar, Shigeru Kashihara, Yuzo Taenaka (NAIST), Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Youki Kadobayashi, Suguru Yamaguchi (NAIST)
(71)
MoNA
17:00-17:20 Considerations (2) on New Generation Network AKARI V.2.0
-- Service over Core network --
MoMuC2009-85
Shoji Miyaguchi (Retired from NTT)
(72)
MoNA
17:20-17:40 A Key Sharing Method for a Personal Network on User-driven Service Creation Platform MoMuC2009-86 Takashi Matsunaka, Takayuki Warabino, Yoji Kishi (KDDI Labs.), Takeshi Umezawa, Kiyohide Nakauchi, Masugi Inoue (NICT)
(73)
MoNA
17:40-18:00 Optimum Frame Length of Dynamic SMD with Convolutional Codes MoMuC2009-87 Shintaro Mori, Koji Ishii, Shigeaki Ogose (Kagawa Univ.)
Thu, Mar 4 PM  SR5
13:00 - 14:20
(74)
SR
13:00-13:20 Experimental Study of Cooperative Spectrum Sensing Using Cyclostationarity SR2009-108 Takuto Ohno, Yoshimitsu Yagi, Hidekazu Murata, Koji Yamamoto, Susumu Yoshida (Kyoto Univ.)
(75)
SR
13:20-13:40 A Study of Spectrum Sharing Methods for Secondary-Secondary Spectrum Shared Cognitive Radio SR2009-109 Takeo Fujii (Univ. of Electro-Comm)
(76)
SR
13:40-14:00 Adaptive Modulation Scheme Incorporating Spatial Fading Correlation for OFDM with Time Shifted Sampling SR2009-110 Refik Caglar Kizilirmak, Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
(77)
SR
14:00-14:20 A Study on Available Bnad of Asynchronous OFDM under Cognitive Radio SR2009-111 Tomoyuki Shirakawa (Keio Univ.), Osamu Takyu (Tokyo Univ. of Science.), Takeo Fujii (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Tomoaki Ohtsuki, Masao Nakagawa (Keio Univ.)
  14:20-14:50 Break ( 30 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 PM  RCS9
14:50 - 16:10
(78)
RCS
14:50-15:10 Adaptive THP Scheme Control for Downlink MU-MIMO Systems RCS2009-293 Hiroshi Nakano, Hiromichi Tomeba, Kozue Hirata, Shimpei Toh, Takashi Onodera, Minoru Kubota (Sharp Corp.)
(79)
RCS
15:10-15:30 New Linear Pre-coding Method for Multiple Amplitude Shift Keying Signals in Multiuser MIMO Downlink RCS2009-294 Tomoyuki Yamada, Yasushi Takatori, Kentaro Nishimori, Masato Mizoguchi (NTT)
(80)
RCS
15:30-15:50 Analog Feedback Scheme of Channel State Information for MIMO-OFDM Mobile Communications RCS2009-295 Nguyen Dao Viet, Kazuhiko Fukawa, Hiroshi Suzuki, Satoshi Suyama (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(81)
RCS
15:50-16:10 Impact of lattice reduction on the cellular uplink using multi-user MIMO RCS2009-296 Masashi Itagaki, Kazuki Takeda, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
  16:10-16:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 4 PM  RCS10
16:20 - 18:00
(82)
RCS
16:20-16:40 Combining Bi-directional and Cooperative Relaying for Multi-hop Wireless Networks RCS2009-297 Hiroaki Munechika, Hong Zhou (Osaka Inst. of Tech.)
(83)
RCS
16:40-17:00 Coded Cooperation using Non-binary Modulation RCS2009-298 Cheng Cheng, Koji Ishibashi, Tadahiro Wada (Shizuoka Univ.)
(84)
RCS
17:00-17:20 Capacity improvement of SC-FDMA Cooperative Relay Using subcarrier allocation RCS2009-299 Masayuki Nakada, Kazuki Takeda, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(85)
RCS
17:20-17:40 Block Design Block Collaborative Decoding System in OFDM Wireless Communication Scheme RCS2009-300 Yi Zhou, Osamu Takyu, Yohtaro Umeda (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(86)
RCS
17:40-18:00 Implementation and its Evaluation of Multi-level Coded Diversity RCS2009-301 Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ.), Koji Ishibashi (Shizuoka Univ.), Hideki Ochiai (Yokohama Nat Univ.)
Fri, Mar 5 AM  AN2
09:20 - 10:40
(87)
AN
09:20-09:40 An Adaptive Data Gathering Method for Wireless Sensor Network Based on a Certain Traveling Wave Patterns AN2009-77 Kiyotake Tetsuka, Hisa-Aki Tanaka (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(88)
AN
09:40-10:00 Improvement of Partial-Key DAD and its Performance Evaluation using a Testbed AN2009-78 Takayuki Shida (Niigata Univ.), Hiraku Okada (Saitama Univ.), Kenichi Mase (Niigata Univ.)
(89)
AN
10:00-10:20 A Possible Cause for Degradation of Synchronization Precision from FTSP in Non Ideal Environments AN2009-79 Kazuhiro Yonekura, Kenta Shinohara, Hisa-Aki Tanaka (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(90)
AN
10:20-10:40 Multi-service System on Mesh Networks AN2009-80 Kazuya Monden, Susumu Matsui, Hiroki Satoh (Hitachi, Ltd,)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 AM  RCS11
10:50 - 12:10
(91)
RCS
10:50-11:10 A Stydy on Space-Time Block Coded-Joint Transmit/Receive Diversity for A Distributed Antenna Network RCS2009-302 Ryusuke Matsukawa, Hiroki Matsuda, Kazuki Takeda, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(92)
RCS
11:10-11:30 Channel Capacity of SC-FDMA Distributed Antenna Network Using Transmit Diversity RCS2009-303 Hiroki Matsuda, Kazuki Takeda, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(93)
RCS
11:30-11:50 Transmit Power Control Algorithm Using Cooperative Game Theory in Uplink Multi-Cell MIMO Systems RCS2009-304 Kaori Anan (Keio Univ.), Yoshinori Tanaka (Fujitsu Labs. Ltd.), Iwao Sasase (Keio Univ.)
(94)
RCS
11:50-12:10 Power Allocation considering Secrecy Capacity based on Game Theory in L-link MIMO System RCS2009-305 Masatoshi Yanase, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
  12:10-13:00 Lunch Break ( 50 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 AM  RCS12
09:00 - 10:40
(95)
RCS
09:00-09:20 Wiener Filter based Channel Estimation Using Superimposed Pilot RCS2009-306 Tetsuya Uchiumi, Kazuki Takeda, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(96)
RCS
09:20-09:40 Performance improvement of OFDM dynamic fading equalization using time-resolution scheme RCS2009-307 Hiroyuki Hayashi, Eiji Okamoto, Yasunori Iwanami (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
(97)
RCS
09:40-10:00 Throughput Performance Comparison between Overlap FDE and Sliding-window Chip Equalizer for DS-CDMA HARQ RCS2009-308 Tatsunori Obara, Kazuki Takeda, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(98)
RCS
10:00-10:20 An evaluation of throughput performance of LDPC coded Type-II hybrid-ARQ using spatially multiplexed MIMO-OFDM-MLD RCS2009-309 Yusuke Tsuruta, Yasunori Iwanami, Eiji Okamoto (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
(99)
RCS
10:20-10:40 Throughput Estimation Method Based on Average and Standard Deviation of Received SINR for Cellular System with Adaptive-Modulation-and-Coding and Hybrid ARQ
-- Throughput Estimation taking into account Incremental Redundancy (IR) Combining --
RCS2009-310
Riichiro Nagareda, Yoji Kishi (KDDI Labs.)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 AM  RCS13
10:50 - 12:10
(100)
RCS
10:50-11:10 A Design Scheme for LDPC Convolutional Codes Based on Parity Check Polynomials with a Time Period of 2 RCS2009-311 Yutaka Murakami, Shutai Okamura, Shozo Okasaka, Takaaki Kishigami, Masayuki Orihashi (Panasonic Corp./Digital & Network Tech.)
(101)
RCS
11:10-11:30 Extrinsic Information Setting for Belief Propagation Decoding with Network Coding RCS2009-312 Naohiro Tsuji, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(102)
RCS
11:30-11:50 A Study on Design of Turbo Code for Spectrum-Overlapped Resource Management RCS2009-313 Jungo Goto, Kazunari Yokomakura, Osamu Nakamura, Hiroki Takahashi, Yasuhiro Hamaguchi (Sharp Corp.), Shinsuke Ibi, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
(103)
RCS
11:50-12:10 Unequal Error Protection based on Nested Transmit Diversity RCS2009-314 Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ.), Kozue Hirata, Shimpei Toh, Minoru Kubota (Sharp Corp.)
  12:10-13:00 Lunch Break ( 50 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 PM  Heterogenuous Network1
13:00 - 14:20
(104) 13:00-13:20 A Study on Wireless Access for Ambient Information Society Infrastructure
-- An Approach from Wireless Distributed Networking Technology --
RCS2009-315 MoMuC2009-88 SR2009-112 AN2009-81
Seiichi Sampei, Shinsuke Ibi, Shinichi Miyamoto, Takao Onoye, Masahide Hatanaka (Osaka Univ.)
(105) 13:20-13:40 Wireless Grid to Realize Ubiquitous Networks with Wireless Energy Supply RCS2009-316 MoMuC2009-89 SR2009-113 AN2009-82 Kei Sakaguchi, Ragil Putro Wicaksono, Keiichi Mizutani, Khanh Tran Gia (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(106) 13:40-14:00 Heterogeneous Network in LTE-Advanced RCS2009-317 MoMuC2009-90 SR2009-114 AN2009-83 Motohiro Tanno, Akihito Morimoto, Tetsushi Abe, Yoshihisa Kishiyama, Takehiro Nakamura (NTT DOCOMO)
(107) 14:00-14:20 Overlay and Clean Slate Technologies for Opportunistic Wireless Environments RCS2009-318 MoMuC2009-91 SR2009-115 AN2009-84 Ryoichi Shinkuma (Kyoto Univ.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 PM  Heterogenuous Network2
14:30 - 16:10
(108) 14:30-14:50 Cognitive wireless router capable of link aggregation to realize heterogeneous type cognitive radio RCS2009-319 MoMuC2009-92 SR2009-116 AN2009-85 Kentaro Ishizu, Homare Murakami, Goh Miyamoto, Stanislav Filin, Ha Nguyen Tran, Chen Sun, Yohannes Alemseged Demessie, Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
(109) 14:50-15:10 Experimental Studies concerning Channel Occupancy Ratio and Delay Performances of Wireless LAN
-- Basic Data Measurement for Heterogeneous Wireless Network --
RCS2009-320 MoMuC2009-93 SR2009-117 AN2009-86
Tadayuki Fukuhara, Kanshiro Kashiki, Akira Yamaguchi, Toshinori Suzuki (KDDI Labs)
(110) 15:10-15:30 A Heterogeneous Network System with Flexible Access Point and Protocol-free Signal Processing Part
-- Part1: System Architecture and RF Circuit Technology --
RCS2009-321 MoMuC2009-94 SR2009-118 AN2009-87
Yo Yamaguchi, Hiroyuki Shiba, Kazunori Akabane, Takayuki Yamada, Doohwan Lee, Takana Kaho, Kazuhiro Uehara (NTT Corp.)
(111) 15:30-15:50 A Heterogeneous Network System with Flexible Access Points and Protocol-free Signal Processing Part
-- Part2: Highly Efficient Radio Wave Data Compression Method Employing Compressed Sensing Technology --
RCS2009-322 MoMuC2009-95 SR2009-119 AN2009-88
Doohwan Lee, Takayuki Yamada, Hiroyuki Shiba, Yo Yamaguchi, Kazuhiro Uehara (NTT Corp.)
(112) 15:50-16:10 A Heterogeneous Network System with Flexible Access Points and Protocol-free Signal Processing Part
-- Part3: Signal Processing Technology for Highly Accurate Signal Reception --
RCS2009-323 MoMuC2009-96 SR2009-120 AN2009-89
Takayuki Yamada, Doohwan Lee, Hiroyuki Shiba, Yo Yamaguchi, Kazuhiro Uehara (NTT Corp.)
  16:10-16:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 PM  Heterogenuous Network3
16:20 - 18:00
(113) 16:20-16:40 A study on serving cell selection scheme for LTE-Advanced heterogeneous network deployment RCS2009-324 MoMuC2009-97 SR2009-121 AN2009-90 Taku Nakayama, Kenta Okino, Chiharu Yamazaki, Yoshimasa Kusano (Kyocera Corp.)
(114) 16:40-17:00 A study on Hotzone First serving cell selection scheme for LTE-Advanced heterogeneous network deployment RCS2009-325 MoMuC2009-98 SR2009-122 AN2009-91 Taku Nakayama, Kenta Okino, Chiharu Yamazaki, Yoshimasa Kusano (Kyocera Corp.)
(115) 17:00-17:20 A study on PDCCH transmission scheme in LTE-Advanced heterogeneous network deployment RCS2009-326 MoMuC2009-99 SR2009-123 AN2009-92 Chiharu Yamazaki, Taku Nakayama, Kenta Okino, Yoshimasa Kusano (Kyocera Corp.)
(116) 17:20-17:40 Interference Suppression Scheme for Heterogeneous Wireless Networks RCS2009-327 MoMuC2009-100 SR2009-124 AN2009-93 Jun Mashino, Yushi Shirato, Takatoshi Sugiyama (NTT Corp.)
(117) 17:40-18:00 A Seamless Sensor network with n Dimensional Data RCS2009-328 MoMuC2009-101 SR2009-125 AN2009-94 Takeharu Kohri (Shizuoka Inst. of Sci and Tech.)
Fri, Mar 5 PM  RCS14
13:00 - 14:20
(118)
RCS
13:00-13:20 A PAPR Reduction Scheme by Exlpoiting Reduction of Sub-Frame Amplitude Level for Frequency Domain Pre-Equalization RCS2009-329 Keisuke Mutou, Iwao Sasase (Keio Univ.)
(119)
RCS
13:20-13:40 Performance Evaluation of Blind Detection in PTS-OFDM RCS2009-330 Koji Shibata, Toshihiko Nishimura, Takeo Ohgane, Yasutaka Ogawa (Hokkaido Univ.)
(120)
RCS
13:40-14:00 Improvement of Power Added Efficiency by PAPR Reductiuon Technique for MIMO-OFDM Systems RCS2009-331 Yosuke Kanno, Satoshi Suyama, Hiroshi Suzuki, Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(121)
RCS
14:00-14:20 Performance Analysis and Evaluation on High Quality SSB-QPSK Transmission Algorithm RCS2009-332 Lkhagva Ochirkhuyag (Waseda Univ.), Masahiko Nanri (Panasonic Mobile), Gen-ichiro Ohta, Takuro Sato (Waseda Univ.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 PM  RCS15
14:30 - 16:10
(122)
RCS
14:30-14:50 Performance Evaluation of FDE using a Tri-diagonalizing Approach RCS2009-333 Keisuke Saito, Toshihiko Nishimura, Takeo Ohgane, Yasutaka Ogawa (Hokkaido Univ.)
(123)
RCS
14:50-15:10 Frequency-domain Iterative Successive MUI cancellation and Antenna Divercity for SC-FDMA using frequency-domain filtering RCS2009-334 Suguru Okuyama, Kazuki Takeda, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(124)
RCS
15:10-15:30 Single-carrier Transmission Using Joint Transmit/receive MMSE-FDE And Iterative ISI Cancellation RCS2009-335 Kazuki Takeda, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(125)
RCS
15:30-15:50 Performance of Single-carrier Transmission with Frequency-domain Block Signal Detection Using Transmit Diversity RCS2009-336 Tetsuya Yamamoto, Kazuki Takeda, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(126)
RCS
15:50-16:10 A comparable study on time domain signal separation and equalization schemes on MIMO frequency selective channels RCS2009-337 Satoshi Nakanobu, Yasunori Iwanami, Eiji Okamoto (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
  16:10-16:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 5 PM  RCS16
16:20 - 18:00
(127)
RCS
16:20-16:40 Improving Accuracy on Multi-Target Range-Based Localization Systems in Wireless Sensor Networks RCS2009-338 Oscar Rodriguez, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(128)
RCS
16:40-17:00 An Indoor Localization in NLOS Environments Using Outlier Detection Based on Grouping of Sensors for Sensor Networks RCS2009-339 Yusuke Nishi, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(129)
RCS
17:00-17:20 A study on a frequency offset compensation method for active RFID systems RCS2009-340 Sanae Nakao, Takashi Oshima (Hitachi)
(130)
RCS
17:20-17:40 Optimal Admission Control in Cognitive Radio Networks with Sensing Errors RCS2009-341 Chung-Wei Wang (Nat Chiao-Tung Univ/Tohoku Univ.), Li-Chun Wang (Nat Chiao-Tung Univ.), Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(131)
RCS
17:40-18:00 Design and Implementation of a Large-scale and High-density Distributed Spectrum Sensing RCS2009-342 Junichi Naganawa, Kosuke Nishimura, Hojun Kim, Shunsuke Saruwatari, Hisashi Onaga, Hiroyuki Morikawa (Univ. of Tokyo.)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo University of Science)
E-:r_- 
SR Technical Committee on Software Radio (SR)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Seishi Hanaoka (Hitachi)
TEL: 042-323-1111, FAX: 042-327-7868
E-: ikw 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/sr/jpn/index-e.html
AN Technical Committee on Ad Hoc Networks (AN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Hiroyuki KASAI (The University of Electro-Communications)
TEL +81-42-443-5670, FAX +81-42-443-5682
E-: iisc 
MoMuC Technical Committee on Mobile Multimedia Communications (MoMuC)   
Contact Address Hiroaki Morino (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)
E-:bau-it
Kei Kikuiri (NTT DOCOMO)
E-:i 


Last modified: 2010-03-24 00:45:26


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SR Schedule Page]   /   [Return to AN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev RCS Conf / Next RCS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan