IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Reliable Communication and Control (RCC) [schedule] [select]
Chair Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
Vice Chair Shinsuke Hara (Osaka City Univ.), Ryu Miura (NICT)
Secretary Kazunori Hayashi (Kyoto Univ.), Koichi Kobayashi (Hokkaido Univ.)
Assistant Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ.), Kentaro Kobayashi (Nagoya Univ.)

Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT-AT)
Vice Chair Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
Secretary Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui), Hideki Maeda (NTT)
Assistant Shohei Kamamura (NTT)

Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.)
Vice Chair Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.), Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.), Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
Secretary Akihiro Okazaki (Mitsubishi Electric), Satoshi Suyama (NTT DoCoMo)
Assistant Jun Mashino (NTT), Tetsuya Yamamoto (Panasonic), Takamichi Inoue (NEC), Tomoya Tandai (Toshiba), Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.)

Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR) [schedule] [select]
Chair Takeo Fujii (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
Vice Chair Kenta Umebayashi (Tokyo Univ. of Agric. and Tech.), Masayuki Ariyoshi (NEC)
Secretary Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Kentaro Ishidu (NICT)
Assistant Kazuto Yano (ATR), Mamiko Inamori (Tokai Univ.), Hiroyuki Shiba (NTT), Gia Khanh Tran (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)

Technical Committee on Ambient intelligence and Sensor Networks (ASN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hiroshi Tohjo (NTT)
Vice Chair Hiroo Sekiya (Chiba Univ.), Hiraku Okada (Nagoya Univ.), Kiyohito Yoshihara (KDDI R&D Labs.)
Secretary Shigeki Shiokawa (Kanagawa Inst. of Tech.), Yoshitaka Shimizu (NTT)
Assistant Yuichi Igarashi (Hitachi), Katsuhiro Naito (Aichi Inst. of Tech.), Kiyohiko Hattori (NICT), Hiroshi Fujita (Fujitsu Labs.), Takuro Yonezawa (Keio Univ.)

Conference Date Wed, Jul 29, 2015 09:00 - 16:40
Thu, Jul 30, 2015 09:00 - 16:55
Fri, Jul 31, 2015 09:00 - 17:05
Topics Wireless Distributed Network, M2M: Machine-to-Machine, D2D (Device-to-Device),etc. 
Conference Place  
Contact
Person
Osamu TAKYU

Wed, Jul 29 AM 
10:45 - 12:00
(1)
RCC
10:45-11:10 A study on low latency wireless access based on low-rate coded OFDM for control applications Yuta Hori, Hideki Ochiai (Yokohama Nat. Univ.)
(2)
RCC
11:10-11:35 Performance evaluation of wireless feedback control systems with Huffman coding under data rate constraint Atsushi Nagata, Kentaro Kobayashi, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(3)
RCC
11:35-12:00 Single-Frequency Full-Duplex Wireless Relay with MMSE-Based Time-Domain Equalization via H2 Optimal Control Hampei Sasahara, Masaaki Nagahara, Kazunori Hayashi, Yutaka Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.)
Wed, Jul 29 AM 
09:00 - 10:15
(4)
ASN
09:00-09:25 A study of energy problems in M2M device Suguru Minamikawa, Tatsuya Kobayashi, Fumiya Imamura, Toshiyuki Maeyama, Hitoshi Sasaki, Mari Abe (Takushoku Univ.)
(5)
ASN
09:25-09:50 Sarcasm Detection
-- How to Identify Sarcastic Statements in Twitter --
Mondher Bouazizi, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(6)
ASN
09:50-10:15 An analysis of interference detection time against analog angle modulated signals Kenji Inoue, Yuusuke Kawakita (UEC), Jin Mitsugi (SFC), Haruhisa Ichikawa (UEC)
  10:15-10:50 Break ( 35 min. )
Wed, Jul 29 AM 
10:50 - 12:00
(7)
ASN
10:50-11:25 [Invited Lecture]
Sports Virtual Reality & Sports Video Sharing Platform
Soko Aoki (Keio University)
(8)
ASN
11:25-12:00 [Invited Lecture]
Sports
Masahiko Inami (Keio University)
  12:00-13:10 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Wed, Jul 29 PM 
13:10 - 14:50
(9)
ASN
13:10-13:35 LEAP: Low Energy Adaptive routing Protocol for Improved Energy Efficiency in WSNs Aashish V, Abishek M, Sonal S, S Charishma (BMSCE)
(10)
ASN
13:35-14:00 A Proposal of Route Maintenance Method for Network Stability on Wireless Sensor Netwroks Koichi Ishibashi (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(11)
ASN
14:00-14:25 A Study on Relay Node Positioning in Sensor Networks Using Street Space Hiroei Imai, Kenichi Mase (Niigata Univ.), Hiraku Okada (Nagoya Univ.), Keisuke Nakano (Niigata Univ.)
(12)
ASN
14:25-14:50 A Study of Positioning System with Wireless Synchronization Technique Yuji Tohzaka, Takafumi Sakamoto, Yusuke Doi (Toshiba Corp.)
  14:50-15:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Jul 29 PM 
15:00 - 16:40
(13)
ASN
15:00-15:25 Proximity Test Based On RSS Of Beacon Frame From Multiple Access Points Yugo Agata, Jihoon Hong, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(14)
ASN
15:25-15:50 The Benefits and Challenges to use Radio Space Recorder for Structural Health Monitoring Yuuki Wakisaka, Haruhisa Ichikawa, Yuusuke Kawakita (UEC)
(15)
ASN
15:50-16:15 An experimental discussion of virtual array antenna technologies for dynamic beam-forming in a low cost way Taichi Ohtsuji, Takahide Yoshida, Hiroto Sugahara (NEC)
(16)
ASN
16:15-16:40 Senbay: Smartphone-Based Activity Capturing and Sharing Platform using Sensor-Data Embedded Video Yuuki Nishiyama, Takuro Yonezawa, Jin Nakazawa, Hideyuki Tokuda (Keio University)
Wed, Jul 29 PM 
Chair: Kazuto Yano (ATR)
13:10 - 14:00
(17)
RCS
13:10-13:35 Optimization of Target Degrees for Frameless ALOHA with Multiple Base Stations Shun Ogata, Koji Ishibashi (The Univ. Electro-Comm.), Giuseppe Abreu (Jacobs Univ. Bremen)
(18)
RCS
13:35-14:00 Block Lower Multi-diagonalization for Multiuser MIMO Downlink Hiroshi Nishimoto, Akinori Taira, Akihiro Okazaki, Atsushi Okamura (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
Wed, Jul 29 PM 
Chair: Kazuto Yano (ATR)
14:00 - 14:20
(19)
RCS
14:00-14:20 Subarray Construction for Low Computational Design of MIMO with Large Transmitter based on Channel Correlation Tetsuki Taniguchi, Yoshio Karasawa (UEC)
  14:20-14:35 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Jul 29 PM 
14:35 - 16:40
(20)
SR
14:35-15:00 Carrier Sense Method at Fusion Center with Power Limitation for Protecting Surrounding System Koji Kakinuma, Shunsuke Takagi, Shunta Sakai, Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(21)
SR
15:00-15:25 Compensation for Nonlinear Intersymbol Interference of 1-bit Bandpass Delta-Sigma Modulation Takashi Maehata (SEI), Suguru Kameda, Noriharu Suematsu (Tohoku University)
(22)
SR
15:25-15:50 Single Channel Full Duplex Transceiver with Dual Stage Analog Cancellation of Self Interference Shusuke Narieda (NIT, Akashi College)
(23)
SR
15:50-16:15 An effect evaluation of leakage with windowed FFT based energy detection for narrowband signal detection Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.)
(24)
SR
16:15-16:40 Polarimetric Mm-Wave Channel Measurement and Characterization in a Small Cell Office Environment Minseok Kim, Kento Umeki (Niigata Univ.), Karma Wangchuk, Jun-ichi Takada (Tokyo Inst. Tech.), Shigenobu Sasaki (Niigata Univ.)
Thu, Jul 30 AM 
09:00 - 10:15
(25)
NS
09:00-09:25 The User Context Estimation Method for The Mitigation Information Providing System Wataru Izuka, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
(26)
NS
09:25-09:50 A Resolution Method of Home Network Service Confliction using Dynamic Context Shintaro Kawamura, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
(27)
NS
09:50-10:15 [Encouragement Talk]
A Proposal of Unbiased Estimation Using Active Measurement for Access Delay of Wireless Communications
Kohei Watabe, Kenji Nakagawa (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.)
Thu, Jul 30 AM 
10:30 - 12:00
(28) 10:30-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
Adaptive Initial Contention Window Control Scheme for Dense IEEE 802.11 Wireless LANs
Ryohei Ito, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
(29) 10:30-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
Experimental Evaluations on Fault Tolerance of Cooperative Transmission System for 920MHz Wireless Communication in Factory
Tsumura, Tetsushi Ikegami (Meiji Univ.)
(30) 10:30-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Reference Path Selection in Differential Delay Tomography Using Compressed Sensing
Takehiro Otsuka, Shinsuke Hara (Osaka City Univ.), Takahiro Matsuda (Osaka Univ.), Kenichi Takizawa, Fumie Ono, Ryu Miura (NICT)
(31) 10:30-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
Construction of an Experimental Wireless Control System using an Image Sensor for Multiple Moving Objects
Shota Kimura, Kentaro Kobayashi, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(32) 10:30-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
A Study of Feedback for Channel State Information in Multiple-Input Multiple-Output Eigenbeam Space Division Multiplexing
Yusuke Dohi, Tetsushi Ikegami (Meiji Univ.)
(33) 10:30-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
Performance evaluation of filter-and-forward beamforming networks in the presence of IBI
Satoshi Nagai, Teruyuki Miyajima (Ibaraki Univ)
(34) 10:30-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
A study on improved scheme of subcarrier allocation order in downlink non-orthogonal multiple access
Eiji Okamoto (NITech)
(35) 10:30-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
A low-complexity noise rejection method for high-accuracy energy detection on spectrum measurement
Riki Mizuchi, Kenta Umebayashi, Yasuo Suzuki (TUAT)
(36) 10:30-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
A Highly Efficient Transmission Scheme for Multi-hop V2V Communications on Highway
Cong-Hoang Diem, Koya Sato, Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(37) 10:30-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
A distortion noise power allocation method for cognitive radio transmitters
Yusuke Fujisawa, Shigeru Tomisato, Masaharu Hata (Okayama Univ.)
(38) 10:30-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
Study of Reducing Delay in Wireless Sensor Networks Using Data Aggregation
Naoki Kitamura, Kouichi Mutsuura, Shiro Handa, Osamu Takyu, Fumihito Sasamori (Shinshu Univ.)
(39) 10:30-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
Development of Channel Sounder Prototype for Distributed Wireless Networks
Tossaporn Srisooksai, Jun-ichi Takada (Tokyo Tech)
(40) 10:30-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Channel Assignment Method Considering Mutual Interference Based on MAC Layer Databese
Shunsuke Takagi, Takeo Fujii (UEC), Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.)
(41) 10:30-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
Parameter Control Method for Physical Wireless Parameter Conversion Sensor Networks based on Estimated Mixture Distribution
Taiki Nakayama, Takeo Fujii (UEC), Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.)
(42) 10:30-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
TLS type direct SIMO-OFDM channel equalization on wireless communication
Yu Katakai (Tokyo Univ. of Science, Suwa), Minoru Komatsu, Takahiro Natori (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Nari Tanabe (Tokyo Univ. of Science, Suwa), Toshihiro Furukawa (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(43) 10:30-12:00 [Poster Presentation]
Robustness of Repetition Coded OFDM systems against Fading Fluctuation
Yuji Mushiake, Fumihito Sasamori, Osamu Takyu, Shiro Handa (Shinshu Univ.)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Thu, Jul 30 PM 
13:00 - 14:30
(44) 13:00-13:45 [Invited Talk]
Research and Development of Small Cell Base Station for 5G Network
Naoto Ishii, Yi Jiang, Yasushi Maruta, Kazuaki Kunihiro, Masao Ikekawa (NEC)
(45) 13:45-14:30 [Invited Talk]
Research trends in cross-layer design of communication and control layers for reliable remote control systems
Kentaro Kobayashi (Nagoya Univ.)
  14:30-14:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jul 30 PM 
14:40 - 16:55
(46) 14:40-15:25 [Invited Talk]
oneM2M Standards Activities
-- Publication of Technical Specifications(Release 1) and Next Release --
Norikazu Yamasaki (KDDI)
(47) 15:25-16:10 [Invited Talk]
"Elastic-Core" Architecture and Network Slicing Technologies, Enabling Future Mobile Core Network for 5G and Beyond.
Shigeru Iwashina (NTT docomo)
(48) 16:10-16:55 [Invited Talk]
Toward more flexible heterogeneous wireless networking
Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Jul 31 AM 
10:25 - 12:05
(49)
SR
10:25-10:50 Performance of Spectrum Management in Wireless LAN over White Space Shigenobu Sasaki, Ryota Hoshino, Minseok Kim (Niigata Univ.)
(50)
SR
10:50-11:15 Performance improvement by windowing technique in overlap FFT filter-bank for cognitive radio Motohiro Tanabe, Akira Saito, Masahiro Umehira (Ibaraki Univ.)
(51)
SR
11:15-11:40 Theoretical Analysis on Total Power Consumption in Linear Multi-hop Networks Satoshi Yamazaki (Numazu National College of Technology), Kouji Ohuchi (Shizuoka Univ.)
(52)
SR
11:40-12:05 Selection Method of Cluster Head in Wireless Sensor Networks of Wireless Physical Conversion for Spectrum Sharing Shohei Fujii, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Fumihito Sasamori, Shiro Handa (Shinshu Univ.)
Fri, Jul 31 AM 
09:00 - 10:40
(53)
ASN
09:00-09:25 A sensor-based visualizable auscultatory blood pressure measurement learning support tool Chooi-Ling Goh (Design Algorithm Laboratory), Shigetoshi Nakatake (Univ. of Kitakyushu)
(54)
ASN
09:25-09:50 Heartbeat Detection with Doppler Sensor Using Adaptive Scale Factor Selection on Learning Eriko Mogi, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(55)
ASN
09:50-10:15 User Identification Based on Toothbrushing Information Using Three-Axis Accelerometer Kazuki Kobayashi, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(56)
ASN
10:15-10:40 Proposal of efficient scheduling based on pulse-coupled oscillator model for overlapped wireless sensor networks Soichiro Yamanaka, Masafumi Hashimoto, Naoki Wakamiya (Osaka Univ.)
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Jul 31 AM 
10:50 - 12:00
(57)
ASN
10:50-11:25 [Invited Lecture]
*
Hiroshi Nose, , (Shinshu University)
(58)
ASN
11:25-12:00 [Invited Lecture]
An Eyewear to Measure Eye and Body Movements
-- Development of Eyewear to Look into "Yourself" --
Shin'ichiro Kanoh (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
  12:00-12:05 Break ( 5 min. )
  12:05-13:10 Lunch Break ( 65 min. )
Fri, Jul 31 PM 
Chair: Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.)
13:10 - 14:50
(59)
RCS
13:10-13:35 A Study on Transmit Power Control for Uplink Single Carrier Non-orthogonal Multiple Access Jungo Goto, Osamu Nakamura, Kazunari Yokomakura, Yasuhiro Hamaguchi (Sharp), Shinsuke Ibi, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ)
(60)
RCS
13:35-14:00 System-Level Evaluation of Downlink Non-Orthogonal Multiple Access (NOMA) for Non-Full Buffer Traffic Model Yuya Saito, Anass Benjebbour (NTT docomo), Anxin Li (DOCOMO Beijing Communications Laboratories), Kazuaki Takeda, Yoshihisa Kishiyama, Takehiro Nakamura (NTT docomo)
(61)
RCS
14:00-14:25 Experimental Evaluation of Downlink Transmission and Beam Tracking Performance for 5G mmW Radio Access in Indoor Shielded Environment Yuki Inoue, Yoshihisa Kishiyama, Satoshi Suyama, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
(62)
RCS
14:25-14:50 Effect of PAPR Reduction Method for Massive MIMO Hybrid Beamforming Using High Frequency Bands Satoshi Suyama, Tatsuki Okuyama, Tatsunori Obara, Yukihiko Okumura (NTT DOCOMO)
  14:50-15:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Jul 31 PM 
Chair: Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
15:00 - 16:40
(63)
RCS
15:00-15:25 Lattice Reduction aided SIC Detector and its Performance Yuta Kawaguchi, Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.), Hidekazu Murata (Kyoto Univ.), Daisuke Umehara (Kyoto institute of technology)
(64)
RCS
15:25-15:50 A study of power allocation in secret communication with dummy signal Fumiya Nakabayashi, Kenta Umebayashi, Yasuo Suzuki (TUAT)
(65)
RCS
15:50-16:15 Evaluation of Subcarrier-Selected Short Preamble for OFDM Wireless Control Systems Theerat Sakdejayont, Chun-Hao Liao, Hiroyuki Morikawa (Univ. of Tokyo)
(66)
RCS
16:15-16:40 An Evaluation of LTE-Advanced Random Access with Non-orthogonal Preamble Interference Cancellation in M2M Environment Tomo Morohashi, Chun-Hao Liao, Aoi Koizuka, Makoto Suzuki, Hiroyuki Morikawa (The Univ. of Tokyo)
Fri, Jul 31 PM 
13:10 - 14:50
(67)
NS
13:10-13:35 Performance evaluations for multi-user MIMO using WIMNET simulator Shigeto Tajima (Osaka Univ.), Nobuo Funabiki (Okayama Univ.), Teruo Higashino (Osaka Univ.)
(68)
NS
13:35-14:00 An Active Access-Point Configuration Algorithm for Wireless Local Area Networks with Heterogeneous Devices Md. Selim Al Mamun, Md. Ezharul Islam, Nobuo Funabiki (Okayama Univ.)
(69)
NS
14:00-14:25 Power Saving Method of Wireless Stations based on Adaptive Control of Burst Transmission and NAV Duration Kohei Omori, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(70)
NS
14:25-14:50 Improvement for Throughput and Fairness in Multi-hop Wireless Ad-hoc Networks Nguyen Minh Tuan, Kenji Nakagawa, Kohei Watabe (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.)
  14:50-15:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Jul 31 PM 
15:00 - 17:05
(71)
NS
15:00-15:25 [Encouragement Talk]
A study on the bug density properties and similarities in software development quality
Takashi Ozawa, Toru Takahashi (NTT)
(72)
NS
15:25-15:50 Dynamic Sink Switching Method of Multi-Sink Smart Meter Networks Io Amatsu, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(73)
NS
15:50-16:15 Implementation and Evaluation of Worker Program on Windows OS for User PC Computing System Yusuke Asai, Nobuo Funabiki, Yuki Aoyagi (Okayama Univ)
(74)
NS
16:15-16:40 Design of low power all-optical networks suppressing four-wave mixing crosstalk Kouji Hirata (Kansai Univ.), Yutaka Fukuchi, Masahiro Muraguchi (Tokyo Univ. Sci.)
(75)
NS
16:40-17:05 Platform for Web Performance Measurement Yuusuke Nakano, Noriaki Kamiyama, Kohei Shiomoto (NTT), Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata, Hideo Miyahara (Osaka Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (RCS, NS, ASN)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (RCC, SR)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
RCC Technical Committee on Reliable Communication and Control (RCC)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Shohei Kamamura (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3349
Hideki Maeda (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-4016 
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Takamichi Inoue (NEC)
E-:r_- 
SR Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Hiroyuki Shiba
TEL: 046-240-5151
E-: ba 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/sr/jpn/index-e.html
ASN Technical Committee on Ambient intelligence and Sensor Networks (ASN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  


Last modified: 2015-07-29 15:02:10


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to RCC Schedule Page]   /   [Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SR Schedule Page]   /   [Return to ASN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan