Thu, Jul 11 PM 13:00 - 14:15 |
(1) |
13:00-13:25 |
Operation Support System Structure Method for Loose Coupling Between Functions |
Hiroyuki Ohyanagi, Kiyotaka Saito, Yuji Soejima, Tsuyoshi Furukawa (NTT) |
(2) |
13:25-13:50 |
Scalable method for impact range detection against additional network rules |
Yutaka Takita, Masatake Miyabe, Hiroshi Tomonaga, Naoki Oguchi (Fujitsu Labs) |
(3) |
13:50-14:15 |
Proposal of Network Configuration Management Method by Hybrid Use of Graph Database and Relational Database |
Masashi Sugimoto, Tetsushi Endou, Kenta Oonoki, Hideaki Eguchi (NTTCW) |
|
14:15-14:25 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Jul 11 PM 14:25 - 15:45 |
(4) |
14:25-15:05 |
[Invited Talk]
Operation of Research and Education Network |
Takatoshi Ikeda (KDDI) |
(5) |
15:05-15:45 |
[Invited Talk]
Joint Optimization of Computing Resources and Data Allocation for MEC: An Online Approach |
Xun Shao (Kitami Tech) |
|
15:45-15:55 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Jul 11 PM 15:55 - 17:35 |
(6) |
15:55-16:20 |
Service Quality Model Creation Method for Quality Optimization for Multiple Service |
Naoyuki Tanji, Mizuto Nakamura, Atsushi Takada, Toshihiko Seki, Kyoko Yamagoe (NTT) |
(7) |
16:20-16:45 |
Consensus Nodes Selection Method to Realize High-performance and Trusted Blockchain Services |
Yusuke Arai, Tatsuya Sato, Yoji Ozawa (Hitachi) |
(8) |
16:45-17:10 |
[Encouragement Talk]
An Interactive Grouping Method for Timeline-based Operational Log Visualization |
Sayaka Yagi, Kimio Tsuchikawa, Fumihiro Yokose, Yuki Urabe, Takeshi Masuda (NTT) |
(9) |
17:10-17:35 |
A Study of Assurance Automation for Zero-Touch Operations |
Aiko Oi, Atsushi Takada, Kosuke Sakata, Motomu Nakajima (NTT) |
Fri, Jul 12 AM 09:00 - 10:40 |
(10) |
09:00-09:25 |
An effective automated planning method for large-scale ICT system updates with high symmetry |
Takuya Kuwahara (NEC), Yutaro Tsunekawa, Ryoto Saito, Kazunori Ueda (Waseda Univ.) |
(11) |
09:25-09:50 |
Study on investigation of accuracy improvement methods in configuration management technology using traffic information |
Mizuto Nakamura, Naoyuki Tanji, Atsushi Takada, Toshihiko Seki, Kyoko Yamagoe (NTT) |
(12) |
09:50-10:15 |
Development of Q&A Recommendation System for Network Support Center by Machine Learning |
Shinji Yamashita (Fujitsu Lab.), Yuji Kojima, Yasuhiko Aoki (Fujitsu), Hiroyuki Uehara (Fujitsu Network Solutions), Manabu Wakao, Masao Hayashi (Fujitsu) |
(13) |
10:15-10:40 |
SLA Driven Scheduling Method for Service failure with Cost Evaluation |
Atsushi Takada, Mizuto Nakamura, Naoyuki Tanji, Toshihiko Seki, Kyoko Yamagoe (NTT) |
|
10:40-10:50 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Jul 12 AM 10:50 - 12:20 |
(14) |
10:50-11:35 |
[Invited Talk]
Empowering Vehicular Networks with Computational Intelligence |
Celimuge Wu, Tsutomu Yoshinaga (UEC), Yusheng Ji (NII), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.) |
(15) |
11:35-12:20 |
[Invited Talk]
Incentivizing Crowdsourcing for Spectrum Sharing System |
Xiaoyan Wang (Ibaraki Univ.), Masahiro Umehira, Ji Yusheng (NII) |