IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
Vice Chair Yoshikatsu Okazaki (NTT)
Secretary Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Kenichi Matsui (NTT)
Assistant Kenichi Kashibuchi (NTT)

Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Takuji Kishida (NTT)
Secretary Tatsuro Kimura (NTT), Hiroaki Karasawa (NTT), Nobutaka Matsumoto (KDDI Research), Kazuaki Ueda (KDDI Research)

Conference Date Thu, Mar 1, 2018 09:00 - 20:00
Fri, Mar 2, 2018 09:00 - 16:00
Topics General 
Conference Place Seagaia Convention Center, Phoenix Seagaia Resort 
Address Hamayama, Yamazaki-cho, Miyazaki City, 880-8545 Japan
Transportation Guide http://www.seagaia.co.jp/english/access/
Participation Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Participant fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the participant fee page. We request the participant fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on NS, IN.

Thu, Mar 1 AM  IN1 (Room 1: Orchard North (2F))
Chair: Nobuyuki Nakamura (OKI)
09:00 - 10:20
(1)
IN
09:00-09:20 Classifying OSes on User Devices Using the Similarity of DNS Query Sets Yuka Komai, Masahiro Kobayashi, Shigeaki Harada, Keisuke Ishibashi, Ryoichi Kawahara (NTT), Tatsuya Mori, Shigeki Goto (Waseda Univ.)
(2)
IN
09:20-09:40 A distributed security gateway scheme for preventing advanced targeted attacks by cooperated multiple hosts Ryuji Maeda, Junichi Murayama (Tokai Univ.)
(3)
IN
09:40-10:00 A Cooperation Scheme between Distributive Virtual Firewall and NAT for Countermeasuring DNS Amplification Attacks Eitetsu Gen, Junichi Murayama (Tokai Univ.)
(4)
IN
10:00-10:20 A Study of Large-Scale DDoS Mitigation Mechanism Considering Communication Delay for Global-Scale Autonomous Systems Hiroaki Maeda, Hisashi Kojima, Yoshiko Sueda (NTT)
Thu, Mar 1 AM  NS1 (Room 2: Orchard South (2F))
Chair: Yuji Kojima (Fujitsu Lab)
09:00 - 10:20
(5)
NS
09:00-09:20 Multipath TCP to Shorten Millimeter-Wave Link Disconnection Time Hiroaki Sato, Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.)
(6)
NS
09:20-09:40 Throughput Improvement by Cross Layer Control on MPTCP Selective Bicasting in Wireless Environment Masami Fukuyama, Nariyoshi Yamai (TUAT), Satoshi Ohzahata (UEC), Naoya Kitagawa (TUAT)
(7)
NS
09:40-10:00 TCP Fairness Improvement Including TCP BBR by Modified CoDel Considering Practica Network Masato Hanai, Saneyasu Yamaguchi, Aki Kobayashi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(8)
NS
10:00-10:20 Evaluation of TCP Fast Retransmit Control Method with Feedback for Packet Reordering in a Real Environment Shuhei Aketa, Eiji Takimoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.), Shoichi Saito (NIT), Koichi Mouri (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
Thu, Mar 1 AM  IN2 (Room 3: Crystal (4F))
Chair: Takuji Kishida (NTT)
09:00 - 10:20
(9)
IN
09:00-09:20 Predictive traffic engineering incorporating real-world information inspired by human brain cognition process Kodai Satake, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(10)
IN
09:20-09:40 Traffic engineering using incomplete information for cellular networks in case of disaster Kodai Satake, Yuichi Ohsita (Osaka Univ.), Keisuke Ishibashi, Yoko Hoshiai (NTT), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(11)
IN
09:40-10:00 A Flow Allocation Algorithm for TE in Scale-Free Networks Manabu Kato (NIT, Ariake College), Kenji Kawahara (Kyutech)
(12)
IN
10:00-10:20 Performance Evaluation of End-to-End Spatial TE on MultiPath TCP for both Energy Saving and Load Balancing Takahiro Hazama, Kenji Kawahara (kyutech)
Thu, Mar 1 AM  IN3 (Room 4: Marble (4F))
Chair: Naoki Imai (KDDI Research)
09:00 - 10:20
(13)
IN
09:00-09:20 A Resource Allocation Method using Core Control Function of Multicore Server in NFV Environment Naoto Okabe, Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ.)
(14)
IN
09:20-09:40 VM Migration Management for QoS Optimization in Mobile Edge Computing Jun Kikuchi (Nagoya Univ.), Celimuge Wu (The Univ. of Electro-Communications), Yusheng Ji (NII), Murase Tutomu (Nagoya Univ.)
(15)
IN
09:40-10:00 Dynamic Resource Allocation Methods Considering Used Links Control for Service Function Chaining Naoki Akutsu, Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ.)
(16)
IN
10:00-10:20 Traffic Measurement Method for Network Softwarerization Shu Yamamoto, Yoshiaki Kiriha, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
Thu, Mar 1 AM  NS2 (Room 5: Ivory (4F))
Chair: Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
09:00 - 10:20
(17)
NS
09:00-09:20 A study about SPP design with countermesure of data buffer overflow.
-- NetroSphere: Towards the Transformation of Carrier Networks --
Fumihiko Sawazaki, Noritaka Horikome, Naoki Takada (NTT)
(18)
NS
09:20-09:40 A study of high reliability on controlling multiple physical nodes as a single logical node Takayoshi Hirasawa, Hitoshi Irino, Hirotaka Yoshioka (NTT)
(19)
NS
09:40-10:00 Reliable Virtual Nodes Placement Method in High Availability Distributed Clusters Ryoko Suzuki, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(20)
NS
10:00-10:20 Network Design Method by Link Protection to Keep Connectivity and Communication Quality to Servers Daishi Irie, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
Thu, Mar 1 AM  NS3 (Room 6: Amber (4F))
Chair: Masahiro Sasabe (NAIST)
09:00 - 10:20
(21)
NS
09:00-09:20 Traffic Reduction Methods using Edge Computing for Camera Video Data Collection Shioda Jun, Yoshida Masahiro, Takahashi Noriyuki (NTT)
(22)
NS
09:20-09:40 Implementation method for 8K ultra-high-definition video server system on virtual machines on OpenStack Tetsuya Ikeda, Mitsuru Maruyama (KAIT), Hiroyuki Kimiyama (TDU), Shigeo Urushidani, Takashi Kurimoto (NII), Takashi Kohno (NTT-TX)
(23)
NS
09:40-10:00 The Verification of operating response for virtual machines by ScreenCast Yosuke Takano, Naoki Oguchi (Fujitsu Lab), Syunji Abe (NII)
(24)
NS
10:00-10:20 Study on QoE management method of browsing and streaming Web services Keisuke Abe, Takumi Kyono, Kohei Shiomoto (TCU)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 1 AM  IN4 (Room 1: Orchard North (2F))
Chair: Nobutaka Matsumoto (KDDI Research)
10:30 - 11:50
(25)
IN
10:30-10:50 A Study on Key Re-registration due to Change of Device for Mobile-Device-based Public Key Authentication Hideo Nishimura, Takao Yamashita, Yasuhiko Yoshimura, Satoru Furukawa (NTT)
(26)
IN
10:50-11:10 Light-Weight Mechanism for Authorized Pseudonym/Key Allocation Yusuke Fukushima, Ved Kafle, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
(27)
IN
11:10-11:30 Routing table for content removal and retrieval redundant traffic reduction in Tag-based Information Centric Networking Tomoya Oyasu, Aki Kobayashi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(28)
IN
11:30-11:50 Model for generation of social network considering human mobility Naoto Fukae (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.), Akihiro Fujihara (Chiba Institute of Tech.), Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
Thu, Mar 1 AM  NS4 (Room 2: Orchard South (2F))
Chair: Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Inst. Tech.)
10:30 - 11:50
(29)
NS
10:30-10:50 NoSQL DBMS Performance Improvement using Deeply Programmable Network Switch Supporting TCP Connection Management Shinnosuke Nirasawa, Masaki Hara (Kogakuin Univ.), Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo), Masato Oguchi (Ochanomizu Univ.), Shu Yamamoto (UTokyo), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(30)
NS
10:50-11:10 Remote replication for LHD's large data
-- 4 Gbps data transfer of 145 TB data using MMCFTP and piplelined replication --
Kenjiro Yamanaka (SOKENDAI/NII), Hideya Nakanishi (NIFS), Takahisa Ozeki (QST), Shunji ABE, Shigeo Urushidani (SOKENDAI/NII), Takashi Yamamoto, Masahiko Emoto, Noriyoshi Nakajima (NIFS)
(31)
NS
11:10-11:30 Impact of Peer Churn on Average File Retrieving Time in Tit-for-Tat-based P2P File Distribution Yutsuki Kayama, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
(32)
NS
11:30-11:50 Statistical Analysis on Dark Web Market Focusing on DDoS/Botnet Takahiro Iwanaga, Akihiro Nakao (The Univ. of Tokyo)
Thu, Mar 1 AM  IN5 (Room 3: Crystal (4F))
Chair: Kenji Kawahara (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
10:30 - 11:50
(33)
IN
10:30-10:50 Dynamic optimization of a remote control cycle for better responsiveness Shinya Yasuda, Hiroshi Yoshida (NEC)
(34)
IN
10:50-11:10 A Study on Method to Reduce Time Required for Cooperation of Home Appliances Yoshinori Takada, Tsuyoshi Higuchi (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
(35)
IN
11:10-11:30 Analysis and Study of Arrival Packets per Unit Time of IP Traffic in the Enterprise Network Rikuho Sakamoto, Kei Saito, Hirofumi Tsuchiya (NTT Communications)
(36)
IN
11:30-11:50 Bitrate Adaptation based on Available-Bandwidth Estimation in Video Streaming over NDN Zhao Liang, aida hitoshi (Univ. of Tokyo)
Thu, Mar 1 AM  IN6 (Room 4: Marble (4F))
Chair: Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
10:30 - 11:50
(37)
IN
10:30-10:50 Allocation of Maintenance and Operation Functions in SDN NW for Delivering On-Demand NW Service Ken Ito, Gouichi Sato, Masotomo Nakano, Yasuyuki Uchiyama (NTT DOCOMO, Inc.)
(38)
IN
10:50-11:10 Implementation and Validation of Dynamic Reconstruction Mechanism of Distributed SDN Control Plane Takahiro Hirayama, Takaya Miyazawa, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
(39)
IN
11:10-11:30 Reliable Architecture for Network of Networks with Inspiration from Brain Networks Masaya Murakami (Osaka Univ.), Kenji Leibnitz (NICT), Daichi Kominami, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(40)
IN
11:30-11:50 Cooperative operation of a private cellular network and public cellular networks Toshikazu Nishimura, Takahiko Yamada (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
Thu, Mar 1 AM  NS5 (Room 5: Ivory (4F))
Chair: Hideki Shina (NTT)
10:30 - 11:50
(41)
NS
10:30-10:50 Data Redundancy Dynamic Control Method for High Availability Distributed Clusters Tomohiro Ono, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(42)
NS
10:50-11:10 Automatic Generation of System Management Software Parts using Maintenance Scenarios in Highly Available Distributed Clusters Hiroki Arakawa, Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(43)
NS
11:10-11:30 A Study of Function-Definition Independent Application Partitioning for Vertical Distribution Environments Kazuya Matsuo, Masahiro Yoshida, Noriyuki Takahashi, Hiroyuki Tanaka (NTT)
(44)
NS
11:30-11:50 A study of feasibility evaluation for performance estimation on network hardware abstraction Yuki Takei, Satoshi Nishiyama, Saki Hatta, Koji Yamazaki (NTT)
Thu, Mar 1 AM  NS6 (Room 6: Amber (4F))
Chair: Taku Yamazaki (Waseda Univ.)
10:30 - 11:50
(45)
NS
10:30-10:50 Clustering Method using Genetic Algorithm Considering Data Collection in Ferry-Assisted DTNs Naoki Tanaka, Taiju Mikoshi, Katsunori Oyama, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ)
(46)
NS
10:50-11:10 Movement Timing Determination for Wireless LAN Access Point with DTN Technology for Content Delivery Tomohiro Kondo, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
(47)
NS
11:10-11:30 Effective message transmission by network assistance Kohjun Koshiji, Naoki Higo, Toshimitsu Tsubaki, Yoshiko Sueda, Masanao Nakano, Tatsuya Ishihara (NTT)
(48)
NS
11:30-11:50 Performance Evaluation of Dynamic Control of Maximum Transmission Rate for User's Movement in ID/Locator Separation Networks Farhanah Ibrahim, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
  11:50-13:00 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Thu, Mar 1 PM  th IN/NS Research Workshop
13:00 - 20:00
  - http://www.ieice.org/~in_ac/ws/2018/
Fri, Mar 2 AM  NS7 (Room 1: Orchard North (2F))
Chair: Takeshi Ogawa (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
09:00 - 10:20
(49)
NS
09:00-09:20 Neighbour Cooperative Data Offloading System with Location-based Peer-to-peer Network Kazuma Asano, Satoshi Arai (Shibaura Inst. Tech.), Taku Yamazaki (Waseda Univ.), Yusuke Shimomura, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.)
(50)
NS
09:20-09:40 Offloading Method of ZigBee Frames to Wireless LAN with Aggregation Seiya Dejima, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(51)
NS
09:40-10:00 Routing and Channel Allocation for Zigbee/WiFi Coexistent Network Yosuke Tanigawa (Osaka Pref. Univ.), Shu Nishikori (Osaka Univ.), Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima Univ.), Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.), Takashi Watanabe (Osaka Univ.)
(52)
NS
10:00-10:20 Proposal of channel assignment scheme based on coloring problem for wireless multi-channel mesh networks considering traffic flow Nagisa Yano (Kobe Univ.), Taka Maeno (STE), Yumi Takaki, Tomio Kamada, Chikara Ohta (Kobe Univ.)
Fri, Mar 2 AM  NS8 (Room 2: Orchard South (2F))
Chair: Masato Uchida (Waseda Univ.)
09:00 - 10:20
(53)
NS
09:00-09:20 Reliable network design problem considering cost to improve link availability Keyaki Uji, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(54)
NS
09:20-09:40 Problem for Determining Recovery Order for Intermittent Node Failures Tsuyoshi Yamasaki, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(55)
NS
09:40-10:00 Building causal relation model for root cause analysis of IP-over-Fiber multilayer network Ryusei Arai, Yoshiki Haruta, Kohei Shiomoto (TCU)
(56)
NS
10:00-10:20 Estimation of Failure Locations by Path Integration/partition in Network Failure Yohsuke Tsutsumi, Kohei Watabe, Kenji Nakagawa (Nagaoka Univ. of Technology)
Fri, Mar 2 AM  IN7 (Room 3: Crystal (4F))
Chair: Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
09:00 - 10:20
(57)
IN
09:00-09:20 Evolutionary Network Power-Saving Method based on Pareto Optimal Control Yosuke Akishita, Yuichi Ohsita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(58)
IN
09:20-09:40 A Study of Applying Model Predictive Control to Peak Shaving Using Energy Storage at Campus Buildings Yukio Ogawa (Muroran IT), Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(59)
IN
09:40-10:00 Power Saving TCP for Sleep Control in Wireless LAN Access Points Kouta Yanase, Kenji Kawahara (kyutech)
(60)
IN
10:00-10:20 Emergency Trunk Reservation Control Using Waiting Queue for General Calls Kenta Kawai (Kogakuin Univ), Kazuki Tanabe, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech), Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ)
Fri, Mar 2 AM  IN8 (Room 4: Marble (4F))
Chair: Hiroaki Karasawa (NTT)
09:00 - 10:20
(61)
IN
09:00-09:20 A channel assignment in densely deployed EDCA WLANs considering Capture Effect Toshitaka Yagi, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya univ.)
(62)
IN
09:20-09:40 Channel selection mechanism with uncertain information inspired by collective decision making Naomi Kuze, Daichi Kominami (Osaka Univ.), Kenji Kashima (Kyoto Univ.), Tomoaki Hashimoto (OIT), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(63)
IN
09:40-10:00 Relative Location Estimation of Mobile Nodes by Observation and Communication of Relative Directions and Local Mobility Masaaki Namekata, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(64)
IN
10:00-10:20 Field Experiment of Mobile Wireless Communication Protocol in Vital Information Collection Network Takuma Hamagami (OKI), Shinsuke Hara (Osaka City Univ.), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.), Ryusuke Miyamoto (Meiji Univ.), Yasutaka Kawamoto (OKI), Hiroyuki Okuhata (Soliton Systems), Kiyoshi Fukui, Kentaro Yanagihara (OKI)
Fri, Mar 2 AM  NS9 (Room 5: Ivory (4F))
Chair: Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
09:00 - 10:00
(65)
NS
09:00-09:20 Study on association between controller and switch in Software-Defined Networking Yusaku Tsukuda, Kohei Shiomoto (TCU), Tatsuya Morita, Tsunemasa Hayashi (Bosco Technologies)
(66)
NS
09:20-09:40 An Evaluation of vCPE System with Open Source Software Akihiro Kimura, Hideo Tsuchiya, Akihiro Okada, Shunsuke Homma, Hideaki Iwata (NTT)
(67)
NS
09:40-10:00 Operation and Evaluation of an N-act Telephone Conference System Using a Distributed Processing Technology Misao Kataoka, Okamoto Mitsuhiro, Kaneko Masashi (NTT)
Fri, Mar 2 AM  NS10 (Room 6: Amber (4F))
Chair: Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Inst. Tech.)
09:00 - 10:20
(68)
NS
09:00-09:20 A Rate-based Congestion Control Method for NDN using AIMD and Explicit Rate Notification Takahiko Kato, Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.)
(69)
NS
09:20-09:40 Performance Evaluation of CCN Multipath Congestion Control from Resource Pooling Viewpoint Kazuki Otsuka, Yusaku Hayamizu (Kansai Univ.), Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.), Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(70)
NS
09:40-10:00 A Study on the Influence of Spatial Locality of Content Popularity in CCN with In-Network Guidance Yusaku Hayamizu, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(71)
NS
10:00-10:20 A Study on Secure Emergency Message Delivery in NDN Networks Kai Ryu, Kentaro Kita, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 2 AM  NS11 (Room 1: Orchard North (2F))
Chair: Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.)
10:30 - 11:50
(72)
NS
10:30-10:50 Multiple Reference Terminal Placement for Hierarchical Opportunistic Routing Using Destination Terminal Area Estimation Ryota Kameda, Taku Yamazaki (Waseda Univ), Ryo Yamamoto (UEC), Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ)
(73)
NS
10:50-11:10 Layered Underwater Sensor Network Depending on the Change of Ocean Current Speed in Depth Le Hong Nam, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(74)
NS
11:10-11:30 A Highly Reliable Data Transfer Method for Smart Livestock Farming Considering Livestock Mobility using Wireless Sensor Networks Masanori Kumagai, Taiju Mikoshi, Katsunori Oyama, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
(75)
NS
11:30-11:50 A Study on Group Organization Considering Density of the Elderly in Online Elderly Watching System of Local Community Shota Tatsukawa, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hedeki Tode (OPU)
Fri, Mar 2 AM  IN9 (Room 3: Crystal (4F))
Chair: Kazuaki Ueda (KDDI Research)
10:30 - 11:50
(76)
IN
10:30-10:50 Extension of Hop-by-Hop File Delivery System with Fixed-Size Files on Two Link Model Takeshi Akaoka, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(77)
IN
10:50-11:10 Modeling and Analyzing Large Content Caching for Information Centric Networking Yoji Yamamoto, Junji Takemasa, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
(78)
IN
11:10-11:30 Modeling User's Resolution Selection in Video Streaming by Quantum Decision Making Tatsuya Otoshi, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(79)
IN
11:30-11:50 The Required Conditions for Content Reallocation Algorithm with Popularity Variation on Real Networks Shohei Imai, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
Fri, Mar 2 AM  IN10 (Room 4: Marble (4F))
Chair: Yuichi Ohsita (Osaka Univ.)
10:30 - 11:50
(80)
IN
10:30-10:50 Field Evaluation of Parent Node Discovery Time Reduction Algorithm for Low-Power Wireless Multihop Networks Kota Tsuchie, Taketsugu Yao (OKI), Yuuichi Teranishi (NICT)
(81)
IN
10:50-11:10 An Optimal Routing Algorithm for Interconnection of Heterogeneous Ad Hoc Networks Taichi Miya (Tokyo Tech), Ohshima Kohta (TUMSAT), Yoshiaki Kitaguchi, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
(82)
IN
11:10-11:30 Self-Organized Network Control Using Uncertain Information Inspired by Collective Decision Making Saeko Shigaki, Naomi Kuze, Daichi Kominami (Osaka Univ.), Kenji Kashima (Kyoto Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(83)
IN
11:30-11:50 Rerouting between Cluster Heads in Information-Centric Networking-based Wireless Sensor Network Masafumi Koike, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
Fri, Mar 2 AM  NS12 (Room 5: Ivory (4F))
Chair: Satoshi Ohzahata (Univ. Electro-Communications)
10:30 - 11:50
(84)
NS
10:30-10:50 A study of resource pooling for network system to acclealate business velocity Masanori Taira, Daisuke Okabe, Hidenori Inouchi, Akihiko Takase, Mikio Kuwahara (Hitachi), Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
(85)
NS
10:50-11:10 Incentive Mechanism for Encouraging Co-operation among Infrastructure Provider and Virtual Network Operators Abu Hena Al Muktadir, Masahiro Jibiki, Ved P. Kafle, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
(86)
NS
11:10-11:30 A Proposal of the utilizition of the carrier data for mMTC Kenta Kawakami, Kazuya Koga, Masakatsu Fujiwara (NTT)
(87)
NS
11:30-11:50 C-Plane evaluation for massive MTC in 5G mobile network with lightweight tunnel method Kenji Fukui, Ryosuke Kurebayashi, Goro Kunito, Shigeru Iwashina (NTT DOCOMO)
Fri, Mar 2 AM  NS13 (Room 6: Amber (4F))
Chair: Yoshikatsu Okazaki (NTT)
10:30 - 11:50
(88)
NS
10:30-10:50 Research on analysis prediction technology of human flow and traffic flow considering microscale and macroscale mobility Shingo Enami, Kenta Saitou, Kohei (TCU)
(89)
NS
10:50-11:10 Mobile Application Identification using In-Network Machine Learning Masaki Kozuki, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
(90)
NS
11:10-11:30 Generalized Inverse Function Method for OD Traffic Matrix Estimation Yuki Doi (Waseda Univ.), Masato Tsuru (KIT), Masato Uchida (Waseda Univ.)
(91)
NS
11:30-11:50 Generation and Selection of Solution Candidates for Accurate OD Traffic Matrix Estimation Based on Resampling of Observed Flow Data Shimon Kase, Takamichi Miyata (CIT), Masato Tsuru (KIT), Masato Uchida (Waseda Univ.)
  11:50-13:10 Lunch Break ( 80 min. )
Fri, Mar 2 PM  NS14 (Room 1: Orchard North (2F))
Chair: Kenichi Kashibuchi (NTT)
13:10 - 14:10
(92)
NS
13:10-13:30 Effective Channel Utilization Method for Dynamic Channel Bonding with heterogeneous communications Sae Kajiwara, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech)
(93)
NS
13:30-13:50 A study on separating data/control channels to improve throughput of heterogeneous wireless networks Tomoya Takagi, Akihiro Fujimoto, Fumitaka Uchio (Wakayama Univ.)
(94)
NS
13:50-14:10 A study on scheduling beacon considering node forwarding load for improvement of data collection delay in receiver-driven wireless sensor networks Akihiro Fujimoto, Yuta Nakano, Takuya Yoshihiro, Fumitaka Uchio (Wakayama Univ.)
Fri, Mar 2 PM  IN11 (Room 3: Crystal (4F))
Chair: Junichi Murayama (Tokai Univ.)
13:10 - 14:30
(95)
IN
13:10-13:30 In-Network Caching Method Considering Content Popularity and Playback Sequence for VoD Services over CCN Akira Toyozaki, Masaki Hanada (Tokyo Univ. of Information Sciences), Hidehiro Kanemitsu, Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.)
(96)
IN
13:30-13:50 An Analysis on Cache Algorithm for CS of Fast PC-based NDN Router Junji Takemasa, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
(97)
IN
13:50-14:10 Fluid-Based Modeling of Transport Protocol in Large-Scale Content-Centric Networking Tsuyoshi Yabuuchi, Ryo Nakamura, Hiroyuki Ohsaki (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(98)
IN
14:10-14:30 Load Reducing Method in the Flow-Level Routing Against for Network Congestion Yuki Udagawa, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.)
Fri, Mar 2 PM  IN12 (Room 4: Marble (4F))
Chair: Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
13:10 - 14:30
(99)
IN
13:10-13:30 Effect of RREP Retransmission on Route Construction of Reactive Routing Ad Hoc Network Masahiro Hayashi, Yasushi Yamao (The Univ. of Electro-Communications)
(100)
IN
13:30-13:50 MPR Selection and Routing Methods Using Link Disconnection Prediction in OLSR Protocol Wataru Nagata, Akira Toyozaki, Masaki Hanada (Tokyo Univ. of Information Sciences), Hidehiro Kanemitsu (Waseda Univ.), Yasuo Nagai (Tokyo Univ. of Information Sciences)
(101)
IN
13:50-14:10 Comparison between MANET Routing Protocol and Multi-hop Broadcast Communication for Peer to Peer Communication Using Acoustic in Underwater Shinya Kaido, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
(102)
IN
14:10-14:30 The Study of Comparison of Routings used in Social MANET for a Seamless Internet Service among Close Public Wi-Fi Access Points Koichi Hirai, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 2 PM  NS15 (Room 5: Ivory (4F))
Chair: Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima Univ.)
13:10 - 14:30
(103)
NS
13:10-13:30 Query Routing Method and its Performance Evaluation in Distributed Key-Value Stores using OpenFlow Switches Yosuke Shimajiri, Taiju Mikoshi, Katunori Oyama, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ)
(104)
NS
13:30-13:50 Dynamic Resource Adjustment for Performance Guarantee of IoT Directory Service Ved P. Kafle, Yusuke Fukushima, Pedro Martinez-Julia, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
(105)
NS
13:50-14:10 An Evaluation of Telecommunication using Multi-path and Compression in the Future IoT Services Naoki Higo, Toshimitsu Tsubaki, Yoshiko Sueda (NTT)
(106)
NS
14:10-14:30 A Prediction Method for Edge Server Switching in Autonomous Mobility Masahiro Yoshida, Ryota Nakada, Koya Mori, Yutaka Arakawa, Tomohiro Inoue, Noriyuki Takahashi,, Hiroyuki Tanaka (NTT)
Fri, Mar 2 PM  NS16 (Room 6: Amber (4F))
Chair: Naoki Tanida (Hitachi)
13:10 - 14:30
(107)
NS
13:10-13:30 Network state change detection using deep learning Keiichi Nakatsugawa, Shinji Yamashita, Masato Okuda (FUJITSU LAB.)
(108)
NS
13:30-13:50 Network Abnormality Detection Using Machine Learning TsukasaMannen, Kohei Shiomoto (TCU)
(109)
NS
13:50-14:10 Two-Stage Anomaly Detection Method Using Application Specific Heavy Hitter Analysis BeiBei Yang, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
(110)
NS
14:10-14:30 Study on hot-spot detection in an ICT rack by using thermography Toshio Watanabe, Katsuya Hayashi, Takashi Furutani, Yuriko Tanaka (NTT)
  14:30-14:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 2 PM  NS17 (Room 1: Orchard North (2F))
Chair: Goro Kunito (NTT DOCOMO)
14:40 - 15:40
(111)
NS
14:40-15:00 Investigation of Radio Interference among Heterogeneous Wireless Communication Technologies on 920 MHz Frequency Band
-- Radio Interference between Wi-SUN and LoRaWAN --
Yuri Fujisaki, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyutech)
(112)
NS
15:00-15:20 A Data Transmission Control Based on Node Density for Heterogeneous Spatio-tempral Data Retention Hiroki Teshiba, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyutech)
(113)
NS
15:20-15:40 Effective Anchor Zone Radius Optimization Based on the Number of Encountered Terminals for Floating Content Atsufumi Kashima, Taku Yamazaki (Waseda Univ.), Ryo Yamamoto (The Univ. of Electro-Communications), Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
Fri, Mar 2 PM  IN13 (Room 3: Crystal (4F))
Chair: Satoshi Ohzahata (The Univ. of Electro-Communications)
14:40 - 16:00
(114)
IN
14:40-15:00 Social welfare of API economy under the Bertrand/Cournot Competition Shin'ichi Arakawa (Osaka Univ.), Satoshi Imai, Toru Katagiri, Motoyoshi Sekiya (Flab), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(115)
IN
15:00-15:20 Proposing distributed traffic information system using blockchain technology Akihiro Fujihara (CIT)
(116)
IN
15:20-15:40 Performance evaluation of PC5-based C-V2X considering inter-terminal interference in Crash Warning Application Ryoya Kawasaki, Takeshi Hirai, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(117)
IN
15:40-16:00 Performance Evaluation of SINR Improvement Method in Road Traffic Flow in Crash Warning Application using V2X Communication Takeshi Hirai, Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
Fri, Mar 2 PM  IN14 (Room 4: Marble (4F))
Chair: Shigeaki Harada (NTT)
14:40 - 16:00
(118)
IN
14:40-15:00 Network Coding Protocol for Bi-directional Traffic Flows in Wireless Multi-hop Network Yusuke Aoi, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(119)
IN
15:00-15:20 Offload Control Method for Meta Data Management considering Short Lifetime and Locality of IoT Data Tomoki Ito (Nagoya Univ.), Hirofumi Noguchi, Yoji Yamato (NTT), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
(120)
IN
15:20-15:40 A Study of Usefulness of Route Availability as Quality of Experience Metric for video streaming in Mobile Ad-hoc Network Tamotsu Yashima, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ)
(121)
IN
15:40-16:00 VoIP Admission Control for Guaranteeing QoS with State Probability Ryota Murakami, Kazuki Tanabe (Tokyo Tech), Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin Univ.), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
Fri, Mar 2 PM  NS18 (Room 5: Ivory (4F))
Chair: Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
14:40 - 16:00
(122)
NS
14:40-15:00 A study of perceptual IoT with local mesh networks and VPN Akira Tanaka (NIT, Tokyo College), Mitsuru Maruyama (KAIT), Shigeo Urushidani (NII)
(123)
NS
15:00-15:20 A study on location-based rendezvous to IoT communications. Yoshiki Kurihara, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
(124)
NS
15:20-15:40 Vehicle control system with multi-layered edge servers for cooperative driving
-- Measurement of the Internet delay and vehicle control evaluation using the delay --
Kengo Sasaki, Satoshi Makido (TCRDL), Akihiro Nakao (UT)
(125)
NS
15:40-16:00 API Authentication/Authorization Mechanism in MEC Environments Kenichi Kashibuchi (NTT)
Fri, Mar 2 PM  NS19 (Room 6: Amber (4F))
Chair: Kenichi Matsui (NTT)
14:40 - 16:00
(126)
NS
14:40-15:00 Development of an Emulation System for Autonomous and Distributed Internet Security Infrastructure Masaya Shimode, Tomohiro Akasaki, Hiroyuki Kimiyama, Kaoru Sano, Naoki Yonezaki, Tomoaki Tsutsumi, Hirofumi Yamaki, Yoichiro Ueno, Ryoichi Sasaki, Hiroshi Kobayashi (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(127)
NS
15:00-15:20 Distributed High-Speed Packet Filtering System for Autonomous and Distributed Internet Security Infrastructure Hiroyuki Kimiyama, Yuya Kishi, Haruka Momo, Kaoru Sano, Naoki Yonezaki, Tomoaki Tsutsumi, Hirofumi Yamaki, Yoichiro Ueno, Ryoichi Sasaki, Hiroshi Kobayashi (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(128)
NS
15:20-15:40 Method for Generating a Data Set to Detect Cyber Attacks for Autonomous and Distributed Internet Security Infrastructure Yusei Katsura, Hiroyuki Kimiyama (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Akihiro Nakao (Tokyo Univ.), Naoki Yonezaki, Tomoaki Tsutsumi, Kaoru Sano (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Takeshi Okamoto, Mitsuru Maruyama (Kanagawa Institutes of Technology), Hiroshi Kobayashi (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(129)
NS
15:40-16:00 Inter-Device Digital Rights Sharing and Transfer Based on Device-Owner Verification Collaboratively Performed by ID Providers and User Devices Yoshihiko Omori, Hideo Nishimura, Takao Yamashita (NTT)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Kenichi Kashibuchi (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-6458
Kenichi Matsui (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3018 
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Tatsuro Kimura (NTT)
Hiroaki Karasawa (NTT)
E-:in_-n-2007 


Last modified: 2018-02-26 10:36:39


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan