===============================================
Technical Committee on Speech (SP)
Chair: Hisashi Kawai (NICT)
Secretary: Shinnosuke Takamichi (Univ. of Tokyo), Tetsuji Ogawa (Waseda Univ.)
Assistant: Yusuke Ijima (NTT)
===============================================
Special Interest Group on Music and Computer (IPSJ-MUS)
===============================================
Special Interest Group on Spoken Language Processing (IPSJ-SLP)
DATE:
Fri, Jun 18, 2021 09:20 - 18:20
Sat, Jun 19, 2021 09:30 - 18:30
PLACE:
TOPICS:
OTOGAKU Symposium 2021
----------------------------------------
Fri, Jun 18 AM (09:20 - 09:30)
----------------------------------------
(1) 09:20 - 09:30
----------------------------------------
Fri, Jun 18 AM (09:30 - 10:40)
----------------------------------------
(2) 09:30 - 10:40
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Fri, Jun 18 AM (10:50 - 12:00)
----------------------------------------
(3) 10:50 - 12:00
----- Break ( 60 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Fri, Jun 18 PM (13:00 - 15:00)
----------------------------------------
(4) 13:00 - 15:00
(5) 13:00 - 15:00
(6) 13:00 - 15:00
(7) 13:00 - 15:00
(8) 13:00 - 15:00
(9) 13:00 - 15:00
(10) 13:00 - 15:00
(11)/SP 13:00 - 15:00
Tools and practice for supporting recommended protocol for acoustic recording of speech data for high usability
-- Application of a cascaded all-pass filters with randomized center frequencies and phase polarities --
Hideki Kawahara (Wakayama Univ.), Kohei Yatabe (Waseda Univ.), Ken-Ichi Sakakibara (Health Sci. Univ. Hokkaido), Mitsunori Mizumachi (Kyushu Inst. Tech), Masanori Morise (Meiji Univ.), Hideki Banno (Meijo Univ.), Toshio Irino (Wakayama Univ.)
(12) 13:00 - 15:00
(13) 13:00 - 15:00
(14) 13:00 - 15:00
(15) 13:00 - 15:00
(16) 13:00 - 15:00
(17) 13:00 - 15:00
(18) 13:00 - 15:00
(19)/SP 13:00 - 15:00
F0 estimation of speech based on l2-norm regularized TV-CAR analysis
Keiichi Funaki (Univ. of the Ryukyus)
----------------------------------------
Fri, Jun 18 PM (15:00 - 17:00)
----------------------------------------
(20) 15:00 - 17:00
(21) 15:00 - 17:00
(22) 15:00 - 17:00
(23) 15:00 - 17:00
(24) 15:00 - 17:00
(25) 15:00 - 17:00
(26) 15:00 - 17:00
(27) 15:00 - 17:00
(28) 15:00 - 17:00
(29) 15:00 - 17:00
(30)/SP 15:00 - 17:00
A Beginner's Introduction to Sound Programming for Digital Stomp Boxes
Naofumi Aoki (Hokkaido Univ.)
(31)/SP 15:00 - 17:00
Protection method with audio processing against Audio Adversarial Example
Taisei Yamamoto, Yuya Tarutani, Yukinobu Fukusima, Tokumi Yokohira (Okayama Univ)
(32)/SP 15:00 - 17:00
Speech Intelligibility Experiments using crowdsourcing
-- from designing Web page to Data screening --
Ayako Yamamoto, Toshio Irino (Wakayama Univ.), Kenichi Arai, Shoko Araki, Atsunori Ogawa, Keisuke Kinoshita, Tomohiro Nakatani (NTT)
(33) 15:00 - 17:00
(34)/SP 15:00 - 17:00
[Poster Presentation]
Scream detection based on deep learning using time-sequential spectral and cepstral features
Takahiro Fukumori (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Fri, Jun 18 PM (17:10 - 18:20)
----------------------------------------
(35)/SP 17:10 - 18:20
[Invited Talk]
Spoken Dialogue System for Android ERICA
-- A Multimodal Turing Test Challenge --
Koji Inoue (Kyoto Univ.)
----------------------------------------
Sat, Jun 19 AM (09:30 - 10:40)
----------------------------------------
(36)/SP 09:30 - 10:40
[Invited Talk]
Toward a Unification of Various Speech Processing Tasks Based on End-to-End Neural networks
Shinji Watanabe (CMU)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Sat, Jun 19 AM (10:50 - 12:00)
----------------------------------------
(37) 10:50 - 12:00
----- Break ( 60 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Sat, Jun 19 PM (13:00 - 15:00)
----------------------------------------
(38) 13:00 - 15:00
(39) 13:00 - 15:00
(40) 13:00 - 15:00
(41) 13:00 - 15:00
(42) 13:00 - 15:00
(43)/SP 13:00 - 15:00
Creating of Japanese Phoneme Balanced Sentences for Speech Synthesis
Yuko Takai, Naofumi Aoki, Yoshinori Dobashi (Hokkaido Univ.)
(44)/SP 13:00 - 15:00
Verifying the Method to Generate Stage Data for Rhythm Game Using Machine Learning
Atsuhito Udo, Naofumi Aoki, Yoshinori Dobashi (Hokkaido Univ.)
(45)/SP 13:00 - 15:00
Low Loss Machine Learning for Digital Modeling of Distortion Stomp Boxes.
Yuto Matsunaga, Naofumi Aoki, Yoshinori Dobashi (Hokkaido Univ.), Tetsuya Kojima (NITTC)
(46)/SP 13:00 - 15:00
A Study on Error Correction for Improving the Accuracy of Acoustic Models
Saki Anazawa, Naofumi Aoki, Yoshinori Dobashi (Hokkaido Univ.)
(47) 13:00 - 15:00
(48)/SP 13:00 - 15:00
A Research Related to the Fricative Sound Determination in Digital Pattern Playback
Hiroki Otake, Naofumi Aoki, Kosei Ozeki, Yoshinori Dobashi (Hokkaido Univ.)
(49) 13:00 - 15:00
(50) 13:00 - 15:00
(51)/SP 13:00 - 15:00
Study on the background cancellation system for speech privacy
Jiangning Huang, Akinori Ito (Tohoku Univ.)
----------------------------------------
Sat, Jun 19 PM (15:00 - 17:00)
----------------------------------------
(52) 15:00 - 17:00
(53)/SP 15:00 - 17:00
Simulation of Body-conducted Speech and Synthesis of One's Own Voice with a Sound-proof Earmuff and Bone-conduction Microphones
Chen Ruiyan, Nishimura Tazuko, Minematsu Nobuaki, Saito Daisuke (UTokyo)
(54)/SP 15:00 - 17:00
How logical properties in speech are processed in the brian
-- Digital Linguistics --
Kumon Tokumaru (Writer)
(55) 15:00 - 17:00
(56)/SP 15:00 - 17:00
Investigation on fine-tuning with image classification networks for deep neural network-based musical instrument classification
Yuki Shiroma, Yuma Kinoshita, Sayaka Shiota, Hitoshi Kiya (TMU)
(57)/SP 15:00 - 17:00
Dynamic Display of Guidelines in Interactive Speech Synthesizer
Daiki Goto (Hokkai Gakuen Univ.), Naofumi Aoki, Keisuke ai (Hokkaido Univ.), Kunitoshi Motoki (Hokkai Gakuen Univ.)
(58)/SP 15:00 - 17:00
Preliminary study on synthesizing relaxing voices
-- from a perspective of recognized/evoked emotions and acoustic features --
Yuki Watanabe, Shuichi Sakamoto (Tohoku Univ.), Takayuki Hoshi, Yoshiki Nagatani, Manabu Nakano (Pixie Dust Technologies)
(59)/SP 15:00 - 17:00
Unseen speaker's Voice Conversion by FaderNetVC with Speaker Feature Extractor
Takumi Isako, Takuya Kishida, Toru Nakashika (UEC)
(60) 15:00 - 17:00
(61)/SP 15:00 - 17:00
Development of ultrasonic signal classification system using deep learning
Kosei Ozeki, Naofumi Aoki, Yoshinori Dobashi (Hokkaido Univ.), Kenichi Ikeda, Hiroshi Yasuda (SST)
(62)/SP 15:00 - 17:00
Source Separation for Asynchronous Recordings of Conversation Using Time-Frequency Masking and Independent Vector Analysis
Haruki Nammoku, Kouei Yamaoka, Yukoh Wakabayashi, Nobutaka Ono (TMU)
(63)/SP 15:00 - 17:00
Neural speech synthesis using local phrase dependency structure information
Nobuyoshi Kaiki, Sakriani Sakti, Satoshi Nakamura (NIST)
(64) 15:00 - 17:00
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Sat, Jun 19 PM (17:10 - 18:20)
----------------------------------------
(65) 17:10 - 18:20
----------------------------------------
Sat, Jun 19 PM (18:20 - 18:30)
----------------------------------------
(66) 18:20 - 18:30
=== Technical Committee on Speech (SP) ===
=== Special Interest Group on Music and Computer (IPSJ-MUS) ===
=== Special Interest Group on Spoken Language Processing (IPSJ-SLP) ===
Last modified: 2021-05-27 16:07:19
|
Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.
|