IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT-AT)
Vice Chair Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.)
Secretary Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui), Hideki Maeda (NTT)
Assistant Shohei Kamamura (NTT)

Conference Date Thu, Jan 21, 2016 09:15 - 19:05
Fri, Jan 22, 2016 09:05 - 16:45
Topics  
Conference Place Hakata Bus Terminal 
Transportation Guide http://www.f-kc.jp/kashi_hall/hall_information.html

Thu, Jan 21 AM 
09:15 - 11:45
(1) 09:15-11:45  
  11:45-12:35 Break ( 50 min. )
Thu, Jan 21 PM  NS1
12:35 - 14:40
(2) 12:35-13:00 On the implementations of Wireless Networks for Publicity of Tourism Resources. Yotaro Ueno, Yukiji Yamauchi (OIT)
(3) 13:00-13:25 Suppressing Selfish Transmission with Extending NAV and Resetting CW in Consideration of Fairness of Upstream/Downstream for Wireless LAN Takashi Sasagawa, Satoshi Ohzahata, Toshihiko Kato (UEC)
(4) 13:25-13:50 The Declarative-Coordinated Model for Self-Optimization of Service Networks Marat Zhanikeev (Kyutech)
(5) 13:50-14:15 Flow aggregation method reducing packet losses in software defined WMN Yuzo Taenaka (UTokyo), Masaki Tagawa (NAIST), Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech)
(6) 14:15-14:40 A Robust DNS cache against the cache poisoning attacks and its implementation Daisuke Yuto, Yukiji yamauchi (OIT)
  14:40-14:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jan 21 PM  NS2
14:50 - 16:55
(7) 14:50-15:15 A Study on Effective Resource Allocation Method to Virtual Network with Service Accommodation Degree Masahiro Kobayashi, Ryutaro Matsumura, Takumi Kimura, Toshiaki Tsuchiya, Katsunori Noritake (NTT)
(8) 15:15-15:40 Priority control for distribution of important data in DTN Fumitaka Takami (Kyoto Univ.), Takuya Asaka (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Ryoichi Shinkuma (Kyoto Univ.)
(9) 15:40-16:05 A Study of Fixed and Mobile Network Requirements and Technologies Toward IoT/M2M Era Minoru Matsumoto, Hiromi Hirai, Takuya Tojo, Naoki Takaya (NTT)
(10) 16:05-16:30 A Method of IoT Device Reliability Management with Uncoordinated Device Operating History Megumi Shibuya, Teruyuki Hasegawa (KDDI Labs), Hirozumi Yamaguchi (Osaka Univ.)
(11) 16:30-16:55 Presumption Method of Psychological Pressure State Using Biological Sensors Yasunori Hasegawa, Yoshihiro Niitsu (SIT)
  16:55-17:05 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jan 21 PM  Invited Speak 1
17:05 - 17:45
(12) 17:05-17:45  
Thu, Jan 21 PM  Invited Speak 2
17:45 - 18:25
(13) 17:45-18:25 [Invited Talk]
*
Hideki Shina (NTT)
Thu, Jan 21 PM  Invited Speak 3
18:25 - 19:05
(14) 18:25-19:05 [Invited Talk]
Operation technologies to support NetroSphere
Hideaki Kimura (NTT)
Fri, Jan 22 AM  NWS2
09:05 - 11:35
(15) 09:05-11:35  
  11:35-12:25 Break ( 50 min. )
Fri, Jan 22 PM  NS3
12:25 - 14:30
(16) 12:25-12:50 A server resource allocation method considering combination of NW functions on NFV
-- NetroSphere: Towards the Transformation of Carrier Networks --
Hiroyuki Kurita, Hiroyuki Nakamura (NTT)
(17) 12:50-13:15 High-value API with Service Collaboration Functions
-- NetroSphere: Towards the Transformation of Carrier Networks --
Aya Suzuki, Daisuke Hara, Mayumi Takahashi (NTT)
(18) 13:15-13:40 Proposal for NFV scalable service chaining with decreased virtual resources Takamichi Nishijima, Shinya Kano (Fujitsu Lab.)
(19) 13:40-14:05 Causality Analysis of Web Performance Yuusuke Nakano, Noriaki Kamiyama, Kohei Shiomoto (NTT), Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(20) 14:05-14:30 Preliminary Evaluation of Distributed System Simulation with General-Purpose Distributed Processing Systems Yuya Kato, Takahiro Sugino, Masatoshi Hanai, Kazuyuki Shudo (Tokyo Tech)
  14:30-14:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Jan 22 PM  NS4
14:40 - 16:45
(21) 14:40-15:05 [Encouragement Talk]
Experimental Study of Frame Preemption for Ultra Low Latency Network
Hiroshi Bessho, Ayako Inoue, Yoshifumi Hotta, Ryusuke Kawate (Mitsubishi Electric)
(22) 15:05-15:30 Modeling and Evaluation of Low Latency Network Architecture Considering Computing Latency in Fog Servers Krittin Intharawijitr, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Tech), Hiroyuki Koga (Univ. of Kitakyushu)
(23) 15:30-15:55 Content-Oriented Traffic Engineering with Content Caching Yusaku Hayamizu, Kouji Hirata, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(24) 15:55-16:20 A study on dynamic resource management and control for Optical Transport SDN Keiichi Nakatsugawa, Masatake Miyabe, Akiko Yamada, Shinji Yamashita, Toshio Soumiya (FUJITSU)
(25) 16:20-16:45 Analyzing and enhancing performance of an one-to-many transfer scheme using multipath-multicast by OpenFlow Takeshi Iwamoto, Yohe Okamoto, Masato Tsuru (Kyutech)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 35 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Shohei Kamamura (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3349
Hideki Maeda (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-4016 


Last modified: 2016-01-07 16:18:55


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan