IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev ED Conf / Next ED Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Electron Devices (ED) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kunio Tsuda (Toshiba)
Vice Chair Michihiko Suhara (TMU)
Secretary Manabu Arai (New JRC), Masataka Higashiwaki (NICT)
Assistant Toshiyuki Oishi (Saga Univ.), Tatsuya Iwata (TUT)

Technical Committee on Electromechanical Devices (EMD) [schedule] [select]
Chair Yoshiteru Abe (NTT)
Secretary Yuichi Hayashi (NAIST), Masato Mizukami (Muroran Inst. of Tech.)
Assistant Yoshiki Kayano (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)

Technical Committee on Superconductive Electronics (SCE) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hiroaki Myoren (Saitama Univ.)
Secretary Takashi Tachiki (National Defense Academy), Taro Yamashita (NICT)
Assistant Hiroyuki Akaike (Daido Univ.)

Technical Committee on Electronic Information Displays (EID) [schedule] [select]
Chair Yuko Kominami (Shizuoka Univ.)
Vice Chair Mutsumi Kimura (Ryukoku Univ.)
Secretary Munekazu Date (NTT), Masahiro Yamaguchi (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Assistant Rumiko Yamaguchi (Akita Univ.), Hiroyuki Nitta (Japan Display), Mitsuru Nakata (NHK), Ryosuke Nonaka (Toshiba), Takeshi Okuno (Huawei), Tomokazu Shiga (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)

Technical Committee on Component Parts and Materials (CPM) [schedule] [select]
Chair Fumihiko Hirose (Yamagata Univ.)
Vice Chair Mayumi Takeyama (Kitami Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Nobuyuki Iwata (Nihon Univ.), Yuichi Nakamura (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.)
Assistant Yuichi Akage (NTT)

Technical Committee on Silicon Device and Materials (SDM) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tatsuya Kunikiyo (Renesas)
Vice Chair Takahiro Shinada (Tohoku Univ.)
Secretary Rihito Kuroda (Tohoku Univ.), Tadashi Yamaguchi (Renesas)
Assistant Hiroya Ikeda (Shizuoka Univ.), Tetsu Morooka (TOSHIBA MEMORY)

Technical Committee on Integrated Circuits and Devices (ICD) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hideto Hidaka (Renesas)
Vice Chair Makoto Nagata (Kobe Univ.)
Secretary Makoto Takamiya (Univ. of Tokyo), Takashi Hashimoto (Panasonic)
Assistant Masanori Natsui (Tohoku Univ.), Masatoshi Tsuge (Socionext), Hiroyuki Ito (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Pham Konkuha (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)

Technical Committee on Organic Molecular Electronics (OME) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tatsuo Mori (Aichi Inst. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Yutaka Majima (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Toshiki Yamada (NICT), Dai Taguchi (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Assistant Hirotake Kajii (Osaka Univ.), Toshihiko Kaji (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech.)

Technical Committee on Quantum Information Technology (QIT) [schedule] [select]
Chair Shigeki Takeuchi (Kyoto Univ.)
Secretary Ryo Okamoto (Kyoto Univ.), Masahiro Takeoka (NICT)

Technical Committee on Magnetic Recording (MR)
Chair Yoshihiro Okamoto (Ehime Univ.)
Secretary Fumiko Akagi (Kogakuin Univ.), Takayuki Shima (AIST)
Assistant Tazumi Nagasawa (Toshiba), Shuhei Yoshida (Kinki Univ.)

Conference Date Thu, Mar 8, 2018 13:00 - 17:30
Topics  
Conference Place  
Contact
Person
Satoru Noge
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by The Japan Society of Applied Physics, IEEE SSCS Japan Chapter, IEEE SSCS Kansai Chapter, ITE-MMS and Quantum Electronics Group, The Japan Society of Applied Physics.

Thu, Mar 8 PM 
13:00 - 17:30
(1)
CPM
13:00-13:25 Room temperature atomic layer depsoition and its application Fumihiko Hirose (Yamagata Univ.)
(2)
CPM
13:25-13:50 High-performancd Superconducting detectors using superconducting signal processing Hiroaki Myoren (Saitama Univ.)
(3)
ED
13:50-14:40 [Invited Talk]
Present status and prospect of III-V RF devices
Naoki Hara, Tsuyoshi Takahashi, Yoichi Kawano, Yasuhiro Nakasha (Fujitsu/Fujitsu Labs.)
  14:40-14:50 Break ( 10 min. )
(4)
EID
14:50-15:15 Neuromorphic Systems using Thin-Film Devices Mutsumi Kimura (Ryukoku Univ.), Hiroki Yamane, Yasuhiko Nakashima (NAIST)
(5)
EMD
15:15-15:40 Degradation Phenomenon of Electrical Contacts by using a Micro-Sliding Mechanism
-- The comparison with input waveforms concerning of minimal sliding amplitudes under some conditions 4 --
Keiji Koshida, Shin-ichi Wada (TMC), Koichiro Sawa (NIT)
(6)
ICD
15:40-16:05 Smart Steering Wheel with Swept Frequency Capacitive Sensing Yutaro Ono, Soto Oki, Yuhei Morimoto, Reiji Hattori (Kyushu Univ.), Masayuki Watanabe, Nanae Michida, Hironobu Yonezawa, Daichi Sato, Kazuo Nishikawa (Mazda)
  16:05-16:15 Break ( 10 min. )
(7)
MRIS
16:15-16:40 Co2FeSi/D022-Mn3Ge bilayers for perpendicular magnetic tunnel junction Taishi Yabushita, Naoki Matsushita, Mayu Iinuma, Yota Takamura (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Yoshiaki Sonobe (Samsung), Shigeki Nakagawa (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(8)
MRIS
16:40-17:30 [Invited Talk]
Tailoring of Crystal Orientation and Surface Flatness for L10-ordered FePt-based Epitaxial Magnetic Thin Film
Masaaki Futamoto, Mitsuru Ohtake (Chuo Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
ED Technical Committee on Electron Devices (ED)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Manabu Arai(New Japan Radio Co.,Ltd)
TEL:+81-049-278-1441 FAX:+81-49-278-1269
E-injr
Masataka Higashiwaki (NICT)
TEL : +81-42-327-6092 Fax : +81-42-327-5527
E- : m 
EMD Technical Committee on Electromechanical Devices (EMD)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Yoshiteru Abe(NTT)
TEL +81-29-868-6129,FAX +81-29-868-6142
E-: abe
Yuichi Hayashi(NAIST)
TEL +81-743-72-5390,FAX +81-743-72-5391
E-: -iisist
Masato Mizukami(Muroran Institute of Technology)
TEL&FAX +81-143-46-5307
E-: m-mmmn-it
Yoshiki Kayano(Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
TEL&FAX +81-42-443-5233
E-: yc 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the homepage:
http://www.ieice.org/es/emd/jpn/
SCE Technical Committee on Superconductive Electronics (SCE)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Takashi Tachiki (National Defense Academy)
TEL +81-46-841-3810, FAX +81-46-844-5093
E-: n 
EID Technical Committee on Electronic Information Displays (EID)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  
CPM Technical Committee on Component Parts and Materials (CPM)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  
SDM Technical Committee on Silicon Device and Materials (SDM)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Rihito Kuroda(Tohoku Univ.)
Tel 022-795-4833 Fax 022-795-4834
E-: e3 
ICD Technical Committee on Integrated Circuits and Devices (ICD)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  
OME Technical Committee on Organic Molecular Electronics (OME)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  
QIT Technical Committee on Quantum Information Technology (QIT)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  
Announcement You need to register for participation in addition to application for presentation. Please see QIT homepage
http://staff.aist.go.jp/s-kawabata/qit/
MR Technical Committee on Magnetic Recording (MR)   
Contact Address  


Last modified: 2018-02-08 23:17:12


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to EMD Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SCE Schedule Page]   /   [Return to EID Schedule Page]   /   [Return to ED Schedule Page]   /   [Return to CPM Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SDM Schedule Page]   /   [Return to ICD Schedule Page]   /   [Return to OME Schedule Page]   /   [Return to QIT Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev ED Conf / Next ED Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan