IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev CQ Conf / Next CQ Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Communication Quality (CQ) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC)
Vice Chair Jun Okamoto (NTT), Takefumi Hiraguri (Nippon Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Tomotaka Kimura (Doshisha Univ.), Hiroaki Yamanaka (NICT), Hirantha Abeysekera (NTT)
Assistant Yoshiaki Nishikawa (NEC), Takuto Kimura (NTT), Ryoichi Kataoka (KDDI Research)

Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
Vice Chair Tetsuya Oishi (NTT)
Secretary Shiro Mizuno (NTT), Masahiro Yoshida (Chuo Univ.)
Assistant Shinya Kawano (NTT)

Technical Committee on Information and Communication Management (ICM) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima Univ.)
Vice Chair Yoichi Sato (NEC), Haruo Ooishi (NTT)
Secretary Saburo Seto (NTT), Hiroki Nakayama (Bosco)
Assistant Tetsuya Uchiumi (Fujitsu Lab.)

Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV) [schedule] [select]
Chair Takashi Shimizu (NTT)
Vice Chair Hiroaki Harai (NICT), Masanori Miyazawa (KDDI)
Secretary Kiyohide Nakauchi (NICT)
Assistant Masataka Sonoda (Fujitsu Lab.), Tatsuya Fukuda (NEC)

Conference Date Thu, Nov 26, 2020 09:30 - 18:05
Fri, Nov 27, 2020 09:30 - 15:55
Topics Network quality, Network measurement/management, Network virtualization, Network service, Blockchain, Security, Network intelligence, etc. 
Conference Place Virtual Conference 
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on NS, ICM, CQ.

Thu, Nov 26 AM  ICM1
09:30 - 10:45
(1)
ICM
09:30-09:55 Proxy-typed elimination technology of duplicate processing that realizes cooperation between blockchain systems ICM2020-18 Jun Nakajima, Yoji Ozawa (Hitachi)
(2)
ICM
09:55-10:20 Application of ICT system design based on user's intention to build Web application infrastructure ICM2020-19 Tatsuya Fukuda, Satoshi Akabori, Takayuki Kuroda, Kozo Satoda (NEC)
(3)
ICM
10:20-10:45 Evaluation of Auto-registration Method of Service Information by Cooperation between Deployment System and Maintenance System ICM2020-20 Ryota Katayanagi, Kensuke Takahashi, Satoshi Kondoh (NTT)
  10:45-10:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Nov 26 AM  ICM2
10:55 - 12:10
(4)
ICM
10:55-11:20 The Efforts to Further Maximize Effects of Automation with Fulfillment OSS
-- Consideration for Reduction of Development Period and Realization of Fulfillment OSS' DevOps --
ICM2020-21
Kazuo Takayanagi, Yuya Sasaki, Minoru Ikeda, Junichi Kozasa, Akiyuki Tomizawa, Yuuichi Suwa (DOCOMO Technology)
(5)
ICM
11:20-11:45 A Study of Business Task Classification Method for UI Logs Using Business Operational Manuals ICM2020-22 Yuki Urabe, Shiro Ogasawara, Kimio Tsuchikawa, Sayaka Yagi, Haruo Oishi (NTT)
(6)
ICM
11:45-12:10 Development Stability Measurement Method for Scrum Teams Using Gini Coefficient ICM2020-23 Kensuke Takahashi, Sho Kanemaru, Tsuyoshi Toyoshima (NTT)
  12:10-13:35 Lunch Break ( 85 min. )
Thu, Nov 26 PM  Invited Talk1
13:35 - 14:25
(7) 13:35-14:25 [Invited Talk]
Latest update: cloud service development for enterprise
-- The impact of COVID-19 on service development and operations --
NS2020-73 CQ2020-45 ICM2020-24
Yoshiaki Tobioka (NTT LJ)
Thu, Nov 26 PM  Invited Talk2
14:25 - 15:15
(8) 14:25-15:15 [Invited Talk]
tbd NS2020-74 CQ2020-46 ICM2020-25
Kenta Shinohara, Masaki Ueno, Noritaka Horikome, Hideki Shina (NTT)
  15:15-15:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Nov 26 PM  Invited Talk3
15:25 - 17:05
(9) 15:25-16:15 [Invited Talk]
Development of the Edge Computing Platform with Dynamic Modular Architecture and its Application of Cryptography with Advanced Functionality NS2020-75 CQ2020-47 ICM2020-26
Hidenobu Watanabe, Tohru Kondo (Hiroshima Univ.), Toshihiro Ohigashi (Tokai Univ.)
(10) 16:15-17:05 [Invited Talk]
Standardization activities of Edge Computing in ETSI ISG MEC NS2020-76 CQ2020-48 ICM2020-27
Masaki Suzuki (KDDI Research)
  17:05-17:15 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Nov 26 PM  Invited Talk4
17:15 - 18:05
(11) 17:15-18:05  
Thu, Nov 26 AM  CQ1
09:30 - 11:10
(12)
CQ
09:30-09:55 A Study on Path Reachability Including Distance-Constrained Detours CQ2020-49 Miyu Otani, Takanori Hara, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
(13)
CQ
09:55-10:20 Evaluation of 5GC Network Analysis Models Using Machine Learning CQ2020-50 Junichi Kawasaki, Genichi Mouri, Yusuke Suzuki, Tomohiro Otani (KDDI/KDDI RESEARCH)
(14)
CQ
10:20-10:45 The Effect of CCN Content Store Size on Application-Level QoS of Video and Audio Transmission CQ2020-51 Toshiro Nunome (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
(15)
CQ
10:45-11:10 On Design of Caching Threshold of Caching Strategy CDO for ICN CQ2020-52 Kota Tohno, Ryo Nakamura, Noriaki Kamiyama (Fukuoka Univ.)
  11:10-11:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Nov 26 AM  NS1
11:20 - 12:35
(16)
NS
11:20-11:45 A study on interworking of media attributes by session border controller NS2020-77 Seiichi Sakaya (NTT)
(17)
NS
11:45-12:10 A Study on Voice Analysis Using Emotion Recognition for Detection of Special Fraud NS2020-78 Shota Endo, Koji Tanida (NTT)
(18)
NS
12:10-12:35 A study on Estimation of Retransmission Rate of Background Traffic with Scan Response Delay of Network Scan NS2020-79 Kenta Suzuki, Takuya Kurihara, Kazuto Yano, Yoshinori Suzuki (ATR)
  12:35-13:35 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Nov 27 AM  NS2
09:30 - 11:10
(19)
NS
09:30-09:55 Reliability Evaluation in Clock Synchronization between Neighbor Sensor Nodes based on Estimation of Common Observing Events Mari Miyazawa, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(20)
NS
09:55-10:20 One-Way Data Message Transmissions in Wireless Multihop Access Networks NS2020-80 Shogun Kato, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(21)
NS
10:20-10:45 Receiver-Initiated RTS/CTS Control for Even Transmission Opportunities of Data Messages among Neighbor Wireless Nodes NS2020-81 Momoka Hara, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(22)
NS
10:45-11:10 Dynamic Modification of Mobility Route in Wireless Multihop Transmissions with Intermediate Node Mobility NS2020-82 Hiroki Kuribara, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
  11:10-11:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Nov 27 AM  ICM3
11:20 - 12:35
(23)
ICM
11:20-11:45 A Study on Impact of Network Quality to On-line Games ICM2020-28 Masayuki Yoshida (NTT Com), Hiroshi Shibukawa (The WAVE), Yoichi Sato (OSL)
(24)
ICM
11:45-12:10 A study of service quality deterioration status grasping method based on traffic prediction ICM2020-29 Kei Takeshita, Yuji Soejima (NTT)
(25)
ICM
12:10-12:35 On Data-Plane Programming through P4-based Implementation of Adaptive Early Packet Discarding Scheme ICM2020-30 Kazumi Kumazoe, Masato Tsuru (Kyutech)
  12:35-13:35 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Nov 27 PM  NS3
13:35 - 15:15
(26)
NS
13:35-14:00 Design and Discussion of NFC Mechanism Considering Security and Optimal Arrangement of Functions in Multi-Tenant Environment NS2020-83 Daisuke Settai, Takao Kondo, Fumio Teraoka (Keio Univ.)
(27)
NS
14:00-14:25 Distributed vRouter Acceleration using FPGA on IA Server NS2020-84 Kazuki Hyoudou, Takashi Shimizu, Ryo Miyashita (Fujitsu Labs.), Hiroshi Murakawa (Fujitsu KCN), Tomohiro Ishihara (Fujitsu Labs.)
(28)
NS
14:25-14:50 A Study on Resource Discovery for Edge Computing in Named Data Networking NS2020-85 Daishi Kondo, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
(29)
NS
14:50-15:15 An Incentivization Scheme for Participating Nodes in Proof-of-Stake-Based Blockchain NS2020-86 Takeaki Matsunaga, Yuanyu Zhang, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
  15:15-15:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Nov 27 PM  NV1
15:25 - 15:55
(30) 15:25-15:55  
Fri, Nov 27 AM  CQ2
09:30 - 11:10
(31)
CQ
09:30-09:55 Effects of Robot Position Control Using Force Information in Cooperation among Humans and Robots CQ2020-53 Seishiro Ito, Yutaka Ishibashi (NIT), Pingguo Huang (Gifu Shotoku Gakuen Univ.), Yuichiro Tateiwa (NIT)
(32)
CQ
09:55-10:20 Comparison of Force Feedback Methods in Remote Robot Systems CQ2020-54 Satoru Ishikawa, Yukata Ishibashi (NIT), Pingguo Huang (Shotoku), Takanori Miyoshi (NUT)
(33)
CQ
10:20-10:45 Quality of Control for Robotics Devices by Quality of Service of a Network CQ2020-55 Arata Koike (Tokyo Kasei Univ.), Yoshiko Sueda (Meisei Univ.)
(34)
CQ
10:45-11:10 Relation between Location Information Error and Warning Error in Vehicle-to-Pedestrian Warning System CQ2020-56 Takahiro Suzuki (Waseda Univ.), Kyoko Yamori (Asahi Univ.), Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
  11:10-11:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Nov 27 AM  CQ3
11:20 - 12:35
(35)
CQ
11:20-11:45 Feasibility Study of Micropayment on IoT device CQ2020-57 Ryota Nakada, Kien Nguyen, Hiroo Sekiya (Chiba Univ.)
(36)
CQ
11:45-12:10 A Proposal of Framework for Authentication Systems and Verification Method CQ2020-58 Motoshi Horii, Toshihiro Shimizu (Fujitsu Lab.), Satoshi Imai (Fujitsu)
(37)
CQ
12:10-12:35 Performance Analysis of D2D-Unlicensed Communications with Mode Selection CQ2020-59 Ganggui Wang, Celimuge Wu, Tsutomu Yoshinaga (UEC), Yusheng Ji (NII)
  12:35-13:35 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Nov 27 PM  ICM4
13:35 - 14:50
(38)
ICM
13:35-14:00 Dynamically prioritized virtual-network monitoring according to uptime of virtual machines ICM2020-31 Hideki Okita, Hayato Hoshihara (Hitachi), Norihisa Komoda, Toru Fujiwara (Osaka Univ.)
(39)
ICM
14:00-14:25 [Encouragement Talk]
A Study of Accuracy Improvement of Silent Anomaly Detection Using Machine Learning in Mobile Access Networks ICM2020-32
Masatomo Suzuki, Akihiro Shiozu, Yasushi Konou (DOCOMO Technology)
(40)
ICM
14:25-14:50 A study on applying NFV Multi-Site Connectivity Services to Mobile Telecommunication Network ICM2020-33 Kenichi Ono, Takayuki Oobayashi, Masatomo Nakano, Toshihiko Tamura (DOCOMO)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
CQ Technical Committee on Communication Quality (CQ)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Hiroaki Yamanaka (NICT)
Tomotaka Kimura (Doshisha Univ.)
Hirantha Abeysekera (NTT)
E-: cq_-n 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the homepage:
http://www.ieice.org/cs/cq/jpn/
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Shinya Kawano (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3143
Shiro Mizuno (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-6965 
ICM Technical Committee on Information and Communication Management (ICM)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address ICM Secretaries
E-:icm-n
http://www.ieice.org/~icm/ 
NV Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV) Secretary
Kiyohide Nakauchi (NICT)
E-: nv+mgmt 
Announcement IEICE Technical Committee on Network Virtualization(NV) Web Site
https://www.ieice.org/~nv/english/


Last modified: 2020-11-25 15:51:13


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to CQ Schedule Page]   /   [Return to ICM Schedule Page]   /   [Return to NV Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev CQ Conf / Next CQ Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan